Brother Paddy · Horse Profile
Brother Paddy Career Summary
Brother Paddy has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 20th Apr 2022 at Ascot, Brother Paddy scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 2yo+ Rst 0 Met Win-ly Handicap.
- Spell 515d
-
6
of 12 -
- Ascot 17-Dec-22 2100m GOOD 4 R8 G2 3YO+ Open Weight For Age $4,500 (of $250,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 2:10.11, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Marocchino
(T Turner 59)
2nd
Steinem
(J Allen 57)
0.40L
3rd
Ironclad
(B Rawiller 59)
3.40L
6th
Brother Paddy
(S O'donnell 59)
6.10L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Ascot 03-Dec-22 2100m GOOD 4 R3 2YO+ BM66+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:10.89, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1st
Coolth
(B Parnham 55.5)
2nd
Queen Alina
(J Azzopardi 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Mystery Island
(J Allen 57.5)
1.50L
8th
Brother Paddy
(S O'donnell 59)
4.70L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Ascot 19-Nov-22 1400m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM66+ Hcp (of $80,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:24.23, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Alsephina
(W Pike 59)
2nd
Trade War
(C Parnham 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Real Danger
(L Neindorf 55, Cd 53.5)
0.90L
14th
Brother Paddy
(C Nicoll 58.5)
5.30L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
5
of 12 -
- Kalgoorlie 01-Oct-22 2200m GOOD 4 R8 LR 3YO+ Open Hcp $4,350 (of $150,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:14.06, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Stafford's Lad
(S O'donnell 59)
2nd
No Apology
(L F Warwick 57)
0.30L
3rd
Native Chimes
(K Yuill 54)
0.40L
5th
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 54)
8.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Belmont Park 17-Sep-22 1600m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM66+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.62, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.740
-
1st
Position Of Power
(B Louis 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Tri For Us
(C Johnston-porter 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Catalpa
(P Harvey 58)
0.70L
7th
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 60)
3.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Kalgoorlie 04-Sep-22 1760m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ BM78+ Hcp $18,600 (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:48.51, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
No Apology
(B Parnham 56)
2nd
Brother Paddy
(S O'donnell 54)
1.00L
3rd
Tellem We're Comin
(B Rawiller 60)
1.10L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Belmont Park 20-Aug-22 1600m SOFT 7 R8 3YO+ BM82+ Hcp $1,800 (of $100,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:39.30, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Ginger Flyer
(H Watson 58)
2nd
No Apology
(S M Gruddy 55)
0.50L
3rd
Savage One
(L F Warwick 56)
0.60L
6th
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 55)
5.80L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Belmont Park 06-Aug-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 3YO+ BM66+ Hcp $1,440 (of $80,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.87, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.680
-
1st
Phanta
(B Louis 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Multinational
(B Parnham 58)
0.50L
3rd
Blazing Away
(P Harvey 57)
1.00L
8th
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 58)
9.00L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Belmont Park 09-Jul-22 1400m GOOD 4 R6 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp (of $60,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.94, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
1st
Frigid
(L Ramoly 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Conquered Zone
(K Dhurun 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Speedy Miss
(L F Warwick 57)
1.20L
11th
Brother Paddy
(H Watson 61, Cd 59)
9.40L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
2
of 9 -
- Ascot 07-May-22 2200m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ BM84+ Hcp $18,600 (of $100,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:16.25, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.310
-
1st
Prince Turbo
(C Parnham 55.5)
2nd
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 55)
0.50L
3rd
Marocchino
(J Whiting 60)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Ascot 20-Apr-22 1800m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Hcp $17,400 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:51.15, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Corporate Larrikin
(J Azzopardi 56.5)
0.40L
3rd
Arnray
(J Whiting 55.5)
2.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Ascot 06-Apr-22 1600m GOOD 4 R7 2YO+ CL5 Hcp $14,500 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.57, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Tradem' In
(K Southam 60, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Keeper Sweet
(J Stanley 57, Cd 54)
0.90L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Ascot 23-Mar-22 2200m GOOD 4 R9 3YO+ BM66+ Hcp $300 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:19.18, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Chuck A Luck
(B Parnham 58.5)
2nd
Winifer
(S O'donnell 57.5)
4.50L
3rd
Sugar Cain
(P Carbery 59)
5.80L
6th
Brother Paddy
(C Nicoll 56)
6.40L
See full results
-
5
of 16 -
- Esperance 06-Mar-22 2000m GOOD 3 R7 2YO+ BM72+ Hcp $2,030 (of $70,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:00.15, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 16th, 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
-
1st
Off Wego
(C Johnston-porter 54.5)
2nd
Stratocreed
(T Turner 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sluice Box
(K Cross 54.5)
0.90L
5th
Brother Paddy
(K Bennett 54.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
7
of 16 -
- Ascot 19-Feb-22 1800m GOOD 4 R9 2YO+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Hcp $720 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:50.25, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 15th, 800m 16th, 400m 16th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
-
1st
All In Red
(P Knuckey 55.5)
2nd
Chiclett
(C Johnston-porter 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Without Reason
(T Turner 58)
1.10L
7th
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 56.5, Cd 55)
2.80L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Ascot 12-Feb-22 1400m GOOD 4 R3 2YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $1,080 (of $60,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:25.71, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
River Rubicon
(S M Gruddy 55.5)
2nd
Bragwell
(P Harvey 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Trade War
(C Parnham 58)
2.00L
7th
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 56.5, Cd 55)
5.50L
See full results
- Spell 87d
-
2
of 12 -
- Belmont Park 17-Nov-21 2200m GOOD 4 R9 3YO+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Hcp $6,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:19.57, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Dance Of The South
(S O'donnell 54)
2nd
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 56, Cd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Dancing Jack
(J Azzopardi 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ascot 30-Oct-21 1800m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Rest 1 Metro Win Hcp $1,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:52.36, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Jadavi
(K Dhurun 54.5, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Jarman
(L F Warwick 57)
0.50L
3rd
Secret Pearl
(L Ramoly 59, Cd 57)
1.30L
5th
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 56.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Ascot 09-Oct-21 1600m GOOD 4 R2 4YO+ Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp $6,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.79, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Ginger Flyer
(H Watson 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Igarashi
(C Azzopardi 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Belmont Park 22-Sep-21 1700m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Hcp $6,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:46.76, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Celebrity Witness
(W Pike 54)
2nd
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 55)
0.20L
3rd
Alimentaria
(C Parnham 56.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Belmont Park 08-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ CL5 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:25.40, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Little Flirt
(K Yuill 57)
2nd
Arnie's Boy
(W Pike 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Fire Maker
(C Azzopardi 57)
1.50L
6th
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 57)
5.00L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
10
of 11 -
- Pinjarra 22-Jul-21 1600m HEAVY 8 R8 2YO+ CL5 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.58, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Celtic Diva
(S O'donnell 55.5)
2nd
Super Teroitoa
(T Becker 59, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Beanie
(B Banovic-edwards 55, Cd 53)
1.70L
10th
Brother Paddy
(P Harvey 58.5)
8.70L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Belmont Park 03-Jul-21 1600m SOFT 5 R1 4YO+ Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp $300 (of $30,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.41, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Hip Wiggle
(C Parnham 56)
2nd
Speedy Miss
(K Bennett 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Bollinger Boy
(C Johnston-porter 59)
2.20L
6th
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Belmont Park 19-Jun-21 1400m GOOD 4 R2 4YO+ Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp $300 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.83, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
I'm Pretty
(W Pike 60)
2nd
Speedy Miss
(K Bennett 60, Cd 58)
1.80L
3rd
Oxbridge
(P Knuckey 54)
3.30L
6th
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 58.5, Cd 56.5)
6.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Belmont Park 02-Jun-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 2YO+ C&G CL3 Hcp $14,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.04, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.610
-
1st
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 59, Cd 57)
2nd
New Amsterdam
(B Rawiller 60)
0.20L
3rd
Secret Statue
(W Pike 58.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Pinjarra 19-May-21 1200m GOOD 3 R6 2YO+ CL3 Hcp $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.96, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.630
-
1st
Wiener Waltz
(H Watson 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Material Witness
(W Pike 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Miss Quoted
(M Pateman 57)
1.80L
10th
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 59, Cd 57.5)
5.50L
See full results
- Spell 206d
-
1
of 10 -
- Northam 25-Oct-20 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Cl3 $14,750 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.60, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Samsurian
(T Turner 56)
2.44L
3rd
Acermetric
(P Knuckey 56)
2.45L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Belmont 23-Sep-20 2200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl3 $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:18.07, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Amerissa
(C Johnston-porter 54.5)
2nd
Treat Yo Self
(M Derrick 56, Cd 53)
0.04L
3rd
Without Reason
(J Turner 60.5)
0.50L
7th
Brother Paddy
(P Hall 57)
2.98L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Belmont 05-Sep-20 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Westspeed 0mw $6,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.19, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.490
-
1st
Deception Game
(J Azzopardi 59.5)
2nd
Brother Paddy
(L Ramoly 55.5, Cd 52.5)
0.03L
3rd
Chatter Session
(B Parnham 59.5)
1.15L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Belmont 26-Aug-20 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3 c&g $250 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.68, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.730
-
1st
Phoneme
(C Parnham 59.5)
2nd
Ohbeeh
(L Ramoly 61, Cd 58)
1.84L
3rd
Hotham Valley
(S Parnham 56)
2.74L
8th
Brother Paddy
(J Noske 56.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- TRIAL Belmont 17-Aug-20 1200m SOFT 7 R14 2UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:19.06
- 1st Brother Paddy (J Noske) 2nd Cola Decoy (B Parnham) 2.06L 3rd Sharebroker (K Bennett) 5.72L
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Belmont 03-Aug-20 1000m SOFT 5 R5 3UP-TRL, Winning Time: 1:02.79
- 1st Sea War (B Kirby) 2nd Ay Tee Emm (T Turner) 0.17L 3rd Spillinova (C Azzopardi) 0.73L 5th Brother Paddy (J Noske) 4.19L
- Spell 162d
-
3
of 11 -
- Albany 17-Mar-20 1900m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $1,395 (of $15,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:01.57, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.190
-
1st
Doc Friar
(K Yuill 57)
2nd
Noble King
(J Whiting 59)
2.01L
3rd
Brother Paddy
(C Graham 60)
2.43L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Esperance 01-Mar-20 2015m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $1,395 (of $15,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:08.26, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.290
-
1st
Deel Red
(N Faithfull 57.5)
2nd
All Man
(M Pateman 60.5)
0.36L
3rd
Brother Paddy
(K Yuill 58.5)
0.53L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Esperance 07-Feb-20 1600m GOOD 3 R4 Cl2 $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.88, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Recapitulate
(N Faithfull 58)
2nd
Pelican Pick
(E Stent 56)
0.52L
7th
Brother Paddy
(C Staples 60)
2.19L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Esperance 25-Jan-20 1996m GOOD 3 R7 Rtg 58+ $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 2:03.69, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
1st
Bentley's Brother
(L Staples 55.5)
2nd
Smallamountofmerit
(M Hagley 54)
0.37L
3rd
Rare Coin
(B Banovic-edwards 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.77L
7th
Brother Paddy
(K Yuill 55.5)
3.68L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Esperance 17-Jan-20 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Cl2 $310 (of $15,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.82, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Salvara
(K Yuill 57)
2nd
Prince Hal
(L Ramoly 56, Cd 53)
0.26L
3rd
Bentley's Brother
(L Staples 58.5)
1.66L
5th
Brother Paddy
(M Pateman 58.5)
2.56L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Esperance 03-Jan-20 1990m SOFT 5 R8 Cl2 $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:03.54, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.990
-
1st
Deel Red
(R Forrest 58)
2nd
Smallamountofmerit
(M Hagley 55.5)
0.68L
3rd
Zu Mantua
(N Rudland 57)
0.91L
6th
Brother Paddy
(C Staples 59.5)
1.38L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Esperance 20-Dec-19 1600m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.62, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Bentley's Brother
(N Faithfull 58)
2nd
Losing Ticket
(A Castle 56.5)
0.11L
3rd
Trackta
(F Bell 57)
0.32L
6th
Brother Paddy
(C Staples 60)
3.44L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Esperance 07-Dec-19 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Cl2 $620 (of $15,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.25, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
-
1st
Rocker Chick
(M Hagley 57.5)
2nd
The Last Waltz
(J Noske 58)
1.67L
3rd
Prozone
(S Altieri 59.5)
2.25L
4th
Brother Paddy
(J Kokotajlo 60)
2.26L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Esperance 23-Nov-19 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.75, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Last Legacy
(L Staples 57)
2nd
The Last Waltz
(F Bell 56.5)
1.16L
3rd
Thisorthat
(W White 58)
1.88L
8th
Brother Paddy
(K Yuill 59)
3.63L
See full results
- Spell 212d
-
4
of 6 -
- Ascot 25-Apr-19 1500m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $760 (of $19,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:33.45, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Langley
(D Staeck 57)
2nd
Kelly's Callisto
(B Kirby 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.58L
3rd
Bold Victory
(J Mcnaught 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.65L
4th
Brother Paddy
(W Pike 57)
1.22L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Kalgoorlie 16-Apr-19 1400m SOFT 6 R4 Cl2 $720 (of $18,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.34, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
-
1st
Recapitulate
(M Hagley 54.5)
2nd
Bartrader
(B Banovic-edwards 62, Cd 59)
1.75L
3rd
Gluten Free
(T Stone 58.5)
1.91L
4th
Brother Paddy
(A Castle 59)
2.62L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Kalgoorlie 30-Mar-19 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $360 (of $18,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.50, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Thisorthat
(M Hagley 57)
2nd
Bartrader
(B Louis 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Nobel Suspect
(T Stone 58)
3.14L
5th
Brother Paddy
(K Yuill 59.5)
4.87L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Esperance Bay 03-Mar-19 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Bm 58+ $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:37.01, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Wonorg
(M Autier 58.5)
2nd
Brother Paddy
(S O'donnell 55)
0.50L
3rd
Palace Rogue
(M Pateman 61)
1.25L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Esperance Bay 15-Feb-19 2012m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 2:03.79, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.580
-
1st
Keeper Mean
(E Stent 59)
2nd
All Man
(R Tan 60)
2.00L
3rd
Prince Hal
(L Staples 59)
3.25L
10th
Brother Paddy
(K Yuill 60)
9.75L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Esperance Bay 08-Feb-19 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Cl2 $310 (of $15,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:37.24, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.550
-
1st
Southern Warrior
(S Altieri 59)
2nd
Thisorthat
(A Kennedy 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Prince Hal
(L Staples 58.5)
2.00L
5th
Brother Paddy
(K Yuill 60)
4.25L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Esperance Bay 26-Jan-19 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Cl2 $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.89, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Dance Mindy Dance
(S Altieri 54.5)
2nd
Southern Warrior
(L Staples 57)
0.15L
3rd
Pirates Mistress
(R Forrest 58)
0.25L
6th
Brother Paddy
(K Yuill 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Esperance Bay 18-Jan-19 1200m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $155 (of $15,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.94, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.470
-
1st
Scotty Too Hotty
(S Altieri 56.5)
2nd
Shirasca
(K Yuill 54.5)
0.25L
3rd
Arch Tycoon
(M Hagley 57)
0.25L
9th
Brother Paddy
(B Paterson 59)
2.50L
See full results
- Spell 148d
-
9
of 9 -
- Pinjarra Park 23-Aug-18 1500m SOFT 5 R6 Cl3 $190 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:32.81, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.340
-
1st
Five Degrees
(J Azzopardi 56.5)
2nd
Saint Stephen
(W Pike 56)
2.00L
3rd
Tribu to Mary
(R Hill 56)
2.05L
9th
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 58)
6.50L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Belmont 08-Aug-18 1650m HEAVY 8 R10 Nmwly (of $24,445) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:46.18, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.060
-
1st
Juicing Carrots
(C Staples 56.5)
2nd
Sense of Power
(W Pike 59)
0.35L
3rd
Time to Hunt
(J Azzopardi 56.5)
1.25L
11th
Brother Paddy
(S O'donnell 56)
10.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Belmont 25-Jul-18 1650m HEAVY 8 R7 3y nmw $14,455 (of $24,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:49.34, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.330
-
1st
Brother Paddy
(S O'donnell 57.5)
2nd
Everymile a Memory
(W Pike 56)
0.10L
3rd
Jacka's Mob
(T Turner 58)
0.35L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Belmont 11-Jul-18 1650m GOOD 4 R9 Cl1 $190 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:42.81, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.400
-
1st
True Delight
(W Pike 57)
2nd
Habesha
(P Harvey 57)
0.05L
3rd
Oti Thelis
(L Staples 54)
2.25L
6th
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 59)
5.00L
See full results
-
3
of 16 -
- Pinjarra Park 28-Jun-18 1400m SOFT 6 R9 Cl1 $1,710 (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.55, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.290
-
1st
Zosimus
(L Warwick 59)
2nd
Triple Event
(T Turner 57)
2.50L
3rd
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 59)
5.00L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Pinjarra Park 14-Jun-18 1400m SOFT 6 R7 Cl1 $380 (of $19,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:27., SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Uncle Lino
(S Parnham 58.5)
2nd
Apollo
(S Mcgruddy 59)
0.35L
3rd
Armourer
(L Warwick 56.5)
2.00L
5th
Brother Paddy
(E Stent 59, Cd 57)
3.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Belmont 28-May-18 1000m GOOD 3 R10 OPN-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.22
- 1st Dickoletto (W Pike) 2nd Card Knight (E Finger) 0.20L 3rd Brother Paddy (E Stent) 1.50L
- Spell 120d
-
9
of 9 -
- Ascot 14-Feb-18 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1 $190 (of $19,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.33, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Rogan Scent
(D Staeck 57)
2nd
Spin On Command
(C Parnham 57)
0.45L
3rd
Goodluck Simba
(B Kirby 58, Cd 55)
2.75L
9th
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 58)
8.75L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Ascot 03-Feb-18 1600m GOOD 4 R2 3y hcp $700 (of $70,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.32, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.420
-
1st
Friar Fox
(S O'donnell 55)
2nd
Paddy's Shadow
(P Carbery 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Action
(W Pike 58.5)
1.25L
7th
Brother Paddy
(J Azzopardi 56.5)
6.00L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Pinjarra Park 24-Jan-18 1500m GOOD 3 R4 Mdn-sw $9,600 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:31.01, SP: $3.70 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.510
-
1st
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 56.5)
2nd
Black Attack
(T Turner 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Cool Witness
(W Pike 58)
1.75L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Bunbury 10-Jan-18 1410m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.74, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
Sentimental Friend
(W Pike 56.5)
2nd
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 56.5)
1.50L
3rd
Pokemon Pete
(M Autier 56.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Bunbury 24-Dec-17 1400m GOOD 4 R4 3y mdn-sw (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:25.31, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Merivale Miss
(J Azzopardi 55)
2nd
Stafford's Lad
(D Staeck 57)
0.50L
3rd
Media Baron
(J Noske 57)
1.00L
10th
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 57)
6.25L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- TRIAL Lark Hill 11-Dec-17 950m GOOD 3 R7 3Y-TRL , Winning Time: 57.47
- 1st Rosebush (M Autier) 2nd World is Yours (C Johnston-porter) 1.25L 3rd Deadly Touch (M Pateman) 1.50L 4th Brother Paddy (P Carbery) 1.75L
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Belmont 27-Nov-17 1000m GOOD 3 R12 3Y-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.57
- 1st Route Eighty Eight (L Warwick) 2nd She's No Angel (J Brown) 0.35L 3rd Radium Street (C Staples) 1.00L 4th Brother Paddy (P Carbery) 3.00L
- Spell 172d
-
10
of 12 -
- Belmont 05-Jul-17 1300m SOFT 7 R2 2y-swp (of $22,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:23.46, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.740
-
1st
Burning Pride
(W Pike 55)
2nd
Uncle Con
(M Autier 57)
1.00L
3rd
Dazzling Poet
(B Parnham 57)
2.25L
10th
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 57)
8.50L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Belmont 21-Jun-17 1400m GOOD 4 R2 2y-swp (of $22,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:26.5, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.790
-
1st
Trackta
(B Parnham 56)
2nd
Honorfic
(J Azzopardi 58)
0.50L
3rd
State Prosecutor
(C Parnham 56)
0.75L
9th
Brother Paddy
(P Carbery 56)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Belmont 12-Jun-17 1000m GOOD 3 R4 2Y-TRL , Winning Time: 1:01.14
- 1st Ocean Jewel (P Knuckey) 2nd Prized Nemesis (J Brown) 2.75L 3rd The Escort (A Mitchell) 3.50L 5th Brother Paddy (P Carbery) 7.00L
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Belmont 29-May-17 1000m GOOD 4 R8 2Y-TRL , Winning Time: 1:00.79
- 1st Cognac (C Staples) 2nd Can La (J Noske) 9.25L 3rd Ramphele (A Mitchell) 12.00L 4th Brother Paddy (P Carbery) 12.50L
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 60 starts, 6 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $201,075 |
Trainer: | Coreen Maynard |
Pedigree: | Blackfriars x Nurse Norma |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 08/11/2014 |
Owners: | Trucking Nominees Pty Ltd (Mgr: D J Reed) |
Training History: | |
Aug 20 - Current | Coreen Maynard Henley Brook, WA |
Jan 19 - Aug 20 | Rod Brown Kalgoorlie, WA |
Jun 17 - Jan 19 | Alan Mathews Muchea, WA |