Bring Euro · Horse Profile
Bring Euro · Career Stats
Earnings $44.9k
Avg Odds 5
38 1-2-4
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
3%
Wins
18%
Places
-87%
ROI
2000M - 2000M
Win Range
6 0-0-0
1st Up
6 0-0-1
2nd Up
38 1-2-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
25 1-1-3
Good
11 0-0-1
Soft
2 0-1-0
Heavy
Bring Euro Career Summary
Bring Euro is a 9yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Kayla Farrell, who is based at Waroona. He is sired by the stallion Sebring out of the dam Euro Chic.
Bring Euro has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 16th Nov 2018 at Murwillumbah, Bring Euro scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Class 1 & Maiden Sw.
Bring Euro has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 16th Nov 2018 at Murwillumbah, Bring Euro scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Class 1 & Maiden Sw.
- Spell 935d
-
10
of 10 -
- Northam 20-Oct-21 1600m SOFT 6 R5 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:38.35, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Black Chips
(L F Warwick 59)
2nd
Arno The Fox
(C Graham 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Rogues Point
(S Parnham 58.5)
1.50L
10th
Bring Euro
(P Carbery 54)
18.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Ascot 13-Oct-21 1800m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:51.65, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
There's A Thought
(K Dhurun 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Mong Khon
(B Rawiller 60)
2.00L
3rd
Antique Jewel
(W Pike 59)
2.80L
7th
Bring Euro
(S Parnham 55)
5.90L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Northam 03-Oct-21 1400m GOOD 4 R9 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:23.52, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.680
-
1st
Spritely Star
(W Pike 58)
2nd
Buzzoom
(C Parnham 57.5)
2.80L
3rd
Nobellity
(T Dyson 55, Cd 52)
4.10L
5th
Bring Euro
(S Parnham 54)
4.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Northam 16-Sep-21 1400m SOFT 6 R5 3YO+ CL1 Hcp $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.56, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Savanik
(C Parnham 58)
2nd
Dark Lass
(W Pike 58)
0.50L
3rd
Ensign Pulver
(J M Naught 54.5)
2.00L
5th
Bring Euro
(L F Fiore 54)
2.70L
See full results
- Freshened 55d
-
10
of 10 -
- Broome 23-Jul-21 1800m GOOD R5 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:48.88, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 5th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.220
-
1st
Ombudsman
(J Gray 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Schooling
(C Haddon 54)
1.00L
3rd
Dynamite Alf
(T Becker 58, Cd 55)
2.30L
10th
Bring Euro
(J Noske 54.5)
31.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Broome 10-Jul-21 1600m GOOD R4 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.92, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.060
-
1st
Crash Hat Lady
(B Palise 57)
2nd
Swanky Lass
(M Cornick 55, Cd 53)
7.80L
3rd
Hoolahoops
(K Cross 57.5)
8.00L
4th
Bring Euro
(J Noske 54.5)
8.60L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
6
of 14 -
- Pinjarra 06-Jun-21 1600m SOFT 5 R7 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:38.54, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
1st
Run D'Affaire Run
(T Becker 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
English Heritage
(W Pike 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Footsteps
(C Parnham 58)
3.10L
6th
Bring Euro
(B Parnham 55)
4.60L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Pinjarra 19-May-21 1500m GOOD 3 R8 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $1,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:32.06, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.300
-
1st
Paris Girl
(B Banovic-edwards 56, Cd 54)
2nd
English Heritage
(W Pike 58)
0.30L
3rd
Mong Khon
(B Rawiller 59)
0.50L
4th
Bring Euro
(J Azzopardi 55.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Pinjarra 06-May-21 1600m SOFT 6 R7 2YO+ CL1 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.13, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Strawberry Mist
(C Parnham 57.5)
2nd
Soviet Spy
(C Johnston-porter 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Tradem' In
(K Yuill 60)
1.00L
9th
Bring Euro
(S Altieri 55)
4.80L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 19-Apr-21 1450m GOOD 4 R15 3up trl, Winning Time: 1:31.13
- 1st Deputano (D Miller 0) 2nd Glenaureen (C Azzopardi 0) 3.52L 3rd Bring Euro (S Altieri 0) 4.12L
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Bunbury 09-Apr-21 1000m GOOD 4 R3 3up trl, Winning Time: 1:02.67
- 1st Montagna (A Johnston 0) 2nd Regent Star (F Bell 0) 3.39L 3rd Bring Euro (S Altieri 0) 5.37L
- Spell 438d
-
2
of 12 -
- Pinjarra Park 23-Feb-20 1600m GOOD 4 R9 Cl1 $5,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.05, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Bonneville Black
(P Hall 58)
2nd
Bring Euro
(J Azzopardi 54)
0.27L
3rd
Scenic Journey
(J Whiting 58)
3.08L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Narrogin 09-Feb-20 1720m GOOD 3 R8 Rtg 52+ (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:47.98, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Hyperspace
(W Pike 57)
2nd
Rosie Red Dress
(C Staples 59.5)
2.59L
3rd
Plead the Fifth
(R Hill 60.5)
2.90L
9th
Bring Euro
(M Derrick 54, Cd 50)
9.73L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Ascot 22-Jan-20 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 c&g $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.87, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Eurasia
(P Knuckey 57.5)
2nd
Yulong Earth
(M Pateman 60.5)
0.29L
3rd
Great Charade
(J Azzopardi 58)
0.72L
5th
Bring Euro
(J Noske 54)
1.07L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 13-Jan-20 1450m GOOD 4 R13 3UP TRL, Winning Time: 1:29.04
- 1st Everymile a Memory (J Mcnaught) 2nd Black Attack (B Paterson) 0.03L 3rd Friar Away (K Dhurun) 0.46L 5th Bring Euro (H Watson) 1.72L
-
7
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 30-Dec-19 950m GOOD 4 R7 3UP TRL 0-72, Winning Time: 56.82
- 1st Cryptic Wonder (W Pike) 2nd I Am Spartacus (T Turner) 0.37L 3rd Henty Gal (C Parnham) 1.02L 7th Bring Euro (K Cross) 3.56L
- Spell 121d
-
13
of 14 -
- Grafton 23-Sep-19 1430m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.71, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.790
-
1st
First Time Lucky
(R Spokes 56)
2nd
Shopping Paradise
(J Murphy 55.5)
0.66L
3rd
Hurricane Max
(J Bayliss 54.5, Cd 55)
0.88L
13th
Bring Euro
(J Watkins 54, Cd 55)
9.23L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Ballina 05-Sep-19 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:40.45, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
1st
My Cousin Jackie
(L Rolls 60.5)
2nd
Lady Solerno
(M Wishart 56, Cd 54.5)
2.21L
3rd
Lets Torque A Deel
(K Fujii 54)
3.49L
14th
Bring Euro
(J Bayliss 54)
14.04L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Lismore 26-Aug-19 1516m GOOD 3 R2 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:29.97, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
1st
Redwolf
(K Stanley 58)
2nd
Wainui Gold
(E Atkinson 60, Cd 57)
0.54L
3rd
Chiaki
(M Mcguren 59)
1.45L
5th
Bring Euro
(B Looker 54.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 03-Aug-19 2000m SOFT 7 R4 Cl1-sw $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:14.08, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.400
-
1st
Miss Fraser
(B Looker 57)
2nd
Tickets for Youth
(M Bennett 59)
4.22L
3rd
Delmore
(M Paget 56.5)
4.33L
9th
Bring Euro
(M M Guren 59)
14.55L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Lismore 20-Jul-19 1546m HEAVY 8 R4 Cl1 $2,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:34.55, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
1st
Rock Sonic
(M Mcguren 62.5)
2nd
Bring Euro
(B Looker 57)
1.43L
3rd
Chakeela
(N Masuda 54)
2.23L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
9
of 13 -
- Aquis Park Gold Coast 15-Jun-19 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e bm65 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.35, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Blue Comet
(L Dittman 57)
2nd
Wack'em (NZ)
(A Allen 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Coulthard
(J Bayliss 56.5)
1.40L
9th
Bring Euro
(S Galloway 54)
4.65L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Lismore 01-Jun-19 1200m SOFT 5 R3 Cl1 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.90, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Dances With Time
(B Ainsworth 58)
2nd
Conquers All
(M Bennett 56.5)
2.11L
3rd
Miss Bang
(L Cheshire 56)
2.98L
7th
Bring Euro
(J Watkins 57)
5.32L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- TRIAL Lismore 11-May-19 1000m SOFT 6 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 1:01.89 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
- 1st Polemic (L Kilner) 2nd Removal (J Grob) 0.47L 3rd Montana Mist (C Small) 0.78L 6th Bring Euro (M M Guren) 3.29L
- Spell 169d
-
10
of 12 -
- Murwillumbah 14-Dec-18 2020m GOOD 3 R6 Cl1-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:08.11, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.250
-
1st
Cushty Princess
(R Plumb 57)
2nd
La Firebird (NZ)
(M Palmer 57)
0.16L
3rd
Cyclone Path
(J Taylor 59)
2.60L
10th
Bring Euro
(M M Guren 59)
16.95L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Grafton 02-Dec-18 2200m GOOD 4 R1 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:19.08, SP: $3.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.620
-
1st
Camayoc
(B Stower 55.5)
2nd
Bonnie Sare
(J Worley 59)
2.91L
3rd
Bring Euro
(M Mcguren 56.5)
2.93L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Ballina 26-Nov-18 1905m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:00.70, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Golden Valley
(C Gallagher 59)
2nd
Golden Lily
(D Griffin 57)
1.08L
3rd
Cushty Princess
(M M Nab 57)
2.88L
4th
Bring Euro
(S Galloway 59)
3.87L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Murwillumbah 16-Nov-18 2000m GOOD 3 R3 Cl1-sw $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:12.08, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
Bring Euro
(M Mcguren 56.5)
2nd
Cushty Princess
(M M Nab 57)
0.37L
3rd
Proud Captain
(M Cahill 59)
2.36L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Grafton 07-Nov-18 2200m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:17.83, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Azarose (NZ)
(R Maloney 57)
2nd
Karlu Dreaming (NZ)
(L Kilner 57, Cd 55.5)
1.32L
3rd
Delacroix
(M Paget 59)
2.12L
4th
Bring Euro
(M M Guren 56.5)
2.84L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Grafton 30-Oct-18 1700m GOOD 4 R2 Cl1-sw $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:43.91, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Indian Rocks
(T Harrison 59)
2nd
Queachy (GB)
(R Plumb 59)
2.52L
3rd
Bring Euro
(M Mcguren 56.5)
3.26L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Grafton 12-Oct-18 1720m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:47.58, SP: $3.50F In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
-
1st
True Raider
(J Taylor 59)
2nd
Monsun Soldier (FR)
(L Cheshire 57)
0.17L
3rd
Bring Euro
(R Maloney 56)
0.32L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Coffs Harbour 02-Oct-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.25, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.420
-
1st
Petain
(A Gibbons 59)
2nd
Rumberella (NZ)
(B Looker 56.5)
2.17L
3rd
Soul Testa
(J Adams 55)
2.23L
7th
Bring Euro
(M M Guren 55)
4.34L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Grafton 01-Sep-18 1006m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 58.49 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
- 1st Jahez (K Stanley) 2nd Red Raffle (M Shimodaira) 3.17L 3rd Deubank (L Kilner) 3.63L 8th Bring Euro (M M Guren) 7.93L
- Spell 150d
-
3
of 7 -
- Grafton 05-May-18 2230m GOOD 4 R2 Bm 51 hcp $865 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:21.22, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Watched
(C Small 56)
2nd
Cushty Princess
(M Paget 56.5)
0.96L
3rd
Bring Euro
(S Traecey 54.5)
1.03L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Grafton 30-Apr-18 1710m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:44.00, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Savvy Rock
(B Looker 56.5)
2nd
Ride On Time (NZ)
(B Stower 55)
1.79L
3rd
Reckless Choice
(P Hammersley 59)
3.33L
6th
Bring Euro
(S Galloway 55)
4.04L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Coffs Harbour 19-Apr-18 1315m SOFT 5 R5 Cge mdn-sw $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:20.86, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Risaldar
(M Mcguren 58.5)
2nd
Yeah the Boys
(M Bennett 59)
3.63L
3rd
Exorbitance
(B Looker 58.5)
4.72L
8th
Bring Euro
(C Gallagher 58.5)
14.02L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Ipswich 04-Apr-18 1680m SOFT 6 R4 Mdn-sw $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:47.97, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.420
-
1st
Kira's Beat
(M Murphy 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Alma Bubbles
(J Murphy 54.5, Cd 51.5)
0.10L
3rd
Kemsrey
(A Fancourt 54.5, Cd 53)
2.60L
4th
Bring Euro
(L Magorrian 56.5, Cd 54.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Ipswich 22-Mar-18 1666m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.3, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.150
-
1st
It's Choux Time (NZ)
(R Fradd 58)
2nd
Never in Doubt
(M Mcgillivray 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Alma Bubbles
(J Murphy 55, Cd 53)
1.75L
6th
Bring Euro
(M Cahill 58.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 10-Mar-18 1800m HEAVY 8 R1 Mdn-sw (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:56.69, SP: $1.85F In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:38.140
-
1st
Rival Mo
(J Taylor 54.5)
2nd
Instant's Honour
(A Spinks 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Latino Lover
(C Franklin 57.5)
1.20L
6th
Bring Euro
(G Colless 56.5)
4.45L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Wyong 20-Feb-18 1600m SOFT 5 R6 Mdn $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.41, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Flying
(B Avdulla 54.5)
2nd
Lutreola
(J Adams 54.5)
0.01L
3rd
Triplicate
(T Clark 58)
0.29L
6th
Bring Euro
(K M Evoy 55.5)
3.23L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 06-Feb-18 1300m GOOD 3 R7 Mdn $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.28, SP: $4.20 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.230
-
1st
My Song
(A Adkins 58)
2nd
Singa Glory (NZ)
(D Mcdonogh 59)
0.10L
3rd
Flying
(K Mcevoy 55.5)
3.40L
6th
Bring Euro
(G Schofield 57.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 22-Jan-18 1030m GOOD 4 R4 CL1-MDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:02.8 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
- 1st Kookabaa (M Walker) 2nd Bring Euro (C Lever) 0.10L 3rd Schoolmates (L Magorrian) 0.40L
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 08-Jan-18 900m GOOD 4 R12 3Y+MDN-BT, Winning Time: 53.8 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
- 1st Money Travels (J V Overmeire) 2nd Schoolmates (H Bowman) 2.00L 3rd Missile Strike (K Jennings) 3.30L 6th Bring Euro (C Lever) 5.90L
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 20-Oct-17 900m HEAVY 8 R8 3Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 54. Sectionals: 600m 0:35.700
- 1st Auerbach (G Schofield) 2nd Plagiarist (B Shinn) 0.10L 3rd Michelin Five Star (K Jennings) 1.10L 6th Bring Euro (J P Innes) 2.60L
- Spell 199d
-
4
of 10 -
- Kembla Grange 22-Jul-17 1400m GOOD 3 R2 2y mdn-sw $1,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.13, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.710
-
1st
Ace High
(K Latham 57)
2nd
Unforgotten
(G Buckley 55)
1.30L
3rd
Speedway
(J Penza 55)
2.30L
4th
Bring Euro
(C Lever 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Kembla Grange 08-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 3 R2 2y mdn-sw $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:12.09, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.050
-
1st
Assimilate
(K Jennings 57)
2nd
Gresham
(B Ryan 57, Cd 55)
0.20L
3rd
Severence
(M Bell 57)
0.70L
6th
Bring Euro
(J Victoire 57)
2.70L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Kembla Grange 24-Jun-17 1000m GOOD 4 R3 2y mdn $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:00.41, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.180
-
1st
Goldfinch
(B Panya 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Choice Harvest
(P King 57)
0.40L
3rd
Soviet
(K Latham 58)
0.60L
6th
Bring Euro
(C Lever 58)
5.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 13-Jun-17 900m HEAVY 9 R10 2YC&G-BT, Winning Time: 55.9 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
- 1st Auchentoman (T Clark) 2nd Swaffham Bulbeck (K Jennings) 1.00L 3rd Billy Can (K O'hara) 2.30L 6th Bring Euro (T Angland) 4.40L
-
8
of 10
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 38 starts, 1 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $44,855 |
Trainer: | Kayla Farrell |
Pedigree: | Sebring x Euro Chic |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 08/09/2014 |
Owners: | Mrs K M Farrell I K Russell I Tognela P D L Martin GR Walker K Parker & L Erceg |
Training History: | |
Jan 20 - Current | Kayla Farrell Waroona, WA |
Apr 18 - Jan 20 | Daniel Bowen Lismore, NSW |
Jun 17 - Apr 18 | Chris Waller Rosehill, NSW |