Reg 'N' Kath · Horse Profile
Reg 'N' Kath · Career Stats
Earnings $37.3k
Avg Odds 0
44 0-4-5
Career
10 0-1-1
Last 10
2 0-0-0
12 Mnths
0%
Wins
20%
Places
-100%
ROI
-
Win Range
5 0-1-0
1st Up
5 0-0-0
2nd Up
42 0-4-5
Turf
2 0-0-0
Synthtc
1 0-0-1
Firm
27 0-4-3
Good
12 0-0-1
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Reg 'N' Kath Career Summary
Reg 'N' Kath is a 7yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Lynette Paton, who is based at Ipswich. He is sired by the stallion Trusting out of the dam Quest For Arms.
Reg 'N' Kath is yet to break his maiden status, having not won a race yet from 44 attempts. During his most recent race at Gold Coast Poly on 20th May 2023, Reg 'N' Kath was ridden by Tahlia Fenlon and finished 10th, behind the winner Jakat.
Reg 'N' Kath is yet to break his maiden status, having not won a race yet from 44 attempts. During his most recent race at Gold Coast Poly on 20th May 2023, Reg 'N' Kath was ridden by Tahlia Fenlon and finished 10th, behind the winner Jakat.
- Spell 350d
-
10
of 11 -
- Gold Coast Poly 20-May-23 1540m SYNTHETIC R6 Mdn Hcp $500 (of $500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:33.45, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Jakat
(M Cahill 55.5)
2nd
Torque Espagna
(M Philpot 54, Cd 51)
2.50L
3rd
Boston Of Tuffy
(J Guthmann-chester 57)
2.90L
10th
Reg 'N' Kath
(T Fenlon 54, Cd 52)
11.60L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 04-May-23 2076m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:10.49, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.240
-
1st
Marshy
(G Cartwright 54)
2nd
Psychic Rose
(J Bayliss 55.5)
3.00L
3rd
Sea Kissed
(S Cormack 54)
3.10L
11th
Reg 'N' Kath
(M Kennedy 54)
16.80L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 25-Apr-23 1550m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn Set Weight (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.57, SP: 5.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.650
-
1st
Willefire
(J Grisedale 58.5)
2nd
Dis Is Duke
(L Tilley 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Adelation
(P Hammersley 58.5)
1.20L
11th
Reg 'N' Kath
(C Eaton 59)
11.70L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gold Coast Poly 22-Apr-23 1540m SYNTHETIC R4 Mdn Hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.18, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.820
-
1st
Rock War
(K Zechner 55.5)
2nd
In Close Reach
(S Callow 54, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Tosen Dreamer
(B Wheeler 57, Cd 55)
1.10L
6th
Reg 'N' Kath
(C Eaton 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Beaudesert 08-Apr-23 1650m HEAVY 8 R2 Mdn Set Weight $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:42.37, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.150
-
1st
Bantamweight
(L Tarrant 55.5)
2nd
The Khan
(N Callow 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Birmingham
(L Dittman 57.5)
1.30L
8th
Reg 'N' Kath
(M Kennedy 57.5, Cd 56)
13.20L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Kilcoy 21-Mar-23 1500m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn Hcp $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:31.42, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.650
-
1st
Bernmark
(C Collis 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Reg 'n' Kath
(M Kennedy 54)
1.80L
3rd
Lizzie's Pride
(A Donald 56, Cd 54.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Esk 18-Mar-23 1460m GOOD 4 R4 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.05, SP: 4.50
-
1st
Moment To Conquer
(G Geran 58.5)
2nd
Mont Royal
(M Powell 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Chicka
(C Eaton 55.5)
0.90L
7th
Reg 'N' Kath
(C Small 58.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 25-Feb-23 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Mdn $485 (of $24,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.91, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.090
-
1st
It's A Mistake
(A Allen 59)
2nd
The Real Saint
(M Powell 54, Cd 55)
1.50L
3rd
Fletcher's Mutiny
(N Tomizawa 54)
3.80L
7th
Reg 'N' Kath
(C Small 54)
11.00L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 10 -
- Murwillumbah 21-Jan-23 1550m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn Hcp $1,425 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:34.46, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.830
-
1st
Godra
(K Zechner 56.5)
2nd
Goddess Glow
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
3.30L
3rd
Reg 'n' Kath
(C Small 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 12-Jan-23 1900m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn Hcp $1,000 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:56.73, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.150
-
1st
Think I'm Ready
(K Yoshida 56)
2nd
Tiger For Life
(G Cartwright 56)
0.10L
3rd
Sequoia Chieftain
(G Geran 57.5)
4.60L
4th
Reg 'N' Kath
(C Small 54)
9.90L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 27-Dec-22 1550m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn Hcp $1,300 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:33.79, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Desert Mist
(M M Guren 59)
2nd
Mahomes
(A Mallyon 56)
1.80L
3rd
Little Jill
(T Harrison 56)
3.60L
4th
Reg 'N' Kath
(L Tilley 56)
4.20L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 10-Dec-22 1850m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn-sw $450 (of $23,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:59.81, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.660
-
1st
Alaltun
(T Townsend 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Sequoia Chieftain
(G Geran 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Barta Lines
(K Zechner 57.5)
0.90L
7th
Reg 'N' Kath
(C Small 57.5)
11.00L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 26-Nov-22 1625m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn $4,060 (of $23,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.77, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.260
-
1st
Nirvana Ninja
(G Cartwright 55)
2nd
Reg 'N' Kath
(C Small 54)
0.50L
3rd
Lola Star
(K Yoshida 55.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Beaudesert 15-Nov-22 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn Hcp $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.02, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.490
-
1st
Ramoka
(M Castle 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Assertin Lady
(M Wishart 57)
1.80L
3rd
Rupert's Boy
(B Loy 58)
3.60L
7th
Reg 'N' Kath
(C Small 54)
6.50L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 01-Nov-22 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn (of $8,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:00.92, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.910
-
1st
Gidget
(S Champkin 54, Cd 52)
2nd
He's A Devil
(N Fazackerley 56, Cd 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Dedors Lad
(K Yoshida 54)
1.60L
7th
Reg 'N' Kath
(A Bakos 54, Cd 53)
6.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Gatton 20-Oct-22 860m HEAVY 8 R1 Mdn Hcp $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:50.02, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.020
-
1st
Beitsoo
(J Cornish 54)
2nd
Talantino
(L Allen 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Rhapalong
(R Fradd 55.5)
2.10L
6th
Reg 'N' Kath
(C Small 54)
5.90L
See full results
- Spell 558d
-
8
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 10-Apr-21 1880m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:59.10, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.040
-
1st
Tripper
(S Bogenhuber 55.5)
2nd
Shotgun Bobby
(K Wilson-taylor 59, Cd 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Blue Corner
(R Goldsbury 55)
0.50L
8th
Reg 'N' Kath
(W Peel 54, Cd 51)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 01-Apr-21 1640m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $950 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:41.05, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.590
-
1st
Drop The Pilot
(L Tilley 57.5)
2nd
Royal George
(J Murphy 57.5)
3.50L
3rd
Anacheeva Lad
(B El-issa 57.5)
5.00L
4th
Reg 'N' Kath
(J Adams 57.5)
8.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Dalby 06-Mar-21 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn Set Weight $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.94, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.480
-
1st
And Over Again
(B Newport 57.5)
2nd
Drop The Pilot
(L Tilley 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Anacheeva Lad
(G Geran 57.5)
4.50L
5th
Reg 'N' Kath
(M Savva 57.5, Cd 56)
9.50L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Gatton 21-Feb-21 1100m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e mdn-sw $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.98, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Kobang
(K Wilson-taylor 57)
2nd
Mill Rossa
(B El-issa 56)
2.00L
3rd
Seizethemoment
(G Walters 57)
3.80L
7th
Reg 'N' Kath
(M Savva 57, Cd 55.5)
10.40L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 06-Feb-21 1050m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.87, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Single Skip
(M Savva 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Chubascos
(R Goltz 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Seizethemoment
(G Walters 59)
1.00L
8th
Reg 'N' Kath
(R Jamieson 54)
7.70L
See full results
- Spell 168d
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 22-Aug-20 1650m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn-sw $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:43.46, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.440
-
1st
Punctuality
(W Peel 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Roacci
(J Stanley 57.5)
5.00L
3rd
Golden Jazz
(J Lyon 55.5)
8.30L
7th
Reg 'N' Kath
(R Jamieson 57.5)
16.60L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Ipswich 13-Aug-20 1350m SOFT 5 R2 4up mdn $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:21.69, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Scottish Mist
(R Stewart 56)
2nd
Greyt Intentions
(R Jamieson 54)
1.50L
3rd
Express Dreams
(S Thornton 56)
1.70L
9th
Reg 'N' Kath
(M Wishart 54, Cd 52.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Toowoomba 25-Jul-20 1650m SOFT 7 R7 Mdn $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:47.89, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 6000m 0:42.640
-
1st
Howitzer
(N Tomizawa 55)
2nd
Licence To Rock
(M Palmer 59)
0.30L
3rd
Vanderwink
(R Goldsbury 56)
6.80L
4th
Reg 'N' Kath
(N Masuda 55)
7.00L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 11-Jul-20 1000m SOFT 5 R8 Mdn $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:03.14, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.320
-
1st
Silvaplana
(M Kennedy 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Crayon
(L Tilley 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Knucklebox
(N Masuda 55)
1.50L
5th
Reg 'N' Kath
(B Appo 55)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 26-Jun-20 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.95, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Uralba
(M Wishart 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Snap The Luck
(J Orman 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Reg 'N' Kath
(A Patis 58, Cd 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 16-Jun-20 1210m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn-sw $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:14.57, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.240
-
1st
Miraclesfromheaven
(J Bayliss 56.5)
2nd
Rostrum
(A Mallyon 58)
2.80L
3rd
Woody Wood Duck
(N Keal 58.5)
4.10L
10th
Reg 'N' Kath
(P Randall 58)
14.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Dalby 02-Jun-20 1000m GOOD 4 R1 2&3y mdn-sw $475 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:58.00, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.970
-
1st
Danina
(L Tilley 58)
2nd
Red Wabbat
(K Yoshida 55)
2.80L
3rd
Mr Brose
(N Tomizawa 57)
4.80L
4th
Reg 'N' Kath
(A Thompson 60)
5.60L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Warwick 27-May-20 800m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn-sw $3,100 (of $17,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:46.06, SP: $15 In-running: 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.080
-
1st
Intimate Tycoon
(K Yoshida 58.5)
2nd
Reg 'N' Kath
(L Tilley 58)
0.80L
3rd
Paranoia
(I Rabjones 56, Cd 53)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 66d
-
5
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 22-Mar-20 1500m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:31.94, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.560
-
1st
Galvarino
(J Huxtable 56.5)
2nd
Pittsburgh Phil
(J Taylor 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Love Is All Around
(E Ljung 55.5)
1.50L
5th
Reg 'N' Kath
(A Thompson 56.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 14-Mar-20 1640m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:43.26, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.290
-
1st
Skyquake
(B Shimodaira 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Our Red Jet
(W O'connell 54)
0.50L
3rd
Royal George
(B Ainsworth 56)
0.60L
6th
Reg 'N' Kath
(S Bogenhuber 54.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Kilcoy 28-Feb-20 1500m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:32.17, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.740
-
1st
Strong Desire
(B Shimodaira 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Muleta
(M Hellyer 59)
1.30L
3rd
Reg 'N' Kath
(A Thompson 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Toowoomba 11-Feb-20 1210m SOFT 7 R5 Mdn $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.91, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
-
1st
Mr Azray
(J Hodge 57)
2nd
Miss Charlee Lyn
(N Tomizawa 54)
1.00L
3rd
Let's Boom
(M Wishart 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.50L
6th
Reg 'N' Kath
(N Masuda 54, Cd 53)
5.60L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Toowoomba 24-Jan-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn $600 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:13.25, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Rerun
(B Stewart 57)
2nd
Let's Boom
(M Wishart 54.5, Cd 52.5)
3.00L
3rd
Love Is All Around
(A Thompson 55, Cd 53.5)
4.80L
5th
Reg 'N' Kath
(N Tomizawa 54)
5.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Dalby 14-Jan-20 1300m GOOD 3 R5 Mdn $800 (of $17,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.40, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Third Martini
(N Tomizawa 54)
2nd
Sizzalating
(A Sewell 55)
3.50L
3rd
Savile Row
(E Ljung 59)
4.50L
4th
Reg 'N' Kath
(M Savva 54, Cd 52)
6.30L
See full results
-
LR
of 8 -
- Kilcoy 04-Jan-20 1200m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.23, SP: $3.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.790
-
1st
Clairvue Spirit
(N Thomas 54)
2nd
Little Albert
(C Eaton 54)
1.00L
3rd
Dench
(G Geran 58)
1.20L
LR
Reg 'N' Kath
(N Masuda 54.5)
0.00L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 21-Dec-19 1050m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.31, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.590
-
1st
Hidden Action
(M Savva 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Reg 'N' Kath
(A Thompson 55, Cd 53.5)
2.50L
3rd
Yazzi Jean
(B Shimodaira 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.25L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
3
of 9 -
- Clifton 26-Oct-19 1580m FIRM 2 R5 MDN-SW $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:36.48, SP: $4
- 1st Gallopinakis (S Wilcock 58.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Simderella (S Vella 56.5, Cd 54.5) 1.75L 3rd Reg 'N' Kath (N Evans 56) 7.50L
-
10
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Oct-19 1400m SOFT 7 R5 Cg&e mdn $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.44, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
So Dapper
(R Stewart 59)
2nd
Ascensus
(J Guthmann-chester 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Ignite the Magic
(B Ainsworth 54)
2.75L
10th
Reg 'N' Kath
(M Savva 54, Cd 52)
10.25L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 28-Sep-19 1625m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn-sw $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.47, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.530
-
1st
Raingurl
(N Evans 53)
2nd
Don't Look Now
(R Goltz 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Reg 'N' Kath
(N Masuda 55, Cd 53)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 21-Sep-19 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn-sw $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.21, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.640
-
1st
Tavi Mcbride
(K Yoshida 57.5)
2nd
Off Course
(Z White 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Buzzer Beater
(M Savva 55, Cd 52)
1.30L
6th
Reg 'N' Kath
(N Masuda 55, Cd 53)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 07-Sep-19 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21.61, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.770
-
1st
Lake Hillier
(N Thomas 55.5)
2nd
Clear Sailing
(E Ljung 54)
0.20L
3rd
Tavi Mcbride
(K Yoshida 59)
1.00L
6th
Reg 'N' Kath
(M Savva 55, Cd 52)
11.30L
See full results
- Spell 127d
-
12
of 12 -
- Gatton 03-May-19 1100m SOFT 5 R2 2y mdn (of $16,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.78, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
Jazz Queen
(A Allen 55.5)
2nd
Falvey's Spirit
(J Oliver 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Miss How Long
(B Appo 56)
0.95L
12th
Reg 'N' Kath
(M Savva 57, Cd 54)
10.30L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 22-Apr-19 1050m SOFT 5 R3 2y hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:02.92, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
1st
I Am Courage
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Patches
(N Keal 58, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Gideons
(J Murphy 56.5, Cd 55)
3.50L
10th
Reg 'N' Kath
(H Phillips 56.5, Cd 54.5)
12.20L
See full results
Profile: | 7 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 0 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $37,270 |
Trainer: | Lynette Paton |
Pedigree: | Trusting x Quest For Arms |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 01/12/2016 |
Owners: | Mrs M M Wallace |
Training History: | |
Oct 22 - Current | Lynette Paton Ipswich, QLD |
Apr 19 - Oct 22 | Matt Boland Toowoomba, QLD |