Armed And Ready · Horse Profile
Armed And Ready Career Summary
Armed And Ready has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 27th Dec 2022 at Geraldton, Armed And Ready scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $40000.00 2yo+ Bm64+ Handicap.
- Spell 63d
-
6
of 8 -
- Belmont Park 13-Mar-24 1600m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Hcp $630 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:38.68, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.49
-
1st
Tin Chooks
(P Harvey 60)
2nd
Bandalera Beau
(T Turner 57.5)
3.10L
3rd
Miss Intention
(H Watson 58.5)
4.10L
6th
Armed And Ready
(N Faithfull 55.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- TRIAL Belmont 05-Mar-24 1000m GOOD 4 R11 3UP-TRL 0-71 Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:00.64
- 1st Just So Sassy (J M Naught) 2nd Solar System (B Parnham) 0.80L 3rd Krysanova (J Noske) 1.80L 9th Armed And Ready (H Watson 0) 10.00L
- Spell 165d
-
12
of 12 -
- Belmont 30-Sep-23 2000m GOOD 4 R6 RTG 66+ (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:06.66, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.35
-
1st
Bad Wolf
(M Derrick 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Zaza Rock
(S O'donnell 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Bandalera Miss
(B Louis 54)
1.70L
12th
Armed And Ready
(T Turner 54)
43.90L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Carnarvon 16-Sep-23 2000m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:03.35, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Powerful
(A Kennedy 61)
2nd
Marxian
(Z Johnston-porter 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Mystical Man
(N Faithfull 55)
3.10L
12th
Armed And Ready
(B Banovic-edwards 55)
10.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 03-Sep-23 1700m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM68+ Hcp $450 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:43.68, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.620
-
1st
Regal City
(K Yuill 58.5)
2nd
Galiba
(A Galati 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mystical Man
(N Faithfull 57)
0.70L
6th
Armed And Ready
(B Banovic-edwards 55.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Carnarvon 20-Aug-23 1600m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM68+ Hcp $493 (of $17,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.23, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Marxian
(Z Johnston-porter 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Big Blows
(R Mahony 58, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Regal City
(V Corver 58.5)
4.30L
5th
Armed And Ready
(B Banovic-edwards 55.5)
8.00L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Carnarvon 04-Aug-23 1400m GOOD 3 R4 2YO+ BM68+ Hcp $306 (of $17,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.99, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.48
-
1st
Marxian
(Z Johnston-porter 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Mystical Man
(N Faithfull 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Regal City
(C Martinan 59.5, Cd 58)
2.60L
7th
Armed And Ready
(B Banovic-edwards 56.5)
7.30L
See full results
- Spell 90d
-
9
of 10 -
- Ascot 06-May-23 2200m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ BM64+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:22.34, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.61
-
1st
Fear The Wind
(W Pike 56.5)
2nd
Ciscojoe
(P Carbery 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Blackwater Bay
(C Johnston-porter 58.5)
1.60L
9th
Armed And Ready
(T Turner 54)
9.70L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Geraldton 16-Apr-23 2100m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM72+ Hcp $1,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:13.26, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.05
-
1st
Come Right Back
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Gold Friars
(J Azzopardi 54)
0.10L
3rd
Sluice Box
(T Turner 58)
2.40L
8th
Armed And Ready
(J Noske 54)
5.20L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Geraldton 30-Mar-23 2125m GOOD 4 R2 2YO+ BM68+ Hcp $858 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:22.28, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.62
-
1st
Egg White
(L Staples 55)
2nd
Westozi
(C Nicoll 55)
0.80L
3rd
Edmond
(T Turner 60)
1.00L
4th
Armed And Ready
(N Faithfull 56.5)
3.90L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Geraldton 19-Mar-23 1900m GOOD 4 R3 2YO+ BM68+ Hcp $858 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:59.44, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.94
-
1st
Black Money
(Z Johnston-porter 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Blue Cheyenne
(K Cross 55)
0.80L
3rd
Edmond
(T Turner 60)
1.60L
4th
Armed And Ready
(J Noske 56.5)
3.90L
See full results
- Spell 82d
-
1
of 9 -
- Geraldton 27-Dec-22 2100m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ BM64+ Hcp $21,920 (of $40,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:13.46, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.83
-
1st
Armed And Ready
(N Faithfull 55.5)
2nd
Honorfic
(T Turner 59)
1.00L
3rd
Soviet Spy
(B Gaerth 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.80L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
1
of 5 -
- Geraldton 27-Nov-22 1900m GOOD 3 R1 3YO+ BM64+ Hcp $12,056 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:57.95, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.17
-
1st
Armed And Ready
(N Faithfull 54)
2nd
Chiclett
(T Dyson 60, Cd 58)
0.30L
3rd
Jarman
(V Corver 54)
3.60L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Geraldton 12-Nov-22 1925m GOOD 3 R4 3YO+ BM58+ Hcp $396 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:01.96, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.09
-
1st
Grace Du Roi
(T Dyson 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Mystical Babe
(L Campbell 56, Cd 54)
0.10L
3rd
Kazkazi
(A Kennedy 60)
1.60L
8th
Armed And Ready
(V Corver 57)
7.10L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
5
of 7 -
- Moora 08-Oct-22 1800m GOOD R5 3YO+ BM62+ Hcp $725 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:56.32, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Dynamite Alf
(C Martinan 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Galiba
(K Cross 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Calling Card
(K Witten 58)
0.30L
5th
Armed And Ready
(P Edwards 57.5)
1.63L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Carnarvon 10-Sep-22 1700m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp $464 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:45.14, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.66
-
1st
Billy Jack
(C Nicoll 55)
2nd
Bold Victory
(K Yuill 57)
0.30L
3rd
Looking Great
(N Hopwood 62)
0.40L
5th
Armed And Ready
(L Campbell 60, Cd 58)
3.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Junction 20-Aug-22 1900m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ BM62+ Hcp $360 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:00.01, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
O'Reilly's Crumpet
(M Clark 55)
2nd
Macavity
(K Yuill 55.5)
4.50L
3rd
Jag The Joker
(A Kennedy 60.5)
6.80L
6th
Armed And Ready
(P Edwards 58)
21.30L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Carnarvon 29-Jul-22 1700m GOOD 3 R5 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $1,456 (of $16,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:44.30, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.50
-
1st
Hyperspace
(V Corver 55)
2nd
Nero Chin Chin
(N Faithfull 58)
0.10L
3rd
Armed And Ready
(P Edwards 61)
0.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Carnarvon 17-Jul-22 1600m GOOD 3 R3 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $660 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:38.09, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.510
-
1st
Big Blows
(C Martinan 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Volpe
(L Staples 57)
1.80L
3rd
Nero Chin Chin
(N Faithfull 58.5)
5.10L
4th
Armed And Ready
(P Edwards 61.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Carnarvon 20-Jun-22 1600m GOOD 3 R3 2YO+ BM64+ Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:36.56, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Mystical Man
(N Faithfull 58)
2nd
Feels Hot
(K Bennett 56)
2.80L
3rd
Speed 'N' Reef
(L Staples 56.5)
3.20L
8th
Armed And Ready
(P Edwards 58.5)
14.40L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Carnarvon 02-Jun-22 1400m GOOD 3 R4 2YO+ BM64+ Hcp $8,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:25.43, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Armed And Ready
(P Edwards 55.5)
2nd
The Divine Wind
(J M Naught 56)
5.50L
3rd
Madrid Centro
(A Galati 60, Cd 58)
7.00L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Carnarvon 21-May-22 1400m GOOD 3 R5 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:26.06, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.000
-
1st
Tommy To Jack
(C Martinan 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Bush Icon
(K Southam 55, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Mistinguette
(C Nicoll 55.5)
1.00L
8th
Armed And Ready
(P Edwards 59)
4.80L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
13
of 13 -
- Geraldton 10-Apr-22 1400m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:24.90, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.920
-
1st
Corn Cob
(V Corver 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Dark Peak
(A Castle 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Edmond
(T Turner 57.5)
2.80L
13th
Armed And Ready
(J Turner 57)
31.90L
See full results
- Freshened 56d
-
4
of 14 -
- Geraldton 13-Feb-22 1400m GOOD 3 R9 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:25.34, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.89
-
1st
One For The Road
(C Parnham 55.5)
2nd
Significant Hero
(J Noske 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Dashing Image
(K Dhurun 56, Cd 54.5)
0.90L
4th
Armed And Ready
(N Faithfull 57)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
3
of 8 -
- Toodyay 26-Sep-21 1850m GOOD 4 R5 TOODYAY CUP $2,700 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:54.16, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Admiral Promo
(J M Naught 54)
2nd
Smoking Barrel
(L Fiore 55)
0.10L
3rd
Armed And Ready
(N Faithfull 57)
3.40L
See full results
-
13
of 14 -
- Carnarvon 11-Sep-21 2000m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:02.76, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Marxian
(N Faithfull 56.5)
2nd
Strike Force
(M Hagley 62)
8.30L
3rd
Ombudsman
(J Gray 55)
8.70L
13th
Armed And Ready
(L Staples 55)
31.60L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Junction 21-Aug-21 1900m GOOD 3 R5 3YO+ Open Hcp $8,990 (of $15,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:01.07, SP: 2.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Armed And Ready
(N Faithfull 55)
2nd
Ombudsman
(J Gray 57, Cd 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Macavity
(B Paterson 56, Cd 57)
5.20L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Carnarvon 08-Aug-21 1700m GOOD 3 R4 3YO+ BM56+ Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:44.04, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Volpe
(N Hopwood 55.5)
2nd
Mystical Man
(N Faithfull 60)
2.50L
3rd
Al Capitano
(K Southam 55, Cd 54)
3.80L
5th
Armed And Ready
(V Corver 55, Cd 53.5)
15.20L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Carnarvon 30-Jul-21 1700m GOOD 3 R5 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $1,350 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:44.20, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Mystical Man
(N Faithfull 58)
2nd
Honorfic
(A Johnston 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.30L
3rd
Armed And Ready
(V Corver 55, Cd 53.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Carnarvon 18-Jul-21 1400m GOOD 3 R2 2YO+ BM56+ Hcp $150 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:23.40, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Casual Trade
(T Becker 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Nobel Image
(K Southam 57, Cd 55)
3.80L
3rd
Jupiters Sun
(K Sardelic 55.5, Cd 53.5)
5.10L
7th
Armed And Ready
(M Derrick 55)
12.90L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Carnarvon 02-Jul-21 1400m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:25.14, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Tommy To Jack
(V Corver 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Counter Drive
(N Hopwood 61.5)
3.00L
3rd
Frosty Bay
(C Graham 57)
5.00L
5th
Armed And Ready
(M Derrick 55)
6.10L
See full results
- Spell 142d
-
13
of 14 -
- Ascot 10-Feb-21 1800m GOOD 4 R10 CL3 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:50.07, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.45
-
1st
Wee Ripper
(M Pateman 58)
2nd
Safe To Makeup
(L Fiore 57.5)
2.00L
3rd
Indominus
(T Turner 58)
3.80L
13th
Armed And Ready
(C Nicoll 54)
14.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Bunbury 13-Jan-21 1690m GOOD 4 R5 RTG 46+ (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:45.50, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
-
1st
Bombardment
(K Bennett 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Volpe
(A Johnston 61.5, Cd 58.5)
2.30L
3rd
Ahyoka Frost
(L Ramoly 55, Cd 53)
3.60L
10th
Armed And Ready
(K Yuill 55)
9.00L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
8
of 11 -
- Ascot 12-Dec-20 2200m GOOD 4 R7 GRAD HCP 60+ $500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:17.73, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.96
-
1st
Defiantly
(L Fiore 54.5)
2nd
Aragain
(M Derrick 56, Cd 53)
1.50L
3rd
Sugar Cain
(W Pike 56)
3.30L
8th
Armed And Ready
(J Whiting 54)
11.60L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 06-Dec-20 2000m GOOD 4 R8 CL3 $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:03.89, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.86
-
1st
Pretty Friar
(P Knuckey 58.5)
2nd
Shake The Bloom
(T Turner 55)
0.10L
3rd
Upward Others
(J Azzopardi 55.5)
1.40L
6th
Armed And Ready
(L F Fiore 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Narrogin 26-Nov-20 1900m GOOD 3 R7 RTG 46+ $480 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:58.16, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th
-
1st
True Ora
(K Dhurun 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Rayarnie
(J Turner 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Hard Too Cee
(P Hall 58)
0.90L
4th
Armed And Ready
(J Whiting 55)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Bunbury 03-Nov-20 2200m SOFT 5 R6 CL3 $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:20.05, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.55
-
1st
Secret Pearl
(J Brown 57)
2nd
Lexden Gambler
(C Staples 54)
5.30L
3rd
Xan Bio
(R Hill 59)
6.80L
6th
Armed And Ready
(A Galati 54, Cd 53.5)
9.40L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Ascot 17-Oct-20 2200m GOOD 4 R1 GRAD HCP 60+ $500 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:21.88, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
Vintage Stock
(P Carbery 56.5)
2nd
Aragain
(K Yuill 58)
0.10L
3rd
Without Reason
(J Turner 59.5)
0.60L
8th
Armed And Ready
(S Parnham 55)
2.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- York 08-Oct-20 1920m GOOD 4 R6 RTG 46+ (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:58.52, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.46
-
1st
All Man
(M Derrick 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Admired
(J Whiting 58)
3.50L
3rd
Polite Pass
(J M Naught 55)
5.30L
6th
Armed And Ready
(M Pateman 57)
6.70L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- York 13-Sep-20 1500m GOOD 4 R8 RTG 52+ (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:31.52, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.96
-
1st
Frosty Bay
(J Whiting 54)
2nd
Apparition
(T Turner 59)
1.00L
3rd
Midnight Black
(B Parnham 58)
2.00L
12th
Armed And Ready
(A Galati 54, Cd 53.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 24-Aug-20 950m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:57.09
- 1st Pasajero (H Watson) 2nd Angry Annie (M Derrick) 0.10L 3rd Utgard Loki (L Fiore) 1.90L 9th Armed And Ready (A Galati) 9.20L
- Spell 167d
-
11
of 11 -
- Pinjarra 30-Mar-20 2000m GOOD 4 R5 CL3 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:05.35, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.89
-
1st
Come Right Back
(W Pike 60)
2nd
Tortina
(R Hill 55)
0.10L
3rd
Volkswagon Frank
(L Fiore 60)
0.50L
11th
Armed And Ready
(K Yuill 55)
13.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- York 02-Mar-20 1920m GOOD 4 R5 RTG 46+ (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:58.14, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Apparition
(T Turner 61)
2nd
Black Smuggler
(B Kirby 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Top Rated
(J Turner 57.5)
1.20L
7th
Armed And Ready
(J M Naught 58.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Narrogin 21-Feb-20 1900m GOOD 3 R7 RTG 52+ $1,080 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:57.98, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
-
1st
Apparition
(T Turner 57.5)
2nd
Xaarmerit
(K Bennett 60, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Armed And Ready
(S Parnham 56.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Narrogin 09-Feb-20 1900m GOOD 3 R6 RTG 46+ $480 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:57.53, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Tortina
(J M Naught 55)
2nd
Top Rated
(T Turner 58)
0.40L
3rd
Glen Albyn
(N Hopwood 58)
2.40L
4th
Armed And Ready
(S Parnham 58.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Ascot 22-Jan-20 1800m GOOD 4 R4 CL3 $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:51.69, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.98
-
1st
Noble King
(J Brown 55.5)
2nd
Precious Cargo
(P Knuckey 58)
0.20L
3rd
Prescience
(C Azzopardi 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
9th
Armed And Ready
(J Azzopardi 57)
3.30L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
3
of 9 -
- Narrogin 21-Dec-19 1900m GOOD 3 R4 RTG 52+ $1,080 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:56.80, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.92
-
1st
Stairwaytothemoon
(K Yuill 58)
2nd
Danish Gem
(C Nicoll 54)
0.20L
3rd
Armed And Ready
(W White 56.5)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Ascot 05-Dec-19 2200m GOOD 4 R5 CL3 $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:20.06, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.05
-
1st
Doc Friar
(W Pike 55.5)
2nd
Cool Frost
(T Turner 58)
0.10L
3rd
First Black
(L Fiore 59)
1.90L
5th
Armed And Ready
(B Parnham 57)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Narrogin 22-Nov-19 1920m GOOD 3 R2 RTG 46+ $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:00.31, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Patchirac
(C Staples 61)
2nd
Armed And Ready
(K Yuill 59)
0.10L
3rd
Golden Bonney
(T Conway 58.5, Cd 54.5)
2.10L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- York 10-Nov-19 1920m GOOD 3 R9 RTG 46+ $7,680 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:59.76, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Armed And Ready
(K Yuill 57.5)
2nd
Take It Like A Man
(R Hill 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Captain Jack
(C Nicoll 56)
0.90L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Ascot 30-Oct-19 1800m GOOD 4 R7 CL3 $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:52.22, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.22
-
1st
Vintage Stock
(P Carbery 59)
2nd
Winifer
(B Parnham 56)
0.20L
3rd
British Bessy
(A Kennedy 58)
1.70L
5th
Armed And Ready
(S M Gruddy 55)
5.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Ascot 16-Oct-19 2150m GOOD 4 R7 CL3 $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:15.89, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.60
-
1st
Persistence Time
(T Turner 55)
2nd
Abeldane
(K Bennett 58.5, Cd 55.5)
7.50L
3rd
Rayarnie
(J Brown 58.5)
8.00L
6th
Armed And Ready
(W Pike 56.5)
12.80L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Toodyay 29-Sep-19 1850m GOOD 3 R6 RTG 46+ (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:54.16, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Goodluck Simba
(R Tan 59)
2nd
I'M A Love Man
(C Staples 59)
1.00L
3rd
Law Major
(L Staples 59)
2.50L
6th
Armed And Ready
(T Turner 60)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- York 15-Sep-19 1920m GOOD 4 R8 RTG 46+ $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:00.22, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
1st
Plead The Fifth
(R Hill 60)
2nd
Armed And Ready
(M Pateman 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Golden Bonney
(B Parnham 58)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 29-Jul-19 1450m GOOD 4 R14 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:31.88
- 1st Too Close The Sun (R Tan) 2nd Dagorlad (P Carbery) 1.00L 3rd Cartier's Fortune (A Galati) 6.30L 5th Armed And Ready (M Pateman) 7.30L
-
8
of 9 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 22-Jul-19 1450m SOFT 6 R17 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:34.44
- 1st Rockford Legend (C Parnham) 2nd Navy Blue (C Staples) 0.10L 3rd Blue Sandgroper (J M Naught) 0.40L 8th Armed And Ready (A Galati) 5.80L
- Spell 88d
-
10
of 13 -
- Belmont 19-Jun-19 1650m GOOD 4 R4 CL3 $190 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:43.40, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.21
-
1st
One Point Lady
(P Knuckey 58.5)
2nd
Friar Away
(J M Naught 60, Cd 57)
1.00L
3rd
Perceptive Miss
(R Hill 55)
1.10L
10th
Armed And Ready
(W Pike 56)
7.20L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Pinjarra 13-Jun-19 2000m SOFT 7 R6 CL3 $190 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:07.36, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.33
-
1st
Mekong Den
(C Parnham 56)
2nd
Western Star
(S M Gruddy 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Morning Song
(W Pike 57)
2.00L
6th
Armed And Ready
(S O'donnell 56.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 02-Jun-19 2000m GOOD 4 R9 CL3 $1,710 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:04.40, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.51
-
1st
Everymile A Memory
(S O'donnell 58)
2nd
Lennon's Song
(L Warwick 57)
0.10L
3rd
Armed And Ready
(W Pike 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- York 23-May-19 1920m GOOD 4 R8 CL2 $9,145 (of $15,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:03.12, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Armed And Ready
(W Pike 56.5)
2nd
Danish Gem
(L Staples 54)
2.50L
3rd
Regent Star
(J Kokotajlo 56)
3.30L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Northam 16-May-19 1600m SOFT 5 R7 CL1 $190 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:38.34, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.99
-
1st
Golden Arches
(B Kirby 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Artie's Jewels
(B Paterson 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Storm Trade
(P Carbery 54)
2.40L
9th
Armed And Ready
(W Pike 57)
4.60L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Pinjarra 28-Apr-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 CL1 $190 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:38.48, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.17
-
1st
Arnie's Boy
(J M Naught 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Melros Beach
(R Tan 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Black Comet
(J Noske 58)
1.60L
6th
Armed And Ready
(B Kirby 58, Cd 56)
6.70L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- York 22-Apr-19 1500m GOOD 3 R8 CL2 $310 (of $15,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:30.97, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Startthefriar
(W Pike 59.5)
2nd
Pelican Pick
(J M Naught 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
3rd
Danish Gem
(L Staples 54)
1.30L
5th
Armed And Ready
(L F Fiore 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
13
of 15 -
- Pinjarra 07-Apr-19 1600m GOOD 4 R9 CL3 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:38.76, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.58
-
1st
Duck Feet
(B Louis 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
World Is Yours
(P Hall 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hyperspace
(L Fiore 56.5)
1.50L
13th
Armed And Ready
(D Staeck 57)
7.90L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Bunbury 24-Mar-19 1410m GOOD 4 R6 CL1 $190 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:26.32, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.45
-
1st
Leading Man
(P Hall 59.5)
2nd
Heavenly Affair
(L Fiore 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fashion Forward
(C Staples 54)
0.40L
9th
Armed And Ready
(M Pateman 59.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Pinjarra 14-Mar-19 1300m GOOD 4 R1 CL1 $3,800 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:18.64, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.36
-
1st
Shuwish
(W Pike 57)
2nd
Armed And Ready
(M Pateman 59)
0.80L
3rd
Red Hot Flirt
(L Camilleri 54)
2.10L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 28-Feb-19 1500m GOOD 4 R7 CL1 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:32.27, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.76
-
1st
Metallic Belle
(J Noske 57)
2nd
Utgard Loki
(D Staeck 59)
0.50L
3rd
World Is Yours
(P Hall 60)
0.60L
12th
Armed And Ready
(M Pateman 59)
9.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 11-Feb-19 950m GOOD 4 R7 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:56.19
- 1st Glasgow Girl (R Tan) 2nd Hold Your Tongue (T Conway) 3.50L 3rd Chancery (M Clark) 5.80L 6th Armed And Ready (J Turner) 7.30L
- Spell 128d
-
8
of 12 -
- Kilmore 23-Oct-18 2112m GOOD 4 R7 BM58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:14.89, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.81
-
1st
Test A Day
(J M Neil 58.5)
2nd
Da Deputy
(A Mallyon 60)
2.80L
3rd
Skyfire
(C Douglas 62)
2.90L
8th
Armed And Ready
(T Nugent 61.5, Cd 59.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
-
Caulfield 30-Sep-18
2000m
GOOD 3
R3 INGLIS CUP $5,000 (of $250,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:02.51, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
8L back, last and struggling turn, outclassed
-
1st
Bondeiger
(J Allen 57.5)
2nd
Legale
(M Zahra 56)
0.50L
3rd
Octabello
(N Callow 56)
1.80L
10th
Armed And Ready
(J Noonan 56)
17.00L
See full results
-
Caulfield 30-Sep-18
2000m
GOOD 3
R3 INGLIS CUP $5,000 (of $250,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:02.51, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
4
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 19-Sep-18 2080m GOOD 3 R5 BM70 $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:11.51, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.34
-
1st
Barbie's Boy
(D Dunn 56.5)
2nd
Rakti Roulette
(L Nolen 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Meteor Light
(P Moloney 59)
3.30L
4th
Armed And Ready
(J Noonan 56)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
-
Sandown Hillside 29-Aug-18
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 BM70 $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:50.33, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
back 5l rail, behind pack turn, weaved battling on
-
1st
Nangawooka
(R Bayliss 56.5)
2nd
Snipfit
(C Hall 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Ocean's Fourteen
(Z Spain 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.50L
4th
Armed And Ready
(J Noonan 56)
4.70L
See full results
-
Sandown Hillside 29-Aug-18
1800m
GOOD 4
R9 BM70 $2,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:50.33, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.30
-
13
of 13 -
- Cranbourne 12-Aug-18 1600m HEAVY 8 R10 BM70 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:44.18, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.92
-
1st
Benny Goes Berzerk
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
Jolie's Cafe
(M J Dee 57)
0.10L
3rd
Royal Ace
(D Lane 60.5)
0.40L
13th
Armed And Ready
(J Noonan 56.5)
9.70L
See full results
-
2
of 15 -
- Cranbourne 26-Jul-18 1400m SOFT 7 R7 BM64 $4,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:28.33, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.64
-
1st
Nicodame
(R M Leod 56)
2nd
Armed And Ready
(J Noonan 59)
0.20L
3rd
Call It A Day
(J Mott 60)
1.00L
See full results
- Spell 152d
-
13
of 13 -
-
Caulfield 24-Feb-18
1800m
GOOD 3
R2 G2 AUTUMN CLASSIC (of $201,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:49.43, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.16
7L back, 3 wide cover, beaten turn, poor run
-
1st
Beauty Spirit
(R Bayliss 57)
2nd
Astoria
(D Lane 57)
1.80L
3rd
Mr So And So
(M Zahra 57)
2.60L
13th
Armed And Ready
(J Noonan 57)
10.60L
See full results
-
Caulfield 24-Feb-18
1800m
GOOD 3
R2 G2 AUTUMN CLASSIC (of $201,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:49.43, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.16
-
3
of 7 -
-
Moonee Valley 09-Feb-18
1600m
GOOD 3
R2 3Y BM70 $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:36.71, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.98
back 4l last, got going wide turn, best last 150m
-
1st
Peruggia
(B Rawiller 58)
2nd
Beauty Spirit
(B Thompson 58.5, Cd 57)
0.40L
3rd
Armed And Ready
(J Noonan 56.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
Moonee Valley 09-Feb-18
1600m
GOOD 3
R2 3Y BM70 $3,600 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:36.71, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.98
-
1
of 8 -
- Moe 17-Jan-18 1623m GOOD 4 R4 MDN-SW $12,100 (of $22,070) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:40.56, SP: 2.10 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.20
-
1st
Armed And Ready
(J Noonan 57)
2nd
Don't Dismiss
(B Higgins 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
Nothingbutadreamer
(J M Neil 55)
1.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Cranbourne 29-Dec-17 1400m HEAVY 8 R3 MDN-SW $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:28.57, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.88
-
1st
Karmonaaron
(D Dunn 57)
2nd
Step On It
(B Allen 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Armed And Ready
(J Noonan 57)
2.10L
See full results
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 73 starts, 7 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $134,087 |
Trainer: | Peter J Daly |
Pedigree: | More Than Ready x Miss Marielle |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 26/08/2014 |
Owners: | P J Bruce S White K J Leahy (Jnr) G D Schultz S Razga D M Fitzsimons Ms K A Day P S Mugambwa L M Anthony R W Sinclair K A Sinclair Mrs F E Sinclair & D W Sinclair |
Training History: | |
Feb 22 - Current | Peter J Daly Carnarvon, WA |
Sep 21 - Feb 22 | Greg Jones Hopeland, WA |
Jul 21 - Sep 21 | Peter J Daly Carnarvon, WA |
Feb 19 - Jul 21 | Mark Bairstow Port Kennedy, WA |
Dec 17 - Feb 19 | M G & M Price & Kent Warrnambool, VIC |