In Fiore · Horse Profile
In Fiore Career Summary
In Fiore has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 19th Aug 2022 at Murwillumbah, In Fiore scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Benchmark 58 Handicap.
- Spell 302d
-
6
of 11 -
- Ballina 27-Jul-23 1010m SOFT 7 R7 BM 66 Hcp $600 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:59.71, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Poita
(D Peisley 61)
2nd
Awesome Miss
(Z Wadick 57.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Beau Arrow
(J Williams 58.5, Cd 57)
0.70L
6th
In Fiore
(B Nock 63, Cd 61)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 136d
-
5
of 9 -
- Grafton 13-Mar-23 1181m HEAVY 9 R4 Open Hcp $825 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.84, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Swanston
(C Bellamy 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Miss Super
(A Allen 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Lucky Sham
(L Dittman 57, Cd 56)
1.70L
5th
In Fiore
(E Lang 55, Cd 53.5)
4.80L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
5
of 10 -
- Grafton 10-Feb-23 1106m SOFT 6 R8 Open Hcp $825 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.04, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
-
1st
Miss Super
(A Allen 55)
2nd
Hodgson
(B Loy 58)
0.10L
3rd
Tara Jasmine
(T Harrison 63)
2.10L
5th
In Fiore
(L Allen 55)
4.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Grafton 31-Jan-23 1200m SOFT 7 R1 Open Hcp $5,050 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.80, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Lasting Kiss
(H Gillie 60, Cd 57)
2nd
In Fiore
(B Stower 55)
1.80L
3rd
Crowned Empress
(J Taylor 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Ballina 13-Jan-23 1000m GOOD 3 R6 BM 74 Hcp $15,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:56.86, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.280
-
1st
In Fiore
(E Lang 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Overseas
(A Mallyon 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Let's Party Marty
(L O'donnell 63, Cd 60)
0.60L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-23 1050m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 0:59.02, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Cassy's Sister
(S Lisnyy 55)
2nd
Star Of Harada
(C Bellamy 55, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Fanaar
(A Sewell 59)
1.20L
7th
In Fiore
(M Weir 55)
2.70L
See full results
- Spell 135d
-
1
of 9 -
- Murwillumbah 19-Aug-22 1100m GOOD 4 R1 BM 58 Hcp $15,100 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.34, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
In Fiore
(J Franklin 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Mount Heidi
(D Peisley 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Top Bird
(J Williams 58, Cd 56)
0.40L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Lismore 29-Jul-22 1210m HEAVY 10 R7 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $12,850 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.48, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
In Fiore
(J Guthmann-chester 60)
2nd
Lucap
(M Shimodaira 59)
1.00L
3rd
Dimitri
(C Taylor 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Grafton 17-Jul-22 1100m GOOD 4 R8 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $4,650 (of $25,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:04.30, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Wizard Of Oz
(R Spokes 61)
2nd
In Fiore
(M M Guren 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Puerto Rico
(A Morgan 59)
0.70L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 25-Jun-22 1100m GOOD 4 R8 BM 68 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.97, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.850
-
1st
Lime Soda
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Poita
(N Callow 57)
2.50L
3rd
Never Paid
(A Jones 63, Cd 61.5)
2.60L
8th
In Fiore
(M M Guren 58)
4.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Grafton 11-Jun-22 1195m SOFT 7 R5 CL3 Hcp $7,605 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:08.79, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
1st
In Fiore
(B Looker 55)
2nd
Volfoni
(G M Donnell 56.5, Cd 55)
1.00L
3rd
Sailing
(L Rolls 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Inverell 27-May-22 1050m SOFT 7 R6 Open Hcp $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:04.07, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.430
-
1st
Gidgee Guy
(J Golden 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Street Power
(M Weir 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Star Of Harada
(G M Donnell 55, Cd 53.5)
2.80L
4th
In Fiore
(A Cavallo 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Grafton 11-Apr-22 940m HEAVY 10 R2 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:57.39
- 1st Palawa Kani (D Peisley 0) 2nd Banjo's Voice (J Grisedale 0) 2.02L 3rd Gobbled (J Williams 0) 4.19L 5th In Fiore (C Graham 0) 4.94L
- Spell 162d
-
4
of 8 -
- Dalby 16-Dec-21 1100m GOOD 4 R5 BM 65 Hcp $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.79, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.740
-
1st
See For Yourself
(A Jones 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Commandeering
(J P Stanley 58)
0.10L
3rd
Buzzer Beater
(A Thompson 58.5)
0.20L
4th
In Fiore
(L Tilley 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 20-Nov-21 1100m GOOD 4 R8 CL3 Hcp $1,050 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.83, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
-
1st
The Lioness
(Z Lloyd 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Deference
(S Tomlinson 60, Cd 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Whittington Ways
(J Guthmann-chester 58)
0.40L
4th
In Fiore
(T Wolfgram 57.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Grafton 03-Nov-21 1175m GOOD 4 R8 BM 58 Hcp $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:07.63, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Old Timing Man
(L Rolls 58)
2nd
Thunder Moon
(M Bennett 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Rioli
(O Pickering 56, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
4th
In Fiore
(M M Guren 58.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Grafton 26-Oct-21 1181m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.23, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Gem Of The Lochs
(C Caserta 55)
2nd
Old Timing Man
(L Rolls 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
In Fiore
(A Morgan 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 11-Oct-21 1100m GOOD 3 R7 BM 58 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:03.51, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Cossie
(J Williams 55.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
All About Charlie
(C Bellamy 55, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
In Fiore
(L Rolls 58.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Grafton 28-Sep-21 1175m GOOD 4 R5 CL3 Hcp $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:07.91, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
1st
Tara Jasmine
(B Looker 61.5)
2nd
Old Timing Man
(L Rolls 55)
2.00L
3rd
Don't Cry Mama
(J Worley 57)
2.20L
5th
In Fiore
(K Matheson 57, Cd 56)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- TRIAL Grafton 20-Sep-21 940m GOOD 4 R2 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:55.72 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
- 1st Wave Maker (B Looker 0) 2nd Kimberlite (M Weir 0) 0.46L 3rd Neurotic (L Rolls 0) 0.74L 4th In Fiore (K Matheson 0) 1.29L
- Spell 60d
-
11
of 14 -
- Lismore 30-Jul-21 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CH&G BM 58 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.84, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Don't Cry Mama
(J Worley 58.5)
2nd
Capannello
(M Bennett 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Venusian
(J Grisedale 58.5)
2.00L
11th
In Fiore
(M M Guren 60)
5.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Grafton 11-Jul-21 1100m SOFT 5 R5 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.15, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Morethannumberone
(A Mallyon 61.5)
2nd
In Fiore
(M M Guren 60)
1.50L
3rd
Dorset Coast
(J Franklin 61.5, Cd 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Grafton 27-Jun-21 1115m SOFT 6 R7 CL3 Hcp $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.34, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Liza With A Zee
(B E Thompson 58.5)
2nd
Uprise
(M M Guren 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Mick The Hat
(A Allen 55.5)
1.00L
4th
In Fiore
(J Duggan 55)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Gosford 10-Jun-21 1100m HEAVY 8 R6 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.16, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.890
-
1st
Go For Gold
(A Gibbons 60.5)
2nd
Trust Me
(P Scorse 58, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
In Fiore
(T Schiller 55, Cd 53)
1.20L
See full results
- Freshened 58d
-
8
of 11 -
- Armidale 13-Apr-21 1100m GOOD 3 R6 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.12, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
Invincible Bot
(M Weir 55)
2nd
Autumn Ridge
(B Cray 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Bethpage
(B Looker 59)
0.50L
8th
In Fiore
(M M Guren 60)
2.40L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Mudgee 04-Apr-21 1100m GOOD 4 R1 CL3 Hcp $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.86, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Toro Toro
(M Palmer 61)
2nd
Primal Scream
(C Reith 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Denace
(M Weir 56.5)
0.60L
4th
In Fiore
(A Morgan 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gosford 13-Mar-21 1100m GOOD 4 R5 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.95, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
O'Mudgee
(M Bell 58)
2nd
Moralist
(K Latham 58)
1.00L
3rd
Standing Bear
(R Jones 57, Cd 54)
1.80L
5th
In Fiore
(J V Overmeire 56)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 6
- Freshened 40d
-
8
of 11 -
- Newcastle 01-Feb-21 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.79, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Ashra Jahre
(T Sherry 57)
2nd
Heredero
(D Gibbons 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.29L
3rd
Okudah
(J Ford 59)
3.02L
8th
In Fiore
(M Bell 61.5)
7.49L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 18-Jan-21 1280m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 cl2+ $630 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.84, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Soami
(Y Lewis 62.5, Cd 61)
2nd
Mabel Josephine
(S Price 59)
2.24L
3rd
Jaja Chaboogie
(D Gibbons 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.88L
5th
In Fiore
(C Waddell 62, Cd 59)
3.48L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-21 1200m SOFT 5 R9 Cl3 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:09.76, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Pomme La Belle
(A Morgan 55, Cd 56)
2nd
Liberty Head
(B Hodder 60)
0.71L
3rd
Danebrook
(Y Lewis 58.5, Cd 57)
1.13L
5th
In Fiore
(M M Guren 58)
2.31L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
9
of 10 -
- Ipswich 25-Nov-20 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e bm65 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09.78, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Good Chat
(R Maloney 57.5)
2nd
Sweeping The Board
(R Stewart 56)
1.00L
3rd
Voulait
(B Thompson 61.5)
1.30L
9th
In Fiore
(M Cahill 59)
3.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Gosford 04-Nov-20 800m SOFT 5 R11 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 50.12 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
- 1st Avid General (R Murray) 2nd Nags To Riches (K Jennings) 1.82L 3rd La Jolie Fille (G Buckley) 3.53L 5th In Fiore (Q Yong) 4.54L
- Spell 114d
-
4
of 14 -
- Forbes 03-Aug-20 1200m SOFT 5 R9 Bm66 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:12.75, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Lettre D'amour
(R Simpson 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Onthetake
(S Miller 57)
0.50L
3rd
Bravissimo
(J Rogers 60.5)
1.72L
4th
In Fiore
(A Morgan 59.5)
2.67L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 18-Jul-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm68 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.10, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
-
1st
Dynamic Duo
(J Taylor 56)
2nd
Sanglier
(A Chau 61)
0.50L
3rd
In Fiore
(C Whiteley 59)
0.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Grafton 12-Jul-20 1100m SOFT 5 R2 Cg&e bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.90, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Fortnite
(L Kilner 57)
2nd
In Fiore
(M Mcguren 63)
0.01L
3rd
Crooked Gent
(R Spokes 58)
1.05L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Grafton 28-Jun-20 1115m SOFT 5 R4 Cl3 $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.79, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Wander
(L Magorrian 61)
2nd
Hard Merchandise
(B Hodder 56)
0.66L
3rd
Akecheta
(B Looker 58)
0.98L
5th
In Fiore
(M M Guren 58.5)
3.09L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Grafton 06-Jun-20 1115m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 $5,850 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.56, SP: $2.45F In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
In Fiore
(M Mcguren 59)
2nd
Wotsizname
(L Rolls 55)
0.14L
3rd
Nicconi Lass
(E Atkinson 55, Cd 53)
2.14L
See full results
-
2
of 8
-
5
of 10 -
- Wagga 10-May-20 1200m SOFT 5 R5 Cl3 $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.98, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Acton Shale
(S Guymer 55.5)
2nd
Onthetake
(S Miller 55.5)
0.63L
3rd
Jodhpur
(K Nisbet 58)
1.27L
5th
In Fiore
(B Mcdougall 58.5)
4.14L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Gosford 25-Apr-20 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm64 $2,880 (of $31,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.15, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Amusez Moi
(L Magorrian 58)
2nd
Head Spins
(A Morgan 56.5)
0.07L
3rd
In Fiore
(J Duggan 56.5)
0.09L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 03-Apr-20 800m SOFT 7 R7 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 47.08 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.940
- 1st Golden Tycoon (S Gemenis) 2nd Agent Pippa (A Denby) 2.04L 3rd Chianti (A Bullock) 4.04L 7th In Fiore (S Lisnyy) 10.65L
- Spell 172d
-
6
of 9 -
-
Eagle Farm 05-Nov-19
1300m
GOOD 4
R4 Cg&e cl2 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.87, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
One out one back, boxed on well in straight
-
1st
The Administrator
(M Mcgillivray 58.5)
2nd
Bosendi
(M D Plessis 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Spirit Esprit
(J Huxtable 56.5, Cd 55)
2.25L
6th
In Fiore
(R Fradd 57)
2.95L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 05-Nov-19
1300m
GOOD 4
R4 Cg&e cl2 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.87, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 02-Nov-19 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Cl2-sw $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:06.60, SP: $2.80F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Evamac
(M Wishart 57, Cd 55)
2nd
In Fiore
(S Bogenhuber 59)
0.20L
3rd
Invincible Dream
(E Ljung 57)
2.20L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Coonamble 13-Oct-19 1100m GOOD 3 R8 Cl2 $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.43, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Cassy's Sister
(G Buckley 57)
2nd
Contalmaison
(G Ryan 56)
3.83L
3rd
In Fiore
(C Gallagher 59)
4.40L
See full results
-
1
of 9
- Spell 78d
-
3
of 12 -
- Coonabarabran 27-Jul-19 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $1,010 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.76, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Balantes
(B Stower 55.5)
2nd
Song of Luck
(A Morgan 56)
0.22L
3rd
In Fiore
(J Pracey-holmes 60.5)
0.98L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Grafton 14-Jul-19 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Cg&e bm58 $11,400 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.42, SP: $2.40F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1st
In Fiore
(M Mcguren 58)
2nd
Lookin' Alive
(P Graham 57.5)
0.24L
3rd
Just Sizzling
(B Stower 60.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Grafton 07-Jul-19 1110m SOFT 6 R3 Mdn $11,400 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:07.02, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
1st
In Fiore
(M Mcguren 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Alpine Racer
(R Murray 58)
1.39L
3rd
Saint Barts
(M Paget 54)
2.46L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Scone 24-Jun-19 900m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:52.24, SP: $9.50 In-running: 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.980
-
1st
Iconic Star
(A Gibbons 55)
2nd
Rifles
(A Bullock 59)
2.65L
3rd
In Fiore
(G Ryan 56.5)
4.07L
See full results
- Freshened 50d
-
14
of 14 -
- Dubbo 05-May-19 1600m SOFT 6 R5 Cl1-sw (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.49, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 7th
-
1st
Rostam
(G Ryan 59)
2nd
Traffic Cop
(R Murray 59)
1.19L
3rd
Precious Arli
(A Robinson 54.5)
1.25L
14th
In Fiore
(R Bensley 55)
27.69L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 26-Apr-19 1506m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn-sw $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.99, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.110
-
1st
Lily Of China
(G Buckley 56.5)
2nd
Privately Epic
(M Paget 59)
0.26L
3rd
Dogoda Fury
(B Hodder 57)
0.55L
5th
In Fiore
(M M Guren 58.5)
2.07L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Wellington 07-Apr-19 1400m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn-sw $2,200 (of $40,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.57, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Pauldron
(G Ryan 58.5)
2nd
The Exchequer
(J Pracey-holmes 59)
1.72L
3rd
Brunela
(M Cahill 56.5)
2.12L
4th
In Fiore
(G Buckley 58.5)
2.63L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 24-Mar-19 1000m HEAVY 8 R5 Mdn-sw $1,300 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:59.41, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
Emmy's Our Girl
(M Weir 57)
2nd
Moscow Mistress
(R Dolan 57)
0.22L
3rd
Peggy's Time
(D Mclellan 56.5)
1.33L
5th
In Fiore
(J Ford 58.5)
2.12L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 27-Feb-19 800m GOOD 4 R17 3ycgmdn-bt, Winning Time: 0:47.59 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.490
- 1st Rooster Cogburn (S Lisnyy) 2nd In Fiore (R Murray) 0.03L 3rd Alba Wings (M Scorse) 1.80L
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gosford 30-Aug-18 800m SOFT 5 R11 3YCGMDN-BT, Winning Time: 50.16 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
- 1st Shark Alley (J Ford) 2nd Into The Oblivion (G Buckley) 0.10L 3rd In Fiore (J Adams) 3.78L
Profile: | 8 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 48 starts, 7 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $145,770 |
Trainer: | Samantha McGuren |
Pedigree: | Postponed x Signorina |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 31/08/2015 |
Owners: | S A Clarke S E Wright Ms R Long L M Cooney M Williams K Williams G Brown M J Stone K Stone & C K Wych |
Training History: | |
Apr 22 - Current | Samantha McGuren Grafton, NSW |
Dec 21 - Apr 22 | Angela Plumb Gold Coast, QLD |
Jul 21 - Dec 21 | Samantha McGuren Grafton, NSW |
Jun 19 - Jul 21 | Tony Newing Grafton, NSW |
Feb 19 - Jun 19 | Brett Cavanough Ballina, NSW |