Yankee Express · Horse Profile
Yankee Express · Career Stats
Earnings $42.3k
Avg Odds 3.6
47 1-4-2
Career
10 0-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
2%
Wins
15%
Places
-92%
ROI
1050M - 1050M
Win Range
7 1-1-0
1st Up
7 0-1-0
2nd Up
47 1-4-2
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
28 1-3-2
Good
18 0-1-0
Soft
1 0-0-0
Heavy
Yankee Express Career Summary
Yankee Express is a 10yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Ethan Ensby, who is based at Ballina. He is sired by the stallion All American out of the dam Bit of a Gal.
Yankee Express has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 4th Dec 2015 at Doomben, Yankee Express scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Qtis 2-y-o Maiden Plte.
Yankee Express has concluded his racing career, last running on the 14th Mar 2020 at Ballina.
Yankee Express has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 4th Dec 2015 at Doomben, Yankee Express scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $20000.00 Qtis 2-y-o Maiden Plte.
Yankee Express has concluded his racing career, last running on the 14th Mar 2020 at Ballina.
- Spell 1518d
-
6
of 9 -
- Ballina 14-Mar-20 1605m SOFT 6 R3 Cl1-sw $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:45.16, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.370
-
1st
Heebee Right Mate
(A Allen 59)
2nd
Monsun Soldier
(B Hodder 56.5)
2.03L
3rd
Prunda
(L Cheshire 59)
5.54L
6th
Yankee Express
(N Masuda 59)
10.35L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Grafton 03-Mar-20 1610m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.56, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Zellymay
(M Mcguren 57)
2nd
Flying Pretty
(M Paget 57)
0.26L
3rd
Rumberella
(A Mallyon 59)
2.20L
10th
Yankee Express
(N Masuda 59)
7.51L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Grafton 20-Feb-20 2230m SOFT 5 R1 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:22.07, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.020
-
1st
Tickets for Youth
(K Wilson-taylor 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Pressing Matters
(G Snowden 54)
0.53L
3rd
Misty View
(R Murray 54)
1.76L
6th
Yankee Express
(L Cheshire 54)
10.92L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Grafton 06-Feb-20 2230m SOFT 7 R1 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:20.59, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.420
-
1st
Steppin' Out
(S Traecey 54)
2nd
Tickets for Youth
(K Wilson-taylor 58, Cd 55)
2.51L
3rd
Jet Pilot
(M Weir 54)
11.34L
6th
Yankee Express
(L Cheshire 54)
14.22L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Grafton 27-Jan-20 2200m SOFT 5 R2 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:17.50, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.020
-
1st
Rival Mo
(L Kilner 54)
2nd
Pressing Matters
(G Snowden 54)
0.54L
3rd
Kliftee
(M Weir 56.5)
1.31L
6th
Yankee Express
(N Masuda 54)
4.27L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Ballina 05-Jan-20 1610m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.59, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Mulwala Canal
(R Fradd 59)
2nd
Dash for Van
(M Mcguren 59)
0.30L
3rd
Lets Torque A Deel
(N Masuda 57.5)
1.73L
10th
Yankee Express
(M Shimodaira 59, Cd 57.5)
8.50L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Ballina 26-Dec-19 1405m SOFT 6 R2 Cl1 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:28.56, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Jahez
(K Stanley 54.5)
2nd
Lets Torque A Deel
(N Masuda 55)
0.77L
3rd
Daunting Warrior
(A Chau 57)
1.21L
6th
Yankee Express
(M Heagney 54, Cd 55)
4.75L
See full results
- Spell 159d
-
4
of 8 -
- Lismore 20-Jul-19 1546m HEAVY 8 R4 Cl1 $580 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.76, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
1st
Rock Sonic
(M Mcguren 62.5)
2nd
Bring Euro
(B Looker 57)
1.43L
3rd
Chakeela
(N Masuda 54)
2.23L
4th
Yankee Express
(O Pickering 54, Cd 52)
2.65L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Grafton 14-Jul-19 1700m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:44.26, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
-
1st
Waiheke Island
(B Stower 54)
2nd
Light Motion
(O Pickering 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.13L
3rd
Genoa
(J Grisedale 56.5)
1.15L
7th
Yankee Express
(P Graham 54, Cd 54.5)
2.83L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
6
of 11 -
- Lismore 01-Jun-19 2100m SOFT 5 R4 Cl1-sw $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:14.56, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.390
-
1st
Consoling
(R Spokes 56.5)
2nd
Saibye
(B Ainsworth 59)
4.14L
3rd
Lutece
(L Kilner 54)
4.59L
6th
Yankee Express
(J Worley 59)
9.19L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Grafton 17-May-19 1420m SOFT 6 R8 Cl1 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.68, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
1st
Medicine Ball
(B Looker 58)
2nd
The Big Eater
(M Bennett 56.5)
1.14L
3rd
Kawana Star
(C Graham 54)
2.24L
8th
Yankee Express
(O Pickering 54, Cd 52)
6.88L
See full results
- Freshened 45d
-
9
of 11 -
- Grafton 02-Apr-19 1710m SOFT 6 R8 Cl2 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:46.18, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.590
-
1st
Missile Attack
(P Graham 54)
2nd
Exorbitance
(J Watkins 57.5)
0.25L
3rd
Ultimate Eagle
(L Rolls 56)
0.28L
9th
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 54, Cd 55)
5.39L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Casino 23-Mar-19 1400m SOFT 5 R1 Cg&e bm50 $2,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.80, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.930
-
1st
El Teniente
(A Chau 55)
2nd
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 54.5, Cd 55.5)
0.15L
3rd
Annihilation
(M Bennett 56.5)
0.82L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 12-Mar-19 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:25.14, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
1st
Argyll Bay
(C Whiteley 57)
2nd
Star Fest
(R Spokes 61.5)
0.62L
3rd
Titus
(L Rolls 61.5)
0.72L
10th
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 54, Cd 55)
7.39L
See full results
- Spell 168d
-
12
of 12 -
- Grafton 25-Sep-18 2375m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:32.21, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Court Appeal
(B Looker 54)
2nd
Miss Zodiac
(P Graham 54)
1.12L
3rd
His Kyllachy
(M Mcguren 59.5)
1.63L
12th
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 54)
21.35L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Grafton 13-Sep-18 2215m GOOD 4 R3 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:19.14, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Golden Words
(B Stower 54.5)
2nd
His Kyllachy
(M Mcguren 59.5)
0.39L
3rd
Blazing Cheers
(P Graham 54)
1.79L
4th
Yankee Express
(A Allen 54)
1.84L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Grafton 01-Sep-18 1706m SOFT 5 R7 Cl2 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:44.81, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.390
-
1st
Peak Hill
(M Mcguren 57)
2nd
Stellar Jewel
(L Kilner 56, Cd 54)
0.02L
3rd
Dew Drop
(C Graham 55.5, Cd 54)
0.16L
10th
Yankee Express
(O Pickering 54, Cd 52)
6.60L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Kempsey 04-Aug-18 1900m GOOD 3 R4 Cl1-sw $1,730 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:58.21, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Frisco Albert
(M Paget 59)
2nd
Yankee Express
(O Pickering 59, Cd 57)
1.43L
3rd
Lord Morpheus
(M Castle 56.5, Cd 52.5)
1.83L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Lismore 21-Jul-18 1516m SOFT 5 R3 Cl1 $440 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:33.47, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.600
-
1st
Carrs Creek Kid
(K Fujii 54)
2nd
Lord of the Dreamz
(C Graham 59, Cd 57.5)
1.24L
3rd
Dress Sense
(R Spokes 56.5)
1.83L
4th
Yankee Express
(O Pickering 54, Cd 52)
1.93L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Grafton 08-Jul-18 1610m GOOD 4 R7 Bm52 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:37.68, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.220
-
1st
Cantillate
(K Fujii 59.5)
2nd
Yulong Baohu
(L Rolls 54.5)
0.34L
3rd
Light Motion
(O Pickering 59, Cd 57)
0.37L
10th
Yankee Express
(J Guthmann-chester 54)
4.11L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Bowraville 30-Jun-18 1370m GOOD 4 R2 BM52 $225 (of $6,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.2, SP: $6 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.160
- 1st Splash Headline (K Fujii 56.5) 2nd Comm And Cents (S Traecey 58) 0.49L 3rd Mosgiel Lucy (C Graham 55.5, Cd 53.5) 2.80L 5th Yankee Express (C Franklin 55) 5.15L
- Freshened 33d
-
9
of 13 -
- Grafton 28-May-18 1215m SOFT 5 R7 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.30, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
-
1st
Hard Merchandise
(M Paget 57.5)
2nd
The Socialist
(P Hammersley 59)
0.52L
3rd
Will's Bid
(S Galloway 58.5)
1.44L
9th
Yankee Express
(N Masuda 54, Cd 53)
6.21L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Kempsey 12-May-18 1450m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $265 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:27.28, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Sanjay
(J Oliver 57)
2nd
Waiheke Island
(T Treichel 55.5)
0.05L
3rd
Splash Headline
(M Paget 55.5)
0.38L
5th
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 55)
1.53L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Grafton 30-Apr-18 1206m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e cl1 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.64, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
-
1st
Chappo
(P Hammersley 61)
2nd
Tarbert
(M Paget 58)
2.05L
3rd
Yankee Express
(P Graham 54)
4.21L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 14-Apr-18 1215m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $250 (of $10,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:13.05, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Shake Her Bon Bon
(L Cheshire 54.5)
2nd
Secrets No More
(P Graham 55.5)
0.08L
3rd
The Spitfire
(M Mcguren 59.5)
1.21L
7th
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 54)
2.17L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Grafton 20-Mar-18 1006m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.21, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.690
-
1st
Givem Hell
(B Stower 57.5)
2nd
Hollydeen
(C Gallagher 59, Cd 57.5)
0.45L
3rd
Myambla
(R Murray 54)
1.74L
9th
Yankee Express
(M Paget 54)
4.38L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
7
of 11 -
- Taree 23-Jan-18 1614m GOOD 3 R8 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.30, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.320
-
1st
Old Man's Angel
(R Murray 59)
2nd
Jayzou
(A Gibbons 58.5)
1.43L
3rd
Kevacca's Girl
(R Thompson 55)
2.05L
7th
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 56.5)
3.66L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Coffs Harbour 14-Jan-18 1315m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.23, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.610
-
1st
More Thunder
(R Spokes 58)
2nd
Academy Hill
(B Stower 58)
0.80L
3rd
Monday's Expert
(J Oliver 56)
1.75L
8th
Yankee Express
(B Hodder 54)
3.67L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
8
of 10 -
- Grafton 03-Dec-17 1410m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.37, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
Love Time
(T Harrison 56.5)
2nd
Komachi Force
(B Looker 55.5)
0.24L
3rd
Desert Rush
(M Paget 55)
0.73L
8th
Yankee Express
(R Spokes 55)
3.44L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Casino 25-Nov-17 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $1,730 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.25, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.580
-
1st
Celtic Trail
(B Hodder 57)
2nd
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 55.5)
2.85L
3rd
All Hype
(O Pickering 54, Cd 51)
3.04L
See full results
- Spell 132d
-
11
of 14 -
- Grafton 16-Jul-17 1700m SOFT 6 R7 Bm60 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:46.48, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
-
1st
Stanley
(R Murray 58.5)
2nd
Central Witness
(B Looker 56)
2.90L
3rd
Light Motion
(O Pickering 57, Cd 54)
4.15L
11th
Yankee Express
(T Harrison 54)
12.17L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Grafton 06-Jul-17 1410m SOFT 5 R3 Cl2 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:24.24, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Landmarks
(J Worley 58)
2nd
Central Witness
(B Looker 54)
0.04L
3rd
Myboycellito
(C Dougherty 54, Cd 51)
2.92L
6th
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 54)
6.23L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
5
of 7 -
- Coffs Harbour 03-Jun-17 1415m SOFT 6 R4 Cl2 $275 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:27.92, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.800
-
1st
Hope Island
(K Matheson 59)
2nd
Tonna Power
(R Spokes 54)
1.22L
3rd
Morova Miss
(L Cheshire 55)
1.73L
5th
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 57.5)
6.19L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Coffs Harbour 05-May-17 1300m SOFT 7 R4 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:21.84, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
1st
Lawan
(M Weir 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Phoenix Sunrise
(A Adkins 58)
0.44L
3rd
Svitanya
(J Murphy 57, Cd 55.5)
1.71L
9th
Yankee Express
(J Worley 58)
7.05L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Grafton 24-Apr-17 1100m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1 $1,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.44, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.800
-
1st
Exceedingly Canny
(B Ainsworth 59)
2nd
Call Me Brad
(J Worley 56)
0.03L
3rd
Anzio
(M Bennett 59)
3.13L
4th
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 56)
3.47L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Grafton 11-Apr-17 1115m GOOD 4 R9 Cl2 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.80, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
1st
Image of Love
(M Paget 56.5)
2nd
Mr Snowman
(L Dittman 58)
1.18L
3rd
Conniving
(M Mcguren 58.5)
2.39L
10th
Yankee Express
(C Franklin 56)
6.28L
See full results
- Spell 88d
-
6
of 14 -
- Ballina 13-Jan-17 1250m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16., SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Pajados
(R Mcmahon 58.5)
2nd
Hope Island
(M Palmer 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Young Amazon
(L Cheshire 55)
1.40L
6th
Yankee Express
(M M Guren 57.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 16-Dec-16 1530m GOOD 3 R8 Bm60 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:32.8, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Winning Accord
(J Guthmann-chester 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Jack Strikes Back
(J Murphy 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Yankee Express
(D Griffin 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
12
of 16 -
- Coffs Harbour 09-Dec-16 1600m SOFT 5 R1 Mercer-c1m (of $30,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:37.39, SP: $3.20F In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.290
-
1st
Hussonplaza
(J Guthmann-chester 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Consolari
(M Paget 57)
1.00L
3rd
Mr Spin
(R Thompson 59)
2.00L
12th
Yankee Express
(M M Guren 57.5)
9.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Lismore 27-Nov-16 1400m GOOD 3 R4 Cl2 $3,775 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.01, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Old Tex
(B Looker 57.5)
2nd
Yankee Express
(M Mcguren 56.5)
5.50L
3rd
Bye Baby
(J Guthmann-chester 55.5, Cd 53.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Ballina 11-Nov-16 1305m SOFT 5 R8 Cl2 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:20.1, SP: $4.60EF In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Sky Brook
(J Murphy 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Red Magic
(C Schmidt 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ponzi
(S Traecey 54)
2.40L
7th
Yankee Express
(M M Guren 58)
4.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Doomben 26-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.63, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
Renesmee
(M Cahill 55)
2nd
Says Me
(T Harrison 56)
0.30L
3rd
Sheezalady
(T Brooker 58, Cd 55)
2.30L
4th
Yankee Express
(J Lloyd 55.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Deagon 18-Oct-16 1050m GOOD 3 R3 CL2-TRL Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:02.6 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
- 1st Magic Diamond (L Dittman) 2nd Queen Charlotte (R Fradd) 1.30L 3rd Yankee Express (T Harrison) 2.30L
- Spell 130d
-
5
of 9 -
-
Ipswich 18-Jun-16
1100m
GOOD 4
R3 2y hcp $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.53, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
7L back, saved good ground turn, held it to line
-
1st
Alassak
(T Harrison 54.5)
2nd
Happy Event
(J Oliver 55, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Sir Donald
(J Lloyd 55)
0.40L
5th
Yankee Express
(R Fradd 54.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
Ipswich 18-Jun-16
1100m
GOOD 4
R3 2y hcp $1,200 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:05.53, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.300
- Freshened 31d
-
10
of 11 -
-
Royal Randwick 18-May-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R1 2y-hcp $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.03, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
outside leader, weakened from 350m, green straight
-
1st
Cadogan
(B Shinn 56)
2nd
Flow
(J Mcdonald 58)
1.80L
3rd
Wine Bush
(R Hutchings 56)
2.30L
10th
Yankee Express
(T Clark 57.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
Royal Randwick 18-May-16
1400m
GOOD 4
R1 2y-hcp $450 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.03, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
7
of 14 -
-
Gold Coast 07-May-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 G3 Ken russell (of $125,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.17, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
2nd last, ran on strongly final 200m
-
1st
Royal Tithe
(L Dittman 55)
2nd
Oink
(P Hammersley 57)
0.20L
3rd
Impending
(J Mcdonald 57)
1.20L
7th
Yankee Express
(J Byrne 57)
5.10L
See full results
-
Gold Coast 07-May-16
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 G3 Ken russell (of $125,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.17, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 19-Apr-16 1000m SOFT 5 R8 CL2-TRL Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:00.85
- 1st Grecian Summer (C Schmidt) 2nd Lanikai Miss (J Taylor) 5.50L 3rd Longchamp Belle (R Fradd) 6.80L 4th Yankee Express (J Lloyd) 7.10L
- Spell 140d
-
6
of 10 -
-
Doomben 19-Dec-15
1110m
GOOD 3
R3 2y hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.42, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
worse than midfield, just battled home in straight
-
1st
Candika
(P Hammersley 56.5)
2nd
Royal Tithe
(L Dittman 55.5, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
One Golden Day
(B Stewart 55)
0.60L
6th
Yankee Express
(J Lloyd 57.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
Doomben 19-Dec-15
1110m
GOOD 3
R3 2y hcp (of $65,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.42, SP: $4.60 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.480
-
1
of 9 -
-
Doomben 04-Dec-15
1050m
GOOD 4
R3 2y mdn-sw $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.11, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
stuck on rail, came wide for good victory
-
1st
Yankee Express
(J Byrne 57)
2nd
One Golden Day
(B Stewart 55)
0.20L
3rd
She's Fast
(T Harrison 55)
6.20L
See full results
-
Doomben 04-Dec-15
1050m
GOOD 4
R3 2y mdn-sw $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:02.11, SP: $3.60F In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.360
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 24-Nov-15 900m GOOD 4 R11 2Y-TRL Barrier 1, Winning Time: 56.49
- 1st Captain's Pick (J Hull) 2nd Yankee Express (C Franklin) 0.50L 3rd Ready for Danger (R Wiggins) 1.80L
Profile: | 10 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 47 starts, 1 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $42,345 |
Trainer: | Ethan Ensby |
Pedigree: | All American x Bit of a Gal |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 13/08/2013 |
Owners: | A Watts K Franklin D Trembath & Ms H Maybury |
Training History: | |
Dec 19 - Current | Ethan Ensby Ballina, NSW |
Apr 17 - Dec 19 | Debbie Trembath Grafton, NSW |
Dec 15 - Apr 17 | Matthew Dunn Murwillumbah, NSW |