Uno Best · Horse Profile
Uno Best Career Summary
Uno Best has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 28th Jan 2019 at Beaudesert, Uno Best scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Bm75 Hcp.
- Spell 935d
-
7
of 7 -
- Queanbeyan 21-Oct-21 1000m GOOD 3 R2 BM 60 Hcp $275 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:58.61, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
Exaggerate
(J D Frari 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Deviate
(J Presits 59, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Fantini
(D Budler 58, Cd 56.5)
0.90L
7th
Uno Best
(R Haylock 65, Cd 61)
12.40L
See full results
- Spell 177d
-
11
of 11 -
- Goulburn 27-Apr-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM 66 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.22, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Chervil
(J Taylor 57)
2nd
Young Heart
(S Clipperton 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hurt Money
(B Griffiths 60.5)
0.70L
11th
Uno Best
(S Joseph 63, Cd 60)
13.90L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Cootamundra 10-Apr-21 800m GOOD 4 R1 3YO+ Open Hcp $400 (of $4,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:46.33, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Danetree Belle
(L Ribeiro 63)
2nd
Thuwaany
(B Bourke 67, Cd 64)
2.00L
3rd
Uno Best
(W A Stanley 73, Cd 70)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 74d
-
8
of 8 -
- Wagga 26-Jan-21 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Scamper $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.16, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.080
-
1st
Bombdiggity
(B Mcdougall 61)
2nd
Pedway
(S Guymer 56)
0.24L
3rd
Blitzar
(T Schiller 55)
0.86L
8th
Uno Best
(J Mallyon 56.5)
13.21L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Queanbeyan 18-Jan-21 900m GOOD 3 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 51.59 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.970
- 1st Uno Best (S Faulks) 2nd Za Za Ready (E Hennessy) 0.40L 3rd Circus Train (S Vella) 1.89L
- Spell 144d
-
14
of 14 -
- Canberra 04-Sep-20 1000m SOFT 6 R7 Bm70 (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:03.40, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Onthetake
(W Costin 55)
2nd
Concrete
(M Cahill 57.5)
0.34L
3rd
Our Finvarra
(J Penza 56)
0.50L
14th
Uno Best
(J Mallyon 62.5)
22.66L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Wagga 09-Aug-20 1000m HEAVY 10 R5 Wagga whiz bm82 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.99, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Logan River
(J Richards 55)
2nd
Pleasant
(H Ede 63.5, Cd 60.5)
0.19L
3rd
Whycatchim
(M Waters 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.73L
11th
Uno Best
(N Souquet 57)
12.29L
See full results
- Spell 314d
-
10
of 10 -
- Leeton 30-Sep-19 1150m GOOD 3 R6 Hcp bm80 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.23, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
-
1st
Newtown is Coming
(K Nisbet 54.5)
2nd
Cash Crisis
(N Souquet 61)
1.11L
3rd
Dane Slugger
(M Heagney 54, Cd 54.5)
1.37L
10th
Uno Best
(B Loy 58.5)
6.58L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Wellington 02-Sep-19 1110m GOOD 3 R6 Open bm77 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:05.57, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Uno Best
(J Pracey-holmes 58)
2nd
Tuncoona
(G Ryan 54, Cd 55)
0.03L
3rd
Thermosa
(M Cahill 57)
0.15L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Gunnedah 19-Aug-19 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Open bm73 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:17.39, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Upstart
(B Stower 61)
2nd
Ayham
(V Bolozhinskyi 54)
0.05L
3rd
Track Flash
(B Hodder 54)
1.38L
4th
Uno Best
(A Morgan 60.5)
1.56L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Bathurst 29-Jul-19 1108m GOOD 4 R6 Open bm81 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.82, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Jetgirl
(C Lever 57.5)
2nd
Worldly Pleasure
(E Webster-hawes 57.5)
0.52L
5th
Uno Best
(J Pracey-holmes 57)
2.29L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Wellington 09-Jul-19 1100m SOFT 7 R5 Bm82 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:05.03, SP: $2.90 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Uno Best
(J Pracey-holmes 54.5)
2nd
Beeokay
(G Ryan 58)
0.04L
3rd
La La Loopsy
(M Cahill 54)
1.92L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Coonamble 23-Jun-19 1100m GOOD 3 R7 Cannonball bm85 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:03.34, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Attila
(G Ryan 54, Cd 55)
2nd
Call Me Brad
(B Stower 54)
1.52L
3rd
Uno Best
(M Weir 54)
2.01L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Kembla Grange 12-Jun-19 800m SOFT 7 R7 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 48.05 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
- 1st Uno Best (J Taylor) 2nd Covert Operation (K O'hara) 0.20L 3rd Missybeel (NZ) (G Buckley) 0.60L
- Spell 113d
-
9
of 11 -
-
Doomben 02-Mar-19
1350m
SOFT 5
R9 Nmw $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.04, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
2L back rail, no gap straight, lost momentum
-
1st
Mishani Vaidra
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2nd
Constant Flight
(J Orman 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Langhro
(M Cahill 57)
3.30L
9th
Uno Best
(C Bayliss 57, Cd 54)
10.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 02-Mar-19
1350m
SOFT 5
R9 Nmw $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.04, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
5
of 8 -
-
Doomben 16-Feb-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 1mw $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.26, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
Lead, never weakened, others stronger
-
1st
Mr Markou
(B Nothdurft 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Marksfield
(M Murphy 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Foxy Housewife
(M Hellyer 56.5)
0.70L
5th
Uno Best
(T Harrison 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 16-Feb-19
1200m
GOOD 4
R7 1mw $2,100 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.26, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
-
1
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 28-Jan-19 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Bm75 $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:16.39, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Uno Best
(C Bayliss 57)
2nd
Snuggle Pot
(E Ljung 57.5)
1.25L
3rd
Johnny Be Quick
(C Frater 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Doomben 16-Jan-19 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e bm65 $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.35, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
Winds of Change
(J Grob 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Uno Best
(C Bayliss 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
King Dinisty
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 56)
2.70L
See full results
- Spell 150d
-
7
of 13 -
- Moruya 19-Aug-18 1435m GOOD 4 R6 Scc cup $300 (of $23,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.25, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Cliff
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Diamond Made
(W Costin 54)
2.30L
3rd
Rinviata (NZ)
(J Penza 55.5)
2.50L
7th
Uno Best
(S Pollard 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Sapphire Coast 29-Jul-18 1408m GOOD 4 R5 Winter spr $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.04, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
1st
Rhomlo
(B Owen 56.5)
2nd
Uno Best
(K Nisbet 54)
0.18L
3rd
Bank On Henry
(A Sweeney 58, Cd 56.5)
2.86L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Canberra Acton 13-Jul-18 1280m SYNTHETIC R8 Bm69 $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.89, SP: $4F In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Bank On Henry
(A Sweeney 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Delivered
(R Bensley 57)
0.71L
3rd
Emerald Fortune
(N Heywood 60)
2.44L
7th
Uno Best
(J Taylor 58.5)
6.39L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
2
of 9
- Spell 93d
-
5
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 09-Mar-18 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Merimbula $615 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.37, SP: $2.70EF In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Failed Approach
(A Sweeney 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
John Boy
(A Skerritt 54, Cd 52)
1.58L
3rd
Grasp
(K Nisbet 54)
1.65L
5th
Uno Best
(S Pollard 57)
1.73L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Wyong 20-Feb-18 1350m SOFT 5 R7 Bm70 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.10, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Another Larga
(J V Overmeire 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Cervinia
(B Mcdougall 55.5, Cd 54)
0.18L
3rd
Global Rocket
(J Collett 59)
0.88L
6th
Uno Best
(S Pollard 58)
4.45L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
-
Canterbury Park 02-Feb-18
1250m
GOOD 4
R3 5y+ bm70 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.70, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
Sat outside leader, dropped out 300m
-
1st
Hillary Step
(D Panya 60, Cd 58)
2nd
It's So Obvious
(T Clark 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Kopite
(R King 60, Cd 58.5)
1.30L
8th
Uno Best
(J Taylor 59)
6.70L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 02-Feb-18
1250m
GOOD 4
R3 5y+ bm70 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.70, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
6
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 17-Jan-18
1200m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm72 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.28, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.800
Jumped well to lead and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Ever So Natural
(T Clark 58.5)
2nd
Kelvinside
(D Mcdonogh 58)
0.20L
3rd
Witches
(C Reith 57.5)
0.40L
6th
Uno Best
(J Taylor 58)
3.80L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 17-Jan-18
1200m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm72 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.28, SP: $3.70 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.800
-
3
of 8 -
-
Royal Randwick 01-Jan-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm70 $4,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.88, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
Jumped well to lead and fought on gamely late
-
1st
Witches
(C Reith 56.5)
2nd
Pirapala
(J Collett 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Uno Best
(J Taylor 59)
1.50L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 01-Jan-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm70 $4,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.88, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.390
-
8
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 15-Dec-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R8 Cg&e bm76 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.37, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
Went back and couldn't sprint with rivals
-
1st
Viceroy
(T Angland 57.5)
2nd
Niccobelle
(P King 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Johnny Roo Boy
(B Mcdougall 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.10L
8th
Uno Best
(R Hunt 56.5, Cd 53.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 15-Dec-17
1100m
GOOD 4
R8 Cg&e bm76 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.37, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
- Spell 181d
-
8
of 14 -
- Ipswich 17-Jun-17 1350m SOFT 7 R1 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.76, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Bettabet Red
(R Fradd 54.5)
2nd
Fleur D'orage
(J Lloyd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Real Ego
(J Orman 57)
2.30L
8th
Uno Best
(A Allen 58.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 27-May-17 1400m SOFT 5 R9 Hcp $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.3, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Motion Granted
(L Rolls 54)
2nd
Brotherly Secret
(D Griffin 55)
2.00L
3rd
Uno Best
(A Allen 54)
2.10L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
2
of 12 -
-
Toowoomba 08-Apr-17
1300m
GOOD 4
R3 Cg&e bm75 $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.62, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
3L back no cover, surged to lead 350m, headed late
-
1st
Real Ego
(R Williams 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Uno Best
(B Appo 58)
0.80L
3rd
Helarocity
(B Stewart 59.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 08-Apr-17
1300m
GOOD 4
R3 Cg&e bm75 $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.62, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
3
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 25-Mar-17 1310m SOFT 6 R2 Bm75 $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.32, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.050
-
1st
Helarocity
(B Appo 57.5)
2nd
Roxy Rhythm
(M Schrapel 54.5, Cd 53)
1.80L
3rd
Uno Best
(S Bogenhuber 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
11
of 15 -
-
Gold Coast 18-Mar-17
1400m
SOFT 7
R5 Cl6-sw (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.63, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
led easily, out by 4L, collared 200m, dropped out
-
1st
Brazen Moss
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Charcuterie
(D Griffin 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Hotel Coste
(B Stewart 54.5)
2.80L
11th
Uno Best
(M Murphy 59, Cd 56)
7.60L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 18-Mar-17
1400m
SOFT 7
R5 Cl6-sw (of $60,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.63, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
-
4
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1400m
SOFT 5
R8 Cl6 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.46, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
led, fought bravely until headed 100m
-
1st
Neuschwanstein
(R Stewart 54)
2nd
Passionflower
(J Orman 54)
2.00L
3rd
Deconstructed
(D Browne 57)
2.50L
4th
Uno Best
(M Murphy 54, Cd 51)
2.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1400m
SOFT 5
R8 Cl6 $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.46, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
10
of 12 -
-
Doomben 11-Feb-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Cg&e nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.28, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
led field in running, fought hard, felt pinch 200m
-
1st
Marksfield
(A Sewell 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Helarocity
(B Stewart 54.5)
2.30L
3rd
Legal Procedure
(M Hellyer 56.5)
2.50L
10th
Uno Best
(M Murphy 58, Cd 55)
6.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 11-Feb-17
1350m
GOOD 4
R7 Cg&e nmw (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.28, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
11
of 13 -
-
Eagle Farm 21-Jan-17
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 Cl6 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.11, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
led to turn, under siege, very tired final 300m
-
1st
Mystic Opal
(L Cassidy 55)
2nd
Passionflower
(J Orman 54)
3.50L
3rd
Beatniks
(T Brooker 59, Cd 57)
3.70L
11th
Uno Best
(L Dittman 56.5)
14.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 21-Jan-17
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 Cl6 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.11, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
-
1
of 7 -
-
Gold Coast 31-Dec-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R5 Cl5 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.96, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
led all the way for convincing win, class above
-
1st
Uno Best
(M Murphy 58)
2nd
Cheval Le Vent
(J Morris 57)
1.80L
3rd
Jobiwood
(J Guthmann-chester 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 31-Dec-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R5 Cl5 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.96, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
-
2
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 17-Dec-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.16, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Red Scarlet
(D Griffin 56)
2nd
Uno Best
(M Murphy 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
Panch Kalyan
(M Hellyer 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Nov-16 1000m SOFT 7 R6 Bm70 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.53, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.570
-
1st
I'lltellyousoon
(J Lloyd 58)
2nd
Tibrogargan Miss
(R Williams 59, Cd 57.5)
2.80L
3rd
Gherardini
(T Brooker 54)
4.80L
4th
Uno Best
(J Woodhouse 61, Cd 58)
5.60L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 19-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm75 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.04, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
Banda Spice
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2nd
Dandy One
(D Griffin 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Brigadoon Legend
(N Masuda 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.90L
10th
Uno Best
(J Missen 59)
4.10L
See full results
- Spell 150d
-
7
of 11 -
- Doomben 22-Jun-16 1200m SOFT 7 R7 Bm 75 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.13, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.980
-
1st
Irish Constabulary
(J Lloyd 56.5)
2nd
Fortini
(J Byrne 56.5)
2.80L
3rd
Isla Poppy
(J Orman 55.5)
2.90L
7th
Uno Best
(L Dittman 59, Cd 57.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 28-May-16 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Bm 75 hcp $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.23, SP: $3.30F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.770
-
1st
Fiercely Defiant (NZ)
(S Apthorpe 57.5)
2nd
Marksfield
(B Newport 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Nevetus
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52.5)
2.50L
4th
Uno Best
(R Johnston-bell 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 14-May-16 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Cl5 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.68, SP: $2.10F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Uno Best
(R Johnston-bell 58.5)
2nd
Marksfield
(B Newport 59, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Around the Moon
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
16
of 16 -
-
Gold Coast 07-May-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 G3 Gold coast gns (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.49, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
sat off leader, hampered 250m - 200m, eased down
-
1st
Takedown
(T Clark 57)
2nd
Sold for Song
(L Dittman 55)
0.30L
3rd
Always Sacred
(J Lloyd 57)
2.50L
16th
Uno Best
(R Fradd 57)
10.80L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 07-May-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 G3 Gold coast gns (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.49, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1
of 6 -
- Toowoomba 23-Apr-16 1050m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:02.80, SP: $1.40F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Uno Best
(J Oliver 59)
2nd
Will to Rule
(T Brooker 56, Cd 54.5)
5.00L
3rd
Dr Deejay
(M H Richardson 54, Cd 51)
5.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 02-Apr-16 1110m GOOD 4 R2 Cl2 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:06.24, SP: $1.90F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.250
-
1st
Uno Best
(J Oliver 59)
2nd
Ruffo
(L Tilley 55, Cd 53.5)
3.80L
3rd
Will to Rule
(S Bogenhuber 58)
4.30L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 24-Mar-16 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:02.56, SP: $3.10 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Uno Best
(J Oliver 59)
2nd
Kim Noir
(A Allen 56)
4.00L
3rd
Star Hero
(M Mcgillivray 56)
4.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 12-Mar-16 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 59.59, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.290
-
1st
Dr Deejay
(M H Richardson 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Uno Best
(K Yoshida 58)
0.50L
3rd
Gina Ballerina
(R Goltz 56.5)
4.80L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
2
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 24-Oct-15 1000m GOOD 4 R2 Cl1 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.42, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
1st
Drinking Cocktails
(M Schrapel 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Uno Best
(K Yoshida 56)
1.80L
3rd
Squeemi
(B Andrew 54, Cd 51)
3.60L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
-
Doomben 10-Oct-15
1050m
GOOD 4
R8 3y hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.77, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
midfield rail, run ended 200m, whacked away
-
1st
Blue Desert Moon
(J Orman 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Big Tree
(M Cahill 58)
0.80L
3rd
Banda Spice
(M Mcgillivray 54, Cd 53)
0.90L
8th
Uno Best
(R Wiggins 54)
5.90L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-Oct-15
1050m
GOOD 4
R8 3y hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.77, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
-
1
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 19-Sep-15 1000m SOFT 5 R5 3yc&g mdn-sw $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:02.09, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Uno Best
(K Yoshida 57)
2nd
Tycoon Ace
(S Bogenhuber 57)
1.30L
3rd
Atomic Playboy
(T Brooker 57, Cd 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Dalby 05-Sep-15 1200m HEAVY 8 R1 3y mdn $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.94, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.710
-
1st
Kinda Red
(B Newport 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Bold And Groovy
(A Taylor 59)
0.10L
3rd
Calcetines
(G Geran 58.5)
2.40L
4th
Uno Best
(S Bogenhuber 58)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 7
- Spell 70d
-
7
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 27-Jun-15 1050m GOOD 4 R1 2Y MDN (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.65, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
Craiglea Deken
(G Geran 58)
2nd
Will to Rule
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
National Trail
(K Matheson 57.5)
0.40L
7th
Uno Best
(B Stower 57)
9.50L
See full results
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 51 starts, 9 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $146,940 |
Trainer: | Peter Korn |
Pedigree: | Gonski x On The Natural |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 15/11/2012 |
Owners: | B K Powell H G Powell & P J Korn |
Training History: | |
Jun 19 - Current | Peter Korn Queanbeyan, NSW |
Jan 19 - Jun 19 | Eric Hayes Toowoomba, QLD |
Dec 17 - Jan 19 | Theresa Bateup Kembla Grange, NSW |
Jun 15 - Dec 17 | Paul Facoory Queanbeyan, ACT |