Round Of Applause · Horse Profile
Round Of Applause Career Summary
Round Of Applause has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 10th Jan 2020 at Sunshine Coast, Round Of Applause scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Tab Class 1 Hcp.
- Spell 329d
-
13
of 16 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Jun-23 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Restricted 58 Hcp (of $28,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:37.82, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Set Ablaze
(T Brooker 58.5)
2nd
Atlantic Royal
(M D Plessis 57)
0.30L
3rd
Murrajong Road
(J Huxtable 58.5)
0.70L
13th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 56.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Lismore 26-May-23 1410m SOFT 5 R8 CL3 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.63, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
1st
Look A'like
(P Graham 55.5)
2nd
Stoinka
(B Looker 55)
0.50L
3rd
Green Reign
(A Mallyon 58.5)
2.00L
7th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 13-May-23 1625m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $750 (of $22,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.33, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.780
-
1st
Our Spider
(C Graham 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Sandgate Road
(K Yoshida 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
American Pioneer
(L Tarrant 59)
1.60L
5th
Round Of Applause
(N Fazackerley 59)
3.90L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 29-Apr-23 1625m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $420 (of $22,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:40.26, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Ironside
(J Molloy 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Uncommon Valour
(M Hellyer 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Roman Dagger
(L Tilley 57.5)
0.60L
6th
Round Of Applause
(J Stanley 58.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Gold Coast Poly 22-Apr-23 1200m SYNTHETIC R7 BM 62 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.58, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Vetta Velocita
(T Brooker 59)
2nd
Legend Rules
(N Callow 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Dusky Dancer
(S Callow 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
8th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 56.5)
5.40L
See full results
- Spell 184d
-
3
of 8 -
- Gatton 20-Oct-22 1600m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 60 Hcp $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.72, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.690
-
1st
Sidewalk
(R Fradd 54)
2nd
Lexi's Choice
(K Zechner 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 08-Oct-22 1700m SOFT 5 R3 CL4 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:46.60, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Daring Man
(J Guthmann-chester 56)
2nd
Diasonic
(C Robertson 57)
0.20L
3rd
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Sep-22 1800m SOFT 6 R7 BM 62 Hcp $1,075 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:53.18, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.530
-
1st
Yangari
(J Orman 58)
2nd
Simon Says
(L Tarrant 54)
1.00L
3rd
Quotant
(M Castle 57, Cd 54)
3.50L
4th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 56.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 08-Sep-22 1600m SYNTHETIC R5 CL5 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.88, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Too Much Class
(B E Thompson 54.5)
2nd
Terrius
(M D Plessis 54.5)
3.00L
3rd
Better Ethics
(A Jones 55)
5.50L
6th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 54)
8.10L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Grafton 29-Aug-22 1610m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:36.80, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Amore Primus
(B Loy 57.5)
2nd
Full Press
(J Franklin 59.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 16-Aug-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R7 Restricted 58 Hcp $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.18, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Kirro
(A Bakos 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Fast Thinker
(T See 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 58.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Casino 06-Aug-22 1400m SOFT 6 R5 CL3 Hcp $2,650 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.81, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.710
-
1st
Sailing
(J Williams 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 57)
1.50L
3rd
Zaidin
(J Murphy 58.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 25-Jul-22 1400m SYNTHETIC R6 Restricted 58 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.10, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Coronel
(J Cornish 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Daulat Machtigamor
(S Cormack 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
- Spell 84d
-
3
of 10 -
- Ipswich 02-May-22 1666m SOFT 5 R5 CL3 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:42.83, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.810
-
1st
The Catch
(J Guthmann-chester 59)
2nd
Calm Seeker
(S Collett 55.5)
2.30L
3rd
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 54.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-22 1650m SOFT 5 R6 BM 58 Hcp $775 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.10, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.600
-
1st
The Golden Soul
(J Cornish 57.5)
2nd
Midnight Rambler
(S Collett 59)
0.80L
3rd
Ultimate Power
(J Molloy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
3.60L
5th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 59)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ipswich 06-Apr-22 1350m GOOD 4 R8 BM 65 Hcp $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:21.08, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Canadian Dancer
(J Lloyd 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
You Are Persistent
(J Orman 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Amore Primus
(S Collett 55)
1.80L
4th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 55.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 26-Mar-22 1400m HEAVY 9 R8 Restricted 60 Hcp $1,075 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.69, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Avenue Of Stars
(J Guthmann-chester 58)
2nd
Nordic Show
(S Cormack 57.5)
5.00L
3rd
Happy Candy
(A Jones 57.5, Cd 56)
5.80L
4th
Round Of Applause
(M Kennedy 59, Cd 57)
7.10L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Mar-22 1200m GOOD 4 R4 CL3 Set Weight $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.91, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Titanium
(B Price 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Epicurious
(S Tomlinson 57, Cd 54)
0.30L
3rd
First Crown
(K Wilson-taylor 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
6th
Round Of Applause
(W Price 59, Cd 57.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Ipswich 17-Feb-22 1350m GOOD 4 R8 CH&G Restricted 58 Hcp $4,100 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:20.36, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.650
-
1st
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54.5)
2nd
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 59)
0.80L
3rd
Herecum Da Drums
(T Marshall 55)
1.00L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Ipswich 29-Jan-22 1700m HEAVY 8 R7 Restricted 62 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:43.84, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Ostermeier
(A Jones 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Kippax
(J Cornish 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Edification
(Z Lloyd 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.30L
11th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Ipswich 19-Jan-22 1350m GOOD 4 R8 BM 68 Hcp $1,900 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.57, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
1st
Capri Of Tuffy
(L Kilner 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Dream Song
(W Peel 54, Cd 51)
0.40L
3rd
In Great Nic
(T Marshall 54.5)
2.20L
4th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 54.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Ipswich 31-Dec-21 1350m GOOD 4 R5 CL3 Hcp $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:20.17, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Cold Hard Fact
(I Rabjones 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Pay With Cash
(A Allen 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 54.5)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 146d
-
4
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 07-Aug-21 1800m GOOD 4 R2 CL4 Hcp $1,050 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:49.58, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.440
-
1st
Honorable Spirit
(N Fazackerley 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Looks Like
(Z Lloyd 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.00L
3rd
Adelaide's Diamond
(N Callow 58)
3.50L
4th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 18-Jul-21 1600m SOFT 5 R4 CL3 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.95, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Fighting Commando
(M Kennedy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Sciconic
(K Wilson-taylor 60.5, Cd 59)
3.50L
3rd
Hopeful Star
(A Spinks 54.5)
5.00L
7th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 55.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Lismore 22-Jun-21 1526m SOFT 5 R6 BM 58 Hcp $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:32.72, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 57)
2nd
Zavy's Hope
(Z Lloyd 61, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Autmed
(J Cornish 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
See full results
- Freshened 58d
-
4
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-21 1650m GOOD 4 R6 CL2 Hcp $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.01, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Toffie Lady
(T Wolfgram 56.5)
2nd
Tycoon Player
(G Walters 54)
2.30L
3rd
Miss Margs
(R Palmer 55)
2.50L
4th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 58.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Ipswich 12-Apr-21 1700m SOFT 5 R7 CL3 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:43.25, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Fast Train
(B El-issa 57.5)
2nd
Princess Sparkles
(M Cahill 54)
6.30L
3rd
Round Of Applause
(M Wishart 54, Cd 52.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 01-Apr-21 1650m SOFT 6 R5 Restricted 58 Hcp $1,650 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.93, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.910
-
1st
I'm Jacko
(A Bakos 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Swing Shift
(A Thompson 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 59)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Mar-21 1600m SOFT 7 R7 CL2 Set Weight $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.38, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
1st
Deep Sceiva
(S Cormack 56)
2nd
Consular
(L Dittman 59)
0.40L
3rd
Round Of Applause
(B Pengelly 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Mar-21 1400m HEAVY 10 R6 CL2 Set Weight $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:27.56, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.470
-
1st
Rocquette
(M Potgieter 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Bold Inspiration
(R Wiggins 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Enterprise Keren
(S Cormack 57)
0.40L
6th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 59)
1.90L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Ipswich 04-Mar-21 1200m GOOD 4 R5 CL2 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.01, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Dr Why Not
(J Morris 59)
2nd
Amirykal
(A Mallyon 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Blue Kentucky Moon
(R Maloney 57)
3.30L
8th
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 56)
4.90L
See full results
- Spell 145d
-
3
of 5 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 10-Oct-20 1800m GOOD 4 R1 Cl3 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.61, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Ocean Treaty
(A Allen 57)
2nd
Stubai
(R Wiggins 59)
0.50L
3rd
Round of Applause
(A Patis 57, Cd 55)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 23-Sep-20 1800m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:50.09, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Pure Deal
(M Cahill 55.5)
2nd
Sayl
(L Dittman 59)
0.50L
3rd
Divine Ascot
(M Hellyer 54)
0.70L
5th
Round Of Applause
(J Huxtable 56.5, Cd 55)
3.60L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Sep-20 2200m SOFT 7 R6 Bm60 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:23.17, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
Paris Crystal
(S Tomlinson 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Missile Mania
(R Maloney 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Fields Of Yulong
(R Fradd 59)
3.30L
9th
Round Of Applause
(B Pengelly 59.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 05-Sep-20 1800m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:51.29, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Bajan Gold
(W Peel 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Scilago
(M Hellyer 54.5)
3.75L
3rd
Round of Applause
(B Pengelly 57)
4.25L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 19-Aug-20 2150m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3-sw $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:16.04, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Neptune's Choice
(J Huxtable 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Speaking Bad
(S Cormack 57)
3.00L
3rd
So You're Magic
(T Harrison 57.5)
4.50L
5th
Round Of Applause
(B Pengelly 57.5)
5.65L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Aug-20 1600m SOFT 6 R8 Cl2-sw $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.42, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.670
-
1st
Mood
(R Maloney 58)
2nd
Unique Journey
(K Yoshida 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Blitzen Pasture
(J Byrne 58.5)
2.60L
7th
Round Of Applause
(B Pengelly 60)
5.10L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Jul-20 1400m SOFT 5 R5 Cl3 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.75, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Yu Long Sheng Hui
(T Harrison 57.5)
2nd
Versetto
(R Fradd 59)
0.10L
3rd
Watchmen
(G Geran 59)
0.20L
8th
Round Of Applause
(B Pengelly 59)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 162d
-
3
of 12 -
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-20
1840m
SOFT 5
R3 Cl3 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:55.30, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
back 5L rail, leaders heels turn, boxed on solidly
-
1st
Twilighter
(M D Plessis 55.5)
2nd
Ultimate Ring
(R Maloney 55.5)
1.75L
3rd
Round of Applause
(B Pengelly 56)
1.85L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 08-Feb-20
1840m
SOFT 5
R3 Cl3 $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:55.30, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
7
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 25-Jan-20 1600m SOFT 5 R2 Cl3-sw $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.35, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Sunny St Cloud
(B Stewart 57)
2nd
Soaring Heart
(L Cassidy 57.5)
1.75L
3rd
Galaxy Guru
(M D Plessis 59)
1.95L
7th
Round Of Applause
(B Pengelly 57.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Jan-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 $16,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.30, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Round of Applause
(B Pengelly 57.5)
2nd
Soldiers
(L Cassidy 59)
0.10L
3rd
Valadyium
(L Tarrant 54.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Cl1 $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.83, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Hard Yaga
(L Tarrant 56)
2nd
Stepped In Paint
(D Griffin 56)
1.25L
3rd
Cunard
(R Stewart 59)
1.35L
4th
Round Of Applause
(B Pengelly 57.5)
3.40L
See full results
- Spell 138d
-
1
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Aug-19 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.87, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Round of Applause
(B Pengelly 58.5)
2nd
Magic Wishes
(B Ainsworth 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Groovy Playmate
(J Byrne 56)
1.20L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Jul-19 1800m SOFT 5 R5 Mdn $1,400 (of $27,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:52.37, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Whakarewarewa
(M D Plessis 57.5)
2nd
Classic Pearl
(J Byrne 56)
1.25L
3rd
Fury of the Storm
(H Richardson 58, Cd 55)
1.75L
4th
Round Of Applause
(B Pengelly 58.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Grafton 30-Jun-19 1410m SOFT 7 R4 Gneas prel $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.18, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Charmed Princess
(M Mcguren 59)
2nd
Ester's Rose
(J Duggan 55)
0.87L
3rd
Heaven's High
(B Looker 55)
0.92L
7th
Round Of Applause
(L Kilner 54)
4.26L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 08-Jun-19 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Cg&e mdn-sw $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.41, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Seat Of Power
(J Murphy 57)
2nd
Succeedandconquer
(J Bayliss 56.5)
3.25L
3rd
La Benca
(D Griffin 56.5)
3.75L
4th
Round Of Applause
(C Bayliss 56.5)
5.25L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 18-May-19 1200m HEAVY 8 R1 3yc&g mdn $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.82, SP: $3.70F In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.330
-
1st
Canapes
(T Marshall 59)
2nd
Espanyol
(N Keal 59, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Round of Applause
(L Kilner 59, Cd 57)
1.80L
See full results
- Spell 193d
-
11
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 06-Nov-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 3y mdn-sw (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.83, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
midfield, struggled straight, disappointing run
-
1st
Nordicus
(J V Overmeire 57, Cd 55)
2nd
That Song
(K Jennings 57)
1.30L
3rd
Zouologist
(J Collett 57)
1.40L
11th
Round Of Applause
(A Gibbons 57)
5.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 06-Nov-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 3y mdn-sw (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.83, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
3
of 12 -
- Newcastle 20-Oct-18 1200m GOOD 4 R5 3y mdn $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.63, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
1st
Restrained
(J Penza 58.5)
2nd
Benfica Maid
(B Spriggs 56.5)
0.63L
3rd
Round of Applause
(J Adams 58.5)
0.98L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 24-Sep-18 801m GOOD 4 R7 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 47.43 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.500
- 1st Excelling (C Brown) 2nd Chiang Mai Express (J Collett) 0.20L 3rd So Magic (T Berry) 1.50L 8th Round Of Applause (J V Overmeire) 4.40L
-
1
of 10 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 09-Apr-18 800m GOOD 4 R14 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 47.09
- 1st Round of Applause (J Mcdonald) 2nd Writing Unexpected (J V Overmeire) 0.30L 3rd At the Helm (A Hyeronimus) 0.70L
Profile: | 8 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 49 starts, 3 wins, 17 placings |
Earnings: | $104,320 |
Trainer: | Ray Litton |
Pedigree: | Fruehling x Great Cheer |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/11/2015 |
Owners: | R Litton Mrs C J Litton A R Litton & Miss C A Litton |
Training History: | |
May 19 - Current | Ray Litton Beaudesert, QLD |
Oct 18 - May 19 | Bryce Heys Warwick Farm, NSW |