Little Steiny · Horse Profile
Little Steiny · Career Stats
Earnings $155k
Avg Odds 10
46 6-4-4
Career
10 3-0-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
13%
Wins
30%
Places
30%
ROI
1000M - 1280M
Win Range
8 1-1-2
1st Up
8 2-0-0
2nd Up
46 6-4-4
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
28 3-2-2
Good
14 3-1-2
Soft
4 0-1-0
Heavy
Little Steiny Career Summary
Little Steiny is a 9yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Louise Munce, who is based at Wyong. He is sired by the stallion Benfica out of the dam Little Emily.
Little Steiny has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 10th Oct 2021 at Hawkesbury, Little Steiny scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Benchmark 64 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Little Steiny throughout his career you'd have achieved a 30% return on investment.
Little Steiny has managed to win 6 races in his career so far. On 10th Oct 2021 at Hawkesbury, Little Steiny scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $35000.00 Benchmark 64 Handicap.
He has proven a profitable horse for the punters over the journey. If you had backed Little Steiny throughout his career you'd have achieved a 30% return on investment.
- Spell 756d
-
7
of 8 -
- Gosford 25-Apr-22 1100m HEAVY 9 R8 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:06.25, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Magic On Ice
(L Magorrian 60)
2nd
Rifles
(A Bullock 61)
1.50L
3rd
Sausalito
(S Guymer 55.5)
3.50L
7th
Little Steiny
(J Penza 59)
10.60L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
7
of 7 -
- Newcastle 26-Mar-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 BM 68 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.21, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Sebrenco
(P Scorse 57, Cd 54)
2nd
Pleading
(D Gibbons 60, Cd 58)
5.30L
3rd
Dual Escape
(S Lisnyy 55)
5.40L
7th
Little Steiny
(A Gibbons 57.5)
19.70L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
8
of 8 -
- Canterbury 18-Feb-22 1100m GOOD 4 R7 5YO+ BM 72 Hcp $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.34, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Buckin' Beauty
(P Scorse 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Knickpoint
(W Pike 54)
0.20L
3rd
Shadow Bridge
(T Sherry 59, Cd 57.5)
0.70L
8th
Little Steiny
(K M Evoy 56)
4.20L
See full results
- Spell 101d
-
9
of 10 -
- Gosford 09-Nov-21 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:09.96, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.660
-
1st
Dehorned Unicorn
(K O'hara 57.5)
2nd
Belladeel
(J Parr 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Velorum
(D Gibbons 60, Cd 57)
4.30L
9th
Little Steiny
(R Jones 61, Cd 59)
7.60L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Randwick 23-Oct-21 1200m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp (of $100,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.50, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Pandora Blue
(K M Evoy 54.5)
2nd
Undeniable
(J Duggan 59.5, Cd 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Media Starguest
(A Adkins 58.5)
1.60L
12th
Little Steiny
(J Ford 56)
7.50L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Hawkesbury 10-Oct-21 1100m GOOD 4 R6 BM 64 Hcp $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:04.97, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Little Steiny
(J Penza 58.5)
2nd
Huzzah
(R King 55)
0.80L
3rd
Glowing Red
(J Collett 58.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Wyong 30-Sep-21 1100m SOFT 6 R7 BM 64 Hcp $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.84, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.080
-
1st
Grace Bay
(J Collett 61)
2nd
Major Murphy
(R King 59)
0.80L
3rd
Toro Toro
(R Bayliss 63)
1.80L
7th
Little Steiny
(R Dolan 58.5)
2.40L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 9 -
- Gosford 27-Aug-21 1200m SOFT 6 R2 CH&G BM 64 Hcp $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.71, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Little Steiny
(J Ford 56)
2nd
Silver Thorn
(T Berry 56)
1.30L
3rd
Gidgee Guy
(R King 59.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 13-Aug-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $12,280 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.72, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.480
-
1st
Little Steiny
(J Penza 60)
2nd
Makuba
(Z Lewis 60, Cd 57)
0.80L
3rd
Dollareuro
(C Reith 63)
1.00L
See full results
- Spell 236d
-
8
of 10 -
- Taree 20-Dec-20 1250m HEAVY 10 R5 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.10, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Siesta Key
(A Bullock 59)
2nd
Take To Heart
(A Morgan 58)
1.62L
3rd
Apache Dude
(R Murray 55)
1.91L
8th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 57)
5.17L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 24-Nov-20 1206m GOOD 4 R5 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.68, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.760
-
1st
Lettre D'amour
(D Gibbons 63, Cd 60)
2nd
Henschel
(B Looker 59.5)
1.70L
3rd
Mr Piquet
(A Gibbons 58)
3.10L
7th
Little Steiny
(D M Lellan 58)
6.93L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Gosford 10-Nov-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cg&e bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.24, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.890
-
1st
Geo
(N Rawiller 62)
2nd
Sir Rocket
(R Bayliss 59)
0.42L
3rd
Aytobe
(R King 59)
1.49L
8th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 55)
3.89L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Scone 23-Oct-20 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm66 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:03.91, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Gironde
(D Gibbons 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Reveal The Magic
(G Ryan 59.5)
0.25L
3rd
Mornay
(A Morgan 60)
0.84L
8th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 59.5)
3.22L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Taree 16-Oct-20 1250m GOOD 4 R6 Kram sprntbm80 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.40, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Sausalito
(M Weir 55)
2nd
Asudem
(J Penza 58)
1.85L
3rd
Ever So Natural
(S Lisnyy 57)
1.95L
4th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 55)
2.45L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Wyong 01-Oct-20 1100m SOFT 5 R8 Bm64 $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.00, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.430
-
1st
Ocean Emperor
(J Collett 58.5)
2nd
Long Weekend
(R King 56)
0.94L
3rd
Skyray
(T Clark 56)
0.98L
5th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 55)
4.08L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Tuncurry 11-Sep-20 1200m SOFT 7 R8 Bm66 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:14.39, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Fair Dinkum
(R Jones 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Tessera
(A Bullock 62)
1.39L
3rd
Little Steiny
(Q Yong 60, Cd 58.5)
1.73L
See full results
- Spell 134d
-
5
of 10 -
- Wyong 30-Apr-20 1100m SOFT 6 R6 Bm64 $1,150 (of $31,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.98, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Sally's Day
(C Reith 57.5)
2nd
Ondo Pasa
(M Weir 59, Cd 57)
1.80L
3rd
Dual Escape
(S Lisnyy 60)
3.85L
5th
Little Steiny
(A Gibbons 56)
5.33L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
7
of 12 -
- Newcastle 31-Mar-20 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Cg&e bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.93, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.130
-
1st
Weather Channel
(S Clenton 57.5)
2nd
We Could Be Heroes
(M Weir 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.22L
3rd
Sedona
(C Graham 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.58L
7th
Little Steiny
(C Reith 57)
2.64L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Wyong 10-Mar-20 1350m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.51, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Asudem
(A Bullock 60)
2nd
Mohican
(C Graham 54, Cd 52)
0.04L
3rd
Salsa Man
(R Dolan 60)
0.31L
4th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 57)
0.47L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Gosford 26-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.03, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.990
-
1st
Surreal Step
(B Ryan 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Little Steiny
(S Clenton 56.5)
0.71L
3rd
Moccasin Miss
(T Sherry 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.95L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
- Gosford 15-Feb-20 1200m SOFT 6 R8 Cg&e bm64 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.45, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Gumshoe
(C Graham 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Charm Offensive
(K Latham 60)
1.03L
3rd
Anethole
(G Buckley 58.5)
1.18L
11th
Little Steiny
(J Hull 57.5)
6.52L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gosford 04-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cg&e bm64 $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.22, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Paulo Pace
(J Parr 60)
2nd
Warfare
(K Mcevoy 59)
1.70L
3rd
Daredevil
(R Hutchings 58.5)
3.34L
4th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 58)
3.51L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Gosford 16-Jan-20 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:04.35, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.450
-
1st
Perigord
(R Dolan 58.5)
2nd
Khitaamy
(J Taylor 54.5)
1.17L
3rd
Islands
(C Reith 55.5)
1.67L
5th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 58.5)
1.82L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Wyong 19-Dec-19 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm64 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.91, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.770
-
1st
Invincible Kiss
(H Bowman 56, Cd 56.5)
2nd
North
(T Berry 58.5)
0.33L
3rd
Thermosa
(W Peel 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.01L
6th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 59)
3.78L
See full results
- Spell 117d
-
7
of 11 -
- Newcastle 24-Aug-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm70 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.35, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.540
-
1st
Lilith
(M Weir 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Oakfield Captain
(C Graham 61, Cd 58)
0.17L
3rd
American Salute
(C Reith 54.5)
2.04L
7th
Little Steiny
(A Bullock 56.5)
3.67L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Wyong 02-Aug-19 1350m SOFT 6 R8 Bm64 $1,100 (of $35,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.50, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
-
1st
Beaufort Park
(A Gibbons 59.5)
2nd
Neruda
(W Peel 60, Cd 57)
0.34L
3rd
Far North
(S Clenton 57)
2.24L
6th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 60)
7.46L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Wyong 13-Jul-19 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Cl2 $16,740 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:11.39, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 55.5)
2nd
Polhampton
(B Spriggs 54)
0.01L
3rd
Great Danger
(A Bullock 58)
1.84L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Newcastle 29-Jun-19 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Bm64 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.01, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.430
-
1st
Cosmic Reign
(S Lisnyy 60)
2nd
Lifetime Quest
(A Bullock 60)
0.09L
3rd
Little Steiny
(C Lever 57.5)
1.09L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Gosford 13-Jun-19 1200m SOFT 5 R8 Bm64 $1,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:12.75, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Bedtime Stories
(C Graham 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Lancaster Bomber
(J Ford 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Snips
(J Collett 58.5)
1.61L
9th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 58.5)
6.72L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Gosford 30-May-19 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $6,000 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.09, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Celer
(T Clark 59.5)
2nd
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 58.5)
0.82L
3rd
Nosey
(M Weir 60, Cd 58)
0.92L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Newcastle 18-May-19 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm70 $1,280 (of $35,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.49, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.570
-
1st
Tycoon Street
(D Mclellan 57)
2nd
Through the Cracks
(A Gibbons 60)
1.53L
3rd
Rare Episode (NZ)
(M Bell 60.5)
2.00L
5th
Little Steiny
(C Lever 56)
3.61L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Wyong 24-Apr-19 1000m GOOD 4 R1 Cl2 $3,200 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.90, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.500
-
1st
Walk the Runway
(R Dolan 54.5, Cd 53)
2nd
Power Rush (NZ)
(C Brown 55.5)
0.25L
3rd
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 56.5)
3.63L
See full results
- Spell 89d
-
5
of 10 -
- Port Macquarie 25-Jan-19 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Bm66 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:06.40, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
-
1st
Typhoon Bonny
(T Harrison 57.5)
2nd
Budawang
(M Weir 54)
2.27L
3rd
He's Our Toy Boy
(M Mcguren 57)
4.14L
5th
Little Steiny
(L Day 61, Cd 59.5)
5.37L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Gosford 28-Dec-18 1100m GOOD 4 R7 Cusickprel cl3 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:04.60, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.160
-
1st
It's So Obvious
(R Dolan 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Bombarding (NZ)
(C Brown 58.5)
0.11L
3rd
Anna's Joy
(B Griffiths 57, Cd 55)
0.82L
9th
Little Steiny
(A Gibbons 56)
4.84L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Gosford 06-Dec-18 1100m GOOD 4 R8 Cusickprev cl2 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:04.62, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.790
-
1st
Anna's Joy
(B Spriggs 56.5)
2nd
Sophiella
(T Clark 56)
0.01L
3rd
All Too Free
(C Reith 58.5)
1.09L
8th
Little Steiny
(A Gibbons 59)
3.83L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Gosford 24-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Cl2 $1,980 (of $35,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:57.78, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.980
-
1st
Power Command
(A Gibbons 55.5)
2nd
Vincero
(R Dolan 60, Cd 58)
0.32L
3rd
Iamacrumpet
(S Guymer 54)
0.50L
4th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 59)
1.58L
See full results
- Spell 119d
-
4
of 10 -
- Gosford 28-Jul-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cl2 $1,380 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.39, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Americana Magic
(R Hutchings 60)
2nd
Jack's Bar
(A Bullock 55.5, Cd 56)
0.84L
3rd
Deangelo
(J Adams 54)
3.97L
4th
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 58)
4.09L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Gosford 03-Jul-18 1200m HEAVY 8 R9 Cl2 $5,790 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:14.46, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.390
-
1st
Emperor Harada
(C O'brien 56)
2nd
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 58)
0.72L
3rd
Ebenos
(T Angland 61.5)
1.83L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 17-Jun-18 1280m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:16.87, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Little Steiny
(G Buckley 59)
2nd
I Am Impressed
(T Wolfgram 58.5)
0.55L
3rd
Stellara
(A Gibbons 54.5)
1.02L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Muswellbrook 21-May-18 1450m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2 $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:29.15, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.830
-
1st
Notting Hill
(A Bullock 56)
2nd
Kravchenko
(M Bell 55.5)
0.70L
3rd
Little Steiny
(R Thompson 58.5)
2.58L
See full results
-
8
of 15 -
- Scone 11-May-18 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Cl2 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:18.73, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Savatiano
(K Mcevoy 59.5)
2nd
Playard
(J Collett 57)
0.08L
3rd
Siam
(J Parr 59.5)
0.18L
8th
Little Steiny
(A Gibbons 55)
4.37L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Kembla Grange 26-Apr-18 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e cl1 $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.50, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.370
-
1st
Siam
(J Parr 59.5)
2nd
Pride of Darci (NZ)
(A Hyeronimus 56)
1.00L
3rd
Luck of Friendship
(B Avdulla 55)
2.80L
5th
Little Steiny
(A Gibbons 58)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Gosford 29-Mar-18 1200m SOFT 5 R4 Mdn $16,630 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.91, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
1st
Little Steiny
(A Gibbons 57)
2nd
Phoenix Charm
(A Adkins 59)
0.13L
3rd
Ikara Miss
(B Avdulla 56.5)
0.61L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Muswellbrook 02-Mar-18 900m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn-sw $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 0:52.65, SP: $7.50 In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.090
-
1st
Swift Arrival
(N Callow 56.5)
2nd
Little Steiny
(A Gibbons 58.5)
0.12L
3rd
Miss Eimar
(R Murray 57)
1.20L
See full results
- Spell 97d
-
5
of 11 -
- Gosford 25-Nov-17 1100m GOOD 4 R6 3y mdn-sw $680 (of $30,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:04.30, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.870
-
1st
Velocano
(J Taylor 55)
2nd
League of Nations
(M Bell 57)
0.66L
3rd
I'm a Legend
(B El-issa 57)
3.24L
5th
Little Steiny
(A Gibbons 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Kempsey 10-Nov-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.95, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
I Am Twisted
(M Mcguren 55.5)
2nd
One Invincible Cat
(A Gibbons 55.5)
3.80L
3rd
Leiladane
(S Thurlow 57)
5.03L
4th
Little Steiny
(J Adams 57.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Wyong 23-Oct-17 845m HEAVY 8 R11 3YCGMDN-BT, Winning Time: 50.5 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.580
- 1st Oakfield Captain (N Heywood) 2nd Kiltaza (T Lannstrom) 0.03L 3rd Little Steiny (C O'brien) 0.04L
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Beaumont Newcastle 11-Oct-17 800m GOOD 4 R13 MDN-BT, Winning Time: 47.62 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.610
- 1st Little Steiny (S Lisnyy) 2nd Shovano (S S Arnold) 0.21L 3rd Destiny's Choice (A Bullock) 0.37L
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 46 starts, 6 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $155,415 |
Trainer: | Louise Munce |
Pedigree: | Benfica x Little Emily |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 23/10/2014 |
Owners: | Mrs N Shannon & J Steinmetz |
Training History: | |
Nov 17 - Current | Louise Munce Wyong, NSW |