Zeeluck · Horse Profile
Zeeluck Career Summary
Zeeluck has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 17th Feb 2022 at Ipswich, Zeeluck scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 Ch&g Restricted 58 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Zeeluck throughout his career you'd have achieved a 180% return on investment.
- Freshened 56d
-
11
of 12 -
- Ballina 09-Mar-24 1310m SOFT 7 R4 BM 50 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:20.40, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.56
-
1st
Stoinka
(K Matheson 63.5)
2nd
Fortivaci
(N Masuda 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Endangered Species
(C Bellamy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.20L
11th
Zeeluck
(M Shimodaira 59.5)
9.20L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Goondiwindi 24-Feb-24 1200m GOOD 3 R2 BM 55 Hcp $1,350 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.36, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Recanati
(P Hamblin 61.5)
2nd
Zeeluck
(M Butler 59)
0.00L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Murwillumbah 04-Feb-24 1100m HEAVY 9 R2 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:05.82, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.18
-
1st
Voulait
(C Krahnen 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Alf's Magic
(R Thorburn 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Zeeluck
(N Masuda 55.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Ipswich 13-Jan-24 1100m SOFT 5 R4 CL6 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:03.71, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.58
-
1st
Win Burn
(J Molloy 57.5)
2nd
Shamrock Lu
(E Lang 60, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Destiny's Republic
(M Hellyer 54)
0.20L
9th
Zeeluck
(N Masuda 54)
4.10L
See full results
- Spell 141d
-
9
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 25-Aug-23 1100m GOOD 4 R9 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:03.72, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.72
-
1st
Hearsay
(D M Gillivray 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
My Oddette
(R Wiggins 59.5)
2.00L
3rd
Kobe Lad
(A Jones 61)
2.10L
9th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 56.5)
7.80L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Ipswich 04-Aug-23 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CH&G Restricted 58 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.80, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.04
-
1st
Shatter Proof
(A Donald 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Boomi's Buddy
(J Molloy 59, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hussonhoff
(A Thompson 56.5)
0.70L
6th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Gatton 25-Jul-23 1100m GOOD 4 R7 BM 55 Hcp $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.85, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.35
-
1st
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 56)
2nd
Pocketrocket
(D M Gillivray 59, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Super Sprocket
(J Guthmann-chester 57.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 08-Jul-23 1100m SOFT 6 R6 BM 65 Hcp $1,000 (of $28,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.56, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
-
1st
Shock And Awe
(A Thompson 59.5)
2nd
Dark Horse
(N Callow 60)
0.20L
3rd
Dream Entity
(A Spinks 54)
1.20L
5th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Murwillumbah 25-Jun-23 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM 58 Hcp $1,300 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.27, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.71
-
1st
Hasten Delight
(J Guthmann-chester 61)
2nd
Burdekin
(J Bayliss 59)
1.00L
3rd
Miss Wallflower
(S Cormack 59)
1.40L
4th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Warwick 17-Jun-23 1100m SOFT 5 R3 BM 55 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:04.13, SP: 5.50 In-running: 400m 3rd
-
1st
Little Vista
(D Smith 59.5)
2nd
Prideofusall
(E Lang 57, Cd 55.5)
2.30L
3rd
Rowdash
(S M Cann 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2.70L
5th
Zeeluck
(N Masuda 58)
4.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Gatton 01-Jun-23 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Restricted 60 Hcp $1,450 (of $28,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:04.79, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
-
1st
Rothero Essgee
(B Wheeler 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Monday Monday
(J Huxtable 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Boomi's Buddy
(A Allen 58.5)
0.30L
4th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Kilcoy 04-May-23 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CH&G Restricted 58 Hcp $11,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.35, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.55
-
1st
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Regal Conqueror
(L Barr 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Without Shame
(J P Stanley 58.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Beaudesert 08-Apr-23 1200m SOFT 6 R9 CH&G Restricted 58 Hcp $2,650 (of $28,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:11.18, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.84
-
1st
Toomuchinformation
(C Waddell 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Primed For Victory
(B Wheeler 58, Cd 56)
1.00L
3rd
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ipswich 31-Mar-23 1200m SOFT 5 R7 CH&G CL3 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.71, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.64
-
1st
Dollop
(B Thornton 57)
2nd
Maxie Tap
(M R D Plessis 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Arlizar
(C Bayliss 54)
1.60L
6th
Zeeluck
(N Tomizawa 54)
3.90L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Esk 18-Mar-23 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM 55 Hcp $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:09.02, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Flick
(S Willis 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Zeeluck
(N Masuda 55)
0.50L
3rd
Primed For Victory
(S M Cann 60.5, Cd 56.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Ballina 04-Mar-23 1250m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 50 Hcp $2,850 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:17.12, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
Nanakorobi Yaoki
(H Gillie 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 56)
0.20L
3rd
Dawn Colours
(L P Rolls 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Gatton 23-Feb-23 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Restricted 55 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:26.58, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.07
-
1st
Road To Emmaus
(C Collis 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Heebee Right Mate
(K H Zechner 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Herecum Da Drums
(L Tilley 57)
0.50L
9th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Warwick 07-Feb-23 1350m GOOD 4 R8 CH&G CL3 Hcp $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:18.29, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.36
-
1st
Mandalong Nero
(A Graham 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Vantan Express
(E Lang 57, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Tintinwin
(I Rabjones 59.5)
0.20L
5th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Murwillumbah 21-Jan-23 1100m GOOD 4 R1 CH&G BM 50 Hcp $2,850 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:04.30, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.19
-
1st
Don't Cry Mama
(J Worley 62.5)
2nd
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 56)
0.80L
3rd
Albert's In Charge
(R Jamieson 61)
1.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Ipswich 30-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 4 R2 CH&G CL3 Set Weight $1,075 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:09.65, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.88
-
1st
Charge On
(E Chaves 57.5)
2nd
Dark Horse
(M Harley 59)
0.50L
3rd
Ascot Express
(G Cartwright 57.5)
6.30L
4th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 59)
7.80L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Ipswich 22-Dec-22 1100m GOOD 4 R8 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:04.05, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.30
-
1st
Vodka Martini
(T Marshall 57.5)
2nd
Anarchy
(J Molloy 60, Cd 58)
1.30L
3rd
Claudius
(B Thompson 55)
2.10L
8th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 07-Dec-22 1100m GOOD 3 R7 BM 58 Hcp $775 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:04.63, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
-
1st
Atlantic Way
(J Molloy 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Casrock
(K Wilson-taylor 56)
1.80L
3rd
Coronel
(Y Lewis 59, Cd 56)
2.00L
5th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54)
2.60L
See full results
- Spell 127d
-
12
of 12 -
- Warwick 02-Aug-22 1350m SOFT 6 R7 CH&G BM 55 Hcp (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:23.71, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.97
-
1st
Sir Piccolo
(J Molloy 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Patmos Island
(E Macpherson 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Persian Front
(M Wishart 54)
1.10L
12th
Zeeluck
(J Cornish 56)
20.30L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gatton 22-Jul-22 1400m SOFT 5 R10 BM 58 Hcp $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.85, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.79
-
1st
Abb Roy
(S Apthorpe 57)
2nd
Bearhug
(M Savva 57)
2.50L
3rd
In Agreement
(E Macpherson 63, Cd 61)
3.00L
5th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- Beaudesert 09-Jul-22 1550m HEAVY 10 R5 CL4 Set Weight $1,075 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:42.08, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Houdini Hudson
(C A Robertson 54.5)
2nd
Bengal Bandit
(M M Guren 59)
0.50L
3rd
Static Lift
(J Williams 59, Cd 56)
0.70L
4th
Zeeluck
(C Bayliss 57.5)
12.70L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Jun-22 1000m GOOD 4 R4 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.30, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.33
-
1st
Groomed
(J Orman 58)
2nd
Squirrel Hunter
(R Fradd 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bolt Action
(R Maloney 60)
2.00L
8th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 55.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 18-May-22 1400m SYNTHETIC R7 CL5 Hcp $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:22.97, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Rathlin
(B Thornton 56.5)
2nd
Avowal
(N Callow 59)
0.50L
3rd
Daring Belle
(L Kilner 54, Cd 52)
1.30L
10th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54)
16.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Ipswich 07-May-22 1350m HEAVY 9 R8 CH&G BM 62 Hcp $1,075 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:23.33, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.53
-
1st
River Rocket
(J Cornish 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Sacred Oath
(J Guthmann-chester 58)
1.80L
3rd
Tri Nations
(M Potgieter 58.5, Cd 57)
3.10L
4th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ipswich 27-Apr-22 1350m SOFT 6 R4 CL3 Hcp $1,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:21.07, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.71
-
1st
Seleque
(J Orman 58.5)
2nd
Petunia
(S T Collett 54)
1.80L
3rd
Khaalis
(J Byrne 56)
2.30L
5th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54)
5.30L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 02-Apr-22 1200m GOOD 4 R6 BM 55 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:09.14, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.55
-
1st
Brocky
(M Philpot 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Inducement
(M A Butler 56)
1.50L
3rd
Misery Miss
(Z Sprie 57.5, Cd 54.5)
6.50L
6th
Zeeluck
(K Gates 57.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Esk 19-Mar-22 1200m GOOD 4 R3 BM 50 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:10.89, SP: 13.00
-
1st
Flick
(S Stephan 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Purposeful Miss
(O Kendal 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Scare Campaign
(C Small 58)
1.50L
6th
Zeeluck
(K Gates 61.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 06-Mar-22 1400m SOFT 7 R9 CL4 Set Weight $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:26.02, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.27
-
1st
Gave Us Up
(B N Stewart 58.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Flensburg
(R Maloney 59)
1.50L
3rd
Magic In Me
(Z Lloyd 59, Cd 57)
1.60L
10th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 57.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Ipswich 17-Feb-22 1350m GOOD 4 R8 CH&G Restricted 58 Hcp $13,400 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:20.36, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.65
-
1st
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 54.5)
2nd
Round Of Applause
(B Ainsworth 59)
0.80L
3rd
Herecum Da Drums
(T Marshall 55)
1.00L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ipswich 26-Jan-22 1100m HEAVY 10 R9 CL2 Set Weight $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:05.92, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.50
-
1st
Pivotal Motion
(M Philpot 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Drizzle
(M Castle 57, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Menindee
(B Thornton 57.5)
1.10L
7th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 59)
7.30L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Warwick 15-Jan-22 1100m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 Hcp (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:03.68, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.96
-
1st
Lord Markel
(Z Lloyd 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Top Bird
(J Cornish 55, Cd 53.5)
0.80L
3rd
Keepmoving Forward
(S Lacy 58)
2.10L
12th
Zeeluck
(B Ainsworth 54)
7.10L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Ballina 02-Jan-22 1260m HEAVY 10 R7 CL2 Hcp $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:21.69, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.67
-
1st
Day Performer
(J Cornish 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Northern Star
(K Matheson 57, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Titration
(R Spokes 59)
3.20L
4th
Zeeluck
(J Grisedale 55)
3.40L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Lismore 17-Dec-21 1110m SOFT 5 R8 CL3 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:03.52, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.50
-
1st
In Awe Of Me
(J Franklin 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Just Cosmos
(R Fradd 55)
1.50L
3rd
Titration
(R Spokes 57)
1.70L
11th
Zeeluck
(B Ainsworth 55)
14.10L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Murwillumbah 07-Dec-21 1000m HEAVY 8 R7 BM 58 Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:00.05, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.52
-
1st
Lady Clare
(J Cornish 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Cotton Caper
(S Traecey 55)
2.50L
3rd
Electric Dragon
(L P Rolls 55.5)
3.30L
6th
Zeeluck
(B Ainsworth 56)
6.10L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Gatton 15-Nov-21 860m GOOD 4 R2 BM 55 Hcp $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:50.89, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.41
-
1st
Red Dress
(N Fazackerley 57)
2nd
Toecanargie Man
(L Barr 59, Cd 55)
0.10L
3rd
Igbo
(I Teh 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.40L
6th
Zeeluck
(B Ainsworth 58.5)
3.40L
See full results
- Spell 162d
-
10
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 06-Jun-21 1200m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:10.64, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.89
-
1st
San Pierre
(S Galloway 55)
2nd
Married To The Mob
(A Mallyon 61)
0.10L
3rd
Venusian
(M Bennett 57, Cd 56)
0.60L
10th
Zeeluck
(C Caserta 55)
5.30L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 14-May-21 1200m SOFT 6 R8 BM 55 Hcp $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:12.20, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
-
1st
Hidden Secret
(A Fancourt 54)
2nd
Coat Of Arms
(Z Lloyd 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Kota Flyer
(M Potgieter 59, Cd 57.5)
2.80L
5th
Zeeluck
(J Cornish 59.5, Cd 55.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Beaudesert 01-May-21 1100m SOFT 5 R4 CH&G CL2 Set Weight $750 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:04.53, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
1st
Deep State
(M Kennedy 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Twelve Apostles
(M Hellyer 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Who Shot Maggie
(T Brooker 57)
1.20L
5th
Zeeluck
(J Cornish 59, Cd 55)
3.40L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Ipswich 16-Apr-21 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CL2 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.01, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.20
-
1st
Contemptuous
(B Thompson 58.5)
2nd
And Over Again
(B Newport 56)
2.30L
3rd
Spirit House
(K Wilson-taylor 57.5, Cd 56)
2.40L
10th
Zeeluck
(B Ainsworth 55)
7.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 01-Apr-21 1200m SOFT 6 R7 CH&G BM 55 Hcp $9,450 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.94, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.93
-
1st
Zeeluck
(B Ainsworth 58)
2nd
Halcyon Days
(T Marshall 59)
0.10L
3rd
Our Rocky
(N Tomizawa 58.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Grafton 14-Mar-21 1215m SOFT 5 R7 CL1 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.91, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.46
-
1st
Shows Pride
(R Spokes 56.5)
2nd
Vallejo
(L Cumberland 56)
1.80L
3rd
Zeeluck
(G M Donnell 55, Cd 53)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Gold Coast 27-Feb-21 1200m SOFT 6 R8 CL1-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:12.21, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
-
1st
Alpha Go
(R Plumb 58)
2nd
Fairy Beast
(J Lloyd 57, Cd 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Zeeluck
(B Ainsworth 59)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 20-Feb-21 1300m GOOD 4 R1 CL1 $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:19.52, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.35
-
1st
Short Sara
(K Wilson-taylor 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Awesome Power
(R Palmer 54)
1.80L
3rd
Paddlepop
(R Goltz 56.5)
3.10L
5th
Zeeluck
(M Kennedy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
9.20L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 06-Feb-21 1100m GOOD 4 R2 CG&E CL1 $2,400 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:04.45, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.64
-
1st
Clairvue Star
(B Pengelly 58.5)
2nd
Captivated
(J Adams 59)
0.20L
3rd
Zeeluck
(M Kennedy 55.5, Cd 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 26-Jan-21 1100m GOOD 4 R3 CG&E BM58 $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:04.96, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.43
-
1st
Rocky Nugget
(J Orman 60.5)
2nd
Special Case
(Z Lloyd 57, Cd 54)
1.30L
3rd
Our Rocky
(N Tomizawa 57)
1.70L
7th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 57.5)
6.90L
See full results
- Spell 160d
-
12
of 14 -
- Ipswich 19-Aug-20 1350m GOOD 4 R8 CL2-SW (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:21.40, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.24
-
1st
Wowsers
(R Wiggins 59)
2nd
Versetto
(R Fradd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Don't Stop
(M Cahill 59)
1.70L
12th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 57.5)
9.40L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 07-Aug-20 1200m SOFT 7 R7 CG&E CL1-SW $650 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:13.39, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.71
-
1st
Wowsers
(R Wiggins 60)
2nd
King's Rule
(M Cahill 60)
1.00L
3rd
Kingscote
(J Huxtable 60)
1.50L
5th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 60)
4.50L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Ipswich 30-Jul-20 1350m GOOD 4 R6 3Y MDN-SW $11,650 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:22.69, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.69
-
1st
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 58)
2nd
Mahstar
(B Ainsworth 58)
0.20L
3rd
Mishani Heart
(S Tomlinson 56, Cd 54)
0.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Gatton 12-Jul-20 1400m SOFT 6 R1 CG&E MDN-SW $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:26.83, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.58
-
1st
Wots Wong
(N Fazackerley 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
From Now
(A Sewell 58)
1.00L
3rd
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 57.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Warwick 02-Jul-20 1350m GOOD 4 R2 MDN-SW $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:20.03, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.10
-
1st
Miss Bulitz
(S Tomlinson 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Reflective
(M Kennedy 58, Cd 56)
6.50L
3rd
Set Beat
(L Tilley 58.5)
6.60L
7th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 58)
100.00L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Ipswich 24-Jun-20 1200m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $500 (of $27,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:11.62, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.23
-
1st
Private Universe
(R Maloney 58.5)
2nd
Zoukina
(L V Cassidy 56)
2.80L
3rd
Outback Gladiator
(J Huxtable 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.60L
10th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 58)
10.30L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Doomben 10-Jun-20 1050m SOFT 6 R6 3Y MDN $500 (of $27,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:03.05, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.29
-
1st
Able Mabel
(B N Stewart 57.5)
2nd
Our Ariana
(T Marshall 58)
3.00L
3rd
Angelic Archer
(D Smith 55)
3.20L
8th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 60)
6.10L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Warwick 27-May-20 800m GOOD 4 R7 MDN-SW $500 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:46.06, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.08
-
1st
Intimate Tycoon
(K Yoshida 58.5)
2nd
Reg 'N' Kath
(L Tilley 58)
0.80L
3rd
Paranoia
(I Rabjones 56, Cd 53)
1.30L
5th
Zeeluck
(J Taylor 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Beaudesert 05-May-20 900m GOOD 4 R14 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:54.75 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
- 1st Zeeluck (J Taylor) 2nd Blazing Fairy (N Tomizawa) 2.50L 3rd Mystic Blue (R Jamieson) 3.75L
- Spell 121d
-
12
of 12 -
- Grafton 27-Jan-20 1100m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:04.02, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.39
-
1st
Queen Gina
(R Spokes 57)
2nd
Bella's Choice
(G Snowden 57)
0.50L
3rd
Quarter Charge
(L P Rolls 57.5)
1.80L
12th
Zeeluck
(A Allen 57.5)
23.20L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Murwillumbah 29-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 4 R1 CGE MDN-SW $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.02, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.36
-
1st
Vivendo Il Sogno
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
Shy Boy
(A Mallyon 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Allied Invasion
(M M Guren 57.5)
1.20L
4th
Zeeluck
(A Allen 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Murwillumbah 13-Dec-19 1100m GOOD 4 R2 CG&E MDN $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:05.40, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.03
-
1st
Bush Shindig
(J Guthmann-chester 57)
2nd
Zeeluck
(M Hellyer 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Shy Boy
(A Allen 54.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ballina 25-Nov-19 1010m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.25, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.28
-
1st
Aca Power
(R Fradd 57.5)
2nd
Miss Whittington
(A Mallyon 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Dawn Thunder
(J Grisedale 57)
3.30L
5th
Zeeluck
(A Allen 57.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 11-Nov-19 1000m GOOD 3 R6 3YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:00.11
- 1st Baroda (M M Gillivray) 2nd Zeeluck (J Lloyd) 0.10L 3rd Broncks (J Guthmann-chester) 0.40L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 28-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 3 R3 3YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:00.00
- 1st Sukwhinder (J Bayliss) 2nd Winning For All (J Lloyd) 1.50L 3rd Zigallene (R Palmer) 2.00L 5th Zeeluck (M M Gillivray) 5.50L
- Spell 183d
-
6
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-May-19 1000m SOFT 7 R1 2YC&G MDN-SW $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:59.69, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
Larson
(B Shinn 57)
2nd
Duane
(R Wiggins 57)
0.50L
3rd
Poetic Choice
(C Gallagher 57, Cd 55.5)
2.00L
6th
Zeeluck
(M D Plessis 57)
5.90L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-May-19 1000m HEAVY 8 R2 2Y MDN $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:01.15, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.25
-
1st
Ramblin' Man
(G Geran 57.5)
2nd
Petite Promise
(J Orman 56)
0.20L
3rd
Poetic Choice
(C Gallagher 58, Cd 56.5)
2.20L
6th
Zeeluck
(J Lloyd 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 20-Apr-19 900m HEAVY 8 R1 2YC&G MDN-SW $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:52.92, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.05
-
1st
Let's Cheer Again
(D Griffin 57)
2nd
Poetic Choice
(N Day 57)
2.30L
3rd
Iced
(T Harrison 57)
6.10L
7th
Zeeluck
(R Plumb 57)
9.50L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 08-Apr-19 1000m GOOD 4 R3 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:00.46
- 1st Getyourgreyon (R Fradd) 2nd Hickson (S Doyle) 0.20L 3rd Wasted Time (J Hodge) 0.40L 4th Zeeluck (J Orman) 0.00L
-
3
of 7
-
4
of 5
Profile: | 7 year old grey gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 64 starts, 5 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $108,900 |
Trainer: | Taryn Churchill |
Pedigree: | Zebedee x Bridie O'reilly |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 06/09/2016 |
Owners: | Ms T Churchill |
Training History: | |
Jul 22 - Current | Taryn Churchill Beaudesert, QLD |
Jun 22 - Jul 22 | D & G Lane Ipswich, QLD |
May 20 - Jun 22 | Ben Robinson BEAUDESERT, QLD |
Apr 19 - May 20 | Toby Edmonds Bundall, QLD |