Slalom · Horse Profile
Slalom Career Summary
Slalom has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 2nd Sep 2016 at Lismore, Slalom scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Class 1 & Maiden Plate.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Slalom throughout his career you'd have achieved a 91% return on investment.
Slalom has concluded his racing career, last running on the 23rd Mar 2019 at Avoca.
- Spell 1878d
-
9
of 9 -
- Avoca 23-Mar-19 1860m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:08.01, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 9th
-
1st
Powers Lookout
(J Lorensini 59)
2nd
Great Alpine Road
(J Fry 58)
0.20L
3rd
Fine Evader
(D Bates 58.5)
1.45L
9th
Slalom
(J Benbow 54)
65.20L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Donald 21-Mar-19 1350m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.33, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Chorus
(D Thornton 60)
2nd
Catch a Hero
(J Fry 59.5)
3.25L
3rd
Sundell
(D Holland 59)
4.50L
8th
Slalom
(A Kelly 54, Cd 51)
8.15L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Edenhope 09-Mar-19 1200m SOFT 6 R5 0-58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.81, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Young Douro
(T Nugent 58.5)
2nd
Smuggling
(T Hope 59)
2.50L
3rd
Fratello
(D Bates 58.5)
2.60L
6th
Slalom
(N Punch 54, Cd 52.5)
13.60L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Colac 03-Mar-19 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.67, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Raspberry Beret
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
Think Alike
(S Thornton 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Teosinte
(J Benbow 59)
0.50L
9th
Slalom
(J Payne 54)
7.15L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Terang 27-Feb-19 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.58, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.970
-
1st
Cameo Lass
(J Bowditch 56.5)
2nd
Avoid the Rush
(D Stackhouse 59)
0.20L
3rd
Bernie's Regret
(D Thornton 59)
1.95L
12th
Slalom
(J Payne 54)
18.65L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Warrnambool 14-Feb-19 1400m SOFT 5 R8 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.04, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Trenchant
(A Kelly 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Blamey House
(T Nugent 61.5, Cd 60)
1.25L
3rd
Peg Leg Ben
(L Williams 59.5)
1.75L
7th
Slalom
(L Boyd 54, Cd 52.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Great Western 27-Jan-19 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.56, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Our Dexter
(T Nugent 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Franquin
(S Payne 57)
1.50L
3rd
Blunakka
(J Lorensini 58.5)
3.25L
6th
Slalom
(J Payne 54)
7.25L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Bordertown 09-Jan-19 2000m GOOD 3 R4 Bm64 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:06.85, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th
-
1st
Impulse Diavolo
(E Boyd 58.5)
2nd
I'm Bulletproof
(E Finnegan 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Pat the Weapon
(G Lo 54, Cd 51)
1.80L
9th
Slalom
(K Crowther 54)
10.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Burrumbeet 01-Jan-19 1350m GOOD 3 R4 Bm52 $600 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.61, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Blunakka
(J Lorensini 60)
2nd
Bee Jay's Choice
(A Kelly 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.75L
3rd
Kurgan
(G Cartwright 60)
5.50L
4th
Slalom
(J Rule 58)
5.60L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Nhill 26-Dec-18 1150m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:08.80, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1st
Just Mak
(S Logan 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Air Gordon
(L Doodt 62, Cd 60.5)
1.50L
3rd
Vein Choice
(K Bishop 55.5)
3.00L
4th
Slalom
(C Puls 55)
4.75L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Terang 12-Dec-18 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.62, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
A Quiet Drink
(C Robertson 55.5)
2nd
Full Bore
(J Beriman 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Aurora Rising
(J Hill 59.5)
1.40L
5th
Slalom
(H Coffey 55.5)
3.35L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Hamilton 04-Dec-18 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e bm58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.96, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
-
1st
Danigree
(J Fry 60)
2nd
Deck of Cards
(J Beriman 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Normandy Lad
(D Thornton 56.5)
1.90L
8th
Slalom
(T Germaine 55.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Ararat 25-Nov-18 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.19, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
Leila's Star
(J Maskiell 57)
2nd
Big Buddie
(C Macfarlane 60, Cd 58.5)
2.75L
3rd
Sea of Stars
(D Yendall 56)
4.00L
8th
Slalom
(C Hall 55.5)
6.95L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Hamilton 13-Nov-18 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:41.74, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Celestial Story
(T Nugent 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Angelify
(C Macfarlane 57.5, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Tamerett
(L Meech 60)
0.85L
11th
Slalom
(P Marks 56.5)
21.60L
See full results
- Spell 125d
-
7
of 7 -
- Hobart 11-Jul-18 2100m HEAVY 8 R8 Bm70 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:22.92, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.280
-
1st
Demons Run
(I Toker 59.5)
2nd
Matiano
(C Graham 57.5, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Another Brother
(A Darmanin 54.5)
1.65L
7th
Slalom
(S Amano 54)
18.15L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 01-Jul-18 1650m SYNTHETIC R6 Bm64 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.11, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Mr America
(C Willis 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Greenmount Lass
(I Toker 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Scouting Around
(C Newitt 57.5)
0.60L
12th
Slalom
(H M Carthy 54.5, Cd 55)
8.00L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
-
Hobart 24-Jun-18
2100m
HEAVY 8
R7 Bm76 (of $18,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:19.68, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.440
led slow tempo, headed 600m, folded meekly
-
1st
Taramaya
(S Carr 54)
2nd
Matiano
(C Graham 54.5, Cd 53)
1.00L
3rd
Another Brother
(A Darmanin 54)
2.00L
8th
Slalom
(A Patis 54, Cd 51)
19.00L
See full results
-
Hobart 24-Jun-18
2100m
HEAVY 8
R7 Bm76 (of $18,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:19.68, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.440
-
13
of 14 -
- Hobart 10-Jun-18 2100m SOFT 6 R4 Bm66 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:13.84, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.130
-
1st
Matiano
(C Graham 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Taramaya
(S Carr 59)
0.40L
3rd
The Grey Crusader
(S Amano 55)
0.60L
13th
Slalom
(A Patis 54, Cd 51.5)
25.05L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Hobart 27-May-18 1600m HEAVY 8 R3 Bm64 (of $17,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:42.57, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.480
-
1st
Matiano
(L Grace 57)
2nd
Country Way
(B Smith 54, Cd 51.5)
0.40L
3rd
Pelagia
(C Newitt 55)
2.90L
7th
Slalom
(A Patis 54.5, Cd 51.5)
4.85L
See full results
-
3
of 3 -
- TRIAL Hobart Inside Track 18-May-18 800m HEAVY 8 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 48.22 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
- 1st Nordic Raider (I Toker) 2nd Berry Wise Fox (T Baker) 0.20L 3rd Slalom (M Guthrie) 0.40L
-
6
of 6 -
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 06-May-18
1350m
SYNTHETIC
R1 Bm76 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.44, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
restrained, over-raced, never a factor
-
1st
Liffeybeau
(T Baker 55.5)
2nd
Harvey Bay
(S Carr 59)
1.50L
3rd
Geegees Soprano
(G Catania 60.5)
4.50L
6th
Slalom
(B Muhcu 54)
12.50L
See full results
-
Devonport Tapeta Synthetic 06-May-18
1350m
SYNTHETIC
R1 Bm76 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.44, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
3
of 5
- Spell 148d
-
8
of 8 -
- Albury 09-Dec-17 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm52 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:08.16, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.010
-
1st
Monsoon Charlie
(R Bensley 57.5)
2nd
Equal Chance
(B Vale 54)
8.88L
3rd
Pay the Ones
(J Grisedale 60)
10.67L
8th
Slalom
(N Souquet 58.5)
22.58L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Launceston 29-Nov-17 2130m SOFT 5 R9 Bm72 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:13.24, SP: $22.90 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 800m 0:48.990
-
1st
Eastender
(C Newitt 58.5)
2nd
Flash Missile
(A Ismadi 54, Cd 52.5)
3.30L
3rd
Mr America
(T Voorham 58, Cd 55)
3.50L
7th
Slalom
(N Punch 54, Cd 52)
21.70L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Launceston 15-Nov-17 2100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm68 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:10.09, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 800m 0:49.270
-
1st
Gallow Gate
(C Graham 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Geegees Lillybet
(T Baker 54)
0.80L
3rd
Flash Missile
(A Ismadi 55, Cd 53.5)
4.80L
6th
Slalom
(N Punch 54, Cd 52)
11.20L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
-
Launceston 01-Nov-17
2100m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm62 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:09.82, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 800m 0:47.080
sat just behind leaders, wide at turn, fought 2nd
-
1st
Gallow Gate
(C Graham 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Slalom
(N Punch 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.50L
3rd
Chief Navigator
(C Newitt 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
Launceston 01-Nov-17
2100m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm62 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:09.82, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 800m 0:47.080
-
7
of 7 -
-
Hobart 21-Oct-17
2400m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm82 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:32.17, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.080
wide, pushed to lead 1600m, collared 600m, tired
-
1st
Alsa Doll
(D Pires 54)
2nd
Bidirectional
(C Graham 59, Cd 57)
0.40L
3rd
Into the Night
(J Maskiell 56, Cd 56.5)
3.90L
7th
Slalom
(G Catania 54)
26.00L
See full results
-
Hobart 21-Oct-17
2400m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm82 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:32.17, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.080
-
4
of 8 -
- Manangatang 14-Oct-17 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm52 $540 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:08.14, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
I Carus
(J Eaton 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Manhattan Menage
(M Julius 60, Cd 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Saddle Up
(L German 55.5, Cd 51.5)
2.50L
4th
Slalom
(N Punch 60, Cd 58)
2.90L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
-
Launceston 04-Oct-17
2100m
SOFT 6
R7 Bm62 $10,000 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:14.22, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 800m 0:48.470
5L back, got out turn, two way battle, got bob
-
1st
Slalom
(N Punch 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Into the Night
(J Maskiell 60)
0.10L
3rd
Geegees Lillybet
(T Baker 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
Launceston 04-Oct-17
2100m
SOFT 6
R7 Bm62 $10,000 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:14.22, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 800m 0:48.470
-
8
of 10 -
- Casterton 18-Sep-17 2000m HEAVY 8 R2 Bm58-hwgt $324 (of $18,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:11.03, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.540
-
1st
One for Later
(K Kawakami 66)
2nd
Tre Dieci
(R Cully 69)
2.25L
3rd
Marilisa
(P Hamblin 65)
2.35L
8th
Slalom
(R David 64)
10.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Murwillumbah 25-Aug-17 2020m GOOD 4 R8 Bm66 $300 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.71, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.210
-
1st
Outstrip
(B Looker 57)
2nd
McGill
(C Small 57)
0.40L
3rd
Chantilly Chateau
(B Hodder 54.5)
0.80L
10th
Slalom
(T Brooker 54)
9.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 19-Aug-17 1900m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:58.02, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.830
-
1st
Bay Raider
(A Spinks 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Singaraja
(B Appo 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Slalom
(M Gray 54.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Aug-17 2200m GOOD 3 R2 0-62 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:21.55, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Call Me Rusty
(J Guthmann-chester 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Godwood
(M Hellyer 59)
0.20L
3rd
Wimpole Street
(S Lacy 58, Cd 56)
2.50L
7th
Slalom
(R Stewart 54)
10.40L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 05-Aug-17 2150m GOOD 4 R3 Bm60 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:15.75, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.630
-
1st
McGill
(C Small 57)
2nd
National Jewel
(G Steele 54)
1.50L
3rd
Ruby Guru
(R Goldsbury 58.5, Cd 57)
1.60L
7th
Slalom
(M Schrapel 54, Cd 53)
9.70L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Jul-17 2200m GOOD 3 R4 Cl3-sw (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:19.99, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Bronzegate
(S Lacy 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Asalwas
(M Mcgillivray 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Outstrip
(M Cahill 59)
1.40L
7th
Slalom
(B Stewart 59)
6.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Grafton 16-Jul-17 3120m SOFT 6 R4 Bm58 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 3:22.92, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.520
-
1st
I'll Miss You
(R Spokes 57)
2nd
The Skrill
(C Dougherty 54, Cd 51)
2.78L
3rd
Slalom
(J Taylor 54)
7.36L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 02-Jul-17 2170m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3-sw $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:16.55, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.120
-
1st
Tisani Grey
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
2nd
Moss Go Now
(B Andrew 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Hessian
(T Chambers 56)
3.30L
4th
Slalom
(B Stewart 59)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 01-Jul-17 1800m SOFT 6 R7 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:53.37, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.570
-
1st
Thermal Unit
(M Mcguren 58)
2nd
Bilberry Star
(A Spinks 54)
1.00L
3rd
Brigadier
(J Guthmann-chester 62, Cd 60.5)
1.20L
7th
Slalom
(J Taylor 54.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Kilcoy 17-Jun-17 1900m HEAVY 8 R3 Bm58 $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:10.95, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.430
-
1st
Slalom
(J Hoopert 54)
2nd
General Assault
(B Appo 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Wimpole Street
(N Keal 61, Cd 58)
3.80L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Jun-17 2200m GOOD 3 R7 Bm75 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:18.22, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Allzin
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
First Stimulus
(J Lloyd 54)
2.80L
3rd
War Baby
(L Cassidy 55.5)
5.10L
14th
Slalom
(A Sewell 54, Cd 52)
16.20L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 12-May-17 1900m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 (of $14,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:00.49, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.040
-
1st
Splendid Stryker
(R Plumb 60)
2nd
Mont de Loir
(M Murphy 58, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Portsea
(C Bayliss 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
5th
Slalom
(A Sewell 54.5, Cd 52.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Ipswich 01-May-17 2150m GOOD 4 R8 Bm75 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:12.07, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Last Sight
(R Fradd 59)
2nd
Really Sure
(J Byrne 54)
0.10L
3rd
Real Sting
(P Hammersley 54)
2.10L
11th
Slalom
(M Hellyer 54)
10.50L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Dalby 29-Apr-17 2000m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:03.46, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Champagne Kisses
(J Oliver 55.5)
2nd
Marlahn
(L Tilley 54)
6.30L
3rd
Landed
(B Appo 55)
8.30L
10th
Slalom
(N Tomizawa 55.5)
14.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Apr-17 2200m SOFT 6 R5 0-65 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:20.03, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.500
-
1st
She Goes Pop
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Answered
(M Mcgillivray 58, Cd 56.5)
5.00L
3rd
Pippos
(J Orman 54)
6.80L
4th
Slalom
(T Harrison 54)
7.00L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Gatton 06-Apr-17 2000m SOFT 6 R1 Bm62 $550 (of $11,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.74, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.690
-
1st
Novative
(C Bayliss 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Answered
(B Nothdurft 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Kid Cruize
(N Tomizawa 56.5)
1.10L
4th
Slalom
(M Hellyer 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 25-Mar-17 2030m SOFT 6 R7 0-60 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:09.97, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.510
-
1st
Kid Cruize
(N Tomizawa 56)
2nd
Novative
(C Bayliss 59, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Tune Out
(B Nothdurft 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.40L
5th
Slalom
(J Oliver 54)
3.70L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Ballina 10-Mar-17 1900m SOFT 7 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:01.95, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
My Cousin Jackie
(J Murphy 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Regal Lad
(B Ainsworth 55.5)
0.59L
3rd
Star Fest
(M Paget 56)
2.04L
8th
Slalom
(M Bennett 56)
4.03L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1600m
SOFT 5
R4 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.4, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
6L back, not far off 300m, folded very badly
-
1st
King Red
(A Sewell 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Lieder
(D Browne 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Eight Below
(E Ljung 57, Cd 54)
1.40L
12th
Slalom
(M Hellyer 57.5)
8.90L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 04-Mar-17
1600m
SOFT 5
R4 Cl3-sw (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.4, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
6
of 7 -
- Ipswich 23-Feb-17 1690m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.82, SP: $12.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
Dazzling Halo
(S Sweeney 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Celtic Rush
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 52)
5.50L
3rd
Planet America
(J Byrne 59)
6.80L
6th
Slalom
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 11-Feb-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24., SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
1st
We Built This City
(J Guthmann-chester 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Wack'em
(S Doyle 59)
0.10L
3rd
Brumby Jack
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 51)
2.40L
8th
Slalom
(C Jokic 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Lismore 04-Feb-17 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm50 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.6, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Dusty
(J Woodhouse 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Good Judge
(C Dougherty 60.5, Cd 57.5)
3.30L
3rd
Traconi
(M Bennett 58.5)
3.50L
6th
Slalom
(M Paget 61.5)
5.40L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
4
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 10-Sep-16 2200m SOFT 5 R4 Cl2 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:22.6, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.670
-
1st
Excitement Levels
(G Goold 54)
2nd
Mont de Loir
(M Murphy 54, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
McGill
(M Mcguren 56)
1.00L
4th
Slalom
(S Bogenhuber 55)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Lismore 02-Sep-16 2100m SOFT 6 R2 Cl1-sw $11,360 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:13.11, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Slalom
(M Bennett 59)
2nd
Regularity
(P Hammersley 59)
1.30L
3rd
Pink Chaperone
(C Small 54.5)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 16-Aug-16 2020m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1-sw $930 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:06.6, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.300
-
1st
Mont de Loir
(M Murphy 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Supplements
(T Harrison 57)
1.50L
3rd
Total Surprise
(G Goold 59)
2.00L
4th
Slalom
(R Wiggins 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Ipswich 05-Aug-16 2150m SOFT 7 R4 0-58 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:15.01, SP: $7.50 In-running: 1200m 9th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Our Playdough
(R Wiggins 55.5)
2nd
Nature Bites
(T Brooker 57.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Military Lady
(N Day 57)
1.50L
7th
Slalom
(J Orman 54.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
2
of 9
-
5
of 9 -
- Doomben 13-Jul-16 2040m SOFT 5 R5 Cl1-sw $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:08.31, SP: $16 In-running: 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Cobarchie
(T Brooker 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Answered
(J Oliver 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Duke of Christophe
(J Lloyd 55.5)
1.30L
5th
Slalom
(L Tilley 59, Cd 56)
3.10L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Ipswich 01-Jul-16 1680m SOFT 5 R6 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:44.71, SP: $12 In-running: 1200m 10th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Eight Below
(J Byrne 55.5)
2nd
Scoutabout
(M Hellyer 59)
1.50L
3rd
Toronto Flyer
(G Colless 58.5)
1.60L
11th
Slalom
(J Orman 55)
7.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Ipswich 24-Jun-16 1666m HEAVY 10 R6 Cl2 $1,400 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:46.53, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.130
-
1st
Collateral
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Gothic Might
(R Fradd 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Slalom
(S Fawke 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gatton 12-Jun-16 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.18, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Miss Granger
(J Oliver 55)
2nd
Galway Town
(M Schrapel 55, Cd 53)
0.40L
3rd
Prouder
(B Stower 54)
4.40L
5th
Slalom
(J Orman 56.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 28-May-16 1800m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:49.94, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.280
-
1st
Really Sure
(D Griffin 56.5)
2nd
Afton Prince
(B Looker 56)
0.80L
3rd
Super Force
(L Rolls 58)
1.00L
8th
Slalom
(R Mcmahon 54.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-May-16 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.34, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
1st
Multimedia
(S Eilbeck 56)
2nd
Hessian
(A Denby 58, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Old Tex
(J Byrne 56.5)
2.50L
4th
Slalom
(J Orman 54.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-May-16 1600m SOFT 6 R6 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.53, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
Passion in Flight
(T Harrison 56.5)
2nd
Mishani Scout
(S Galloway 55.5)
3.30L
3rd
More Than a Rose
(J Byrne 55.5)
5.60L
6th
Slalom
(J Orman 56.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Dalby 30-Apr-16 1788m GOOD 3 R8 Bm 55 hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:51.35, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
Il Padrone
(J Oliver 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Slalom
(R Goltz 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Temujin Khan
(L Tilley 59, Cd 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Ipswich 20-Apr-16 1690m GOOD 3 R4 0-75 hcp (of $18,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.78, SP: $21 In-running: 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.310
-
1st
Flying Charger
(L Dittman 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Skating Away
(K Yoshida 55)
0.40L
3rd
Talon Lady
(S Galloway 54)
1.20L
6th
Slalom
(R Mcmahon 54)
6.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Ipswich 30-Mar-16 1666m GOOD 4 R6 0-60 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.92, SP: $10 In-running: 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Blackjack Princess
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Secret Tryst
(R Wiggins 59)
1.80L
3rd
Flitero
(M Mcgillivray 59, Cd 57)
1.90L
6th
Slalom
(J Orman 55.5, Cd 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Ballina 12-Mar-16 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1-sw $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:39.2, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.700
-
1st
Biagiotti
(B Ainsworth 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Chantilly Chateau
(R Spokes 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Holmgang
(B Evans 59)
1.80L
5th
Slalom
(M Bennett 59)
3.90L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Ipswich 04-Mar-16 1680m SOFT 5 R3 Cl2 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:44.86, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Slalom
(J Orman 54)
2nd
Speedy Graphito
(J Byrne 54)
1.50L
3rd
Secret Tryst
(D Griffin 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Warwick 20-Feb-16 1500m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn-sw (of $10,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:31.6, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
1st
Rock Spark
(J Oliver 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Paris By Night
(M Schrapel 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Veganer
(A Badger 56.5)
1.70L
10th
Slalom
(G Geran 57.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
LR
of 12 -
- Ipswich 10-Feb-16 1700m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:43.47, SP: $31 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Collateral
(B Appo 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Really Sure
(M Cahill 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Romanov
(J Byrne 57)
1.40L
LR
Slalom
(R Fradd 54)
0.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 31-Jan-16 1400m HEAVY 10 R2 Mdn-sw $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:28.93, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Capetown Hussey
(J Orman 54.5)
2nd
Romanov
(E Wilkinson 56.5)
5.30L
3rd
Slalom
(R Fradd 57.5)
8.30L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 19-Jan-16 1200m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.17 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
- 1st Mola Ram (T Harrison) 2nd Lady Solerno (S Fawke) 0.40L 3rd Shadow Magic (M Mcgillivray) 1.90L 4th Slalom (R Fradd) 2.10L
- Spell 268d
-
8
of 10 -
- Lismore 08-May-15 2000m HEAVY 8 R6 CL1-SW $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:11.32, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.020
-
1st
Kirchner
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Put Your Hands Up
(P Schmidt 55)
4.80L
3rd
Street Dance (NZ)
(N Masuda 57, Cd 55)
6.10L
8th
Slalom
(B Abbey 56.5)
20.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 29-Apr-15 2200m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:16.91, SP: $9 In-running: 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.52
-
1st
Ring True
(R Jamieson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Tequila Slammer (NZ)
(A Hearn 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.80L
3rd
Valtari
(N Day 57.5)
5.30L
7th
Slalom
(L Dittman 57.5, Cd 55)
21.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 15-Apr-15 2200m SOFT 6 R5 MDN (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:26.66, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.60
-
1st
Kobi Creek
(J Byrne 58.5)
2nd
Tequila Slammer (NZ)
(A Hearn 58, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Bulldog's Pride
(L Dittman 59, Cd 56)
3.40L
6th
Slalom
(K Wharton 57)
10.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 04-Apr-15 1800m HEAVY 10 R5 MDN-SW $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:59.62, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:41.90
-
1st
Hollywood Rain
(L Rolls 57)
2nd
Slalom
(K Wharton 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Duke of Kingsford
(S Eilbeck 57.5, Cd 54.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Mar-15 1600m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38., SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.67
-
1st
Miss Bella Rosa
(T Wolfgram 54.5)
2nd
Thou Art
(L Tarrant 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Slalom
(K Wharton 57.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 15-Mar-15 1650m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW (of $16,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:41.67, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.13
- 1st Warning Signal (T Bell 56.5) 2nd Define Chronic (M Palmer 57.5) 0.50L 3rd Mr Seduction (A Merritt 57.5) 3.30L 7th Slalom (J Taylor 57.5) 12.90L
-
4
of 5 -
- Lismore 02-Mar-15 1516m SOFT 7 R5 BM55 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:32.52, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.00
-
1st
Forty Nil Manly
(R Wiggins 55.5)
2nd
Sea Elle
(C Schmidt 54)
0.80L
3rd
Our Grand Finale
(S Drake 59.5)
3.80L
4th
Slalom
(B Looker 54)
5.00L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
8
of 12 -
- Ipswich 28-Jan-15 1350m SOFT 7 R2 CG&E MDN (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:22.05, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.99
-
1st
I'm Hector
(M Cahill 58)
2nd
Bentles
(J Taylor 57)
2.30L
3rd
Decibel Dan
(J Byrne 54)
2.70L
8th
Slalom
(D Green 54)
5.90L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Ipswich 10-Jan-15 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CG&E MDN (of $16,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:11.11, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.17
-
1st
Brookton Ice
(C Whiteley 57.5)
2nd
Dunsinane
(B El-issa 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Larebil
(K Wharton 56.5)
0.60L
10th
Slalom
(M Hellyer 54)
14.20L
See full results
- Spell 262d
-
12
of 12 -
- Ipswich 23-Apr-14 1500m GOOD 3 R3 3Y MDN-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:29.68, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.31
-
1st
Rocbolt (NZ)
(C Munce 57)
2nd
Hussyenda
(M Cahill 55)
0.40L
3rd
Carry Me Gee Gee
(J Worley 57, Cd 54)
1.20L
12th
Slalom
(J Byrne 57)
13.90L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Apr-14 1500m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:31.07, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.58
-
1st
Burning Sails
(S Payne 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Marlon's Lad
(B El-issa 57)
3.00L
3rd
Live And Lurid
(T Bell 57)
5.00L
6th
Slalom
(K Wharton 57)
6.40L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 26-Mar-14 1828m HEAVY 9 R3 MDN-SW (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:57.61, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.95
-
1st
Generis Heart
(S Payne 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Meadow Dreamer
(J Taylor 54.5)
6.00L
3rd
Outstrip
(B Stewart 56.5)
8.00L
9th
Slalom
(J Byrne 56.5)
13.50L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Doomben 12-Mar-14 1650m GOOD 4 R5 3Y MDN (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.44, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
1st
San Clemente
(A Butler 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Flight to Arctic
(E Wilkinson 55)
0.20L
3rd
Outstrip
(B Stewart 58)
0.60L
10th
Slalom
(K Wharton 55)
8.60L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Murwillumbah 25-Feb-14 1530m GOOD 4 R3 MDN $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.6, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.24
-
1st
Top Regulator
(N Masuda 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Armida
(C Maund 57)
0.30L
3rd
Shovels
(R Jamieson 56.5)
1.80L
4th
Slalom
(K Wharton 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 4
-
8
of 10 -
- Ipswich 07-Feb-14 1200m GOOD 3 R3 MDN (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.65, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
-
1st
Grey Tights
(M Gray 57)
2nd
One Big Party
(M Palmer 57)
1.30L
3rd
Exstratum
(G Colless 56)
1.60L
8th
Slalom
(B Abbey 56.5)
10.70L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 23-Dec-13 808m GOOD 3 R9 3Y-BT, Winning Time: 47.3
- 1st Ike's Legacy (P Robl) 2nd Trent's Quest (J Ford) 3.00L 3rd Shadowofyoursmile (A Borg) 3.50L 4th Slalom (T Berry)
-
3
of 5
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 26-Nov-13 900m SOFT 7 R12 3YCGMDN-BT, Winning Time: 54.9
- 1st Millars Crossing (M D Thornton) 2nd King of Thebes (NZ) (Y Ichikawa) 0.10L 3rd Skarsgard (B Avdulla) 1.10L 4th Slalom (K M Evoy)
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 27-May-13 900m SOFT 7 R7 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 55.
- 1st The Alfonso (G Schofield) 2nd Suit (K Mcevoy) 0.30L 3rd Rialto Guy (B Avdulla) 0.70L 5th Slalom (R Quinn)
-
5
of 7
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 24-Sep-12 850m SOFT 5 R3 BT-2-C-UNR Barrier 2, Winning Time: 51.2
- 1st Rockford (N Rawiller) 2nd Teo (J Mcdonald) 0.20L 3rd Surge Ahead (B Shinn) 6.20L 4th Slalom (K M Evoy)
Profile: | 13 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 84 starts, 4 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $76,019 |
Trainer: | Stephen Lenehan |
Pedigree: | Street Cry x Downhill Racer |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 20/08/2010 |
Owners: | S Lenehan K B Guy & D A Guy |
Training History: | |
Nov 18 - Current | Stephen Lenehan Horsham, VIC |
May 18 - Nov 18 | Adrian Duggan Brighton, TAS |
Dec 17 - May 18 | Frank Conlan Kyneton, VIC |
Oct 17 - Dec 17 | Adrian Duggan Brighton, TAS |
Oct 17 - Oct 17 | Frank Conlan Kyneton, VIC |
Oct 17 - Oct 17 | Adrian Duggan Brighton, TAS |
Sep 17 - Oct 17 | Frank Conlan Kyneton, VIC |
Feb 14 - Sep 17 | Brett Sturgess Ipswich, QLD |
Jun 13 - Feb 14 | Peter & Paul Snowden Randwick, NSW |