Loaded And Ready · Horse Profile
Loaded And Ready Career Summary
Loaded And Ready has managed to win 7 races in her career so far. On 17th Sep 2017 at Sunshine Coast, Loaded And Ready scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $16000.00 Fillies & Mares 0 - 60 H.
Loaded And Ready has concluded her racing career, last running on the 8th Nov 2020 at Sunshine Coast.
- Spell 1280d
-
6
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Nov-20 1300m GOOD 4 R7 F&m bm58 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.40, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Sunrise Dancer
(L Tarrant 60.5)
2nd
Irish Ace
(L Cassidy 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
St Just
(S Tomlinson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.75L
6th
Loaded And Ready
(S Lacy 54.5)
2.45L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Gympie 24-Oct-20 1030m GOOD R3 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:00.47, SP: $11 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.150
- 1st Hard Stride (P Hamblin 66) 2nd Victory Toast (T Wheeler 55) 7.00L 3rd See for Yourself (S Lacy 55) 7.10L 9th Loaded And Ready (N Morton 55) 17.60L
-
14
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Oct-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 F&m bm58 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.65, SP: $201 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
1st
Courting Verity
(B Stewart 58.5)
2nd
Tactical Manuever
(N Thomas 56)
1.00L
3rd
Love My Super
(S Cormack 57.5)
1.80L
14th
Loaded And Ready
(K Cowan 55, Cd 53)
6.90L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Sep-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 F&m bm65 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:57.57, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
1st
Air Spirit
(B Thompson 58.5)
2nd
Written With Ease
(T Harrison 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Befana
(A Mallyon 56)
0.40L
9th
Loaded And Ready
(B Ainsworth 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Gympie 19-Sep-20 1170m GOOD R5 BM60 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.92, SP: $10 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.420
- 1st Mahratta (R Faehr 57.5) 2nd Craiglea Cetina (M H Richardson 60) 11.75L 3rd Layla's Lad (J Missen 60.5) 14.10L 5th Loaded And Ready (M Castle 55, Cd 51) 19.40L
-
9
of 9 -
- Bundaberg 05-Sep-20 850m GOOD R4 HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 47.57, SP: $21
- 1st Absolute Bonza (J Missen 55.5) 2nd Belzu (M S Stephan 55, Cd 52) 0.50L 3rd See for Yourself (S Lacy 55) 4.00L 9th Loaded And Ready (R Faehr 55) 10.90L
-
7
of 10 -
- Gympie 22-Aug-20 1030m GOOD R4 BM60 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:02.27 Sectionals: 600m 0:38.850
- 1st Mountain Courage (R Wilson 61.5, Cd 57.5) 2nd Minoan Spirit (M Crawford 56.5) 15.50L 3rd Layla's Lad (S Lacy 61) 18.50L 7th Loaded And Ready (B Derbyshire 55) 26.40L
- Spell 638d
-
12
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Nov-18 1200m SOFT 5 R5 0-60 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.34, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Let's Go Champ
(R Plumb 57.5)
2nd
Machu Picchu
(M H Richardson 57, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Miss Defiance
(M Hellyer 56)
0.85L
12th
Loaded And Ready
(T Harrison 54)
5.85L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ipswich 08-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 4 R2 F&m 0-62 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Temujin's Moon
(M Cahill 56)
2nd
Nothing Needed
(S Galloway 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Verily
(C Frater 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.70L
6th
Loaded And Ready
(T Harrison 55.5)
4.80L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 07-Oct-18 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 Bm60 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.06, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.320
-
1st
Treasure Gallery
(C Bayliss 58.5)
2nd
Lupo Nero
(S Lacy 55)
0.10L
3rd
Visona Playboy
(D Browne 59)
0.30L
4th
Loaded And Ready
(T Harrison 54.5)
2.55L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
-
Sunshine Coast 22-Sep-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R2 F&m nmw (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.79, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
2nd last, closer turn, baulked 300m, no dash
-
1st
Seductive Dream
(T Marshall 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Sailor Gerri
(M Mcgillivray 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Smartypy
(J Lloyd 55)
1.35L
7th
Loaded And Ready
(T Harrison 54)
3.95L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 22-Sep-18
1200m
GOOD 4
R2 F&m nmw (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.79, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
8
of 10 -
- Ipswich 05-Sep-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 F&m bm65 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.92, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.180
-
1st
Smartypy
(J Lloyd 58)
2nd
Suzy's Rose
(C Gallagher 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.25L
3rd
Shelter Lady
(S Lacy 61, Cd 58)
2.75L
8th
Loaded And Ready
(T Harrison 54.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 4 R2 F&m bm62 $800 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 59.64, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Essaka
(C Gallagher 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Magic Ink
(R Stewart 58)
2.25L
3rd
Mymming
(M Hellyer 58.5)
2.35L
4th
Loaded And Ready
(J Taylor 56)
2.55L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 05-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm62 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 58.2, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.900
-
1st
Remlaps Rock
(R Wiggins 59)
2nd
Loaded And Ready
(J Taylor 54)
0.10L
3rd
Mister Spinks
(D Smith 57.5)
1.10L
See full results
- Spell 100d
-
13
of 15 -
- Sunshine Coast 27-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 4 R9 0-60 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.64, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Mr Opurrtunist
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Lavington Star
(M Hellyer 56.5)
0.75L
3rd
Sip Sip Sip
(S Lacy 56.5, Cd 55)
1.75L
13th
Loaded And Ready
(N Thomas 54.5)
5.45L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Ipswich 11-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 F&m 0-65 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.27, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.690
-
1st
Te Amo
(J Lloyd 57.5)
2nd
Lady Micaela
(A Fancourt 55.5, Cd 54)
1.25L
3rd
Roses of Joy
(M Mcgillivray 57)
2.00L
10th
Loaded And Ready
(N Thomas 55)
10.00L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
6
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Mar-18 1300m SOFT 7 R6 Bm58 (of $16,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:20.14, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Lavington Star
(M Hellyer 55)
2nd
Miss Beneteau
(R Stewart 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Earlstoun Ruler
(L Tarrant 54)
1.10L
6th
Loaded And Ready
(D Browne 57)
2.55L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Feb-18 1000m HEAVY 10 R1 0-58 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.05, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Mankini Love
(L Cassidy 55.5)
2nd
Clang Again
(M Cahill 57)
1.25L
3rd
Loaded And Ready
(B Pengelly 58)
1.45L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Jan-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm62 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.6, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Shes an Eager Lass
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Massive Attack
(J Morris 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Rejuvenate
(S Bogenhuber 57)
1.75L
6th
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 55.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Dec-17 1200m SOFT 7 R2 F&m bm62 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.05, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Izzah
(N Thomas 58)
2nd
Witness
(J Byrne 59)
0.10L
3rd
Miabla
(P Hammersley 57)
2.35L
4th
Loaded And Ready
(T Brooker 58)
2.85L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Gold Coast 29-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R8 0-65 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:09.88, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.080
-
1st
Wild Ava
(R Fradd 55.5)
3rd
Tornado of Souls
(R Plumb 58)
1.80L
8th
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 55)
7.20L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
7
of 9 -
- Doomben 04-Oct-17 1200m HEAVY 10 R7 0-65 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:13.99, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Falkirk Drive
(J Morris 59)
2nd
Happy Hooves
(J Byrne 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bold Endeavour
(C Bayliss 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2.20L
7th
Loaded And Ready
(M Cahill 56)
5.70L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Sep-17 1200m GOOD 3 R1 F&m 0-60 $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:14.40, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Loaded And Ready
(D Browne 58)
2nd
Drums Jewel
(J Taylor 54)
0.50L
3rd
Geileis
(S Doyle 56.5)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 127d
-
7
of 10 -
- Toowoomba 13-May-17 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Bm60 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.65, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Song One
(N Keal 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Smashed It
(B Stower 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Will to Rule
(B Nothdurft 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.30L
7th
Loaded And Ready
(S Bogenhuber 56.5)
7.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Apr-17 1400m SOFT 5 R9 Bm60 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.28, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Rothabye
(A Sewell 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Bobby Be Good
(N Summers 60, Cd 58)
2.30L
3rd
Trump It
(J Guthmann-chester 59.5, Cd 57.5)
4.30L
4th
Loaded And Ready
(D Browne 56.5)
4.60L
See full results
- Freshened 44d
-
5
of 7 -
- Ipswich 10-Mar-17 1200m GOOD 3 R5 0-60 (of $14,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.3, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
1st
Balkan Bambino
(B Panya 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Fassler
(B Andrew 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Pick of the Pubs
(M H Richardson 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.60L
5th
Loaded And Ready
(A Sewell 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Ipswich 17-Feb-17 1200m GOOD 4 R3 F&m bm62 $700 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.68, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.620
-
1st
Red Handle
(J Byrne 57.5)
2nd
Bo Rossa
(R Fradd 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Forbidden Kisses
(J Morris 61)
1.40L
4th
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 58)
1.90L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
7
of 8 -
- Ipswich 23-Dec-16 1200m SOFT 5 R6 Bm65 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.28, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Mishani El Lobo
(A Allen 56.5)
2nd
Jennifer Juniper
(E Ljung 55)
0.10L
3rd
Baker Boy
(B Andrew 59)
1.60L
7th
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 55)
5.70L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 03-Dec-16 1200m GOOD 4 R7 F&m 0-70 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.13, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
My Maisie
(S Galloway 56)
2nd
I Like Candy
(P Timbery 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Onemoregypsy
(B Looker 55.5)
1.00L
7th
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Nov-16 1200m GOOD 3 R10 F&m 0-65 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.52, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
-
1st
Shelter Lady
(S Lacy 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Loaded And Ready
(D Browne 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
She's a Kicker
(G Geran 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Fm0-62hcp $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.70, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Loaded And Ready
(D Browne 58)
2nd
Le Jeu
(R Wiggins 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Shear Vogue
(J Orman 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Ipswich 14-Oct-16 1350m GOOD 3 R7 Bm 60 hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:19.59, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Star Strider
(T Harrison 55)
2nd
Panch Kalyan
(M Hellyer 57)
0.80L
3rd
Mullet Man
(A Sewell 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
11th
Loaded And Ready
(S Lacy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 24-Sep-16 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Fm0-65hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.29, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.500
-
1st
Amata
(L Rolls 57)
2nd
Je Suis Prest
(M Palmer 58)
0.50L
3rd
Media Maid
(S Galloway 57.5)
1.50L
7th
Loaded And Ready
(N Thomas 56.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Aug-16 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Fm0-65hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.64, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.810
-
1st
One in One Out
(L Tarrant 58.5)
2nd
Trainer's Pocket
(J Byrne 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Dam Wonderful
(M Murphy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.40L
7th
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 57)
7.30L
See full results
- Spell 86d
-
1
of 11 -
- Ipswich 03-Jun-16 1200m GOOD 4 R7 0-62 hcp $9,100 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.25, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 54.5)
2nd
Je Suis Prest
(R Mcmahon 57)
0.20L
3rd
Windsea
(L Dittman 58.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-May-16 1300m SOFT 6 R4 Cl4 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.59, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
Beaudragon
(S Eilbeck 58)
2nd
Spur Le Jouer
(D Browne 60)
0.80L
3rd
Monster of Energy
(P Hammersley 55.5)
0.90L
8th
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
-
Sunshine Coast 23-Apr-16
1000m
GOOD 4
R4 Cl6 (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 57.35, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.570
slow to muster, last, well beaten by turn
-
1st
Another Whiskey
(G Colless 55.5)
2nd
Apple Thief
(P Hammersley 55)
1.80L
3rd
Londehero
(J Orman 57)
1.90L
13th
Loaded And Ready
(N Thomas 54)
9.60L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 23-Apr-16
1000m
GOOD 4
R4 Cl6 (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 57.35, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.570
- Freshened 43d
-
3
of 9 -
- Ipswich 11-Mar-16 1200m SOFT 7 R7 F&m 0-60 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.07, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Real Duchess
(M Murphy 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Thessaly
(R Wiggins 57)
0.20L
3rd
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 58)
2.70L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Feb-16 1400m GOOD 3 R4 0-70 hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.9, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Reunite
(T Harrison 58)
2nd
Kariega
(D Browne 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Red Hot Dazzler
(P Hammersley 57.5)
2.20L
8th
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 54)
6.20L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Ipswich 03-Feb-16 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Cl4 $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.28, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
My Little Flicka
(R Wiggins 56)
2nd
Pantalettes
(T Harrison 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 54)
3.60L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
3
of 9 -
- Gatton 17-Dec-15 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm 65 hcp $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.62, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.400
-
1st
Croupier
(T Banks 56)
2nd
Exciting Doll
(E Ljung 58)
1.00L
3rd
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Ipswich 09-Dec-15 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Fmbm65hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.34, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Bam's Princess
(R Fradd 56.5)
2nd
Streloven
(J Byrne 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Lady Duporth
(B Stewart 57)
1.30L
6th
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 56.5)
4.40L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
1
of 5 -
- Sunshine Coast 03-Nov-15 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Bm 60 hcp $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.00, SP: $1.90F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.400
-
1st
Loaded And Ready
(D Browne 56)
2nd
Little Fighter
(T Brooker 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Balinese Boy
(A Taylor 56.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Gold Coast 17-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 3 R1 Fm0-62hcp $10,400 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.96, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
-
1st
Loaded And Ready
(M Hellyer 55)
2nd
Secret Process
(T Williams 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Vision of Hope
(N Masuda 59, Cd 57)
2.10L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 04-Oct-15 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.64, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
-
1st
Deconstructed
(D Browne 57.5)
2nd
Rising Luck
(J Byrne 59)
1.30L
3rd
Shady Daisy
(B Pengelly 56.5)
1.70L
6th
Loaded And Ready
(A Taylor 54)
5.80L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Sep-15 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.04, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.760
-
1st
Desert General
(D Browne 59)
2nd
Loaded And Ready
(A Taylor 54)
0.80L
3rd
Stonecast
(J Lloyd 56.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Aug-15 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 Cl2 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.47, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Quandialla
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
Offensive Play
(M Cahill 58)
0.10L
3rd
Deitch
(L Tarrant 55.5)
1.40L
6th
Loaded And Ready
(A Taylor 54)
8.50L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Aug-15 1000m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.79, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.840
-
1st
Twisted Mountain
(J Lloyd 58)
2nd
Hello Al
(A Spinks 54)
0.30L
3rd
Loaded And Ready
(A Taylor 54)
1.60L
See full results
- Spell 231d
-
6
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Dec-14 1200m SOFT 7 R8 CL2 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:13.53, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Hidden Rose
(J Taylor 55)
2nd
Angels Crown
(R Payne 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2.30L
3rd
Apache Sox
(J Byrne 54)
2.50L
6th
Loaded And Ready
(A Taylor 54)
6.00L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gympie 29-Nov-14 1470m GOOD R5 BM 60 HCP (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:32.03, SP: $12
- 1st Backstreet Jack (B Powell 55) 2nd Kutcher (A Merritt 55) 3.50L 3rd Tallahatchie (B Andrew 59, Cd 57.5) 7.00L 5th Loaded And Ready (A Taylor 55) 9.30L
-
9
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 20-Nov-14 1400m GOOD 3 R8 CL2 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.44, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.43
- 1st Prussian Heart (J Taylor 59) 2nd Warship (J Greacen 54, Cd 52) 2.50L 3rd Thomas's Train (F Jervis 57) 2.60L 9th Loaded And Ready (A Taylor 54) 11.20L
-
13
of 14 -
- Sunshine Coast 09-Nov-14 1200m GOOD 3 R6 CL2 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.77, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.78
-
1st
Henny's Hero
(G Killen 56)
2nd
Keep On Rocking
(R Mcmahon 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mr Rainmaker
(D Browne 58.5)
1.70L
13th
Loaded And Ready
(A Taylor 54)
7.10L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Oct-14 1400m GOOD 3 R4 CL2 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:22.79, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.88
-
1st
Billy da Boss
(J Byrne 56)
2nd
Come By Often
(L Tarrant 54)
4.50L
3rd
Hidden Rose
(J Taylor 54.5)
5.30L
8th
Loaded And Ready
(A Taylor 54)
13.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Oct-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.69, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.05
-
1st
Electric Dee Jay
(S Payne 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Loaded And Ready
(A Taylor 54)
3.30L
3rd
Winner Wimmer
(G Goold 59)
3.40L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Sep-14 1000m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.26, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.19
-
1st
Beatniks
(T Bell 59)
2nd
Proud Val
(L Tarrant 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Rocking Empire
(J Orman 54, Cd 52.5)
0.50L
9th
Loaded And Ready
(A Taylor 54)
5.80L
See full results
- Spell 127d
-
5
of 10 -
- Beaudesert 24-May-14 1400m GOOD 4 R5 CL2 (of $5,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.08, SP: $7
- 1st Black Point (A Kitson 55) 2nd Snowtop (B Andrew 55, Cd 53.5) 3.50L 3rd Strategic Shadow (B Ainsworth 56.5, Cd 54.5) 4.00L 5th Loaded And Ready (G Killen 55) 5.20L
-
9
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-May-14 1400m SOFT 5 R8 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.71, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.10
-
1st
Elite Echelon
(J Byrne 58)
2nd
Indiana Heart
(R Mcmahon 56)
2.00L
3rd
Deadly Dennis
(L Cassidy 54)
4.30L
9th
Loaded And Ready
(A Best 54)
12.00L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Apr-14 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 (of $13,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.21, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.59
-
1st
Bit of a Hero
(G Killen 57)
2nd
Cash In
(M Mckenzie 59, Cd 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
White Rain
(C Schmidt 54)
1.00L
6th
Loaded And Ready
(A Best 54)
3.10L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 13-Apr-14 1200m HEAVY 10 R8 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.69, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.91
-
1st
Simply Chanel
(L Tarrant 54)
2nd
L'uccello Rosso
(J Orman 54, Cd 51)
1.00L
3rd
Canny Be Famous
(B Ainsworth 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
5th
Loaded And Ready
(J Taylor 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 23-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 3 R2 F&M CL3-SW (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.58, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.36
-
1st
Anniversary Jewel (NZ)
(P Holmes 57.5)
2nd
Indiana Heart
(R Mcmahon 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Let It Snow
(G Colless 56.5)
1.40L
8th
Loaded And Ready
(J Taylor 56.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 16-Mar-14 1000m GOOD 4 R6 3Y HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.51, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.91
-
1st
Radiant Angel
(M Cahill 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Neuschwanstein
(D Browne 57.5, Cd 58)
0.40L
3rd
Alquero
(J Byrne 55)
0.60L
5th
Loaded And Ready
(J Taylor 54)
5.10L
See full results
-
LR
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 02-Mar-14 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.93, SP: $26 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.46
-
1st
Champagne Blaze
(C Whiteley 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Nerve Test
(N Masuda 54, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Radiant Angel
(M Cahill 56)
1.00L
LR
Loaded And Ready
(J Taylor 54)
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Gold Coast 08-Feb-14 1100m GOOD 3 R6 F&M CL2 (of $13,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.7, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.22
-
1st
Let It Snow
(S Fawke 54.5, Cd 52)
2nd
Regal Tier
(D Missen 57.5, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Chills
(K Wharton 55)
0.60L
6th
Loaded And Ready
(L Rolls 54.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
-
Doomben 18-Jan-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.06, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.58
always wide, beaten on turn and compounded
-
1st
Rojo Grande
(A Butler 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Fairytale Belle
(T Bell 54)
1.30L
3rd
Aquator
(P Schmidt 54, Cd 52)
1.40L
12th
Loaded And Ready
(A Taylor 54, Cd 51)
16.60L
See full results
-
Doomben 18-Jan-14
1200m
GOOD 3
R6 3Y HCP (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.06, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.58
-
10
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Jan-14 1200m SOFT 5 R6 CL2 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:14.57, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.51
-
1st
Richenza
(K Wharton 59)
2nd
Khaantantes
(V Colgan 57.5, Cd 58)
2.30L
3rd
Presidential
(J Orman 54, Cd 51)
3.10L
10th
Loaded And Ready
(A Allen 55)
5.90L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Dalby 17-Dec-13 1000m GOOD 4 R2 3Y HCP $2,200 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.61, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.23
- 1st Real Favulous (N Evans 56) 2nd Chills (J Orman 54, Cd 51) 1.50L 3rd Loaded And Ready (S Bogenhuber 54) 3.80L
- Spell 139d
-
6
of 12 -
-
Doomben 31-Jul-13
1030m
SOFT 6
R4 2Y HCP (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.21, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.76
held up for a run, worked home well
-
1st
Tisani Tomso
(L Tarrant 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Canisbay
(R Mcmahon 58)
4.30L
3rd
Threescoreandten
(T Bell 55.5, Cd 56)
6.10L
6th
Loaded And Ready
(M Cahill 56)
8.00L
See full results
-
Doomben 31-Jul-13
1030m
SOFT 6
R4 2Y HCP (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.21, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.76
-
1
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Jul-13 1000m HEAVY 9 R3 2Y HCP $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.57, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.37
-
1st
Loaded And Ready
(A Allen 54)
2nd
Tailwind
(L Tarrant 54.5, Cd 55)
2.00L
3rd
My Bling
(M Mckenzie 55, Cd 53)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Sunshine Coast 30-Jun-13 1000m HEAVY 9 R3 2Y HCP $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.49, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.27
-
1st
Tisani Tomso
(N Tomizawa 57.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Fasta Than Light
(J Byrne 56)
1.00L
3rd
Threescoreandten
(T Bell 55)
1.20L
4th
Loaded And Ready
(A Taylor 54.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 02-Jun-13 1200m GOOD 3 R1 2Y HCP (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:13.83, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.55
-
1st
Tints
(B Appo 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Wicked Babe
(N Tomizawa 54)
1.00L
3rd
Architect
(A Spinks 58.5, Cd 59)
1.20L
5th
Loaded And Ready
(P Robl 55)
See full results
-
LR
of 8 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 25-May-13 1050m GOOD 3 R6 2Y HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.8, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.66
-
1st
Tints
(B Appo 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Real Favulous
(R Goltz 59)
2.00L
3rd
Wicked Babe
(N Tomizawa 54.5, Cd 55)
5.80L
LR
Loaded And Ready
(M Morris 56)
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Sunshine Coast 28-Apr-13 1000m GOOD 3 R4 2Y HCP (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.33, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.49
-
1st
Tints
(B Appo 56, Cd 53)
2nd
She's a Danica
(R Wiggins 56.5, Cd 57)
1.30L
3rd
Chrysin
(E Wilkinson 54.5, Cd 55)
1.50L
5th
Loaded And Ready
(R Mcmahon 55.5)
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Toowoomba Cushion Track 13-Apr-13 1000m GOOD 3 R7 2Y HCP $2,500 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:01.55, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.37
-
1st
La Mina
(R Goltz 57)
2nd
Star Thomas
(R Ride 58, Cd 55)
2.50L
3rd
Loaded And Ready
(A Spinks 57)
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Bundaberg 23-Mar-13 850m GOOD 3 R4 2Y MDN $4,000 (of $6,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 49.7, SP: $3F
- 1st Loaded And Ready (L Appo 56) 2nd Ten to Life (D Gill 55.5, Cd 56) 0.80L 3rd Willie's Clouds (C Kearney 56) 3.80L
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 14-Mar-13 850m HEAVY 9 R2 2Y MDN-SW $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 51.77, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.61
-
1st
The Fatman
(P Hammersley 57)
2nd
Outback Lightning
(M Cahill 57)
1.30L
3rd
Craiglea Seal
(B Appo 57, Cd 54)
4.30L
4th
Loaded And Ready
(A Spinks 55)
See full results
Profile: | 13 year old bay or brown mare |
---|---|
Career: | 75 starts, 7 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $88,800 |
Trainer: | Malcolm Bailey |
Pedigree: | Minardi x Queries |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 01/10/2010 |
Owners: | L T Wason |
Training History: | |
Sep 20 - Current | Malcolm Bailey Gympie, QLD |
Mar 13 - Sep 20 | John L Johnston Sunshine Coast, QLD |