Marlahn · Horse Profile
Marlahn · Career Stats
Earnings $84.6k
Avg Odds 7.28
63 8-9-6
Career
10 2-2-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
37%
Places
-8%
ROI
1200M - 2100M
Win Range
7 0-1-0
1st Up
7 2-1-0
2nd Up
62 8-9-6
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
6 1-1-1
Firm
39 3-5-2
Good
12 3-2-3
Soft
5 1-1-0
Heavy
Marlahn Career Summary
Marlahn is a 11yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Garry Schwenke, who is based at Warwick. He is sired by the stallion Daichi No out of the dam Flute Fairy.
Marlahn has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 27th Jan 2019 at Kilcoy, Marlahn scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $21000.00 Bm58 Hcp.
Marlahn has concluded his racing career, last running on the 14th Nov 2019 at Aquis Beaudesert.
Marlahn has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 27th Jan 2019 at Kilcoy, Marlahn scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $21000.00 Bm58 Hcp.
Marlahn has concluded his racing career, last running on the 14th Nov 2019 at Aquis Beaudesert.
- Spell 1640d
-
10
of 11 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 14-Nov-19 1650m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:41.28, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
Reset's Son
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
2nd
Sky One
(A Spinks 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Peppino
(J Woodhouse 58.5)
1.80L
10th
Marlahn
(T Townsend 61)
6.20L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Clifton 26-Oct-19 1580m FIRM 2 R4 BM60 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:35.9, SP: $5
- 1st Ritchford (S Wilcock 63, Cd 61) 2nd Rather Salubrious (L Mccoy 55) 0.20L 3rd Gud Onya (N Morton 61) 1.20L 7th Marlahn (T Townsend 60, Cd 57) 8.30L
-
2
of 7
-
3
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 06-Oct-19 1850m GOOD 4 R3 Bm75 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:55.05, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:39.270
-
1st
Benico's Prince
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Column
(A Thompson 54, Cd 52.5)
2.75L
3rd
Marlahn
(M Savva 54, Cd 52)
3.25L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Doomben 25-Sep-19 2050m GOOD 4 R5 0-65 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:07.42, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Advance Warning
(B Stewart 57.5)
2nd
Momentum to Win
(M D Plessis 56.5)
2.50L
3rd
Open Road
(B Nothdurft 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.25L
8th
Marlahn
(J Hodge 57.5)
8.85L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Nanango 14-Sep-19 1600m FIRM 1 R5 BM55 $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.28, SP: $2.20F
- 1st Marlahn (T Townsend 60, Cd 57) 2nd A Little Wicked (H English 55) 0.20L 3rd Ghetto Boy (G Hayes 60, Cd 57) 0.95L
-
3
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 24-Aug-19 1900m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:58.46, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.980
-
1st
Half Moon Blue
(C Eaton 55.5)
2nd
Tavisfaction
(J Bayliss 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Marlahn
(M Castle 57.5, Cd 53.5)
1.25L
See full results
-
1
of 6
-
2
of 10 -
- Nanango 03-Aug-19 1600m FIRM 2 R6 BM55 $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.22, SP: $3.10F
- 1st Half Moon Blue (C Eaton 55) 2nd Marlahn (D Mcintosh 57) 2.25L 3rd Shadow Empire (R Faehr 55) 3.25L
-
4
of 11 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 27-Jul-19 1650m GOOD 3 R7 Bm62 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:41.26, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Scoutabout
(G Colless 59.5)
2nd
Ritchford
(M Palmer 58)
0.80L
3rd
Monashee Ridge
(L Cheshire 56.5)
2.50L
4th
Marlahn
(T Griffin 54)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7
- Spell 130d
-
8
of 8 -
- Doomben 06-Mar-19 1640m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.62, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.320
-
1st
Fort Myer
(M Palmer 54)
2nd
Sornja
(B Thornton 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Notonya Nelly
(C Gallagher 57, Cd 55)
1.30L
8th
Marlahn
(P Romeo 54)
9.10L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Ballina 18-Feb-19 1905m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:59.91, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
La Firebird
(M Palmer 56)
2nd
Sckam
(L Cheshire 55.5)
3.44L
3rd
We're All Ears
(M Nakao 54, Cd 52)
3.80L
9th
Marlahn
(P Romeo 55.5)
8.08L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Grafton 07-Feb-19 2220m SOFT 5 R2 Bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:20.26, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.780
-
1st
Terrorfilo
(B Looker 54)
2nd
Marlahn
(P Romeo 55.5)
0.09L
3rd
Exotic Art
(L Cheshire 54)
0.32L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 27-Jan-19 1900m GOOD 3 R2 Bm58 $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:57.47, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
-
1st
Marlahn
(P Romeo 54)
2nd
Malcriado
(C Gallagher 58, Cd 56.5)
2.80L
3rd
Rewa Lad
(J Hodge 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Deepwater 19-Jan-19 1600m FIRM 2 R6 BM50 $350 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.47, SP: $10 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
- 1st Kirin's Lad (M Gray 59.5) 3rd Happens Nomore (W Peel 59.5, Cd 58) 1.03L 7th Marlahn (B Stower 57) 3.17L
-
5
of 9 -
- Inverell 01-Jan-19 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Bm66 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.79, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.320
-
1st
Bonnie Sare
(R Murray 55.5)
2nd
Cavitation
(G Snowden 56.5)
4.32L
3rd
Love Time
(A Sewell 54)
4.86L
5th
Marlahn
(B Stower 54)
5.46L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Warwick 26-Dec-18 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:28.72, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Takings
(N Tomizawa 57.5)
2nd
Landale
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Rocking Ossie
(R Goltz 55.5)
2.10L
10th
Marlahn
(P Romeo 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10
-
6
of 10 -
- Dalby 11-Dec-18 1788m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $300 (of $16,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:48.66, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.190
-
1st
Hierarchal
(B Nothdurft 57)
2nd
Empress Zhao
(N Fazackerley 55.5, Cd 53)
1.00L
3rd
Sheezinajam
(S Bogenhuber 56)
2.00L
6th
Marlahn
(H Richardson 54, Cd 52.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Inverell 24-Nov-18 1400m SOFT 5 R5 Battlercup $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.64, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Thundering Heart
(G Snowden 54)
2nd
Semtex
(S Sweedman 57)
1.03L
3rd
Priceless de Hero
(Z White 62.5)
1.58L
6th
Marlahn
(G Willoughby 54, Cd 53)
5.52L
See full results
- Spell 214d
-
7
of 9 -
- Lismore 24-Apr-18 2100m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:18.03, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.630
-
1st
Latino Lover
(C Gallagher 61.5)
2nd
Winkler
(J Taylor 61.5)
2.00L
3rd
Cushty Princess
(R Fradd 54.5)
2.42L
7th
Marlahn
(B Shimodaira 56.5, Cd 54.5)
8.75L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Gatton 20-Apr-18 1600m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:36.83, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.640
-
1st
Whynotroc
(R Goldsbury 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Pendigo
(A Badger 54)
1.00L
3rd
Captain Treasure
(J Orman 56)
1.10L
9th
Marlahn
(M Schrapel 55.5, Cd 53.5)
10.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Dalby 05-Apr-18 1788m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:49.1, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.470
-
1st
General Kingsman
(S Sweeney 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Marlahn
(M Schrapel 55, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Wake Up Victa
(M Murphy 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Nanango 31-Mar-18 1600m GOOD 3 R6 BM60 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:35.74, SP: $4.60EF
- 1st Maxwell (H English 57) 2nd Walk to the Bar (R Goltz 63) 0.20L 3rd Singaraja (R Williams 56) 0.40L 4th Marlahn (L M Coy 55) 1.40L
-
3
of 9
-
1
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 01-Mar-18 1650m SOFT 6 R7 Bm58 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:42.15, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.750
-
1st
Marlahn
(H English 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Salute the Prince
(S Sweeney 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.75L
3rd
Nelumbo
(B Pengelly 60)
3.85L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Nanango 24-Feb-18 1570m SOFT 7 R5 BM60 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:35.06, SP: $3.60
- 1st Endless Don (G Hayes 59, Cd 56) 2nd You Can't Be (H Phillips 55, Cd 54) 0.30L 3rd Marlahn (C Eaton 55) 2.05L
-
5
of 8 -
- Dalby 05-Feb-18 1788m HEAVY 9 R7 Bm58 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:52.05, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:40.220
-
1st
Wicked Trilogy
(S Sweeney 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Skylight
(N Tomizawa 56)
1.25L
3rd
Nautical Lad
(T Williams 54, Cd 52)
1.65L
5th
Marlahn
(H Phillips 54)
3.95L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Bingara 27-Jan-18 1600m FIRM 1 R5 BM46 $450 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.85, SP: $3.60
- 1st Sir Aussie (T Green 58) 2nd Rosdane (M Nakao 57.5, Cd 55.5) 2.43L 3rd Marlahn (L Cumberland 57) 2.62L
-
5
of 10 -
- Deepwater 20-Jan-18 1400m FIRM 1 R4 BM46 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.94, SP: $3.30
- 1st Liberty Pearl (K Thomas 59) 2nd Command Troop (J Oliver 58.5) 0.11L 3rd Lucks In (H English 57.5) 2.50L 5th Marlahn (M Nakao 57.5, Cd 55.5) 4.22L
-
6
of 11 -
- Warwick 26-Dec-17 1500m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:28.74, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Wicked Trilogy
(B Nothdurft 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Hesezso
(N Tomizawa 57)
3.00L
3rd
Mendelssohn
(N Evans 61)
3.20L
6th
Marlahn
(R Ride 54)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Esk 16-Dec-17 1750m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:47.52, SP: $3.20
- 1st Come By Chance (P Hamblin 62) 2nd Stratalena (A Spinks 60, Cd 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Jerrocity (R Goldsbury 55, Cd 53.5) 0.30L 4th Marlahn (J Hodge 57, Cd 55.5) 1.80L
-
1
of 11 -
- Nanango 03-Dec-17 1600m SOFT 5 R5 BM50 $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.26, SP: $5
- 1st Marlahn (H English 55.5) 2nd Nights Ablaze (P Romeo 59.5) 1.50L 3rd All Apples (G Geran 59) 2.30L
-
10
of 10 -
- Murwillumbah 17-Nov-17 1530m GOOD 3 R7 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:32.70, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.850
-
1st
Mishani Phoenix
(J Lloyd 61.5)
2nd
Rumeron
(J Murphy 55.5, Cd 54)
0.36L
3rd
Annihilation
(M Hellyer 59.5)
2.01L
10th
Marlahn
(L Cheshire 54)
7.98L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Murwillumbah 07-Nov-17 1530m SOFT 6 R4 BM45 $3,305 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:33.1, SP: $4 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.200
- 1st Marlahn (L Cheshire 55) 2nd Devlann (M Gray 61) 0.74L 3rd Strombo (B Ainsworth 59.5) 1.04L
-
8
of 8 -
- Clifton 28-Oct-17 1580m GOOD 4 R4 BM60 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:34.72, SP: $6
- 1st Annihilation (V Venkaya 59.5) 2nd Our Clarky (H Phillips 59.5, Cd 58) 0.30L 3rd Felix (M O'brien 55, Cd 56.5) 2.80L 8th Marlahn (C Eaton 55) 11.20L
- Spell 125d
-
12
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 25-Jun-17 2400m GOOD 4 R4 Bm70 (of $14,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:32.78, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
1st
Godwood
(M Hellyer 54)
2nd
Leprechaun Lad
(F Jervis 56)
0.10L
3rd
Qabla
(S Galloway 54)
0.60L
12th
Marlahn
(L Rolls 54)
17.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Goondiwindi 03-Jun-17 1800m GOOD 4 R5 BM50 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.17, SP: $5EF
- 1st Destiny's Desire (L Tilley 56) 2nd Landed (B Rooney 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Flying Seba (N Evans 55.5) 0.80L 4th Marlahn (L M Coy 55.5) 3.10L
-
11
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 27-May-17 1625m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:39.03, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.440
-
1st
Chief Joseph
(N Tomizawa 58)
2nd
Priceless de Hero
(S Bogenhuber 57.5)
4.00L
3rd
Knight Errant
(B Nothdurft 54, Cd 52)
4.50L
11th
Marlahn
(L M Coy 54)
16.70L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 12-May-17 1900m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:00.49, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.040
-
1st
Splendid Stryker
(R Plumb 60)
2nd
Mont de Loir
(M Murphy 58, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Portsea
(C Bayliss 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
9th
Marlahn
(L Tilley 54)
8.60L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Dalby 29-Apr-17 2000m GOOD 3 R7 Bm55 $2,200 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:03.46, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Champagne Kisses
(J Oliver 55.5)
2nd
Marlahn
(L Tilley 54)
6.30L
3rd
Landed
(B Appo 55)
8.30L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Nanango 15-Apr-17 1600m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:34.77, SP: $6
- 1st Hammerack (S Apthorpe 60) 2nd Marlahn (H Phillips 56.5) 2.50L 3rd Onemore Twist (N Nishio 57) 7.00L
-
5
of 11 -
- Goondiwindi 08-Apr-17 1400m GOOD 4 R5 BM50 (of $7,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.68, SP: $5
- 1st Kakakenny (P Hamblin 63) 2nd Tartufo D'oro (N Keal 55.5, Cd 52.5) 0.10L 3rd Destiny's Desire (J Missen 56.5) 1.40L 5th Marlahn (S Apthorpe 57) 7.40L
-
10
of 12 -
- Esk 11-Mar-17 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CLB (of $7,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.59, SP: $6
- 1st So Choosy (D Mcmaster 55) 2nd Gold Search (M O'brien 59.5) 1.30L 3rd Jammo Jack (P Romeo 59) 1.50L 10th Marlahn (L Appo 57.5) 8.10L
- Spell 168d
-
9
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 24-Sep-16 2200m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:16.92, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.670
-
1st
Weekend Winner
(R Mcmahon 55.5)
2nd
Splendid Stryker
(L Dittman 56)
1.00L
3rd
McGill
(B Ainsworth 56, Cd 54.5)
1.10L
9th
Marlahn
(S Lacy 57.5, Cd 55.5)
24.50L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Grafton 15-Sep-16 2210m SOFT 5 R3 Bm55 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:16.53, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.000
-
1st
Iberia
(J Guthmann-chester 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Jack Strikes Back
(M Mcguren 61)
0.80L
3rd
Play My Hand
(S Young 57)
3.60L
6th
Marlahn
(B Stower 55)
6.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Dalby 03-Sep-16 2000m SOFT 6 R7 0-60 hcp $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:08.03, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.720
-
1st
Our Playdough
(M Schrapel 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Dina's Dragon
(T Banks 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Marlahn
(B Stower 54)
3.80L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Grafton 25-Aug-16 2200m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm60 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:20.86, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
So Hot
(J Taylor 55.5)
2nd
Cool Water
(C Dougherty 56, Cd 52)
0.40L
3rd
Our First One
(M Paget 58.5)
0.70L
11th
Marlahn
(S Thurlow 54)
11.00L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Ipswich 05-Aug-16 2150m SOFT 7 R4 0-58 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:15.01, SP: $15 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.560
-
1st
Our Playdough
(R Wiggins 55.5)
2nd
Nature Bites
(T Brooker 57.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Military Lady
(N Day 57)
1.50L
6th
Marlahn
(M Hellyer 54)
5.70L
See full results
-
1
of 9
-
9
of 10 -
- Ipswich 08-Jul-16 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.13, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.550
-
1st
Strata Lady
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
Star Justice
(L Dittman 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Wine Barrel
(J Orman 59)
1.90L
9th
Marlahn
(A Spinks 54)
9.60L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast Cushion Track 19-Jun-16 1100m SYNTHETIC R6 Cl1 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.2, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Boys From the Bush
(M Cahill 58.5)
2nd
Written At Dawn
(R Wiggins 57)
0.10L
3rd
Precision Strike
(G Goold 58.5)
1.60L
5th
Marlahn
(B Stower 54)
8.40L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 28-May-16 1625m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.99, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.040
-
1st
Over the Venture
(J Oliver 58)
2nd
War Front
(N Tomizawa 57)
0.20L
3rd
Enter Sandman
(T Brooker 54, Cd 52.5)
5.20L
10th
Marlahn
(F Jervis 54)
12.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Warwick 14-May-16 1350m GOOD 3 R4 BM 55 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.22, SP: $7
- 1st It's All Irish (R Goltz 59) 2nd Galway Town (M Schrapel 55.5, Cd 53.5) 2.30L 3rd General Kingsman (A Spinks 58, Cd 56) 3.10L 5th Marlahn (F Jervis 55) 6.40L
-
1
of 9 -
- Mitchell 30-Apr-16 1200m GOOD R4 MDN-SW $4,550 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.47, SP: $4
- 1st Marlahn (L Appo 59) 2nd Gustavus Vassa (B Powell 59) 4.30L 3rd Naturallyblond (C Bryen 57.5) 4.80L
-
5
of 12 -
- Gatton 17-Apr-16 1100m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:04.92, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Amber Jewel
(J Orman 58)
2nd
Matildare
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
A New Sound
(V Venkaya 55.5)
6.00L
5th
Marlahn
(B Stower 55.5)
10.80L
See full results
- Spell 200d
-
8
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 30-Sep-15 1300m GOOD 4 R6 3y bm65 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.82, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Dead Set Jet
(T Bell 59)
2nd
Capetown Hussey
(J Orman 54, Cd 53)
0.10L
3rd
Like a Ruler
(D Griffin 57.5)
0.20L
8th
Marlahn
(B Stower 54, Cd 51)
9.50L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Goondiwindi 12-Sep-15 1100m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.48, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th
- 1st Casse Saxet (S Apthorpe 56.5) 2nd Commanding Ruler (H English 58.5, Cd 55.5) 0.20L 3rd Jorja's Jet (M Schrapel 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2.70L 11th Marlahn (A Taylor 57) 11.70L
- Spell 105d
-
9
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 30-May-15 1200m GOOD 4 R4 2Y MDN (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.2, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.050
-
1st
Shotacross the Bow
(T Williams 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Sienna Son
(J Orman 57)
4.00L
3rd
Wicked Investment
(S Fawke 58.5)
4.50L
9th
Marlahn
(R Payne 55.5, Cd 53.5)
14.00L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Beaudesert 24-May-15 1300m GOOD 3 R5 2Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.99, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.94
-
1st
It's Vegas Baby
(A Merritt 57)
2nd
Old Tex
(J Morris 57)
1.30L
3rd
Doctor's Mistress
(R Goltz 55)
1.50L
11th
Marlahn
(D Mcintosh 57)
9.90L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Murwillumbah 05-May-15 1200m HEAVY 10 R1 2Y HCP $2,900 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.1, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.80
-
1st
Raid the Jewels
(S Polo 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Marlahn
(B Stower 56)
1.00L
3rd
Olja
(B El-issa 57)
5.00L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Warwick 18-Apr-15 1100m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:04.72, SP: $9
- 1st Grey Derby (R Goltz 58.5) 2nd Street Fashion (J Worley 56.5, Cd 55) 0.80L 3rd Monte Agar (N Yamada 58.5) 5.10L 8th Marlahn (D Mcintosh 56.5) 6.60L
Profile: | 11 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 63 starts, 8 wins, 15 placings |
Earnings: | $84,625 |
Trainer: | Garry Schwenke |
Pedigree: | Daichi No x Flute Fairy |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 15/10/2012 |
Owners: | G Schwenke Mrs J Schwenke D Burgess D Burgess S Cassady |
Training History: | |
May 15 - Current | Garry Schwenke Warwick, QLD |