Raspberry Beret · Horse Profile
Raspberry Beret · Career Stats
Earnings $35.6k
Avg Odds 4.25
29 2-0-2
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
7%
Wins
14%
Places
-71%
ROI
1600M - 1600M
Win Range
7 0-0-0
1st Up
6 0-0-1
2nd Up
29 2-0-2
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
15 1-0-1
Good
10 1-0-1
Soft
4 0-0-0
Heavy
Raspberry Beret Career Summary
Raspberry Beret is a 9yo bay/brown mare (female) from New Zealand trained by Brett Bellamy, who is based at Coffs Harbour. She is sired by the stallion Bernardini out of the dam Miguelita.
Raspberry Beret has managed to win 2 races in her career so far. On 3rd Mar 2019 at Colac, Raspberry Beret scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Bm58 Hcp.
Raspberry Beret has managed to win 2 races in her career so far. On 3rd Mar 2019 at Colac, Raspberry Beret scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Bm58 Hcp.
- Spell 1086d
-
12
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 29-May-21 1615m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 50 Hcp (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.79, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Everjust
(M Bennett 58)
2nd
Spirit Of Edyn
(B Looker 56)
0.20L
3rd
Cabriere
(M M Guren 59)
1.50L
12th
Raspberry Beret
(R Spokes 56)
25.00L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 21-May-21 1415m HEAVY 9 R6 BM 58 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:29.57, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.650
-
1st
Pieropan
(A Mallyon 57.5)
2nd
Newcastle Dancer
(Y Lewis 56, Cd 55)
2.30L
3rd
Alastor
(A Bullock 60)
3.80L
13th
Raspberry Beret
(R Spokes 57, Cd 56)
20.80L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Tuncurry 15-May-21 1300m HEAVY 9 R5 Bm50 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:22.20, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Kotinos
(Y Lewis 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Vaporetto
(J Barrie 59, Cd 56)
3.76L
3rd
Fightforyourright
(S S Arnold 60)
3.81L
10th
Raspberry Beret
(R Spokes 57)
10.49L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Coffs Harbour 19-Apr-21 1215m HEAVY 10 R8 BM 58 Hcp $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:17.36, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.020
-
1st
Tawfiq Lass
(A Gibbons 57)
2nd
Memphis Squaw
(J Grisedale 57.5)
4.50L
3rd
Venusian
(C Whiteley 59)
6.30L
6th
Raspberry Beret
(L Rolls 55)
20.80L
See full results
- Spell 133d
-
13
of 13 -
- Tuncurry 07-Dec-20 2100m SOFT 6 R5 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:19.42, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 12th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Phylave
(A Collett 58.5)
2nd
Villarrica
(Q Yong 55, Cd 53.5)
0.41L
3rd
Lucky for Some
(R Jones 55.5, Cd 54)
0.52L
13th
Raspberry Beret
(R Spokes 55)
9.53L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Coffs Harbour 29-Nov-20 1600m GOOD 3 R4 Cl2 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.83, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.900
-
1st
Predictable Miss
(A Mallyon 57.5)
2nd
Everjust
(L Rolls 55)
0.92L
3rd
Anatolian Charm
(R Spokes 55)
1.42L
10th
Raspberry Beret
(S Traecey 55)
9.31L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Ballina 13-Nov-20 1910m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:01.81, SP: $20 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
1st
Mighty Quinn
(K Wilson-taylor 55, Cd 53)
2nd
King Tomlola
(M Castle 63, Cd 60)
0.05L
3rd
Head Up High
(M Mcguren 59.5)
1.76L
6th
Raspberry Beret
(K Matheson 56)
7.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Grafton 04-Nov-20 1610m GOOD 4 R6 F&m bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.14, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
1st
Devine Grey
(E Atkinson 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Anacreon
(S Traecey 56)
2.52L
3rd
Yarrinup Flyer
(G Mcdonnell 60.5, Cd 58.5)
3.53L
5th
Raspberry Beret
(M M Guren 58.5)
4.43L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 25-Oct-20 1500m SOFT 6 R8 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.95, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.260
-
1st
Miss Scalini
(D Gibbons 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Up the Stairs
(M Bennett 59.5)
0.64L
3rd
Hubble
(R Hutchings 63)
0.87L
10th
Raspberry Beret
(C Graham 57.5)
5.43L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 10-Oct-20 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:32.72, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
All Over Magic
(L Rolls 57.5)
2nd
Our Echo
(M Mcguren 59)
2.49L
3rd
Dodecanese
(B El-issa 57.5)
3.07L
9th
Raspberry Beret
(B Hodder 55)
7.05L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 27-Sep-20 1206m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:13.59, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
Okay Boss
(L Rolls 62.5)
2nd
Heredero
(B Looker 58.5)
3.14L
3rd
Valley's Sister
(L Kilner 55)
3.17L
9th
Raspberry Beret
(M M Guren 59.5)
5.36L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 13-Sep-20 1012m SOFT 6 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:01.69, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Belle Reve
(L Kilner 60)
2nd
Bangalley Lad
(G Mcdonnell 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2.63L
3rd
Secrets No More
(J Grisedale 58)
2.91L
9th
Raspberry Beret
(R Spokes 59.5)
7.12L
See full results
- Spell 277d
-
6
of 9 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 11-Dec-19
1500m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm64 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:33.98, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
Slow out last, widest 500m, run ended 150m
-
1st
Pierrless
(S Kok 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Maliseet
(L Riordan 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Front of Stage
(N Callow 59)
2.00L
6th
Raspberry Beret
(E Brown 56.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 11-Dec-19
1500m
GOOD 4
R3 Bm64 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:33.98, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
3
of 9 -
-
The Valley 22-Nov-19
1600m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm64 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.39, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
6L back, held up 350m - 150m, closed off fairly
-
1st
Living The Dream
(B Melham 59)
2nd
Nicajon
(J Childs 60.5)
4.50L
3rd
Raspberry Beret
(P Moloney 56.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
The Valley 22-Nov-19
1600m
GOOD 3
R4 Bm64 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:36.39, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
4
of 10 -
-
Cranbourne 16-Nov-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.66, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.300
One out one back, drove hard late huge effort 4th
-
1st
Larrikin
(N Callow 58)
2nd
Onehundred Percent
(S Tsaikos 61)
0.30L
3rd
Spearhead
(E Brown 60.5)
0.50L
4th
Raspberry Beret
(P Moloney 59.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
Cranbourne 16-Nov-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 Bm58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.66, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.300
- Freshened 33d
-
4
of 11 -
- bet365 Echuca 14-Oct-19 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.86, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Mount Archer
(B Egan 60)
2nd
Zoustorm
(D Dunn 60)
1.50L
3rd
Oscar's My Mate Pa
(L Mcneil 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.00L
4th
Raspberry Beret
(C Rawiller 59.5, Cd 55.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 07-Oct-19 1190m GOOD 4 R25 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:11.61
- 1st Taygeta (J Childs) 2nd Raspberry Beret (C Rawiller) 3.50L 3rd Stepney Fair (E Brown) 6.50L
-
3
of 11
- Spell 175d
-
13
of 13 -
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 22-Apr-19
1800m
GOOD 3
R4 F&m bm64 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:52.69, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
7L back, wide no cover, gone turn, eased down 100m
-
1st
Prism
(B Mcdougall 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Skyway Star
(A Mallyon 58)
1.00L
3rd
Suretoshine
(C Williams 59.5)
2.25L
13th
Raspberry Beret
(M Zahra 59.5)
12.80L
See full results
-
Ladbrokes Park Hillside 22-Apr-19
1800m
GOOD 3
R4 F&m bm64 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:52.69, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
- Freshened 36d
-
4
of 10 -
- bet365 Yarra Valley 17-Mar-19 1950m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:01.54, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
A Moving Place
(D Stackhouse 56)
2nd
Seattle Park
(L Nolen 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Stormy Shore
(J Noonan 58.5)
0.40L
4th
Raspberry Beret
(B Mertens 57.5)
1.15L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Colac 03-Mar-19 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.50, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Raspberry Beret
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
Think Alike
(S Thornton 60.5)
0.40L
3rd
Teosinte
(J Benbow 59)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Racing.com Park 21-Feb-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.16, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Yesido
(F Kersley 56)
2nd
Dogmatic
(D Dunn 59)
0.20L
3rd
Ciccolallo
(J Mott 59.5)
0.30L
5th
Raspberry Beret
(B Mertens 56.5)
1.25L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
4
of 11 -
- Sale 13-Jan-19 1411m GOOD 4 R9 Bm58 $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:28.01, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
-
1st
Tourniquet
(D Oliver 59.5)
2nd
Clean Acheeva
(B Allen 58)
2.00L
3rd
Coutinho
(C Douglas 60)
4.75L
4th
Raspberry Beret
(B Mertens 59)
4.95L
See full results
- Spell 68d
-
10
of 14 -
- Ellerslie 06-Nov-18 1200m GOOD R3 RATING 65 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.55, SP: $28.90
- 1st Fullinbloom ( 57.5) 2nd Emerald Amour ( 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Highfalutin Gal (D Johnson 58) 0.20L 10th Raspberry Beret (B Grylls 56.5)
- Spell 192d
-
7
of 11 -
- Hastings 28-Apr-18 1600m SOFT R7 RATING 65 (of $22,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:36.72, SP: $5.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
- 1st Lubaya ( 56.5) 2nd Kirkenes ( 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Ali Baba ( 58) 0.30L 7th Raspberry Beret (J Parkes 56.5) 6.00L
-
1
of 10 -
- Pukekura Raceway 05-Apr-18 1600m SOFT R5 MDN-SW $5,687 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.33, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th
- 1st Raspberry Beret (J Parkes 56) 2nd Startling Reminder ( 58.5) 0.30L 3rd Welletsdoit (T Harris 58.5) 1.30L
-
6
of 14 -
- Avondale 23-Mar-18 1400m SOFT R4 3Y MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.84, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.25
- 1st Vasiliki ( 55.5) 2nd Toy Kingdom (C Lammas 55.5) 0.80L 3rd Toitoi ( 55.5) 0.20L 6th Raspberry Beret (L Innes 55.5) 2.80L
-
3
of 9 -
- Matamata 14-Mar-18 1400m SOFT R7 F&M MDN-SW $1,092 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.75, SP: $8F In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.78
- 1st Podravina ( 57) 2nd Pink Graffiti ( 57) 0.75L 3rd Raspberry Beret (A Collett 57) 1.75L
-
8
of 13 -
- Pukekohe Park 28-Feb-18 1200m SOFT R5 MDN-SW (of $10,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.14, SP: T1-1 In-running: Settled 10th, 400m 6th
- 1st Pitch And Switch ( 56) 2nd Who's Queen ( 56.5) 0.00L 3rd Devine Love ( 56) 0.00L 8th Raspberry Beret (O Bosson 56, Cd 56.5) 6.40L
- Spell 145d
-
13
of 13
- Freshened 34d
-
12
of 13 -
- Hastings 02-Sep-17 1200m SOFT R4 SP COND (of $22,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.24, SP: T2-1 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Glory Days (R Myers 55) 2nd One Prize One Goal ( 57) 0.00L 3rd King Cougar ( 59) 0.00L 12th Raspberry Beret (M Cameron 54) 9.40L
Profile: | 9 year old bay/brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 29 starts, 2 wins, 2 placings |
Earnings: | $35,584 |
Trainer: | Brett Bellamy |
Pedigree: | Bernardini x Miguelita |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 15/11/2014 |
Owners: | Larneuk Stud (Mgr: N Murdoch) |
Training History: | |
Sep 20 - Current | Brett Bellamy Coffs Harbour, NSW |
Dec 19 - Sep 20 | Greg Eurell Cranbourne, VIC |
Nov 18 - Dec 19 | Joseph Waldron Pakenham OC, VIC |
Sep 17 - Nov 18 | Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Cambridge (NZ), VIC |