Sluice Box · Horse Profile
Sluice Box Career Summary
Sluice Box has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 16th Jul 2022 at Belmont, Sluice Box scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $80000.00 3yo+ Bm78+ Handicap.
-
6
of 9 -
- Ascot 11-May-24 2100m R8 3YO+ BenchMark 84+ Hcp $1,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:11.76, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Ghobella
(J Whiting 54)
2nd
Blazing Away
(J Turner 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Casino Seventeen
(J Noske 62)
0.20L
6th
Sluice Box
(T Turner 54)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Albany 28-Apr-24 3100m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ BenchMark 66+ Hcp $3,900 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 03:32.71, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.91
-
1st
Mister Popcorn
(R Mahony 56.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
The Roan Ranger
(N Faithfull 55)
4.50L
3rd
Deadly And Fast
(K Yuill 56)
6.00L
4th
Sluice Box
(M Derrick 58)
7.40L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Geraldton 07-Apr-24 2100m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ BenchMark 72+ Hcp $4,875 (of $125,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:11.80, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.79
-
1st
What A Prince
(C Nicoll 59)
2nd
Beats Of War
(C Johnston-porter 59)
0.80L
3rd
Gold Friars
(J Azzopardi 56)
1.80L
4th
Sluice Box
(N Faithfull 56)
1.90L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Albany 31-Mar-24 2100m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BenchMark 72+ Hcp $3,625 (of $125,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:18.57, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.80
-
1st
Currimundi
(S M Gruddy 60.5)
2nd
Duchees Demerit
(L Fiore 54)
1.80L
3rd
Let'Sdeal
(A Kennedy 57.5)
2.00L
5th
Sluice Box
(N Faithfull 54)
3.50L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Geraldton 17-Mar-24 1900m GOOD 4 R4 2YO+ BenchMark 70+ Hcp $432 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:58.19, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.48
-
1st
Luke's Pierro
(L Campbell 54)
2nd
Uni Queen
(V Corver 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
Egg White
(L Staples 54)
2.30L
7th
Sluice Box
(M Poy 58.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
5
of 15 -
- Esperance 03-Mar-24 2000m SOFT 5 R7 2YO+ BenchMark 72+ Hcp $2,900 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:03.46, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.98
-
1st
Manavendra
(C Johnston-porter 55.5)
2nd
Utgard Loki
(M Poy 58)
0.40L
3rd
Acermetric
(L Staples 55)
0.80L
5th
Sluice Box
(L F Fiore 55)
1.60L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Pinjarra 17-Feb-24 2000m GOOD 4 R2 3YO+ BenchMark 66+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:06.49, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.28
-
1st
Tiff's Lad
(V Corver 56, Cd 54)
2nd
Thorogood
(J Whiting 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Flower In The Wind
(S Parnham 56.5)
1.20L
9th
Sluice Box
(C Parnham 58.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Ascot 03-Feb-24 2200m GOOD 4 R10 3YO+ BenchMark 66+ Hcp $3,120 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:19.31, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.00
-
1st
Beats Of War
(B Parnham 57.5)
2nd
Tiff's Lad
(M Derrick 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Manavendra
(C Johnston-porter 59)
1.70L
4th
Sluice Box
(S Parnham 58)
1.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Ascot 27-Jan-24 1800m GOOD 4 R5 2YO+ BenchMark 66+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:52.96, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.05
-
1st
Autumn Rebel
(C Johnston-porter 55)
2nd
Thorogood
(J Whiting 57)
0.40L
3rd
Kaymay
(B Gaerth 59, Cd 56)
0.50L
6th
Sluice Box
(B Parnham 58.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Ascot 06-Jan-24 1600m GOOD 4 R4 2YO+ Open Hcp $3,120 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:38.03, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.46
-
1st
Currimundi
(B Gaerth 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Acting God
(J Whiting 55.5)
0.30L
3rd
Ginger Green
(S M Gruddy 56)
0.50L
4th
Sluice Box
(W Pike 55)
1.35L
See full results
- Spell 140d
-
8
of 8 -
- Belmont 19-Aug-23 2200m SOFT 6 R3 3YO+ BM72+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:23.82, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.05
-
1st
General Grant
(M Poy 56.5)
2nd
Let'Sdeal
(S M Gruddy 55)
0.40L
3rd
Our Norman
(H Watson 54)
0.60L
8th
Sluice Box
(S O'donnell 54)
4.60L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Belmont 05-Aug-23 2000m SOFT 5 R4 3YO+ BM72+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:06.21, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.20
-
1st
Baramagic
(J Azzopardi 55)
2nd
Outspoken Lad
(C Johnston-porter 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Our Norman
(H Watson 54)
1.50L
7th
Sluice Box
(S O'donnell 54.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Belmont 22-Jul-23 2200m SOFT 6 R6 3YO+ BM65+ Hcp (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:22.87, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.12
-
1st
Our Norman
(H Watson 56.5)
2nd
Queen Alina
(C Parnham 60)
1.00L
3rd
Outspoken Lad
(C Johnston-porter 59)
1.10L
11th
Sluice Box
(S O'donnell 60)
7.80L
See full results
-
9
of 15 -
- Belmont 08-Jul-23 2100m SOFT 5 R6 3YO+ BM66+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:13.96, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.08
-
1st
Ex Sport Man
(T Turner 54)
2nd
Queen Alina
(C Parnham 58)
0.10L
3rd
Outspoken Lad
(C Johnston-porter 57.5)
0.60L
9th
Sluice Box
(B Gaerth 59, Cd 56)
5.20L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Belmont 24-Jun-23 2200m HEAVY 8 R5 3YO+ BM84+ Hcp $18,600 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:22.59, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.67
-
1st
Fear The Wind
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Sluice Box
(S O'donnell 55)
0.10L
3rd
Queen Alina
(C Parnham 55)
1.10L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Belmont 17-Jun-23 2200m SOFT 6 R1 3YO+ BM66+ Hcp $3,120 (of $80,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:24.53, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.20
-
1st
Baramagic
(B Parnham 57)
2nd
Black Money
(J M Naught 54.5)
0.80L
3rd
The Dominican
(W Pike 54.5)
2.30L
4th
Sluice Box
(B Louis 60, Cd 58)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Belmont 03-Jun-23 2200m SOFT 5 R6 3YO+ BM72+ Hcp $2,720 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:18.21, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.55
-
1st
Fear The Wind
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Blackwater Bay
(C Johnston-porter 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Baramagic
(L Fiore 55)
2.80L
4th
Sluice Box
(S M Gruddy 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Belmont 20-May-23 2200m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM66+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:20.55, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.97
-
1st
Fear The Wind
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Ciscojoe
(J Noske 57)
0.50L
3rd
Ration Aly
(J Azzopardi 54)
3.80L
7th
Sluice Box
(T Dyson 61, Cd 59)
5.70L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Ascot 06-May-23 2100m SOFT 5 R5 3YO+ BM84+ Hcp $3,900 (of $100,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:13.86, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.34
-
1st
Jadavi
(W Pike 56.5)
2nd
Last Of The Line
(B Parnham 60)
0.10L
3rd
Playing Marika
(S Parnham 60)
0.50L
4th
Sluice Box
(T Turner 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Geraldton 16-Apr-23 2100m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM72+ Hcp $8,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:13.26, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.05
-
1st
Come Right Back
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Gold Friars
(J Azzopardi 54)
0.10L
3rd
Sluice Box
(T Turner 58)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Pinjarra 02-Apr-23 2300m GOOD 4 R8 LR 3YO+ Open Hcp $13,200 (of $152,900) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:23.45, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.22
-
1st
Casino Seventeen
(P Harvey 58.5)
2nd
No Apology
(L Fiore 59)
2.00L
3rd
Sluice Box
(T Turner 54)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Ascot 18-Mar-23 1800m GOOD 4 R4 2YO+ BM72+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:49.91, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Weaponson
(T Dyson 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Birdieagle
(B Parnham 57)
1.50L
3rd
Ciscojoe
(P Carbery 55)
1.60L
6th
Sluice Box
(H Watson 58.5, Cd 57)
4.60L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Ascot 04-Mar-23 1600m GOOD 4 R9 2YO+ BM72+ Hcp (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:36.07, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.61
-
1st
Birdieagle
(B Parnham 55)
2nd
Weaponson
(L Campbell 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Be Optimistic
(W Pike 56)
1.30L
11th
Sluice Box
(T Dyson 59.5, Cd 57.5)
10.10L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Pinjarra 18-Feb-23 1400m GOOD 4 R3 2YO+ BM72+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:23.13, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.71
-
1st
Multinational
(B Parnham 58)
2nd
Weaponson
(W Pike 58)
0.10L
3rd
Thorogood
(L Fiore 54)
1.60L
7th
Sluice Box
(T Turner 58.5)
5.20L
See full results
- Spell 126d
-
5
of 9 -
- Ascot 15-Oct-22 1800m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM72+ Hcp $2,320 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:50.66, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.46
-
1st
Buster Bash
(B Louis 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Crescent City
(P Harvey 55)
0.20L
3rd
Baramagic
(B Parnham 54)
3.20L
5th
Sluice Box
(S M Gruddy 59)
3.60L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Kalgoorlie 01-Oct-22 2200m GOOD 4 R8 LR 3YO+ Open Hcp $2,700 (of $150,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:14.06, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.64
-
1st
Stafford's Lad
(S O'donnell 59)
2nd
No Apology
(L Fiore 57)
0.30L
3rd
Native Chimes
(K Yuill 54)
0.40L
7th
Sluice Box
(S M Gruddy 55)
8.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Kalgoorlie 18-Sep-22 2100m GOOD 4 R7 LR 3YO+ Open Hcp $2,250 (of $125,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:09.45, SP: 3.40 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.20
-
1st
Stafford's Lad
(C Parnham 57.5)
2nd
No Apology
(S Parnham 57)
0.20L
3rd
He's A Parker
(K Witten 54)
0.60L
6th
Sluice Box
(S O'donnell 55.5)
1.77L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Kalgoorlie 04-Sep-22 1760m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ BM78+ Hcp $2,900 (of $101,930) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:48.51, SP: 3.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.24
-
1st
No Apology
(B Parnham 56)
2nd
Brother Paddy
(S O'donnell 54)
1.00L
3rd
Tellem We'Re Comin
(B Rawiller 60)
1.10L
5th
Sluice Box
(S M Gruddy 56.5)
3.10L
See full results
- Freshened 50d
-
1
of 10 -
- Belmont 16-Jul-22 2000m SOFT 6 R6 3YO+ BM78+ Hcp $43,840 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 02:06.72, SP: 2.90 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.73
-
1st
Sluice Box
(S O'donnell 55)
2nd
Black Shadow
(T Dyson 61, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Startrade
(C Parnham 56.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Belmont 02-Jul-22 1600m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ BM78+ Hcp $14,880 (of $80,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.94, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.43
-
1st
Last Of The Line
(B Parnham 62)
2nd
Sluice Box
(L F Fiore 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Startrade
(C Parnham 56.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Belmont 18-Jun-22 2200m SOFT 5 R2 3YO+ BM72+ Hcp $43,840 (of $80,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 02:18.96, SP: 3.20 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.47
-
1st
Sluice Box
(S M Gruddy 57)
2nd
Reliable Star
(C Johnston-porter 55)
2.00L
3rd
Bold Success
(K Dhurun 55, Cd 53)
4.80L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Belmont 04-Jun-22 1600m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ BM66+ Hcp $2,320 (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:37.65, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.81
-
1st
Savage One
(C Johnston-porter 56)
2nd
Eurasia
(B Parnham 55)
0.80L
3rd
Acting God
(J Whiting 56)
1.80L
5th
Sluice Box
(B Rawiller 59)
2.70L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Belmont 21-May-22 2000m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM66+ Hcp $43,840 (of $80,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:03.75, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.28
-
1st
Sluice Box
(S M Gruddy 55.5)
2nd
Sunsphere
(C Johnston-porter 54)
2.50L
3rd
Special View
(J Azzopardi 55.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Belmont 14-May-22 1600m SOFT 5 R7 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $1,080 (of $60,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:39.46, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.75
-
1st
Atlantis Beach
(S O'donnell 58)
2nd
Arno The Fox
(V Corver 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.80L
3rd
Canny Jack
(C Johnston-porter 55)
1.90L
9th
Sluice Box
(T Turner 60)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Ascot 30-Apr-22 1600m SOFT 5 R8 2YO+ BM66+ Hcp $7,040 (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:36.90, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.02
-
1st
Otheroneson
(C Parnham 54.5)
2nd
Atlantis Beach
(S O'donnell 54)
3.00L
3rd
Sluice Box
(T Turner 55.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Geraldton 10-Apr-22 2100m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM72+ Hcp $2,900 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:15.00, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Sugar Cain
(P Carbery 55.5)
2nd
Off Wego
(C Johnston-porter 60)
0.40L
3rd
Black Money
(V Corver 54)
1.40L
5th
Sluice Box
(T Turner 55.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Ascot 19-Mar-22 1800m GOOD 4 R9 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $1,080 (of $60,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 01:50.26, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.59
-
1st
Tourbillon Prince
(J Azzopardi 55)
2nd
Piccola Signora
(L Ramoly 55.5, Cd 54)
0.40L
3rd
Sunsphere
(C Johnston-porter 55.5)
1.40L
6th
Sluice Box
(B Rawiller 59)
2.90L
See full results
-
3
of 16 -
- Esperance 06-Mar-22 2000m GOOD 3 R7 2YO+ BM72+ Hcp $6,160 (of $70,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:00.15, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.35
-
1st
Off Wego
(C Johnston-porter 54.5)
2nd
Stratocreed
(T Turner 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sluice Box
(K Cross 54.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Ascot 19-Feb-22 1600m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $1,080 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:37.14, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.76
-
1st
Downforce
(L Ramoly 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Crescent City
(J Stanley 59, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Benji's
(S Parnham 55.5)
2.20L
10th
Sluice Box
(C Parnham 58.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
4
of 15 -
- Ascot 12-Feb-22 1600m GOOD 4 R9 2YO+ BM66+ Hcp $3,120 (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:37.62, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.42
-
1st
Tena Koutou
(L Fiore 57.5)
2nd
Crescent City
(J Stanley 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.40L
3rd
Fashion Queen
(C Parnham 57)
0.70L
4th
Sluice Box
(S O'donnell 55.5)
1.40L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Ascot 29-Jan-22 1600m GOOD 4 R5 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $500 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:38.20, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.54
-
1st
Sentimental Queen
(K Dhurun 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Fashion Queen
(H Watson 59.5, Cd 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Crescent City
(P Harvey 58.5)
1.30L
8th
Sluice Box
(B Rawiller 59)
5.10L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Ascot 15-Jan-22 1500m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:32.00, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 5th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.06
-
1st
Fashion Queen
(W Pike 57.5)
2nd
Ginger Baker
(B Rawiller 60)
1.50L
3rd
Crescent City
(C Johnston-porter 58.5)
1.70L
8th
Sluice Box
(B Banovic-edwards 59, Cd 57)
5.80L
See full results
- Spell 147d
-
8
of 10 -
- Belmont 21-Aug-21 2200m SOFT 6 R4 3YO+ BM66+ Hcp $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:23.33, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.60
-
1st
Sugar Cain
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Overthought
(L Fiore 56)
0.20L
8th
Sluice Box
(S M Gruddy 59.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Belmont 07-Aug-21 2000m SOFT 5 R9 3YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $29,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:08.42, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
-
1st
Sluice Box
(S M Gruddy 56)
2nd
Sowar
(P Hall 59)
5.00L
3rd
Tena Koutou
(V Corver 61, Cd 58)
5.10L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Belmont 17-Jul-21 2100m HEAVY 8 R4 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:16.62, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.13
-
1st
Melarab
(S M Gruddy 58)
2nd
All Man
(J Whiting 55)
0.20L
3rd
Sugar Cain
(W Pike 57)
1.70L
4th
Sluice Box
(J M Naught 57.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Belmont 03-Jul-21 1600m SOFT 5 R9 2YO+ BM66+ Hcp $6,300 (of $70,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:39.26, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.77
-
1st
Playing Marika
(L Fiore 58.5)
2nd
Zackariah Beau
(P Harvey 57)
1.00L
3rd
Sluice Box
(J M Naught 54)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Belmont 19-Jun-21 1600m GOOD 4 R5 2YO+ BM66+ Hcp $6,300 (of $70,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:39.55, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.12
-
1st
Tinsnip
(C Johnston-porter 60)
2nd
Gunnago
(B Rawiller 57)
0.40L
3rd
Sluice Box
(J M Naught 54)
0.50L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Belmont 05-Jun-21 1600m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:38.50, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.60
-
1st
Tiff Has Spoken
(A Kennedy 57.5)
2nd
Tri For Us
(C Parnham 57)
0.20L
3rd
Chili Is Hot
(J Whiting 55.5)
0.30L
5th
Sluice Box
(K Southam 56.5, Cd 54)
1.10L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Belmont 22-May-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.76, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.99
-
1st
Tri For Us
(C Parnham 54)
2nd
Cuban Twist
(J M Naught 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Sowar
(S M Gruddy 58)
2.50L
6th
Sluice Box
(A Kennedy 56.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Ascot 08-May-21 1600m SOFT 5 R8 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:40.61, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.91
-
1st
Sentimental Queen
(L Fiore 58.5)
2nd
Sluice Box
(C Johnston-porter 57)
0.80L
3rd
Eurasia
(S M Gruddy 58)
1.60L
See full results
-
9
of 15 -
- Ascot 01-May-21 1400m SOFT 5 R9 2YO+ BM66+ Hcp $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:26.02, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.20
-
1st
Staralign
(B Rawiller 58.5)
2nd
State Attorney
(L Ramoly 60, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
Sowar
(S M Gruddy 57)
2.00L
9th
Sluice Box
(P Knuckey 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Ascot 10-Apr-21 1600m GOOD 4 R2 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $10,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:37.44, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.24
-
1st
Notorious One
(B Parnham 60)
2nd
Sluice Box
(A Kennedy 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Eurasia
(P Knuckey 58.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Ascot 27-Mar-21 1800m GOOD 4 R5 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $2,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:51.28, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
Miss Marietta
(C Johnston-porter 58.5)
2nd
Beret
(W Pike 58)
0.20L
3rd
Interstate
(S Parnham 54.5)
2.20L
4th
Sluice Box
(K Bennett 56, Cd 53)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Ascot 13-Mar-21 1600m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $4,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:37.00, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.61
-
1st
Miss Marietta
(C Johnston-porter 57)
2nd
Melarab
(J M Naught 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Sluice Box
(K Bennett 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Esperance 28-Feb-21 1400m GOOD 3 R4 2YO+ BM58+ Hcp $3,100 (of $15,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:23.65, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.70
-
1st
Pirates Mistress
(H Watson 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Sluice Box
(V Corver 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Nicklaus
(R Hill 56)
2.00L
See full results
- Spell 148d
-
3
of 6 -
- Kalgoorlie 03-Oct-20 1600m SOFT 5 R6 RTG 66+ $6,300 (of $70,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:37.04, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.72
-
1st
Stratocreed
(T Turner 54)
2nd
Bogart
(C Johnston-porter 56)
0.20L
3rd
Sluice Box
(S O'donnell 54)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 16 -
- Kalgoorlie 20-Sep-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 RTG 58+ $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:25.70, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.25
-
1st
Staralign
(K Yuill 58)
2nd
Magic Will Reign
(M Pateman 59)
0.20L
3rd
Unbreakable
(P Hall 60.5)
0.30L
6th
Sluice Box
(B Banovic-edwards 60, Cd 58.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Kalgoorlie 06-Sep-20 1617m GOOD 4 R8 RTG 58+ $200 (of $20,230) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:40.25, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.42
-
1st
Recapitulate
(M Derrick 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Pink And Purple
(K Yuill 55)
0.40L
3rd
Major Mambo
(M Pateman 59)
0.80L
9th
Sluice Box
(C Parnham 60.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Kalgoorlie 23-Aug-20 1612m SOFT 5 R4 TATTS CUP $5,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:39.69, SP: 2.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.40
-
1st
Fair Sonari
(M Derrick 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Sluice Box
(J M Naught 54)
0.50L
3rd
Major Mambo
(C Staples 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Kalgoorlie 09-Aug-20 1760m GOOD 3 R6 RTG 64+ $3,600 (of $18,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:48.61, SP: 3.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.200
-
1st
Cuban Twist
(J M Naught 56.5)
2nd
Sluice Box
(C Parnham 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Major Mambo
(C Staples 57)
0.90L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Kalgoorlie 26-Jul-20 1602m GOOD 4 R5 CL2 $9,216 (of $14,400) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:37.17, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.65
-
1st
Sluice Box
(B Banovic-edwards 62, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Magic Will Reign
(K Yuill 59)
0.20L
3rd
City Star
(L Ramoly 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Kalgoorlie 19-Jul-20 1400m SOFT 5 R7 CL2 $2,880 (of $14,400) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:25.35, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.17
-
1st
Staralign
(M Pateman 58.5)
2nd
Sluice Box
(B Banovic-edwards 62, Cd 60.5)
0.80L
3rd
Tramika
(L Ramoly 58, Cd 56)
0.90L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
5
of 13 -
- Pinjarra 31-May-20 1600m SOFT 7 R9 CL3 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:39.04, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.39
-
1st
Tradensia
(C Parnham 59)
2nd
The Last Breeze
(L Fiore 60)
4.80L
3rd
Stella Anne
(L Staples 57.5)
6.10L
5th
Sluice Box
(B Banovic-edwards 59.5, Cd 56.5)
6.60L
See full results
- Freshened 31d
-
1
of 8 -
- Geraldton 30-Apr-20 1600m GOOD 3 R3 CL2 $7,936 (of $12,400) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:37.95, SP: 1.90 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.22
-
1st
Sluice Box
(B Banovic-edwards 61, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Ziera
(J Noske 57)
2.50L
3rd
There At Five
(S Altieri 55.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Geraldton 19-Apr-20 1400m GOOD 3 R8 CL2 $200 (of $20,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:25.93, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.09
-
1st
Ashburn
(N Faithfull 59.5)
2nd
Menina
(M Derrick 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.10L
3rd
Balranto
(P Carbery 55)
0.20L
6th
Sluice Box
(K Southam 61, Cd 58)
2.40L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Geraldton 08-Apr-20 1313m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $2,480 (of $12,400) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:19.32, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.70
-
1st
Ashburn
(N Faithfull 58.5)
2nd
Sluice Box
(K Southam 61, Cd 58)
0.30L
3rd
Friar's Fancy
(E Asphar 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Geraldton 29-Mar-20 1400m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $3,100 (of $15,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:25.57, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Ouqba Ted
(K Bennett 61.5, Cd 60)
2nd
Sluice Box
(K Dhurun 60, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Red Epic
(J Noske 60)
4.80L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Pinjarra 19-Mar-20 1412m GOOD 4 R8 CL1 (of $25,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:24.84, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.41
-
1st
Oihana
(L Fiore 58)
2nd
Petticoat Junction
(N Faithfull 57)
3.80L
3rd
Sunol
(K Yuill 57.5)
4.20L
12th
Sluice Box
(A Kennedy 59)
9.90L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Esperance 01-Mar-20 1400m GOOD 4 R2 MDN $8,260 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:24.54, SP: 2.70 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.98
-
1st
Sluice Box
(J M Naught 58)
2nd
May Keep Him
(M Hagley 58)
2.30L
3rd
Easington
(N Faithfull 58)
5.10L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Geraldton 20-Feb-20 1400m GOOD 3 R2 MDN $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 01:26.57, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.97
-
1st
Ouqba Ted
(A Castle 58)
2nd
Sluice Box
(J M Naught 58)
1.00L
3rd
Robyn's Son
(S Bowtell 58)
1.40L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Geraldton 05-Feb-20 1600m GOOD 3 R3 MDN $1,260 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:40.00, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.90
-
1st
Miss Zedel
(K Yuill 56)
2nd
Husstarr
(J Azzopardi 57)
0.50L
3rd
Sluice Box
(J M Naught 58)
2.30L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Albany 19-Jan-20 1100m GOOD 4 R2 MDN $140 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:05.81, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.77
-
1st
Spiculus
(J Whiting 58)
2nd
Fair Justice
(K Yuill 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Shezabutoo
(C Azzopardi 56)
0.60L
6th
Sluice Box
(S M Gruddy 58)
2.70L
See full results
- Spell 311d
-
12
of 13 -
- Pinjarra 14-Mar-19 1413m GOOD 4 R8 MDN-HCP (of $16,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:25.08, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
-
1st
Fetch More Ammo
(R Hill 57)
2nd
The Squirt
(L Fiore 60)
0.10L
3rd
Divine Quest
(J Turner 56)
2.40L
12th
Sluice Box
(T Turner 57.5)
7.50L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Pinjarra 24-Feb-19 1200m GOOD 4 R3 3Y MDN-SW (of $16,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.81, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.73
-
1st
Shuwish
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Firesale
(M Pateman 57)
0.50L
3rd
Blackfury
(J Noske 57)
1.80L
11th
Sluice Box
(A Kennedy 57)
9.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Geraldton 07-Feb-19 1100m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW $280 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:05.68, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.97
-
1st
Missile Milly
(R Tan 56)
2nd
China Miss
(J M Naught 56, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Wild Memories
(P Knuckey 55)
0.80L
5th
Sluice Box
(A Kennedy 57)
5.00L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- TRIAL Belmont 21-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 4 R11 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:02.85
- 1st Ocean's Fifteen (P Knuckey) 2nd Sluice Box (A Kennedy) 1.00L 3rd Delectable Dolly (C Parnham) 1.80L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Belmont 07-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 4 R8 3YO Barrier Trial Mdn Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:01.20
- 1st Alluring (V Dhurmah) 2nd Princess Pierro (J M Naught) 0.10L 3rd Twilight Femme (P Carbery) 1.25L 5th Sluice Box (A Kennedy) 4.80L
Profile: | 8 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 75 starts, 7 wins, 20 placings |
Earnings: | $398,384 |
Trainer: | Ashley Maley |
Pedigree: | My Admiration x Ready In Waiting |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 14/09/2015 |
Owners: | A W Maley M A Harris C P Pearce T W Churstain C Woodcock J M Rouacsek G Jones L K Stubberfield N J Blechynden A J Bedford L C Haynes J A Sammut K A Bayley M J Hawkins Mrs L P Boulton N J Griffin M R P Philps & R L Mitchell |
Training History: | |
Feb 21 - Current | Ashley Maley Gingin, WA |
Jul 20 - Feb 21 | Jayden Thomas Kalgoorlie, WA |
Feb 19 - Jul 20 | Ashley Maley Gingin, WA |