Stanley · Horse Profile
Stanley · Career Stats
Earnings $282k
Avg Odds 7.03
45 8-5-5
Career
10 1-1-1
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
18%
Wins
40%
Places
25%
ROI
1300M - 3480M
Win Range
9 2-1-0
1st Up
8 1-0-1
2nd Up
44 8-4-5
Turf
1 0-1-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
29 5-4-2
Good
11 3-0-1
Soft
4 0-0-2
Heavy
Stanley Career Summary
Stanley is a 10yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Neil Dyer, who is based at Darwin. He is sired by the stallion Stratum out of the dam El Ashb.
Stanley has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 17th Nov 2018 at Doomben, Stanley scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 Open Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Stanley throughout his career you'd have achieved a 25% return on investment.
Stanley has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 17th Nov 2018 at Doomben, Stanley scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 Open Hcp.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Stanley throughout his career you'd have achieved a 25% return on investment.
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 30-Mar-22 2800m R9 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:29.42
- 1st Blenheim Palace (IRE) (B Small) 2nd Lord Pierro (M Dunseath) 6.00L 3rd Brungle Bertie (S Pateman) 18.00L 4th Stanley (N Newton)
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Traralgon 11-Mar-22 2400m SOFT 5 R3 0-116 hdl-trl, Winning Time: 3:23.40
- 1st Not Usual Dream (W Gordon 0) 2nd Power of Words (J Hanley 0) 7.00L 3rd Blandford Lad (S Pateman 0) 7.75L 4th Stanley (N Newton 0) 0.00L
- Spell 799d
-
11
of 11 -
- Kyneton 03-Mar-22 1850m SOFT 6 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:56.81, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.260
-
1st
Regal Bellarina
(T Bull 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Barrington Manor
(J Noonan 60)
2.30L
3rd
Sophistication
(M Lawrence 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.40L
11th
Stanley
(S Noble 64)
24.30L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
10
of 10 -
- Yea 22-Jan-22 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Open Hcp (of $5,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:20.23, SP: 20.00
-
1st
Eastern Pegasus
(M Gretton 69, Cd 66)
2nd
Quantrell
(T Barton 65, Cd 64.5)
0.30L
3rd
Dynamic Moss
(C Heard 65, Cd 62)
0.40L
10th
Stanley
(M Mcdonald 70.5, Cd 68.5)
11.90L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 23-Apr-21 2800m SOFT 6 R19 0-116 stple-trl, Winning Time: 3:41.53
- 1st Stanley (T Ryan 0) 2nd American in Paris (R Short 0) 0.50L 3rd Creative Harmony (R O'donoghue 0) 3.00L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 09-Apr-21 2800m HEAVY 8 R7 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:22.5
- 1st Saunter Boy (FR) (S Pateman) 2nd Pueblo (IRE) (W Gordon) 3.00L 3rd Stanley (T Ryan) 5.00L
- Spell 301d
-
9
of 10 -
- Healesville 27-Mar-21 2350m SOFT 5 R4 Open Hcp (of $5,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:35.1, SP: 17.00
-
1st
Snake Cavern
(T Barton 66.5, Cd 63.5)
2nd
Sassoon
(A Bence 70)
2.80L
3rd
Gun Bolt
(S Cooper 67.5)
8.80L
9th
Stanley
(M Keenan 72)
24.20L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 19-Mar-21 2400m SOFT 5 R4 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:05.86
- 1st Olympic Oath (S Jackson) 2nd Stanley (T Ryan) 9.00L 3rd Gravistas (GB) (A Kuru) 13.00L
-
3
of 4
- Spell 87d
-
8
of 10 -
- Spendthrift Australia Park 30-Dec-20 1615m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.52, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Dance Ready
(D Yendall 59.5)
2nd
Cassius
(D Stackhouse 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
My Divas
(M Dee 58.5)
2.25L
8th
Stanley
(N Callow 61)
12.70L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- bet365 Park Wodonga 10-Dec-20 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.35, SP: $81 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Bundoora
(J Mallyon 56)
2nd
Faramondo
(B Mcdougall 56)
0.20L
3rd
The Great One
(P Moloney 60)
2.45L
9th
Stanley
(J Mott 61)
5.75L
See full results
- Spell 158d
-
7
of 8 -
- Warrnambool 05-Jul-20 3200m HEAVY 10 R3 1jw hdle $300 (of $31,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 4:06.50, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:43.600
-
1st
Bee Tee Junior
(L Horner 71.5)
2nd
San Remo
(T Ryan 71.5)
0.20L
3rd
Longclaw
(S Pateman 71.5)
3.70L
7th
Stanley
(D Mcdonagh 71.5, Cd 68.5)
28.45L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Casterton 27-Jun-20 3480m SOFT 7 R1 Mdn hdle-sw $13,455 (of $22,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 3:56.73, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.080
-
1st
Stanley
(D Mcdonagh 68.5, Cd 65.5)
2nd
Little Phoenix
(D H Jnr 68.5, Cd 67)
3.25L
3rd
Tony Two Chips
(L Horner 68.5)
3.45L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic 16-Jun-20 3200m SYNTHETIC 10 R2 Mdn hdle-sw $4,140 (of $22,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 3:55.65, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:43.420
-
1st
Ventura Storm
(T Ryan 68.5)
2nd
Stanley
(D Mcdonagh 68.5, Cd 65.5)
1.25L
3rd
Hierarchal
(W Gordon 68.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Warrnambool 02-Jun-20 3200m HEAVY 10 R5 Mdn hdle-sw $2,070 (of $22,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 3:58.50, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:41.140
-
1st
San Remo
(S Pateman 68.5)
2nd
Hierarchal
(W Gordon 68.5)
4.25L
3rd
Stanley
(D Mcdonagh 68.5, Cd 65.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Cranbourne 22-May-20 2580m HEAVY 9 R7 Bm70 $900 (of $45,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:58.39, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.020
-
1st
Indiana Lilly
(D Stackhouse 57.5)
2nd
Monmouth
(M Poy 57)
2.00L
3rd
Skyway Star
(C Williams 56.5)
3.00L
7th
Stanley
(M Aitken 60)
42.25L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Warrnambool 05-May-20 3200m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn hdle-sw $300 (of $31,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 3:47.13, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.100
-
1st
Scholarly
(S Jackson 68.5)
2nd
Bakery Hill
(C Douglas 68.5)
11.00L
3rd
Exemplar
(S Pateman 68.5)
12.25L
7th
Stanley
(R Short 68.5, Cd 65.5)
21.75L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Warrnambool 28-Apr-20 2800m SOFT 5 R8 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 3:53.56
- 1st Buckeye Nation (R Short) 2nd Hokkaido Miss (JPN) (S Jackson) 0.10L 3rd Stanley (D H Jnr) 7.10L
-
10
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 11-Apr-20 1950m GOOD 4 R2 Nmw-ly bm72 $675 (of $45,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:05.07, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.790
-
1st
Adatto
(T Pannell 56)
2nd
Sasun
(E Finnegan 58)
0.90L
3rd
Bramfield
(L Neindorf 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2.50L
10th
Stanley
(S Fawke 62)
14.20L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 03-Apr-20 2400m HEAVY 8 R3 0-116 HDL-TRL, Winning Time: 2:52.11
- 1st Andrea Mantegna (USA) (T Ryan) 2nd Stanley (W Gordon) 0.75L 3rd Crafty Lion (NZ) (D H Jnr) 4.75L
-
12
of 12 -
-
The Valley 20-Mar-20
2040m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm70 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:15.55, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.330
Keen box seat, wide from 1200m, giving ground 600m
-
1st
Too Close the Sun
(L Neindorf 63, Cd 60)
2nd
Relucent
(C Williams 58)
3.75L
3rd
Ghodeleine
(C Caserta 59, Cd 57.5)
3.85L
12th
Stanley
(N Callow 61.5)
64.15L
See full results
-
The Valley 20-Mar-20
2040m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm70 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:15.55, SP: $201 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.330
-
4
of 7 -
- Bordertown 11-Mar-20 1550m GOOD 4 R5 Bm68 $1,100 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.89, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Cavalry Gold
(E Finnegan 54.5)
2nd
Heir of Tavistock
(J Holder 57)
1.60L
3rd
Spotakova
(J Maund 54)
3.10L
4th
Stanley
(S Fawke 63)
3.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
-
The Valley 14-Feb-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm78 $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.93, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
5L back, beaten off by 500m, dropped out badly
-
1st
Polanco
(D Dunn 56)
2nd
Mirimar
(M Poy 60, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Egyptian Gold
(L King 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.10L
7th
Stanley
(T Stockdale 59, Cd 56)
19.35L
See full results
-
The Valley 14-Feb-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm78 $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:40.93, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Geelong 30-Jan-20 1500m GOOD 4 R1 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:38.84 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
- 1st Harlem (GB) (M Zahra) 2nd Penthouse Playboy (NZ) (B Allen) 0.30L 3rd Ablaze (NZ) (W Price) 1.05L 4th Stanley (A Kelly) 1.55L
- Spell 202d
-
12
of 12
-
10
of 10 -
- Darwin 13-Jul-19 1600m GOOD R6 Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:34.76, SP: $11 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Ash Grey
(M Palmer 54.5)
2nd
Embley
(P Denton 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Sky Punch
(M Aitken 54, Cd 55)
4.00L
10th
Stanley
(T Treichel 57)
12.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Darwin 29-Jun-19 1300m GOOD R7 Hcp $1,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.14, SP: $7.50 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Bakslap
(R Vigar 55, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Embley
(P Denton 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Adatto (NZ)
(N Day 55, Cd 55.5)
2.70L
4th
Stanley
(B Huppatz 58)
6.50L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Darwin 15-Jun-19 1200m GOOD R4 Hcp $4,600 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.31, SP: $6 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Lake Jackson
(J Todd 55.5)
2nd
Stanley
(M Aitken 59)
0.10L
3rd
Royal Request
(T Treichel 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
- Spell 210d
-
1
of 7 -
-
Doomben 17-Nov-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:14.32, SP: $3.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
Led, dictated pace, pinched break 250m, hung on
-
1st
Stanley
(M D Plessis 54)
2nd
Estikhraaj (GB)
(L Cassidy 55)
0.20L
3rd
Vassal (GB)
(J Lloyd 58)
2.45L
See full results
-
Doomben 17-Nov-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:14.32, SP: $3.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
2
of 11 -
-
Sunshine Coast 10-Nov-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm75 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:17.7, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
led even tempo, nice kick 400m, run down at 50m
-
1st
Benico's Prince
(L Tarrant 55)
2nd
Stanley
(J Murphy 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ruby Guru (NZ)
(D Smith 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 10-Nov-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R4 Bm75 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:17.7, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
2
of 8 -
-
Doomben 03-Nov-18
2020m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:02.49, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
box seated, under pump turn, kept coming well
-
1st
Estikhraaj (GB)
(L Cassidy 54)
2nd
Stanley
(J Murphy 54)
2.25L
3rd
Vassal (GB)
(J Lloyd 57.5)
4.75L
See full results
-
Doomben 03-Nov-18
2020m
GOOD 4
R1 Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:02.49, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
3
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Oct-18 1600m SOFT 5 R3 Bm70 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.91, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Queen Gorgo
(J Byrne 54)
2nd
Treasure Gallery
(C Bayliss 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Stanley
(J Murphy 62)
1.50L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 7 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 22-Sep-18 1300m GOOD 3 R5 Cl6-sw $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.25, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.230
-
1st
Stanley
(R Plumb 57.5)
2nd
Mishani Phoenix
(R Ride 59)
0.20L
3rd
Martinelli
(N Day 59)
0.30L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 11-Sep-18 1000m SOFT 5 R7 OPN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.68
- 1st Stanley (S Galloway) 2nd Dream Master (R Maloney) 0.75L 3rd Jaminzah (M M Nab) 1.50L
- Spell 147d
-
6
of 6 -
-
Doomben 28-Apr-18
2030m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm85 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.01, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
keen one out one back, beaten 250m, dropped out
-
1st
Idle Situation
(M Murphy 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Estikhraaj (GB)
(R Fradd 58)
2.25L
3rd
Queen of Wands
(J Byrne 56)
2.45L
6th
Stanley
(S Galloway 56)
6.65L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Apr-18
2030m
GOOD 4
R1 Bm85 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:05.01, SP: $3.40F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
4
of 10 -
-
Sunshine Coast 14-Apr-18
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Bm80 $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:17.05, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
7L back, pushed close turn, lacked dash needed
-
1st
Backhouse Billy
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Houdini the Great
(M Cahill 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Queen of Wands
(J Byrne 56)
1.40L
4th
Stanley
(L Cassidy 56)
1.70L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 14-Apr-18
2200m
SOFT 5
R1 Bm80 $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:17.05, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
9
of 14 -
-
Toowoomba 07-Apr-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 Qlty (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:02.93, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
no cover midfield, good job to work home fairly
-
1st
Morendi
(M Cahill 55.5)
2nd
Honey Toast
(J Byrne 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
First Crush
(M Mcgillivray 54)
0.20L
9th
Stanley
(L Cassidy 54)
3.20L
See full results
-
Toowoomba 07-Apr-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R7 Qlty (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:02.93, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
4
of 8 -
-
Doomben 24-Mar-18
2030m
SOFT 7
R5 Hcp $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:07.59, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
3L back, sound enough straight, held ground
-
1st
First Crush
(R Stewart 54)
2nd
Honey Toast
(J Byrne 58)
0.10L
3rd
Morendi
(M Cahill 59)
0.20L
4th
Stanley
(R Fradd 54)
1.95L
See full results
-
Doomben 24-Mar-18
2030m
SOFT 7
R5 Hcp $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:07.59, SP: $3.80F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
-
3
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Mar-18 1600m HEAVY 9 R4 Bm70 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.9, SP: $3.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Fast Arrow
(L Tarrant 61)
2nd
Scoutabout
(M Hellyer 57)
0.20L
3rd
Stanley
(J Murphy 61)
0.40L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
4
of 15 -
-
Doomben 10-Feb-18
1615m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm75 $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.78, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
4L back, close 250m but flat, kept working
-
1st
Vaulting Ambition
(B Stewart 57)
2nd
Show 'em (NZ)
(E Ljung 57, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Rosie Posie
(R Goldsbury 58, Cd 55)
0.50L
4th
Stanley
(L Cassidy 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 10-Feb-18
1615m
GOOD 4
R8 Bm75 $3,500 (of $70,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.78, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
5
of 5 -
- Gold Coast 27-Jan-18 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Bm75 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.71, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.930
-
1st
She's a Youeffoh
(M Paget 54)
2nd
Counter Meal
(C Bayliss 60, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Burning Mountain
(L Tilley 56.5)
0.30L
5th
Stanley
(S Galloway 58.5)
2.05L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 09-Jan-18 1000m GOOD 4 R1 OPN-TRL Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.29 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
- 1st Sweet Shamrock (NZ) (J Byrne) 2nd Bobby Be Good (A Merritt) 0.20L 3rd Sea the Sparkle (GB) (B Grylls) 1.20L 6th Stanley (R Stewart) 2.00L
- Spell 112d
-
4
of 8 -
-
Gold Coast 07-Oct-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R5 Hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:18.42, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
sat off leader, laid in, kept going solidly
-
1st
Outraged
(R Mcmahon 59)
2nd
Vassal (GB)
(J Byrne 58)
0.30L
3rd
Monteux
(M Cahill 57.5)
1.60L
4th
Stanley
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 52)
2.10L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 07-Oct-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R5 Hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:18.42, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
3
of 11 -
-
Sunshine Coast 30-Sep-17
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm80 $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:17.75, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
8L back early, swept to front 200m, peaked
-
1st
What's That
(J Lloyd 54)
2nd
Mustarrid
(M Mcgillivray 54)
0.50L
3rd
Stanley
(J Guthmann-chester 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 30-Sep-17
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm80 $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:17.75, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.630
-
3
of 9 -
-
Doomben 16-Sep-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm80 $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:18.67, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
led, took sit 1000m, got lead back 400m, run down
-
1st
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 57)
2nd
My Giuliano
(B Stewart 59)
0.10L
3rd
Stanley
(J Guthmann-chester 56.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
Doomben 16-Sep-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm80 $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:18.67, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.920
-
6
of 12 -
-
Doomben 02-Sep-17
2200m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:15.29, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
led early, sat 3L back 1000m, close 200m, peaked
-
1st
Ingeegoodbe
(R Stewart 57)
2nd
Rock On Ivy (NZ)
(R Ride 57, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
The Rumour File (GB)
(L Cassidy 58)
2.40L
6th
Stanley
(J Guthmann-chester 59, Cd 56)
6.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 02-Sep-17
2200m
GOOD 3
R3 Bm75 (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:15.29, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1
of 13 -
-
Doomben 19-Aug-17
2200m
GOOD 3
R6 Bm75 $40,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:15.37, SP: $4.40F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
4L back rail, got run turn, drove to front, held
-
1st
Stanley
(J Guthmann-chester 56.5)
2nd
Queen Gorgo
(R Fradd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Gorada (NZ)
(J Morris 54, Cd 55)
0.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 19-Aug-17
2200m
GOOD 3
R6 Bm75 $40,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:15.37, SP: $4.40F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
2
of 7 -
-
Doomben 05-Aug-17
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm80 $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:15.54, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.690
3L back, ran on solidly from turn, no match winner
-
1st
Devil Hawk
(B Stewart 54.5)
2nd
Stanley
(M Cahill 54)
2.30L
3rd
Loving Home (GB)
(J Byrne 58.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
Doomben 05-Aug-17
2200m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm80 $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:15.54, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.690
-
1
of 13 -
-
Doomben 22-Jul-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm75 $40,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:16.28, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
rolled forward outside leader 600, drove home win
-
1st
Stanley
(M Cahill 54)
2nd
Loving Home (GB)
(J Byrne 60)
0.10L
3rd
Brilliant Jet
(M Mcgillivray 55.5, Cd 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 22-Jul-17
2200m
GOOD 4
R2 Bm75 $40,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:16.28, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1
of 14 -
- Grafton 16-Jul-17 1700m SOFT 6 R7 Bm60 $11,400 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:44.41, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
-
1st
Stanley
(R Murray 58.5)
2nd
Central Witness
(B Looker 56)
2.90L
3rd
Light Motion
(O Pickering 57, Cd 54)
4.15L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Grafton 09-Jul-17 1610m SOFT 5 R8 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:37.36, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Madam Kate
(J Taylor 54)
2nd
Star Fest
(P Graham 57.5)
3.28L
3rd
Light Motion
(O Pickering 58.5, Cd 55.5)
4.13L
6th
Stanley
(J Murphy 60.5, Cd 59)
6.25L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
10
of 10 -
- Warwick 06-Jun-17 1500m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.82, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
1st
I'm No Ruby
(J King 61)
2nd
Legs Unbarred
(J Orman 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Akua
(J Oliver 55)
4.00L
10th
Stanley
(M M Gillivray 60)
23.70L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Gold Coast 27-May-17 1300m SOFT 5 R8 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:17.83, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Wack'em (NZ)
(S Doyle 59)
2nd
Priest's Road
(A Allen 54)
0.40L
3rd
Licitra
(L Rolls 56)
1.70L
10th
Stanley
(D Griffin 57)
5.70L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 23-May-17 1000m SOFT 6 R9 CL2-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.
- 1st Dagga Boy (L Cheshire) 2nd Navy Gal (S Doyle) 3.50L 3rd Elusive Affair (G Mitchell) 3.80L 5th Stanley (D Griffin) 6.30L
- Spell 183d
-
7
of 10 -
- Ipswich 25-Nov-16 1680m GOOD 3 R6 Cl2 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:42.19, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
-
1st
Lakota Sioux
(A Spinks 55.5)
2nd
Hefner
(C Small 57)
0.10L
3rd
Yours Truthfully
(J Taylor 55)
0.50L
7th
Stanley
(D Griffin 57.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Ipswich 27-Oct-16 1666m GOOD 3 R1 Cl1 $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.34, SP: $2.80F In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
Stanley
(D Griffin 56.5)
2nd
Felton Road
(J Orman 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Change of Luck
(N Day 54)
2.20L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 11-Oct-16 1460m SOFT 6 R4 Mdn $11,235 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:30.64, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.180
-
1st
Stanley
(J Taylor 57.5)
2nd
Pradier (NZ)
(M Heagney 56)
1.00L
3rd
Marry Me Molly
(J Penza 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 23-Sep-16 1200m SOFT 5 R3 BT-34-MDN, Winning Time: 1:14.1
- 1st Chapelco (B Avdulla) 2nd You Smart Fox (A Hyeronimus) 0.30L 3rd Hold All Tickets (R Freeman) 2.10L 4th Stanley (K Jennings)
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 09-Sep-16 1200m SOFT 6 R5 BT-3U-MDN, Winning Time: 1:14.4
- 1st Zayam (FR) (T Angland) 2nd Irish Lord (K O'hara) 0.10L 3rd Brassy Belle (NZ) (H Bowman) 1.60L 4th Stanley (K Jennings)
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 12-Aug-16 797m SOFT 7 R13 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 47.9
- 1st Spirit And Fire (T Berry) 2nd Ghostly (J Mcdonald) 3.50L 3rd Meaner (T Angland) 5.50L 7th Stanley (W Costin)
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 19-Nov-15 804m SOFT 5 R7 BT-2-C-UNR, Winning Time: 48.4
- 1st Demolition (J Mcdonald) 2nd Marrock (B Avdulla) 0.20L 3rd Another Coldie (K Jennings) 4.20L 4th Stanley (J Collett)
Profile: | 10 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 45 starts, 8 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $282,450 |
Trainer: | Neil Dyer |
Pedigree: | Stratum x El Ashb |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 28/10/2013 |
Owners: | N J Dyer J M Emery L J Emery C R Gawa J Hartley Mrs E Hartley Ms A E Boyte Miss M J Mitchell S J Boyes S R Mills D L Hameister C W Booth D Mullan L Michell S Dignan & Mrs J Dignan |
Training History: | |
Jun 19 - Current | Neil Dyer Darwin, VIC |
Oct 16 - Jun 19 | Michael Costa Gold Coast, QLD |