Master Avatar · Horse Profile
Master Avatar Career Summary
Master Avatar has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 22nd May 2013 at Sunshine Coast, Master Avatar scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $17000.00 Coca Cola Bm85 Hcp.
Master Avatar has concluded his racing career, last running on the 29th Jul 2017 at Townsville.
- Spell 2477d
-
10
of 13 -
- Townsville 29-Jul-17 2000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:04.43, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Bold And Groovy
(C Bayliss 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Robabank
(B Thomson 54)
0.20L
3rd
Two for the Road
(S Galloway 54)
1.00L
10th
Master Avatar
(R Thompson 61)
4.60L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Cairns 18-Jul-17 1900m SOFT 5 R7 Bm65 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:56.21, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.940
-
1st
Awesome Sight
(S Wilson 54)
2nd
Oh Yeah
(D J Simmons 58)
0.50L
3rd
Changing Notes
(A Coome 59)
1.30L
11th
Master Avatar
(G Kliese 62)
12.30L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Townsville 29-Jun-17 1609m GOOD 3 R7 Hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.57, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Hot Saga
(G Kliese 58)
2nd
Ranked
(W D'avila 54)
0.20L
3rd
Go By Rio
(D J Simmons 54)
0.40L
6th
Master Avatar
(D Hayse 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Townsville 20-Jun-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.15, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
Bobcat
(B Thomson 54)
2nd
Horacio
(M Mcgillivray 54)
2.80L
3rd
Rocknet
(J Woodhouse 60, Cd 58)
3.00L
6th
Master Avatar
(D Hayse 54)
4.10L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
8
of 8 -
- Townsville 11-May-17 1609m GOOD 3 R5 Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.09, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Craiglea Deken
(A Coome 62.5)
2nd
Go By Rio
(Q Krogh 54.5, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
Bobcat
(Z White 54, Cd 52.5)
2.10L
8th
Master Avatar
(D Hayse 54)
16.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Townsville 21-Apr-17 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Hcp $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.24, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
Craiglea Deken
(A Coome 60.5)
2nd
Go By Rio
(Q Krogh 54.5, Cd 53)
3.00L
3rd
Master Avatar
(D Hayse 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Townsville 30-Mar-17 1609m SOFT 5 R2 Bm65 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.75, SP: $2.90F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Master Avatar
(D Hayse 59.5)
2nd
Try Me Dol
(F R Edwards 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Capitanear
(A Thomson 55, Cd 52)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Townsville 16-Mar-17 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Bm65 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.28, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Intimate Kingdom
(Q Krogh 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Master Avatar
(D Hayse 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Jumbo Rumbo
(E Cass 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
- Spell 187d
-
9
of 12 -
- Cairns 10-Sep-16 2100m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:07.76, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.090
-
1st
Rocknet
(N Day 56.5)
2nd
Artibai
(R Thompson 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Alakris
(J P Stanley 54)
1.90L
9th
Master Avatar
(P Cullen 54)
12.60L
See full results
-
8
of 8
-
13
of 13 -
- Cairns 14-Aug-16 2100m GOOD 3 R8 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:07.28, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1st
Chateau Dettori
(S Wiseman 54.5)
2nd
Rocknet
(N Day 55)
0.50L
3rd
Artibai
(C Jokic 54.5)
0.60L
13th
Master Avatar
(R Payne 54)
8.60L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Townsville 30-Jul-16 2000m GOOD 4 R2 Bm 65 hcp $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:06.25, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Go By Rio
(R Mcmahon 59.5)
2nd
Master Avatar
(R Thompson 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Changing Notes
(S Galloway 60)
0.40L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Townsville 16-Jul-16 1609m SOFT 6 R7 Wfa (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.22, SP: $21 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
1st
Fastnet Flyer
(A Coome 59)
2nd
Fiesty Belle
(W D'avila 57)
0.20L
3rd
Rocknet
(B Thomson 59)
0.30L
14th
Master Avatar
(L Attard 59)
14.00L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Mackay 02-Jul-16 1800m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:48.58, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Oggie
(M Mcgillivray 54)
2nd
Fastnet Flyer
(A Coome 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Lightenuff
(P Cullen 54)
3.10L
6th
Master Avatar
(A Spinks 54)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Townsville 09-Jun-16 1609m GOOD 4 R5 Bm 65 hcp $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.26, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1st
Master Avatar
(D Hayse 58)
2nd
Go By Rio
(G Kliese 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Etrangere
(C Jokic 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Townsville 19-May-16 1609m GOOD 4 R3 Bm 60 hcp $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.57, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Master Avatar
(D Hayse 58.5)
2nd
Craiglea Focus
(D J Simmons 54)
3.30L
3rd
Sail the Stars
(C Jokic 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Townsville 29-Apr-16 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm 70 hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.91, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Fiesty Belle
(C Jokic 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Smooth General
(S Wilson 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Press Play
(W D'avila 58)
1.50L
7th
Master Avatar
(A Spinks 54)
2.40L
See full results
- Spell 209d
-
8
of 11 -
- Gordonvale 03-Oct-15 1800m FIRM 2 R5 HCP (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:48.67, SP: $13
- 1st Fiesty Belle (W D'avila 55) 2nd Lexcen (K Stone 59) 0.10L 3rd Bo Rossa (K Rockett 56) 0.50L 8th Master Avatar (N Yadi 55, Cd 53.5) 5.20L
- Freshened 35d
-
9
of 10 -
- Ingham 29-Aug-15 2000m FIRM 2 R7 BM 65 HCP (of $12,300) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.89, SP: $5
- 1st May Nelly (D Green 55) 2nd Date With Fate (S Wilson 56) 0.20L 3rd The Principal (J Felix 55) 0.30L 9th Master Avatar (B Swaffer 59.5) 11.60L
-
11
of 12 -
- Cairns 09-Aug-15 2100m GOOD 4 R8 Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:07.78, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Seafight
(R Thompson 59)
2nd
Knowing Me
(J P Stanley 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
San Raymond
(K Aho 54)
1.00L
11th
Master Avatar
(B Swaffer 54)
6.10L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Cairns 25-Jul-15 1900m GOOD 4 R7 HCP (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:56.32, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Fields of Tuscany
(M Morris 54)
2nd
Aldren
(P Cullen 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Goddess of Luck
(D J Simmons 54)
0.50L
11th
Master Avatar
(B Swaffer 54)
9.00L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Mackay 18-Jul-15 1800m GOOD 3 R7 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:49.83, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Holdontoyahorses
(D Evans 56.5)
2nd
Castle Express
(J P Stanley 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
A Dependant
(T O'hara 55.5)
1.40L
6th
Master Avatar
(P Cullen 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Cairns 12-Jul-15 1600m GOOD 4 R6 HCP $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.4, SP: $4.20 In-running: 400m 4th
-
1st
Seafight
(P Cullen 56.5)
2nd
Aldren
(M Haley 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Lil' Red Monkey
(S Wilson 54)
1.90L
4th
Master Avatar
(B Swaffer 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Atherton 20-Jun-15 1400m GOOD 4 R7 HCP $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.58, SP: $6
- 1st Lil' Red Monkey (S Wilson 54) 2nd Bobcat (W D'avila 54) 0.10L 3rd Master Avatar (B Swaffer 54) 2.10L
- Spell 112d
-
7
of 10 -
-
Doomben 28-Feb-15
2200m
SOFT 5
R2 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:15.19, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.790
sat 1L off leader, found nothing - Vet:Distressed
-
1st
Anton En Avant
(C Schmidt 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Supercoach
(A Collett 54, Cd 52)
0.30L
3rd
Best of the Rest
(J Byrne 59)
1.60L
7th
Master Avatar
(M M Guren 54)
6.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Feb-15
2200m
SOFT 5
R2 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:15.19, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.790
-
6
of 12 -
-
Doomben 07-Feb-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R5 BM 75 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:14.79, SP: $16 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.83
one out one back, close enough 300m, lacked dash
-
1st
Artibai
(D Browne 56.5)
2nd
Vodnik
(S Galloway 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Rock the Pac
(R L Palmer 54, Cd 52)
1.80L
6th
Master Avatar
(M M Guren 57, Cd 55)
4.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Feb-15
2200m
GOOD 3
R5 BM 75 HCP (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:14.79, SP: $16 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.83
-
4
of 10 -
-
Sunshine Coast 17-Jan-15
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 BM 95 HCP $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:16.55, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.44
Back, sustained long run wide, couldn't bridge gap
-
1st
Double Impact
(C Schmidt 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Jumbo Prince
(L Tarrant 54.5, Cd 53)
1.80L
3rd
Tracey's Angel
(T Wolfgram 54, Cd 52)
1.90L
4th
Master Avatar
(R Fradd 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 17-Jan-15
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 BM 95 HCP $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:16.55, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.44
-
7
of 12 -
-
Gold Coast 03-Jan-15
1800m
SOFT 5
R2 1MW (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:49.93, SP: $17 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.57
3L rail, had chance, didn't quicken when clear
-
1st
Meteorologist
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Rocbolt
(M Cahill 54)
0.80L
3rd
Tracey's Angel
(T Wolfgram 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.60L
7th
Master Avatar
(E Wilkinson 54)
4.90L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 03-Jan-15
1800m
SOFT 5
R2 1MW (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:49.93, SP: $17 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.57
-
UPL
of 16 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Dec-14 1800m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:50.2, SP: $9.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.51
-
1st
Putapavonit
(L Tarrant 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Cramming
(R Mcmahon 57.5)
0.30L
UPL
Master Avatar
(L Dittman 59.5, Cd 56.5)
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
-
Doomben 13-Dec-14
2200m
SOFT 7
R1 BM 95 HCP $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:15.79, SP: $8 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.50
crossed to outside leader, left flat final 200m
-
1st
Flying Home
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Paraggi (NZ)
(C Munce 54)
1.50L
3rd
Brave Ali (NZ)
(R Jamieson 60, Cd 58)
2.30L
5th
Master Avatar
(T Harrison 54)
5.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 13-Dec-14
2200m
SOFT 7
R1 BM 95 HCP $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:15.79, SP: $8 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.50
-
3
of 9 -
-
Doomben 06-Dec-14
2200m
SOFT 6
R2 CL6-SW $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.82, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.76
one out one back, ran on strongly home straight
-
1st
Paraggi (NZ)
(R Thompson 54.5)
2nd
Shotover River (NZ)
(S Fawke 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Master Avatar
(D Browne 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Dec-14
2200m
SOFT 6
R2 CL6-SW $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:16.82, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.76
-
3
of 11 -
-
Doomben 22-Nov-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R5 BM 75 HCP $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:15.74, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
midfield on rail, boxed on in home straight
-
1st
Salerio
(J Byrne 57.5)
2nd
Kurrajong Dragon
(L Tarrant 54, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
3rd
Master Avatar
(D Browne 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 22-Nov-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R5 BM 75 HCP $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:15.74, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
-
5
of 7 -
- Doomben 04-Nov-14 2240m GOOD 3 R2 BM 75 HCP $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:18.21, SP: $5 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.94
-
1st
Black Ninja (NZ)
(C Munce 58)
2nd
Aldous
(R Mcmahon 54)
3.30L
3rd
Beau Boy
(J Orman 56.5, Cd 53.5)
3.50L
5th
Master Avatar
(B Grylls 57, Cd 55)
7.60L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
-
Doomben 25-Oct-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 BM 75 HCP $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:16.01, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.78
midfield on rail, ran on solidly in straight
-
1st
Paraggi (NZ)
(C Munce 55)
2nd
Hora Sexta
(C Schmidt 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Master Avatar
(J Orman 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 25-Oct-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 BM 75 HCP $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:16.01, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.78
-
5
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Oct-14 1600m GOOD 3 R5 BM75 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.08, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.64
-
1st
Lucky Black
(C Munce 56)
2nd
Call Me Rusty
(E Wilkinson 59)
0.80L
3rd
Zellaro
(D Browne 57)
4.10L
5th
Master Avatar
(M Cahill 57.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Oct-14 1600m GOOD 3 R4 BM75 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.01, SP: $6 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.03
-
1st
Call Me Rusty
(E Wilkinson 56.5)
2nd
Empress Me
(S Fawke 56.5, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Maughan
(B Looker 54)
0.80L
7th
Master Avatar
(M Carson 57.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
-
Doomben 20-Sep-14
1350m
GOOD 3
R6 CG&E CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.31, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.94
Drifted back, held up turn, failed to make impact
-
1st
Jopa
(B Grylls 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Pasquinel
(P Schmidt 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
On the Deck
(J Byrne 54)
1.00L
8th
Master Avatar
(E Wilkinson 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 20-Sep-14
1350m
GOOD 3
R6 CG&E CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:19.31, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.94
- Spell 224d
-
9
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm 75 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:15.3, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.90
Settled midfield with cover, failed to have impact
-
1st
Valerie D'amour (NZ)
(A Allen 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Senta Desert
(T Harrison 57, Cd 56)
2.80L
3rd
Storm Fabulador (ARG)
(J Taylor 54.5, Cd 55)
3.10L
9th
Master Avatar
(E Wilkinson 58.5)
9.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-14
2200m
GOOD 3
R5 Bm 75 Hcp (of $45,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:15.3, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.90
-
4
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Jan-14 1600m SOFT 7 R8 BM75 $1,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.34, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.13
-
1st
Heartfelt Quest
(G Goold 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Surface Tension (IRE)
(P Holmes 57.5, Cd 58)
2.80L
3rd
Freton
(T Harrison 59, Cd 58)
3.80L
4th
Master Avatar
(B Shinn 58.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 11-Jan-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R2 MM STAYERS (of $170,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:48.06, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
pushed forward, under pressure on turn, weakened
-
1st
Noisy Ocean
(T Berry 54)
2nd
Scorpio Queen
(L Cassidy 58.5, Cd 59)
0.30L
3rd
Dienekes
(J K Johnson 54)
0.70L
11th
Master Avatar
(E Wilkinson 54)
8.60L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 11-Jan-14
1800m
GOOD 3
R2 MM STAYERS (of $170,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:48.06, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.58
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 14 -
-
Doomben 07-Dec-13
2120m
GOOD 3
R3 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:09.58, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
held position to the line
-
1st
Save the Star
(B Stewart 54)
2nd
Catalonia
(R Mcmahon 54)
0.50L
3rd
Lentini Mist
(J Byrne 54)
0.60L
7th
Master Avatar
(E Wilkinson 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Dec-13
2120m
GOOD 3
R3 CL6 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:09.58, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
-
5
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 23-Nov-13
2100m
GOOD 3
R2 BM 90 HCP $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:12.33, SP: $11 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.68
worked home without threatening placegetters
-
1st
Trajet
(M Cahill 56.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Volkhere
(G Colless 59)
0.10L
3rd
Maling
(L Tarrant 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
5th
Master Avatar
(V Colgan 55)
2.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 23-Nov-13
2100m
GOOD 3
R2 BM 90 HCP $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:12.33, SP: $11 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.68
-
8
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 16-Nov-13
1800m
SOFT 5
R5 BM 85 HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:50.04, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
made some ground but no threat
-
1st
Billy Aucash
(A Holt 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Gold Cape
(V Colgan 56)
0.20L
3rd
Bewhatyouwannabe
(G Colless 55)
0.30L
8th
Master Avatar
(M Vance 55.5, Cd 54)
6.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 16-Nov-13
1800m
SOFT 5
R5 BM 85 HCP (of $45,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:50.04, SP: $7 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.86
-
6
of 11 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Oct-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 BM 80 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.47, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.93
stuck to the inside but didn't threaten leaders
-
1st
Borehole
(L Tarrant 60.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Arctic
(R Mcmahon 54)
0.20L
3rd
Slim Henry
(K Matheson 59.5, Cd 58)
0.60L
6th
Master Avatar
(D Browne 58.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Oct-13
1600m
GOOD 3
R6 BM 80 HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.47, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.93
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 24-Sep-13 850m GOOD 3 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 50.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.35
- 1st Hampden (NZ) (L Tarrant) 2nd Vo Heart (E Wilkinson) 4.50L 3rd Heart of Melbourne (T Brooker) 5.00L 6th Master Avatar (T Huxham) 11.80L
- Spell 133d
-
14
of 16 -
-
Ipswich 15-Jun-13
2150m
SOFT 7
R7 IPSWICH CUP (of $200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:17.61, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.10
under pressure on turn and weakened
-
1st
Anagold
(A Pattillo 54)
2nd
High Kin (NZ)
(L Innes 54)
0.20L
3rd
Za Magic
(R Wiggins 54)
0.50L
14th
Master Avatar
(T Bell 54)
7.70L
See full results
-
Ipswich 15-Jun-13
2150m
SOFT 7
R7 IPSWICH CUP (of $200,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:17.61, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.10
-
13
of 14 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 02-Jun-13 2100m SYNTHETIC R7 Qlty (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:11.31, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.84
-
1st
Bang On
(S Bogenhuber 54)
2nd
Dodging Eddie
(M Cahill 54)
0.20L
3rd
Musashi of Mieko
(B Wallace 54)
1.70L
13th
Master Avatar
(P Robl 54)
17.80L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-May-13 1800m SOFT 5 R6 BM85 $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.63, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.18
-
1st
Master Avatar
(D Browne 55.5)
2nd
Veeten
(T Bell 54)
0.80L
3rd
Angusroy
(R Wiggins 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 15-May-13 1800m HEAVY 10 R6 BM 80 HCP $1,700 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:55.24, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.52
-
1st
Awesome Ransom (NZ)
(C Munce 54)
2nd
Markout
(G Geran 59)
1.80L
3rd
Master Avatar
(D Browne 58.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 24-Apr-13 1800m GOOD 4 R5 CL4 $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:51.39, SP: $3F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.70
-
1st
Master Avatar
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Hussonette
(J Byrne 54)
1.00L
3rd
Index Page
(T Bell 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 01-Apr-13
1600m
SOFT 5
R5 BM75 HCP $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.49, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.21
boxed on well in the straight
-
1st
Skating Away
(R Mcmahon 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Black Cash
(T Bell 59)
1.00L
3rd
That's Karma
(G Colless 55.5, Cd 56)
1.80L
4th
Master Avatar
(D Browne 59)
2.80L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 01-Apr-13
1600m
SOFT 5
R5 BM75 HCP $1,800 (of $45,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.49, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.21
- Spell 79d
-
9
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 12-Jan-13
1800m
GOOD 3
R2 MM STAYERS (of $170,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:48.23, SP: $10 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.99
ran on ok but needs further
-
1st
Kinnersley
(T Berry 59)
2nd
Anagold
(M Cahill 54)
1.30L
3rd
Bid Spotter
(M Rodd 55.5, Cd 56)
1.50L
9th
Master Avatar
(J M Donald 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 12-Jan-13
1800m
GOOD 3
R2 MM STAYERS (of $170,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:48.23, SP: $10 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.99
-
1
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Dec-12
1826m
SOFT 7
R3 CL5 $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:53., SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.19
peeled out cornering and worked home well to win
-
1st
Master Avatar
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Kistamon
(T Harrison 57.5, Cd 56)
2.50L
3rd
Bevico Girl
(R Wiggins 56.5, Cd 57)
2.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Dec-12
1826m
SOFT 7
R3 CL5 $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:53., SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.19
-
1
of 13 -
-
Doomben 05-Dec-12
2030m
GOOD 3
R7 CL3-SW $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.35, SP: $2.70F In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.80
took over mid straight and proved too strong
-
1st
Master Avatar
(D Browne 57.5)
2nd
Square Up
(M Cahill 59)
1.50L
3rd
Handsome (NZ)
(E Wilkinson 57.5, Cd 58)
3.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Dec-12
2030m
GOOD 3
R7 CL3-SW $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:05.35, SP: $2.70F In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.80
-
1
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Nov-12 1600m SOFT 5 R7 CL1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.51, SP: $1.80F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.66
-
1st
Master Avatar
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Fathom
(K Matheson 57.5, Cd 56)
3.00L
3rd
Jamaican Dancer
(A Spinks 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Doomben 06-Nov-12 1660m GOOD 3 R1 MDN $11,050 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:40.08, SP: $3.40 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
-
1st
Master Avatar
(D Browne 58)
2nd
Heater
(C Munce 59)
1.00L
3rd
Urbane
(L Morrison 54)
4.30L
See full results
- Spell 162d
-
3
of 13 -
- Wodonga 28-May-12 1600m GOOD 4 R5 2UP MDN-SW $1,050 (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:38.01, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.68
- 1st Kenona Lass (D Holland 56.5, Cd 57) 2nd Passion And Power (A Mallyon 58.5, Cd 59) 2.25L 3rd Master Avatar (D Stackhouse 58.5)
- Freshened 31d
-
3
of 6 -
- Geelong Synthetic 27-Apr-12 1900m SYNTHETIC R1 3Y MDN-SW $1,050 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:59.29, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
- 1st Secret Indulgence (NZ) (L Meech 56) 2nd Vincente (A Mallyon 58) 4.75L 3rd Master Avatar (L Currie 58)
-
3
of 11 -
- Kilmore 17-Apr-12 1912m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $1,050 (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:03.17, SP: $5EF In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.44
- 1st Tsar of Russia (V Duric 59) 2nd My Green Acres (R Mcleod 60) 0.10L 3rd Master Avatar ( 57.5) 0.30L
-
3
of 11 -
- Wangaratta 01-Apr-12 1600m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $1,050 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.26, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.56
- 1st Beau Brommell (J M Winks 58) 2nd Full O' Hope (NZ) (W J Egan 58.5) 0.20L 3rd Master Avatar ( 58) 0.50L
-
7
of 13 -
- Echuca 10-Mar-12 1400m SOFT 5 R2 3Y MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.04, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.04
- 1st Call On Kevin (M Munday 58) 2nd Unscrupulous (D M Lane 56) 0.75L 3rd Heez Notorious (C A Robertson 58) 0.85L 7th Master Avatar (J Benbow 58) 3.15L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 05-Mar-12 800m SOFT 5 R6 3YC&G-TRL, Winning Time: 0:48.49
- 1st Horacio (I Culliver) 2nd Little Bro (T Sadler) 0.20L 3rd Subtle Charm (D Nikolic) 1.70L 6th Master Avatar (J Noonan) 0.00L
- Spell 117d
-
3
of 11 -
- Wangaratta 14-Nov-11 2010m SOFT 5 R6 0-58 $1,050 (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:09.61, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Umatic (K A Mallyon 59) 2nd Hybeam (J Rule 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Master Avatar ( 56.5) 3.25L
-
3
of 11 -
- Wodonga 06-Nov-11 1590m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW $1,050 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.67, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
- 1st Lord Lawrence (A Thompson 58) 2nd Sequential Miss (R Wheeler 54.5) 0.75L 3rd Master Avatar ( 56.5) 1.15L
-
5
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 21-Oct-11 1400m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.35, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
- 1st Pinocchio's Choice (M Pegus 58) 2nd Wagen (NZ) (D Holland 55.5) 0.10L 3rd Valdaine (M J Walker 56) 1.60L 5th Master Avatar (L Currie 55.5, Cd 56) 2.10L
Profile: | 15 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 63 starts, 9 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $130,950 |
Trainer: | Janel Ryan |
Pedigree: | Elvstroem x Way Cool |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 15/08/2008 |
Owners: | D C Thorne Mrs M K Williams Mrs M A Thorne & W E Thorne |
Training History: | |
Apr 16 - Current | Janel Ryan Atherton, QLD |
Jul 15 - Apr 16 | Trevor Rowe Cairns, QLD |
Nov 12 - Jul 15 | Gary Duncan Caloundra, QLD |
Oct 11 - Nov 12 | Peter Morgan Whittlesea, VIC |