Rousseau · Horse Profile
Rousseau · Career Stats
Earnings $593k
Avg Odds 6.9
46 7-6-7
Career
10 1-0-3
Last 10
10 1-0-3
12 Mnths
15%
Wins
43%
Places
5%
ROI
1600M - 2040M
Win Range
7 0-1-1
1st Up
7 1-0-1
2nd Up
46 7-6-7
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
28 4-2-6
Good
13 2-3-0
Soft
5 1-1-1
Heavy
Rousseau Career Summary
Rousseau is a 6yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Chris Waller, who is based at Rosehill. He is sired by the stallion So You Think out of the dam Solar Rock.
Rousseau has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 8th May 2021 at Caulfield, Rousseau scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $135000.00 3yo Open Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Rousseau throughout his career you'd have achieved a 5% return on investment.
Rousseau has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 8th May 2021 at Caulfield, Rousseau scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $135000.00 3yo Open Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Rousseau throughout his career you'd have achieved a 5% return on investment.
- Spell 81d
-
11
of 13 -
- Doomben 24-Feb-24 1615m GOOD 4 R10 Open Hcp (of $85,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:36.34, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Sea Raider
(D Thornton 53)
2nd
Daytona Bay
(J Orman 56.5)
0.90L
3rd
The Elanora
(A Jones 54)
1.10L
11th
Rousseau
(B Wheeler 54, Cd 52)
8.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 03-Feb-24 1600m GOOD 4 R9 Open Hcp $8,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:35.01, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.97
-
1st
Jetty
(J Bayliss 56.5)
2nd
Shopping Esprit
(J Orman 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Rousseau
(M D Plessis 56.5)
0.90L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
4
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Dec-23 1810m SOFT 6 R10 Open Quality $5,000 (of $105,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:52.28, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.97
-
1st
Great House
(M Harley 60)
2nd
Jetty
(R Dolan 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Knight's Choice
(J Lloyd 58)
0.20L
4th
Rousseau
(J Orman 56.5, Cd 56)
0.84L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Doomben 25-Nov-23 1615m SOFT 6 R9 BM 85 Hcp $48,800 (of $85,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:37.71, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.93
-
1st
Rousseau
(J Orman 59)
2nd
Chasing Jackley
(A Jones 52)
0.50L
3rd
Princess Rhaenys
(R Maloney 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 04-Nov-23 1825m GOOD 4 R3 CL6 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:51.49, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.28
-
1st
Phaistos
(M R D Plessis 52)
2nd
Fifth Position
(B Thompson 57)
0.50L
3rd
Early Thoughts
(J Bayliss 54)
0.60L
7th
Rousseau
(R Maloney 58)
2.54L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Doomben 28-Oct-23 1600m GOOD 4 R9 BM80 $8,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:36.15, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.22
-
1st
Eagles Crag
(B Thompson 55)
2nd
Menazzi
(J Orman 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Rousseau
(C Graham 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 14-Oct-23 1400m GOOD 3 R10 BM80 $8,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:22.84, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
-
1st
Dark Harmony
(M R D Plessis 54)
2nd
Our Magnus
(G Geran 56)
0.10L
3rd
Rousseau
(C Graham 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Deagon 03-Oct-23 1050m GOOD 4 R4 OPEN TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:00.10 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.10
- 1st Starzam (C Graham 0) 2nd Richon (J Guthmann-chester 0) 0.80L 3rd Pacific Padrino (B Wheeler 0) 4.60L 4th Rousseau (J Orman 0) 5.80L
- Spell 119d
-
13
of 14 -
- Ipswich 17-Jun-23 2150m GOOD 4 R7 LR Open Quality (of $200,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:12.08, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.06
-
1st
Regal Lion
(B Thompson 54)
2nd
Desert Icon
(J Orman 57)
0.20L
3rd
London Banker
(L V Cassidy 54)
1.20L
13th
Rousseau
(J Bayliss 54)
12.00L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Eagle Farm 03-Jun-23 1810m GOOD 4 R2 BM 90 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:50.09, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.26
-
1st
Trevelyan
(M Castle 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Hasabro
(C Schofield 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sneak Preview
(K Wilson-taylor 55.5)
1.10L
9th
Rousseau
(J M Donald 56)
4.10L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Doomben 20-May-23 1600m SOFT 6 R1 CL6 Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:36.08, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.22
-
1st
Drive A Deel
(T Clark 55)
2nd
Argyle Lane
(M Murphy 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Manbehindthemoney
(S T Collett 52.5)
1.60L
6th
Rousseau
(J M Donald 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Doomben 22-Apr-23 1615m GOOD 4 R3 CL6 Set Weight $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.01, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.73
-
1st
Stuttering
(M R D Plessis 59)
2nd
Alburq
(B Thornton 56)
0.20L
3rd
Aton Of Delight
(D Thornton 56)
0.30L
6th
Rousseau
(J Orman 59)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Doomben 08-Apr-23 1350m SOFT 6 R9 CL6 Set Weight $4,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:20.67, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.16
-
1st
Mississippi Prince
(M R D Plessis 57.5)
2nd
Alburq
(B Thornton 56)
0.10L
3rd
Astero
(K Wilson-taylor 57.5)
0.30L
4th
Rousseau
(J Orman 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 6
- Spell 125d
-
8
of 9 -
- Werribee 04-Dec-22 2000m GOOD 4 R8 Open Hcp $2,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:05.19, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
-
1st
Vardani
(D Bates 55)
2nd
Adelaide Ace
(C Newitt 57)
1.00L
3rd
Wertheimer
(A Kelly 54)
1.10L
8th
Rousseau
(D Moor 57)
7.00L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Ballarat 19-Nov-22 2000m SOFT 7 R6 BM 84 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:10.32, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.65
-
1st
Fifth Position
(D Moor 57.5)
2nd
Parisian Dancer
(D Bates 55)
1.00L
3rd
Silent Command
(M Cartwright 56, Cd 54.5)
1.50L
10th
Rousseau
(D Oliver 60)
90.10L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Bendigo 02-Nov-22 2200m HEAVY 9 R7 Open Hcp $11,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:20.95, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.98
-
1st
Station One
(C Newitt 54)
2nd
Dark Dream
(L Nolen 60)
1.00L
3rd
Rousseau
(B Prebble 54.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 07-Oct-22 2000m SOFT 6 R7 3YO+ Open Quality $8,750 (of $200,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:03.93, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.04
-
1st
Quality Time
(T Berry 56)
2nd
Olympic Theatre
(A Adkins 54)
1.30L
3rd
Our Candidate
(D Gibbons 54)
1.70L
4th
Rousseau
(J Collett 57)
2.39L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Rosehill Gardens 24-Sep-22 1900m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM 88 Hcp $4,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:56.80, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.45
-
1st
Quality Time
(T Berry 54.5)
2nd
Alcyone
(S Clipperton 59)
2.50L
3rd
Hameron
(W Pike 54.5)
4.00L
6th
Rousseau
(B Shinn 59)
6.39L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Moonee Valley 03-Sep-22 1600m SOFT 6 R8 Open Hcp $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:37.87, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.84
-
1st
Military Expert
(J Kah 54)
2nd
Uncle Bryn
(B Melham 55, Cd 54.5)
3.80L
3rd
So Si Bon
(L Nolen 57.5)
5.10L
10th
Rousseau
(B Prebble 54)
14.60L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Moonee Valley 20-Aug-22 1500m HEAVY 9 R3 4YO+ Open Hcp $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:34.40, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.98
-
1st
Cyclone Sally
(C Newitt 54)
2nd
Lackeen
(C Williams 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Proconsent
(A Kelly 54.5, Cd 52.5)
2.60L
7th
Rousseau
(J Kah 54)
4.40L
See full results
- Spell 117d
-
6
of 6 -
- Flemington 25-Apr-22 2600m GOOD 4 R1 4YO+ Open Quality $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:42.87, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.48
-
1st
Steel Prince
(J Mcneil 59)
2nd
English King
(M J Dee 53)
2.00L
3rd
White Hawk
(A Kelly 53)
6.50L
6th
Rousseau
(C Williams 53)
17.00L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
1
of 11 -
- Mornington 26-Mar-22 2000m GOOD 4 R5 BM 84 Hcp $71,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:05.76, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
-
1st
Rousseau
(D Oliver 58)
2nd
Harmysian
(J Noonan 56)
2.50L
3rd
Agnelli
(B Prebble 55, Cd 54.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Rosehill Gardens 12-Mar-22 1900m HEAVY 8 R10 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $61,250 (of $130,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:59.97, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.70
-
1st
Rousseau
(T Berry 58.5)
2nd
Avion Fury
(R Jones 54)
0.20L
3rd
Olympic Gaze
(K O'hara 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Flemington 19-Feb-22 2000m GOOD 4 R1 BM 84 Hcp $23,400 (of $131,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:02.05, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
Crystal Pegasus
(J B M Donald 58)
2nd
Rousseau
(D Lane 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Playoffs
(M Cartwright 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Moonee Valley 29-Jan-22 2040m SOFT 6 R4 BM 70 Hcp $71,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:09.69, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.56
-
1st
Rousseau
(D Oliver 58.5)
2nd
Aurora's Symphony
(J Richards 61, Cd 59)
3.80L
3rd
Shakespeare
(T Hope 59.5, Cd 57.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Rosehill Gardens 08-Jan-22 1800m SOFT 6 R9 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $4,000 (of $130,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:51.99, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.04
-
1st
Casino Kid
(R Jones 53, Cd 51)
2nd
Niffler
(J B M Donald 57, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Zegalo
(T Schiller 60, Cd 57)
1.80L
6th
Rousseau
(J Ford 55.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Randwick 26-Dec-21 1800m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $3,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:51.83, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.80
-
1st
Dhakuri
(G Schofield 55)
2nd
Niffler
(C Schofield 55, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Zegalo
(T Schiller 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.60L
7th
Rousseau
(J Collett 56)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Rosehill Gardens 04-Dec-21 1800m GOOD 4 R6 3,4YO BM 72 Hcp $24,000 (of $130,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:51.53, SP: 2.30 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
-
1st
Peekays Legacy
(K M Evoy 55.5)
2nd
Rousseau
(J M Donald 58)
0.50L
3rd
Spaltet
(J R Collett 55)
0.70L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Moonee Valley 26-Nov-21 2040m GOOD 3 R7 4YO+ BM 70 Hcp $33,000 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:05.14, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
1st
Rousseau
(J Allen 57)
2nd
Sacred Lass
(M Lloyd 55, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Running Cloud
(L Neindorf 59, Cd 57)
1.40L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Moonee Valley 12-Nov-21 2040m SOFT 7 R5 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $10,800 (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:09.82, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:38.34
-
1st
The Awesome Son
(B Mertens 55.5)
2nd
Rousseau
(B Prebble 57)
1.80L
3rd
Sacred Lass
(M Lloyd 55, Cd 52)
2.60L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Bendigo 27-Oct-21 1600m GOOD 3 R8 BM 70 Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:35.98, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.58
-
1st
Saccharo
(J Mcneil 60)
2nd
Aurora's Symphony
(B M Dougall 61)
1.80L
3rd
Royal Order
(L Nolen 59.5)
3.10L
13th
Rousseau
(L Currie 57.5)
13.00L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Ballarat 10-Oct-21 1400m GOOD 4 R9 3YO+ BM 70 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:23.87, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.03
-
1st
Hickok
(J Noonan 57)
2nd
Flying Mascot
(C Williams 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Vitruvius
(B Prebble 56)
0.70L
6th
Rousseau
(D Lane 57.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 155d
-
1
of 14 -
- Caulfield 08-May-21 2000m GOOD 4 R7 3YO Open Hcp $74,250 (of $135,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:03.49, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.52
-
1st
Rousseau
(T Nugent 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Reuber
(C Newitt 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Redwood Shadow
(D Yendall 58)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Sale 27-Apr-21 2238m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:22.38, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
1st
Plucky Pirouette
(P Moloney 55.5)
2nd
Arctic Wolf
(J Mott 60)
2.00L
3rd
Rousseau
(D Thornton 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Mornington 13-Apr-21 2050m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:14.88, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.86
-
1st
Queen Adele
(M J Walker 57.5)
2nd
Rousseau
(D Thornton 56)
0.10L
3rd
Pueblo
(J Noonan 56)
3.40L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Sandown Hillside 31-Mar-21 1800m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:50.46, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.68
-
1st
Deepstrike
(M J Dee 59)
2nd
Nobel Heights
(W Price 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
He Is
(M Zahra 58.5)
3.50L
6th
Rousseau
(D Thornton 56.5)
6.10L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Yarra Glen 14-Mar-21 1950m SOFT 5 R7 BM 64 Hcp $6,300 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:03.51, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.14
-
1st
Mystery Bad Guy
(M J Dee 58)
2nd
Rousseau
(D Thornton 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Come On Carl
(B Allen 61)
0.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
-
Sandown Lakeside 03-Mar-21
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 3YO BM 64 Hcp $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:37.56, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
Drifted back, powerful finish, excellent run
-
1st
Lofty Star
(B Mertens 60)
2nd
Derive
(J Kah 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Rousseau
(D Thornton 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
Sandown Lakeside 03-Mar-21
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 3YO BM 64 Hcp $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:37.56, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
-
1
of 10 -
- Pakenham 18-Feb-21 1600m GOOD 3 R4 MDN-SW $19,250 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:38.07, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.04
-
1st
Rousseau
(D Thornton 59)
2nd
Goondiwindi
(D Lane 59)
1.50L
3rd
Age Of Infinity
(D Moor 59)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Pakenham 04-Feb-21 1400m GOOD 4 R3 3Y MDN-SW $1,750 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.47, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.26
-
1st
Galactic Fury
(E Brown 58)
2nd
Golden Fourth
(D W Stackhouse 56)
3.00L
3rd
Write The Score
(M J Dee 56)
3.30L
4th
Rousseau
(D Thornton 58)
3.80L
See full results
- Spell 106d
-
8
of 11 -
-
Geelong 21-Oct-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R6 LR GEEL CLSC $2,800 (of $140,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:18.53, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
Keen leader's back, didn't stay distance, spelled
-
1st
Confrontational
(N Callow 57)
2nd
Azaly
(J Mott 57)
1.00L
3rd
Vilanculos
(J Kah 55)
1.10L
8th
Rousseau
(C Williams 57)
5.30L
See full results
-
Geelong 21-Oct-20
2200m
GOOD 4
R6 LR GEEL CLSC $2,800 (of $140,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:18.53, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
-
3
of 10 -
-
Bendigo 07-Oct-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 MDN-SW $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:36.60, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
Restrained back, showed good sprint, solid effort
-
1st
Ultimate Edition
(D Lane 57)
2nd
Black Penn
(N Callow 57)
5.50L
3rd
Rousseau
(D Oliver 57)
6.80L
See full results
-
Bendigo 07-Oct-20
1600m
GOOD 4
R2 MDN-SW $3,150 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:36.60, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
-
5
of 13 -
- Geelong 18-Sep-20 1726m SOFT 7 R3 MDN-SW $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:47.81, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.18
-
1st
Alovelybrownhorse
(L German 57.5)
2nd
Chocwedge
(J Mcneil 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Deepstrike
(J Childs 57)
0.30L
5th
Rousseau
(C Williams 57)
1.80L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
-
Bendigo 02-Sep-20
1300m
GOOD 4
R1 3Y MDN-SW $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:17.01, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.72
Slow to begin, made good ground in straight
-
1st
Embolism
(D Oliver 58)
2nd
Pal D'Oro
(J Allen 58)
0.80L
3rd
Captain Win
(M Zahra 58)
1.30L
4th
Rousseau
(M Walker 58)
1.70L
See full results
-
Bendigo 02-Sep-20
1300m
GOOD 4
R1 3Y MDN-SW $2,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:17.01, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.72
-
5
of 8 -
-
Warwick Farm 12-Aug-20
1300m
HEAVY 9
R1 3Y MDN $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:19.63, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.31
Keen in third, punctured last 150m
-
1st
Joviality
(T Berry 55)
2nd
Game Theory
(R Dolan 57)
3.50L
3rd
Grenado
(B Avdulla 56.5)
3.60L
5th
Rousseau
(J M Donald 58)
7.70L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 12-Aug-20
1300m
HEAVY 9
R1 3Y MDN $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:19.63, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.31
-
1
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 04-Aug-20 1030m HEAVY 8 R5 Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:04.01 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.64
- 1st Rousseau (J M Donald) 2nd Game Theory (R Dolan) 1.50L 3rd Wild Irish (G Boss) 1.70L
- Spell 109d
-
4
of 8 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 25-Apr-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R1 CLARENDON $5,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:24.03, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.47
Sat behind leader, fought on bravely top run 4th
-
1st
Saffiano
(J B M Donald 55.5)
2nd
Formentera
(T Clark 58)
0.20L
3rd
Rock My Wand
(J R Collett 57)
1.70L
4th
Rousseau
(T Berry 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 25-Apr-20
1400m
GOOD 4
R1 CLARENDON $5,200 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:24.03, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.47
-
2
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 08-Apr-20
1200m
HEAVY 8
R1 2Y MDN-SW $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:12.21, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.75
back 3L, got out 300m, ran on solidly
-
1st
Formentera
(T Clark 57)
2nd
Rousseau
(N Rawiller 57)
1.00L
3rd
Shivani
(B Avdulla 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 08-Apr-20
1200m
HEAVY 8
R1 2Y MDN-SW $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:12.21, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.75
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 03-Apr-20 740m SYNTHETIC R13 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:45.25 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.77
- 1st Black Duke (K O'hara) 2nd Rousseau (J M Donald) 1.30L 3rd Nowitzki (G Boss) 1.80L
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 20-Mar-20 795m SOFT 7 R8 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:46.95 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.90
- 1st Valley Prince (R King) 2nd Easy Single (G Boss) 0.20L 3rd Stoltz (C Reith) 0.70L 7th Rousseau (J M Donald) 2.50L
Profile: | 6 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 46 starts, 7 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $593,000 |
Trainer: | Chris Waller |
Pedigree: | So You Think x Solar Rock |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 21/10/2017 |
Owners: | Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin) Boeara Holdings (Mgr: Ms D A Dunphy) Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood) S L Garbett F Niu R B T Aurisch Mrs H A Aurisch G Cabezas Mrs M S Foster L Campbell & O Enriquez |
Training History: | |
Apr 20 - Current | Chris Waller Rosehill, NSW |