Banda Spice · Horse Profile
Banda Spice · Career Stats
Earnings $227k
Avg Odds 5.5
40 7-1-7
Career
10 0-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
18%
Wins
38%
Places
-4%
ROI
1000M - 1400M
Win Range
7 1-1-1
1st Up
6 1-0-2
2nd Up
40 7-1-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
26 6-1-3
Good
13 1-0-4
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Banda Spice Career Summary
Banda Spice is a 11yo chestnut mare (female) from Australia trained by Tony Gollan, who is based at Eagle Farm. She is sired by the stallion Show a Heart out of the dam Zilzie.
Banda Spice has managed to win 7 races in her career so far. On 31st Dec 2016 at Eagle Farm, Banda Spice scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $100000.00 Nmw Hcp.
Banda Spice has concluded her racing career, last running on the 8th Aug 2018 at Sunshine Coast.
Banda Spice has managed to win 7 races in her career so far. On 31st Dec 2016 at Eagle Farm, Banda Spice scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $100000.00 Nmw Hcp.
Banda Spice has concluded her racing career, last running on the 8th Aug 2018 at Sunshine Coast.
- Spell 2102d
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Aug-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Bm75 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.79, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Totally Charmed
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Rising Stock
(J Byrne 57)
1.50L
3rd
Marseille En Fleur
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
2.25L
6th
Banda Spice
(J Murphy 61, Cd 58)
4.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Doomben 31-Jul-18 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.53 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
- 1st Banda Spice (B Stewart) 2nd Frespanol (B Mackie) 0.50L 3rd Magic Love (J Murphy) 0.80L
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Jul-18 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.25 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
- 1st Just Orm (B Mackie) 2nd Colinelle (B Thornton) 0.20L 3rd Mr Bellagio (M Mcgillivray) 0.95L 7th Banda Spice (J Byrne) 1.65L
- Spell 158d
-
9
of 9 -
-
Flemington 03-Mar-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 G3 Tressady (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.24, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
outside leader, under pump 400m, dropped out badly
-
1st
Flippant
(D Lane 54)
2nd
Oregon's Day
(M Zahra 57)
0.30L
3rd
Soho Ruby
(S Baster 54)
1.55L
9th
Banda Spice
(P Moloney 54)
9.70L
See full results
-
Flemington 03-Mar-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 G3 Tressady (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.24, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
8
of 10 -
-
Flemington 17-Feb-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 F&m bm84 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.62, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
Sat midfield, never threatened
-
1st
Spanish Reef
(M Zahra 57)
2nd
Miss Adequate
(F W Kersley 54, Cd 52)
1.75L
3rd
Ma Jones
(E Brown 58, Cd 56)
2.75L
8th
Banda Spice
(J Childs 59)
9.80L
See full results
-
Flemington 17-Feb-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 F&m bm84 $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.62, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.220
-
8
of 18 -
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Jan-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 LR Qlty (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.43, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
5L back, run ended 200m then one-paced
-
1st
Most Important
(J Byrne 59.5)
2nd
Bidii Babe
(R Stewart 54)
3.75L
3rd
Weinholt
(L Tarrant 54)
3.85L
8th
Banda Spice
(B Thornton 54)
6.80L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Jan-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 LR Qlty (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.43, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
8
of 11 -
-
Gold Coast 06-Jan-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.03, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
last, still there turn, picked up tired ones
-
1st
Mighty Like
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
2nd
Raido
(J Byrne 54)
0.30L
3rd
Zumbelina
(M Cahill 54.5)
1.55L
8th
Banda Spice
(L Cassidy 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 06-Jan-18
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.03, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
3
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Hcp $3,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.28, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1st
Spur Le Jouer
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Le Chef
(J Byrne 56)
0.40L
3rd
Banda Spice
(T Brooker 54.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
-
Doomben 25-Nov-17
1050m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm90 $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.22, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.640
back 5l, kept coming rail, close in blanket finish
-
1st
Khalama
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Trubia
(T Brooker 59, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Colinelle
(B Stewart 54)
0.20L
5th
Banda Spice
(D Browne 55.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 25-Nov-17
1050m
GOOD 4
R5 Bm90 $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.22, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.640
- Spell 133d
-
4
of 14 -
-
Sunshine Coast 15-Jul-17
1400m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm90 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.59, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
4L back, held up 350m - 200m, solid, out-sprinted
-
1st
Aomen
(T Harrison 59)
2nd
Spur Le Jouer
(J Byrne 54.5)
2.00L
3rd
Allknight Saint
(B Pengelly 57)
2.20L
4th
Banda Spice
(T Brooker 55.5, Cd 54)
2.70L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 15-Jul-17
1400m
SOFT 5
R3 Bm90 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.59, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
8
of 13 -
-
Sunshine Coast 01-Jul-17
1400m
SOFT 5
R7 LR Glasshouse (of $175,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.61, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
4L back, boxed on evenly in straight
-
1st
Monsieur Gustave
(A Hyeronimus 55)
2nd
Snippets Land
(D Browne 58)
0.50L
3rd
Man of His Word
(J Parr 55.5)
0.70L
8th
Banda Spice
(T Brooker 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 01-Jul-17
1400m
SOFT 5
R7 LR Glasshouse (of $175,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.61, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
3
of 14 -
- Ipswich 17-Jun-17 1350m SOFT 7 R9 LR Waterhouse $10,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.22, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
Maternal
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Kinshachi
(D Browne 59)
0.20L
3rd
Banda Spice
(T Brooker 54.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 16 -
-
Doomben 03-Jun-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Coughlan $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.23, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.970
5l back rail, held up turn, worked home nicely
-
1st
Bonny O'reilly
(J Collett 55.5)
2nd
Selita
(T Clark 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Palazzo Pubblico
(B Shinn 56.5)
1.60L
4th
Banda Spice
(J Orman 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
Doomben 03-Jun-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 LR Coughlan $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.23, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.970
-
8
of 13 -
-
Doomben 20-May-17
1200m
HEAVY 9
R5 LR Bright shadow (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.21, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
1L back, 3 wide no cover, done 250m, stuck to task
-
1st
Bidii Babe
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Untamed Diamond
(K Mcevoy 57)
0.10L
3rd
Dee Nine Elle
(C Brown 57)
0.50L
8th
Banda Spice
(T Brooker 57)
2.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 20-May-17
1200m
HEAVY 9
R5 LR Bright shadow (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.21, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
- Spell 98d
-
10
of 11 -
-
Doomben 11-Feb-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:18.96, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
wide without cover throughout, run ended 200 tired
-
1st
Siegfried
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
My Little Flicka
(R Wiggins 54, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Jopa
(B Grylls 59)
1.00L
10th
Banda Spice
(J Orman 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Feb-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:18.96, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
5
of 18 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Jan-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 LR S coast cup $2,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.07, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.100
-
1st
Sir Moments
(D Browne 59.5)
2nd
Flamboyer
(J Lloyd 54)
0.20L
3rd
In His Stride
(T Brooker 54)
0.60L
5th
Banda Spice
(M Hellyer 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
1
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 31-Dec-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R1 Nmw $64,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:21.93, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
lead all the way, held on in straight for victory
-
1st
Banda Spice
(T Angland 55)
2nd
Heartbreak Harry
(J Oliver 54)
0.20L
3rd
Cornrow
(J Byrne 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 31-Dec-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R1 Nmw $64,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:21.93, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Dec-16 1200m SOFT 6 R7 Bm75 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.11, SP: $1.90F In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Banda Spice
(D Browne 58)
2nd
Burleigh Bullet
(L Tarrant 56)
0.10L
3rd
Igneous
(L Cassidy 56)
1.40L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 19-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm75 $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.04, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Banda Spice
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2nd
Dandy One
(D Griffin 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Brigadoon Legend
(N Masuda 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 29-Oct-16
1000m
GOOD 4
R3 Nmw $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 56.98, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.260
worse than midfield, stormed home along rail, 2nd
-
1st
Invincible Express
(M Cahill 55)
2nd
Banda Spice
(L Tarrant 54)
1.30L
3rd
Alpen Rose
(T Brooker 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 29-Oct-16
1000m
GOOD 4
R3 Nmw $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 56.98, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.260
- Spell 119d
-
3
of 11 -
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jul-16
1300m
SOFT 5
R2 F&m hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.56, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
3L back rail, drove level 200m, blanket finish
-
1st
Golden Mineshaft
(L Dittman 57)
2nd
Best Dance Yet
(J Orman 54)
0.10L
3rd
Banda Spice
(K Mcevoy 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jul-16
1300m
SOFT 5
R2 F&m hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.56, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
6
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 25-Jun-16
1200m
SOFT 5
R5 3y hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.41, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
worked home nicely but too far back to threaten
-
1st
Bidii Babe
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Most Important
(T Harrison 56)
1.80L
3rd
Miri Miri
(V Johnston 54)
2.80L
6th
Banda Spice
(K M Evoy 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 25-Jun-16
1200m
SOFT 5
R5 3y hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.41, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
-
1
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Jun-16 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3-sw $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.63, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Banda Spice
(R Wiggins 56.5)
2nd
Johnhro
(S Lacy 59, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Mishani Viking
(B Stewart 59)
7.70L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
9
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-May-16 1600m SOFT 5 R6 3ybm70hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.68, SP: $8 In-running: 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Lyricist
(J Lloyd 56.5)
2nd
Real Ego
(J Orman 56)
1.30L
3rd
Kim Noir
(A Allen 54)
1.50L
9th
Banda Spice
(D Browne 57)
5.40L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
-
Sunshine Coast 23-Apr-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 1mw $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.77, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
led, good tempo, headed 200m, didn't turn it up
-
1st
Elegant Composure
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Oradonna
(R Fradd 54)
1.30L
3rd
Unbowed
(S Eilbeck 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.60L
5th
Banda Spice
(A Allen 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 23-Apr-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R2 1mw $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.77, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
10
of 15 -
-
Doomben 09-Apr-16
1350m
GOOD 4
R6 3yf hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.05, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
beyond midfield, well back turn, battled home
-
1st
Kebede
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Dee Nine Elle
(T Harrison 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Red Future
(J Orman 57, Cd 55.5)
2.50L
10th
Banda Spice
(D Browne 58)
8.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 09-Apr-16
1350m
GOOD 4
R6 3yf hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:19.05, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
- Spell 84d
-
8
of 16 -
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 3y hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.36, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
midfield rail, made ground turn - 100m, peaked
-
1st
Privlaka
(J Orman 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Miri Miri
(T Harrison 54)
0.10L
3rd
Too Good to Refuse
(R Fradd 59)
0.90L
8th
Banda Spice
(M M Gillivray 54, Cd 53)
3.40L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 16-Jan-16
1200m
SOFT 5
R8 3y hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.36, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Dec-15 1200m GOOD 4 R5 3y hcp $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.38, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Miri Miri
(T Harrison 54)
2nd
Mr Epic
(J Lloyd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Real Good
(S Eilbeck 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
4th
Banda Spice
(A Allen 54.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
-
Doomben 28-Nov-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 LR Mode plate (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.84, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
beyond midfield, ran on steadily but no threat
-
1st
Secret Saga
(J Byrne 56.5)
2nd
La Dolce Vita
(L Tarrant 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Madotti
(G Colless 56.5)
0.90L
6th
Banda Spice
(D Browne 56.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Nov-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 LR Mode plate (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.84, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
3
of 12 -
-
Doomben 07-Nov-15
1200m
SOFT 6
R8 3y hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.46, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
3L back, made steady ground straight, close
-
1st
In His Stride
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Big Tree
(M Cahill 59)
0.20L
3rd
Banda Spice
(T Wolfgram 54, Cd 53)
0.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 07-Nov-15
1200m
SOFT 6
R8 3y hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.46, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
-
5
of 10 -
-
Doomben 24-Oct-15
1110m
SOFT 5
R5 3y hcp $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.86, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
slow to begin, 2nd last, made ground wide in lane
-
1st
Shadow Lawn
(R Wiggins 54)
2nd
Big Tree
(M Cahill 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Madotti
(G Colless 54)
0.60L
5th
Banda Spice
(M M Guren 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 24-Oct-15
1110m
SOFT 5
R5 3y hcp $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.86, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
-
3
of 12 -
-
Doomben 10-Oct-15
1050m
GOOD 4
R8 3y hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.77, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
drifted to 2nd last, stormed home in leader's race
-
1st
Blue Desert Moon
(J Orman 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Big Tree
(M Cahill 58)
0.80L
3rd
Banda Spice
(M Mcgillivray 54, Cd 53)
0.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-Oct-15
1050m
GOOD 4
R8 3y hcp $6,500 (of $65,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.77, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Sep-15 1000m GOOD 3 R5 3ybm65hcp $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:57.73, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.790
-
1st
Banda Spice
(D Browne 57.5)
2nd
Rothbury
(T Bell 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Equal Luck
(B Stewart 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 15-Sep-15 850m GOOD 3 R2 CL2-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 51.42 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.650
- 1st Craiglea Mission (A V D Sanden) 2nd Banda Spice (L Tarrant) 0.50L 3rd Graceville (M Frethey) 3.00L
- Spell 113d
-
11
of 13 -
-
Doomben 06-Jun-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 LR LANCASTER (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.66, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
worse than midfield, checked 900m, didn't come on
-
1st
Flippant
(H Bowman 56.5)
2nd
Harlem River
(T Berry 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Opinionated
(C Williams 56.5)
4.60L
11th
Banda Spice
(D Browne 56.5)
15.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 06-Jun-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 LR LANCASTER (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.66, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
3
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-May-15 1200m GOOD 4 R2 2Y HCP $2,800 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.82, SP: $1.70F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.21
-
1st
Sugar Hit
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Opinionated
(S Eilbeck 54, Cd 52)
0.40L
3rd
Banda Spice
(D Browne 57)
1.20L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
-
Sunshine Coast 16-May-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R4 LR HAMPDEN (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.69, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.39
raced wide in back half, had nothing for straight
-
1st
Real Good
(M Cahill 57)
2nd
Handfast
(T Bell 57)
0.10L
3rd
Mr Optimistic
(J Byrne 57)
0.90L
10th
Banda Spice
(M Cameron 55)
7.60L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 16-May-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R4 LR HAMPDEN (of $100,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.69, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.39
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Apr-15 1000m GOOD 3 R2 2Y HCP $18,900 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 58.81, SP: $3.10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.62
-
1st
Banda Spice
(D Browne 57)
2nd
Clateau
(G Colless 57)
3.50L
3rd
Whatever Miss
(S Eilbeck 57, Cd 55)
3.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
-
Doomben 11-Apr-15
1110m
GOOD 4
R2 2Y HCP $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.56, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
crossed to outside leader, couldn't quite finish
-
1st
Faint Blaze
(T Wolfgram 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Relampago
(A Hearn 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tamrookum
(R Wiggins 58)
1.70L
4th
Banda Spice
(G Colless 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Apr-15
1110m
GOOD 4
R2 2Y HCP $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.56, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
-
4
of 12 -
-
Doomben 28-Mar-15
1050m
SOFT 7
R1 2Y HCP $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.71, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.27
midfield, wide no cover, good job to keep coming
-
1st
Redsson
(M Mcguren 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Syn City
(T Wolfgram 55, Cd 54)
3.00L
3rd
Military Miss
(R Mcmahon 54.5)
3.10L
4th
Banda Spice
(G Colless 55)
4.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Mar-15
1050m
SOFT 7
R1 2Y HCP $2,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.71, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.27
-
1
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Mar-15 1000m GOOD 4 R4 2Y MDN-SW $18,900 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 59.63, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
-
1st
Banda Spice
(A Allen 55)
2nd
Wonderful Tale
(M Powell 57, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Clout
(A Best 57)
1.50L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
13
of 15 -
-
Sunshine Coast 17-Jan-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 2Y-SW (of $150,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.58, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.84
Set pace, weakened on turn & compounded
-
1st
Mishani Honcho
(C Whiteley 57)
2nd
Star of Night
(J Lloyd 55)
2.50L
3rd
Right of Way
(T Harrison 55)
4.30L
13th
Banda Spice
(L Tarrant 55)
13.20L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 17-Jan-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 2Y-SW (of $150,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.58, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.84
-
3
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Dec-14 1000m SOFT 7 R1 2Y MDN $2,800 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.97, SP: $2.15F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.56
-
1st
Most Important
(G Killen 58)
2nd
Dam Wonderful
(T Harrison 56)
0.10L
3rd
Banda Spice
(L Tarrant 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Sunshine Coast@Inner Track 09-Dec-14 850m GOOD 4 R6 2Y-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 52.26 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.69
- 1st Banda Spice (M Frethey) 2nd Real Good (J Hoopert) 1.00L 3rd Everyday Hero (S Eilbeck) 4.80L
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 02-Dec-14 800m GOOD 4 R9 2Y-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 47.18 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.19
- 1st It's Vegas Baby (R Mcmahon) 2nd Apollo Hope (J Byrne) 4.50L 3rd Sugar Hit (A Holt) 4.60L 6th Banda Spice (D Missen) 7.60L
Profile: | 11 year old chestnut mare |
---|---|
Career: | 40 starts, 7 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $226,600 |
Trainer: | Tony Gollan |
Pedigree: | Show a Heart x Zilzie |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 30/10/2012 |
Owners: | Glenlogan Park (Mgr: J M Haseler |
Training History: | |
Aug 18 - Current | Tony Gollan Eagle Farm, QLD |
Feb 18 - Aug 18 | John Moloney Cranbourne, VIC |
Dec 14 - Feb 18 | Stuart Kendrick Eudlo, QLD |