Clout · Horse Profile
Clout · Career Stats
Earnings $89.2k
Avg Odds 10.42
58 5-6-11
Career
10 2-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
38%
Places
-10%
ROI
900M - 1400M
Win Range
11 1-1-1
1st Up
8 1-0-1
2nd Up
57 5-6-11
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
5 1-0-1
Firm
40 4-5-6
Good
10 0-0-4
Soft
2 0-1-0
Heavy
Clout Career Summary
Clout is a 11yo grey gelding (male) from Australia trained by Scott Cooper, who is based at Cairns. He is sired by the stallion Clang out of the dam Shoved Out.
Clout has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 19th Mar 2021 at Cairns, Clout scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $18500.00 Restricted 55 Handicap.
Clout has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 19th Mar 2021 at Cairns, Clout scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $18500.00 Restricted 55 Handicap.
- Spell 847d
-
8
of 9 -
- Atherton 15-Jan-22 1200m GOOD 4 R1 BM 50 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.92, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Ahri's Amore
(N Yadi 57)
2nd
First Slip
(S Pawsey 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Super Dancer
(L Morrison 61)
1.20L
8th
Clout
(S Gittos 58.5, Cd 55.5)
9.40L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Mareeba 26-Dec-21 1210m SOFT 6 R4 BM 55 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.32, SP: 12.00 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Courting Sara
(L Morrison 58)
2nd
Evil Eye Mac
(K Rockett 62)
2.00L
3rd
Shunter
(J Felix 56.5)
4.30L
8th
Clout
(M Abe 57)
7.90L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
7
of 7 -
- Ingham 13-Nov-21 1200m GOOD 4 R2 BM 45 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.79, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Sogni
(A Thomson 59.5)
2nd
Gametime
(J Lyon 60)
1.30L
3rd
Viking Clap
(C Spry 62.5)
1.80L
7th
Clout
(S Gittos 62.5, Cd 59.5)
18.50L
See full results
- Spell 179d
-
9
of 11 -
- Cairns 18-May-21 1250m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.44, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
-
1st
The Frontier
(W D'avila 57.5)
2nd
Validar
(G Kliese 58)
0.40L
3rd
Fluttering
(M Potgieter 60, Cd 58.5)
1.20L
9th
Clout
(S Gittos 55.5, Cd 52.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Gordonvale 08-May-21 1360m GOOD 3 R5 BM 60 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.57, SP: 9.00 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Tycoon Thunder
(F Edwards 62)
2nd
The Frontier
(W D'avila 57.5)
3.50L
3rd
Lickety Lachie
(K Swaffer 57, Cd 55)
5.50L
8th
Clout
(E Cass 56)
11.70L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Atherton 10-Apr-21 1200m SOFT 5 R4 BM 55 Hcp $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.27, SP: 2.90 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Shehroz
(M Abe 59.5)
2nd
Evil Eye Mac
(L Morrison 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Clout
(E Cass 58.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 10
-
1
of 6 -
- Mareeba 13-Mar-21 1210m GOOD 4 R4 BM 50 Hcp $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.65, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Clout
(E Cass 57)
2nd
Roth'n'bell
(L Morrison 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
First Slip
(M Abe 58.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Cairns 23-Feb-21 1250m HEAVY 10 R7 Bm58 $850 (of $18,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.83, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.780
-
1st
Nice Retort
(Z Lloyd 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Let's Conquer
(R Shred 55.5, Cd 54)
0.40L
3rd
High Dive
(S Wilson 57)
0.60L
4th
Clout
(E Cass 54)
2.10L
See full results
- Freshened 38d
-
2
of 6
-
4
of 6 -
- Atherton 19-Dec-20 1200m FIRM 2 R2 BM60 $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.36, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Warrumbungle (J Felix 59) 2nd Better Than Silver (D Smith 55) 1.25L 3rd Sweet June (N Yadi 55) 1.65L 4th Clout (S Gittos 55, Cd 52) 2.05L
-
5
of 6 -
- Cairns 03-Dec-20 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Cl6 $500 (of $18,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Autmed
(C Jokic 54)
2nd
Lassiter's Lode
(G Kliese 58)
1.50L
3rd
Jemadar
(K Swaffer 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.75L
5th
Clout
(E Cass 54)
14.15L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Innisfail 21-Nov-20 1500m FIRM 2 R5 BM55 (of $7,450) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:29.62, SP: $10 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Sunny Sailor (G Kliese 59.5) 2nd Clear The Bill (M Abe 61.5) 2.50L 3rd Chic Sox (C Jokic 56.5) 3.50L 10th Clout (S Gittos 55, Cd 52) 10.90L
-
3
of 11 -
- Home Hill 31-Oct-20 1180m GOOD 3 R2 BM55 $845 (of $8,550) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:07.25, SP: $6
- 1st Keighley Sun (S Sheargold 60.5) 2nd Arte Et Marte (B Thomson 55) 5.25L 3rd Clout (E Cass 55) 5.75L
-
12
of 12 -
- Innisfail 17-Oct-20 1500m GOOD 4 R5 BM60 (of $7,700) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.88, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th
- 1st Sunny Sailor (S Sheargold 55) 2nd Roth'n'bell (M Abe 55.5) 3.00L 3rd Tapthetill (M Butler 57.5) 3.20L 12th Clout (S Gittos 55, Cd 52) 11.60L
-
2
of 9
-
1
of 12
-
8
of 10 -
- Mareeba 05-Sep-20 1210m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 (of $8,250) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.92, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th
- 1st Cool Attitude (B Thomson 55) 2nd Dream I Can (S Pawsey 63) 1.00L 3rd Speed Eight (S Wilson 58.5) 5.75L 8th Clout (G Watson 55) 9.80L
-
4
of 10 -
- Innisfail 15-Aug-20 900m GOOD 3 R1 BM45 $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 52.6, SP: $10
- 1st Sir Roland (B Thomson 60.5) 2nd Hand of Faith (M Abe 64) 0.75L 3rd Dancing Diva (F Edwards 59.5) 1.25L 4th Clout (G Watson 58.5) 1.45L
- Spell 185d
-
14
of 14 -
- Townsville 12-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.95, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Tiger Can
(S Sheargold 57.5)
2nd
Miss Powder Keg
(C Whiteley 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
She's Nic'n Off
(M Murphy 55.5)
2.20L
14th
Clout
(E Cass 54, Cd 53)
12.70L
See full results
-
12
of 15 -
- Townsville 25-Jan-20 1200m SOFT 5 R5 0-55 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.85, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Dragon Inthe North
(W D'avila 56)
2nd
Puncheon Journey
(Q Krogh 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Diamond Country
(G Watson 55.5)
2.00L
12th
Clout
(F Edwards 55)
7.10L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Atherton 11-Jan-20 1200m GOOD 4 R4 0-50 $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.35, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Watch Me Dazzle Em (R Payne 58) 2nd Rangerzane (E Cass 57.5, Cd 56) 2.50L 3rd Clout (G Watson 58) 2.60L
-
9
of 11
-
5
of 10 -
- Cairns 19-Dec-19 950m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:54.88, SP: $8 In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
He's Blessed
(N Day 59.5)
2nd
Golden Charles
(C Whiteley 57)
0.40L
3rd
Taking Charge
(R Payne 54)
1.65L
5th
Clout
(G Watson 54)
2.15L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Cairns 23-Nov-19 1250m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.60, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Deigo Bay
(S Pawsey 56)
2nd
Style Line
(W D'avila 54)
0.20L
3rd
Clout
(G Watson 54)
0.95L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Townsville 05-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM45 $1,600 (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.46, SP: $4 In-running: 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.450
- 1st Diamond Country (S Sheargold 58.5) 2nd Clout (M Elliott 60) 1.50L 3rd Arnhem Beauty (P Cullen 56.5) 2.00L
- Freshened 52d
-
5
of 12 -
- Cairns 14-Sep-19 1500m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $800 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:28.61, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.690
-
1st
Honest Natalie
(B Thomson 54)
2nd
Viva Las Vegas
(S Wilson 54)
0.50L
3rd
Nick's Night Out
(S Logan 54)
0.60L
5th
Clout
(M Elliott 54)
1.70L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 12 -
- Cairns 10-Aug-19 1250m SOFT 6 R3 Cl1 $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.83, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Mister Magnusifent
(R Thompson 58.5)
2nd
Nick's Night Out
(A Thomson 54, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
Clout
(Q Krogh 54)
1.25L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Townsville 20-Jul-19 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Cl1 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.65, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Soluminate
(S Wilson 60.5)
2nd
Grazie Mille Bella
(C Whiteley 57)
0.40L
3rd
Profound Choice
(N Callow 56.5)
0.50L
9th
Clout
(G Watson 54)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Laura (Q) 29-Jun-19 1200m FIRM 2 R4 CLB $7,250 (of $11,100) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.15, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Clout (M Elliott 56) 2nd Exceeding Assassin (B Thomson 61) 2.00L 3rd De Lady Deluxe (N Yadi 56) 6.75L
- Freshened 42d
-
5
of 8 -
- Home Hill 18-May-19 900m GOOD 4 R1 CLB (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 52.08, SP: $15
- 1st Egyptianbear (J Stanley 58.5) 2nd Rockethead (W D'avila 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Way Too Sassy (C Jokic 55) 2.85L 5th Clout (M Abe 56.5) 3.35L
- Spell 193d
-
6
of 6 -
- Cairns 06-Nov-18 950m GOOD 3 R4 CL2 (of $7,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 52.98, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th
- 1st Super Shoes (S Kaya 60) 2nd Watch Me Dazzle Em (A Thomson 56.5) 1.25L 3rd Nick's Night Out (M Abe 55) 2.00L 6th Clout (N Yadi 55) 15.45L
- Spell 117d
-
9
of 10 -
- Dalby 12-Jul-18 800m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 45.57, SP: $7 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.020
-
1st
Denman Dreaming
(N Fazackerley 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Remember Mary
(S Sweeney 57.5, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Extra Shot
(G Willoughby 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.15L
9th
Clout
(E Ljung 54.5)
6.10L
See full results
- Spell 145d
-
7
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 17-Feb-18 900m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 51.38, SP: $31 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.160
-
1st
Willowbrook Wonder
(A Spinks 54)
2nd
Bullion Belle
(A Allen 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Dubawi Sniper
(L Rolls 54)
1.00L
7th
Clout
(M Hellyer 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Thangool 27-Jan-18 1075m FIRM 2 R1 0-55 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.5, SP: $6
- 1st Madam Pink (M Wishart 59, Cd 55) 2nd Amber's Girl (D Graham 56, Cd 54.5) 5.25L 3rd Bonino (Q Krogh 58) 5.55L 6th Clout (D Evans 58) 6.45L
-
4
of 12 -
- Gatton 12-Jan-18 1100m GOOD 3 R5 0-58 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.84, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
-
1st
Capital City
(B Ainsworth 57)
2nd
Alastriona
(R Plumb 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Drum Master
(R Ride 58.5)
3.00L
4th
Clout
(M Cahill 55.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 29-Dec-17 800m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 45.16, SP: $8 In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.610
-
1st
Dispel
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
2nd
Anxpense
(L Tilley 56)
0.10L
3rd
Clout
(A Denby 55)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Esk 16-Dec-17 800m GOOD 3 R2 BM55 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 44.8, SP: $6
- 1st Tycoon Zip (N Lentini 61, Cd 58) 2nd Hopetoun Street (M H Richardson 62) 1.30L 3rd Jeptoo (H Phillips 58.5, Cd 57) 2.10L 4th Clout (A Denby 57.5) 2.80L
-
4
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 02-Dec-17 900m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 52.12, SP: $101 In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.500
-
1st
Jadentom
(J Stanley 57)
2nd
Rob Roy
(R Plumb 57)
0.80L
3rd
Alastriona
(J Murphy 55, Cd 52)
1.80L
4th
Clout
(A Denby 54)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 203d
-
9
of 11 -
- Burrandowan 13-May-17 1175m GOOD R4 BM60 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.1, SP: $8
- 1st Pick of the Pubs (L Mccoy 60.5) 2nd Heza Chumley (P Hamblin 61.5) 0.10L 3rd Output (B Andrew 57.5) 1.10L 9th Clout (T Banks 55.5) 6.80L
-
8
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 27-Apr-17 1000m SOFT 6 R3 Cg&e cl1 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.37, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Layla's Lad
(N Tomizawa 58)
2nd
Sir Bam
(S Sweeney 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
California Raider
(L Tilley 57)
1.20L
8th
Clout
(N Evans 57)
6.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Flinton 15-Apr-17 1000m GOOD R2 BM60 $1,800 (of $9,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.72, SP: $6
- 1st Man Overboard (W O'connell 57.5) 2nd Clout (N Evans 56) 0.50L 3rd The Robber (J Missen 58) 0.70L
- Freshened 42d
-
3
of 3 -
- Chinchilla 04-Mar-17 1200m FIRM 2 R2 0-55 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.99, SP: $2.70
- 1st Rocklea Raider (T Banks 55.5) 2nd Roger That (B Appo 59.5) 0.00L 3rd Clout (M Cox 58.5)
-
9
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 11-Feb-17 900m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 52.32, SP: $6.50 In-running: 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
Capital City
(C Bayliss 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Nourishing
(M Shimodaira 55, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Duble Meaning
(S Doyle 58)
1.80L
9th
Clout
(J Hodge 56.5, Cd 53.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-17 800m GOOD 3 R2 BM55 $1,250 (of $7,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 45.25, SP: $4.80
- 1st Brilliant Diva (N Keal 57.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Shouts All Round (M Schrapel 58, Cd 56.5) 1.00L 3rd Clout (J Hodge 59, Cd 57) 2.30L
- Spell 110d
-
9
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 08-Oct-16 900m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 51.35, SP: $15 In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.150
-
1st
Heartford
(D Griffin 56)
2nd
Aderito
(J Guthmann-chester 58, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Prince of the Turf
(R Plumb 58)
2.30L
9th
Clout
(N Thomas 55.5)
7.60L
See full results
- Spell 132d
-
4
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 29-May-16 1060m GOOD 3 R5 Cl2 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:02.62, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.870
-
1st
Spear of Destiny
(T Brooker 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Will to Rule
(S Bogenhuber 57)
0.20L
3rd
Dr Deejay
(N Tomizawa 55.5)
0.30L
4th
Clout
(C Jokic 54, Cd 52)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast Cushion Track 01-May-16 1100m SYNTHETIC R6 Cl1 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:06.03, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Kapgun
(N Thomas 57.5)
2nd
Irish Constabulary
(J Lloyd 59)
1.30L
3rd
Wonderful Tale
(S Eilbeck 56.5)
3.80L
4th
Clout
(M Hellyer 56)
6.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Apr-16 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 58.45, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
1st
Dam Wonderful
(M Cahill 56.5)
2nd
Magnus Cor
(P Hammersley 58)
0.40L
3rd
Beat Street
(D Browne 59)
1.20L
8th
Clout
(S Eilbeck 57)
5.50L
See full results
- Spell 116d
-
6
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 16-Dec-15 1300m SOFT 5 R6 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.08, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
-
1st
Frisco Joe
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Marlene Adele
(R Wiggins 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Lambency
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2.80L
6th
Clout
(G Geran 56.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 06-Dec-15 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.4, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1st
Irish Mambo
(S Bogenhuber 54.5)
2nd
Clout
(G Geran 57)
0.20L
3rd
Bay Raider
(S Fawke 58)
0.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Nov-15 1000m SOFT 7 R3 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.77, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
1st
Kodacommand
(S Eilbeck 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Wonderful Tale
(T Harrison 56)
2.80L
3rd
Lambency
(J Lloyd 57.5)
3.00L
6th
Clout
(D Browne 55.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Oct-15 1000m GOOD 4 R5 3y cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 58.12, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
-
1st
Colinelle
(P Hammersley 56.5)
2nd
Graceville
(L Tarrant 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
High Cost
(S Drake 54.5)
1.40L
10th
Clout
(S Eilbeck 58.5, Cd 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 03-Oct-15 900m GOOD 3 R1 3y mdn-sw $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:51.60, SP: $3.10 In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.000
-
1st
Clout
(S Eilbeck 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Skanda
(R Payne 57, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
French Charm
(N Day 55)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 164d
-
3
of 12 -
- Doomben 22-Apr-15 1200m SOFT 7 R2 2YC&G MDN-SW $3,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.25, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.34
-
1st
In His Stride
(M Mcguren 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Show Command
(J Stanley 57)
4.00L
3rd
Clout
(D Browne 57)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 09-Apr-15 1100m SOFT 6 R1 2Y MDN-SW $3,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.97, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.00
-
1st
Like a Ruler
(D Griffin 57)
2nd
Hotbot
(S Eilbeck 55, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Clout
(A Best 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Mar-15 1000m GOOD 4 R4 2Y MDN-SW $2,800 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.63, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.29
-
1st
Banda Spice
(A Allen 55)
2nd
Wonderful Tale
(M Powell 57, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Clout
(A Best 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 26-Feb-15 800m HEAVY 8 R1 2Y MDN-SW $4,700 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 47.64, SP: $9 In-running: 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.53
- 1st Blooming Tycoon (M Cox 55, Cd 52) 2nd Clout (M Hellyer 57) 0.10L 3rd Strong Will (R Jamieson 55) 2.40L
Profile: | 11 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 58 starts, 5 wins, 17 placings |
Earnings: | $89,245 |
Trainer: | Scott Cooper |
Pedigree: | Clang x Shoved Out |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 23/09/2012 |
Owners: | R J Wallace Mrs M P Wallace Ms C J Young G R Wallace & Miss L M Wallace |
Training History: | |
Jul 19 - Current | Scott Cooper Cairns, QLD |
Feb 17 - Jul 19 | Andrew Donnelly Chinchilla, QLD |
Feb 15 - Feb 17 | John L Johnston Sunshine Coast, QLD |