Happens Nomore · Horse Profile
Happens Nomore · Career Stats
Earnings $60.2k
Avg Odds 4
41 3-6-5
Career
10 1-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
34%
Places
-71%
ROI
1257M - 1600M
Win Range
3 0-0-0
1st Up
3 0-1-0
2nd Up
40 3-6-5
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
5 0-1-1
Firm
28 2-4-3
Good
6 0-1-1
Soft
1 1-0-0
Heavy
Happens Nomore Career Summary
Happens Nomore is a 10yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Peter G Sinclair, who is based at Moree. He is sired by the stallion Onemorenomore out of the dam Happens.
Happens Nomore has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 1st Nov 2019 at Moree, Happens Nomore scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Cg&e Class 2 Hcp.
Happens Nomore has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Jan 2020 at Glen Innes.
Happens Nomore has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 1st Nov 2019 at Moree, Happens Nomore scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Cg&e Class 2 Hcp.
Happens Nomore has concluded his racing career, last running on the 11th Jan 2020 at Glen Innes.
- Spell 1581d
-
10
of 12 -
- Glen Innes 11-Jan-20 1200m FIRM 2 R6 Bm58 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.00, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Too Hard To Call
(J Worley 56)
2nd
Solar Panel
(M Mcguren 57)
2.23L
3rd
Ornate
(M Paget 54, Cd 54.5)
3.28L
10th
Happens Nomore
(B Cray 54)
11.39L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 17-Dec-19 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.97, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Annie's Street
(B Stower 55.5)
2nd
Scherzare
(B Hodder 58)
1.76L
3rd
Guided
(A Morgan 54.5)
3.54L
11th
Happens Nomore
(R Murray 55)
8.72L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Inverell 23-Nov-19 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Battlercup $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.60, SP: $3.30 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Danigree
(E Atkinson 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Cavitation
(G Snowden 57.5)
1.26L
3rd
Rena's Lad
(M Paget 58)
2.30L
4th
Happens Nomore
(B Stower 55.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Moree 01-Nov-19 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e cl2 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.70, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Happens Nomore
(B Stower 54)
2nd
Mister McRae
(E Atkinson 54, Cd 53)
1.79L
3rd
Cozhecancan
(L Rolls 58.5)
1.96L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Gunnedah 26-Oct-19 1300m GOOD 3 R4 Bm50 $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:18.55, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Babbinboon Boy
(L Rolls 56.5)
2nd
Dan Roy
(R Murray 58)
0.68L
3rd
Caesar's Ghost
(L Cumberland 61)
0.99L
5th
Happens Nomore
(B Stower 57)
1.07L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Inverell 19-Oct-19 1400m GOOD 4 R5 BM50 $720 (of $8,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.47, SP: $3.50
- 1st Danigree (E Atkinson 60.5, Cd 58.5) 2nd Scherzare (B Cray 61) 0.15L 3rd Happens Nomore (B Stower 57) 0.87L
-
8
of 10 -
- Gunnedah 28-Sep-19 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Bm58 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.94, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Danspur
(C Gallagher 57.5)
2nd
Dan Roy
(R Murray 54)
0.17L
3rd
Cathedral Lass
(B Hodder 54)
0.42L
8th
Happens Nomore
(G Snowden 54)
4.62L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Moree 22-Sep-19 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:17.69, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Henson Park Blubag
(Y Lewis 55.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Reward for Silence
(A Bullock 59.5)
0.23L
3rd
Kliftee
(M Weir 57.5)
0.92L
7th
Happens Nomore
(W Peel 54, Cd 52.5)
3.84L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Goondiwindi 07-Sep-19 1400m FIRM 2 R4 HCP $510 (of $10,250) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.25, SP: $4.40
- 1st Hidden Budget (S Sweeney 55) 2nd Ready to Go Go (J Worley 55) 0.20L 3rd Free Billy (G Snowden 57.5) 2.20L 4th Happens Nomore (E Atkinson 55, Cd 53) 4.70L
-
2
of 8 -
- Moree 01-Sep-19 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.60, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
I Am Dynamic
(B Looker 59.5)
2nd
Happens Nomore
(G Snowden 54)
0.10L
3rd
Pretext's Dream
(A Bullock 59)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Louth 10-Aug-19 1400m GOOD R5 CL2 $350 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.33, SP: $4.60
- 1st Conquest (A Cavallo 61.5) 2nd Work And Chat (W Peel 54, Cd 52.5) 0.43L 3rd Another Plan (M Heagney 58) 4.68L 5th Happens Nomore (J Pracey-holmes 54, Cd 55) 12.73L
-
4
of 8 -
- St George 20-Jul-19 1400m FAST R1 BM60 $450 (of $9,100) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.46, SP: $4.60
- 1st Foxleigh (S Sweedman 59.5) 2nd Marine Corps (J Worley 56) 1.25L 3rd Only Choice (P Hamblin 65.5) 1.35L 4th Happens Nomore (M Castle 56, Cd 52) 1.55L
-
2
of 5 -
- Wean 13-Jul-19 1600m FIRM 1 R4 PIC TROPHY $800 (of $4,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.65, SP: $6
- 1st About Time (B Evans 63.5) 2nd Happens Nomore (A Barton 62) 1.39L 3rd Track Flash (A Boyd 65.5) 1.87L
-
7
of 8 -
- Mungindi 06-Jul-19 1400m GOOD R5 MUNGNDICUP $350 (of $12,200) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:22.6, SP: $9
- 1st Oh Why (G Snowden 61.5) 2nd About Time (B Cray 55.5) 2.14L 3rd Only Choice (B Stower 60) 2.32L 7th Happens Nomore (G Willoughby 54) 10.83L
-
3
of 4 -
- Talmoi 22-Jun-19 1400m GOOD R5 PICNIC CUP $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.24, SP: $8
- 1st Only Choice (B Evans 66) 2nd Oh Why (S Kehoe 71.5, Cd 68.5) 1.38L 3rd Happens Nomore (A Barton 62) 2.22L
-
3
of 4 -
- Mallawa 08-Jun-19 1000m GOOD R3 PIC CL2T $400 (of $4,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 58.99, SP: $3.20
- 1st Late Return (M Wright 66.5) 2nd Fine Behind (R Wilson 62) 0.02L 3rd Happens Nomore (A Barton 63) 2.92L
-
6
of 6 -
- Moree 25-May-19 1200m GOOD 3 R3 PIC CL3T (of $3,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.79, SP: $4
- 1st Master Cramsie (A Boyd 64.5) 2nd Making Shadows (B Evans 64.5) 1.59L 3rd Late Return (M Wright 65.5) 2.86L 6th Happens Nomore (A Barton 63) 6.15L
-
4
of 5 -
- Quambone 11-May-19 800m GOOD R5 PIC CL3T (of $4,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 47.35, SP: $4
- 1st Dragon Bells (S Kehoe 62, Cd 59) 2nd Work And Chat (R Wilson 62) 0.13L 3rd Folkstone (R Dillon 71.5, Cd 68.5) 0.78L 4th Happens Nomore (A Barton 63) 1.82L
- Spell 112d
-
3
of 10 -
- Deepwater 19-Jan-19 1600m FIRM 2 R6 BM50 $665 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.47, SP: $2.50F Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
- 1st Kirin's Lad (M Gray 59.5) 3rd Happens Nomore (W Peel 59.5, Cd 58) 1.03L
-
4
of 12 -
- Glen Innes 12-Jan-19 1400m FIRM 1 R6 Cl2-sw $580 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.78, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Oh Why
(W Peel 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Honour Your Offer
(C Graham 57, Cd 55.5)
2.32L
3rd
Super Cooper
(N Thomas 57)
5.38L
4th
Happens Nomore
(G Willoughby 59, Cd 57)
6.53L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Inverell 26-Dec-18 1600m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $3,305 (of $6,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.76, SP: $3.20
- 1st Happens Nomore (G Willoughby 56, Cd 54) 2nd Tan Tat Nova (N Thomas 58.5) 2.41L 3rd Meishou (R Murray 54) 3.73L
-
3
of 11 -
- Moree 15-Dec-18 1600m SOFT 5 R5 Cl1-sw $865 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.58, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.960
-
1st
Louisiana Man
(C Graham 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Oh Why
(W Peel 59, Cd 57)
0.67L
3rd
Happens Nomore
(G Willoughby 59, Cd 57)
3.49L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gunnedah 08-Dec-18 1400m GOOD 3 R3 Cl1 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.00, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Shangato
(G Ryan 61.5)
2nd
Fearless Al
(L Day 58, Cd 56.5)
0.06L
3rd
Jamaican Dream
(A Morgan 59)
1.04L
5th
Happens Nomore
(W Peel 55, Cd 53)
2.07L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Inverell 24-Nov-18 1600m SOFT 5 R4 Cl1-sw $440 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.61, SP: $2.60F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Bring the Joy
(M Squires 54.5)
2nd
Binnacle
(S Sweedman 59)
0.59L
3rd
Blinkin Snazzy
(J Oliver 57)
1.09L
4th
Happens Nomore
(B Stower 59)
1.26L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Quirindi 13-Nov-18 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.49, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1st
Delete
(J Oliver 59)
2nd
Regal Cannon
(C Lever 56.5)
0.04L
3rd
Wild Kingdom
(L Day 59, Cd 57.5)
0.66L
4th
Happens Nomore
(B Stower 59)
2.56L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Moree 02-Nov-18 1300m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e cl2 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.31, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.770
-
1st
Zioptimus
(L Kilner 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Happens Nomore
(W Peel 54, Cd 52)
2.50L
3rd
Metre Eater
(B Hodder 55)
2.91L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Inverell 20-Oct-18 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM50 $225 (of $6,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.97, SP: $5
- 1st Mr Malu (J Worley 57) 2nd Ready to Go Go (J Oliver 59.5) 0.69L 3rd Thundering Heart (O Pickering 56.5, Cd 54.5) 1.18L 8th Happens Nomore (G Willoughby 58.5, Cd 56.5) 5.89L
- Freshened 48d
-
9
of 13 -
- Moree 02-Sep-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.97, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.600
-
1st
Marine Corps
(G Willoughby 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Tennessee Man
(M Weir 59)
0.75L
3rd
Night Manager
(J Oliver 54)
1.31L
9th
Happens Nomore
(B Stower 57)
4.59L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Gunnedah 20-Aug-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.66, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Danspur
(K Dunbar 55)
2nd
Tennessee Man
(M Weir 56)
0.83L
3rd
Revere
(B El-issa 57)
1.37L
13th
Happens Nomore
(S Bogenhuber 55)
8.97L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Coonamble 04-Aug-18 1300m GOOD 3 R5 Cl2 $440 (of $10,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:19.82, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Beale Street
(J Pracey-holmes 60)
2nd
Tilly's Waltz
(K Bell-pitomac 54, Cd 53)
0.15L
3rd
Black Platinum
(A Skerritt 54, Cd 52.5)
4.57L
4th
Happens Nomore
(J Worley 56)
5.46L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Moree 19-Jul-18 1600m GOOD 3 R3 Cl1-sw $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:36.36, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.690
-
1st
Daiquiri Lass
(G Ryan 55.5)
2nd
Happens Nomore
(W Peel 59, Cd 56)
0.18L
3rd
Hammoon Dancer
(M Mcguren 55.5)
0.39L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Mungindi 07-Jul-18 1200m GOOD R3 BM52 $1,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.96, SP: $2.60
- 1st Snake Attack (J Worley 59) 2nd Happens Nomore (B Stower 59) 0.91L 3rd Beau in Chains (G Snowden 56) 1.28L
- Freshened 36d
-
11
of 14 -
- Taree 01-Jun-18 1250m SOFT 5 R3 Cl1 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.68, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.850
-
1st
Island Grange
(R Thompson 56.5)
2nd
Ibini
(C Brown 58.5)
0.57L
3rd
La Pont
(K Mcevoy 59)
0.82L
11th
Happens Nomore
(B Hodder 56.5)
8.26L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Muswellbrook 21-May-18 1280m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.93, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Ready Set Sing
(J Taylor 60.5)
2nd
Texas Tycoon
(G Buckley 59.5)
1.68L
3rd
Vihari
(S Lisnyy 58.5)
2.03L
5th
Happens Nomore
(B Cray 59)
2.95L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gunnedah 07-May-18 1300m GOOD 3 R7 Cl1 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:18.54, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Kennie Colleen
(V Bolozhinskyi 55)
2nd
Duble Gaze
(L Cumberland 56.5)
0.14L
3rd
Baker's Image
(G Ryan 57.5)
0.17L
5th
Happens Nomore
(B Cray 57.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Taree 23-Apr-18 1257m HEAVY 8 R3 Mdn $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.00, SP: $4.40F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.630
-
1st
Happens Nomore
(B Cray 56.5)
2nd
Dad's Army
(P Graham 56.5)
0.08L
3rd
African Guy
(L Day 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.18L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 31-Mar-18 1100m GOOD 4 R1 Cge mdn-sw $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:07.10, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Royal Duke
(A Chau 59)
2nd
Secret Lago
(C Graham 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.43L
3rd
Any Chance Darl
(C Dwyer 59)
1.94L
4th
Happens Nomore
(P Graham 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Moree 15-Mar-18 950m GOOD 3 R2 Mdn-sw $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:54.29, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.500
-
1st
Fading Mist
(G Ryan 57)
2nd
Road To Nowhere
(B Cray 58.5)
4.30L
3rd
Ambitious Ex
(J Oliver 59)
5.11L
4th
Happens Nomore
(R Murray 59)
5.22L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 02-Mar-18 900m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 1, Winning Time: 53.47 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.660
- 1st Suncraze (W Boyd) 2nd Distinctive Look (R Murray) 1.48L 3rd Bezel (A Bullock) 2.69L 9th Happens Nomore (R Jones) 9.33L
- Spell 214d
-
9
of 13 -
- Narromine 13-Aug-17 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.12, SP: $2.10F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Noel's Gift
(A Banks 59)
2nd
Tickets Ladies
(M Hackett 59)
0.90L
3rd
Sweet Art
(A Cavallo 57)
2.30L
9th
Happens Nomore
(T Wolfgram 59)
6.64L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Tamworth 30-Jul-17 1200m SOFT 6 R3 3y mdn $5,850 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.38, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.500
-
1st
Dual Escape
(S Lisnyy 56)
2nd
Happens Nomore
(J Adams 57.5)
1.96L
3rd
Lady Sebago
(T Wolfgram 54.5)
3.47L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Scone 14-Jul-17 1100m SOFT 5 R2 3y mdn $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:07.23, SP: $2.20F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1st
Clevanicc
(A Gibbons 59)
2nd
Love for Willow
(R Thompson 54.5)
0.06L
3rd
Angora Princess
(G Ryan 54.5)
0.20L
7th
Happens Nomore
(J Adams 58.5)
2.93L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 04-Jul-17 1000m SOFT 7 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 51.2 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.510
- 1st Happens Nomore (B Cray) 2nd Esgrimidor (M Weir) 1.96L 3rd High Delight (G Ryan) 6.98L
Profile: | 10 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 41 starts, 3 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $60,180 |
Trainer: | Peter G Sinclair |
Pedigree: | Onemorenomore x Happens |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 21/10/2013 |
Owners: | Mrs J A Sinclair |
Training History: | |
Jul 18 - Current | Peter G Sinclair Moree, NSW |
Mar 18 - Jul 18 | Jenelle Butler Scone, NSW |
Jul 17 - Mar 18 | Brett Cavanough Ballina, NSW |