Sea Echo · Horse Profile
Sea Echo · Career Stats
Earnings $122k
Avg Odds 3.84
44 5-9-2
Career
10 1-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
36%
Places
-56%
ROI
1350M - 1620M
Win Range
7 0-1-1
1st Up
7 0-3-0
2nd Up
44 5-9-2
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
27 3-6-2
Good
14 1-3-0
Soft
3 1-0-0
Heavy
Sea Echo Career Summary
Sea Echo is a 8yo bay/brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by David Reynolds, who is based at Townsville. He is sired by the stallion Sepoy out of the dam Cherokee Echo.
Sea Echo has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 19th Nov 2020 at Hawkesbury, Sea Echo scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
Sea Echo has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 19th Nov 2020 at Hawkesbury, Sea Echo scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
- Spell 373d
-
6
of 6 -
- Mt Garnet 28-Apr-23 1680m GOOD 4 R5 BM 60 Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:42.90, SP: 4.60 In-running: 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Whitterick
(R Shred 61)
2nd
I Love Rock'n'roll
(L Morrison 55)
3.30L
3rd
Lipeansass
(W D'avila 57)
5.60L
6th
Sea Echo
(N Day 60.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Einasleigh 08-Apr-23 1620m GOOD R4 BM 55 Hcp $9,900 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.54, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Sea Echo
(M Abe 62.5)
2nd
I Love Rock'n'roll
(L Morrison 58)
0.20L
3rd
Mishani Rebound
(S Sheargold 58)
0.30L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Home Hill 01-Apr-23 1460m GOOD 4 R1 BM 55 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 6, SP: 3.00
-
1st
Dawn Strike
(P Romeo 60)
2nd
Collombatti
(C Jokic 59.5)
2.50L
3rd
Whobethatnow
(L O'donnell 57, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
7th
Sea Echo
(D Smith 62.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Townsville 16-Mar-23 1609m GOOD 4 R2 Bm65 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.00, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Forseti
(P Romeo 54.5)
2nd
Cunnamulla
(J Taylor 57)
2.30L
3rd
Conquering Judas
(L Morrison 57)
2.80L
7th
Sea Echo
(D Smith 57.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Cairns 03-Mar-23 1400m HEAVY 10 R1 CL6 Hcp $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.43, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
1st
Members Only
(A Layt 54.5)
2nd
Rigel
(M Abe 58)
1.00L
3rd
Tictoc Tictoc
(K Swaffer 54, Cd 52.5)
2.50L
4th
Sea Echo
(P Romeo 55)
6.50L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Townsville 21-Feb-23 1609m SOFT 5 R6 0-65 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.69, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Ciao Bicky
(J Murphy 57.5)
2nd
Cunnamulla
(J Taylor 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Bravio
(C Whiteley 54.5)
3.30L
5th
Sea Echo
(P Romeo 59)
5.30L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Cairns 04-Feb-23 1400m HEAVY 9 R5 Open Hcp $500 (of $500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.28, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
1st
Our Chiquilla
(N Day 56, Cd 55)
2nd
Tennessee Boy
(C Spry 59)
0.50L
3rd
Tictoc Tictoc
(K Swaffer 54, Cd 52.5)
2.80L
5th
Sea Echo
(P Romeo 54)
6.60L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Townsville 29-Jan-23 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Hcp $950 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.48, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Tennessee Boy
(M Castle 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Inching Closer
(M Potgieter 58, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Hell Of A Boy
(I Teh 56, Cd 53)
1.60L
4th
Sea Echo
(P Romeo 54)
4.40L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Townsville 21-Jan-23 1400m SOFT 5 R2 Cl6-sw $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.33, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.740
-
1st
Hell Of A Boy
(I Teh 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Sea Echo
(P Romeo 56)
0.20L
3rd
Pluckercarn
(L Morrison 57.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Cairns 02-Jan-23 1250m SOFT 7 R3 Open Hcp $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.34, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Smart Image
(L Morrison 59)
2nd
Dunatun
(N Day 56, Cd 55)
4.50L
3rd
Inching Closer
(J Taylor 56.5)
4.90L
5th
Sea Echo
(I Teh 54, Cd 52.5)
10.10L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Townsville 20-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Hcp (of $32,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.54, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
-
1st
Yes Dream
(L Morrison 58)
2nd
Xanthus
(R Wiggins 54, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Hell Of A Boy
(B Thomson 54.5)
1.20L
11th
Sea Echo
(S Sheargold 54, Cd 54.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Townsville 10-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Hcp $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.46, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.650
-
1st
Smart Image
(L Morrison 59)
2nd
Hell Of A Boy
(B Thomson 57)
0.50L
3rd
Sea Echo
(S Sheargold 54, Cd 54.5)
6.00L
See full results
- Spell 167d
-
5
of 7 -
- Warwick 26-Jun-22 1500m SOFT 6 R5 BM 60 Hcp (of $10,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:30.72, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Vinasta
(E Lang 63, Cd 59)
2nd
High I Cue
(J Williams 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Madame Grace
(K Zechner 55.5)
3.10L
5th
Sea Echo
(P Hamblin 63.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Injune 11-Jun-22 1400m GOOD R6 Open Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.84, SP: 2.50
-
1st
Shijin
(B Richardson 57.5)
2nd
Hezhome
(J Rudd 61)
5.80L
3rd
Rinviata
(P Randall 57)
10.60L
5th
Sea Echo
(T Banks 56)
25.70L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Chinchilla 28-May-22 1400m SOFT 5 R8 BM 60 Hcp $6,000 (of $8,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.72, SP: 2.30
-
1st
Sea Echo
(S Apthorpe 62)
2nd
Disco Beatz
(C Eaton 55)
0.50L
3rd
Maha Mustang
(N Fazackerley 61)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Gatton 05-May-22 1400m GOOD 4 R2 CL4 Hcp $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.53, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Spirit's Charm
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
Sea Echo
(B Derbyshire 58)
0.10L
3rd
Ticino Belle
(G Cartwright 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Flinton 16-Apr-22 1200m GOOD R5 BM 50 Hcp $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.74, SP: 2.00 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
I'm Jacko
(R Payne 61.5)
2nd
Persian King
(J Oliver 62.5)
0.80L
3rd
Sea Echo
(B Derbyshire 67)
1.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Dalby 07-Apr-22 1400m SOFT 7 R6 BM 62 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:26.62, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Beach Club
(S Fawke 55)
2nd
Sweet Venom
(H Richardson 57)
1.50L
3rd
Avoca
(B Stewart 59.5)
1.70L
6th
Sea Echo
(B Derbyshire 60.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Chinchilla 21-Mar-22 1200m GOOD 3 R4 CL3 Set Weight $400 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.60, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Stryking Princess
(E Macpherson 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Batangas Entry
(J Molloy 60, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Sweet Venom
(G Cartwright 58)
1.50L
5th
Sea Echo
(B Derbyshire 60)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner Track 08-Mar-22 925m GOOD 4 R5 Open trl Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:56.77 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
- 1st Snowfire (I Rabjones 0) 2nd Kingstar Amber (B Andrew 0) 0.10L 3rd Ilikeit Iloveit (M Savva 0) 4.60L 5th Sea Echo (K Yoshida 0) 6.80L
- Spell 114d
-
1
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 27-Nov-21 1500m HEAVY 9 R3 CL3 Hcp $8,300 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:31.43, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
-
1st
Sea Echo
(B Derbyshire 59)
2nd
High I Cue
(B Appo 57, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Fend Off
(C Meehan 56.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 15 -
- Ipswich 04-Nov-21 1350m GOOD 4 R7 Restricted 62 Hcp $1,050 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:20.18, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Think Glory
(B Thornton 57.5)
2nd
Danish Fortune
(C Whiteley 58)
0.50L
3rd
Willinga Panache
(M D Plessis 56.5)
0.70L
4th
Sea Echo
(B Derbyshire 59)
0.80L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Ipswich 20-Oct-21 1350m GOOD 4 R7 CH&G Restricted 65 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.20, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Mishani Conman
(J Morris 56.5)
2nd
River Rocket
(S Tomlinson 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Danish Fortune
(C Whiteley 56)
0.70L
7th
Sea Echo
(B Derbyshire 57.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gatton 30-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R5 CL4 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.02, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
1st
Secret Conquest
(M Hellyer 56)
2nd
Smart As Attack
(B Thornton 59)
1.00L
3rd
Mont Mont
(V Venkaya 55.5)
1.20L
7th
Sea Echo
(B Derbyshire 57.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Dalby 18-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 BM 65 Hcp $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.86, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
The Minivan
(G Geran 58)
2nd
Sea Echo
(B Derbyshire 57)
0.40L
3rd
Angels Share
(K Yoshida 54.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Ipswich 20-Aug-21 1350m GOOD 4 R6 BM 60 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.10, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
Strictly Physical
(J Bayliss 56.5)
2nd
You're Next
(M D Plessis 55)
0.40L
3rd
Chicamo
(R Fradd 56)
0.90L
7th
Sea Echo
(L Tilley 60)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Ipswich 05-Aug-21 1350m SOFT 5 R5 CL2 Hcp $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.34, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
-
1st
Dash For Dreams
(J Huxtable 56.5)
2nd
Sea Echo
(L Tilley 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Lincoln Town
(R Wiggins 59)
2.50L
See full results
- Spell 71d
-
6
of 8 -
- Canterbury 26-May-21 1550m SOFT 6 R7 3YO+ CH&G BM 72 Hcp $1,550 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.55, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
Nyami
(J M Donald 58.5)
2nd
Time Raid
(H Bowman 60)
0.10L
3rd
Karmazone
(L Day 55, Cd 53)
2.40L
6th
Sea Echo
(T Clark 54.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Wyong 13-May-21 1350m SOFT 7 R6 BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:20.36, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Centimental
(B Avdulla 57.5)
2nd
Wild Chap
(R Jones 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Off Her Roca
(K Latham 58)
1.10L
10th
Sea Echo
(R Bayliss 59.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Newcastle 01-May-21 1200m GOOD 4 R8 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.22, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Ranges
(A Collett 60.5)
2nd
Garrison
(B Griffiths 62.5, Cd 61)
0.10L
3rd
Mercury
(J Penza 57.5)
1.60L
6th
Sea Echo
(L Magorrian 60)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 17-Apr-21 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:09.80, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.520
-
1st
O'Mudgee
(B Lerena 60)
2nd
Sea Echo
(J V Overmeire 60)
1.50L
3rd
Sirens
(K Latham 58)
1.70L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Warwick Farm 31-Mar-21 1100m SOFT 6 R7 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.12, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Salina Dreaming
(T Clark 59.5)
2nd
Juan Diva
(J M Donald 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Rainbow Connection
(B Avdulla 57)
3.10L
7th
Sea Echo
(R Bayliss 56)
6.90L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 19-Mar-21 740m SYNTHETIC R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 45.8 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
- 1st Cutadeel (K O'hara) 2nd Kariba (B Osmond) 0.10L 3rd Miss Twilight (A Layt) 0.60L 5th Sea Echo (R Hutchings) 2.40L
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 04-Mar-21 900m GOOD 4 R6 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 55.05 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
- 1st Cuba (N Rawiller) 2nd Adelong (H Bowman) 0.50L 3rd Belluci Babe (B Lerena) 0.70L 9th Sea Echo (R Bayliss) 4.80L
- Spell 124d
-
7
of 10 -
- Canterbury Park 27-Nov-20 1550m GOOD 4 R8 Bm72 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:32.61, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
-
1st
Bob's Your Uncle
(K O'hara 55.5)
2nd
Merlinite
(T Sherry 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Criminal Code
(T Berry 60)
0.60L
7th
Sea Echo
(R Bayliss 56)
6.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 19-Nov-20 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.98, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Sea Echo
(R Bayliss 58)
2nd
Morethannumberone
(N Rawiller 57)
1.61L
3rd
Command King
(J Collett 55.5)
2.44L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Hawkesbury 11-Nov-20 1300m SOFT 5 R8 Bm64 $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.78, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Invasion Day
(C Reith 60)
2nd
Sea Echo
(R Bayliss 57.5)
0.32L
3rd
Fastconi
(T Berry 58)
1.14L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Newcastle 31-Oct-20 1250m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.32, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
Cool World
(S Guymer 58.5)
2nd
Roman Wolf
(J Penza 60)
0.62L
3rd
Tim's Principal
(A Layt 60)
0.68L
10th
Sea Echo
(R Hutchings 58.5)
3.89L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 10-Oct-20 1200m GOOD 3 R2 Cl1 $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.15, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.150
-
1st
Rammstein
(A Layt 60.5)
2nd
Sea Echo
(C Lever 58)
0.40L
3rd
Angel Helena
(L Magorrian 56.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 24-Sep-20 1100m GOOD 4 R5 Cg&e bm64 $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:02.80, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
-
1st
Shadow Crush
(S Clipperton 59.5)
2nd
Lord Olympus
(T Schiller 58, Cd 55)
0.44L
3rd
Riccardo
(J Collett 58.5)
1.67L
5th
Sea Echo
(R Hutchings 58)
4.13L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Kembla Grange 09-Sep-20 800m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 46.88 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.290
- 1st I Am Magnificent (S Pollard) 2nd Amoretti (A Collett) 5.00L 3rd Salsonic (J Taylor) 6.00L 4th Sea Echo (R Hutchings) 6.20L
-
7
of 10 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 03-Sep-20 800m GOOD 4 R7 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 45.61 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.720
- 1st Belluci Babe (B Lerena) 2nd Spaceboy (K O'hara) 4.80L 3rd Roman Wolf (J Presits) 6.30L 7th Sea Echo (R Dolan) 11.50L
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 21-Aug-20 799m SOFT 7 R4 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 46.09 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.960
- 1st Ball of Muscle (G Schofield) 2nd Foreign Territory (R King) 8.50L 3rd Isabella Of Aragon (D Panya) 10.30L 8th Sea Echo (R Hutchings) 19.40L
- Spell 149d
-
12
of 13 -
- Kembla Grange 28-Apr-20 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 (of $31,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.48, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
-
1st
Criaderas
(K O'hara 58.5)
2nd
You're Next
(R Brewer 59)
2.30L
3rd
Ranges
(N Heywood 58)
2.50L
12th
Sea Echo
(B Ryan 59, Cd 57.5)
8.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Wyong 09-Apr-20 1300m SOFT 6 R6 Cl1 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.73, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Carte Blanche
(C Reith 55.5)
2nd
Power of Attorney
(K Latham 56.5)
0.71L
3rd
Rocquette
(L Magorrian 55, Cd 56)
1.91L
8th
Sea Echo
(R Hutchings 59.5)
4.64L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Newcastle 31-Mar-20 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Cg&e bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.62, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Weather Channel
(S Clenton 57.5)
2nd
We Could Be Heroes
(M Weir 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.22L
3rd
Sedona
(C Graham 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.58L
12th
Sea Echo
(J Penza 59.5)
6.68L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 20-Mar-20 795m SOFT 7 R4 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 45.98 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.000
- 1st Standout (J Mcdonald) 2nd Lord Zoulander (J Collett) 2.00L 3rd Hiemal (A Banks) 2.20L 7th Sea Echo (J Ford) 7.90L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 10-Mar-20 805m HEAVY 8 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 48.36 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.700
- 1st Miss Invincible (N Rawiller) 2nd Joy And Mirth (K O'hara) 0.50L 3rd Moon Panther (J Collett) 0.60L 7th Sea Echo (J Ford) 5.70L
- Spell 103d
-
1
of 6 -
- Wyong 19-Dec-19 1350m GOOD 4 R2 4y+ mdn $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.01, SP: $1.18F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.030
-
1st
Sea Echo
(H Bowman 59.5)
2nd
Disco Mo
(T Berry 58.5)
3.77L
3rd
Senatorial
(M Weir 54, Cd 52)
5.19L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Wyong 12-Dec-19 1350m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.69, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
1st
Miss Sure Shot
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
2nd
Sea Echo
(G Schofield 59)
0.90L
3rd
My Desire
(G Buckley 55.5)
2.34L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Wyong 28-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 4 R3 4y+ mdn $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.89, SP: $3.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.500
-
1st
Adelong
(C Reith 56.5)
2nd
Sea Echo
(G Schofield 58.5)
2.11L
3rd
Leave Me Some
(L Cumberland 56)
4.63L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 18-Nov-19 800m GOOD 3 R13 3Y+ CGE MDNBT, Winning Time: 46.95 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.680
- 1st Mccullum (B Avdulla) 2nd Charles Seven (R King) 0.04L 3rd Explosive Truth (N Rawiller) 2.17L 4th Sea Echo (G Schofield) 5.76L
- Freshened 56d
-
4
of 7 -
- Gosford 03-Oct-19 1100m GOOD 3 R3 4y+ mdn $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.21, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
1st
Iresign
(J Ford 59)
2nd
Catapult
(J Collett 59)
1.14L
3rd
Jaytees
(T Wolfgram 58.5)
1.48L
4th
Sea Echo
(G Schofield 58)
1.64L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 24-Sep-19 804m SOFT 6 R12 4Y MDN-BT, Winning Time: 47.67 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.270
- 1st Shadow Colour (R Dolan) 2nd Undoubted (J Collett) 1.30L 3rd Down The River (R Hutchings) 1.40L 4th Sea Echo (J Taylor) 2.90L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 05-Sep-19 794m SOFT 6 R10 4Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 47.4 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
- 1st Coolgardie (T Berry) 2nd Shadow Colour (N Rawiller) 0.20L 3rd Sea Echo (G Schofield) 1.50L
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 22-Mar-19 798m HEAVY 8 R17 3YCGMDN-BT, Winning Time: 48.31 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
- 1st Kiss the Bride (J Taylor) 2nd Go Fish Go (J Parr) 0.10L 3rd Frikkers (B Prebble) 0.40L 5th Sea Echo (J Ford) 5.00L
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 07-Mar-19 804m GOOD 4 R16 3YCGMDN-BT, Winning Time: 47.8 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.890
- 1st Compactor (R Dolan) 2nd Of All The Luck (J Taylor) 0.10L 3rd He's a Hotshot (J Collett) 3.10L 6th Sea Echo (G Schofield) 8.90L
-
5
of 5
Profile: | 8 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 5 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $122,440 |
Trainer: | David Reynolds |
Pedigree: | Sepoy x Cherokee Echo |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 04/11/2015 |
Owners: | Miss M L Purvis |
Training History: | |
Dec 22 - Current | David Reynolds Townsville, QLD |
Aug 21 - Dec 22 | Brenton Andrew Gatton, QLD |
Oct 19 - Aug 21 | Joseph Pride Warwick Farm, NSW |