The Knight · Horse Profile
The Knight Career Summary
The Knight has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 31st Aug 2019 at Aquis Park Gold Coast, The Knight scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $21000.00 Maiden Hcp.
- Spell 602d
-
1
of 8 -
- Gympie 17-Sep-22 1600m GOOD R5 BM 55 Hcp $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:42.84, SP: 3.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.990
-
1st
The Knight
(M Cox 55.5)
2nd
Fend Off
(S Stephan 57, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
3rd
Credenza
(G Steele 61)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Dalby 25-Aug-22 1400m GOOD 4 R7 CL4 Hcp $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.20, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Rapido Gris
(W Peel 55.5)
2nd
The Tyler
(J Molloy 59, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sir Piccolo
(S Collett 54)
1.40L
5th
The Knight
(L Barr 54, Cd 51)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gatton 19-Aug-22 1400m GOOD 4 R9 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.57, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
-
1st
Terrius
(S Champkin 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Fitzroy Boy
(M Powell 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Artie's Destiny
(M Savva 59)
0.90L
5th
The Knight
(C Taylor 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Nanango 06-Aug-22 1600m HEAVY 8 R7 Open Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.18, SP: 12.00
-
1st
Crockett
(R Wilson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Muwarrad
(H Richardson 55)
0.10L
3rd
Vinasta
(E Lang 59, Cd 56)
0.60L
6th
The Knight
(B Newport 55)
8.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Gatton 22-Jul-22 1600m SOFT 5 R7 CL4 Hcp $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.34, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.560
-
1st
Cairndow
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Silesian
(L Tilley 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Waitakere
(A Thompson 54)
2.00L
5th
The Knight
(N Masuda 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Jul-22 1600m SOFT 6 R8 BM 58 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.39, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.000
-
1st
Above The Sky
(L Allen 54)
2nd
Lovin' De Quo
(N Thomas 56)
1.50L
3rd
Finsceal
(L Tarrant 58.5)
1.70L
10th
The Knight
(M Castle 54, Cd 51)
7.90L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 18-Jun-22 1625m SOFT 5 R3 0-55 $400 (of $21,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:43.75, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.310
-
1st
Blue Corner
(I Rabjones 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Idling By
(J Williams 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lexington Lad
(W Peel 57.5, Cd 56)
2.70L
9th
The Knight
(K Zechner 55.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner Track 31-May-22 925m SOFT 6 R6 Cl3- Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.64
- 1st Be Water My Friend (N Nishio 0) 2nd Pryce (S Lacy 0) 0.50L 3rd Skilord (N Fazackerley 0) 5.25L 6th The Knight (M Haley 0) 11.60L
-
5
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 21-May-22 1225m SOFT 7 R2 Cl3 $700 (of $21,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.09, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.950
-
1st
Mill Rossa
(J Williams 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Knowitall Jack
(I Rabjones 54)
5.50L
3rd
Black Monaco
(A Patis 56.5, Cd 55)
5.60L
5th
The Knight
(G Cartwright 54)
11.90L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Gatton 05-May-22 1400m GOOD 4 R2 CL4 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.53, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Spirit's Charm
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
Sea Echo
(B Derbyshire 58)
0.10L
3rd
Ticino Belle
(G Cartwright 54)
0.90L
6th
The Knight
(A Thompson 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 19-Apr-22 1000m SOFT 7 R9 Open Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.47
- 1st The Knight (C Taylor 0) 2nd Two Smokin Barrels (L Dittman 0) 4.00L 3rd Happy Candy (N Callow 0) 4.10L
-
5
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 09-Apr-22 1400m HEAVY 9 R3 CL5 Hcp $775 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.73, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
-
1st
Bushido
(A Fancourt 57)
2nd
Accessory
(J Williams 57, Cd 54)
1.00L
3rd
Endangered Species
(J Grisedale 56.5)
1.80L
5th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 54)
7.40L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 26-Mar-22 1400m HEAVY 9 R8 Restricted 60 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.69, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Avenue Of Stars
(J Guthmann-chester 58)
2nd
Nordic Show
(S Cormack 57.5)
5.00L
3rd
Happy Candy
(A Jones 57.5, Cd 56)
5.80L
7th
The Knight
(J Taylor 54.5)
10.50L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 14-Feb-22 900m HEAVY 8 R16 Cl1-cl3 Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:54.39
- 1st Bat Pad (M D Plessis 0) 2nd Tessneem (J Cornish 0) 0.50L 3rd Lemon Duchess (S Collett 0) 2.80L 4th The Knight (R Jamieson 0) 3.00L
- Spell 134d
-
3
of 4 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Nov-21 1600m HEAVY 8 R2 CL4 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.01, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
1st
Drumadoir
(W Peel 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Epicurious
(Z Lloyd 54, Cd 52)
5.30L
3rd
The Knight
(R Jamieson 54)
9.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 29-Oct-21 1500m SOFT 5 R7 Restricted 55 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:31.10, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Fort Myer
(M Crawford 56)
2nd
Waikato
(S Cormack 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Epic Player
(A Fancourt 56.5)
1.20L
7th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 57.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gatton 21-Oct-21 1400m SOFT 6 R4 CL3 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.30, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.960
-
1st
Fast Thinker
(B Thornton 58.5)
2nd
Lolarosie
(S Thornton 55)
0.50L
3rd
Rip City
(J Murphy 57.5)
3.00L
6th
The Knight
(A Allen 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gatton 30-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R5 CL4 Hcp $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.02, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
1st
Secret Conquest
(M Hellyer 56)
2nd
Smart As Attack
(B Thornton 59)
1.00L
3rd
Mont Mont
(V Venkaya 55.5)
1.20L
4th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 21-Sep-21 1650m GOOD 4 R6 Restricted 58 Hcp $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.25, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.180
-
1st
The Big Eater
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
Supervisor
(B El-issa 57)
1.00L
3rd
Wickmo
(M Hellyer 56)
1.80L
4th
The Knight
(B Thornton 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 11-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Restricted 58 Hcp $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.63, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
1st
Grandioso
(A Allen 58.5)
2nd
The Knight
(A Fancourt 56)
0.10L
3rd
Says Who
(N Callow 58)
0.30L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Dalby 24-Aug-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Restricted 60 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.51, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Dulcie Tie
(Z Lloyd 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Gaius Julius
(S Stephan 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
3rd
Zamosa
(G Geran 57)
1.70L
10th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 56)
9.20L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 14-Aug-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 CH&G BM 60 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.57, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
Leica Bita Fun
(S Galloway 58.5)
2nd
Chevrons'n'rockers
(A Allen 58)
0.50L
3rd
Pieropan
(J Huxtable 59)
0.60L
8th
The Knight
(Z Lloyd 56.5, Cd 53.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Aquis Beaudesert 02-Aug-21 1050m GOOD 4 R1 Open Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.48 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
- 1st Royal Witness (B Thompson 0) 2nd Reus (J Orman 0) 0.75L 3rd Ruuca (R Fradd 0) 2.25L 6th The Knight (R Jamieson 0) 7.25L
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 10-Jul-21 1400m HEAVY 10 R1 BM 58 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.73, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.650
-
1st
Der Sieger
(G Goomany 54)
2nd
Destiny's Son
(A Fancourt 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Little Natural
(J Cornish 57, Cd 54)
3.00L
8th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 58)
5.10L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
8
of 10 -
- Ipswich 06-Jun-21 1350m GOOD 4 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.19, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
Bambalam
(K Cowan 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Animal Instinct
(M Schrapel 54)
0.10L
3rd
Skye And Me
(A Fancourt 56)
0.20L
8th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 59)
4.80L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Warwick 20-May-21 1350m SOFT 5 R9 BM 55 Hcp $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.76, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Mighty Moose
(J Cornish 61.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
All Jeed Up
(B Nothdurft 59)
0.10L
3rd
Bill Of Rights
(C Meehan 57)
0.60L
4th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 60)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Gatton 07-May-21 1400m HEAVY 9 R5 CL3 Hcp $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.49, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Absolute Glory
(K Wilson-taylor 54.5)
2nd
Hostage Of War
(M Hellyer 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
The Knight
(R Palmer 54.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gatton 23-Apr-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Restricted 58 Hcp $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.16, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
1st
Absolute Glory
(A Mallyon 57.5)
2nd
The Knight
(R Palmer 59)
1.00L
3rd
Skye And Me
(Z Lloyd 57, Cd 54)
2.30L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Ipswich 16-Apr-21 1350m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.91, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Honey Baby
(S Thornton 57)
2nd
Birkin Black
(S Cormack 58)
0.80L
3rd
Stay Smart
(J Adams 61)
1.00L
6th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 58.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 03-Apr-21 1200m GOOD 4 R3 CH&G BM 72 Hcp $1,000 (of $55,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.3, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Clearance Sale
(M Rodd 55)
2nd
Hidden Eyes
(A Thompson 58, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Coup
(J Byrne 56.5)
2.00L
7th
The Knight
(M Wishart 54, Cd 52)
7.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 20-Mar-21 1210m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.35, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.130
-
1st
Me Mum's Foxy
(A Allen 56)
2nd
Cheesie
(K Yoshida 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Got The Lot
(L Tilley 58)
1.40L
6th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 58.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Aquis Park Gold Coast 08-Mar-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 OPEN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.87
- 1st Divine Decadence (S Galloway) 2nd The Knight (R Jamieson) 0.75L 3rd Mr Storm (NZ) (M Cahill) 1.50L
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Aquis Beaudesert 02-Mar-21 900m GOOD 4 R11 CL1-CL3-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 54.27 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
- 1st Big Wig (C Meehan) 2nd The Knight (R Jamieson) 0.50L 3rd Joyful Miss (M Cahill) 0.70L
- Spell 128d
-
1
of 12 -
- Gatton 12-Nov-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.14, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
The Knight
(J Taylor 58)
2nd
Hostage Of War
(N Fazackerley 63)
0.50L
3rd
Super Bazooka
(L Tilley 59)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Nov-20 1600m SOFT 5 R3 Bm55 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.76, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Joy's Reward
(D Smith 59)
2nd
Pexbury Avenue
(S Doyle 58)
1.50L
3rd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 56)
2.75L
7th
The Knight
(J Bayliss 58.5)
4.05L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 17-Oct-20 1640m GOOD 4 R3 Bm62 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:41.31, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Wild Moon
(A Thompson 58)
2nd
Gotta Be First
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
The Knight
(R Jamieson 55)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Warwick 10-Oct-20 1350m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e bm55 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:20.39, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Court Rules
(E Macpherson 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Lwazi
(M Castle 55, Cd 51)
1.80L
3rd
Ringo's Magic
(T Wheeler 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.00L
6th
The Knight
(M Potgieter 59, Cd 57)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 18-Sep-20 1500m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.56, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
Studly Rooster
(M Potgieter 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Hot Sock
(J Bayliss 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
San Pierre
(S Doyle 58.5)
3.80L
5th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 58.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ipswich 03-Sep-20 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e 0-58 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.69, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Mighty Moose
(M Kennedy 55.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Tony's Decree
(M Cahill 59)
0.10L
3rd
Bluey's Ready
(R Stewart 57)
0.20L
5th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gatton 21-Aug-20 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Cg&e bm58 $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.15, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Super Bazooka
(N Tomizawa 57)
2nd
Tony's Decree
(W Peel 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hightower
(P Hamblin 59.5)
0.30L
4th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gatton 06-Aug-20 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.12, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
The Knight
(R Jamieson 59)
2nd
Hightower
(P Hamblin 61.5)
0.40L
3rd
Modern Family
(H Phillips 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 18-Jul-20 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e cl1-sw $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.62, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
The Driller
(D Griffin 59.5)
2nd
Super Contender
(G Colless 60)
0.30L
3rd
Keen On Gold
(A Allen 59.5)
4.05L
6th
The Knight
(R Jamieson 60)
8.55L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 26-Jun-20 1800m SOFT 6 R4 Cl1-sw $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:54.73, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Hawaiian Gem
(A Chau 57.5)
2nd
Quotant
(M Hellyer 55)
0.50L
3rd
The Chosen One
(L Cassidy 59.5)
0.70L
9th
The Knight
(T Harrison 60)
8.40L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Ipswich 07-Jun-20 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $1,600 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.37, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Got My Thrills
(J Bayliss 56.5)
2nd
Effort
(J Orman 57)
0.80L
3rd
Makeup
(J Byrne 55.5)
2.10L
4th
The Knight
(A Chau 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gatton 16-May-20 1400m GOOD 4 R10 Cg&e bm55 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.00, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Bobby Axelrod
(B Shimodaira 62, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Heart Vandelay
(L Allen 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
King Alfonso
(S Tomlinson 62.5, Cd 60.5)
1.60L
5th
The Knight
(W O'connell 60.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Ipswich 04-May-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.75, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Flaunt
(S Galloway 55.5)
2nd
Dynamic Thinker
(M Cahill 60)
0.40L
3rd
Bay of Dragons
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
2.15L
11th
The Knight
(A Chau 57.5)
7.90L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
5
of 10 -
- Gatton 09-Dec-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.61, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
Louie La'joy
(L Tilley 58.5)
2nd
Mr Piquet
(A Mallyon 59)
6.75L
3rd
Rather Salubrious
(L Mccoy 55.5)
10.25L
5th
The Knight
(J Murphy 57)
10.60L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 23-Nov-19 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.43, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.790
-
1st
Royal Warfare
(R Jamieson 57)
2nd
Dynamic Thinker
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Rothenburg
(B Pengelly 57)
0.30L
4th
The Knight
(J Murphy 57.5)
2.30L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
6
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Oct-19 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Cl2-sw $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.61, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Checkmate Lad
(R Stewart 59)
2nd
Sid
(L Tarrant 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
Golden Lily
(J Bayliss 57)
1.75L
6th
The Knight
(M D Plessis 57.5)
2.45L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
10
of 10 -
- Ipswich 20-Sep-19 1666m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:44.29, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
1st
Storm Harbour
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Willy Be Lucky
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
3rd
Blacklog
(R Fradd 56.5)
1.60L
10th
The Knight
(L Dittman 57)
7.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 31-Aug-19 1400m GOOD 4 R3 4up mdn $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.43, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
The Knight
(L Dittman 57.5)
2nd
La Benca
(A Thompson 55, Cd 53)
0.30L
3rd
The Good The Bad
(L Allen 55)
2.05L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Deagon 20-Aug-19 1200m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.74
- 1st White Collar (NZ) (M D Plessis) 2nd Holly Run (NZ) (M Hellyer) 0.40L 3rd Fiorelli (R Wiggins) 1.15L 4th The Knight (W O'connell) 1.90L
- Spell 161d
-
6
of 8 -
- Gatton 23-Mar-19 1400m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn-sw $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.98, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.130
-
1st
Gratsie
(A Thompson 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Tabard
(N Keal 56.5, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Miss Melrae
(S Sweeney 55.5, Cd 54)
2.85L
6th
The Knight
(K Yoshida 57.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 22-Jan-19 900m GOOD 3 R14 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 56.79
- 1st Yarborough (R Plumb) 2nd Krakatoa Eruption (B Ainsworth) 0.20L 3rd Intimissimi (J Grob) 0.30L 5th The Knight (M Palmer) 2.75L
- Spell 84d
-
4
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 29-Dec-18 1400m GOOD 4 R1 4up mdn-sw $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.67, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.290
-
1st
Buffalo Girl
(J Taylor 55)
2nd
Gratuitous
(L Dittman 55)
3.25L
3rd
Top Glamour
(S Bogenhuber 55)
3.45L
4th
The Knight
(P Hammersley 57)
3.65L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 12-Dec-18 1300m GOOD 4 R1 4up mdn $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.42, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Proposed
(L Cassidy 56)
2nd
Too Hard to Rattle
(J Orman 59)
1.75L
3rd
Mighty Moose
(B Ainsworth 56)
1.95L
5th
The Knight
(J Murphy 59)
3.95L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 01-Dec-18 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.34, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
-
1st
Regimental Force
(S Doyle 57.5)
2nd
Cinnabarbow
(M Mcguren 57)
2.50L
3rd
Tamarin
(D Griffin 55.5)
2.60L
6th
The Knight
(R Plumb 59)
6.60L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 20-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 4 R9 MDN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.79 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
- 1st Jack Derippa (R Maloney) 2nd The Knight (J Murphy) 0.30L 3rd Lola's Diamond (J Orman) 0.60L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 30-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 3 R8 MDN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.25 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
- 1st Miss Amanda (J Orman) 2nd Bergins Pocket (M Nakao) 1.25L 3rd The Knight (B Stewart) 1.75L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 21-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 3 R5 MDN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.06 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
- 1st Pure Gusto (R Stewart) 2nd Pinch Legend (D Smith) 1.75L 3rd Without Risk (J Byrne) 1.85L 5th The Knight (B Stewart) 5.35L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 30-May-17 1000m GOOD 4 R11 2Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.49 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
- 1st The Socialist (J Mallyon) 2nd Alana's Party (J Lloyd) 7.00L 3rd Timperley (C Mciver) 7.80L 5th The Knight (J Byrne) 11.30L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 16-May-17 1000m SOFT 5 R13 2Y-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.02 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
- 1st Porcini (T Brooker) 2nd Che Bella Vita (R Stewart) 0.20L 3rd American Muscle (J Byrne) 1.70L 7th The Knight (L Allen) 16.80L
Profile: | 9 year old black gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 49 starts, 4 wins, 5 placings |
Earnings: | $71,615 |
Trainer: | Adam Briskey |
Pedigree: | Love Conquers All x Jessica's Hope |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 04/09/2014 |
Owners: | D R Wells N T Mason S R Bowman Mrs J L Bowman R Lindemann Mrs M Lindemann M K W Holmberg & J M Dunn |
Training History: | |
Jun 22 - Current | Adam Briskey Nanango, QLD |
May 22 - Jun 22 | Ron Johnson Coffs Harbour, NSW |
Jul 20 - May 22 | Jeff Dunn Beaudesert, QLD |
May 20 - Jul 20 | John Hubbard Ipswich, QLD |
Mar 19 - May 20 | Bradley Smith Ipswich, QLD |
Dec 18 - Mar 19 | Matthew J Dunn Beaudesert, QLD |