Show Command · Horse Profile
Show Command · Career Stats
Earnings $111k
Avg Odds 2.38
36 4-7-5
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
44%
Places
-74%
ROI
1400M - 1625M
Win Range
8 0-0-2
1st Up
7 1-2-0
2nd Up
35 4-6-5
Turf
1 0-1-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
25 3-4-3
Good
8 1-2-2
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Show Command Career Summary
Show Command is a 11yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Pat Duff, who is based at Deagon. He is sired by the stallion Show a Heart out of the dam Civita.
Show Command has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 20th Mar 2016 at Sunshine Coast, Show Command scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 Maiden Hcp.
Show Command has concluded his racing career, last running on the 14th Sep 2018 at Ipswich.
Show Command has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 20th Mar 2016 at Sunshine Coast, Show Command scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 Maiden Hcp.
Show Command has concluded his racing career, last running on the 14th Sep 2018 at Ipswich.
- Spell 2067d
-
6
of 9 -
- Ipswich 14-Sep-18 1710m GOOD 4 R8 0-65 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:44.4, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Mysterium
(A Spinks 54)
2nd
Bronzegate
(J Lloyd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Latino Lover
(C Franklin 57.5)
0.40L
6th
Show Command
(M Nakao 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ipswich 24-Aug-18 1680m GOOD 4 R5 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:43.35, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
Muraqaba
(C Frater-hill 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Courageous Rock
(A Sewell 55)
0.40L
3rd
Downloading
(D Smith 54.5)
2.90L
6th
Show Command
(M Cahill 55)
6.40L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Cl5 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.73, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Scrabble
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
2nd
Treasure Gallery
(M Cahill 54)
1.25L
3rd
Drumbeat's Choice
(J Murphy 59, Cd 57.5)
1.75L
4th
Show Command
(M Nakao 54.5, Cd 51.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Jul-18 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.25 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
- 1st Just Orm (B Mackie) 2nd Colinelle (B Thornton) 0.20L 3rd Mr Bellagio (M Mcgillivray) 0.95L 8th Show Command (M Nakao) 4.15L
-
5
of 7 -
- Deagon 08-Jul-18 1100m SOFT 6 R2 BM60 (of $7,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.21, SP: $5 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.440
- 1st Rainbow Spirit (M Shimodaira 62, Cd 60) 2nd Stellarcraft (G Willoughby 63.5, Cd 61.5) 0.20L 3rd Kookiecutter (S Bayliss 56.5) 2.20L 5th Show Command (M Nakao 63, Cd 61) 4.70L
- Spell 158d
-
7
of 7 -
- Ipswich 31-Jan-18 1350m GOOD 3 R7 Cl5 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.82, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Runway Ready
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Triple Jeopardy
(S Bogenhuber 54)
0.50L
3rd
Skillful
(G Colless 59)
1.50L
7th
Show Command
(R Fradd 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Ipswich 17-Jan-18 1350m GOOD 3 R9 Cg&e bm65 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.78, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1st
Baker Boy
(H English 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Rideonabigjetplane
(B Thornton 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.75L
3rd
Dreamscope
(M Murphy 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.85L
10th
Show Command
(J Guthmann-chester 60, Cd 57)
6.45L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Dec-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00.56 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
- 1st Kylie's Fame (M Hellyer) 2nd Show Command (M Cahill) 0.40L 3rd Counter Meal (M Wishart) 0.60L
- Spell 67d
-
4
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 11-Nov-17 1400m SOFT 6 R1 Cl4 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.21, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
1st
Desmon's Pride
(R Plumb 59)
2nd
Perilous Love
(S Doyle 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Kapstar
(C Whiteley 55)
3.80L
4th
Show Command
(H Richardson 57, Cd 55)
6.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ipswich 01-Nov-17 1666m GOOD 4 R4 Cl5 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.53, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Malmoosa
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Duke of Christophe
(L Cassidy 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Sentimental Prince
(M Mcgillivray 59)
3.50L
7th
Show Command
(J P Stanley 56)
16.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Oct-17 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Cl5 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.93, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Light Shows
(T Brooker 54)
2nd
Bold Avenue
(J Orman 55)
0.10L
3rd
Iron George
(R Goldsbury 57, Cd 55.5)
0.30L
7th
Show Command
(B Stewart 56.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
-
Ipswich 23-Sep-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R9 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:18.91, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
beyond midfield, under pressure 200m, dropped out
-
1st
Bourbon Road
(J Byrne 54.5)
2nd
Voltaire Lumiere
(R Fradd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Arena Salon
(J Guthmann-chester 58, Cd 55)
1.70L
12th
Show Command
(B Stewart 55)
7.20L
See full results
-
Ipswich 23-Sep-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R9 Nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:18.91, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 05-Sep-17 1050m GOOD 4 R3 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:02.72 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
- 1st Hi I'm Back (J Byrne) 2nd Monteux (M Cahill) 0.30L 3rd Sentimental Prince (Z White) 1.80L 4th Show Command (J P Stanley) 3.10L
- Spell 141d
-
1
of 6 -
- Gatton 05-May-17 1600m GOOD 3 R1 Cl3-sw $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.77, SP: $2.20F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Show Command
(B Panya 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Emvepee
(J Guthmann-chester 59, Cd 57)
0.40L
3rd
Chelsea Star
(S Bogenhuber 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Apr-17 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl4 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.42, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
Waltham
(J Guthmann-chester 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Keep On Rocking
(G Goold 56)
0.10L
3rd
Mandryka
(A Allen 57.5)
0.20L
7th
Show Command
(B Panya 59, Cd 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 28-Mar-17 1050m HEAVY 8 R5 OPN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:03.95 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
- 1st Shipwrecked (J Byrne) 2nd Show Command (B Rooney) 2.50L 3rd Time to Sail (M Hellyer) 2.60L
- Spell 92d
-
16
of 16 -
-
Gold Coast 14-Jan-17
2200m
GOOD 3
R4 Mm trophy $5,000 (of $970,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:16.08, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
led field in transit, under pressure early, tired
-
1st
Stratum Star
(D Lane 61)
2nd
Feltre
(M Hellyer 54)
0.30L
3rd
Payroll
(D Dunn 54)
1.10L
16th
Show Command
(M Payne 54)
30.40L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 14-Jan-17
2200m
GOOD 3
R4 Mm trophy $5,000 (of $970,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:16.08, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1
of 5 -
- Toowoomba 07-Jan-17 1625m SOFT 6 R2 Bm70 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.76, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Show Command
(B Panya 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Just As Loyal
(K Yoshida 58.5)
3.30L
3rd
Rosador
(E Ljung 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 17-Dec-16 1625m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.67, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
Show Command
(B Panya 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Said Written
(J Oliver 57)
2.50L
3rd
Yeezy
(B Appo 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Dec-16 1600m GOOD 4 R1 Cl1 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.68, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Tony Baloney
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
St Remy
(M Hellyer 54)
0.10L
3rd
Show Command
(B Panya 59, Cd 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Nov-16 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.95, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Subsolar
(L Cassidy 56)
2nd
Show Command
(B Panya 59, Cd 56)
4.50L
3rd
Mishani Scout
(J Orman 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Nov-16 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:24.61, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Hot Hypnosis
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Show Command
(B Panya 59, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Priceless de Hero
(D Griffin 58)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.14, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1st
Shelter Lady
(S Lacy 56)
2nd
Mono Lad
(S Galloway 57)
1.50L
3rd
Show Command
(B Panya 58, Cd 55)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 04-Oct-16 1050m SOFT 6 R2 CL1-CL3-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.79 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
- 1st Man of Distinction (P Hammersley) 2nd Show Command (B Panya) 1.00L 3rd Bobby Be Good (L Cassidy) 3.30L
- Spell 174d
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 02-May-16 2150m SOFT 7 R1 3y hcp $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:15.09, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Skytrek
(R Mcmahon 57.5)
2nd
Snapper Rocks
(P Hammersley 57)
0.30L
3rd
Morendi
(L Rolls 59)
1.60L
4th
Show Command
(D Panya 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 26-Apr-16 1000m GOOD 3 R3 CL3 Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:02.93 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
- 1st Raffinato (J Lloyd) 2nd Marlee's Luck (A Denby) 0.20L 3rd Show Command (B Panya) 0.70L
-
3
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 09-Apr-16 1800m GOOD 4 R6 3y hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:50.71, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Snapper
(D Griffin 57.5)
2nd
Mono Lad
(M Mcguren 58.5)
3.80L
3rd
Show Command
(M Gray 59)
4.10L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
-
Doomben 26-Mar-16
2020m
GOOD 4
R1 3y hcp $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:04.77, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
worse than midfield, came wide, battled bravely
-
1st
Emphasis
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
I'm Belucci
(L Dittman 59, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Really Sure
(M Cahill 54)
1.00L
5th
Show Command
(G Colless 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 26-Mar-16
2020m
GOOD 4
R1 3y hcp $1,300 (of $65,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:04.77, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.34, SP: $1.50F In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
Show Command
(H English 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Major Scoop
(A Allen 56)
0.10L
3rd
Tickets to Ride
(P Romeo 55.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Mar-16 1400m SOFT 5 R4 3y mdn $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.23, SP: $2.10F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Flying Labelle
(G Colless 57)
2nd
Show Command
(L Dittman 59, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Night Attire
(M Cahill 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Feb-16 1400m SOFT 6 R8 Cl1 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.77, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Legal Assistant
(M Cahill 58.5)
2nd
Our Story
(J Taylor 56)
0.10L
3rd
Show Command
(M Gray 55.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast Cushion Track 05-Feb-16 1100m SYNTHETIC R2 3y mdn $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.95, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Time to Torque
(G Goold 56)
2nd
Show Command
(M Gray 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Opinionated
(R Fradd 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 09-Jan-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 Mm mdn $1,250 (of $236,250) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.14, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.610
midfield rail, checked 250m when under pump
-
1st
Wolf Cry
(B Shinn 56.5)
2nd
Havasay
(D Browne 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Catch a Fire
(C Williams 54.5)
3.20L
9th
Show Command
(B Stewart 56.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 09-Jan-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R1 Mm mdn $1,250 (of $236,250) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.14, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.610
-
9
of 12 -
-
Doomben 12-Dec-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 LR Gold edition (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.56, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
slow into stride, 2nd last, did little
-
1st
Sold for Song
(J Orman 55)
2nd
La Dolce Vita
(L Tarrant 55)
1.30L
3rd
Privlaka
(D Browne 57)
3.80L
9th
Show Command
(L Rolls 57)
11.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 12-Dec-15
1200m
GOOD 3
R7 LR Gold edition (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.56, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 17-Nov-15 800m GOOD R7 MDN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 46.9 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.470
- 1st Show Command (M Radecker) 2nd Flinders Peak (N Lentini) 0.10L 3rd Zhukova (B Stewart) 2.60L
- Spell 133d
-
2
of 9 -
-
Doomben 01-Aug-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y HCP $20,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.54, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
beyond midfield rail, worked home soundly in lane
-
1st
Honesta
(M Mcguren 57.5)
2nd
Show Command
(B Stewart 58.5)
3.30L
3rd
Halls Creek
(R Wiggins 58)
3.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 01-Aug-15
1600m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y HCP $20,000 (of $65,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.54, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
6
of 14 -
-
Doomben 18-Jul-15
1640m
GOOD 3
R1 2y hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:38.87, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
settled 2nd last, worked home OK in lane
-
1st
Wicked Snippets
(A Best 55)
2nd
Honesta
(M Mcguren 54)
0.80L
3rd
Halls Creek
(R Wiggins 54.5)
2.60L
6th
Show Command
(R Ride 55.5, Cd 52.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Jul-15
1640m
GOOD 3
R1 2y hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:38.87, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
2
of 15 -
- Ipswich 26-Jun-15 1350m GOOD 3 R2 2Y MDN-SW $11,700 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.99, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Stella Gris
(J Orman 55)
2nd
Show Command
(J P Stanley 57)
0.10L
3rd
Romanov
(R Mcmahon 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Jun-15 1200m GOOD 3 R4 2Y MDN-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.79, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.16
-
1st
Divine Centuri
(D Griffin 55)
2nd
Falloch
(L Rolls 57)
1.30L
3rd
Wicked Snippets
(A Best 57)
1.60L
5th
Show Command
(M Palmer 57)
5.40L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 21-May-15 800m SOFT 6 R7 2Y-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 48.22 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.50
- 1st Show Command (T Harrison) 2nd Adjourned (I Rabjones) 1.00L 3rd Pieetys (F Elliott) 1.10L
- Freshened 34d
-
9
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-May-15 1300m HEAVY 9 R1 2Y MDN (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.81, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.63
-
1st
Kirsten Cove
(T Harrison 55)
2nd
Agree To
(M Cahill 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Light Shows
(S Eilbeck 54.5, Cd 52.5)
5.60L
9th
Show Command
(J P Stanley 58)
21.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Doomben 22-Apr-15 1200m SOFT 7 R2 2YC&G MDN-SW $6,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.25, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.34
-
1st
In His Stride
(M Mcguren 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Show Command
(J P Stanley 57)
4.00L
3rd
Clout
(D Browne 57)
5.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Apr-15 1200m HEAVY 10 R1 2Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.13, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.36
-
1st
Blueberry Hill
(T Wolfgram 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Boys From the Bush
(A Spinks 55)
3.50L
3rd
The Wildman
(T Harrison 57.5)
4.80L
8th
Show Command
(M Cahill 55)
10.80L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 10-Mar-15 800m GOOD 3 R9 2Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 48.52 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.53
- 1st Show Command (J P Stanley) 2nd Solar By Panels (S Fawke) 0.20L 3rd High Cost (S Drake) 3.70L
- Spell 126d
-
3
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Nov-14 1000m SOFT 7 R1 2Y HCP $2,800 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.47, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.86
-
1st
Sweet Repeat
(B Stower 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Counter Meal
(S Fawke 58, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Show Command
(M Cahill 58)
7.30L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 18-Nov-14 800m SOFT 5 R10 2Y-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 48.24 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.39
- 1st Mia Madalena (T Harrison) 2nd Show Command (J P Stanley) 0.10L 3rd Counter Meal (S Fawke) 1.60L
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 36 starts, 4 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $110,950 |
Trainer: | Pat Duff |
Pedigree: | Show a Heart x Civita |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 05/11/2012 |
Owners: | P Duff E W Sutton Mrs K P Sutton Mrs F H Peterson B Peterson & M P Duff |
Training History: | |
Nov 14 - Current | Pat Duff Deagon, QLD |