Grenache · Horse Profile
Grenache Career Summary
Grenache has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 8th Aug 2015 at Doomben, Grenache scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $65000.00 Bm 75 Hcp.
Grenache has concluded his racing career, last running on the 3rd Apr 2020 at Aquis Park Gold Coast.
- Spell 1501d
-
10
of 10 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 03-Apr-20 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Bm72 $500 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.91, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
-
1st
Maslow
(R Maloney 58.5)
2nd
Longbottom
(A Mallyon 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Carry On Ringo
(A Chau 57)
1.00L
10th
Grenache
(W O'connell 55)
7.85L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Ballina 14-Mar-20 1255m SOFT 6 R5 Bm50 $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:20.53, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.370
-
1st
Shinar
(N Masuda 59)
2nd
Gem of the Lochs
(J Hodge 57)
2.56L
3rd
Our Boy Ben
(J Barrie 58, Cd 55)
2.91L
5th
Grenache
(A Allen 54, Cd 55)
6.64L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Goondiwindi 22-Feb-20 1200m SOFT 5 R3 0-55 $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.09, SP: $8
- 1st Beau in Chains (I Rabjones 55, Cd 52) 2nd Shiver Me Timbers (S Sweedman 58) 2.00L 3rd Grenache (K Stanley 55) 2.20L
-
7
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 15-Feb-20 1050m SOFT 5 R3 Cl4 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.59, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Another Sin
(E Ljung 60)
2nd
King Of The Desert
(J Oliver 56)
0.20L
3rd
The Great Boombino
(A Spinks 56.5, Cd 55)
2.20L
7th
Grenache
(C Eaton 54)
8.90L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Murwillumbah 02-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.56, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
-
1st
Rest Of The World
(R Fradd 55.5)
2nd
Drifter
(L Rolls 61.5)
1.06L
3rd
Barefoot Tycoon
(G Colless 57)
3.29L
8th
Grenache
(O Pickering 54, Cd 52)
5.89L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 26-Jan-20 1100m SOFT 7 R7 Cg&e bm55 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.41, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Betajet
(A Patis 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Accumulated
(S Bogenhuber 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Grenache
(M Hellyer 54)
0.50L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 19-Jan-20 1000m HEAVY 10 R6 Cl4 (of $21,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.97, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1st
Let's Cheer Again
(L Cassidy 55.5)
2nd
Molly's Rocking
(M Hellyer 54)
1.50L
3rd
Honour Promise
(R Stewart 54)
3.25L
11th
Grenache
(A Spinks 54)
7.50L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Glen Innes 11-Jan-20 1000m FIRM 2 R2 Bm66 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:59.23, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
New Alliance
(A Chau 59.5)
2nd
Victory Vibes
(R Murray 60)
1.71L
3rd
Penfold
(J Kehoe 59.5)
2.83L
7th
Grenache
(W O'connell 54)
5.92L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Bowraville 26-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Open $680 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.21, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
The Mont
(J Grisedale 54)
2nd
Rhyming Puppet
(B Hodder 60.5)
0.52L
3rd
Gunnaza
(S Traecey 61)
4.09L
4th
Grenache
(O Pickering 54, Cd 52)
4.25L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Esk 14-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 3 R3 BM60 (of $8,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.34, SP: $9
- 1st Run Pam Run (L Mccoy 56) 2nd Last Armageddon (P Hamblin 63.5) 3.25L 3rd Airport (N Thomas 55) 3.35L 7th Grenache (S Lacy 55) 10.90L
-
9
of 9 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 04-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 3 R6 Bm70 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.02, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.990
-
1st
Annatime
(A Spinks 57)
2nd
High Cost
(E Atkinson 60, Cd 58)
1.25L
3rd
Yaba Dabl Doya
(B Ainsworth 57.5)
1.35L
9th
Grenache
(C Frater 54)
7.75L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Kilcoy 30-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.88, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.160
-
1st
Honour Promise
(G Geran 59)
2nd
Solid Asset
(G Hayes 59, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Alle Vongole
(S Lacy 57.5)
0.60L
7th
Grenache
(C Frater 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Aquis Beaudesert 14-Nov-19 1050m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:02.59, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.870
-
1st
Quart Pot
(E Ljung 57)
2nd
Alle Vongole
(A Thompson 57.5)
1.80L
3rd
Glenbawns Dutchess
(C Eaton 56)
3.00L
7th
Grenache
(N Masuda 54.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Murwillumbah 05-Nov-19 1010m GOOD 3 R4 BM50 $450 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.53, SP: $7
- 1st Flim Flan Man (N Masuda 60) 2nd Lord of the Dreamz (L Cheshire 58.5) 0.02L 3rd Run Jack Run (O Pickering 56.5, Cd 54.5) 2.44L 4th Grenache (M Shimodaira 55, Cd 53.5) 3.28L
-
9
of 9 -
- Casino 26-Oct-19 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM50 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.57, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
- 1st Dexter Dutton (E Atkinson 61, Cd 59) 2nd Our Boy Ben (O Pickering 56.5, Cd 54.5) 0.32L 3rd Miss Zinzin (L Cheshire 55.5) 1.40L 9th Grenache (M Paget 56) 8.80L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Aquis Beaudesert 15-Oct-19 900m GOOD 4 R13 CL1-CL5-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 54.27 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
- 1st Paper Trade (A Thompson) 2nd Miss Amanda (J Woodhouse) 0.50L 3rd Blue Comet (L Dittman) 0.90L 4th Grenache (M Palmer) 1.20L
- Spell 135d
-
12
of 13 -
- Gosford 13-Jun-19 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.94, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Bedtime Stories
(C Graham 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Lancaster Bomber
(J Ford 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Snips
(J Collett 58.5)
1.61L
12th
Grenache
(Y Ichikawa 54)
7.87L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Gosford 30-May-19 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.69, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Celer
(T Clark 59.5)
2nd
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 58.5)
0.82L
3rd
Nosey
(M Weir 60, Cd 58)
0.92L
9th
Grenache
(Y Ichikawa 54)
4.36L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
6
of 12 -
- Kempsey 27-Apr-19 1250m GOOD 4 R4 Bm50 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.95, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Dollson
(J Grisedale 60.5)
2nd
Wonderful Thing
(L Day 57.5, Cd 56)
1.64L
3rd
Celtic Trail
(B Hodder 56)
2.66L
6th
Grenache
(L Rolls 57)
6.00L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Grafton 02-Apr-19 1106m SOFT 6 R6 Cg&e bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.97, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.710
-
1st
Social Conquest
(J Watkins 58)
2nd
Smiling All
(J Grisedale 54.5)
0.16L
3rd
Lwazi
(C Frater 56.5)
0.32L
6th
Grenache
(L Rolls 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Taree 15-Mar-19 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:59.60, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.930
-
1st
Lobban Hood
(L Blanch 58.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Just Sizzling
(L Rolls 60.5)
3.19L
3rd
Grenache
(S Lisnyy 54)
3.34L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Tuncurry 09-Mar-19 1000m SOFT 5 R4 Bm50 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:01.43, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Scorching
(P Graham 59)
2nd
Zroya
(R Murray 59)
0.34L
3rd
Charging Clear
(M Bennett 59)
1.12L
10th
Grenache
(M Paget 57.5)
8.89L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Taree 10-Feb-19 1000m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.49, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
-
1st
Outsmartem
(M Partridge 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Lobban Hood
(B Hodder 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Shark Alley
(C Lever 58)
0.81L
8th
Grenache
(M Paget 54, Cd 54.5)
3.65L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 01-Feb-19 1206m GOOD 4 R7 Prev cl4 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:13.81, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.130
-
1st
No Qualm
(W Peel 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Monaco Sniper
(T Wolfgram 55.5)
1.24L
3rd
Ruby Two Shoes
(R Murray 54.5)
1.97L
9th
Grenache
(M Paget 54, Cd 54.5)
4.04L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 13-Jan-19 1300m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.28, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
1st
Dangerous Dan
(M Bennett 57)
2nd
San Marco
(A Gibbons 59.5)
1.37L
3rd
Nistelrooy
(L Kilner 59, Cd 57.5)
1.57L
10th
Grenache
(M Paget 54, Cd 54.5)
4.16L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Taree 02-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.17, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Flick Pass
(J Duggan 57.5)
2nd
Too Easy Bro
(C O'brien 61.5)
0.80L
3rd
Grenache
(L Rolls 54)
1.13L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
11
of 11 -
- Taree 03-Dec-18 1250m GOOD 3 R6 Cg&e bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.55, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Tigers Image
(W Peel 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Zioptimus
(L Kilner 60.5, Cd 59)
3.19L
3rd
First Time Lucky
(J Duggan 57)
3.34L
11th
Grenache
(S Joseph 54, Cd 53)
13.21L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Coffs Harbour 06-Nov-18 1312m GOOD 3 R3 BM45 $3,305 (of $6,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:19.41, SP: $4 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
- 1st Grenache (M Paget 58.5) 2nd Kingaroy (K S Vincent 63) 0.23L 3rd Tilbury Lodge (B Stower 60) 1.18L
- Freshened 45d
-
6
of 9 -
- Bowraville 22-Sep-18 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Lightning bend $250 (of $17,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.90, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Penfold
(B Looker 54.5)
2nd
Cheat'm
(B Hodder 55.5)
0.22L
3rd
Desirable Miss
(S Traecey 57.5)
1.91L
6th
Grenache
(M Paget 54)
2.56L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Kempsey 25-Aug-18 1250m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.29, SP: $91 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Curley Mac
(B Looker 61.5)
2nd
French Command
(L Day 55, Cd 53.5)
0.16L
3rd
Royal Duke
(J Watkins 57.5)
0.55L
7th
Grenache
(L Cheshire 54)
2.79L
See full results
- Spell 214d
-
6
of 12 -
- Taree 23-Jan-18 1257m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:15.53, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
-
1st
Jack's Bar
(A Bullock 58.5)
2nd
Forever Alone
(T Treichel 60.5)
3.49L
3rd
Magic Name
(J V Overmeire 61.5)
4.45L
6th
Grenache
(J Worley 54.5)
5.59L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Taree 15-Jan-18 1312m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:21.02, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
Jexerlent
(C O'brien 61.5)
2nd
Arrossire
(M Paget 56)
0.70L
3rd
Mosgiel Lucy
(B Looker 54.5)
1.98L
8th
Grenache
(J Worley 55)
6.59L
See full results
-
2
of 3
-
7
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 15-Dec-17 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm65 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.41, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Emperor of Oz
(C Wilkes 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Elite Dubleo
(M Nakao 62.5, Cd 60.5)
0.16L
3rd
Hesco Gold
(M Paget 59.5)
0.39L
7th
Grenache
(J Worley 54)
1.88L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Bowraville 02-Dec-17 1000m GOOD 3 R4 BM45 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 59.28, SP: $4.20 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.140
- 1st Can't Skate (B Hodder 61) 2nd Bitty (M Nakao 59, Cd 57) 3.29L 3rd Aslan's Mojo (R Spokes 56) 4.48L 4th Grenache (S S Arnold 60.5) 5.43L
-
4
of 11 -
- Casino 25-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $440 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.41, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.580
-
1st
Celtic Trail
(B Hodder 57)
2nd
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 55.5)
2.85L
3rd
All Hype
(O Pickering 54, Cd 51)
3.04L
4th
Grenache
(B Looker 56)
3.77L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Kempsey 10-Nov-17 1450m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.11, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Blinkin Artie
(S Thurlow 56.5)
2nd
Morning Fare
(B Looker 54.5)
0.11L
3rd
Metre Eater
(B Hodder 54)
0.97L
9th
Grenache
(S S Arnold 54)
6.86L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Grafton 31-Oct-17 1206m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.18, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Doctor Zed
(R Spokes 59)
2nd
Geileis
(T Harrison 54.5)
1.49L
3rd
The Independent
(J Murphy 60.5, Cd 59)
2.83L
11th
Grenache
(C Graham 56, Cd 54)
6.34L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Taree 20-Oct-17 1007m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:00.74, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Pel
(J Adams 60.5)
2nd
Nicco's Lass
(C O'brien 61)
0.87L
3rd
Star Bolt
(P King 56)
1.08L
10th
Grenache
(C Graham 54.5, Cd 52.5)
4.94L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Port Macquarie 07-Oct-17 1000m SOFT 5 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:04.17 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.010
- 1st Grenache (C Graham) 2nd Taken On Chance (S Lisnyy) 1.55L 3rd Logsplitter (B Looker) 1.68L
- Spell 124d
-
7
of 9 -
- Port Macquarie 18-Jun-17 1110m HEAVY 8 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.06, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.590
-
1st
Elite Dubleo
(C Graham 60, Cd 56)
2nd
Smithtown
(K Matheson 57)
2.03L
3rd
Bierbower
(K Latham 56)
2.78L
7th
Grenache
(J Worley 58)
6.56L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Taree 02-Jun-17 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:18.94, SP: $71 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Drummed Out
(M Paget 55)
2nd
Tabrobane
(J Adams 58)
0.16L
3rd
Blinkin Awesome
(S Thurlow 54)
0.32L
10th
Grenache
(R Agnew 54)
6.76L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Casino 26-May-17 1200m GOOD 4 R10 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:13.58, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.490
-
1st
Scrap Copper
(B Nothdurft 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Elite Dubleo
(J Taylor 57.5)
1.71L
3rd
Wig Wam Bam
(J Guthmann-chester 54, Cd 53)
4.17L
10th
Grenache
(J Worley 57)
6.61L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Kempsey 07-May-17 1000m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:58.43, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Dreamalina
(M Paget 61)
2nd
Justus
(P King 59.5)
1.07L
3rd
All in All
(J Worley 60)
1.36L
11th
Grenache
(R Agnew 60)
5.23L
See full results
- Spell 110d
-
4
of 8 -
- Taree 17-Jan-17 1007m GOOD 3 R4 Cl3 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.92, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.900
-
1st
Run Sally Run
(J Adams 59)
2nd
Dubai Sights
(B Looker 57)
3.30L
3rd
Bonita
(C Lever 55)
4.10L
4th
Grenache
(R Agnew 56.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Bowraville 26-Dec-16 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Hughes $250 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.64, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.740
-
1st
Emperor of Oz
(S Traecey 56)
2nd
Hide the Moon
(O Pickering 54.5, Cd 50.5)
3.50L
3rd
Pomme Petite
(S Lisnyy 54)
5.50L
6th
Grenache
(R Agnew 54)
8.10L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Taree 18-Dec-16 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 57.59, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.170
-
1st
Final Trick
(B Mcdougall 58)
2nd
Miss Tripod
(R Spokes 59)
0.80L
3rd
Can't Skate
(P Graham 54.5)
0.90L
8th
Grenache
(M Partridge 62, Cd 60.5)
5.20L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Coffs Harbour 09-Dec-16 800m SOFT 5 R8 Blinkmisit $400 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 46.4, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.000
-
1st
Plateau Gold
(M Mcguren 63.5)
2nd
Ice Bucket
(M Bennett 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Gunnaza
(R Thompson 54.5)
3.30L
10th
Grenache
(R Agnew 54)
8.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Taree 28-Nov-16 1005m GOOD 3 R5 Cl3 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.36, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Tiaconi
(J Park 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Little Moots
(C Wilkes 54, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
No Qualm
(R Murray 54)
1.40L
8th
Grenache
(V Bolozhinskyi 58)
3.60L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Kempsey 04-Nov-16 1250m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:14.06, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Like My Brother
(S Lisnyy 54)
2nd
Columkille
(T Treichel 58)
0.20L
3rd
Wonderful Thing
(M Paget 57.5)
2.70L
9th
Grenache
(V Bolozhinskyi 61)
5.10L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Grafton 25-Oct-16 1006m GOOD 3 R1 Cl3 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 56.75, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.190
-
1st
Aimalac Millie
(C Dougherty 57, Cd 53)
2nd
Madam Fran
(E Cheung 58, Cd 55)
0.50L
3rd
Cliveden House
(J Worley 57)
1.30L
6th
Grenache
(R Agnew 59)
5.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Coffs Harbour 14-Oct-16 1007m GOOD 3 R7 Spring fly $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.7, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Flaming Aces
(L Rolls 55.5)
2nd
Ebony Rein
(B Hodder 56)
2.00L
3rd
Lucky Meteor
(E Cheung 63, Cd 60)
3.30L
7th
Grenache
(R Agnew 54)
5.00L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 07-Oct-16 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm65 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:07.12, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Neptune Palace
(C Schmidt 58)
2nd
Scratch Me Lucky
(R Murray 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Dixie Lad
(J Ford 61.5)
1.60L
11th
Grenache
(A Hyeronimus 61)
6.00L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
10
of 12 -
- Kempsey 05-Sep-16 1000m GOOD 4 R7 Bm60 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.6, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Va Va Voom
(M Mcguren 58)
2nd
Nothing Like Luca
(M Weir 65, Cd 63)
1.00L
3rd
Miss Tripod
(R Spokes 58.5)
1.30L
10th
Grenache
(E Cheung 64, Cd 61)
4.90L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Taree 21-Aug-16 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Mann light (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 58.19, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Plateau Gold
(M Mcguren 61.5)
2nd
Gunnaza
(R Thompson 54)
0.10L
3rd
Ice Bucket
(J Parr 56.5)
1.10L
12th
Grenache
(R Agnew 54)
4.50L
See full results
- Spell 186d
-
7
of 10 -
- Doomben 17-Feb-16 1110m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:03.63, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.750
-
1st
Gracida
(M Mcgillivray 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Khaleesi
(R Wiggins 54)
1.50L
3rd
Lord Coconuts
(J Byrne 59)
3.30L
7th
Grenache
(T Harrison 58)
9.70L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Ipswich 27-Jan-16 1000m GOOD 3 R4 Cl5 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.38, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.540
-
1st
Urban Knight
(T Harrison 56.5)
2nd
Awesome Sight
(E Ljung 54, Cd 51)
0.10L
3rd
Color Purple
(M Hellyer 56.5)
2.40L
6th
Grenache
(M M Gillivray 56, Cd 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jan-16
1000m
GOOD 3
R3 1mw (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 56.96, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.350
eased to 2nd last, beaten off 250m
-
1st
Kudero
(A Allen 54)
2nd
The Conspirator
(E Ljung 59, Cd 56)
2.30L
3rd
Puff's Girl
( 54, Cd 53)
3.60L
13th
Grenache
(J Byrne 54)
8.50L
See full results
-
Sunshine Coast 02-Jan-16
1000m
GOOD 3
R3 1mw (of $65,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 56.96, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.350
- Spell 147d
-
1
of 8 -
-
Doomben 08-Aug-15
1050m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm 75 hcp $41,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.59, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
3L back rail, out turn, ran to front, too good
-
1st
Grenache
(L Tarrant 54.5)
2nd
I Am Boss
(B Grylls 59, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Divine Service
(B Appo 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
Doomben 08-Aug-15
1050m
GOOD 3
R2 Bm 75 hcp $41,600 (of $65,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.59, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
2
of 9 -
- Doomben 26-Jul-15 1050m SOFT 5 R2 3YC&G HCP $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.93, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
-
1st
Siliqua
(K Wharton 56)
2nd
Grenache
(J Byrne 56)
1.50L
3rd
Extra Shot
(G Goold 58, Cd 56)
2.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Grafton 08-Jul-15 1100m GOOD 3 R4 CG&E CL2 $275 (of $18,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:02.23, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.910
-
1st
Born to Run Easy
(C Schmidt 54)
2nd
Fabry
(R Thompson 55)
1.30L
3rd
Hotel Drive
(M Mcguren 54.5)
1.80L
8th
Grenache
(J Collett 58)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Ipswich 26-Jun-15 800m GOOD 3 R1 CL2 $3,200 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 45.21, SP: $1.70F In-running: 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:31.790
-
1st
Heavenly Glass
(B Stower 54)
2nd
Grenache
(J Byrne 59)
2.30L
3rd
Gunnaza
(C Maund 59)
2.50L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
-
Warwick Farm 03-Jun-15
1100m
SOFT 5
R6 BM70 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:04.02, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
pinged to lead, collared 200m, weakened
-
1st
Lord Leofric
(T Angland 55.5)
2nd
Capitano
(K Nestor 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Richard the First
(T Clark 59.5)
1.70L
11th
Grenache
(J M Donald 57)
5.20L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 03-Jun-15
1100m
SOFT 5
R6 BM70 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:04.02, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.00
-
4
of 8 -
- Gosford 07-May-15 1000m SOFT 7 R7 BM65 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 59.42, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.89
-
1st
Silent Rush
(B Avdulla 56)
2nd
Six Star
(C Reith 55)
1.30L
3rd
Aussie Kim
(M Turner 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.40L
4th
Grenache
(T Berry 59.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
-
Canterbury Park 23-Apr-15
1100m
SOFT 7
R7 BM70 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:06.26, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.47
Midfield on rails, held up and boxed on evenly
-
1st
Eisenhower
(B Shinn 57)
2nd
Lockroy
(T Berry 57)
0.50L
3rd
Prince Mayted
(T Angland 55.5)
1.50L
6th
Grenache
(H Bowman 57)
5.90L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 23-Apr-15
1100m
SOFT 7
R7 BM70 $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:06.26, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.47
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 10-Apr-15 806m SOFT 6 R20 BT-3-OPN, Winning Time: 47.5
- 1st Roquessa (J Parr) 2nd Alegria (J Mcdonald) 1.00L 3rd Hebden (S Clipperton) 1.10L 4th Grenache (H Bowman)
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 27-Mar-15 791m SOFT R25 BT-3-OPN, Winning Time: 46.9
- 1st Sebrina (K O'hara) 2nd Veselka (G Schofield) 0.20L 3rd Careless (J Mcdonald) 0.40L 6th Grenache (J Ford)
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 12-Mar-15 740m SYNTHETIC R14 BT-3CG-OPN, Winning Time: 44.5
- 1st Combatant (T Angland) 2nd Grenache (G Schofield) 0.10L 3rd Final Decision (J Collett) 1.40L
- Spell 148d
-
4
of 4 -
-
Canterbury Park 26-Nov-14
1100m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y NMW $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.67, SP: $3.10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
one out one back, asked at 300m, no response
-
1st
Grunderzeit
(J Mcdonald 54.5)
2nd
Kipling
(H Bowman 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Beaudragon
(B Avdulla 57)
1.80L
4th
Grenache
(J Collett 59)
2.70L
See full results
-
Canterbury Park 26-Nov-14
1100m
GOOD 3
R1 3Y NMW $1,885 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.67, SP: $3.10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.40
-
1
of 7 -
- Gosford 13-Nov-14 1000m GOOD 3 R7 CL1 $17,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.47, SP: $3.50F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.01
-
1st
Grenache
(J Collett 56.5)
2nd
Frill Seeking
(J Ford 57.5)
2.80L
3rd
Reframe
(J Parr 57.5)
4.60L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Wyong 26-Oct-14 1000m GOOD 3 R1 MDN $17,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 57.05, SP: $2.70EF In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.57
-
1st
Grenache
(J Collett 56)
2nd
Rajamani
(B Avdulla 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Pincer Strike
(A Hyeronimus 57)
2.70L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Gosford 09-Oct-14 1200m SOFT 5 R4 3Y MDN $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.83, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.92
-
1st
Abbey Road
(J Mcdonald 58)
2nd
Grenache
(J Parr 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Federal
(S Clipperton 58.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 25-Sep-14 1100m SOFT 6 R7 3YCGMDN-SW $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.58, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.96
-
1st
Khrysler
(J Taylor 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Spicy Sure
(G Schofield 56)
1.00L
3rd
Wisconsin
(T Berry 56)
1.10L
4th
Grenache
(B Shinn 56)
1.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 09-Sep-14 1000m HEAVY 9 R1 3Y MDN $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:00.33, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.73
-
1st
King Kazou
(K Jennings 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Supara
(T Berry 56)
0.40L
3rd
Grenache
(H Bowman 57)
3.40L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 29-Aug-14 740m HEAVY 10 R6 BT-3CG-MDN, Winning Time: 44.6
- 1st Gold Raider (J Pracey-holmes) 2nd Grenache (H Bowman) 0.10L 3rd Marman (P Beggy) 2.60L
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 15-Aug-14 740m GOOD 3 R4 BT-3-MDN, Winning Time: 42.1
- 1st Daintree Boy (A Hyeronimus) 2nd Squizzy (B Loy) 5.80L 3rd Grenache (H Bowman) 6.30L
- Spell 143d
-
13
of 13 -
- Kembla Grange 19-Apr-14 1200m SOFT 5 R1 2Y MDN-SW (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.68, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.10
-
1st
Rhodin Drive
(S Pollard 57)
2nd
Deadset
(P Hammersley 57)
0.40L
3rd
Hieroglyphics
(Y Ichikawa 55, Cd 53)
0.50L
13th
Grenache
(L Grace 57, Cd 55.5)
8.10L
See full results
-
3
of 8
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 11-Mar-14 797m SOFT 5 R11 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 47.1
- 1st Colmcille (G Buckley) 2nd Redoutable Heart (H Bowman) 0.40L 3rd Echo Prince (T Berry) 1.90L 5th Grenache (J M Donald)
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 24-Feb-14 740m SOFT 5 R15 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 44.1
- 1st Echo Prince (A Hyeronimus) 2nd Grenache (J Mcdonald) 0.50L 3rd St Austell (S Clipperton) 2.30L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 21-Nov-13 1050m SOFT 7 R2 2Y-BT, Winning Time: 1:04.9
- 1st Cyclone (B Shinn) 2nd Our Catch (A Hyeronimus) 0.50L 3rd Streefragette (T Clark) 2.50L 6th Grenache (N Rawiller)
-
5
of 7
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 70 starts, 4 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $120,175 |
Trainer: | Glen Petersen |
Pedigree: | More Than Ready x Corton Charlemagne |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 20/09/2011 |
Owners: | P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray |
Training History: | |
Dec 19 - Current | Glen Petersen Ipswich, QLD |
Nov 19 - Dec 19 | Ben Robinson BEAUDESERT, QLD |
Aug 16 - Nov 19 | Daniel Simonetta Kempsey, NSW |
Jun 15 - Aug 16 | Bryan & Daniel Guy Gold Coast, QLD |
Sep 14 - Jun 15 | Joseph Pride Warwick Farm, NSW |
Apr 14 - Sep 14 | John O'Shea Hawkesbury, NSW |