Fifth Position · Horse Profile
Fifth Position · Career Stats
Earnings $438k
Avg Odds 10.44
44 4-4-10
Career
10 0-2-2
Last 10
14 0-2-2
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
41%
Places
-5%
ROI
1709M - 2012M
Win Range
7 0-0-3
1st Up
7 2-1-0
2nd Up
43 4-4-9
Turf
1 0-0-1
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
24 1-2-4
Good
14 3-1-3
Soft
5 0-1-2
Heavy
Fifth Position Career Summary
Fifth Position is a 8yo bay/brown gelding (male) from Ireland trained by Tony Gollan, who is based at Eagle Farm. He is sired by the stallion Dark Angel out of the dam Ballet Move.
Fifth Position has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 19th Nov 2022 at Ballarat, Fifth Position scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $130000.00 Benchmark 84 Handicap.
Fifth Position has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 19th Nov 2022 at Ballarat, Fifth Position scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $130000.00 Benchmark 84 Handicap.
-
5
of 10 -
- Eagle Farm 04-May-24 1835m GOOD 4 R1 BM 90 Hcp $2,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:51.45, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.01
-
1st
Wapiti
(N Beriman 58.5)
2nd
Youth Spirit
(A Hyeronimus 59)
0.10L
3rd
Holstein
(R Dolan 54)
0.30L
5th
Fifth Position
(V Duric 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 20-Apr-24 1600m SOFT 5 R4 BM 85 Hcp $8,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:36.92, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.04
-
1st
Wapiti
(N Beriman 59)
2nd
Red Top
(A Mallyon 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Fifth Position
(V Duric 57.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Eagle Farm 06-Apr-24 1820m SOFT 6 R8 Open Hcp $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:53.05, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.71
-
1st
Stuck With You
(K Wilson-taylor 55.5)
2nd
Red Wave
(R Dolan 55)
0.10L
3rd
Wairere Falls
(M R D Plessis 54.5)
0.50L
10th
Fifth Position
(D Thornton 54)
6.90L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 23-Mar-24 1600m GOOD 4 R9 Open Hcp (of $85,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:35.29, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.79
-
1st
Daytona Bay
(J Orman 57)
2nd
Wairere Falls
(M R D Plessis 52)
0.50L
3rd
Dark Dream
(B Wheeler 55, Cd 53)
0.90L
11th
Fifth Position
(A Jones 52)
6.50L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 14-Mar-24 1000m SOFT 6 R3 OPEN-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:59.49 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.23
- 1st Taltarni Fields (C Graham) 2nd Rockribbed (R Maloney) 0.50L 3rd Too Hard To Refuse (S Bailey) 2.00L 6th Fifth Position (A Jones 0) 6.50L
- Spell 133d
-
7
of 9 -
- Doomben 11-Nov-23 2000m SOFT 6 R4 BM80 $1,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:03.53, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.73
-
1st
Flying Joy
(M R D Plessis 54)
2nd
I Am The Empire
(D Thornton 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tapildoodledo
(J Lloyd 59)
1.40L
7th
Fifth Position
(M Harley 60.5)
2.71L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Eagle Farm 04-Nov-23 1825m GOOD 4 R3 CL6 $16,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:51.49, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.28
-
1st
Phaistos
(M R D Plessis 52)
2nd
Fifth Position
(B E Thompson 57)
0.50L
3rd
Early Thoughts
(J Bayliss 54)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Eagle Farm 14-Oct-23 2200m GOOD 4 R1 BM80 $8,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:16.47, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.44
-
1st
Little Mix
(R Maloney 55.5)
2nd
Ostermeier
(C Graham 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Fifth Position
(B E Thompson 59.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Eagle Farm 07-Oct-23 1830m GOOD 4 R5 BM80 $4,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:51.91, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.73
-
1st
Blackcomb
(S Cormack 54)
2nd
Kronenbourg
(J Orman 59)
0.80L
3rd
Blacklog
(B Wheeler 57, Cd 54)
1.00L
4th
Fifth Position
(B E Thompson 60)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Eagle Farm 16-Sep-23 1810m GOOD 4 R5 BM 85 Hcp $16,400 (of $85,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:50.53, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.37
-
1st
Beaufort Park
(S Cormack 56.5)
2nd
Fifth Position
(B E Thompson 59)
0.20L
3rd
Menazzi
(B Wheeler 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Doomben 26-Aug-23 2020m GOOD 4 R2 BM 90 Hcp $4,000 (of $85,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:05.55, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.27
-
1st
Nikau Spur
(M R D Plessis 54.5)
2nd
Wairere Falls
(C Graham 57, Cd 55)
0.80L
3rd
Linthorpe Lad
(B Wheeler 59, Cd 56)
1.20L
4th
Fifth Position
(J Orman 57.5)
1.70L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
12
of 14 -
- Flemington 15-Jul-23 2000m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ Open Hcp (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:01.35, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.22
-
1st
Young Werther
(W Egan 59)
2nd
Milford
(W F Pinn 59, Cd 57)
0.10L
3rd
Rolls
(H Grace 55)
0.40L
12th
Fifth Position
(B Mertens 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Caulfield 24-Jun-23 2000m SOFT 7 R8 3YO+ Open Quality $3,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:04.90, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.42
-
1st
Normandy Bridge
(H Coffey 56.5)
2nd
Milford
(B Shinn 59)
0.20L
3rd
Not Usual Glorious
(B Mertens 59)
2.70L
7th
Fifth Position
(Z Spain 55, Cd 54.5)
9.00L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Sandown Hillside 10-Jun-23 1800m SOFT 7 R9 Open Hcp $4,500 (of $150,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:52.57, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
1st
Normandy Bridge
(B Shinn 57.5)
2nd
Daytona Bay
(C Hefel 54, Cd 52)
3.80L
3rd
Milford
(P Moloney 60)
4.60L
5th
Fifth Position
(B Mertens 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
15
of 16 -
- Sandown Hillside 27-May-23 1600m SOFT 6 R8 BM 84 Hcp (of $130,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 01:38.99, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.58
-
1st
Brayden Star
(D Oliver 55)
2nd
French Emperor
(T Stockdale 59, Cd 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Unusual Culture
(C Hefel 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
15th
Fifth Position
(M Cartwright 60, Cd 58.5)
10.70L
See full results
- Spell 175d
-
6
of 10 -
- Pakenham 03-Dec-22 2500m GOOD 3 R7 LR Open Hcp $6,000 (of $300,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:35.29, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.60
-
1st
Kissinger
(D Oliver 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Nobel Heights
(D Bates 54)
2.00L
3rd
Vegas Knight
(B M Dougall 54)
2.20L
6th
Fifth Position
(D Moor 54)
10.90L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Ballarat 19-Nov-22 2000m SOFT 7 R6 BM 84 Hcp $71,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:10.32, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.65
-
1st
Fifth Position
(D Moor 57.5)
2nd
Parisian Dancer
(D Bates 55)
1.00L
3rd
Silent Command
(M Cartwright 56, Cd 54.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Flemington 03-Nov-22 1800m GOOD 4 R5 4YO+ BM 90 Hcp $3,000 (of $151,825) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:50.01, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.82
-
1st
Carlisle
(B M Dougall 54)
2nd
Alcyone
(J B M Donald 59)
1.00L
3rd
Right You Are
(B Melham 54.5)
1.10L
6th
Fifth Position
(D Oliver 55)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Moe 14-Oct-22 2050m HEAVY 9 R7 Open Hcp $27,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:09.66, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.96
-
1st
Fengarada
(B Mertens 54)
2nd
Fifth Position
(J Mcneil 54)
1.30L
3rd
Heartland Raider
(T Nugent 54)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Sandown Hillside 25-Sep-22 1800m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $11,700 (of $130,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:49.84, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
-
1st
Aesop
(J Kah 54)
2nd
Pounding
(C Hefel 59, Cd 57)
2.00L
3rd
Fifth Position
(D Oliver 60)
4.30L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Rosehill Gardens 10-Sep-22 1800m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 78 Hcp $5,000 (of $150,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:50.22, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.28
-
1st
Pink Ivory
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Kalino
(J B M Donald 58)
0.20L
3rd
Hameron
(J Bowman 59)
0.40L
5th
Fifth Position
(T Berry 59.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Caulfield 27-Aug-22 2000m SOFT 6 R1 BM 78 Hcp $6,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:05.12, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.92
-
1st
Spanish Tides
(B Shinn 59)
2nd
Storm King
(P Moloney 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Protection Money
(B Prebble 58)
2.80L
4th
Fifth Position
(D Oliver 60)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Flemington 06-Aug-22 2000m SOFT 6 R4 BM 78 Hcp $71,500 (of $130,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:05.38, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.92
-
1st
Fifth Position
(D Oliver 57)
2nd
Blue Cup
(J Kah 61)
0.10L
3rd
Kissinger
(J Opperman 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Sandown Hillside 13-Jul-22 1800m HEAVY 10 R7 BM 70 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:58.79, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.19
-
1st
Fengarada
(B Mertens 56)
2nd
The Awesome Son
(J Kah 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Project Gutenberg
(J Richards 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.10L
8th
Fifth Position
(A Kelly 62, Cd 60)
9.10L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Sandown Lakeside 29-Jun-22 1600m HEAVY 8 R8 BM 70 Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:42.60, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.74
-
1st
Global Gift
(J Opperman 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Rainbow Thief
(L Lafferty 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Coolth
(B M Dougall 61.5)
2.10L
9th
Fifth Position
(L Mcneil 63, Cd 60)
7.70L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Sandown Lakeside 01-Jun-22 1600m HEAVY 9 R7 BM 70 Hcp $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:42.77, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:38.58
-
1st
Vitruvius
(B Prebble 59.5)
2nd
Marcolt
(W Egan 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Fifth Position
(T Stockdale 63, Cd 61)
1.20L
See full results
- Spell 172d
-
7
of 16 -
- Flemington 11-Dec-21 1800m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ BM 84 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 16, Winning Time: 01:48.73, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 15th, 800m 16th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.84
-
1st
Five Kingdom
(L J Meech 55)
2nd
Mr Cancun
(M Cartwright 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Irish Butterfly
(J Richards 54.5, Cd 51.5)
1.60L
7th
Fifth Position
(J Kah 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Ballarat 20-Nov-21 2000m GOOD 4 R7 BM 84 Hcp $2,600 (of $130,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 02:03.65, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.18
-
1st
Just Benjamin
(B Prebble 57)
3rd
Seawhatyouthink
(D Yendall 55)
0.20L
10th
Fifth Position
(J Allen 57)
7.40L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Flemington 04-Nov-21 1800m SOFT 5 R4 4YO+ BM 90 Hcp $23,400 (of $131,500) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:51.18, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.60
-
1st
Djukon
(J B M Donald 57.5)
2nd
Fifth Position
(D Lane 54)
0.10L
3rd
Rock In The Park
(C Newitt 54)
0.40L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Geelong 20-Oct-21 1500m GOOD 4 R9 BM 78 Hcp (of $100,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:30.96, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.94
-
1st
Legend Of Zorro
(P Moloney 58.5)
2nd
Do You Reckon
(J Allen 59)
0.80L
3rd
Typhoon Harmony
(J Mcneil 56.5)
0.90L
11th
Fifth Position
(D Lane 60)
3.10L
See full results
- Spell 116d
-
3
of 10 -
- Caulfield 26-Jun-21 2000m SOFT 7 R7 3YO+ Open Hcp $12,150 (of $135,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:05.87, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.16
-
1st
No Effort
(L King 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Pancho
(D Thornton 54.5)
3.00L
3rd
Fifth Position
(D Lane 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
5
of 16 -
- Flemington 05-Jun-21 2000m GOOD 4 R9 BM 84 Hcp $4,050 (of $135,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:02.97, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.83
-
1st
Lunar Flare
(M J Dee 54)
2nd
Vegas Knight
(M Zahra 57)
0.40L
3rd
Master Chum
(D W Stackhouse 58)
0.60L
5th
Fifth Position
(D Lane 57)
1.50L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
3
of 14 -
- Warrnambool 04-May-21 1700m HEAVY 9 R8 Open Hcp $5,400 (of $60,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:44.29, SP: 3.10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.40
-
1st
Patch Adams
(W Price 54)
2nd
Strategic Phil
(D Thornton 54)
0.80L
3rd
Fifth Position
(D Lane 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne Training 06-Apr-21 1550m GOOD 4 R19 2UP-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:39.03
- 1st She's A Karaka (T Nugent) 2nd Fifth Position (J Kah) 1.50L 3rd Big Hammer (W Egan) 1.80L
- Spell 220d
-
11
of 27 -
- Newmarket 26-Sep-20 1810m GOOD R1 CL2Hcp (of $223,188) Barrier 18, Winning Time: 01:46.94, SP: 15.00
- 1st Majestic Dawn (P Hanagan 54.5) 2nd Lucander (H Bentley 54) 4.80L 3rd Bell Rock (O Murphy 58.5) 5.60L 11th Fifth Position (A Atzeni 59) 9.50L
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 15 -
-
York 22-Aug-20
2112m
SOFT
R3 CL2Hcp $5,286 (of $55,797) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:13.84, SP: 6.00
Towards rear, headway near side over 2f out, ridden edged left and ran on towards finish
- 1st Lucander (H Bentley 54) 2nd Sky Defender (J Fanning 63.5, Cd 61.5) 1.80L 3rd Fifth Position (A Atzeni 51.5) 2.00L
-
York 22-Aug-20
2112m
SOFT
R3 CL2Hcp $5,286 (of $55,797) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:13.84, SP: 6.00
-
8
of 18 -
-
Goodwood 28-Jul-20
2012m
GOOD
R2 CL2Hcp (of $55,797) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:06.97, SP: 6.50
Raced wide keen in touch, ridden and headway 2f out, weakened final furlong
- 1st Maydanny (S D Sousa 53.5) 2nd Sky Defender (J Fanning 60) 5.00L 3rd Bell Rock (O Murphy 59.5) 5.10L 8th Fifth Position (A Atzeni 60) 8.50L
-
Goodwood 28-Jul-20
2012m
GOOD
R2 CL2Hcp (of $55,797) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:06.97, SP: 6.50
-
3
of 22 -
-
York 18-Jul-20
2112m
GOOD
R2 CL2Hcp $10,573 (of $111,594) Barrier 18, Winning Time: 02:09.48, SP: 7.00
Chased leaders on outside, closed going well 3f out, not much room over 2f out, soon switched right, close up over 1f out, not pace of front pair inside final furlong, stayed on
- 1st Sinjaari (S Donohoe 56, Cd 55.5) 2nd Certain Lad (G Bass 59, Cd 56) 1.00L 3rd Fifth Position (J Mitchell 60) 4.00L
-
York 18-Jul-20
2112m
GOOD
R2 CL2Hcp $10,573 (of $111,594) Barrier 18, Winning Time: 02:09.48, SP: 7.00
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 7 -
-
Doncaster 14-Jun-20
2012m
GOOD
R2 CL2Hcp $18,348 (of $27,901) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:07.99, SP: 3.25
Held up in touch in mid-division, switched right over 2f out, effort 1f out, stayed on well inside final furlong, edged left and led towards finish, won going away
- 1st Fifth Position (A Atzeni 60.5) 2nd Anythingtoday (B A Curtis 58) 1.00L 3rd Derevo (R Moore 59) 3.00L
-
Doncaster 14-Jun-20
2012m
GOOD
R2 CL2Hcp $18,348 (of $27,901) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:07.99, SP: 3.25
-
3
of 11 -
-
Newcastle 02-Jun-20
1609m
SYNTHETIC
R1 CL2Hcp $2,728 (of $27,901) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:39.60, SP: 3.50
Prominent, led over 2f out, headed over 1f out, unable to quicken and edged right, stayed on same pace inside final furlong
- 1st Sir Busker (B A Curtis 57) 2nd Dark Vision (S D Sousa 59.5) 0.20L 3rd Fifth Position (A Atzeni 60.5) 2.00L
-
Newcastle 02-Jun-20
1609m
SYNTHETIC
R1 CL2Hcp $2,728 (of $27,901) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:39.60, SP: 3.50
- Spell 248d
-
8
of 30 -
-
Newmarket 28-Sep-19
1810m
GOOD
R1 CL2Hcp (of $284,255) Barrier 24, Winning Time: 01:46.99, SP: 11.00
In touch stand side, pushed along and headway 2f out, kept on same pace final furlong
- 1st Lord North (L Dettori 55.5) 2nd Beringer (T Hammer 55) 0.80L 3rd Good Birthday ( 55.5) 4.80L 8th Fifth Position (A Atzeni 56) 7.80L
-
Newmarket 28-Sep-19
1810m
GOOD
R1 CL2Hcp (of $284,255) Barrier 24, Winning Time: 01:46.99, SP: 11.00
- Freshened 57d
-
5
of 9 -
-
Goodwood 02-Aug-19
1609m
GOOD
R3 G3 CL1 $4,858 (of $177,659) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:35.70, SP: 12.00
Tracked leader, led going well 2f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, lost 2nd approaching final furlong, weakened inside final furlong
- 1st Duke Of Hazzard ( 57.5) 2nd Turjomaan ( 57.5) 0.50L 3rd Momkin (O Murphy 57.5) 2.50L 5th Fifth Position (A Atzeni 57.5) 4.40L
-
Goodwood 02-Aug-19
1609m
GOOD
R3 G3 CL1 $4,858 (of $177,659) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:35.70, SP: 12.00
-
5
of 7 -
-
Sandown Park 05-Jul-19
2002m
GOOD
R1 LR CL1 $1,943 (of $71,064) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:07.11, SP: 7.00
Tracked leading pair, went 2nd 8f out, pushed along to challenge 2f out, lost 2nd approaching final furlong, no extra inside final furlong
- 1st Elarqam (J Crowley 60.5, Cd 61.5) 2nd Extra Elusive (R Moore 60.5) 0.20L 3rd First Nation (K M Evoy, Cd 60.5) 1.20L 5th Fifth Position (A Atzeni 56) 3.40L
-
Sandown Park 05-Jul-19
2002m
GOOD
R1 LR CL1 $1,943 (of $71,064) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:07.11, SP: 7.00
- Freshened 42d
-
3
of 7 -
-
Goodwood 24-May-19
2253m
GOOD
R1 LR CL1 $8,745 (of $79,949) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:24.11, SP: 8.00
Tracked leaders on inside, pushed along 3f out, 2nd over 2f out, challenged from 2f out, ridden over 1f out, outpaced inside final furlong, went 3rd close home
- 1st Private Secretary (L Dettori 57) 2nd Spanish Mission (J P Spencer 57) 0.30L 3rd Fifth Position (A Atzeni 57) 2.60L
-
Goodwood 24-May-19
2253m
GOOD
R1 LR CL1 $8,745 (of $79,949) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:24.11, SP: 8.00
-
1
of 9 -
-
Nottingham 30-Apr-19
1709m
SOFT
R1 CL5Nv $7,009 (of $10,659) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:46.08, SP: 5.50
Led, headed over 1f out, soon rallied and every chance, stayed on gamely to lead again close home
- 1st Fifth Position (A Atzeni 58) 2nd Space Blues (W Buick 61) 0.20L 3rd Rhythmic Intent (R Kingscote, Cd 58) 5.20L
-
Nottingham 30-Apr-19
1709m
SOFT
R1 CL5Nv $7,009 (of $10,659) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:46.08, SP: 5.50
-
4
of 13 -
-
Newbury 13-Apr-19
1609m
SOFT
R4 CL4Md $742 (of $15,191) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:43.36, SP: 13.00
Prominent, keen, driven to challenge over 2f out, kept on same pace final furlong
- 1st Fox Chairman (S D Sousa, Cd 59.5) 2nd Migration (J Watson, Cd 59.5) 4.00L 3rd Just The Man (A Kirby, Cd 59.5) 4.80L 4th Fifth Position (A Atzeni 59.5) 6.50L
-
Newbury 13-Apr-19
1609m
SOFT
R4 CL4Md $742 (of $15,191) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:43.36, SP: 13.00
Profile: | 8 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 4 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $438,068 |
Trainer: | Tony Gollan |
Pedigree: | Dark Angel x Ballet Move |
Country: | Ireland |
Foaled: | 22/02/2016 |
Owners: | Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L G Murrell) S E Bristow Mrs S H Bristow T J Pemberton P W Steele Mrs S A Steele A & G Bray (Mgr: A G Bray) G W Aldridge D I Hollyman T P Johns Ms A Trezise G W Fielding Miss T Yuen S J McGovern R K Hattch Ms D L Fincham M Price J D Ramsey & D A Simpson |
Training History: | |
Aug 23 - Current | Tony Gollan Eagle Farm, QLD |
Apr 21 - Aug 23 | M G & M Price & Kent Warrnambool, VIC |
Apr 19 - Apr 21 | R Varian Newmarket, |