Waikato · Horse Profile
Waikato · Career Stats
Earnings $49.7k
Avg Odds 9.5
46 2-1-2
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
8 0-0-0
12 Mnths
4%
Wins
11%
Places
-59%
ROI
1650M - 1650M
Win Range
5 0-0-1
1st Up
5 0-0-0
2nd Up
42 2-1-2
Turf
4 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
18 1-0-0
Good
17 1-1-2
Soft
7 0-0-0
Heavy
Waikato Career Summary
Waikato is a 6yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Stephen Cole, who is based at Doomben. He is sired by the stallion Adelaide out of the dam Subtitle.
Waikato has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 26th Jan 2021 at Aquis Beaudesert, Waikato scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Tab Maiden Plte.
Waikato has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 26th Jan 2021 at Aquis Beaudesert, Waikato scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Tab Maiden Plte.
- Spell 275d
-
11
of 12 -
- Ipswich 04-Aug-23 2180m SOFT 5 R2 BM 58 Hcp (of $28,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:16.44, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Harbelle
(J Orman 58.5)
2nd
No More Red
(J Huxtable 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Taupo Tiger
(J Lloyd 59.5)
2.00L
11th
Waikato
(A Sewell 54)
8.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Gatton 25-Jul-23 2000m GOOD 4 R4 CL2 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:04.08, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
1st
Harbelle
(J Huxtable 56.5)
2nd
Cloudy Miss
(C Bayliss 55)
0.80L
3rd
No More Red
(B Wheeler 59)
1.80L
7th
Waikato
(A Sewell 54)
7.50L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 29-Jun-23 2076m SOFT 5 R5 BM 58 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:11.36, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Firebox
(M Hellyer 57.5)
2nd
Deel With Me
(G Cartwright 59)
0.30L
3rd
Cloudy Miss
(E Lang 55.5, Cd 54)
1.80L
9th
Waikato
(A Sewell 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 17-Jun-23 2450m GOOD 4 R1 BM 62 Hcp $1,000 (of $28,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:37.69, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Googaz
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Jimmy The Tulip
(D M Gillivray 58, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Bury Road
(B Ainsworth 56)
2.80L
5th
Waikato
(R Jamieson 54)
3.90L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Gold Coast Poly 03-Jun-23 1900m SYNTHETIC R3 BM 58 Hcp $1,000 (of $28,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:58.95, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Zoomurudi
(D M Gillivray 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Saint Martin
(B Wheeler 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Feudalist
(M Cahill 55)
1.10L
5th
Waikato
(K Zechner 54)
6.70L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Gatton 25-May-23 2000m GOOD 4 R8 BM 58 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:04.41, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Boult
(A Thompson 56)
2nd
Rally
(D Thornton 57)
0.10L
3rd
My Whistleblower
(J Molloy 56)
0.30L
9th
Waikato
(L Barr 54, Cd 52)
3.40L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Gold Coast Poly 13-May-23 1900m SYNTHETIC R7 BM 55 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:58.28, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.090
-
1st
Cordyceps Miracle
(T Fenlon 60, Cd 58)
2nd
No More Red
(B Wheeler 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Rock War
(M M Gillivray 58.5)
0.80L
6th
Waikato
(S Champkin 54, Cd 51)
6.40L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Beaudesert 06-May-23 1650m GOOD 4 R3 CL3 Hcp $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.69, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
1st
Original Glaze
(M Murphy 56)
2nd
Rangi Toa
(J Adams 62)
0.80L
3rd
The Golden Soul
(B Ainsworth 56.5)
2.10L
5th
Waikato
(L Barr 54, Cd 52)
2.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Gold Coast Poly 22-Apr-23 1540m SYNTHETIC R5 CL2 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.69, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.340
-
1st
Triple Citizen
(N Thomas 54.5)
2nd
Danerock
(C Robertson 56, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Jazz
(T Townsend 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
6th
Waikato
(A Spinks 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Gatton 08-Apr-23 1400m SOFT 6 R6 CL2 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.98, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.730
-
1st
Union Spirit
(R Wiggins 55.5)
2nd
Zabcan
(S Apthorpe 54)
1.50L
3rd
Priti Piper
(A Donald 54, Cd 52.5)
3.00L
8th
Waikato
(S Champkin 54, Cd 52)
6.80L
See full results
- Spell 158d
-
7
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Nov-22 1600m SOFT 5 R7 BM 55 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.34, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Above The Lot
(W Peel 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Night Vision
(M Powell 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Bout
(K Zechner 56)
4.30L
7th
Waikato
(C Collis 54, Cd 51)
8.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 29-Oct-22 1650m GOOD 4 R1 CL3 Hcp $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.72, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Circling
(K Zechner 56.5)
2nd
Jimmy Neutron
(M Castle 54.5, Cd 53)
2.00L
3rd
Princess Sparkles
(T Brooker 54)
4.00L
5th
Waikato
(L Barr 54, Cd 51)
7.60L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Warwick 08-Oct-22 2000m HEAVY 8 R9 BM 58 Hcp $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:06.38, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.730
-
1st
Delayed Launch
(C Collis 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Our Spider
(C Taylor 60)
2.50L
3rd
Heza Pleaza
(S Lacy 58)
3.50L
5th
Waikato
(M Castle 54, Cd 52.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 03-Oct-22 1650m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 62 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:42.67, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.480
-
1st
Northern Woods
(J Huxtable 57)
2nd
Greek Star
(T Marshall 57)
0.50L
3rd
Force Me
(L Allen 54)
0.70L
6th
Waikato
(L Barr 54, Cd 51)
2.90L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Grafton 19-Sep-22 2200m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:15.49, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.410
-
1st
Jabbar
(M M Guren 57, Cd 56)
2nd
Byakko
(J Franklin 61, Cd 59.5)
2.50L
3rd
Pressing Matters
(M Weir 55)
5.30L
9th
Waikato
(R Jamieson 55)
8.70L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 08-Sep-22 1600m SYNTHETIC R5 CL5 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.88, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Too Much Class
(B E Thompson 54.5)
2nd
Terrius
(M D Plessis 54.5)
3.00L
3rd
Better Ethics
(A Jones 55)
5.50L
10th
Waikato
(M Castle 54, Cd 51)
15.40L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 27-Aug-22 1900m GOOD 4 R5 CL2 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:57.36, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.130
-
1st
Sir Gunsen
(M Powell 58)
2nd
Dunoon
(M Butler 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Dinny's A Suspect
(C Eaton 55)
2.00L
7th
Waikato
(L Barr 54, Cd 51)
8.30L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 13-Aug-22 1700m SOFT 6 R3 BM 58 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:47.62, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.610
-
1st
Bullet Hero
(R Wiggins 58)
2nd
Northern Woods
(T Brooker 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Waikato
(M Castle 54, Cd 51)
1.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ipswich 05-Aug-22 1666m GOOD 4 R3 CL2 Set Weight $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.31, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Aqua Alta
(R Fradd 57)
2nd
Greek Star
(T Marshall 59)
3.80L
3rd
Loca
(J Orman 59)
4.00L
6th
Waikato
(S Cormack 59)
8.60L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Grafton 17-Jul-22 1700m GOOD 4 R5 BM 58 Hcp $570 (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:44.24, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.140
-
1st
Polemic
(J Williams 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Flying Banjo
(J Worley 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Kennysing
(M M Guren 57)
1.00L
6th
Waikato
(R Jamieson 55)
5.50L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Ipswich 14-Jul-22 1690m SOFT 7 R7 CL3 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:45.13, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Hopeful Star
(M D Plessis 54.5)
2nd
Derani
(K Zechner 57)
0.20L
3rd
Diasonic
(L Cassidy 58)
1.20L
11th
Waikato
(R Jamieson 54)
5.80L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Grafton 10-Jul-22 1610m HEAVY 8 R8 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.65, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.090
-
1st
Claptone
(W Costin 63.5)
2nd
Letmeletgo
(M M Guren 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Polemic
(J Williams 62, Cd 59)
2.80L
10th
Waikato
(L Rolls 55)
6.40L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 21-Jun-22 1650m SOFT 7 R4 BM 58 Hcp $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:45.99, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.240
-
1st
Waikato
(T Wheeler 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Geostorm
(R Jamieson 57)
0.50L
3rd
Above The Sky
(A Allen 54)
0.70L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Jun-22 1800m GOOD 4 R4 CL1 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:53.20, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Contreras
(J Guthmann-chester 57.5)
2nd
Double Barrell
(B E Thompson 55)
0.10L
3rd
Inordinate Opinion
(R Maloney 57)
1.60L
8th
Waikato
(S Collett 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Ipswich 29-May-22 1700m HEAVY 10 R6 CL1 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:47.09, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.860
-
1st
Majestic Colour
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Tee Amici
(G Cartwright 54)
4.00L
3rd
Award Knight
(C Robertson 55)
7.30L
8th
Waikato
(M Crawford 54)
11.80L
See full results
- Spell 133d
-
4
of 6 -
- Lismore 16-Jan-22 2110m SOFT 5 R1 CL1 Set Weight $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:13.06, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.350
-
1st
Cefalu
(M M Guren 59)
2nd
Loving Miss
(R Fradd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Dotned
(J Cornish 57, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
4th
Waikato
(I Teh 59, Cd 57)
5.80L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 13-Jan-22 1900m SOFT 5 R4 BM 55 Hcp $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:58.48, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.990
-
1st
Northern Woods
(Z Lloyd 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
October Joy
(C Jokic 56)
0.10L
3rd
Marecat
(N Masuda 54)
1.10L
8th
Waikato
(R Jamieson 54.5)
10.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Ballina 27-Dec-21 1910m GOOD 4 R1 CL1 Set Weight $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:00.52, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.370
-
1st
Painted Black
(L Dittman 59)
2nd
Last Not Least
(J Grisedale 55)
0.20L
3rd
Cefalu
(M M Guren 59)
3.00L
6th
Waikato
(R Jamieson 59)
8.50L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 14-Dec-21 1500m SOFT 7 R5 CL2 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:29.23, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Real Divine
(C Small 54)
2nd
Zou Zou Kacanarkis
(M Savva 58, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Tyrian
(M Crawford 54)
0.50L
10th
Waikato
(R Jamieson 54)
5.90L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Dec-21 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 CH&G CL1 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.99, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
1st
Yourjokingme Right
(S Cormack 57.5)
2nd
Jakkalberry Finn
(J Byrne 58.5)
6.00L
3rd
Tribute King
(J Molloy 58.5, Cd 55.5)
7.30L
8th
Waikato
(R Jamieson 54)
12.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Ipswich 27-Nov-21 1666m HEAVY 10 R7 CL3 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.67, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.190
-
1st
Accardo
(S Collett 56)
2nd
Ice Elite
(J Cornish 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Our Spider
(Z Lloyd 54, Cd 52)
1.00L
10th
Waikato
(J Murphy 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 29-Oct-21 1500m SOFT 5 R7 Restricted 55 Hcp $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:31.10, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Fort Myer
(M Crawford 56)
2nd
Waikato
(S Cormack 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Epic Player
(A Fancourt 56.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-Oct-21 1800m SOFT 5 R1 BM 65 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:50.31, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Don't Despair
(B Thornton 60)
2nd
Outback Gladiator
(T Brooker 54)
0.20L
3rd
Shebringzit
(J Orman 58.5)
0.40L
7th
Waikato
(S Cormack 54)
6.10L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 09-Oct-21 1800m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:50.30, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Dear Sibling
(A Fancourt 59)
2nd
Ostermeier
(N Callow 58)
0.10L
3rd
Harmony Nation
(T Wolfgram 58.5)
0.40L
6th
Waikato
(S Cormack 54.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 21-Sep-21 1650m GOOD 4 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:43.04, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.250
-
1st
Righteousness
(J Cornish 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Chevrons'n'rockers
(R Wiggins 59)
0.20L
3rd
Diamond Moments
(T Brooker 54.5)
0.40L
8th
Waikato
(A Thompson 56)
3.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 28-Aug-21 1650m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:43.28, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.540
-
1st
Pucko
(M Savva 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Unique Journey
(K Yoshida 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Ultimate Power
(C Jokic 56)
3.00L
8th
Waikato
(R Jamieson 54)
11.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 17-Aug-21 1650m SOFT 5 R2 CL2 Set Weight $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.40, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Badge Of Gameness
(Z Lloyd 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Righteousness
(J Cornish 57, Cd 54)
2.30L
3rd
Stryking Emerald
(L Tilley 59)
2.40L
5th
Waikato
(J Murphy 57.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 03-Aug-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2- Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.98 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.970
- 1st A River Somewhere (S Thornton 0) 2nd Vaporizing (G Cartwright 0) 0.40L 3rd Winston Blue (M Crawford 0) 3.65L 5th Waikato (J Murphy 0) 4.85L
- Freshened 56d
-
10
of 11 -
- Lismore 22-Jun-21 1526m SOFT 5 R5 CL1 Set Weight $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:32.23, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Vampirina Diamond
(M M Guren 57)
2nd
Brazen Force
(A Mallyon 59)
0.50L
3rd
Sinepari
(J Bayliss 59)
1.80L
10th
Waikato
(J Murphy 57.5)
9.00L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Doomben 02-Jun-21 1640m GOOD 4 R5 CL2 Hcp (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.92, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
My Bluewings
(R Stewart 55.5)
2nd
Smart Meteor
(B Stewart 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Elotrolado
(M Cahill 55.5)
0.30L
11th
Waikato
(J Murphy 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-May-21 1600m SOFT 5 R9 CL1 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.74, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.480
-
1st
Valley Of Dreams
(L Cassidy 58)
2nd
Jay Curve
(J Bayliss 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Waikato
(R Palmer 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 11-May-21 1000m SOFT 5 R5 Cl2- Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:59.88 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
- 1st Rich Lister (B Nothdurft 0) 2nd Nic Nat Nui (M Rodd 0) 1.75L 3rd Silver Bo (A Allen 0) 1.85L 6th Waikato (J Murphy 0) 6.30L
- Spell 97d
-
8
of 9 -
- Ballina 15-Feb-21 1590m HEAVY 8 R2 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:39.24, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.790
-
1st
Just a Joke
(A Mallyon 58.5)
2nd
Never Lose Faith
(M Mcguren 56.5)
0.36L
3rd
Scilago
(T Wolfgram 56.5)
0.66L
8th
Waikato
(J Murphy 58.5)
9.47L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 26-Jan-21 1650m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $12,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:43.17, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Waikato
(M Hellyer 56)
2nd
Kungflu
(M D Plessis 56)
0.75L
3rd
Leo The Lion
(A Spinks 57.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
12
of 16 -
- Ipswich 16-Jan-21 1350m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw (of $25,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:21.38, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Atlantic Royal
(T Brooker 56)
2nd
Trust In Aloha
(K Wilson-taylor 54, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Northern Woods
(R Wiggins 57.5)
0.90L
12th
Waikato
(J Murphy 56)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ballina 03-Jan-21 1300m SOFT 6 R1 Cge mdn-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.84, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
-
1st
War Toy
(T Wolfgram 57.5)
2nd
Fior The Tiger
(J Grisedale 59)
1.90L
3rd
Positive Tension
(B Looker 59)
2.93L
4th
Waikato
(J Murphy 57.5)
2.95L
See full results
-
4
of 8
- Spell 141d
-
8
of 9 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 15-Aug-20 1200m GOOD 4 R3 3yc&g mdn-sw $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.17, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Dry Times
(T Harrison 57)
2nd
Vanderland
(S Doyle 57)
1.50L
3rd
Magic Conqueror
(T Wolfgram 57)
2.75L
8th
Waikato
(R Jamieson 57)
8.60L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 01-Aug-20 900m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn-sw (of $21,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 0:51.61, SP: $151 In-running: 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.080
-
1st
Faith And Love
(A Allen 56.5)
2nd
Danites
(T Harrison 56.5)
1.75L
3rd
Dream Weaving
(S Tomlinson 54, Cd 52)
3.00L
11th
Waikato
(R Jamieson 56)
10.80L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 18-Jun-20 840m SOFT 7 R13 2Y-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:52.90 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
- 1st Fleet Dove (M D Plessis) 2nd Dream Weaving (T Marshall) 0.40L 3rd Leave Me Along (S Thornton) 0.60L 8th Waikato (M Wishart) 3.80L
-
5
of 5
Profile: | 6 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 46 starts, 2 wins, 3 placings |
Earnings: | $49,675 |
Trainer: | Stephen Cole |
Pedigree: | Adelaide x Subtitle |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 10/11/2017 |
Owners: | S R Cole T J Bogun Ms L D Banks N H Keech S R Carew Ms D L Cole R N Ballingall Mrs B L Ballingall I G Potter Mrs S J Potter C J Wood & Mrs J R Jordan |
Training History: | |
Aug 20 - Current | Stephen Cole Doomben, QLD |