Ligulate · Horse Profile
Ligulate Career Summary
Ligulate has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 26th Apr 2020 at Tamworth, Ligulate scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $160000.00 Tamworth Cup.
- Spell 364d
-
15
of 16 -
- Scone 12-May-23 1600m GOOD 4 R7 LR Open Quality (of $200,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:34.66, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 15th
-
1st
Commando Hunt
(J Penza 54)
2nd
Luncies
(D Gibbons 57)
0.20L
3rd
Acquitted
(J Collett 55, Cd 54.5)
0.40L
15th
Ligulate
(J Ford 54)
9.30L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Tamworth 21-Apr-23 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Tamw cup (of $200,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:21.25, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
1st
Banju
(A Bullock 58)
2nd
High Court
(G Buckley 54)
1.11L
3rd
Commando Hunt
(R Jones 55)
1.55L
11th
Ligulate
(M Palmer 54, Cd 54.5)
6.93L
See full results
-
4
of 8
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Scone 28-Mar-23 900m SOFT 7 R11 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:54.01 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.550
- 1st Never Talk (A Bullock 0) 2nd Night Of Romance (K Adams 0) 0.94L 3rd Ligulate (M Palmer 0) 1.94L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Tamworth 15-Mar-23 1000m SOFT 7 R7 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:55.67
- 1st Ice In Vancouver (C Sutherland 0) 2nd Burning Crown (C Waddell 0) 4.65L 3rd Attila (G Mcdonnell 0) 5.58L 6th Ligulate (T Bailey 0) 9.94L
- Spell 125d
-
10
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 17-Dec-22 1815m GOOD 4 R6 Open Quality $1,000 (of $105,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:50.43, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.240
-
1st
Gave Us Up
(M D Plessis 52)
2nd
Couldn't Refuse
(J Byrne 54)
0.10L
3rd
Street Dancer
(M Cahill 54.5)
0.90L
10th
Ligulate
(A Jones 56)
10.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Doomben 03-Dec-22 2000m SOFT 7 R4 Open Quality $1,000 (of $105,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:05.43, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
-
1st
Street Dancer
(M Cahill 54.5)
2nd
Tears Of Love
(L Cassidy 57)
0.20L
3rd
Karmazone
(J Byrne 54)
0.30L
7th
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 58.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 5
-
6
of 10 -
- Doomben 05-Nov-22 1640m GOOD 4 R9 BM 90 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.96, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.610
-
1st
Linthorpe Lad
(L Cassidy 54.5)
2nd
Aussie Nugget
(B E Thompson 57)
3.30L
3rd
Ulysses
(R Maloney 58)
4.10L
6th
Ligulate
(W Peel 60.5, Cd 57.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 29-Oct-22 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.00, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.390
-
1st
Emerald Kingdom
(J Cornish 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Greyworm
(J Lloyd 55, Cd 53.5)
3.30L
3rd
Last Chance
(J Byrne 56.5)
3.50L
9th
Ligulate
(A Jones 57, Cd 55)
8.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 01-Oct-22 1600m GOOD 4 R8 BM 90 Hcp $7,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.76, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Jetty
(M D Plessis 53.5)
2nd
Greek Hero
(B E Thompson 52)
0.20L
3rd
Ligulate
(W Peel 61.5, Cd 58.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 17-Sep-22 1350m HEAVY 8 R8 BM 90 Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.10, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Stardome
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Hasabro
(A Jones 62, Cd 59)
0.30L
3rd
Sir Rocket
(T Harrison 58)
0.40L
7th
Ligulate
(S Tomlinson 62.5, Cd 59.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Doomben 20-Aug-22 1350m GOOD 4 R3 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.65, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
-
1st
Tumbler Ridge
(B Thornton 55.5)
2nd
Go Wandji
(L Cassidy 54)
1.50L
3rd
Wham
(A Jones 54, Cd 52)
1.70L
7th
Ligulate
(K Wilson-taylor 59, Cd 57.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Doomben 06-Aug-22 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.18, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Snowzone
(B E Thompson 52.5)
2nd
Garibaldi
(A Jones 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Greyworm
(A Thompson 56, Cd 54)
0.70L
9th
Ligulate
(J Orman 59)
7.60L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- TRIAL Tamworth 22-Jul-22 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:58.52 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
- 1st Transformation (J Woodhouse 0) 2nd Warrah Flash (G Buckley 0) 0.57L 3rd Dimension (A Bullock 0) 1.55L 4th Ligulate (D Gibbons 0) 4.51L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Scone 29-Jun-22 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:59.86 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
- 1st Gem Song (D Gibbons 0) 2nd Dubai Tycoon (B Nock 0) 1.82L 3rd Ligulate (J Pracey-holmes 0) 2.09L
-
9
of 7 -
- TRIAL Scone 14-Jun-22 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:58.73 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.700
- 1st Burning Crown (A Morgan 0) 2nd Montari (A Denby) 7.50L 3rd Puerto Rico (M Weir 0) 8.52L 9th Ligulate (J Searle 0) 13.37L
- Spell 223d
-
9
of 9 -
- Doomben 26-Dec-21 1600m SOFT 6 R7 LR Open Set Weight With Penalties $2,750 (of $200,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.67, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Kubrick
(L Cassidy 56)
2nd
Charmmebaby
(T Marshall 55)
0.80L
3rd
The Harrovian
(B E Thompson 57.5)
0.90L
9th
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 56)
4.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Doomben 10-Dec-21 1640m HEAVY 10 R6 LR Open Quality $3,250 (of $130,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:39.01, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Charmmebaby
(T Marshall 54)
2nd
Niccanova
(R Maloney 60)
0.30L
3rd
Kubrick
(L Cassidy 54)
2.10L
5th
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 57.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 20-Nov-21 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Open Quality $20,500 (of $105,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.89, SP: 2.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Wapiti
(T Marshall 56)
2nd
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 60)
0.50L
3rd
Prometheus
(M Cahill 54)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 06-Nov-21 1500m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:30.95, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 59)
2nd
Tokoriki Lad
(S Thornton 54)
1.80L
3rd
Tears Of Love
(A Patis 54, Cd 51)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Doomben 23-Oct-21 1350m SOFT 5 R4 Open Hcp $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.32, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Colpo Di Tamburo
(W Peel 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 59)
0.10L
3rd
Run For Glory
(J Byrne 54)
1.90L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 09-Oct-21 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Open Set Weight With Penalties $1,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.75, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Apache Chase
(J Byrne 58.5)
2nd
Emerald Kingdom
(L Kilner 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Vinco
(R Maloney 57)
3.80L
8th
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 57)
8.20L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 28-Sep-21 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Open Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.51 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.990
- 1st Plutocrat (B Stewart 0) 2nd Phantom Court (T Marshall 0) 1.25L 3rd Our Playboy (R Fradd 0) 2.50L 4th Ligulate (A Mallyon 0) 8.00L
-
2
of 6
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Tamworth 06-Aug-21 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Open-bt Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:59.01 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
- 1st Absolute Legend (J Searle 0) 2nd Eikyo (M Owen 0) 4.53L 3rd Want to Bolt (B Stower 0) 4.62L 9th Ligulate (B Wheeler 0) 12.30L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 07-Jul-21 800m SOFT 7 R12 Open-bt, Winning Time: 0:52.32 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
- 1st Island Grange (A Denby 0) 2nd Larynx (R Hutchings 0) 0.42L 3rd Longbottom (B Wheeler 0) 0.78L 4th Ligulate (D Gibbons 0) 4.72L
- Spell 210d
-
3
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 13-Mar-21 1800m HEAVY 9 R4 Open Quality $11,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:55.59, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.840
-
1st
Dissolution
(M D Plessis 54)
2nd
Willo Titto
(J Bayliss 54)
0.20L
3rd
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Feb-21
1600m
SOFT 6
R8 LR Members cup $6,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.64, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
Settled last, made up good ground top effort
-
1st
Hail Manhattan
(A Thompson 54)
2nd
Dissolution
(M D Plessis 54)
0.80L
3rd
Sir Barnabus
(S Thornton 54)
1.00L
4th
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 58.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 27-Feb-21
1600m
SOFT 6
R8 LR Members cup $6,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:37.64, SP: $3.40 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 06-Feb-21
1815m
GOOD 3
R4 Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:51.56, SP: $1.90F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.660
Last, big outside sprint home, impressive win
-
1st
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 59)
2nd
Matowi
(M Cahill 57)
2.25L
3rd
Pleased
(J Bayliss 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 06-Feb-21
1815m
GOOD 3
R4 Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:51.56, SP: $1.90F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.660
-
1
of 7 -
-
Doomben 23-Jan-21
1600m
SOFT 5
R2 Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.95, SP: $1.95F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
Slow start, near last, strong outside run home
-
1st
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 55.5)
2nd
Prometheus
(J Byrne 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Spectroscope
(T Brooker 55)
1.45L
See full results
-
Doomben 23-Jan-21
1600m
SOFT 5
R2 Hcp $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:35.95, SP: $1.95F In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
8
of 16 -
-
Eagle Farm 02-Jan-21
1400m
SOFT 5
R8 The buffering $2,750 (of $200,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:21.88, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
Near last, attacked the line late excellent run
-
1st
Soxagon
(B El-issa 57)
2nd
Niccanova
(M Cahill 58)
1.25L
3rd
Emerald Kingdom
(L Currie 56)
1.45L
8th
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 56)
5.70L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 02-Jan-21
1400m
SOFT 5
R8 The buffering $2,750 (of $200,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:21.88, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 7 -
-
Doomben 28-Nov-20
1630m
GOOD 4
R1 Cl6 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.04, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.700
Box seated solid tempo, perfect ride, dominant win
-
1st
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 59.5)
2nd
Alderman
(M Mcgillivray 54)
2.75L
3rd
Countess de Galvez
(J Byrne 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
Doomben 28-Nov-20
1630m
GOOD 4
R1 Cl6 $42,700 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.04, SP: $2.40F In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.700
-
2
of 16 -
-
Sunshine Coast 21-Nov-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 Cl6 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.67, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
Midfield, rail, drove home hard late just missed
-
1st
Tokoriki Lad
(J Byrne 58.5)
2nd
Ligulate
(A Mallyon 59)
0.10L
3rd
Starvirgo
(B Thompson 55.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 21-Nov-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R9 Cl6 $14,350 (of $75,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.67, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Deagon 10-Nov-20 1050m GOOD 4 R4 OPEN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:01.63 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
- 1st Vinco (B Thompson) 2nd Mishani Hustler (L Barr) 0.75L 3rd Ligulate (A Mallyon) 0.95L
- Freshened 35d
-
12
of 14 -
-
Royal Randwick 17-Oct-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 Kosciuszko (of $1,300,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.26, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
Bumped start, mile back and wide, tough ask
-
1st
It's Me
(J Collett 53, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Redouble
(T Berry 59)
0.20L
3rd
Man of Peace
(L Day 58)
1.20L
12th
Ligulate
(A Gibbons 57)
3.90L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 17-Oct-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 Kosciuszko (of $1,300,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:10.26, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1
of 7
- Freshened 33d
-
3
of 10 -
- Tamworth 14-Sep-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Open bm84 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.74, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
-
1st
All From Scrap
(G Ryan 56.5)
2nd
General Soho
(C O'brien 57)
0.22L
3rd
Ligulate
(D Gibbons 63.5, Cd 60.5)
1.53L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Tamworth 31-Aug-20 1000m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 58.15 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.110
- 1st Flashing Boy (D Northey) 2nd Ligulate (A Gibbons) 1.57L 3rd Skara Brae (A Morgan) 2.47L
-
2
of 5
- Spell 141d
-
1
of 14 -
- Tamworth 26-Apr-20 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Tamw cup $84,750 (of $160,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:21.90, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
-
1st
Ligulate
(A Gibbons 55)
2nd
Zaunkonig
(B Looker 55)
0.04L
3rd
Royal Tudor
(R Thompson 57.5)
0.56L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Scone 15-Apr-20 900m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 56.04
- 1st Vega de Lago (R Jones) 2nd Bobbing (R Hutchings) 2.43L 3rd Ozark (B Evans) 3.21L 4th Ligulate (S Clenton) 4.05L
-
8
of 16 -
-
Royal Randwick 04-Apr-20
1400m
HEAVY 8
R3 Ctry champ $3,500 (of $400,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.80, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.510
toward tail, no run 400m, across heels 300m, fair
-
1st
Gracie Belle
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
2nd
Al Mah Haha
(S Clipperton 56)
0.10L
3rd
Plonka
(J Collett 56)
0.30L
8th
Ligulate
(J M Donald 56)
1.90L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 04-Apr-20
1400m
HEAVY 8
R3 Ctry champ $3,500 (of $400,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:26.80, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.510
-
1
of 14 -
- Tamworth 08-Mar-20 1400m SOFT 5 R7 H&nw champ $76,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.48, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.020
-
1st
Ligulate
(S Clenton 56)
2nd
Hit the Target
(G Buckley 57.5)
1.27L
3rd
Fritz's Factor
(D Mclellan 55.5)
1.76L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 22-Feb-20
1400m
HEAVY 8
R8 Jamesruse bm100 $4,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.93, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
near last, back wide turn, boxed away fairly
-
1st
Master Of Wine
(T Berry 58)
2nd
Aliferous
(R King 52)
3.50L
3rd
Wolfe
(A Hyeronimus 60)
3.90L
6th
Ligulate
(R Dolan 52, Cd 50.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 22-Feb-20
1400m
HEAVY 8
R8 Jamesruse bm100 $4,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.93, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
3
of 8
- Freshened 30d
-
3
of 13 -
- Tamworth 23-Jan-20 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Open bm84 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.34, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Desert Marshal
(M Weir 57.5)
2nd
Manabar
(L Day 55.5)
0.27L
3rd
Ligulate
(A Gibbons 58)
0.29L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Tamworth 23-Dec-19 900m GOOD 3 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 59.4
- 1st Chambermaid (V Bolozhinskyi) 2nd Pat's Nipper (B Evans) 0.08L 3rd Alvin Purple (L Cumberland) 0.11L 4th Ligulate (S Clenton) 0.29L
- Spell 180d
-
1
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 27-Jul-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R6 3y bm70 $58,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.21, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
Midfield rail, gap came 200m, sharp sprint to win
-
1st
Ligulate
(S Clenton 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Blazing
(K O'hara 58)
0.80L
3rd
My Demetra
(C Graham 56, Cd 53)
1.00L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 27-Jul-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R6 3y bm70 $58,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.21, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.370
-
2
of 5
- Freshened 56d
-
4
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 01-Jun-19
1440m
SOFT 6
R3 3y hcp $6,750 (of $135,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.64, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
5L back, ridden along turn, lacked dash needed
-
1st
Asgard Massif
(T Nugent 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Persuader
(L King 54, Cd 52)
1.25L
3rd
Despacito
(C Macfarlane 54, Cd 51)
3.25L
4th
Ligulate
(C Williams 54)
3.55L
See full results
-
Caulfield 01-Jun-19
1440m
SOFT 6
R3 3y hcp $6,750 (of $135,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.64, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
6
of 10 -
-
Flemington 25-May-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 3y hcp $2,700 (of $135,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.18, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
7L back, passed by winner 150m, ran on solidly
-
1st
Fidelia
(J Mcneil 58)
2nd
Adversary
(P Moloney 55)
0.50L
3rd
Titan Blinders
(S Baster 54)
1.25L
6th
Ligulate
(C Newitt 54)
1.55L
See full results
-
Flemington 25-May-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 3y hcp $2,700 (of $135,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.18, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.040
-
1
of 10 -
- TRIAL Spendthrift Australia Park 20-May-19 1100m SOFT 6 R2 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 1:05.16
- 1st Ligulate (J Kah) 2nd Confluence (D Thornton) 1.25L 3rd Jenkins (M Walker) 2.25L
-
5
of 13 -
-
Caulfield 27-Apr-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 Vgold 3yo sires $9,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.48, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
4L back, wide no cover, top job to get so close
-
1st
Tarwin
(B Mertens 58)
2nd
Wham
(J Childs 58)
0.75L
3rd
Duke Of Magnus
(N Beriman 58)
0.95L
5th
Ligulate
(B Rawiller 58)
1.55L
See full results
-
Caulfield 27-Apr-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R4 Vgold 3yo sires $9,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.48, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
3
of 8 -
- Newcastle 18-Apr-19 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Cl2 $2,590 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.71, SP: $1.70F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
-
1st
Stardome
(B Avdulla 58)
2nd
Oakfield General
(G Buckley 54)
0.24L
3rd
Faith in Kind
(M Weir 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.34L
3rd
Ligulate
(G Schofield 60)
0.34L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
-
Kensington 03-Apr-19
1400m
SOFT 6
R8 Cg&e bm70 $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.73, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.340
10L back, saved ground turn, kept coming, no match
-
1st
California Concord
(H Bowman 57.5)
2nd
Obelos
(K Mcevoy 59)
0.20L
3rd
Quadriga
(B Avdulla 58.5)
0.40L
4th
Ligulate
(B Shinn 59)
0.90L
See full results
-
Kensington 03-Apr-19
1400m
SOFT 6
R8 Cg&e bm70 $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.73, SP: $3.90 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.340
-
1
of 14 -
-
Warwick Farm 13-Mar-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 Cg&e bm70 $22,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.94, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
Midfield wide with cover, found best ground, class
-
1st
Ligulate
(J Mcdonald 56.5)
2nd
Vega
(J Ford 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Julian Rock
(A Adkins 60)
1.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 13-Mar-19
1400m
GOOD 4
R8 Cg&e bm70 $22,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:23.94, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.990
-
2
of 7 -
-
Kensington 06-Mar-19
1150m
GOOD 4
R3 3y bm64 $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.27, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.400
Sat 2nd last, widest turn, flew home for 2nd
-
1st
Evalina
(R Dolan 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Ligulate
(J Mcdonald 60)
0.80L
3rd
Broken Arrows
(B Shinn 58.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
Kensington 06-Mar-19
1150m
GOOD 4
R3 3y bm64 $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.27, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.400
-
2
of 10 -
- Hawkesbury 21-Feb-19 1100m GOOD 4 R2 Cl1 $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.88, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.270
-
1st
Lashes
(B Shinn 58)
2nd
Ligulate
(C Reith 59)
2.07L
3rd
Tikkitala
(A Hyeronimus 59)
2.48L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 04-Feb-19 804m SOFT 6 R11 3Y-BT, Winning Time: 47.97 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
- 1st Vedder (T Berry) 2nd Morpheus (T Clark) 0.20L 3rd Haunting Spirit (J Ford) 0.30L 5th Ligulate (G Schofield) 1.90L
- Spell 120d
-
7
of 16 -
-
bet365 Geelong 24-Oct-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R6 LR Geel clsc $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:17.23, SP: $5.50F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
8L back, urged up from 600m, run peaked turn
-
1st
Home Ground
(B Melham 56)
2nd
Farooq
(K Mcevoy 57)
0.10L
3rd
Grinzinger Star
(D Oliver 56)
2.10L
7th
Ligulate
(H Bowman 56)
7.30L
See full results
-
bet365 Geelong 24-Oct-18
2200m
GOOD 4
R6 LR Geel clsc $2,400 (of $120,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:17.23, SP: $5.50F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
3
of 8 -
- Newcastle 16-Oct-18 1870m SOFT 5 R6 Cl1-sw $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:57.53, SP: $2.50F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.490
-
1st
Semper Fidelis
(T Clark 57)
2nd
Plagiarist
(J Ford 59)
0.11L
3rd
Ligulate
(R King 57.5)
1.95L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 29-Sep-18
1600m
GOOD 4
R3 LR Dulcify $4,000 (of $140,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.60, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
back 2l, wide n/cover, boxed but tired
-
1st
Mickey Blue Eyes
(R Bayliss 53)
2nd
Gem Song
(J Collett 59)
0.10L
3rd
Purple Sector
(C Brown 53)
2.60L
6th
Ligulate
(K M Evoy 53)
4.50L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 29-Sep-18
1600m
GOOD 4
R3 LR Dulcify $4,000 (of $140,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.60, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
-
4
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 18-Sep-18 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.06, SP: $3F In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.720
-
1st
Vinnie Power
(B Spriggs 54)
2nd
Danzie
(J Collett 58)
0.20L
3rd
Sky Boy
(K Mcevoy 60)
1.20L
4th
Ligulate
(T Berry 55)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 01-Sep-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R1 3y bm74 (73) $4,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.69, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
back 7l wide, hooked wide turn, best work late
-
1st
Reginae
(C Brown 54)
2nd
Condemned
(J Mcdonald 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Ranier
(H Bowman 56.5)
1.70L
6th
Ligulate
(A Hyeronimus 55)
2.90L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 01-Sep-18
1300m
GOOD 4
R1 3y bm74 (73) $4,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.69, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.590
-
1
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 18-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw $16,630 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:58.02, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.860
-
1st
Ligulate
(J Penza 56.5)
2nd
The Haitian Poet
(K Jennings 59)
0.50L
3rd
Alison of Tuffy
(J Adams 54.5)
0.80L
See full results
- Spell 210d
-
5
of 9 -
-
Royal Randwick 20-Jan-18
1000m
GOOD 4
R1 2y-swp $2,475 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.54, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.070
Back and wide and worked home but no threat
-
1st
Estijaab
(B Avdulla 54)
2nd
Dio D'oro
(W Costin 56)
4.00L
3rd
Tell No Tales
(J Ford 54)
6.30L
5th
Ligulate
(C Brown 56)
7.40L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 20-Jan-18
1000m
GOOD 4
R1 2y-swp $2,475 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.54, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.070
-
2
of 10 -
-
Royal Randwick 06-Jan-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R2 2yo hcp $18,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.99, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
Just off pace and fought on very well late
-
1st
Futooh
(J Collett 54.5)
2nd
Ligulate
(B Avdulla 56)
0.50L
3rd
Sokudo
(B Shinn 57.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 06-Jan-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R2 2yo hcp $18,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.99, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.970
-
5
of 7 -
-
Royal Randwick 26-Dec-17
1000m
GOOD 4
R1 2y mdn $1,225 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.05, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
Raced midfield and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Into the Abyss
(G Schofield 56)
2nd
Lilith
(C Brown 56)
1.30L
3rd
Vainity
(B Shinn 56)
1.70L
5th
Ligulate
(B Avdulla 58)
3.20L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 26-Dec-17
1000m
GOOD 4
R1 2y mdn $1,225 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.05, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 05-Dec-17 801m SOFT 7 R9 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 48.4
- 1st Marmaris (T Angland) 2nd Capitulate (B Mcdougall) 0.40L 3rd The Enzo (J Parr) 1.90L 7th Ligulate (B Avdulla) 3.60L
Profile: | 8 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 49 starts, 9 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $617,575 |
Trainer: | Cody Morgan |
Pedigree: | Domesday x Florets |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 07/09/2015 |
Owners: | D Healey B J Northfield N R Morgan G M Morgan M A Thomas M Parnis K J James G W Greedy C Colless G C Ireton J R Gallaher G O'Hagan B R Frazer J Lovett U P T Wallsingtown Racing Hillview Racing Australian Bloodstock Heavy 8 Racing & Cabin Club Racing |
Training History: | |
Jul 19 - Current | Cody Morgan Tamworth, NSW |
Dec 17 - Jul 19 | James Cummings Agnes Banks, NSW |