Succeedandconquer · Horse Profile
Succeedandconquer · Career Stats
Earnings $38.3k
Avg Odds 0
46 0-4-4
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
0%
Wins
17%
Places
-100%
ROI
-
Win Range
5 0-0-0
1st Up
5 0-1-0
2nd Up
45 0-4-4
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
30 0-3-3
Good
13 0-0-1
Soft
2 0-1-0
Heavy
Succeedandconquer Career Summary
Succeedandconquer is a 8yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Steven Noble, who is based at Seymour. He is sired by the stallion Love Conquers All out of the dam Just Great.
Succeedandconquer is yet to break his maiden status, having not won a race yet from 46 attempts. During his most recent race at Ararat on 13th Jan 2022, Succeedandconquer was ridden by Samantha Noble and finished 9th, behind the winner Persian Salute.
Succeedandconquer is yet to break his maiden status, having not won a race yet from 46 attempts. During his most recent race at Ararat on 13th Jan 2022, Succeedandconquer was ridden by Samantha Noble and finished 9th, behind the winner Persian Salute.
- Spell 851d
-
9
of 9 -
- Ararat 13-Jan-22 2000m GOOD 3 R1 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:02.91, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.140
-
1st
Persian Salute
(D Bates 56)
2nd
Mokgadi
(W Gordon 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sports Idol
(S O'meara 58, Cd 55)
1.10L
9th
Succeedandconquer
(S Noble 59.5)
14.80L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Hanging Rock 01-Jan-22 1800m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:55.71, SP: 17.00
-
1st
Amaze'em
(J Duffy 57.5)
2nd
Victory Colours
(K Quilty 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Humpback
(J Keating 59.5)
4.10L
4th
Succeedandconquer
(S Noble 59.5)
9.60L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Colac 18-Dec-21 1600m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.23, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.280
-
1st
Orpierre
(D Bates 59.5)
2nd
Morning Has Broken
(J Hill 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Wolf Prince
(J Benbow 58)
5.20L
10th
Succeedandconquer
(S Noble 59.5)
11.70L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Tatura 08-Dec-21 1100m GOOD 4 R6 TRL, Winning Time: 1:06.2
- 1st What Happened (M Dee) 2nd More Saturdays (J Baldock) 0.40L 3rd My Aladdin (T Hope) 0.90L 8th Succeedandconquer (S Noble)
- Spell 231d
-
9
of 12 -
- Horsham 01-May-21 1800m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn Set Weight $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:54.43, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.990
-
1st
Delegated
(C Robertson 57.5)
2nd
Leftrightgoodnite
(S Fawke 57.5)
4.00L
3rd
Northern Bliss
(N Farley 57.5)
4.80L
9th
Succeedandconquer
(S Noble 59.5)
18.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Deniliquin 25-Apr-21 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn Set Weight $350 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.36, SP: 17.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
-
1st
Diss 'n' Dat
(N Punch 58.5)
2nd
Headman
(B Sweeney 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
Kumana
(R Beattie 59)
6.10L
7th
Succeedandconquer
(S Noble 59)
16.20L
See full results
- Freshened 50d
-
10
of 12 -
- Edenhope 06-Mar-21 1850m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:56.20, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.640
-
1st
Dancing With Fire
(C Rawiller 57.5)
2nd
Bless The Fleet
(T Bull 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Zoumatic
(J Hill 57)
1.80L
10th
Succeedandconquer
(S Noble 59.5)
12.40L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Ballarat 21-Feb-21 2000m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:07.86, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Dundirtcheap
(J Allen 60)
2nd
The Brightside
(D Stackhouse 58)
0.20L
3rd
Major Gowen
(L Nolen 58.5)
2.20L
7th
Succeedandconquer
(S Noble 54)
13.40L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- bet365 Park Wodonga 08-Feb-21 2050m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.75, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Royal Monsoon
(L Riordan 59.5)
2nd
China Grove
(W Gordon 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Riverlea Virtuoso
(B Mcdougall 57.5)
1.05L
10th
Succeedandconquer
(S Noble 59.5)
4.65L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- bet365 Yarra Valley 23-Jan-21 1968m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:05.16, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.920
-
1st
Mystery Bad Guy
(C Newitt 58)
2nd
Paris Pike
(D Dunn 59.5)
2.25L
3rd
Energy Raider
(M Poy 57.5)
2.45L
6th
Succeedandconquer
(S Noble 59.5)
11.45L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Mansfield 10-Jan-21 1600m GOOD 4 R1 PIC-MDN-SW $340 (of $4,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.57, SP: $3.50
- 1st Mutapa (T Grace 67) 2nd Harlin Express (C Kirkpatrick 65) 0.75L 3rd Bimmies Twin (L Taylor 65) 4.25L 4th Succeedandconquer (S Cooper 67) 5.50L
-
2
of 8 -
- Woolamai 02-Jan-21 1608m GOOD 4 R5 PIC-MDN-SW $680 (of $4,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:44.35, SP: $11
- 1st Change It Up (C King 67) 2nd Succeedandconquer (S Cooper 67) 6.00L 3rd Chezza (D Walker 65) 9.50L
-
6
of 7 -
- Penshurst 26-Dec-20 1476m SOFT 5 R5 Mdn-sw $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:33.67, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
Cosmotrix
(C Puls 57.5)
2nd
Wongabelle
(N Farley 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Set To Fight
(J Opperman 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.35L
6th
Succeedandconquer
(S Noble 59.5)
11.35L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
7
of 8 -
- Tatura 21-Nov-20 1980m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:08.43, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Okra
(J Duffy 59.5)
2nd
Panda's Nosey Boot
(H Coffey 57.5)
2.25L
3rd
Bomberz Toyz
(N Callow 59.5)
2.65L
7th
Succeedandconquer
(J Benbow 59.5)
7.35L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
6
of 6 -
- bet365 Park Wodonga 20-Oct-20 2050m SOFT 6 R4 Mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:17.09, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.340
-
1st
Born To Succeed
(M Walker 57)
2nd
War At Sea
(L King 57)
0.30L
3rd
Etoile Brillante
(J Noonan 57.5)
6.30L
6th
Succeedandconquer
(C Rawiller 59.5, Cd 58)
63.55L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Moe 28-Sep-20 2447m HEAVY 8 R3 Mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:44.14, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.440
-
1st
Wonderful Day
(C Symons 58.5)
2nd
O'mahlo
(J Benbow 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
My Buttons Bigger
(C Newitt 58.5)
2.85L
7th
Succeedandconquer
(J D Rose 58.5)
11.95L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Warracknabeal 12-Sep-20 2000m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:07.40, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Gwen's Gift
(M Lloyd 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Simon Says
(H Coffey 59.5)
2.50L
3rd
Danger in the Past
(J Fry 57.5)
4.50L
7th
Succeedandconquer
(T Hope 59.5)
7.65L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Benalla 01-Sep-20 1406m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw (of $23,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.80, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Miss Juvenile
(H Coffey 55)
2nd
Pure Purgatory
(D Stackhouse 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Cliff's Boy
(M Lloyd 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.05L
13th
Succeedandconquer
(T Hope 59.5)
11.10L
See full results
- Spell 65d
-
9
of 9 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic 28-Jun-20 1500m SYNTHETIC R2 Mdn-sw $630 (of $31,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:34.86, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Carnamah
(J Allen 59.5)
2nd
Kanzai
(M Dee 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Red Noise
(G Cartwright 59.5)
3.25L
9th
Succeedandconquer
(J Bowditch 59.5)
11.20L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 07-Jun-20 1600m GOOD 4 R2 4up mdn-sw $945 (of $31,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:41.04, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.400
-
1st
Apash
(D Yendall 56.5)
2nd
Redeemed
(D Holland 56.5)
2.25L
3rd
Daybreaker
(J Mcneil 58.5)
2.35L
5th
Succeedandconquer
(C Caserta 58.5)
5.35L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
8
of 8 -
- Murray Bridge GH 06-May-20 2000m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn-sw $540 (of $15,750) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:08.49, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Aguante
(T Pannell 56.5)
2nd
Act Of Aggression
(G Cartwright 56.5)
6.00L
3rd
Star Quest
(J Allen 58.5)
6.40L
8th
Succeedandconquer
(S Logan 59, Cd 57)
10.80L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Gawler 26-Apr-20 1515m SOFT 6 R1 Mdn-sw $540 (of $15,750) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.47, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.270
-
1st
Maximum Hustle
(B Vorster 58)
2nd
Holy Sangria
(E Boyd 56)
3.00L
3rd
Jay Pee Bee
(J Potter 59)
3.70L
6th
Succeedandconquer
(S Logan 59, Cd 57)
5.90L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Mount Gambier 22-Apr-20 1550m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn-sw $540 (of $15,750) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.17, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Superhoops
(L Neindorf 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Stryker Star
(C Jones 57)
0.40L
3rd
Euro Flash
(E Boyd 56)
0.50L
5th
Succeedandconquer
(S Logan 59, Cd 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Strathalbyn 15-Apr-20 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Bm54 $3,150 (of $18,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:43.21, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Unscopeable
(J Toeroek 60)
2nd
Succeedandconquer
(S Logan 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Jack's Sister
(C Lions 58.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge GH 08-Apr-20 2400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm66 (of $18,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:33.41, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Hasta La Bullet
(E Finnegan 56.5)
2nd
Le Dupe
(J Maund 57)
2.50L
3rd
Shakopee
(K Bishop 56)
3.50L
11th
Succeedandconquer
(S Logan 56.5, Cd 54.5)
7.90L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Strathalbyn 25-Mar-20 2050m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $1,750 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:15.89, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Sentry Gate
(D Tourneur 58)
2nd
Gondolier
(E Boyd 57)
4.50L
3rd
Succeedandconquer
(M Collett 58, Cd 55)
5.70L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Murray Bridge GH 15-Mar-20 1800m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $1,750 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:51.93, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Steelcapstilettos
(T Pannell 58)
2nd
Recognise
(J Holder 55)
2.70L
3rd
Succeedandconquer
(M Collett 58, Cd 55)
7.10L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Murray Bridge GH 04-Mar-20 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.39, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Gede
(T Pannell 57)
2nd
Monraaj
(D Tourneur 58)
0.40L
3rd
Club Double
(K Crowther 57)
0.60L
11th
Succeedandconquer
(J Holder 58)
7.20L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Balaklava 01-Mar-20 1600m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn hcp $600 (of $17,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.02, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Pay the Man
(J Holder 55)
2nd
Whirlwind Romance
(K Crowther 55)
0.30L
3rd
King Slim
(J Toeroek 59)
3.80L
8th
Succeedandconquer
(S Logan 56.5, Cd 54.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Strathalbyn 19-Feb-20 1600m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn hcp $600 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:42.08, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Goldie Guru
(J Holder 55.5)
2nd
Kruptonite
(S Fawke 54)
0.50L
3rd
Cool Desert
(M Collett 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.80L
7th
Succeedandconquer
(S Logan 54, Cd 52)
8.10L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Murray Bridge GH 05-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $600 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.67, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
1st
Regal Crown
(S Fawke 57)
2nd
Quiet Class
(R Hurdle 58)
2.20L
3rd
Leanna Belle
(P Gatt 55)
2.80L
6th
Succeedandconquer
(J Holder 58)
8.80L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Gawler 29-Jan-20 1706m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:48.30, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
City Beats
(L Annells 57.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Scallop
(T Voorham 54, Cd 52.5)
0.70L
3rd
Antipas
(J Potter 56.5)
3.00L
5th
Succeedandconquer
(S Logan 54, Cd 52)
6.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Murray Bridge GH 26-Jan-20 1600m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $600 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.00, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Al Ma Belle
(T Pannell 56)
2nd
Portamaggiore
(J Holder 56.5)
3.90L
3rd
Young Lars
(L Neindorf 56.5, Cd 54.5)
5.20L
6th
Succeedandconquer
(R Hurdle 58)
10.10L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Dec-19 1800m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:51.20, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Highland Skipper
(J Orman 58)
2nd
Love Venus
(J Bayliss 59)
0.50L
3rd
The Investigator
(L Tarrant 57.5)
1.00L
8th
Succeedandconquer
(R Stewart 55)
5.25L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Doomben 18-Dec-19 1640m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn $500 (of $27,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.35, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Neptune's Choice
(L Cassidy 57.5)
2nd
Highland Skipper
(J Orman 57)
1.25L
3rd
Vinasta
(J Byrne 55.5)
2.50L
7th
Succeedandconquer
(L Tarrant 55.5)
6.25L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 01-Dec-19 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn $1,900 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.95, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1st
Too Hard to Miss
(R Stewart 55.5)
2nd
Aceme
(C Bayliss 54.5)
2.00L
3rd
Succeedandconquer
(L Tarrant 55)
2.40L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Nov-19 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.34, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Nom De Theatre
(J Orman 55.5)
2nd
Knight Mariner
(J Byrne 56)
0.10L
3rd
Firebox
(J Guthmann-chester 56)
1.35L
11th
Succeedandconquer
(L Tarrant 57.5)
8.40L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 26-Oct-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.14, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
-
1st
Givemeaminute
(C Frater 55.5)
2nd
Lethal Attraction
(L Dittman 56.5)
2.25L
3rd
Terzo Millennio
(B Pengelly 59)
3.25L
9th
Succeedandconquer
(G Colless 56.5)
7.65L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Deagon 15-Oct-19 1000m SOFT 5 R7 MDN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:02.03 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
- 1st Happy Bibi (A Mallyon) 2nd Miss Magnolia (D Smith) 0.20L 3rd Succeedandconquer (R Wiggins) 5.20L
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 08-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.58 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
- 1st Miss Too Fly (B Nothdurft) 2nd Octavian (J Orman) 1.50L 3rd Rijker (A Thompson) 1.70L 4th Succeedandconquer (R Wiggins) 2.95L
- Spell 101d
-
5
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Jul-19 1800m SOFT 5 R5 Mdn $1,000 (of $27,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:52.37, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Whakarewarewa
(M D Plessis 57.5)
2nd
Classic Pearl
(J Byrne 56)
1.25L
3rd
Fury of the Storm
(H Richardson 58, Cd 55)
1.75L
5th
Succeedandconquer
(D Smith 57)
5.50L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Ipswich 03-Jul-19 1680m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn $500 (of $27,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:42.03, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
Elementae
(R Maloney 56.5)
2nd
Arzu
(J Lloyd 54.5)
5.50L
3rd
Construe
(R Fradd 55.5)
7.00L
6th
Succeedandconquer
(J Orman 57)
12.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Doomben 19-Jun-19 1660m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn-sw $2,600 (of $27,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.71, SP: $3.10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
1st
The Golden Bear
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
Construe (NZ)
(L Cassidy 55)
0.40L
3rd
Succeedandconquer
(J Orman 57)
2.65L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 08-Jun-19 1400m GOOD 4 R2 Cg&e mdn-sw $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:24.41, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Seat Of Power (IRE)
(J Murphy 57)
2nd
Succeedandconquer
(J Bayliss 56.5)
3.25L
3rd
La Benca
(D Griffin 56.5)
3.75L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 25-May-19 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 Cg&e mdn $3,800 (of $21,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.27, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.460
-
1st
Remolad
(C Gallagher 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Succeedandconquer
(S Cormack 55.5)
1.75L
3rd
Therenback (NZ)
(D Griffin 58.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-May-19 1200m SOFT 7 R4 Mdn $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:13.35, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Epic Bel
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2nd
Therenback (NZ)
(R Stewart 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Wilcaruise
(G Geran 57.5)
0.40L
10th
Succeedandconquer
(D Smith 57)
7.95L
See full results
- Spell 161d
-
7
of 15 -
- Ipswich 30-Nov-18 1350m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22., SP: $15 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Forza
(J Lloyd 56)
2nd
Iampaidfor
(M Mcgillivray 55)
0.20L
3rd
Oddfellow (NZ)
(M Cahill 55.5)
0.70L
7th
Succeedandconquer
(R Stewart 56.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Ipswich 14-Nov-18 1350m GOOD 4 R4 Cg&e mdn $800 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.69, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Naked
(C Bayliss 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Plitvice
(D Smith 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Forza
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2.50L
5th
Succeedandconquer
(R Wiggins 56)
4.30L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Oct-18 1200m SOFT 5 R5 3yc&g mdn (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.51, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Oscars Lot
(R Wiggins 58.5)
2nd
One More Cast
(D Smith 58)
0.50L
3rd
Phoenix Shadow
( 58.5)
0.60L
11th
Succeedandconquer
(J Byrne 58.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 25-Sep-18 1000m GOOD 4 R7 MDN- Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.13 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
- 1st Club Soda (T Harrison) 2nd Tracy's Echo (L Cassidy) 1.25L 3rd Loves a Lottery (L Tilley) 1.45L 6th Succeedandconquer (R Wiggins) 3.55L
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 18-Sep-18 840m GOOD 4 R15 MDN-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 50.97 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
- 1st Joymaker (J Orman) 2nd Tracy's Echo (J Byrne) 0.20L 3rd Victory Liner (T Harrison) 1.20L 7th Succeedandconquer (R Wiggins) 7.45L
Profile: | 8 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 46 starts, 0 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $38,315 |
Trainer: | Steven Noble |
Pedigree: | Love Conquers All x Just Great |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 23/09/2015 |
Owners: | S Noble |
Training History: | |
Jun 20 - Current | Steven Noble Seymour, VIC |
Jan 20 - Jun 20 | Grant Young Murray Bridge, SA |
Oct 18 - Jan 20 | Robert Heathcote Eagle Farm, QLD |