Ihtsahymn · Horse Profile
Ihtsahymn Career Summary
Given that he has won at Group One level and has amassed $1,611,445 in career earnings, Ihtsahymn is regarded as an elite class of racehorse.
On 7th Dec 2013 at Ascot, Ihtsahymn was ridden by Steven Parnham and scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $500000.00 Kingston Town Classic, defeating Luckygray.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Ihtsahymn throughout his career you'd have achieved a 2% return on investment.
Ihtsahymn has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Oct 2020 at Kalgoorlie.
- Spell 1310d
-
4
of 11 -
- Kalgoorlie 03-Oct-20 2200m GOOD 4 R8 LR Kalgoorlie cup $4,800 (of $120,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:17.78, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Missile Launch
(P Carbery 56.5)
2nd
Divine Shadow
(T Turner 54)
0.56L
3rd
Friar Fox
(S O'donnell 56)
1.31L
4th
Ihtsahymn
(P Hall 60)
1.47L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Kalgoorlie 20-Sep-20 2105m GOOD 4 R7 LR Boulder cup $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:12.35, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Friar Fox
(S O'donnell 54)
2nd
Divine Shadow
(T Turner 54)
1.15L
3rd
Major Mambo
(C Graham 54)
1.18L
6th
Ihtsahymn
(P Hall 60)
3.95L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 07-Sep-20 1450m GOOD 4 R16 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:31.67
- 1st Ihtsahymn (P Hall) 2nd Frosty Bay (R Hill) 0.45L 3rd Summer's Skye (C Johnston-porter) 2.39L
- Freshened 48d
-
1
of 10 -
- Darwin 03-Aug-20 2050m GOOD R12 Follow Hcp $75,750 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:05.64, SP: $3.40F Sectionals: 600m 0:36.910
-
1st
Ihtsahymn
(P Hall 61.5)
2nd
Paghman
(W Davis 54)
0.50L
3rd
Ash Grey
(T Treichel 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 9
-
1
of 4
- Spell 291d
-
3
of 10 -
- Kalgoorlie 05-Oct-19 2200m GOOD 3 R8 LR Kalgoorlie cup $11,700 (of $130,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:16.86, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Spiritual Warrior
(L Fiore 54)
2nd
First Affair
(W Pike 54)
0.42L
3rd
Ihtsahymn
(J Noske 60)
3.13L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 23-Sep-19 1450m GOOD 4 R19 3UP TRL, Winning Time: 1:29.9
- 1st Ihtsahymn (C Johnston-porter) 2nd Brother's Keeper (T Turner) 0.81L 3rd Cuban Twist (B Kirby) 4.45L
- Spell 61d
-
1
of 12 -
- Darwin 05-Aug-19 2000m GOOD R9 Darwin cup $141,750 (of $200,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:00.67, SP: $4.40 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Ihtsahymn
(P Hall 60.5)
2nd
Lotion
(S Fawke 54)
0.70L
3rd
Xebec
(J Cartwright 56)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12
-
1
of 7 -
- Broome 06-Jul-19 1435m GOOD R4 3up bm 70+ $9,145 (of $15,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.66, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Ihtsahymn
(P Hall 66)
2nd
Corporate Strategy
(B Palise 55.5, Cd 53.5)
1.13L
3rd
Megafactory
(B Banovic-edwards 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.35L
See full results
- Spell 182d
-
15
of 16 -
- Ascot 05-Jan-19 2400m GOOD 4 R8 G2 Perth cup (of $500,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:28.13, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.520
-
1st
Star Exhibit
(P Hall 55)
2nd
Action
(W Pike 53)
0.35L
3rd
Prize Catch
(P Knuckey 53)
2.50L
15th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 53)
20.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ascot 29-Dec-18 2200m GOOD 4 R5 LR A.t.a. stakes $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:19.04, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.310
-
1st
Mississippi Delta
(C Parnham 57)
2nd
Action
(W Pike 58)
0.50L
3rd
Cappo D'oro
(J Noske 57)
1.50L
7th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 57.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Ascot 08-Dec-18 2200m GOOD 4 R7 LR G.a. towton cup $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:20.59, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Cappo D'oro
(D Yendall 54.5)
2nd
Mississippi Delta
(W Pike 56)
0.50L
3rd
Elegant Blast
(L Warwick 54)
0.75L
8th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 57.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Ascot 24-Nov-18 2100m GOOD 4 R5 LR Tattersall's c $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:11.45, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Mississippi Delta
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Blue Tracer
(D Lane 54)
2.00L
3rd
First Affair
(J Turner 54)
2.25L
4th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 57.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
-
Ascot 10-Nov-18
1800m
GOOD 4
R5 LR Ascot gold cup $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:50.22, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
5L back, flat footed turn, ok late
-
1st
Prize Catch
(G Smith 56)
2nd
Elegant Blast
(L Warwick 54)
1.00L
3rd
Dark Musket
(S O'donnell 54)
2.25L
4th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 56.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
Ascot 10-Nov-18
1800m
GOOD 4
R5 LR Ascot gold cup $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:50.22, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
6
of 7 -
-
Ascot 03-Nov-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R6 G3 Asian beau stak $1,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.17, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
Worse than midfield, couldn't quicken when asked
-
1st
Galaxy Star
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Action
(C Parnham 54)
2.50L
3rd
War God
(J Brown 54)
4.00L
6th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 54.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
Ascot 03-Nov-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R6 G3 Asian beau stak $1,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.17, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
-
4
of 9 -
-
Ascot 20-Oct-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 G3 Northerly $6,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.08, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
behind leader rail, room after turn, boxed well
-
1st
Man Booker
(P Harvey 57.5)
2nd
Galaxy Star
(W Pike 53)
0.10L
3rd
Great Shot
(C Staples 59.5)
1.00L
4th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
Ascot 20-Oct-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R7 G3 Northerly $6,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.08, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
4
of 5 -
- Belmont 06-Oct-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 LR Birthday stakes $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.82, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.430
-
1st
Enticing Star
(W Pike 53)
2nd
Great Shot
(C Staples 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Disposition
(S O'donnell 56.5)
1.50L
4th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7
- Spell 315d
-
3
of 12 -
- Ascot 25-Nov-17 2100m GOOD 4 R6 LR Tattersall's c $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:13.5, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Trap for Fools
(D Whyte 55)
2nd
Falcon Crest
(D Lane 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Ihtsahymn
(D Staeck 59)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Ascot 11-Nov-17 1800m GOOD 4 R7 LR Conquer cystic $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:52.07, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.880
-
1st
Gatting
(W Pike 58)
2nd
Dark Alert
(P Knuckey 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Ihtsahymn
(D Staeck 59)
0.75L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Ascot 21-Oct-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 G3 Northerly stake (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.04, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.940
-
1st
Silverstream
(C Parnham 54.5)
2nd
Great Shot
(C Staples 57.5)
0.35L
3rd
Tradesman
(T Turner 55)
0.45L
11th
Ihtsahymn
(D Staeck 57.5)
3.25L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 16-Oct-17 950m GOOD 3 R5 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 55.91
- 1st Gatting (L Newman) 2nd Friar's Gift (J Whiting) 0.25L 3rd Material Man (L Warwick) 0.50L 8th Ihtsahymn (D Staeck) 4.75L
- Freshened 42d
-
3
of 7 -
- Belmont 09-Sep-17 1400m GOOD 4 R5 LR Farnley stakes $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.01, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
Miki Two Toes
(A Kennedy 55)
2nd
Just Act Natural
(G Smith 55.5)
0.45L
3rd
Ihtsahymn
(D Staeck 57)
0.50L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Belmont 12-Aug-17 2100m HEAVY 8 R2 Bm 78+ $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:15.4, SP: $3.70F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
The Forgotten One
(J Azzopardi 54)
2nd
Shinta Mani
(J Whiting 54)
0.35L
3rd
Ihtsahymn
(F W Kersley 61.5, Cd 58.5)
4.75L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Belmont 29-Jul-17 2200m HEAVY 8 R3 Bm 78+ $12,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:23.24, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.310
-
1st
Rosewood Hill
(W Pike 56.5)
2nd
Ihtsahymn
(D Staeck 61.5)
2.50L
3rd
Shinta Mani
(J Whiting 54)
3.25L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Belmont 01-Jul-17 2000m SOFT 7 R7 G3 Strickland stak $1,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:09.79, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.450
-
1st
Scales of Justice
(D Staeck 59)
2nd
Zarantz
(A Mitchell 59)
0.15L
3rd
Pounamu
(P Carbery 59)
3.75L
7th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
11.75L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Belmont 17-Jun-17 1600m GOOD 4 R7 G3 Hyperion stakes $1,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.53, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.450
-
1st
Scales of Justice
(D Staeck 59)
2nd
Zarantz
(A Mitchell 59)
3.00L
3rd
Miki Two Toes
(M Pateman 59)
3.75L
8th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
10.50L
See full results
-
9
of 16 -
- Ascot 20-May-17 1200m SOFT 5 R7 G3 Roma cup $1,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.5, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
-
1st
Rock Magic
(J Noske 58.5)
2nd
Military Reign
(M Autier 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Durendal
(P Knuckey 58.5)
1.25L
9th
Ihtsahymn
(S M Gruddy 58.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 08-May-17 950m GOOD 4 R6 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 57.05
- 1st Scales of Justice (D Staeck) 2nd Chocolate Holic (A Mitchell) 0.30L 3rd Cool Passion (W Pike) 1.00L 5th Ihtsahymn (S Parnham) 1.50L
- Spell 140d
-
8
of 14 -
- Ascot 31-Dec-16 2400m GOOD 4 R8 G2 Perth cup $7,500 (of $500,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:29.42, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.470
-
1st
Star Exhibit
(J Noske 54)
2nd
Neverland
(G Smith 54)
0.05L
3rd
Tradesman
(T Turner 54)
2.00L
8th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 56)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Ascot 17-Dec-16 2100m GOOD 4 R7 G2 Ted van heemst $22,500 (of $250,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.13, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.930
-
1st
Perfect Reflection
(W Pike 56)
2nd
Fathoms of Gold
(M Autier 59)
0.75L
3rd
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
1.00L
See full results
-
11
of 15 -
- Ascot 03-Dec-16 1800m GOOD 4 R8 G1 Kingston town (of $1,000,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:49.49, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Stratum Star
(D Lane 59)
2nd
Scales of Justice
(D Whyte 58.5)
0.05L
3rd
Perfect Reflection
(W Pike 56.5)
3.25L
11th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
8.50L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
3
of 11 -
- Northam 23-Oct-16 1600m GOOD 4 R8 LR Northam cup $11,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.96, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.150
-
1st
Chocolate Holic
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Young Lionel
(S Mcgruddy 54.5)
2.25L
3rd
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
2.25L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Ascot 15-Oct-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 G3 Northerly stake $1,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.38, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Lite'n in My Veins
(S Parnham 57.5)
2nd
Ideal Image
(J Azzopardi 55.5)
0.15L
3rd
Perfect Reflection
(W Pike 57.5)
0.75L
6th
Ihtsahymn
(B Paterson 57.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Kalgoorlie 18-Sep-16 2100m GOOD 3 R6 LR Boulder cup $9,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:08.42, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.580
-
1st
Don'tgetcaught
(P Hall 54)
2nd
Cougar Express
(A Mitchell 55)
0.25L
3rd
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 60)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Belmont 31-Aug-16 1300m SOFT 7 R6 LR Idyllic prince $4,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.64, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Rock Magic
(J Noske 59)
2nd
First Among Equals
(P Harvey 59)
0.50L
3rd
Akhedasset
(G Smith 59)
1.00L
4th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
3.00L
See full results
- Spell 67d
-
1
of 7 -
- Belmont 25-Jun-16 2000m SOFT 6 R5 G3 Strickland stak $97,100 (of $150,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:08.84, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
2nd
Dubai Escapade
(G Smith 59)
1.00L
3rd
Zarantz
(P Knuckey 59)
1.00L
See full results
-
6
of 15 -
- Belmont 11-Jun-16 1600m GOOD 4 R7 G3 Hyperion stakes $1,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.16, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Wink And a Nod
(L Warwick 57)
2nd
Zarantz
(P Knuckey 59)
0.25L
3rd
Gris Caro
(R Hill 59)
0.75L
6th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Belmont 28-May-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 G3 Belmont sprint $1,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.07, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Wink And a Nod
(L Warwick 57)
2nd
Battle Hero
(W Pike 59)
0.75L
3rd
Mr Utopia
(T Turner 59)
3.50L
6th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
7.50L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Belmont 23-May-16 1000m GOOD 3 R8 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:00.65
- 1st Ihtsahymn (W Pike) 2nd Malibu Style (S Parnham) 1.00L 3rd Fuld's Bet (P Knuckey) 1.25L
- Spell 76d
-
3
of 8 -
- Mildura 13-Mar-16 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Mild cup $7,200 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:22.71, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Gingerboy
(D Yendall 54)
2nd
Master Reset
(R Maloney 55, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ihtsahymn
(M Payne 61.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 07-Mar-16 990m GOOD 4 R2 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.2 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
- 1st Master Reset (L Currie) 2nd Jabali (M Dee) 3.30L 3rd Our Harmony (B Stockdale) 5.30L 6th Ihtsahymn (J Childs)
-
8
of 11 -
-
Caulfield 13-Feb-16
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 Bm96 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:49.19, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
raced wide without cover from the 1000m
-
1st
Falago
(H Coffey 54, Cd 53)
2nd
Tashbeeh
(D Dunn 59, Cd 57)
3.00L
3rd
Vatuvei
(L Meech 54)
4.25L
8th
Ihtsahymn
(M Dee 60, Cd 58.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
Caulfield 13-Feb-16
1800m
GOOD 3
R1 Bm96 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:49.19, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
3
of 9
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 9 -
-
Caulfield 09-Jan-16
1600m
GOOD 3
R9 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.4, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
6L back, got home well, gained ground
-
1st
Sadaqa
(B Thompson 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Bass Strait
(B Melham 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
British General
(J Payne 57, Cd 54)
1.25L
6th
Ihtsahymn
(S Arnold 59.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
Caulfield 09-Jan-16
1600m
GOOD 3
R9 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.4, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
8
of 12 -
-
Flemington 01-Jan-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R9 Bm96 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.51, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.080
drifted to 2nd last, just held ground in back
-
1st
Underestimation
(C Williams 54)
2nd
Del Prado
(T Sadler 56.5, Cd 55.5)
0.75L
3rd
Burning Front
(B Rawiller 57)
1.50L
8th
Ihtsahymn
(J Childs 61, Cd 59)
7.85L
See full results
-
Flemington 01-Jan-16
1400m
GOOD 3
R9 Bm96 $1,600 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.51, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.080
-
10
of 14 -
-
Flemington 12-Dec-15
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09., SP: $81 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
last, running on when steadied 100m
-
1st
Durendal
(D Lane 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Sarajevo
(P Moloney 54)
1.00L
3rd
Zupacharged
(H Coffey 54, Cd 53)
1.20L
10th
Ihtsahymn
(J Childs 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.05L
See full results
-
Flemington 12-Dec-15
1200m
GOOD 4
R8 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:09., SP: $81 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.730
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 09-Nov-15 800m SOFT 5 R3 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 47.46
- 1st Nordic Empire (M Dee) 2nd Illustrious Lad (V Duric) 0.20L 3rd Down the Hatch (I Culliver) 2.20L 7th Ihtsahymn (G Cartwright)
- Spell 98d
-
9
of 14 -
-
Moonee Valley 05-Sep-15
2040m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.72, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
forward of midfield, couldn't finish off late
-
1st
Digitalism
(M Dee 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Lord Durante
(D Gauci 55)
0.10L
3rd
Shenzhou Steeds
(D Oliver 54, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
9th
Ihtsahymn
(S Arnold 58.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 05-Sep-15
2040m
GOOD 4
R9 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:06.72, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
7
of 12 -
-
Moonee Valley 22-Aug-15
1500m
SOFT 5
R8 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:32.47, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
settled 2nd last, encouraging work from 300m
-
1st
The United States
(D Lane 54)
2nd
Abbasso
(D Oliver 54, Cd 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Letmedowngently
(C Puls 54)
0.30L
7th
Ihtsahymn
(J Childs 59, Cd 57)
2.20L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 22-Aug-15
1500m
SOFT 5
R8 Hcp $1,800 (of $90,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:32.47, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
4
of 6 -
-
Flemington 08-Aug-15
1400m
SOFT 5
R2 Hcp $4,500 (of $90,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.99, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.330
one out 4L back, peeled turn, didn't finish off
-
1st
Charmed Harmony
(T Sadler 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Extra Zero
(D Dunn 60, Cd 57)
2.25L
3rd
Happy As Hell
(D Holland 54)
3.50L
4th
Ihtsahymn
(J Childs 59, Cd 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
Flemington 08-Aug-15
1400m
SOFT 5
R2 Hcp $4,500 (of $90,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.99, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.330
- Spell 219d
-
12
of 16 -
- Ascot 01-Jan-15 2400m GOOD 3 R8 G2 PERTH CUP (of $500,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:29.94, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.950
-
1st
Real Love
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Red Blast
(J Noske 54)
1.50L
3rd
Kirov Boy
(D M Snr 54)
2.75L
12th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 58.5)
9.50L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Ascot 20-Dec-14 2100m GOOD 3 R7 G2 C B COX $10,000 (of $250,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:14.85, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
-
1st
Elite Belle
(W Pike 57)
2nd
Red Blast
(J Noske 59)
0.35L
3rd
Bass Strait
(C Parnham 59)
0.75L
4th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 58)
0.75L
See full results
-
8
of 16 -
- Ascot 06-Dec-14 1800m GOOD 3 R8 G1 KINGSTON TOWN $7,500 (of $500,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:48.71, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.84
-
1st
Moriarty
(D Whyte 59)
2nd
Disposition
(W Pike 52)
0.15L
3rd
Elite Belle
(P Hall 57)
2.25L
8th
Ihtsahymn
(P Harvey 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
10
of 16 -
- Ascot 22-Nov-14 1600m GOOD 3 R8 G1 RAILWAY (of $1,000,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.59, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.55
-
1st
Elite Belle
(W Pike 53.5)
2nd
Balmont Girl
(S O'donnell 53)
0.75L
3rd
Moriarty
(N Rawiller 57)
0.75L
10th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 54.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Ascot 08-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R7 G2 LEE STEERE $6,250 (of $250,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.63, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.18
-
1st
Magnifisio
(J Brown 57)
2nd
Fuchsia Bandana
(J Noske 57)
0.25L
3rd
Platinum Rocker
(P Knuckey 57)
2.00L
5th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
2.75L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ascot 25-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 G3 PRINCE OF WALES (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.08, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.98
-
1st
Elite Belle
(W Pike 56.5)
2nd
Barakey
(J Brown 58.5)
0.75L
3rd
Checkpoint
(B Parnham 58.5)
1.25L
7th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 58.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 4
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 13-Oct-14 950m GOOD 3 R4 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 55.92
- 1st Barakey (J Brown) 2nd Platinum Rocker (P Knuckey) 0.25L 3rd Hobart Jones (R Hill) 1.25L 5th Ihtsahymn (S Parnham) 1.75L
-
9
of 9 -
- Belmont 04-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 LR BIRTHDAY STAKES (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.95, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.03
-
1st
Modello
(S Meeres 54)
2nd
Fuchsia Bandana
(W Pike 54)
1.25L
3rd
Ron's Call
(J Whiting 54)
3.25L
9th
Ihtsahymn
(P Harvey 62)
15.50L
See full results
- Spell 175d
-
2
of 11 -
- Ascot 12-Apr-14 2400m GOOD 3 R7 G2 W.A.T.C. DERBY $80,000 (of $400,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:29.59, SP: $1.90F In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.86
-
1st
Respondent
(W Pike 56.5)
2nd
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 56.5)
1.25L
3rd
Real Love
(B Parnham 54.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 16 -
- Ascot 29-Mar-14 2200m GOOD 3 R6 LR MELVISTA STAKES $91,700 (of $100,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 2:18.55, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.12
-
1st
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
2nd
Authentic Style
(P Knuckey 54)
0.15L
3rd
Respondent
(W Pike 57)
0.50L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Ascot 15-Mar-14 1800m GOOD 3 R7 LR J.C. ROBERTS $20,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:52.86, SP: $2F In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.84
-
1st
Respondent
(W Pike 56.5)
2nd
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 56.5)
0.25L
3rd
Black Heart Bart
(S Meeres 56.5)
1.25L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Ascot 01-Mar-14 1600m GOOD 3 R6 LR LEX PIPER $20,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.3, SP: $2.30F In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.95
-
1st
Respondent
(B Parnham 54)
2nd
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 59)
1.25L
3rd
Black Heart Bart
(S Meeres 54)
1.75L
See full results
- Spell 70d
-
1
of 12
-
1
of 11 -
- Ascot 07-Dec-13 1800m GOOD 3 R8 G1 KINGSTON TOWN $307,000 (of $500,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:49.95, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.55
-
1st
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 52)
2nd
Luckygray
(S O'donnell 59)
0.35L
3rd
Rohan
(G Smith 59)
0.75L
See full results
-
1
of 15 -
- Ascot 23-Nov-13 1600m GOOD 3 R6 G2 WA GUINEAS $242,000 (of $400,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.65, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.24
-
1st
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 56.5)
2nd
Miss Rose de Lago
(P Knuckey 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Saint Bro
(P Carbery 56.5)
1.75L
See full results
-
6
of 16 -
- Ascot 09-Nov-13 1400m GOOD 3 R7 LR FAIRETHA $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.4, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.28
-
1st
Saint Bro
(P Carbery 54)
2nd
Petrol Power
(J Brown 56)
0.75L
3rd
Moonsearch
(T Turner 55)
1.00L
6th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 55.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Ascot 19-Oct-13 1200m GOOD 3 R8 LR BELGRAVIA (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.16, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.25
-
1st
Arcadia Rose
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Petrol Power
(J Brown 58)
0.25L
3rd
Coruscation
(C Staples 57.5)
0.75L
7th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 57.5)
2.25L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Belmont 07-Oct-13 1000m GOOD 3 R6 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 59.51
- 1st Petrol Power (J Brown) 2nd Ihtsahymn (S Parnham) 1.50L 3rd Power Princess (R Hill) 1.50L
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Belmont 01-Oct-13 1000m GOOD 3 R8 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:02.41
- 1st Darlington Abbey (R Hill) 2nd Ihtsahymn (S Parnham) 0.75L 3rd Wild Charger (G Smith) 1.75L
- Spell 119d
-
1
of 10 -
- Belmont 22-Jun-13 1600m GOOD 3 R1 2Y HCP $60,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.63, SP: $1.85F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.61
-
1st
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 58)
2nd
Spin da Wheels
(J Noske 55)
3.00L
3rd
Mountain Haze
(B Paterson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Belmont 08-Jun-13 1400m GOOD 3 R3 2Y HCP $60,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.37, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.08
-
1st
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 55)
2nd
Vital Importance
(C Parnham 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.50L
3rd
Ain't Bad
(P Carbery 54)
3.50L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
6
of 14 -
- Ascot 20-Apr-13 1400m GOOD 4 R6 G3 W.A. SIRES' PR (of $200,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.68, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.68
-
1st
Camporella
(W Pike 54.5)
2nd
Trichologist
(S M Gruddy 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Yaloginda
(C M Callum 54.5)
3.25L
6th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 56.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Ascot 10-Apr-13 1100m GOOD 4 R1 2Y HCP (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.23, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
-
1st
Balmont Girl
(S O'donnell 56)
2nd
Diversicolor
(P Harvey 57)
0.05L
3rd
Street Bandit
(C Parnham 57, Cd 54)
0.75L
6th
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Ascot 27-Mar-13 1200m GOOD 4 R2 2Y-SWP $23,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.78, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.01
-
1st
Ihtsahymn
(S Parnham 56)
2nd
Balmont Girl
(S O'donnell 54)
1.25L
3rd
Vital Importance
(B Parnham 54)
1.25L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Belmont 11-Mar-13 1000m GOOD 3 R4 2Y-TRL , Winning Time: 1:03.33
- 1st Ihtsahymn (S M Gruddy) 2nd Guardlock (L Camilleri) 0.50L 3rd Operatoria (J Whiting) 3.25L
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Belmont 05-Mar-13 1000m GOOD 3 R5 2Y-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.65
- 1st Street Bandit (C Parnham) 2nd O'hara de Belle (J Noske) 0.50L 3rd Hennessy Raider (J Brown) 1.50L 4th Ihtsahymn (P Harvey)
Profile: | 13 year old grey-brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 64 starts, 12 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $1,611,445 |
Trainer: | Rob Gulberti |
Pedigree: | Ihtiram x Umatune |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 21/08/2010 |
Owners: | Mrs J A Kersley R P Webb J M Monterrubio & M S Cutbush |
Training History: | |
Jul 19 - Current | Rob Gulberti Karnup, WA |
May 16 - Jul 19 | Fred Kersley Ascot, WA |
Aug 15 - May 16 | Patrick Payne Plumpton, VIC |
Mar 13 - Aug 15 | Fred Kersley Ascot, WA |