Hand Of Faith · Horse Profile
Hand Of Faith · Career Stats
Earnings $42.5k
Avg Odds 6
34 4-5-2
Career
10 1-1-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
12%
Wins
32%
Places
-29%
ROI
1020M - 1400M
Win Range
7 1-2-0
1st Up
7 1-1-1
2nd Up
32 3-5-2
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
4 0-2-0
Firm
25 3-2-2
Good
3 0-1-0
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Hand Of Faith Career Summary
Hand Of Faith is a 10yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Athol Ryan, who is based at Georgetown. He is sired by the stallion Nothing To Lose out of the dam Gold Gold Gold.
Hand Of Faith has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 2nd Dec 2017 at Gold Coast, Hand Of Faith scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $14000.00 C,g&e Maiden Hcp.
Hand Of Faith has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 2nd Dec 2017 at Gold Coast, Hand Of Faith scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $14000.00 C,g&e Maiden Hcp.
- Spell 1045d
-
4
of 6 -
- Oak Park 03-Jul-21 1200m FAST R2 CL4 Hcp $650 (of $13,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.41, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Mackellar's Voice
(L Morrison 59)
2nd
Star Raider
(R Shred 57, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
My Boy Mischke
(A Thomson 56)
0.60L
4th
Hand Of Faith
(F Edwards 56)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- Atherton 19-Jun-21 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM 45 Hcp $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.21, SP: 3.70 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Muzanboal Rouge
(K Swaffer 64, Cd 62)
2nd
Rose Clip
(N Yadi 61.5)
0.20L
4th
Hand Of Faith
(S Gittos 64, Cd 61)
6.20L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Atherton 22-May-21 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM 50 Hcp $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:56.15, SP: 2.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Cadence
(R Shred 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
La Furioso
(J Worley 58)
2.00L
3rd
Hand Of Faith
(M Abe 61.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Mt Garnet 30-Apr-21 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BM 55 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.30, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Labrusco
(R Shred 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Peony Rose
(L Morrison 59)
1.30L
3rd
Solomon
(N Yadi 58.5)
1.50L
5th
Hand Of Faith
(M Abe 59)
2.60L
See full results
- Spell 180d
-
6
of 12 -
- Innisfail 01-Nov-20 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Bm65 $350 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.28, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
El Of A Saga
(E Cass 55.5)
2nd
Tawhiri
(G Kliese 58)
1.75L
3rd
Bold Kingston
(M Murphy 58)
1.85L
6th
Hand Of Faith
(K Southam 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
1
of 9
-
7
of 12 -
- Atherton 19-Sep-20 1400m GOOD 4 R5 BM50 (of $8,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.78, SP: $3.70F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Clout (S Gittos 56, Cd 53) 2nd Elite Jet (F Edwards 57.5) 0.20L 3rd Sweet June (W D'avila 55) 0.30L 7th Hand Of Faith (K Southam 61, Cd 59) 4.60L
-
6
of 10 -
- Mareeba 05-Sep-20 1210m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 (of $8,250) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.92, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
- 1st Cool Attitude (B Thomson 55) 2nd Dream I Can (S Pawsey 63) 1.00L 3rd Speed Eight (S Wilson 58.5) 5.75L 6th Hand Of Faith (M Abe 56.5) 8.50L
-
2
of 10 -
- Innisfail 15-Aug-20 900m GOOD 3 R1 BM45 $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 52.6, SP: $5.50
- 1st Sir Roland (B Thomson 60.5) 2nd Hand of Faith (M Abe 64) 0.75L 3rd Dancing Diva (F Edwards 59.5) 1.25L
- Spell 233d
-
3
of 11
-
5
of 8 -
- Atherton 07-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM65 (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.62, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Beraht (E Cass 66.5, Cd 65) 2nd Nick's Night Out (B Thomson 55) 2.75L 3rd Centro Superior (P Romeo 59.5) 4.00L 5th Hand Of Faith (G Watson 55) 5.70L
-
2
of 8 -
- Innisfail 30-Nov-19 1200m FIRM 2 R3 BM55 $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.52, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
- 1st Fine 'n' Devine (W D'avila 57.5) 2nd Hand of Faith (J Felix 59.5) 1.50L 3rd Rose Clip (E Cass 56.5, Cd 55) 1.60L
-
5
of 12 -
- Cairns 03-Nov-19 1250m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:12.12, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
-
1st
Speed Eight
(L Tilley 56.5)
2nd
Sunny Sailor
(C Jokic 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sfilza
(G Goomany 55.5)
2.00L
5th
Hand Of Faith
(S D Wiseman 56)
3.20L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Atherton 12-Oct-19 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM50 $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:08.77, SP: $3.80F
- 1st Hand of Faith (A Thomson 60.5) 2nd Will He Torque (M Abe 58.5) 0.30L 3rd The Bee's Knees (M Kai 58.5) 0.40L
-
6
of 8 -
- Gordonvale 05-Oct-19 1100m FIRM 2 R1 BM65 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.38, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
- 1st Dream I Can (S Pawsey 60) 2nd Bon Temps (K Rockett 60.5) 0.20L 3rd Ruler (M Elliott 61.5) 0.70L 6th Hand Of Faith (F Edwards 55) 3.25L
-
2
of 5 -
- Ewan 28-Sep-19 1000m GOOD R2 CL2 $2,160 (of $10,900) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.25, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Sfilza (B Thomson 60) 2nd Hand of Faith (M Elliott 60.5) 0.50L 3rd Could I Be (C Whiteley 56) 1.50L
- Spell 70d
-
9
of 12 -
- Hughenden 20-Jul-19 800m GOOD R1 BM50 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 45.82, SP: $7 In-running: 400m 9th
- 1st Hammertone (N Yadi 60) 2nd Hunting (J Babarovich 62) 2.00L 3rd Rear View Mirror (D Edmonds 58.5) 3.00L 9th Hand Of Faith (M Abe 62.5) 5.20L
-
7
of 9 -
- Atherton 22-Jun-19 1200m GOOD 3 R7 BM60 (of $7,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.4, SP: $7EF In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Zero Secrets (W D'avila 60) 2nd Makarios (S Wilson 59.5) 0.50L 3rd Banshee Jet (N Yadi 55) 0.70L 7th Hand Of Faith (S Pawsey 57) 3.10L
- Freshened 30d
-
6
of 10 -
- Townsville 23-May-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 0-60 $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.22, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Sweet Taste
(R Wiggins 57)
2nd
Molongle Dream
(J Felix 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Damky
(C Whiteley 55.5)
0.95L
6th
Hand Of Faith
(S Pawsey 56.5)
1.85L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Mount Garnet 04-May-19 1000m FIRM 2 R1 BM50 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.21, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Kap It Off (N Yadi 58.5) 2nd Hand of Faith (M Abe 62.5) 0.50L 3rd Tartufo Bianco (M H Richardson 60) 1.50L
-
1
of 10 -
- Einasleigh 20-Apr-19 1020m FAST R1 CLB $7,900 (of $12,100) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.65, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Hand of Faith (K Rockett 61) 2nd Little Gun (F Edwards 58.5) 0.75L 3rd Purple Grey (M Abe 56.5) 1.25L
- Spell 140d
-
6
of 9 -
- Innisfail 01-Dec-18 1200m FIRM 2 R3 CLB (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.4, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Little Gun (R Shred 56, Cd 54) 2nd Unchartered (S Wilson 57) 0.10L 3rd Snooze Ya Lose (K Stone 58) 1.10L 6th Hand Of Faith (K Rockett 60) 1.50L
- Freshened 31d
-
6
of 12 -
- Cairns 31-Oct-18 1250m GOOD 3 R8 Cg&e cl1-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.63, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Centre Red
(B Pengelly 59)
2nd
Mick's Dream
(S Wiseman 59)
1.50L
3rd
Tecza
(J Stanley 59)
1.70L
6th
Hand Of Faith
(K Rockett 59)
4.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Innisfail 20-Oct-18 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CLB $425 (of $8,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.92, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
- 1st Mick's Dream (S Wiseman 57) 2nd Voltaic (B Thomson 55.5) 0.10L 3rd Supameteor (A Thomson 55) 0.85L 4th Hand Of Faith (K Rockett 59.5) 2.35L
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 11 -
- Gatton 15-Sep-18 1400m GOOD 4 R8 0-55 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.31, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
-
1st
Argo's Revenge
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
2nd
Prince Morpheus
(F Jervis 57)
1.25L
3rd
Henry's On Course
(S Bogenhuber 58)
1.45L
8th
Hand Of Faith
(K Yoshida 59)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
13
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 14-Jul-18 1400m SOFT 5 R9 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.28, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Relaxed
(S Doyle 55.5)
2nd
Desert Rush
(M Hellyer 54)
0.10L
3rd
Keep Your Roses
(L Tilley 56)
1.60L
13th
Hand Of Faith
(M Shimodaira 55.5, Cd 53.5)
11.80L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Ipswich 29-Jun-18 1200m SOFT 7 R5 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.71, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
The Tinman
(A Fancourt 55)
2nd
Tevye
(R Stewart 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mr Dumont
(B Stewart 58)
1.45L
10th
Hand Of Faith
(B Nothdurft 56, Cd 54.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 16-Jun-18 1200m GOOD 4 R9 Cl1-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.37, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
The Party Girl
(J Murphy 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Springtime Love
(L Dittman 57)
2.25L
3rd
Timperley
(L Rolls 58.5)
2.35L
6th
Hand Of Faith
(J Hodge 59, Cd 56)
4.75L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 12-Jun-18 1000m SOFT 6 R7 CL2-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:02.42
- 1st Gold Ambition (S Galloway) 2nd Manndawi (E Atkinson) 1.25L 3rd Junction (L Dittman) 1.65L 4th Hand Of Faith (J Hodge) 2.65L
-
8
of 11 -
- Ipswich 18-May-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.38, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.710
-
1st
I Remember You
(M Cahill 55.5)
2nd
All Important
(B Stewart 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Doctor On Ice
(C Gallagher 58, Cd 55)
1.95L
8th
Hand Of Faith
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 54.5)
6.35L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 01-May-18 1000m GOOD 4 R8 CL2-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.8
- 1st I Am Impinge (J Lloyd) 2nd Streets Better (D Griffin) 0.50L 3rd Snipstream (T Harrison) 5.75L 7th Hand Of Faith (J Hodge) 13.00L
- Spell 131d
-
8
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 07-Jan-18 2020m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:05.06, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.520
-
1st
Flynn Effect
(A Allen 59)
2nd
Wraith of Odin
(N Masuda 59, Cd 57.5)
0.16L
3rd
Tempa Mental
(R Fradd 57)
0.70L
8th
Hand Of Faith
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57.5)
5.51L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Dec-17 1600m SOFT 7 R7 Cl1 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.91, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Kingaroy
(R Wiggins 57.5)
2nd
Hand of Faith
(J Murphy 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Royal Receiver
(J Lloyd 58.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 16-Dec-17 1800m GOOD 4 R1 Cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.96, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
She is Fierce
(B Nothdurft 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Mizaru
(J Taylor 54)
2.00L
3rd
Wacky Doo
(C Whiteley 54)
2.20L
6th
Hand Of Faith
(J Murphy 58, Cd 55)
8.20L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 02-Dec-17 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Cg&e mdn $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.50, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Hand of Faith
(J Murphy 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Sonic Bloom
(J Taylor 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Pole Volter
(A Spinks 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 04-Nov-17 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Cg&e mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.42, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Romakash
(J Taylor 57.5)
2nd
Solarcraft
(R Plumb 59)
0.10L
3rd
Straight Home
(S Galloway 58)
1.90L
7th
Hand Of Faith
(M Bennett 59)
4.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 31-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 4 R15 MDN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.32
- 1st Nashville Skyline (M Mcguren) 2nd Eisemann (R Palmer) 1.50L 3rd Hand of Faith (N Masuda) 2.30L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-Oct-17 1000m GOOD 3 R8 MDN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.66
- 1st Manila Miss (M Shimodaira) 2nd Savvy Rock (R Palmer) 1.50L 3rd Hand of Faith (L Rolls) 4.00L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 10-Jul-17 1000m SOFT 6 R7 MDN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.94
- 1st Flight de Vegas (M Cahill) 2nd Lady Eighty Eight (P Hammersley) 0.20L 3rd Rolling Cloud (R Stewart) 3.70L 5th Hand Of Faith (R Cuneen) 8.80L
Profile: | 10 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 34 starts, 4 wins, 7 placings |
Earnings: | $42,485 |
Trainer: | Athol Ryan |
Pedigree: | Nothing To Lose x Gold Gold Gold |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 08/10/2013 |
Owners: | A Ryan K R Ryan Mrs S A Ryan J A Foote Mrs J F Foote A J Gallagher Miss C Saunders D A Miller Mrs S C Miller Miss M Miller & S Ryan |
Training History: | |
Oct 18 - Current | Athol Ryan Georgetown, QLD |
Nov 17 - Oct 18 | John Wallace Gold Coast, QLD |