Warrah Flash · Horse Profile
Warrah Flash · Career Stats
Earnings $163k
Avg Odds 6.46
45 8-8-4
Career
10 3-2-0
Last 10
14 4-3-0
12 Mnths
18%
Wins
44%
Places
0%
ROI
1100M - 1400M
Win Range
8 0-4-0
1st Up
7 3-0-1
2nd Up
40 5-8-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
24 5-4-3
Good
12 0-3-1
Soft
4 0-1-0
Heavy
Warrah Flash Career Summary
Warrah Flash is a 7yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Garry Bignell, who is based at Cunnamulla. He is sired by the stallion Salade out of the dam Rhiannon's Joy.
Warrah Flash has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 28th Nov 2020 at Rosehill Gardens, Warrah Flash scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 Highway Class 2 Hcp.
Warrah Flash has managed to win 8 races in his career so far. On 28th Nov 2020 at Rosehill Gardens, Warrah Flash scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $75000.00 Highway Class 2 Hcp.
-
1
of 10 -
- Charleville 18-May-24 1400m R5 BM 65 Hcp $6,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:27.17, SP: 6.50
-
1st
Warrah Flash
(S Galvin 61)
2nd
Hanover Square
(S M Cann 64, Cd 62)
5.30L
3rd
Coynes Road
(B Newport 62.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Cunnamulla 25-Apr-24 1200m R5 Open Set Weight (of $13,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:08.33, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Parko
(T Brummell 62.5)
2nd
Kazza's Jet
(B Richardson 55)
1.00L
3rd
Miss Hoff
(L Sykes 55)
2.30L
8th
Warrah Flash
(S Galvin 58.5)
11.50L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Cunnamulla 13-Apr-24 1400m R6 BM 65 Hcp $11,425 (of $16,225) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:22.08, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Warrah Flash
(S Galvin 59)
2nd
Lasco
(P Randall 56)
7.00L
3rd
Sole Heir
(C Bayliss 62.5)
10.00L
See full results
-
1
of 0 -
- Noorama 13-Apr-24 m R6
- 1st Warrah Flash (S Galvin)
-
7
of 11 -
- Barcaldine 30-Mar-24 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM 65 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.06, SP: 5.50
-
1st
World Charmer
(C Bayliss 57)
2nd
New York World
(T Brummell 61.5)
1.80L
3rd
Caffrey
(R Faehr 62.5)
2.10L
7th
Warrah Flash
(S Galvin 59.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Charleville 02-Mar-24 1100m R4 Open Hcp (of $11,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:05.67, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Unrestricted
(B Richardson 56.5)
2nd
Colhoun
(B Newport 56)
0.80L
3rd
Freddie Eddie
(A Bakos 56)
1.20L
5th
Warrah Flash
(J Rudd 56)
10.40L
See full results
- Spell 116d
-
6
of 7 -
- Charleville 07-Nov-23 1625m SOFT R6 HCP (of $14,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:43.56, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Barrymore
(T Brummell 56)
2nd
Jakama
(J Rudd 56)
2.80L
3rd
Muiron
(S Robbins 56)
3.20L
6th
Warrah Flash
(R Faehr 56)
9.65L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Barcaldine 04-Nov-23 1100m GOOD 3 R5 Qlty (of $12,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:02.29, SP: 4.60
-
1st
Haralben
(S Robbins 56)
2nd
Kosowski
(D Boutet 56)
0.80L
3rd
Entrepreneurial
(J Babarovich 56)
1.60L
7th
Warrah Flash
(A Bakos 56)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Cunnamulla 14-Oct-23 1400m GOOD 3 R4 HCP $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:21.42, SP: 2.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Peshwa
(S Apthorpe 56)
2nd
Warrah Flash
(A Sweeney 56)
0.30L
3rd
Moriconi
(B Richardson 56)
0.40L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Charleville 01-Oct-23 1400m SOFT R6 BM65 $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:30.60, SP: 2.50 In-running: 400m 7th
-
1st
Muiron
(C Rogers 61)
2nd
Warrah Flash
(A Sweeney 60.5)
1.00L
3rd
Bauhinia Beans
(J Rudd 56)
4.50L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Bedourie 09-Sep-23 1300m GOOD 3 R7 CL6 Hcp $8,850 (of $12,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:16.56, SP: 1.90
-
1st
Warrah Flash
(A Sweeney 56.5)
2nd
Scout's Honour
(J Keating 56)
2.30L
3rd
Sammy
(G Geran 61.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Birdsville 01-Sep-23 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CL5 Hcp $3,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:07.41, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Scout's Honour
(J Keating 56)
2nd
Warrah Flash
(A Sweeney 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Highground
(D Graham 60.5)
3.40L
See full results
- Spell 83d
-
8
of 11 -
- Newcastle 10-Jun-23 1400m GOOD 4 R8 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:24.14, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.47
-
1st
Little Beginnings
(A Bullock 59.5)
2nd
Tidal Rush
(G Buckley 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Lord Heron
(G M Donnell 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.10L
8th
Warrah Flash
(J Penza 55.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Muswellbrook 21-May-23 1280m GOOD 4 R3 BM 66 Hcp $825 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:15.18, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.01
-
1st
Lucifer's Reward
(C J Hillier 59, Cd 57)
2nd
The Wayfarer
(G Buckley 60)
0.80L
3rd
Titration
(A Bullock 59.5, Cd 58.5)
0.90L
5th
Warrah Flash
(M Bell 59)
1.10L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Kensington 10-May-23 1250m SOFT 5 R5 5YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,700 (of $55,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:14.11, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.62
-
1st
Rhythmic Pulse
(M Bell 58.5)
2nd
Stolen Jade
(J Parr 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Super Effort
(J Ford 61.5)
2.50L
6th
Warrah Flash
(J V Overmeire 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Scone 17-Apr-23 1000m GOOD 4 R8 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:56.85, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.87
-
1st
Defiant Heart
(B Osmond 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Bedtime Stories
(K Jennings 59)
1.50L
3rd
Majority
(A Bullock 58.5)
1.70L
8th
Warrah Flash
(M Bell 59)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Beaumont 21-Mar-23 1150m GOOD 4 R2 BM 66 Hcp $13,950 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:07.91, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.10
-
1st
Warrah Flash
(M Bell 57)
2nd
Titration
(D Gibbons 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Hiraishin
(R Jones 57.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Tamworth 26-Feb-23 1000m SOFT 5 R5 BM58 $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:56.80, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.71
-
1st
Acotango
(K Jennings 59)
2nd
Warrah Flash
(C Reith 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Chiky Chiky Mama
(A Gibbons 58.5)
0.60L
See full results
- Spell 178d
-
4
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 01-Sep-22 1280m SOFT 5 R7 BM 58 Hcp $1,475 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:16.73, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.68
-
1st
Wonfontein
(M Weir 56.5)
2nd
Dynastic
(R Jones 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Twittersphere
(B Cray 55)
0.30L
4th
Warrah Flash
(B Wheeler 60.5, Cd 59)
1.40L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Rosehill Gardens 13-Aug-22 1300m SOFT 6 R1 3YO+ CL3 Hcp $2,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:19.18, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.02
-
1st
Zaru
(S Clipperton 55.5)
2nd
Statesville
(R King 58)
0.10L
3rd
Russley Crown
(R Jones 56.5, Cd 55)
0.30L
9th
Warrah Flash
(E Hennessy 54.5, Cd 51.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Tamworth 02-Aug-22 1200m SOFT 6 R7 BM66 $1,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:10.96, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.33
-
1st
Foreign Brother
(M Palmer 57.5)
2nd
Invincible Faith
(V Bolozhinskyi 55)
1.80L
3rd
Mook's Sister
(J Pracey-holmes 55.5)
2.80L
4th
Warrah Flash
(A Gibbons 58)
3.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Tamworth 22-Jul-22 1000m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:58.52 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.06
- 1st Transformation (J Woodhouse 0) 2nd Warrah Flash (G Buckley 0) 0.50L 3rd Dimension (A Bullock 0) 1.50L
-
2
of 11 -
- Tamworth 08-Jul-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 BM58 CL2+ $4,650 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:13.14, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.61
-
1st
Foreign Brother
(M Palmer 59.5)
2nd
Warrah Flash
(B Wheeler 62, Cd 60)
0.50L
3rd
Bed Talk
(J Barrett 55, Cd 52)
0.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Warren 16-Jun-22 1200m SOFT 5 R7 BM 58 Hcp $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:12.69, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Everyone
(J Barrett 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Warrah Flash
(N Heywood 61.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tells Tails
(E Meredith 62.5, Cd 60.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Dubbo 21-May-22 1100m SOFT 5 R7 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:03.80, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Beauchamp
(J Pracey-holmes 58.5)
2nd
Proverbial
(B Stower 58)
0.20L
3rd
Alpha Go
(H Hull 64.5, Cd 60.5)
1.00L
8th
Warrah Flash
(K Nestor 58.5, Cd 58)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Tamworth 22-Apr-22 1000m GOOD 4 R8 JOHN CLIFT $9,050 (of $50,250) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:56.81, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
-
1st
Trumped Up
(W Pike 60.5)
2nd
Warrah Flash
(B Wheeler 61, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Kensington Kid
(J Barrett 61, Cd 57)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Quirindi 28-Mar-22 1000m HEAVY 8 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:59.04
- 1st Mandalong Tapit (A Morgan 0) 2nd Royal Confession (B Wheeler 0) 1.30L 3rd Warrah Flash (J Searle 0) 1.80L
- Spell 173d
-
5
of 7 -
- Muswellbrook 31-Oct-21 1500m GOOD 4 R6 BM 66 Hcp $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:29.85, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.52
-
1st
Manabar
(J Pracey-holmes 58.5)
2nd
Weather Channel
(M Weir 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Previso
(B Wheeler 59.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
5th
Warrah Flash
(A Bullock 58)
4.40L
See full results
-
9
of 16 -
- Coonamble 10-Oct-21 1600m GOOD 3 R9 CL3 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:35.49, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Statesville
(W Costin 58)
2nd
Brother Bassy
(R Hutchings 59)
0.50L
3rd
Vivenzo
(B Stower 55)
1.00L
9th
Warrah Flash
(M Palmer 58)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Scone 24-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM 66 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:22.24, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.35
-
1st
Free Rider
(A Bullock 61)
2nd
American Salute
(C Reith 60)
1.80L
3rd
Warrah Flash
(M Palmer 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Scone 07-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R5 CL3 Hcp $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:23.71, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.43
-
1st
Daralina Belle
(B Spriggs 56.5)
2nd
Chasing Comets
(A B Collett 61.5)
4.30L
3rd
Auntie Monnie
(C Waddell 56, Cd 54.5)
5.60L
4th
Warrah Flash
(M Palmer 59)
5.70L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Tamworth 22-Aug-21 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL3 $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:10.21, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.23
-
1st
Previso
(C Gallagher 57)
2nd
I'M A Cracker
(J Searle 58, Cd 55)
2.00L
3rd
Scout
(B Cray 58.5)
2.80L
4th
Warrah Flash
(M Palmer 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Tamworth 06-Aug-21 1200m GOOD 4 R7 BM66 $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.99, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.04
-
1st
Pleading
(D Gibbons 57.5)
2nd
Cool Missile
(C Reith 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Warrah Flash
(M Palmer 60)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Newcastle 10-Jul-21 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:13.67, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
-
1st
Danzibar Dancer
(G M Donnell 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Joy And Mirth
(J Taylor 57)
0.50L
3rd
Magic On Ice
(R Jones 59, Cd 57)
0.70L
7th
Warrah Flash
(M Palmer 59.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Scone 16-Jun-21 900m SOFT 5 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:54.62 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.87
- 1st Ace One (J Searle) 2nd Tactical Advantage (A Gibbons 0) 1.00L 3rd Free Rider (R Jones 0) 1.40L 5th Warrah Flash (M Palmer 0) 2.20L
- Spell 184d
-
7
of 9 -
- Doomben 07-Jan-21 1200m SOFT 5 R9 CL3 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.99, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.45
-
1st
Arthur In Charge
(J Huxtable 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Go Deep
(B N Stewart 57)
1.00L
3rd
Scottish Mist
(B Thompson 56)
1.10L
7th
Warrah Flash
(N Rawiller 56.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
-
Eagle Farm 26-Dec-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 CL3 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.54, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.29
Awkward start, flat footed when they sprinted
-
1st
Shooting For Gold
(J Huxtable 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Oh Five Glory
(M Rodd 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Good Chat
(G Boss 56)
0.30L
7th
Warrah Flash
(L Dittman 56)
6.30L
See full results
-
Eagle Farm 26-Dec-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 CL3 $1,000 (of $75,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.54, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.29
-
1
of 13 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 28-Nov-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 H'WAY-C2 $35,250 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:10.85, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.96
sat off lead, moved up 300m, ran it out strongly
-
1st
Warrah Flash
(N Rawiller 56.5)
2nd
Art Cadeau
(T Berry 61)
1.00L
3rd
Kattegat
(R King 56.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 28-Nov-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 H'WAY-C2 $35,250 (of $75,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:10.85, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.96
-
4
of 10 -
- Dubbo 31-Oct-20 1010m GOOD 4 R7 BM66 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:57.08, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
What The Fuss
(G M Ryan 58)
2nd
Rogue Runner
(K Bell-pitomac 61.5, Cd 60)
1.50L
3rd
Great Buy
(E Meredith 57, Cd 53)
1.70L
4th
Warrah Flash
(R Jones 58, Cd 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10
- Spell 126d
-
8
of 16 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 27-Jun-20
1400m
HEAVY 8
R2 HIGHWAY-C2 $1,575 (of $67,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:25.11, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.73
sat off lead, hard ridden turn, not much sprint
-
1st
Rothenburg
(J B M Donald 56)
2nd
Cloud Factory
(R Dolan 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Amirykal
(A Hyeronimus 54.5)
2.60L
8th
Warrah Flash
(K M Evoy 56.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 27-Jun-20
1400m
HEAVY 8
R2 HIGHWAY-C2 $1,575 (of $67,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:25.11, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.73
-
6
of 8 -
- Scone 09-Jun-20 1100m GOOD 4 R4 BM66 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:03.90, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.76
-
1st
Festival Of Light
(G Buckley 61)
2nd
Skillet
(K Wilson-taylor 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Magic Charlee
(R Jones 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2.00L
6th
Warrah Flash
(M Bell 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Tamworth 18-May-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 BM58 $10,250 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.61, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.42
-
1st
Warrah Flash
(M Bell 59.5)
2nd
Armina
(L Cumberland 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Titus
(K Matheson 60.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Scone 21-Apr-20 1100m GOOD 3 R2 MDN $10,250 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:03.10, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.48
-
1st
Warrah Flash
(M Bell 58)
2nd
She's Unusual
(A Gibbons 55)
0.20L
3rd
Mother's Day
(C Reith 57.5)
0.40L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Scone 06-Apr-20 1100m SOFT 5 R1 MDN $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:04.90, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.77
-
1st
Black Sunrise
(S Clenton 58.5)
2nd
Danza In The Dark
(D Northey 58)
1.00L
3rd
Warrah Flash
(M Bell 57.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Scone 16-Mar-20 1300m GOOD 4 R3 MDN-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:17.12, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.55
-
1st
Tri Nations
(R Hutchings 58.5)
2nd
Charlton Park
(B Cray 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Warrah Flash
(M Bell 58.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Armidale 01-Mar-20 1100m SOFT 6 R2 MDN-SW $800 (of $30,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:05.50, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.85
-
1st
Halcyon House
(S Clenton 58.5)
2nd
Banju
(D Northey 58.5)
3.00L
3rd
Sepplime
(S Lisnyy 56.5)
4.00L
6th
Warrah Flash
(J Duggan 58.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Walcha 07-Feb-20 1000m HEAVY 8 R5 MARTIN MDN $725 (of $32,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:01.16, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.14
-
1st
Trip To London
(Q Yong 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
All A Lady
(M Weir 54.5)
5.50L
3rd
Peachies Dream
(B Hodder 55)
7.00L
10th
Warrah Flash
(J Hull 59)
12.20L
See full results
- Spell 138d
-
2
of 11 -
- Moree 22-Sep-19 950m GOOD 4 R3 MDN $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:55.44, SP: 2.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.11
-
1st
Turmoil
(B Stower 58)
2nd
Warrah Flash
(A Bullock 58)
0.20L
3rd
Miss Kokkinakis
(J Pracey-holmes 56.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- TRIAL Muswellbrook 04-Sep-19 880m GOOD 4 R5 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:52.05
- 1st Warrah Flash (A Bullock) 2nd Stroke Of Midnight (B Hodder) 4.30L 3rd Rubick's Magic (D M Lellan) 8.80L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Scone 14-Aug-19 900m GOOD 4 R2 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:54.68 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.39
- 1st She's Unusual (A Boyd) 2nd Plucky Cuvee (B Stower) 0.80L 3rd Bit Of A Beauty (B Cray) 4.30L 4th Warrah Flash (C Lever) 6.60L
Profile: | 7 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 45 starts, 8 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $163,115 |
Trainer: | Garry Bignell |
Pedigree: | Salade x Rhiannon's Joy |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/10/2016 |
Owners: | S F Waters I J Morgan B P Goodman T J Henry Z Broadbent E L Watts R G Gibson & M P Ezzy |
Training History: | |
Aug 23 - Current | Garry Bignell Cunnamulla, QLD |
Feb 23 - Aug 23 | Lou Mary Scone, NSW |
Mar 22 - Feb 23 | Cody Morgan Tamworth, NSW |
Sep 19 - Mar 22 | Stephen Jones Scone, NSW |