Bonsea · Horse Profile
Bonsea Career Summary
Bonsea has managed to win 2 races in his career so far. On 22nd Nov 2015 at Lismore, Bonsea scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 Maiden Plate.
- Spell 1063d
-
8
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 12-Jun-21 1625m GOOD 4 R3 0-58 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.02, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Ego Dancer
(L Tarrant 57)
2nd
Inside Information
(R Payne 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Northern Dragon
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
1.00L
8th
Bonsea
(L Allen 54)
6.20L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Gatton 30-May-21 1600m GOOD 4 R7 BM 65 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.00, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
1st
Hellava Babe
(L Tilley 60.5)
2nd
Badge Of Gameness
(N Tomizawa 54)
0.20L
3rd
Toffie Lady
(T Wolfgram 55.5)
0.40L
7th
Bonsea
(L Allen 54)
7.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 14-May-21 1900m SOFT 6 R6 BM 62 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:01.74, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.660
-
1st
Who Said So
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
Hellava Babe
(J Huxtable 62)
3.80L
3rd
Badge Of Gameness
(M Schrapel 54)
6.80L
6th
Bonsea
(N Tomizawa 54)
14.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-21 1650m GOOD 4 R6 CL2 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:41.01, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Toffie Lady
(T Wolfgram 56.5)
2nd
Tycoon Player
(G Walters 54)
2.30L
3rd
Miss Margs
(R Palmer 55)
2.50L
6th
Bonsea
(A Spinks 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 17-Apr-21 1500m SOFT 5 R5 BM 55 Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.95, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.060
-
1st
Fort Myer
(M Crawford 55)
2nd
Spooling
(N Thomas 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Punctuality
(O Webb 58.5, Cd 54.5)
0.90L
6th
Bonsea
(S Bogenhuber 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gatton 03-Apr-21 1400m GOOD 3 R7 BM 65 Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.42, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Kirro
(J Murphy 54)
2nd
Skye And Me
(Z Lloyd 54, Cd 51)
0.80L
3rd
Better Ethics
(J P Stanley 59)
2.80L
7th
Bonsea
(N Tomizawa 54)
4.10L
See full results
- Spell 77d
-
13
of 14 -
- Warwick 16-Jan-21 2000m SOFT 6 R5 Bm60 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:04.32, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.980
-
1st
Gotta Be First
(L Tilley 59.5)
2nd
The Minivan
(Z Lloyd 60, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
Star Centre
(S Bogenhuber 55)
2.30L
13th
Bonsea
(C Taylor 54, Cd 54.5)
15.70L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 31-Dec-20 1900m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:57.01, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Haradify
(G Geran 60.5)
2nd
Badge of Gameness
(N Tomizawa 54)
2.30L
3rd
Bonsea
(B El-issa 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 29-Nov-20 1500m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:30.30, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Gambit
(K Cowan 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Supervisor
(J Taylor 58)
2.00L
3rd
Bonsea
(S Bogenhuber 54)
7.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 07-Nov-20 1625m GOOD 4 R4 Bm55 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.08, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.450
-
1st
Gratsie
(J Stanley 58)
2nd
Aliraaj
(L Tilley 57)
0.50L
3rd
Phoenix Flyer
(M Savva 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.75L
4th
Bonsea
(C Taylor 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 31-Oct-20 1650m SOFT 5 R2 Cl4 $725 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:42.80, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.880
-
1st
Reset's Son
(M Castle 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Righteousness
(J Murphy 54)
2.00L
3rd
Secret Conquest
(N Tomizawa 55.5)
3.00L
4th
Bonsea
(C Taylor 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 05-Oct-20 1400m GOOD 4 R9 0-55 $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.97, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Dulcie Tie
(T Marshall 55)
2nd
Bonsea
(S Galloway 54)
0.20L
3rd
Redzeb
(J Orman 59)
0.95L
See full results
- Spell 85d
-
7
of 9 -
- Gatton 12-Jul-20 1600m SOFT 6 R3 Cl2 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.53, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
-
1st
Gunnobe
(B Nothdurft 58)
2nd
Better Ethics
(J Bayliss 60)
4.80L
3rd
Reagan's Mistake
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
6.30L
7th
Bonsea
(J Murphy 55)
11.40L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 04-Jul-20 1625m GOOD 4 R3 Bm55 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:42.76, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
1st
William
(A Sewell 61)
2nd
Open Road
(M Hellyer 61)
1.00L
3rd
Buzzer Beater
(M Savva 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.10L
5th
Bonsea
(N Tomizawa 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 05-Jun-20 1625m SOFT 5 R6 0-55 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.91, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.840
-
1st
Dominant Witness
(N Tomizawa 59.5)
2nd
The Equalizer
(A Mallyon 60)
0.10L
3rd
Bonsea
(W O'connell 55)
0.20L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Warwick 27-May-20 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Bm62 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:30.24, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
1st
Hellava Babe
(B Andrew 62)
2nd
Rather Salubrious
(L Mccoy 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Flaunt
(G Geran 57.5)
2.00L
8th
Bonsea
(W O'connell 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 10-May-20 1625m GOOD 4 R5 0-55 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:41.89, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.690
-
1st
Electric Ellyse
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Heebee Right Mate
(M Hellyer 56)
0.10L
3rd
Genoa
(L Dittman 59.5)
1.90L
6th
Bonsea
(W O'connell 55)
4.00L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
6
of 13 -
- Warwick 28-Mar-20 1350m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.23, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Court Rules
(M Kennedy 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
The Irons
(E Macpherson 64.5, Cd 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Resonare
(K Yoshida 57)
1.20L
6th
Bonsea
(W O'connell 55)
3.40L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
8
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 26-Feb-20 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.94, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Junction
(M Mcgillivray 54.5)
2nd
Jackpot Jay
(J Huxtable 58, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Great Keppell
(B Nothdurft 58)
2.30L
8th
Bonsea
(W O'connell 54)
19.80L
See full results
- Spell 68d
-
4
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 20-Dec-19 1500m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:30.53, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.230
-
1st
Royal Warfare
(M Savva 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Sunny St Cloud
(A Thompson 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
American Summer
(S Sweeney 54)
4.15L
4th
Bonsea
(W O'connell 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 04-Dec-19 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Cl2 $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.05, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Westrock
(R Fradd 54.5)
2nd
Bonsea
(W O'connell 54)
2.75L
3rd
Katarina
(B Ainsworth 54)
3.75L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
6
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 01-Nov-19 1500m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2-sw $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:32.36, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Groovy Playmate
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Mr Piquet
(A Mallyon 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Shinar
(N Masuda 59)
2.60L
6th
Bonsea
(W O'connell 59)
3.10L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Warwick 12-Oct-19 1500m HEAVY 8 R8 Bm55 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.99, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
1st
Casino Gold
(W O'connell 55.5)
2nd
Fast Arli
(B Appo 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mishani Istana
(L Dillon 59, Cd 57)
3.00L
12th
Bonsea
(N Tomizawa 55)
13.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Dalby 26-Sep-19 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Cl2-sw $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.97, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
The Big House
(N Thomas 59)
2nd
Niatross
(R Goltz 59)
0.50L
3rd
Bonsea
(M Wishart 59, Cd 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
- Freshened 47d
-
6
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 10-Aug-19 1625m GOOD 4 R2 Bm75 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.33, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
-
1st
Shuda Known Better
(K Yoshida 54)
2nd
Kuttamurra Al
(J Oliver 59)
2.80L
3rd
She Goes Pop
(N Thomas 56.5)
2.90L
6th
Bonsea
(W O'connell 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 19-Jul-19 1700m GOOD 3 R2 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.93, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Hacksaw Ridge
(M D Plessis 59)
2nd
Spicer
(A Thompson 57, Cd 55)
2.00L
3rd
Princess Cavallo
(T Marshall 57)
2.30L
4th
Bonsea
(A Spinks 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.05L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Gatton 04-Jul-19 2000m GOOD 4 R3 Cl4 $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:04.90, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Romakash
(L Tilley 58)
2nd
Sultry Testa
(L Allen 54)
2.75L
3rd
Li'l Rodge
(B Nothdurft 59)
3.75L
5th
Bonsea
(A Spinks 54)
7.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 22-Jun-19 1650m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.13, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.940
-
1st
Ritchford
(N Day 58.5)
2nd
Bonsea
(A Spinks 54, Cd 52)
1.00L
3rd
Voanaba
(J Hodge 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 02-Jun-19 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.81, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.970
-
1st
Gets Smokin'
(H Phillips 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Trooper Kelly
(L Tarrant 56)
0.75L
3rd
Rotindy
(E Ljung 54)
2.25L
7th
Bonsea
(M Wishart 54, Cd 52)
6.20L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 04-May-19 1300m SOFT 5 R5 Cl2 $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:22.19, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.810
-
1st
Temujin's Rule
(S Apthorpe 54)
2nd
Forza
(B Nothdurft 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Westbrook Warrior
(N Tomizawa 54)
5.30L
5th
Bonsea
(L Allen 54)
5.80L
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
6
of 6 -
- Ipswich 05-Jan-19 1666m GOOD 4 R2 Cl3-sw $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:42.49, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
1st
Aberlady
(L Dittman 57)
2nd
Capeos
(D Griffin 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Was It Worth It
(B Thornton 59)
2.35L
6th
Bonsea
(L Allen 57.5)
12.00L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 08-Dec-18 1640m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:42.97, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Rosendahl Red
(R Goldsbury 55.5)
2nd
Talapus
(N Tomizawa 54)
0.40L
3rd
All One Class
(B Ainsworth 54)
1.20L
6th
Bonsea
(R Goltz 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 24-Nov-18 1625m GOOD 4 R5 Bm62 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.92, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.750
-
1st
Bequeathed
(N Tomizawa 60)
2nd
Henry's On Course
(R Williams 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
First Witness
(N Thomas 54.5)
4.10L
6th
Bonsea
(R Goltz 54)
9.40L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 10-Nov-18 1640m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.59, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Bequeathed
(N Tomizawa 58.5)
2nd
Temujin's Rule
(E Ljung 54.5)
3.00L
3rd
Toorak Comedy
(K Yoshida 55.5)
3.30L
4th
Bonsea
(R Goltz 54)
5.10L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
3
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 23-Sep-18 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.94, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Greywolf
(B Pengelly 59)
2nd
Thumbs Up
(E Ljung 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Bonsea
(A Spinks 54)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 134d
-
3
of 12 -
- Warwick 12-May-18 1500m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:30.51, SP: $8
- 1st Arctic Circle (S Lacy 57.5) 2nd Toronto Flyer (N Evans 60.5) 2.50L 3rd Bonsea (B Stower 58) 4.00L
-
8
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 21-Apr-18 1500m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3-sw (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:31.76, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Airlie Reward
(M T Griffin 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Rocket On Board
(J Stanley 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Cruz de Vega
(R Williams 53)
2.95L
8th
Bonsea
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
8.90L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
5
of 5 -
- Toowoomba 24-Feb-18 2000m SOFT 6 R7 Bm58 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.57, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.420
-
1st
War Front
(N Tomizawa 55.5)
2nd
Skylight
(K Yoshida 56)
0.50L
3rd
Studly Rooster
(E Ljung 57)
2.00L
5th
Bonsea
(S Bogenhuber 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Warwick 17-Feb-18 2000m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3-sw $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:05.57, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.300
-
1st
Darbadar
(J Stanley 57.5)
2nd
Mac's Mettle
(L Tilley 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Skylight
(R Goltz 55.5)
1.15L
4th
Bonsea
(S Apthorpe 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 26-Jan-18 1500m GOOD 3 R1 Cl1 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:29.97, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Bonsea
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
2nd
Cartagena
(M H Richardson 58.5, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
Victory is Mine
(M Shimodaira 54, Cd 52)
1.30L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Gatton 12-Jan-18 1600m GOOD 3 R3 Cl2 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.13, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Limbo Star
(J Morris 58)
2nd
Delaney's Desire
(G Geran 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bonsea
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Warwick 26-Dec-17 1350m GOOD 3 R4 Cl1-sw $550 (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.46, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Sir Bam
(M H Richardson 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Court Rules
(S Bogenhuber 59)
0.10L
3rd
All Apples
(E Ljung 57)
3.10L
4th
Bonsea
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 57)
3.30L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
5
of 5 -
- Toowoomba 04-Nov-17 1625m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.42, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.930
-
1st
Brassy Belle
(M Pegus 59)
2nd
Crossing the Tee
(B Appo 54)
2.50L
3rd
Scandals
(H Phillips 56.5, Cd 54.5)
6.50L
5th
Bonsea
(E Ljung 54)
11.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 06-Oct-17 1680m SOFT 5 R3 Cl1 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:42.3, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Strike Sika
(N Thomas 55.5)
2nd
Same Old
(M Cahill 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Kirin's Lad
(Z White 56.5, Cd 55)
3.60L
4th
Bonsea
(T Brooker 54)
4.40L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 14-Sep-17 1500m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $2,200 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:31.24, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.210
-
1st
Dodge the Press
(B Grylls 59)
2nd
Bonsea
(T Brooker 54)
0.50L
3rd
Sparkling Gift
(M H Richardson 54, Cd 52)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 02-Sep-17 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cg&e cl1 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.26, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
1st
Freddie Fox Trot
(R Plumb 55.5)
2nd
Every Single One
(S Doyle 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Zou der Zee
(N Day 55.5)
3.30L
6th
Bonsea
(A Spinks 54)
6.40L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 19-Aug-17 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:06.73, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Now You See
(R Goldsbury 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Echoing
(N Tomizawa 59)
4.30L
3rd
Bonsea
(M H Richardson 54, Cd 52)
4.50L
See full results
- Spell 245d
-
10
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 17-Dec-16 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.58, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Tamrookum
(M Hellyer 58)
2nd
Uh Oh
(L Cheshire 59)
2.30L
3rd
Gorada
(A Dykes 55)
3.60L
10th
Bonsea
(A Spinks 54)
8.10L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 03-Dec-16 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.56, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Le Dude
(R Plumb 58.5)
2nd
Mia Sorella
(B Looker 56)
1.80L
3rd
Dane Jester
(R Mcmahon 58)
2.00L
9th
Bonsea
(A Denby 54)
10.20L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Ipswich 18-Nov-16 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:03.91, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.410
-
1st
Highway Queen
(A Fancourt 54.5)
2nd
The Management
(N Tomizawa 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Ralph the Dragon
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 52)
2.80L
7th
Bonsea
(H Richardson 54, Cd 52)
7.30L
See full results
- Spell 126d
-
8
of 10 -
- Ipswich 15-Jul-16 1350m GOOD 4 R5 Cg&e cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.09, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Precision Strike
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
Flinders Beach
(M Paget 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Fast Track Magic
(S Lacy 55, Cd 52)
1.60L
8th
Bonsea
(A Spinks 54)
6.20L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Esk 02-Jul-16 1460m GOOD 3 R5 CLB $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:29.32, SP: $11
- 1st Total Surprise (G Goold 57.5) 2nd Le Chacal (J Hoopert 56) 0.40L 3rd Pink Chaperone (P Romeo 55) 0.90L 4th Bonsea (J Missen 56) 2.20L
- Freshened 34d
-
7
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 29-May-16 1500m GOOD 3 R3 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:31.14, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.530
-
1st
Spur Me Up
(J Orman 55)
2nd
Te Rangi
(K Yoshida 57)
1.80L
3rd
Grey Opinion
(M Hellyer 55)
2.60L
7th
Bonsea
(B Stower 56)
5.60L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Warwick 14-May-16 1100m GOOD 3 R2 BM 50 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.52, SP: $4.20
- 1st Hashtag Yolo (J Missen 58.5) 2nd Charzooka (C Eaton 57.5) 0.20L 3rd I Got Trix (F Jervis 57.5) 0.40L 8th Bonsea (B Newport 58) 4.60L
-
11
of 13 -
- Ballina 30-Apr-16 1310m SOFT 7 R6 Cl1 (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.2, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.100
-
1st
California Star
(P Graham 55.5)
2nd
Carry to Gold
(B Looker 56)
3.00L
3rd
Nascosto
(M Mcguren 57)
5.50L
11th
Bonsea
(K Matheson 57.5)
14.30L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Gatton 17-Apr-16 1100m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.44, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.440
-
1st
Seraphims
(L Attard 54)
2nd
Cold Melody
(J Taylor 56)
1.00L
3rd
Bonsea
(B Stower 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 24-Mar-16 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:02.56, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Uno Best
(J Oliver 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Kim Noir
(A Allen 56)
4.00L
3rd
Star Hero
(M Mcgillivray 56)
4.20L
4th
Bonsea
(G Geran 54)
5.70L
See full results
- Spell 104d
-
5
of 12 -
- Warwick 11-Dec-15 1350m FIRM 2 R6 Cl1 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.7, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
Cocktail Thong
(S Drake 54)
2nd
Sorority Sister
(B Stower 56)
2.30L
3rd
She's a Kicker
(B Newport 57, Cd 55)
3.30L
5th
Bonsea
(E Ljung 56)
4.20L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Lismore 22-Nov-15 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.60, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
1st
Bonsea
(J Worley 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Maghaanem
(T Treichel 59)
0.30L
3rd
Pitbull
(M Palmer 59)
0.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Gatton 29-Oct-15 1400m SOFT 6 R1 3y mdn-sw (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.83, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Secret Puzzle
(S Payne 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Spanish Garden
(S Eilbeck 55, Cd 53.5)
3.30L
3rd
Dog Days Are Over
(J Oliver 57, Cd 55)
5.60L
6th
Bonsea
(A Spinks 57)
7.30L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Lismore 19-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 3 R1 3y mdn $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.58, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Magic I Am
(J Lloyd 58)
2nd
Rocky Expectations
(B Ainsworth 58.5, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
My Cousin Melanie
(L Rolls 57)
1.50L
6th
Bonsea
(T Treichel 56)
5.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 03-Oct-15 1310m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.22, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.420
-
1st
Dazzling Shiraz
(G Geran 57.5)
2nd
Waltham
(K Yoshida 56)
1.80L
3rd
Bonsea
(T Brooker 56, Cd 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 19-Sep-15 1000m SOFT 5 R5 3yc&g mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.09, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Uno Best
(K Yoshida 57)
2nd
Tycoon Ace
(S Bogenhuber 57)
1.30L
3rd
Atomic Playboy
(T Brooker 57, Cd 55)
1.80L
7th
Bonsea
(R Goltz 57)
7.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 28-Aug-15 1050m SOFT 6 R2 3y mdn-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.98, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Hit the Highlights
(P Hammersley 55)
2nd
Shoreline
(J Morris 55)
4.30L
3rd
Lofn
(T Harrison 55)
5.30L
6th
Bonsea
(J Orman 57)
10.00L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Ipswich 31-Jul-15 800m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 45.87, SP: $41 In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.350
-
1st
Fibro
(B Appo 57)
2nd
Super Kangaroo
(S Eilbeck 57, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Blue Star
(M Cahill 57)
1.10L
4th
Bonsea
(J Orman 55.5)
1.20L
See full results
- Spell 123d
-
5
of 5 -
- Ballina 30-Mar-15 1255m GOOD 4 R1 2Y HCP $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.5, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Ultra Ego
(M Mcguren 56.5)
2nd
Biagiotti
(L Rolls 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
My Cousin Melanie
(J Taylor 57)
2.80L
5th
Bonsea
(D Green 57.5)
8.40L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 15-Mar-15 1100m GOOD 3 R1 2Y MDN-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.98, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.69
- 1st Lord Tscharke (R Johnston-bell 57, Cd 54) 2nd Biagiotti (L Rolls 55) 2.00L 3rd Ultra Ego (Q Krogh 55, Cd 52) 2.50L 10th Bonsea (D Green 57) 11.40L
-
5
of 9 -
- Warwick 28-Feb-15 800m SOFT 7 R1 2Y HCP (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 46.08, SP: $16 In-running: 400m 4th
- 1st Picavino (E Ljung 54.5, Cd 53) 2nd Fair Ruler (B Newport 56.5, Cd 53.5) 0.10L 3rd Precious Ruler (B Stower 54.5, Cd 53) 3.40L 5th Bonsea (D Green 56.5) 6.50L
Profile: | 11 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 69 starts, 2 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $63,375 |
Trainer: | Brian Costello |
Pedigree: | Bon Hoffa x See The Ocean |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 08/10/2012 |
Owners: | B J Costello J B Costello K Costello M J Costello & M J Boyle |
Training History: | |
Feb 15 - Current | Brian Costello Ipswich, QLD |