O'mudgee · Horse Profile
O'mudgee Career Summary
O'mudgee has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 8th Jan 2022 at Rosehill Gardens, O'mudgee scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $130000.00 3yo+ Ch&g Benchmark 78 Handicap.
-
5
of 12 -
- Mackay 11-May-24 1300m R8 Open Hcp $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:16.59, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Honkytonk Diva
(J P Stanley 55)
2nd
Brad
(C Whiteley 58.5)
1.70L
3rd
Svindal
(A Layt 55)
2.50L
5th
O'mudgee
(K Matheson 58.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 28-Apr-24 1300m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Open Quality $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:15.41, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.34
-
1st
Sir Warwick
(M Rodd 56)
2nd
Fine Shot
(E Lang 52)
1.50L
3rd
Kanazawa
(T Berry 59)
2.50L
6th
O'mudgee
(G Cartwright 55.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Rockhampton 11-Apr-24 900m SOFT 6 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:55.99 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.46
- 1st Valtino (W G Satherley) 2nd Honkytonk Diva (J P Stanley) 0.10L 3rd O'mudgee (A Butler) 3.10L
- Spell 161d
-
4
of 13 -
- Townsville 19-Nov-23 1609m GOOD 4 R6 HCP $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:35.52, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
Higher Love
(D Smith 54)
2nd
Realeza
(N Thomas 54)
0.50L
3rd
Play Me Now
(L Morrison 54)
0.60L
4th
O'mudgee
(A Butler 58.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Mackay 07-Nov-23 1300m SOFT 5 R4 HCP $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:16.26, SP: 1.95 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.69
-
1st
Ready For Magic
(M Apel 55, Cd 52)
2nd
O'mudgee
(A Butler 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Such A Whit
(C Jokic 54, Cd 55)
1.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 14-Oct-23 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM75 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:35.74, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.57
-
1st
Eaglemont
(B Thompson 61)
2nd
Titanium
(J Huxtable 58)
1.30L
3rd
Menazzi
(R Maloney 59)
1.80L
6th
O'mudgee
(J Molloy 61, Cd 58)
4.70L
See full results
-
1
of 9
-
6
of 14 -
- Cairns 09-Sep-23 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Open Quality $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:22.38, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.31
-
1st
Constant Flight
(G Cartwright 55)
2nd
He's Xceptional
(A Layt 54)
0.10L
3rd
Smart Image
(R Wiggins 58.5)
0.30L
6th
O'mudgee
(R P Downey 56, Cd 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 15 -
- Townsville 12-Aug-23 1300m GOOD 4 R8 HCP $27,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:15.51, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.97
-
1st
O'mudgee
(G Cartwright 54.5)
2nd
Hell Of A Boy
(N Day 55)
0.50L
3rd
He's Xceptional
(A Layt 58)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 3 -
- TRIAL Rockhampton 24-Jul-23 900m SOFT 6 R1 OPEN Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:55.30, SP: $0.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.07
- 1st Freckle Rock (M Apel 0) 2nd O'mudgee (A Butler 0) 0.10L 3rd Milo Man (W G Satherley 0) 2.40L
- Spell 101d
-
9
of 11 -
- Canterbury 03-May-23 1550m SOFT 6 R6 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:35.92, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.56
-
1st
Asgoodassobergets
(C Schofield 61)
2nd
So United
(A M Lucas 61, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
Tradition
(S Clipperton 58)
3.60L
9th
O'mudgee
(H Williams 60.5, Cd 57.5)
10.00L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Hawkesbury 22-Apr-23 1500m GOOD 4 R10 BM 88 Hcp (of $150,600) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:29.01, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.21
-
1st
Palmetto
(K M Evoy 56.5)
2nd
Estadio Mestalla
(J Moreira 54.5)
2.30L
3rd
Highlights
(M Derrick 54, Cd 52)
2.50L
12th
O'mudgee
(R King 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
-
Warwick Farm 10-Apr-23
1400m
SOFT 6
R5 CH&G BM 72 Hcp $1,625 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:24.30, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
Midfield with cover, had limited room, forgive
-
1st
Ka Bling
(Z Lloyd 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Money From The Sky
(T Sherry 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Yasuke
(J B M Donald 56.5)
1.40L
8th
O'mudgee
(J Stanley 62, Cd 59)
3.80L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 10-Apr-23
1400m
SOFT 6
R5 CH&G BM 72 Hcp $1,625 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:24.30, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
-
4
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 29-Mar-23
1300m
HEAVY 8
R6 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,475 (of $55,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:19.70, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.79
Midfield on rail, drove home hard late top run
-
1st
Audette
(A Adkins 59)
2nd
Picarones
(B Avdulla 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Redwood Shadow
(J Parr 59)
0.60L
4th
O'mudgee
(D Gibbons 59, Cd 57.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 29-Mar-23
1300m
HEAVY 8
R6 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,475 (of $55,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:19.70, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.79
-
9
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 15-Mar-23
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $1,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.65, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.76
Wide early, settled last, couldn't run on
-
1st
Billiondollarbaby
(B Prebble 56)
2nd
Capo Strada
(N Rawiller 58)
0.40L
3rd
Bartoselli
(K M Evoy 54.5)
0.80L
9th
O'mudgee
(R King 59)
4.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 15-Mar-23
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $1,500 (of $55,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.65, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.76
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 27-Feb-23 900m GOOD 4 R4 OPEN-BT Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:54.76 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.90
- 1st Remarque (Z Lloyd) 2nd Thalursian (J Ford) 0.50L 3rd Dajraan (T Clark) 2.80L 7th O'mudgee (T Schiller) 9.80L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 16-Feb-23 800m GOOD 4 R6 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:47.44 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.44
- 1st Arbitration (J B M Donald 0) 2nd Loud (R King 0) 0.30L 3rd Impressive Lass (J R Collett 0) 1.10L 4th O'mudgee (B Rawiller 0) 2.70L
- Spell 130d
-
6
of 7 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 05-Nov-22
1800m
GOOD 3
R4 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $4,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:48.98, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.45
Drifted back, failed to quicken, worked home OK
-
1st
Willinga Rufio
(T Schiller 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Just A Jedi
(T Sherry 55)
0.20L
3rd
Colour Sergeant
(R Bayliss 56.5)
1.00L
6th
O'mudgee
(D Gibbons 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 05-Nov-22
1800m
GOOD 3
R4 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $4,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:48.98, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.45
-
10
of 10 -
-
Randwick 22-Oct-22
1600m
SOFT 6
R4 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:38.53, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.07
Slow start, raced back, battled from 600m
-
1st
Mahagoni
(B Shinn 56.5)
2nd
Naval Seal
(W Pike 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Philipsburg
(K Jennings 59)
0.70L
10th
O'mudgee
(R King 59.5)
11.50L
See full results
-
Randwick 22-Oct-22
1600m
SOFT 6
R4 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:38.53, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.07
-
3
of 10 -
-
Randwick 01-Oct-22
1600m
HEAVY 8
R3 3YO+ BM 88 Hcp $13,050 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:40.23, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.72
Leader's back, left behind but kept finding late
-
1st
Hosier
(D Gibbons 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Casino Kid
(S Clipperton 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
O'mudgee
(T Schiller 54.5, Cd 53)
2.60L
See full results
-
Randwick 01-Oct-22
1600m
HEAVY 8
R3 3YO+ BM 88 Hcp $13,050 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:40.23, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.72
-
7
of 10 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 10-Sep-22
1500m
GOOD 4
R10 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:29.87, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
Settled at rear whacked away in straight
-
1st
Waterford
(T Berry 56.5)
2nd
Tamerlane
(C Schofield 58)
1.50L
3rd
Tampering
(J Parr 60)
3.30L
7th
O'mudgee
(D Gibbons 60.5, Cd 57.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 10-Sep-22
1500m
GOOD 4
R10 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:29.87, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
2
of 11 -
-
Kensington 24-Aug-22
1400m
SOFT 5
R6 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $9,800 (of $55,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:24.09, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
Last from wide gate, huge effort late, solid run
-
1st
Arnold
(J B M Donald 56.5)
2nd
O'mudgee
(D Gibbons 64.5, Cd 61.5)
2.00L
3rd
Le Vizir
(R Hutchings 60.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
Kensington 24-Aug-22
1400m
SOFT 5
R6 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $9,800 (of $55,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:24.09, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
-
5
of 10 -
-
Randwick 06-Aug-22
1300m
SOFT 6
R5 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $5,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:19.28, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.47
Box seat, stuck on gamely, tiring last 75m
-
1st
Yukon
(B Avdulla 56.5)
2nd
Grace And Harmony
(T Schiller 61, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Pizarro
(T Berry 57.5)
1.00L
5th
O'mudgee
(D Gibbons 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
Randwick 06-Aug-22
1300m
SOFT 6
R5 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $5,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:19.28, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.47
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gosford 29-Jul-22 1000m HEAVY 8 R3 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:02.52 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.09
- 1st Knights Order (T Clark 0) 2nd Turning (R Hutchings 0) 1.00L 3rd Super Bright (K Jennings 0) 1.10L 5th O'mudgee (C Lever 0) 1.70L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 18-Jul-22 785m SOFT 6 R11 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:47.15 Sectionals: 600m 00:32.71
- 1st Belluci Babe (J B M Donald 0) 2nd The Poacher (K M Evoy 0) 2.80L 3rd Rocklily (T Sherry 0) 4.80L 4th O'mudgee (A Gibbons 0) 5.30L
- Spell 131d
-
7
of 10 -
-
Newcastle 28-Mar-22
1400m
SOFT 7
R1 3YO+ BM 88 Hcp $3,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:24.59, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
Midfield on rail, just found them to be too slick
-
1st
O'Liner
(T Clark 55)
2nd
Taksu
(T Schiller 57, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Rustic Steel
(J Bowman 57.5)
1.10L
7th
O'mudgee
(W Pike 56)
4.50L
See full results
-
Newcastle 28-Mar-22
1400m
SOFT 7
R1 3YO+ BM 88 Hcp $3,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:24.59, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
-
6
of 13 -
-
Flemington 05-Mar-22
1600m
SOFT 5
R9 BM 84 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:37.30, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.86
Near last, made up good ground in straight
-
1st
Yonce
(J Allen 56)
2nd
Gentleman Roy
(L Nolen 59.5)
3.00L
3rd
Savannah Cloud
(Z Spain 55)
3.30L
6th
O'mudgee
(J Parr 58)
6.80L
See full results
-
Flemington 05-Mar-22
1600m
SOFT 5
R9 BM 84 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:37.30, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.86
-
1
of 8 -
-
Canterbury 18-Feb-22
1550m
GOOD 4
R8 5YO+ BM 78 Hcp $38,750 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:33.28, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.89
Midfield, charged ahead late, great win
-
1st
O'mudgee
(T Schiller 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Trajection
(T Sherry 58.5, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Above And Beyond
(J B M Donald 58.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
Canterbury 18-Feb-22
1550m
GOOD 4
R8 5YO+ BM 78 Hcp $38,750 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:33.28, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.89
-
4
of 9 -
-
Randwick 12-Feb-22
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 3YO+ BM 88 Hcp $6,550 (of $130,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:36.07, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.95
near last, railed turn, ran on for longer
-
1st
Silent Agenda
(T Schiller 52, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Wairere Falls
(T Berry 59)
0.50L
3rd
Canasta
(J Parr 56)
0.70L
4th
O'mudgee
(T Clark 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
Randwick 12-Feb-22
1600m
GOOD 4
R5 3YO+ BM 88 Hcp $6,550 (of $130,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:36.07, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.95
-
5
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 29-Jan-22
1500m
GOOD 3
R8 3YO+ BM 88 Hcp $5,000 (of $130,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:29.61, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.59
Slow to begin, made up good ground in straight
-
1st
Wairere Falls
(T Berry 56.5)
2nd
Yiyi
(J B M Donald 58)
1.00L
3rd
Canasta
(J Parr 56)
1.80L
5th
O'mudgee
(R Jones 54.5, Cd 52.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 29-Jan-22
1500m
GOOD 3
R8 3YO+ BM 88 Hcp $5,000 (of $130,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:29.61, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.59
-
4
of 12 -
-
Randwick 22-Jan-22
1400m
GOOD 4
R10 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $6,550 (of $130,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:23.90, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.02
Midfield position, hit the line strongly top run
-
1st
Bring The Ransom
(T Schiller 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Waihaha Falls
(T Berry 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Yukon
(C Schofield 56)
1.00L
4th
O'mudgee
(R Jones 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
Randwick 22-Jan-22
1400m
GOOD 4
R10 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $6,550 (of $130,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:23.90, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.02
-
1
of 9 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 08-Jan-22
1500m
SOFT 6
R7 3YO+ CH&G BM 78 Hcp $61,250 (of $130,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:31.07, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.65
Drifted back, powered home late in run, superb win
-
1st
O'mudgee
(R Jones 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Canasta
(J Parr 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Above And Beyond
(J R Collett 58.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 08-Jan-22
1500m
SOFT 6
R7 3YO+ CH&G BM 78 Hcp $61,250 (of $130,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:31.07, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.65
-
12
of 12 -
-
Randwick 26-Dec-21
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp (of $130,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:23.88, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.32
Outside leader/winner, giving ground 600m poor run
-
1st
Holyfield
(B Loy 61)
2nd
Two Big Fari
(J Duggan 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Blesk
(J Bowman 58.5)
2.10L
12th
O'mudgee
(G Schofield 58)
7.70L
See full results
-
Randwick 26-Dec-21
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp (of $130,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:23.88, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.32
-
2
of 10 -
-
Canterbury 10-Dec-21
1250m
HEAVY 8
R8 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:15.15, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.87
Behind leader, drove home hard late top effort
-
1st
Miracle Day
(T Clark 56.5)
2nd
O'mudgee
(J Duggan 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Leave Me Some
(R King 56)
1.70L
See full results
-
Canterbury 10-Dec-21
1250m
HEAVY 8
R8 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:15.15, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.87
-
7
of 8 -
-
Canterbury 26-Nov-21
1250m
HEAVY 10
R7 5YO+ BM 78 Hcp $1,750 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:16.89, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.22
Behind leaders, wheels spinning on the heavy track
-
1st
Snippy Fox
(J Ford 55)
2nd
Miss Einstein
(J B M Donald 57)
0.30L
3rd
Strange Charm
(N Rawiller 58)
1.30L
7th
O'mudgee
(T Clark 58.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
Canterbury 26-Nov-21
1250m
HEAVY 10
R7 5YO+ BM 78 Hcp $1,750 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:16.89, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.22
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 16-Nov-21 793m SOFT 5 R12 OPEN-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:46.65 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.46
- 1st Walkin'Talkin' (R Dolan 0) 2nd O'mudgee (B Lerena 0) 1.30L 3rd Southern Lad (A Adkins 0) 3.30L
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 03-Nov-21 805m GOOD 4 R5 OPEN-BT Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:46.25 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.17
- 1st Titanium Power (R Hutchings 0) 2nd Rule Of Law (B Lerena 0) 0.20L 3rd Key Largo (K Jennings 0) 0.40L 9th O'mudgee (B Spriggs 0) 5.10L
- Spell 118d
-
10
of 10 -
-
Randwick 31-Jul-21
1800m
GOOD 4
R4 3YO+ CH&G BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:50.03, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.54
Began brilliantly led, weakened 300m to go
-
1st
Silent Agenda
(R King 52)
2nd
Bethencourt
(T Clark 55)
0.20L
3rd
Badoosh
(J Bowman 58.5)
1.20L
10th
O'mudgee
(J Parr 58)
6.80L
See full results
-
Randwick 31-Jul-21
1800m
GOOD 4
R4 3YO+ CH&G BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:50.03, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.54
-
5
of 10 -
-
Randwick 17-Jul-21
1800m
HEAVY 8
R4 3,4YO BM 78 Hcp $5,000 (of $130,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:54.62, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.33
Caught wide rolled forward, didn't stay trip
-
1st
La Chevalee
(T Clark 56)
2nd
Zing
(B Avdulla 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Badoosh
(J R Collett 58.5)
3.30L
5th
O'mudgee
(K M Evoy 58)
6.60L
See full results
-
Randwick 17-Jul-21
1800m
HEAVY 8
R4 3,4YO BM 78 Hcp $5,000 (of $130,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:54.62, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.33
-
1
of 10 -
-
Kensington 07-Jul-21
1550m
SOFT 6
R7 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $22,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:33.43, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.77
Raced forward, charged home in straight, great win
-
1st
O'mudgee
(K M Evoy 60)
2nd
Maccomo
(T Schiller 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
3rd
Shuffle Up
(J V Overmeire 60.5, Cd 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
Kensington 07-Jul-21
1550m
SOFT 6
R7 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $22,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:33.43, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.77
-
3
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 03-Jul-21
1500m
HEAVY 8
R7 3,4YO BM 72 Hcp $12,200 (of $130,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:31.28, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.39
One out one back, drove home hard late top effort
-
1st
Papal Warrior
(K M Evoy 59.5)
2nd
Bethencourt
(J Ford 57)
1.80L
3rd
O'mudgee
(J Parr 59)
2.10L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 03-Jul-21
1500m
HEAVY 8
R7 3,4YO BM 72 Hcp $12,200 (of $130,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:31.28, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.39
-
1
of 7 -
-
Canterbury 23-Jun-21
1550m
HEAVY 8
R6 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $22,275 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:36.73, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
early lead, handed up 800m, loomed turn, soft win
-
1st
O'mudgee
(J M Donald 58)
2nd
Altimeter
(S Clipperton 58)
2.50L
3rd
Jungle Book
(J R Collett 58.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
Canterbury 23-Jun-21
1550m
HEAVY 8
R6 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $22,275 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:36.73, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
5
of 10 -
-
Randwick 12-Jun-21
1400m
SOFT 7
R9 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:24.89, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.87
Slow to begin, drove home hard, excellent effort
-
1st
Cisco Bay
(J R Collett 58.5)
2nd
Canasta
(J V Overmeire 60, Cd 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Blondeau
(B Avdulla 58)
0.50L
5th
O'mudgee
(J Ford 54.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Randwick 12-Jun-21
1400m
SOFT 7
R9 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:24.89, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.87
-
7
of 10 -
-
Canterbury 26-May-21
1250m
SOFT 6
R5 4YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:14.31, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.16
Restrained back, got going when the race was over
-
1st
Julian Rock
(J V Overmeire 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Derbari
(B Avdulla 58)
0.30L
3rd
Key Largo
(J Bowman 58)
1.30L
7th
O'mudgee
(J M Donald 59)
3.40L
See full results
-
Canterbury 26-May-21
1250m
SOFT 6
R5 4YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:14.31, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.16
-
2
of 14 -
- Scone 14-May-21 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM 84 Hcp $16,750 (of $90,600) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:23.23, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.63
-
1st
Tim's Principal
(R Jones 55)
2nd
O'mudgee
(T Clark 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Highly Desired
(C Lever 58.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Bathurst 25-Apr-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 CL4 Hcp $5,760 (of $32,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:21.80, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Zouologist
(M Weir 61)
2nd
O'mudgee
(B Lerena 61)
0.80L
3rd
Lolita Gold
(S Miller 58)
1.30L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Kembla Grange 17-Apr-21 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:09.80, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.52
-
1st
O'mudgee
(B Lerena 60)
2nd
Sea Echo
(J V Overmeire 60)
1.50L
3rd
Sirens
(K S Latham 58)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Newcastle 30-Mar-21 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:12.25, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.16
-
1st
Rustic Steel
(B Avdulla 60.5)
2nd
Tim's Principal
(R Jones 60, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Shadow Chaser
(R Dolan 58)
2.00L
4th
O'mudgee
(J Collett 60)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Gosford 13-Mar-21 1100m GOOD 4 R5 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.95, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.02
-
1st
O'mudgee
(M Bell 58)
2nd
Moralist
(K S Latham 58)
1.00L
3rd
Standing Bear
(R Jones 57, Cd 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 8
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Canterbury 23-Feb-21 905m SOFT 5 R8 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:53.57 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.84
- 1st Marway (J Parr) 2nd Savatiano (J Bowman) 0.10L 3rd Quiet Riot (J R Collett) 0.50L 6th O'mudgee (B Lerena) 2.90L
- Spell 135d
-
3
of 10 -
- Gosford 29-Oct-20 1200m SOFT 7 R4 CL1 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.56, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Stolen Jade
(J Ford 57.5)
2nd
Traminer
(T Berry 60.5)
1.50L
3rd
O'mudgee
(M Bell 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Nowra 18-Oct-20 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CL1 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:08.79, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.14
-
1st
Missile Heat
(J Ford 59.5)
2nd
O'mudgee
(M Bell 59)
0.10L
3rd
Amoretti
(K O'hara 61)
0.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Hawkesbury 11-Oct-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:22.66, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.22
-
1st
Kariba
(T Schiller 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Budhwar
(K S Latham 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Broadside Armour
(R King 60.5)
1.50L
10th
O'mudgee
(J Collett 58)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Bathurst 27-Sep-20 1200m SOFT 7 R4 CG&E MDN $15,100 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:11.30, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
O'mudgee
(M Bell 58)
2nd
Deponent
(G Buckley 55)
4.50L
3rd
Noble Banner
(C G O'brien 55, Cd 56)
6.30L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Nowra 20-Sep-20 1100m SOFT 5 R7 MDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.92, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.79
-
1st
Beautified
(L Magorrian 55, Cd 56)
2nd
Premosphere
(K O'hara 55)
0.10L
3rd
O'mudgee
(M Bell 59)
1.40L
See full results
-
1
of 6
-
10
of 12 -
- Newcastle 22-Aug-20 1250m GOOD 3 R4 MDN $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:15.39, SP: 2.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.37
-
1st
Absolute Legend
(C C Williams 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Jeanne D'Arc
(A Layt 55)
1.30L
3rd
Canadian Spice
(L Magorrian 56)
1.60L
10th
O'mudgee
(K Latham 57.5)
22.60L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 07-Aug-20 1200m SOFT 7 R4 4YO+ Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:13.44 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
- 1st O'mudgee (R King) 2nd Denman's Light (A B Collett) 3.30L 3rd Cliffs Of Moher (K O'hara) 3.40L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 24-Jul-20 791m SOFT 7 R14 3YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:47.17 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.75
- 1st Savoury (J R Collett) 2nd Shadow Crush (T Sherry) 0.10L 3rd O'mudgee (R King) 0.20L
- Spell 213d
-
7
of 8 -
-
Canterbury 22-Jan-20
1250m
SOFT 5
R2 3YCG MDN $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:14.12, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.61
sat off leader, under pump 300m, quickly beaten
-
1st
Rammstein
(J B M Donald 56.5)
2nd
Sea Of Life
(T Marquand 59)
0.10L
3rd
Cathars
(J Parr 56)
0.30L
7th
O'mudgee
(N Rawiller 57)
4.20L
See full results
-
Canterbury 22-Jan-20
1250m
SOFT 5
R2 3YCG MDN $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:14.12, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.61
-
4
of 10 -
-
Warwick Farm 08-Jan-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 3YCG MDN-SW $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.49, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.13
Sat behind leader, fought on brave for 4th
-
1st
Travest
(T Berry 56)
2nd
Rammstein
(J B M Donald 56)
0.10L
3rd
Charles Seven
(N Rawiller 56)
0.20L
4th
O'mudgee
(B Lerena 56)
0.40L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 08-Jan-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R2 3YCG MDN-SW $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:11.49, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.13
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Randwick 20-Dec-19 1045m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:03.71 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.07
- 1st Royal Anthem (O Orr) 2nd Superlunar (T Berry) 0.10L 3rd Absolute Legend (R King) 0.30L 6th O'mudgee (J Collett) 2.00L
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Randwick 13-Dec-19 735m GOOD 4 R14 3YO+ CH&G Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:43.78 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.90
- 1st Belmont Day (T Berry) 2nd Jedinak (R Dolan) 0.40L 3rd Sir Rocket (J R Collett) 0.90L 7th O'mudgee (C Lever) 4.70L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 20-Aug-19 893m GOOD 4 R15 3YO+ CH&G Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:54.60 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.50
- 1st Papal Warrior (J B M Donald) 2nd Pincer (N Rawiller) 0.20L 3rd Gallant Run (R Dolan) 1.70L 4th O'mudgee (B Avdulla) 1.80L
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 06-Aug-19 900m GOOD 4 R12 3YO+ CH&G Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:54.76 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
- 1st Sir Rocket (J B M Donald) 2nd Man Star (J V Overmeire) 0.50L 3rd O'mudgee (R King) 1.50L
-
1
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 08-Apr-19 900m SOFT 5 R11 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:54.36 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.80
- 1st O'mudgee (J Collett) 2nd Vaporizing (R Hunt) 0.10L 3rd King's Champ (J Parr) 2.90L
-
2
of 7
Profile: | 7 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 49 starts, 9 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $387,695 |
Trainer: | Jared Wehlow |
Pedigree: | Sacred Falls x Contented |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 10/10/2016 |
Owners: | H & H Racing C Hess T M Dearden G Neame G T Power R Parter W G Campbell M J Langby Mrs C J Power J Hong B W Hanson M Campbell M Glosko N Rogers M Biddulph H W Gray M Bein D R McGrath S Cairns & G King |
Training History: | |
Jul 23 - Current | Jared Wehlow Rockhampton, QLD |
Apr 19 - Jul 23 | Bjorn Baker Warwick Farm, NSW |