By The Law · Horse Profile
By The Law Career Summary
By The Law has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 15th Oct 2022 at Toowoomba, By The Law scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $21500.00 Bm70 Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed By The Law throughout his career you'd have achieved a 70% return on investment.
- Spell 130d
-
10
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 01-Jan-24 1625m R4 BM 65 Hcp $500 (of $500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:38.55, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Tuhinga
(J Lloyd 60)
2nd
Sigourney
(K Yoshida 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Guts 'N' Glory
(M Rodd 60)
3.30L
10th
By The Law
(G Cartwright 57.5)
17.90L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 12-Dec-23 1500m GOOD 3 R4 BM 62 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:29.87, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.77
-
1st
Deelosh
(M Hellyer 58)
2nd
Dazzling Flash
(S M Cann 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Scenic Rim
(J Huxtable 60.5)
2.50L
10th
By The Law
(S Champkin 60, Cd 58)
10.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Ipswich 29-Nov-23 1200m HEAVY 8 R5 CH&G BM 65 Hcp $760 (of $38,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.44, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.89
-
1st
Pacific Padrino
(B Wheeler 61, Cd 59)
2nd
A Lot Of Booty
(J Orman 58)
0.80L
3rd
Magic In Me
(D Thornton 60)
3.10L
7th
By The Law
(A Jones 59.5)
9.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 18-Nov-23 1300m GOOD 4 R1 BM62 $420 (of $22,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:18.90, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.27
-
1st
Wowit's Willywonka
(A Donald 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Prepotent
(G Geran 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Marcada
(K Yoshida 56.5)
2.90L
8th
By The Law
(O Webb 61.5, Cd 59.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner 08-Nov-23 925m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:56.41 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.57
- 1st Spinning Spirit (L Tilley 0) 2nd Patmos Island (J P Stanley 0) 0.20L 3rd Don't Stop (S Champkin 0) 0.60L 4th By The Law (O Webb 0) 3.60L
- Spell 315d
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 07-Jan-23 2150m SOFT 5 R4 BM 78 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:12.44, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.21
-
1st
Hostage Of War
(B Andrew 58.5)
2nd
Lets Torque A Deel
(T Brooker 55)
3.00L
3rd
Namakwa
(L R Dittman 59)
3.20L
5th
By The Law
(E Chaves 55)
5.70L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 24-Dec-22 1640m GOOD 4 R7 BM68 $400 (of $21,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:38.95, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.88
-
1st
Ruby's Lad
(A Thompson 58)
2nd
Top Boy
(N Tomizawa 57)
0.80L
3rd
Anyway You Want It
(J Molloy 56.5, Cd 55.5)
1.80L
6th
By The Law
(S Lacy 58)
5.10L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 10-Dec-22 2150m GOOD 3 R4 BM62 $2,000 (of $21,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:16.54, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.13
-
1st
La Brea
(J Molloy 54.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Chocolatier
(G Geran 62)
0.20L
3rd
By The Law
(S Lacy 61)
4.70L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 26-Nov-22 1850m GOOD 3 R6 BM62 $2,000 (of $21,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:53.91, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.70
-
1st
Flying Joy
(N Evans 57.5)
2nd
Strut
(N Keal 58)
3.00L
3rd
By The Law
(S Lacy 61)
3.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 12-Nov-22 1625m GOOD 3 R3 BM65 $400 (of $21,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:39.46, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.86
-
1st
Hail To The Chief
(I Rabjones 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Blue Corner
(N Evans 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
East Esplanade
(M Powell 56)
1.40L
7th
By The Law
(M Kennedy 59.5, Cd 58)
3.90L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 15-Oct-22 1625m GOOD 4 R5 BM70 $11,925 (of $21,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:40.05, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.09
-
1st
By The Law
(G Cartwright 55)
2nd
Octavian
(J Molloy 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
High I Cue
(C Collis 58, Cd 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 01-Oct-22 1300m GOOD 4 R2 BM60 $400 (of $21,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:20.36, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.15
-
1st
Harryandthetiger
(N Keal 61)
2nd
Terrius
(M Kennedy 60, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Saddle Boy
(D M Gillivray 61, Cd 58)
1.60L
9th
By The Law
(S Lacy 60.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Dalby 17-Sep-22 1100m SOFT 7 R7 Open Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:06.30, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.29
-
1st
Zaiteki
(J Molloy 56, Cd 55)
2nd
Dynamic Verse
(C Taylor 56, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Dare To Share
(W Peel 55)
0.90L
8th
By The Law
(K Yoshida 54)
15.30L
See full results
- Spell 213d
-
7
of 8 -
- Doomben 16-Feb-22 1640m SOFT 5 R7 BM 68 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:40.13, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.56
-
1st
Always On Show
(A Mallyon 56)
2nd
Spirit's Charm
(R Fradd 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Outback Gladiator
(B Thompson 58)
1.60L
7th
By The Law
(S Lacy 57.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 29-Jan-22 1625m GOOD 4 R3 BM65 $400 (of $21,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:40.29, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.34
-
1st
American Saint
(A Jones 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Elizano
(W Peel 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Calm Seeker
(G Geran 57.5)
2.80L
6th
By The Law
(D M Gillivray 59, Cd 56)
5.30L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 01-Jan-22 1880m SOFT 5 R5 BM62 $400 (of $21,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:58.15, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.28
-
1st
Montana Night
(J P Stanley 54, Cd 55)
2nd
Star Centre
(M Savva 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
In Your Element
(S Lacy 54.5)
1.10L
8th
By The Law
(M Castle 60.5, Cd 57.5)
99.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Dalby 16-Dec-21 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM 68 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:22.97, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.64
-
1st
Maddiara
(N Tomizawa 57)
2nd
To Love Somebody
(L Tilley 56)
1.00L
3rd
Dulcie Tie
(J Cornish 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.10L
7th
By The Law
(S Lacy 58)
4.70L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 04-Dec-21 1625m SOFT 6 R3 BM68 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:41.60, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.10
-
1st
By The Law
(S Lacy 56)
2nd
Stylish Kim
(W Peel 54, Cd 52)
0.50L
3rd
Octavian
(J Oliver 59)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 06-Nov-21 1640m SOFT 5 R1 BM70 $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:40.49, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.28
-
1st
By The Law
(S Lacy 54)
2nd
Louie La'Joy
(N Masuda 54)
1.50L
3rd
High I Cue
(N Evans 54)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Clifton 23-Oct-21 1580m GOOD 4 R4 BM 60 Hcp $1,050 (of $10,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:35.41, SP: 11.00
-
1st
Reset's Son
(B Ainsworth 59)
2nd
Vermutin
(H Richardson 60)
1.00L
3rd
By The Law
(D M Gillivray 58.5, Cd 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 16-Oct-21 1300m SOFT 5 R2 BM70 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:19.42, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.75
-
1st
Dragon Miss
(K J Cowan 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Broken Hero
(W Peel 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Love Yers All
(A Jones 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.50L
6th
By The Law
(J Cornish 54, Cd 51)
11.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Gatton 30-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R6 BM 55 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:24.10, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.72
-
1st
Lemon Duchess
(J Cornish 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Grey Noise
(J Molloy 60, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
One Of The Kind
(S Stephan 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
10th
By The Law
(J Mcgrath 61.5, Cd 57.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 11-Sep-21 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM65 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:12.78, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.18
-
1st
Love Yers All
(A Jones 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Shotgun Sonny
(W Peel 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Count The Coin
(S Bogenhuber 58.5)
1.20L
8th
By The Law
(M Kennedy 57, Cd 55)
7.00L
See full results
- Spell 189d
-
5
of 7 -
- Dalby 06-Mar-21 1400m GOOD 4 R4 BM 65 Hcp $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:22.70, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.67
-
1st
Miss Cavallo
(L Tilley 56.5)
2nd
Bid Of Faith
(L M Coy 56)
1.50L
3rd
Kasita
(N Evans 56.5)
2.30L
5th
By The Law
(A Jones 59, Cd 57)
7.30L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Gatton 21-Feb-21 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM58 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:23.08, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
-
1st
Duble Gaze
(M Kennedy 54.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
River Rocket
(B El-issa 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Sizzling Diamond
(J Murphy 54.5)
1.40L
6th
By The Law
(A Jones 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2.90L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
3
of 10 -
- Dalby 22-Jan-21 1400m SOFT 5 R7 BM62 $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:22.86, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
1st
Spartan Jet
(N Tomizawa 56.5)
2nd
Rerun
(I Rabjones 58, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
By The Law
(A Jones 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gatton 12-Jan-21 1400m GOOD 4 R10 BM55 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:24.47, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.13
-
1st
By The Law
(A Jones 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Heart Vandelay
(J P Stanley 59)
0.10L
3rd
Epic Player
(B El-issa 57)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Warwick 26-Dec-20 1500m GOOD 4 R5 BM58 $725 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:29.17, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.05
-
1st
Court Rules
(L Tilley 61.5)
2nd
The Minivan
(N Tomizawa 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Run Pam Run
(L M Coy 58.5)
0.60L
4th
By The Law
(A Jones 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Dalby 14-Dec-20 1400m SOFT 6 R3 BM55 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.83, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.12
-
1st
By The Law
(A Jones 59, Cd 56)
2nd
All Ellie
(S Lacy 54)
0.80L
3rd
Court Rules
(E Macpherson 63, Cd 60)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Dalby 27-Nov-20 1400m GOOD 3 R5 0-55 $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:22.87, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.37
-
1st
By The Law
(A Jones 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Kirro
(B Newport 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Pretty Song
(K Yoshida 54.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Gatton 12-Nov-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:24.14, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.48
-
1st
The Knight
(J L Taylor 58)
2nd
Hostage Of War
(N Fazackerley 63)
0.50L
3rd
Super Bazooka
(L Tilley 59)
1.50L
6th
By The Law
(R Goldsbury 57.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Dalby 31-Oct-20 1200m SOFT 5 R5 BM55 Hcp $1,600 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.67, SP: 8.00
- 1st Mac's Gal (S Stephan 59.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd By The Law (A Jones 58.5, Cd 54.5) 0.80L 3rd Done It Again (G Geran 59.5) 2.80L
-
3
of 3 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner 13-Oct-20 650m GOOD 4 R5 Barrier Trial CL2 Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:38.66 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
- 1st Bad Barista (K Yoshida) 2nd American Crown (R M Goldsbury) 0.80L 3rd By The Law (A Jones) 3.80L
- Spell 195d
-
9
of 12 -
- Ipswich 19-Apr-20 1515m SOFT 5 R7 BM62 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:35.07, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.27
-
1st
Powering
(M M Gillivray 57.5)
2nd
Miss Cavallo
(M Cahill 58)
0.10L
3rd
Rerun
(J Oliver 58)
0.40L
9th
By The Law
(A Patis 55, Cd 53)
2.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 11-Apr-20 1300m GOOD 4 R5 BM55 $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:21.17, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.42
-
1st
Inching Closer
(M Savva 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Abb Roy
(M Shimodaira 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Spirit Of Edyn
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
1.50L
5th
By The Law
(N Fazackerley 59, Cd 57)
3.30L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 26-Feb-20 1300m GOOD 4 R4 CL3 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:18.94, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
Junction
(M M Gillivray 54.5)
2nd
Jackpot Jay
(J Huxtable 58, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Great Keppell
(B Nothdurft 58)
2.30L
7th
By The Law
(M Hellyer 54)
10.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gatton 17-Feb-20 1400m SOFT 6 R6 CL3 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:24.22, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.05
-
1st
Mighty Moose
(M Shimodaira 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Me Mum's Foxy
(A Fancourt 56)
0.40L
3rd
By The Law
(M Hellyer 54)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 01-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R1 CL5 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.97, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.31
-
1st
Supersonic Boom
(C Frater 55.5)
2nd
Mr Tickets
(S Bogenhuber 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Rhyming Puppet
(E Ljung 57.5)
1.80L
5th
By The Law
(N Masuda 54, Cd 53)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Dalby 14-Jan-20 1400m GOOD 3 R9 BM55 $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:22.78, SP: 2.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.55
-
1st
Enchanted Reign
(M Schrapel 54.5)
2nd
By The Law
(C Bayliss 57)
0.50L
3rd
Court Rules
(M Shimodaira 60, Cd 58.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gatton 03-Jan-20 1400m GOOD 4 R7 CL1-SW $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:24.08, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.14
-
1st
By The Law
(R Goltz 59)
2nd
Monashee Ridge
(B Appo 59)
3.50L
3rd
Queen Of The Night
(N Thomas 57)
5.00L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Warwick 26-Dec-19 1500m GOOD 4 R7 BM55 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:30.35, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.39
-
1st
Scottish Lad
(A Thompson 57.5)
2nd
Rather Salubrious
(L M Coy 59)
1.30L
3rd
Rising King
(M Kennedy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
10th
By The Law
(G Geran 56)
10.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Chinchilla 14-Dec-19 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM55 Hcp $1,690 (of $8,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:22.65, SP: 9.00
- 1st Macmissile (T Townsend 57, Cd 54) 2nd By The Law (M Schrapel 57.5) 0.40L 3rd Aklavik (N Morton 55.5) 1.20L
-
9
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 07-Dec-19 1300m GOOD 4 R1 CL2 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:18.81, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.96
-
1st
Fat Max
(N Fazackerley 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Victory Dance
(R Goltz 54)
5.30L
3rd
Studly Rooster
(C Eaton 54.5)
5.50L
9th
By The Law
(M Shimodaira 54, Cd 52)
10.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gatton 21-Nov-19 1400m GOOD 4 R6 CL2-SW $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:24.41, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.34
-
1st
Eira
(R Palmer 59)
2nd
By The Law
(M Shimodaira 57.5, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Piginarki
(S Lacy 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 02-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 4 R2 CL2-SW $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:06.60, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.89
-
1st
Evamac
(M Wishart 57, Cd 55)
2nd
In Fiore
(S Bogenhuber 59)
0.20L
3rd
Invincible Dream
(E Ljung 57)
2.20L
7th
By The Law
(J Grob 57.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 06-Oct-19 1200m GOOD 4 R4 CL1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:13.61, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.86
-
1st
My Belly Button
(B Nothdurft 56)
2nd
Phoenix Flyer
(M Savva 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Bel Beau
(K Yoshida 55)
0.60L
9th
By The Law
(S Apthorpe 54)
5.60L
See full results
- Spell 155d
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 04-May-19 1300m SOFT 7 R5 CL2 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:22.19, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.81
-
1st
Temujin's Rule
(S Apthorpe 54)
2nd
Forza
(B Nothdurft 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Westbrook Warrior
(N Tomizawa 54)
5.30L
4th
By The Law
(R Goltz 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Dalby 27-Apr-19 1400m GOOD 3 R6 CL3-SW $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:22.86, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.04
-
1st
Smokey Diamond
(A Thompson 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Great Powers
(S Tomlinson 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.80L
3rd
Dinisty
(J Oliver 57)
1.60L
7th
By The Law
(R Goltz 56)
3.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Goondiwindi 06-Apr-19 1400m SOFT 5 R5 Cls B Hcp $5,200 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:23.70, SP: 2.80
- 1st By The Law (B Stower 57.5) 2nd Crooked Arrow (R M Goldsbury 55) 2.00L 3rd Edenannie (T Townsend 56, Cd 52) 2.40L
-
7
of 10 -
- Ipswich 29-Mar-19 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 CL1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:13.77, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.77
-
1st
Royal Hale
(B N Stewart 59)
2nd
Solo Artist
(E Ljung 54)
0.80L
3rd
Louie La'Joy
(J Oliver 58.5)
1.20L
7th
By The Law
(R Goltz 54.5)
3.70L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 23-Feb-19 1300m GOOD 4 R1 CL2 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:19.77, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.02
-
1st
Real Supremacy
(E Ljung 56.5)
2nd
Hutcho
(M Palmer 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Baby Merlin
(S Apthorpe 57)
2.10L
7th
By The Law
(S Bogenhuber 55)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 09-Feb-19 1625m GOOD 4 R6 CL1 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:40.74, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:40.91
-
1st
Talapus
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
2nd
Rotindy
(E Ljung 55)
0.50L
3rd
By The Law
(S Apthorpe 56.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Toowoomba 02-Feb-19 1200m GOOD 4 R1 CL1 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:12.38, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.81
-
1st
Batten
(S Apthorpe 54)
2nd
Star Of Columbia
(M Nakao 54, Cd 51)
0.80L
3rd
Carpe Noctem
(N Tomizawa 55)
1.20L
7th
By The Law
(R Goltz 55)
4.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Dalby 11-Jan-19 1400m GOOD 3 R6 0-55 $1,600 (of $16,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:22.54, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.84
-
1st
Schindler
(H English 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Get On
(J Oliver 57)
0.10L
3rd
By The Law
(R Goltz 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Warwick 26-Dec-18 1500m GOOD 4 R6 BM58 (of $16,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:28.72, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.11
-
1st
Takings
(N Tomizawa 57.5)
2nd
Landale
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Rocking Ossie
(R Goltz 55.5)
2.10L
11th
By The Law
(E Ljung 56.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 15-Dec-18 1210m SOFT 5 R3 CL1 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:12.28, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.99
-
1st
Star Adele
(R Goltz 55)
2nd
Vibrato
(N Tomizawa 57)
2.00L
3rd
Archer's Treasure
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
6.50L
5th
By The Law
(R Ride 56)
11.30L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 03-Nov-18 1625m GOOD 4 R1 CL1-SW $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:39.22, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.68
-
1st
Petain
(J Woodhouse 59)
2nd
By The Law
(R Ride 59)
0.40L
3rd
Mr Misunderstood
(N Tomizawa 59)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Gatton 26-Oct-18 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM55 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:37.50, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.08
-
1st
Toorak Comedy
(K Yoshida 56.5)
2nd
Wicked Queen
(B N Stewart 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
She Salutes
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
0.90L
6th
By The Law
(R Ride 58)
3.20L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 15-Oct-18 1640m SOFT 6 R1 CL1 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:42.91, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.33
-
1st
Westbrook Warrior
(B Nothdurft 59)
2nd
Carpe Noctem
(E Ljung 56)
3.80L
3rd
By The Law
(R Ride 58)
3.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 06-Oct-18 1300m SOFT 7 R1 CL1 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:21.11, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.12
-
1st
Bequeathed
(N Tomizawa 56.5)
2nd
First Witness
(L Kilner 54, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
By The Law
(R Ride 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 23-Sep-18 1300m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:18.94, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.41
-
1st
Greywolf
(B Pengelly 59)
2nd
Thumbs Up
(E Ljung 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Bonsea
(A Spinks 54)
2.80L
4th
By The Law
(R Ride 55)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 08-Sep-18 1210m GOOD 4 R1 CL1 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:13.73, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.72
-
1st
Splash Of Cristal
(B Ainsworth 55)
2nd
Namo Kekeni
(J Oliver 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
By The Law
(G Willoughby 57, Cd 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 17-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:59.25, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.08
-
1st
Proof Perfect
(B N Stewart 58.5)
2nd
Mister Spinks
(B Appo 57)
3.30L
3rd
Gold Monarch
(C Gallagher 56, Cd 54)
6.80L
4th
By The Law
(R Ride 55)
8.10L
See full results
- Spell 161d
-
5
of 11 -
- Warwick 09-Mar-18 1500m SOFT 6 R6 CL1 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:30.94, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Our Nick
(K Yoshida 58)
2nd
Sheza Good Girl
(R Goltz 57)
2.50L
3rd
Flying Colours
(M Schrapel 54.5, Cd 53)
3.00L
5th
By The Law
(R Ride 57)
5.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 17-Feb-18 1625m GOOD 4 R4 CL1-SW (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:40.07, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.35
-
1st
Quiero
(S Bogenhuber 59)
2nd
Flying Colours
(M Schrapel 57, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Sheza Good Girl
(R Goltz 57)
2.10L
5th
By The Law
(R Ride 58)
3.20L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Toowoomba 09-Feb-18 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 (of $16,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:12.73, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
-
1st
Theatric
(N Tomizawa 55)
2nd
Close Enough
(M Shimodaira 54, Cd 52)
2.00L
3rd
Nero D'Avola
(B N Stewart 57)
3.30L
10th
By The Law
(S Sweeney 57.5, Cd 55.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 13-Jan-18 1300m GOOD 4 R6 MDN $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:19.95, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
-
1st
By The Law
(R Ride 56)
2nd
Rosie's Tiara
(B Nothdurft 54.5, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Noble Billy
(N Keal 59, Cd 57)
2.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 06-Jan-18 1210m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:12.77, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.87
-
1st
Poolenzo
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
2nd
Kimhorsedashian
(J P Stanley 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
C'Mome Paddyreilly
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
1.00L
7th
By The Law
(B Appo 56)
6.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 16-Dec-17 1000m GOOD 3 R4 3YC&G MDN-SW $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:59.42, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.72
-
1st
The Real Boss
(N Tomizawa 57)
2nd
Mister Spinks
(K Yoshida 57)
5.80L
3rd
Off Course
(B Nothdurft 57, Cd 55)
6.00L
4th
By The Law
(B Appo 57)
6.80L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 21-Oct-17 1200m HEAVY 8 R5 CG&E MDN-SW (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:14.44, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.08
-
1st
Jupara Prince
(N Keal 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Romakash
(L Tilley 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
The Groom
(B Appo 54.5)
3.80L
7th
By The Law
(B Nothdurft 54.5, Cd 52.5)
12.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 07-Oct-17 1050m SOFT 5 R3 MDN-SW $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:02.54, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.82
-
1st
Tisani Magic
(N Keal 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Mishani La Scala
(M Pegus 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
By The Law
(R Ride 55)
6.30L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Toowoomba Inner 05-Sep-17 925m GOOD 4 R2 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:57.71
- 1st Crab Boy (B Stower) 2nd Red Blanket (M Schrapel) 2.30L 3rd By The Law (R Ride) 8.10L