Ombudsman · Horse Profile
Ombudsman Career Summary
Ombudsman has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 13th Aug 2022 at Broome, Ombudsman scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $100000.00 3yo+ Open Handicap.
-
3
of 3 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 26-Feb-24 1450m GOOD 4 R15 2UP-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:28.13
- 1st Torpedoman (J Gray) 2nd Tena Koutou (B Webster) 14.80L 3rd Ombudsman (A Galati) 19.30L
- Spell 98d
-
14
of 14 -
- Pinjarra 17-Feb-24 1600m GOOD 4 R9 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:36.88, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 3rd, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.34
-
1st
Premium Girl
(S Parnham 54.5)
2nd
Nero King
(L Ramoly 58)
2.00L
3rd
Kia Ora Jewel
(J M Naught 55)
2.50L
14th
Ombudsman
(J Noske 58)
27.10L
See full results
- Spell 154d
-
7
of 13 -
- Carnarvon 16-Sep-23 2000m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp $1,080 (of $60,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:03.35, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Powerful
(A Kennedy 61)
2nd
Marxian
(Z Johnston-porter 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Mystical Man
(N Faithfull 55)
3.10L
7th
Ombudsman
(J Gray 57)
5.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 03-Sep-23 1700m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM68+ Hcp $725 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:43.68, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.620
-
1st
Regal City
(K Yuill 58.5)
2nd
Galiba
(A Galati 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mystical Man
(N Faithfull 57)
0.70L
5th
Ombudsman
(J Gray 60.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Broome 19-Aug-23 2200m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp $3,900 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:15.47, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Elafella
(P Knuckey 54)
2nd
Powerful
(A Kennedy 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Singleton Park
(M Clark 54)
2.80L
4th
Ombudsman
(K Yuill 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Broome 28-Jul-23 1800m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ BM72+ Hcp $450 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:48.43, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.46
-
1st
Koranis
(B Gaerth 54, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Powerful
(Z Johnston-porter 60.5, Cd 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Stumble
(C Nicoll 54)
0.70L
6th
Ombudsman
(J Gray 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Broome 16-Jul-23 1600m GOOD 3 R3 2YO+ BM70+ Hcp $3,626 (of $18,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:36.66, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
1st
Rogues Point
(S Altieri 56)
2nd
Ombudsman
(J Valenti 59)
3.80L
3rd
Powerful
(Z Johnston-porter 62, Cd 59)
4.60L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Broome 01-Jul-23 1435m GOOD 3 R4 2YO+ BM70+ Hcp $333 (of $18,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:25.39, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
True Attraction
(A Galati 64)
2nd
Powerful
(J Valenti 62)
1.80L
3rd
Dashing Image
(Z Johnston-porter 54, Cd 51)
2.60L
7th
Ombudsman
(A Johnston 59, Cd 57.5)
9.40L
See full results
- Spell 273d
-
11
of 12 -
- Kalgoorlie 01-Oct-22 2200m GOOD 4 R8 LR 3YO+ Open Hcp (of $150,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:14.06, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.64
-
1st
Stafford's Lad
(S O'donnell 59)
2nd
No Apology
(L Fiore 57)
0.30L
3rd
Native Chimes
(K Yuill 54)
0.40L
11th
Ombudsman
(S Altieri 54)
19.41L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Carnarvon 10-Sep-22 2000m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ Open Hcp $1,260 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:04.01, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.06
-
1st
Native Chimes
(K Yuill 60)
2nd
Arnie's Boy
(L Staples 58.5)
2.00L
3rd
Marxian
(V Corver 58)
3.80L
6th
Ombudsman
(S Altieri 59.5)
7.10L
See full results
-
1
of 14 -
- Broome 13-Aug-22 2200m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ Open Hcp $54,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:16.58, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.660
-
1st
Ombudsman
(S Altieri 56, Cd 55)
2nd
Ulusaba
(L Campbell 54)
0.80L
3rd
Stevie's Wonder
(L Staples 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Roebourne 31-Jul-22 2200m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp $2,340 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:15.26, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Block Of Land
(K Cross 59)
2nd
Crossaro
(P Edwards 59)
3.50L
3rd
Bellini Boy
(A Galati 55)
4.00L
4th
Ombudsman
(J Gray 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Roebourne 23-Jul-22 2200m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ BM64+ Hcp $11,160 (of $60,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:14.05, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Crossaro
(P Edwards 55.5)
2nd
Ombudsman
(J Gray 55)
1.80L
3rd
Bambun Boy
(K Witten 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Broome 09-Jul-22 1800m GOOD 3 R3 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:46.85, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Butterlea Lad
(C Nicoll 58.5)
2nd
Ombudsman
(K Yuill 57)
0.50L
3rd
Frequent Friar
(A Johnston 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Broome 26-Jun-22 1600m GOOD 3 R7 2YO+ BM64+ Hcp $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:37.48, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
In The Bag
(J Gray 59.5)
2nd
Yankee Lima
(P Knuckey 55)
1.00L
3rd
Nevarda
(C Martinan 55, Cd 52)
2.30L
9th
Ombudsman
(A Johnston 55, Cd 54)
5.80L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Broome 18-Jun-22 1600m GOOD 3 R4 2YO+ BM64+ Hcp $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:36.21, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
In The Bag
(J Gray 58)
2nd
Koranis
(A Johnston 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.80L
3rd
Surf Point
(C Nicoll 59)
6.60L
7th
Ombudsman
(M Clark 57)
9.30L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Broome 04-Jun-22 1435m GOOD 3 R5 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $700 (of $17,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:25.17, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.23
-
1st
In The Bag
(J Gray 57)
2nd
Luke's Choice
(M Clark 57.5)
3.50L
3rd
Family Connection
(A Johnston 54)
5.00L
4th
Ombudsman
(K Southam 58)
5.60L
See full results
- Spell 238d
-
3
of 10 -
- Moora 09-Oct-21 1800m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM59+ Hcp $2,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:53.28, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Admiral Promo
(K Witten 57.5)
2nd
Smoking Barrel
(N Faithfull 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
Ombudsman
(J Gray 59.5, Cd 58)
2.50L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Toodyay 26-Sep-21 1850m GOOD 4 R5 TOODYAY CUP $300 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:54.16, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 8th
-
1st
Admiral Promo
(J M Naught 54)
2nd
Smoking Barrel
(L Fiore 55)
0.10L
3rd
Armed And Ready
(N Faithfull 57)
3.40L
6th
Ombudsman
(J Gray 58.5, Cd 56.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Carnarvon 11-Sep-21 2000m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp $5,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:02.76, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Marxian
(N Faithfull 56.5)
2nd
Strike Force
(M Hagley 62)
8.30L
3rd
Ombudsman
(J Gray 55)
8.70L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Junction 21-Aug-21 1900m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ Open Hcp $3,100 (of $15,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:01.07, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Armed And Ready
(N Faithfull 55)
2nd
Ombudsman
(J Gray 57, Cd 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Macavity
(B Paterson 56, Cd 57)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Broome 14-Aug-21 2020m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ BM50+ Hcp $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:06.88, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.760
-
1st
Rayarnie
(A Johnston 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Ombudsman
(J Gray 61.5, Cd 60)
0.20L
3rd
Altamont
(B Palise 55.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Broome 23-Jul-21 1800m GOOD 3 R5 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $10,325 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:48.88, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.22
-
1st
Ombudsman
(J Gray 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Schooling
(C Haddon 54)
1.00L
3rd
Dynamite Alf
(T Becker 58, Cd 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Broome 10-Jul-21 1600m GOOD 3 R4 2YO+ CL2 Hcp $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:36.92, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.060
-
1st
Crash Hat Lady
(B Palise 57)
2nd
Swanky Lass
(M Cornick 55, Cd 53)
7.80L
3rd
Hoolahoops
(K Cross 57.5)
8.00L
6th
Ombudsman
(R Mahony 61, Cd 57)
16.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Broome 27-Jun-21 1600m GOOD 3 R2 3YO+ CL2 Hcp $3,500 (of $17,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:38.24, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Red's Mate
(C Haddon 54.5)
2nd
Ombudsman
(R Mahony 60.5, Cd 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Yourtheoneforme
(T Becker 54, Cd 53.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Broome 12-Jun-21 1435m GOOD 3 R4 3YO+ CL2 Hcp $1,575 (of $17,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:26.09, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.02
-
1st
Pit To Win
(J Noske 58)
2nd
Hoolahoops
(K Cross 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Ombudsman
(R Mahony 60.5, Cd 56.5)
1.10L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Broome 29-May-21 1200m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ CL2 Hcp $175 (of $17,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.64, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Pit To Win
(M Clark 56)
2nd
Hoolahoops
(K Cross 57)
1.30L
3rd
Friar's Fancy
(J Noske 55.5)
2.10L
10th
Ombudsman
(R Mahony 60.5, Cd 56.5)
9.50L
See full results
- Spell 217d
-
2
of 9 -
- Collie 24-Oct-20 2000m GOOD 3 R5 COLLIE CUP 64+ $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:10.92, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Andreini
(H Fitzgerald 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Ombudsman
(M Clark 56)
9.00L
3rd
Tell Me This
(S Altieri 59)
14.50L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Moora 10-Oct-20 1800m GOOD 3 R5 MOORA CUP 64+ $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:52.52, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Andreini
(J Gray 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Ombudsman
(M Clark 56)
3.80L
3rd
Tell Me This
(S Altieri 59)
4.10L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Belmont 16-Sep-20 2100m GOOD 4 R8 0MWLY $300 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:10.94, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.34
-
1st
Without Reason
(J Turner 58)
2nd
Treat Yo Self
(J Azzopardi 55)
2.00L
3rd
Abeldane
(K Bennett 55, Cd 52)
2.10L
10th
Ombudsman
(C Graham 56, Cd 54)
5.40L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Northam 03-Sep-20 2200m GOOD 4 R7 CL3 $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:17.50, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.06
-
1st
Frosty Heart
(V Corver 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Treat Yo Self
(M Derrick 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.00L
3rd
Axel 'R' Eight
(M Pateman 59)
3.40L
5th
Ombudsman
(C Johnston-porter 58.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Belmont 19-Aug-20 2100m SOFT 6 R5 0MWLY $300 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:15.03, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.14
-
1st
Mr Delegator
(P Knuckey 57)
2nd
Uncle Lino
(C Azzopardi 59.5, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Diplomat Express
(J Whiting 57.5)
1.80L
7th
Ombudsman
(C Johnston-porter 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Belmont 05-Aug-20 1700m SOFT 5 R6 CL3 $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:46.94, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.70
-
1st
Hoolahoops
(M Derrick 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Giant Leap
(J Noske 58)
0.10L
3rd
Play Hard
(A Galati 60.5, Cd 56.5)
0.60L
6th
Ombudsman
(C Graham 58, Cd 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 27-Jul-20 1450m SOFT 6 R17 2YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:31.99
- 1st Brave Contender (J M Naught) 2nd Trap For Fools (E Asphar) 0.20L 3rd Ombudsman (M Pateman) 4.70L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 13-Jul-20 950m SOFT 6 R9 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:58.01
- 1st Cup Night (P Carbery) 2nd Don's Legacy (K Magee) 3.00L 3rd Spirit And Fire (A Galati) 4.00L 8th Ombudsman (J M Naught) 10.40L
- Spell 91d
-
11
of 11 -
- Ascot 06-May-20 2200m HEAVY 8 R6 0MWLY (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:21.97, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.15
-
1st
Saxon Saxoff
(M Derrick 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Western King
(W Pike 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Quintaro
(S O'donnell 56)
3.00L
11th
Ombudsman
(P Hall 58)
8.30L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Ascot 10-Apr-20 2100m GOOD 4 R7 CL3 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:12.09, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.88
-
1st
Hoodlum Thunder
(M Pateman 58)
2nd
Vintage Stock
(P Carbery 60)
0.10L
3rd
Blaiszen Cazah
(L Fiore 55)
0.60L
11th
Ombudsman
(C Graham 61, Cd 58)
13.40L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Pinjarra 30-Mar-20 1600m GOOD 4 R3 CL3 $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.91, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.97
-
1st
We'Ll Meet Again
(L Ramoly 55, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Altamont
(S Parnham 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Pink 'N' Gray
(K Yuill 59)
1.10L
6th
Ombudsman
(P Harvey 61)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 09-Mar-20 1450m GOOD 4 R12 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:31.23
- 1st Western Temple (C Johnston-porter) 2nd Laufey (C Azzopardi) 0.50L 3rd Ombudsman (C Graham) 0.90L
-
7
of 7
- Spell 86d
-
8
of 10 -
- Ascot 04-Jan-20 2200m GOOD 4 R4 RTG 66+ $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:18.21, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.55
-
1st
Mackenzie Brooke
(J Azzopardi 56)
2nd
Sentimental Gift
(W Pike 60)
0.10L
3rd
Alimentaria
(C Graham 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.10L
8th
Ombudsman
(C Johnston-porter 58)
5.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ascot 28-Dec-19 2200m GOOD 4 R7 LR ATA $1,000 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:18.92, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.04
-
1st
Spiritual Warrior
(L Fiore 58.5)
2nd
Arctic Stream
(W Pike 55)
0.50L
3rd
Prince Turbo
(C Johnston-porter 54)
0.60L
7th
Ombudsman
(C Azzopardi 54)
4.40L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ascot 21-Dec-19 2200m GOOD 4 R10 RTG 66+ $1,400 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:19.51, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.69
-
1st
British Bessy
(J Azzopardi 54)
2nd
Sentimental Gift
(W Pike 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Royal Strata
(L Fiore 54)
2.00L
5th
Ombudsman
(C Azzopardi 55, Cd 53)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Ascot 07-Dec-19 2100m GOOD 4 R9 RTG 66+ $2,800 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:12.67, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.82
-
1st
Sentimental Gift
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Push To Pass
(C Graham 56, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
High Energy
(D Yendall 54)
3.30L
4th
Ombudsman
(C Azzopardi 55, Cd 53)
3.40L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ascot 23-Nov-19 1800m GOOD 4 R1 RTG 72+ $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:51.38, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.49
-
1st
Harry Thomas
(J Noske 56)
2nd
Jedaffair
(W Pike 57)
0.20L
3rd
Double Digit
(J M Naught 59.5, Cd 58)
1.00L
7th
Ombudsman
(J Whiting 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Ascot 16-Nov-19 1600m GOOD 4 R9 RTG 66+ $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:36.47, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.97
-
1st
Sublime Image
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Sophie's Song
(C Azzopardi 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Son Of Bacchus
(C Staples 56.5)
2.10L
10th
Ombudsman
(J Whiting 56)
7.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 21-Oct-19 1450m GOOD 4 R17 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:30.68
- 1st Star Exhibit (P Hall) 2nd Mississippi Delta (W Pike) 0.40L 3rd Ombudsman (M Pateman) 2.90L
- Spell 133d
-
7
of 10 -
-
Randwick 06-Jul-19
2400m
HEAVY 9
R5 BM78 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:35.56, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.35
Fractious gate, lost ground, never in race
-
1st
Kaapfever
(R King 52)
2nd
Our Candidate
(J Ford 54)
0.20L
3rd
Jake's Hill
(K O'hara 55.5)
4.00L
7th
Ombudsman
(J Collett 55.5)
16.80L
See full results
-
Randwick 06-Jul-19
2400m
HEAVY 9
R5 BM78 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:35.56, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.35
-
2
of 10 -
-
Kensington 26-Jun-19
2400m
HEAVY 10
R4 BM70 $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:34.69, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.80
keen 8L back, took off 700m, levelled 300m, fought
-
1st
Fuji Fury
(S Clenton 57.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Ombudsman
(J Collett 60)
0.10L
3rd
No Money No Honey
(B M Dougall 56, Cd 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
Kensington 26-Jun-19
2400m
HEAVY 10
R4 BM70 $8,950 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:34.69, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.80
-
5
of 12 -
-
Randwick 08-Jun-19
2400m
HEAVY 8
R4 BM78 $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:32.69, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.72
4L back 1 out, wide run straight, late burst 100m
-
1st
Fanciful Toff
(S Clipperton 58)
2nd
Terwilliker
(B Ryan 52, Cd 49)
1.00L
3rd
Free Fly Too
(B M Dougall 60, Cd 58)
5.00L
5th
Ombudsman
(J Ford 56)
8.00L
See full results
-
Randwick 08-Jun-19
2400m
HEAVY 8
R4 BM78 $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:32.69, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.72
-
7
of 11 -
-
Randwick 25-May-19
2000m
GOOD 4
R4 4Y+ BM78 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:03.84, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.30
Wide entire, tight 100m, used energy early
-
1st
Wolfe
(T Clark 58.5)
2nd
Master Of Wine
(D Dunn 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Raqeeq
(G Schofield 57)
1.10L
7th
Ombudsman
(J Collett 56.5)
4.50L
See full results
-
Randwick 25-May-19
2000m
GOOD 4
R4 4Y+ BM78 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:03.84, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.30
-
3
of 12 -
-
Kensington 04-May-19
1800m
GOOD 4
R4 3&4Y BM78 $12,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:48.38, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
5L back, clear 450m, solid to line for 3rd
-
1st
Nobu
(T Berry 53)
2nd
Duchess Of Lennox
(K O'hara 52)
4.30L
3rd
Ombudsman
(G Schofield 56.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
Kensington 04-May-19
1800m
GOOD 4
R4 3&4Y BM78 $12,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:48.38, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
5
of 9 -
-
Warwick Farm 17-Apr-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 BM78 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:36.27, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
last, tracked up behind bunch turn, run ended
-
1st
Valentino Rossa
(J R Collett 58.5)
2nd
Tahsin
(R Dolan 58, Cd 56)
3.30L
3rd
Sondelon
(T Clark 59.5)
3.50L
5th
Ombudsman
(K Mcevoy 57.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 17-Apr-19
1600m
GOOD 4
R7 BM78 $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:36.27, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
10
of 12 -
-
Kensington 03-Apr-19
1300m
SOFT 5
R7 BM78 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:16.37, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.29
3rd last, flat footed turn, couldn't recover
-
1st
Quackerjack
(J Parr 58)
2nd
Grimoire
(C C Williams 58, Cd 55)
1.50L
3rd
Pumpkin Pie
(C Reith 58)
2.30L
10th
Ombudsman
(K Mcevoy 57.5)
7.60L
See full results
-
Kensington 03-Apr-19
1300m
SOFT 5
R7 BM78 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:16.37, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.29
- Spell 130d
-
5
of 12 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 24-Nov-18
1500m
GOOD 3
R9 BM78 $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:29.50, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.37
last, held up 300m, weaved home making ground
-
1st
Organza
(J Parr 56)
2nd
Reflectivity
(T Berry 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Zip A Dee Doo Dah
(B Avdulla 56.5)
2.30L
5th
Ombudsman
(K Mcevoy 56.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 24-Nov-18
1500m
GOOD 3
R9 BM78 $5,000 (of $125,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:29.50, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.37
-
8
of 11 -
-
Rosehill Gardens 10-Nov-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 BM78 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:22.83, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
back 7l wide, ridden along turn, got going late
-
1st
Turnberry
(R King 56)
2nd
Budderoo Knight
(J Adams 54)
0.20L
3rd
Man Of Peace
(J Ford 55)
0.30L
8th
Ombudsman
(J Parr 56.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
Rosehill Gardens 10-Nov-18
1400m
GOOD 4
R5 BM78 $3,500 (of $125,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:22.83, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.78
-
2
of 8 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 02-Nov-18 1030m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:04.25 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
- 1st See The Master (S R Weatherley) 2nd Ombudsman (L Magorrian) 0.10L 3rd Dashing Special (A Adkins) 0.20L
- Spell 112d
-
3
of 4 -
- Randwick 21-Jul-18 2400m GOOD 4 R3 BM90 $8,900 (of $100,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:33.04, SP: 1.65 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.80
-
1st
Grey Lion
(J V Overmeire 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Braces
(S R Weatherley 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Ombudsman
(K M Evoy 53)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
-
Randwick 07-Jul-18
2400m
SOFT 7
R5 BM80 $53,375 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:37.09, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.73
Raced midfield and strode away from rivals to win
-
1st
Ombudsman
(C Brown 54, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Only Tiger
(T Clark 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Diamond Star Halo
(R King 53)
3.30L
See full results
-
Randwick 07-Jul-18
2400m
SOFT 7
R5 BM80 $53,375 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:37.09, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.73
-
4
of 11 -
-
Canterbury 20-Jun-18
1900m
HEAVY 9
R5 3Y BM70 $1,870 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:03.47, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.18
Went back and worked home well down outside
-
1st
Monsieur Sisu
(R Hunt 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Boomtown Rat
(A Hyeronimus 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Via Veneto
(T Angland 56)
0.40L
4th
Ombudsman
(H Bowman 58.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
Canterbury 20-Jun-18
1900m
HEAVY 9
R5 3Y BM70 $1,870 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:03.47, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.18
-
2
of 13 -
-
Randwick 26-May-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R6 3Y BM79 $18,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:04.39, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
Raced midfield and went through the line strongly
-
1st
Live And Free
(B Avdulla 56.5)
2nd
Ombudsman
(J Ford 53)
1.30L
3rd
Merovee
(B Shinn 56.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
Randwick 26-May-18
2000m
GOOD 4
R6 3Y BM79 $18,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:04.39, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1
of 9 -
- Hawkesbury 10-May-18 1800m GOOD 3 R3 MDN-SW $16,630 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:49.43, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.52
-
1st
Ombudsman
(B Shinn 58)
2nd
Happy Hustler
(T Angland 59)
4.30L
3rd
Zedge
(J Ford 57)
4.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Gosford 25-Apr-18 1600m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $2,920 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:39.01, SP: 1.60 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.91
-
1st
Kuiper Belt
(B Spriggs 59)
2nd
Whitney's Star
(A Skerritt 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.30L
3rd
Ombudsman
(R Hutchings 58.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Newcastle 14-Apr-18 1400m GOOD 3 R3 MDN $5,790 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.79, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.07
-
1st
Via Veneto
(A Layt 56)
2nd
Ombudsman
(R Hutchings 57.5)
0.40L
3rd
Chouxtorial
(B M Dougall 54.5)
1.90L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 06-Apr-18 900m GOOD 4 R16 3YO+ Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:54.60 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.40
- 1st Metamorphic (C Lever) 2nd Verlan (R Hunt) 0.10L 3rd Toryjoy (J R Collett) 0.20L 7th Ombudsman (J Mcdonald) 2.30L
- Spell 71d
-
3
of 5 -
-
Canterbury 02-Feb-18
1550m
GOOD 4
R2 3Y MDN $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:34.48, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
Sat last, grinded home
-
1st
Condor
(C W Brown 59.5)
2nd
Asterius
(K M Evoy 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Ombudsman
(G Schofield 55.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
Canterbury 02-Feb-18
1550m
GOOD 4
R2 3Y MDN $3,960 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:34.48, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
5
of 11 -
-
Warwick Farm 17-Jan-18
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 3Y MDN $980 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:22.47, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
Raced wide with cover and found the line nicely
-
1st
Rockin' Ruga
(T Clark 58)
2nd
Condor
(C W Brown 59)
0.20L
3rd
Californiafirebird
(D P M Donogh 57)
0.40L
5th
Ombudsman
(H Bowman 56)
1.70L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 17-Jan-18
1400m
GOOD 3
R2 3Y MDN $980 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:22.47, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.38
-
5
of 7 -
-
Canterbury 10-Jan-18
1250m
SOFT 6
R2 3Y MDN-SW $980 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:14.56, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.43
Drifted back and found the line well down outside
-
1st
Shumookh
(R King 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Stratum Charge
(J Ford 55)
2.30L
3rd
The Man
(J Parr 57)
2.40L
5th
Ombudsman
(J Collett 57)
2.80L
See full results
-
Canterbury 10-Jan-18
1250m
SOFT 6
R2 3Y MDN-SW $980 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:14.56, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.43
-
5
of 10 -
-
Randwick 01-Jan-18
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 3Y MDN-SW $1,225 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:23.53, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.45
Raced midfield and went through the line nicely
-
1st
Snitzel Day
(B Shinn 57)
2nd
Mascot
(K Jennings 57)
0.10L
3rd
Stella Victoria
(D P M Donogh 55)
0.40L
5th
Ombudsman
(J Ford 57)
0.80L
See full results
-
Randwick 01-Jan-18
1400m
GOOD 3
R3 3Y MDN-SW $1,225 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:23.53, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.45
-
6
of 8 -
-
Canterbury 15-Dec-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 3Y MDN $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.13, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.96
Back on rails and tried hard but no match
-
1st
Kissing Game
(T Angland 55.5)
2nd
Dinnigan
(T Clark 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
I'M A Legend
(J R Collett 58.5)
2.10L
6th
Ombudsman
(K Mcevoy 58.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
Canterbury 15-Dec-17
1200m
GOOD 4
R3 3Y MDN $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:10.13, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.96
-
1
of 7
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 24-Nov-17 901m GOOD 4 R13 3YO+ CH&G Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:54.06 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.00
- 1st Cool Dude Ausbred (G Schofield) 2nd Moondancer (L Magorrian) 0.20L 3rd Spirit Of Elijah (K Jennings) 0.60L 4th Ombudsman (T Angland) 1.10L
- Spell 100d
-
6
of 7 -
-
Warwick Farm 06-Sep-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 3Y MDN-SW $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.75, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.51
Near back and tried hard, unable to bridge gap
-
1st
Our Mantra
(C W Brown 57)
2nd
Readycatgo
(K M Evoy 55)
0.80L
3rd
Improvise
(J Ford 55)
1.00L
6th
Ombudsman
(H Bowman 57)
3.50L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 06-Sep-17
1200m
GOOD 3
R2 3Y MDN-SW $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:10.75, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.51
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 25-Aug-17 792m GOOD 4 R11 3YO C&G Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:46.50
- 1st Monsieur Sisu (K O'hara) 2nd Ombudsman (H Bowman) 1.30L 3rd Damit (J R Collett) 6.30L
-
4
of 5 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 14-Aug-17 740m SYNTHETIC R15 3YO+ CH&G Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:42.80 Sectionals: 600m 00:32.50
- 1st Mission Tycoon (G Schofield) 2nd Rosherville (W Costin) 5.80L 3rd Excelling (B Shinn) 6.00L 4th Ombudsman (K O'hara) 6.20L
-
7
of 9
-
10
of 10 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 21-Apr-17 799m SOFT 6 R13 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:48.60 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.60
- 1st Upper Delight (J R Collett) 2nd Leogang (B Avdulla) 0.10L 3rd Apache Junction (T Berry) 0.20L 10th Ombudsman (B Shinn) 6.30L
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 63 starts, 4 wins, 18 placings |
Earnings: | $290,204 |
Trainer: | Darryn Pateman |
Pedigree: | Reliable Man x Fifth Avenue |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 09/10/2014 |
Owners: | Ms A M Mcpherson & Ms L Wilcox |
Training History: | |
Oct 22 - Current | Darryn Pateman Karnup, WA |
Sep 22 - Oct 22 | Aaron Pateman Lark Hill, WA |
Aug 22 - Sep 22 | Darryn Pateman Karnup, WA |
Jul 22 - Aug 22 | Aaron Pateman Lark Hill, WA |
Oct 20 - Jul 22 | Darryn Pateman Karnup, WA |
Nov 19 - Oct 20 | Hayden Ballantyne Karnup, WA |
Sep 17 - Nov 19 | Chris Waller Rosehill, NSW |