Midnight Rambler · Horse Profile
Midnight Rambler · Career Stats
Earnings $136k
Avg Odds 3.99
45 5-9-8
Career
10 0-1-1
Last 10
11 0-1-1
12 Mnths
11%
Wins
49%
Places
-56%
ROI
1100M - 1600M
Win Range
7 1-0-0
1st Up
5 2-0-1
2nd Up
42 4-9-8
Turf
1 1-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
20 1-6-4
Good
18 3-3-3
Soft
4 0-0-1
Heavy
Midnight Rambler Career Summary
Midnight Rambler is a 6yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Kim Mothershaw, who is based at Deagon. He is sired by the stallion Love Conquers All out of the dam Enemy Dragline.
Midnight Rambler has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 20th Jan 2023 at Sunshine Coast, Midnight Rambler scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 Class 2 Handicap.
Midnight Rambler has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 20th Jan 2023 at Sunshine Coast, Midnight Rambler scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 Class 2 Handicap.
-
12
of 12 -
- Gatton 19-Apr-24 1100m R10 BM 62 Hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:03.72, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Ardern
(E Lang 57)
2nd
London Point
(J Mcmurray 57.5, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Invictus Lad
(M Hellyer 59)
0.20L
12th
Midnight Rambler
(S Collett 59.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 118d
-
6
of 10 -
- Gold Coast Poly 23-Dec-23 2000m R6 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:09.43, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.73
-
1st
Word From Above
(J Williams 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Lucky Exchange
(S Wilcock 64.5, Cd 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Foxy Fraulien
(E Lang 61.5, Cd 59.5)
3.20L
6th
Midnight Rambler
(C Waddell 62, Cd 59)
4.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ipswich 15-Dec-23 1680m GOOD 4 R5 BM 65 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:42.80, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.56
-
1st
Binding
(S T Collett 59)
2nd
Silver Warrior
(E Lang 61.5, Cd 59.5)
3.00L
3rd
Raging Pole
(T Fenlon 60.5, Cd 59)
3.20L
7th
Midnight Rambler
(A Jones 59)
7.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Nov-23 1800m SOFT 5 R4 BM 65 Hcp $1,450 (of $28,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:50.84, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.28
-
1st
Time To Testify
(M Rodd 57.5)
2nd
Dhakuri
(J Huxtable 60.5)
2.50L
3rd
Sheza Sniper
(T Fenlon 54, Cd 52.5)
3.30L
4th
Midnight Rambler
(S Collett 59)
3.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Gatton 12-Nov-23 1600m GOOD 4 R5 BM65 $3,500 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:35.66, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.32
-
1st
Koruto
(P Hamblin 60.5)
2nd
Midnight Rambler
(S Collett 59)
0.80L
3rd
Sukhbir
(A Graham 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 04-Nov-23 1600m GOOD 4 R7 BM68 $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:35.56, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.21
-
1st
Tenzing
(B Thompson 58.5)
2nd
Fleur Du Monde
(D Thornton 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Outburst
(J P Stanley 59.5)
2.70L
9th
Midnight Rambler
(J Byrne 57)
7.37L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Ipswich 18-Oct-23 1700m GOOD 3 R5 0-65 $760 (of $38,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:43.70, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.41
-
1st
Time To Testify
(M R D Plessis 54.5)
2nd
Bella Tivaci
(D Thornton 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Rockin' Artie
(B Thornton 57.5)
0.50L
9th
Midnight Rambler
(C Graham 59, Cd 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 29-Sep-23 1600m GOOD 4 R5 BM62 $2,650 (of $28,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.86, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.32
-
1st
December Diamond
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2nd
The Love Rocket
(B Thompson 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Midnight Rambler
(J Williams 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Doomben 09-Sep-23 1350m GOOD 4 R5 Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:18.32, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.55
-
1st
Preach
(C Graham 52.5, Cd 50.5)
2nd
Kronenbourg
(A Jones 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Cool Encounter
(M R D Plessis 52.5)
3.00L
9th
Midnight Rambler
(S Collett 52)
5.80L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 25-Aug-23 1200m GOOD 4 R8 CL4 Hcp $500 (of $28,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:09.67, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.84
-
1st
Celestial Sol
(R Jamieson 58)
2nd
Xtra Gear
(A Jones 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Chilliwack
(K Wilson-taylor 56.5)
1.50L
7th
Midnight Rambler
(L Tarrant 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 05-Aug-23 1200m SOFT 5 R6 CH&G BM 72 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.68, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.73
-
1st
Zarastro
(J Orman 60)
2nd
Brocky
(M Castle 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
3rd
Our Magnus
(G Geran 58.5)
3.10L
7th
Midnight Rambler
(S Collett 56.5)
7.30L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
5
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 11-Mar-23 1830m GOOD 4 R4 BM 78 Hcp $2,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:54.18, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
-
1st
Southern Stock
(J Huxtable 58)
2nd
Miracle Spin
(S Thornton 55)
0.20L
3rd
Decadent Tale
(K Wilson-taylor 56)
0.50L
5th
Midnight Rambler
(N Beriman 55.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Feb-23 1600m SOFT 5 R4 CL3 Hcp $10,200 (of $28,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.74, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.20
-
1st
Midnight Rambler
(S Collett 59)
3rd
Seduction Queen
(B Thompson 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Doomben 11-Feb-23 1600m GOOD 4 R3 CL3 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:35.28, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.30
-
1st
Clyde
(M Potgieter 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Tidal Creek
(A Jones 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Alert And Ready
(L V Cassidy 54)
1.70L
6th
Midnight Rambler
(S Collett 55)
4.90L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Jan-23 1400m SOFT 5 R8 CL2 Hcp $13,400 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:26.48, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.54
-
1st
Midnight Rambler
(S Collett 57)
2nd
Jolly Rupert
(T Marshall 58)
0.10L
3rd
Yes To Excess
(S Thornton 55.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Ipswich 07-Jan-23 1500m SOFT 5 R5 CL2 Set Weight $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:30.56, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.09
-
1st
Shadie Milly
(K H Zechner 55.5)
2nd
Hyde
(M Hellyer 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Midnight Rambler
(E Chaves 59)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Dec-22 1400m GOOD 4 R6 BM 60 Hcp $4,100 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:25.04, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
-
1st
Bold Halo
(N Beriman 59.5)
2nd
Midnight Rambler
(M Potgieter 59.5, Cd 58)
1.50L
3rd
Secret Note
(B Thornton 57.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Dec-22 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Restricted 62 Hcp $775 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:17.26, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.47
-
1st
Lucky Bean
(M Wishart 56)
2nd
Vyner
(B Thompson 59)
0.10L
3rd
D'Esprit
(N Beriman 55)
0.90L
5th
Midnight Rambler
(M Hellyer 59)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Doomben 23-Nov-22 1350m GOOD 4 R4 CH&G CL3 Hcp $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:18.88, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.85
-
1st
Antino
(J Orman 56.5)
2nd
Midnight Rambler
(M Hellyer 55.5)
4.00L
3rd
Green Flash
(J Byrne 57.5)
4.10L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 12-Nov-22 1200m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 Set Weight $4,100 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.25, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.31
-
1st
Orphan's Trust
(A Allen 57)
2nd
Midnight Rambler
(M Hellyer 59)
1.30L
3rd
Loch Lomond
(R Fradd 59)
4.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast Poly 23-Oct-22 1100m SYNTHETIC R7 Restricted 58 Hcp $13,400 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:04.89, SP: 2.25 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
-
1st
Midnight Rambler
(J Byrne 59)
2nd
Jamesatelli
(D Smith 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
World Charmer
(M Powell 56)
1.90L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Oct-22 1200m SOFT 5 R6 BM 58 Hcp $1,075 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:12.41, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.80
-
1st
Halfahope
(S Thornton 58.5)
2nd
Born A Warrior
(J Orman 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bad Education
(R Maloney 60)
1.00L
4th
Midnight Rambler
(M Cahill 59)
1.20L
See full results
- Spell 167d
-
2
of 12 -
- Beaudesert 25-Apr-22 1650m SOFT 5 R6 BM 58 Hcp $4,100 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:42.10, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.60
-
1st
The Golden Soul
(J Cornish 57.5)
2nd
Midnight Rambler
(S Collett 59)
0.80L
3rd
Ultimate Power
(J Molloy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 10-Apr-22 1600m SOFT 6 R4 CL2 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:39.36, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.37
-
1st
Kinkuna
(A Thompson 54)
2nd
Sea Palling
(T Brooker 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Midnight Rambler
(S Collett 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 23-Mar-22 1400m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 Set Weight $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.86, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.55
-
1st
You Are Persistent
(J Orman 56)
2nd
Midnight Rambler
(J Byrne 59)
2.30L
3rd
Tesaura
(A Mallyon 56)
2.40L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 12-Mar-22 1400m SOFT 7 R7 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $470 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:26.99, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.10
-
1st
Glashabee
(J Molloy 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Bruja
(A Fancourt 57)
0.20L
3rd
Ultimate Power
(J Cornish 61, Cd 59)
1.20L
7th
Midnight Rambler
(M Hellyer 59)
5.10L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
3
of 9 -
- Ipswich 09-Feb-22 1350m GOOD 3 R6 CH&G CL2 Hcp $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:19.69, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.57
-
1st
The Cullinan
(B Thornton 59)
2nd
Snazz 'N' Charm
(J Orman 57)
0.10L
3rd
Midnight Rambler
(J Byrne 54.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Ipswich 19-Jan-22 1350m SOFT 6 R9 CL1 Hcp $6,400 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:22.24, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.48
-
1st
Spirit's Charm
(R Fradd 56)
2nd
Midnight Rambler
(J Byrne 57)
2.50L
3rd
She's An Eagle
(R Maloney 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba 01-Jan-22 1300m SOFT 5 R2 CL1 $2,000 (of $21,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:20.39, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:38.11
-
1st
Charged
(G Geran 55.5)
2nd
Sheppey
(M Savva 55, Cd 53)
0.80L
3rd
Midnight Rambler
(M Kennedy 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Esk 18-Dec-21 1200m GOOD 4 R5 CLB Hcp $6,000 (of $8,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.88, SP: 5.50
-
1st
Midnight Rambler
(C Eaton 60.5)
2nd
Rocket Ryan
(K Gates 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Magic Moet
(S Lacy 56.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Dec-21 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Restricted 58 Hcp $400 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:12.69, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.58
-
1st
Bean Dancing
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
The Wardsmen
(J Bayliss 55)
3.80L
3rd
Seizethemoment
(S Cormack 58.5)
4.20L
8th
Midnight Rambler
(C Bayliss 57.5)
6.40L
See full results
- Spell 208d
-
8
of 12 -
- Taree 11-May-21 1600m HEAVY 10 R5 CL1-SW $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:40.98, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.48
-
1st
Telfer
(L P Rolls 59)
2nd
Lovetheinvasion
(C Reith 55.5)
1.50L
3rd
Ramsey's Law
(R Thompson 57.5)
2.80L
8th
Midnight Rambler
(R Spokes 57.5)
9.00L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 26-Apr-21 1500m SOFT 5 R5 CL2 Hcp (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:33.16, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.78
-
1st
Jaja Chaboogie
(A Gibbons 58.5)
2nd
Prince Of Troy
(A Morgan 55)
0.50L
3rd
Salamangkera
(J Murphy 55.5)
0.70L
11th
Midnight Rambler
(R Spokes 55.5)
6.40L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 16-Apr-21 1500m SOFT 5 R6 BM 58 Hcp $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:32.30, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.13
-
1st
Hold All Tickets
(D Gibbons 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Condover Hall
(J Kehoe 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Our Girl Babs
(K Matheson 56)
0.70L
4th
Midnight Rambler
(L Rolls 58.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 03-Apr-21 1506m SOFT 6 R6 CL2 Hcp $720 (of $22,300) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:32.24, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.73
-
1st
Prospero
(D Gibbons 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Raptures
(A Bullock 61)
1.80L
3rd
The Borough
(M Weir 58)
2.60L
5th
Midnight Rambler
(R Spokes 56)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Port Macquarie 27-Mar-21 1100m SOFT 7 R1 CH&G Mdn Set Weight $5,850 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:07.73, SP: 1.70 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
Midnight Rambler
(R Spokes 58.5)
2nd
Another Super
(M Palmer 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Steven
(G M Donnell 59, Cd 57)
6.30L
See full results
- Spell 82d
-
8
of 11 -
- Taree 04-Jan-21 1400m HEAVY 10 R3 MDN-SW $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:26.08, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.68
-
1st
Loose Buttons
(C Reith 55.5)
2nd
Endorphins
(B Avdulla 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Essoess
(G Buckley 59)
2.30L
8th
Midnight Rambler
(R Spokes 57.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Taree 20-Dec-20 1300m HEAVY 10 R2 MDN-SW $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:20.37, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.03
-
1st
Classic Gown
(A Gibbons 57)
2nd
Loniesha
(C Reith 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Essoess
(G Buckley 59)
0.40L
4th
Midnight Rambler
(R Spokes 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Cranbourne 27-Nov-20 1500m GOOD 4 R1 3Y MDN-SW $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:33.05, SP: 1.65 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.54
-
1st
Shy Pippa
(M Poy 56)
2nd
Lonhgoal
(D Thornton 56)
0.40L
3rd
Midnight Rambler
(C Williams 58)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
-
Moonee Valley 20-Nov-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 MDN-SW $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:36.98, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.73
One out one back, fought on bravely late top run
-
1st
Evie Girl
(J Mcneil 57.5)
2nd
Mimi's Award
(D W Stackhouse 56)
0.80L
3rd
Midnight Rambler
(D Oliver 58)
5.60L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 20-Nov-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 MDN-SW $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:36.98, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.73
-
2
of 11 -
- Ararat 08-Nov-20 1600m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:36.78, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.43
-
1st
Sheza Sniper
(M Poy 56)
2nd
Midnight Rambler
(C Newitt 58)
1.30L
3rd
Silk Jacket
(J Allen 57.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Mornington 19-Oct-20 1500m SOFT 5 R4 MDN-SW $3,910 (of $23,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:33.62, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.18
-
1st
Argus
(M Payne 57)
2nd
Midnight Rambler
(D Moor 57)
1.30L
3rd
Bobsled
(J Mott 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Geelong 01-Oct-20 1443m HEAVY 9 R4 3Y MDN-SW $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:31.06, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.95
-
1st
Trail Blazer
(M Zahra 58)
2nd
Newzeel Deal
(J Mott 58)
0.50L
3rd
Midnight Rambler
(D Oliver 58)
1.00L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
-
Geelong 06-Sep-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 MDN-SW $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:25.60, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
Settled on speed, faded 150m never likely
-
1st
Tanaawol
(J Mott 57)
2nd
Crackerjack Prince
(D Bates 57)
0.80L
3rd
The Siscos Kid
(J Allen 59.5)
1.30L
9th
Midnight Rambler
(F W Kersley 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
Geelong 06-Sep-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R4 MDN-SW $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:25.60, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
- Spell 144d
-
5
of 12 -
-
Geelong 15-Apr-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R1 2Y MDN-SW $945 (of $31,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:12.32, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.92
Settled midfield, hit the line strongly top effort
-
1st
Kukeracha
(C Williams 58)
2nd
Milliondollarbill
(J Kah 58)
0.50L
3rd
Fixated
(L Nolen 58)
1.50L
5th
Midnight Rambler
(R Bayliss 58)
2.80L
See full results
-
Geelong 15-Apr-20
1200m
SOFT 5
R1 2Y MDN-SW $945 (of $31,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:12.32, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.92
Profile: | 6 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 45 starts, 5 wins, 17 placings |
Earnings: | $135,705 |
Trainer: | Kim Mothershaw |
Pedigree: | Love Conquers All x Enemy Dragline |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 20/09/2017 |
Owners: | Mrs M M Mothershaw R F Livingston G R Wyeth T M Cuskelly M B O'Sullivan Mrs K J Deane S Fulton Miss T L Bradley P J Holmes C Wehrman L Cuskelly Mrs L C Raverty & T Deane |
Training History: | |
Nov 21 - Current | Kim Mothershaw Deagon, QLD |
Dec 20 - Nov 21 | John Sprague Port Macquarie, NSW |
Apr 20 - Dec 20 | Danny O'Brien Australia, VIC |