Joel · Horse Profile
Joel Career Summary
Joel has managed to win 5 races in his career so far. On 29th Sep 2019 at Bathurst, Joel scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $30000.00 Tulloch Cup Class 1 Hcp.
- Spell 623d
-
10
of 14 -
- Cairns 27-Aug-22 1500m SOFT 5 R4 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:29.58, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 5th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Mystery 'n' Magic
(S Wilson 58)
2nd
Call Me Mo
(B Pengelly 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Zalmatian
(N Day 56)
2.00L
10th
Joel
(S Sheargold 56)
9.40L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Innisfail 13-Aug-22 1500m SOFT 5 R6 BM 55 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:33.18, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Noir Jack
(L M Coy 58)
2nd
Zalmatian
(N Day 58)
1.00L
3rd
Always Sacred
(C Whiteley 60)
2.30L
12th
Joel
(F Edwards 59.5)
6.90L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Townsville 04-Aug-22 1609m SOFT 5 R5 Bm55 $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:37.07, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.370
-
1st
Centaur
(A Layt 58.5)
2nd
Mystic Eyes
(N Thomas 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Stats
(R Wiggins 60)
0.60L
5th
Joel
(F Edwards 59)
1.00L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Cairns 12-Jul-22 1400m SOFT 6 R11 BM 65 Hcp $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.77, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Lord Of Light
(A Thomson 55.5)
2nd
Coolmeans
(W D'avila 56)
0.50L
3rd
Modernism
(J P Stanley 58)
0.90L
9th
Joel
(D Smith 54.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
11
of 11 -
- Mackay 01-Jul-22 1560m SOFT 5 R4 BM 60 Hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:34.95, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.440
-
1st
Keep On Loving You
(T Fenlon 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Springthorpe
(C Collis 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Sound Of Sleat
(J P Stanley 55.5)
0.30L
11th
Joel
(I Teh 58, Cd 56)
7.00L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Townsville 11-Jun-22 1200m SOFT 5 R4 Bm58 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.97, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Cacao
(N Day 55.5)
2nd
Shepherd Of Fire
(W D'avila 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Cunnamulla
(A Layt 59.5)
4.10L
9th
Joel
(D Smith 59.5)
8.20L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Home Hill 21-May-22 1180m GOOD 4 R7 BM 55 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:08.94, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Norwegian Wood
(W D'avila 57)
2nd
Run Rampant
(C Spry 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Bold Zip
(S Sheargold 56.5)
2.60L
10th
Joel
(D Simmons 62)
8.80L
See full results
- Spell 113d
-
4
of 5 -
- Townsville 28-Jan-22 1900m HEAVY 8 R1 Bm65 $950 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:58.95, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Conquering Judas
(C Whiteley 55.5)
2nd
Battle
(A Spinks 54)
3.30L
3rd
Honored Vow
(W D'avila 55)
5.80L
4th
Joel
(G Kliese 59)
8.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Home Hill 15-Jan-22 1460m GOOD 4 R1 BM 55 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:30.20, SP: 3.00 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Amuthon
(G Kliese 57, Cd 56)
2nd
Combattant De Rue
(S Sheargold 56, Cd 55.5)
2.30L
3rd
Pleasure Bomb
(L M Coy 57)
2.70L
6th
Joel
(J Edwards 64, Cd 60)
10.40L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Townsville 28-Dec-21 1609m SOFT 6 R3 Bm60 $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:39.42, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.070
-
1st
Conquering Judas
(L Morrison 54)
2nd
Pluckercarn
(C Whiteley 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
Candy Girl
(N Thomas 54)
1.50L
6th
Joel
(W D'avila 61)
3.20L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Townsville 02-Dec-21 1609m SOFT 5 R5 Bm65 $850 (of $18,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.88, SP: $4 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Tennessee Whiskey
(T Fenlon 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Coastal Prince
(K Swaffer 57, Cd 54)
0.80L
3rd
Candy Girl
(N Thomas 54)
1.60L
4th
Joel
(W D'avila 59)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 5 -
- Cairns 23-Nov-21 1500m GOOD 4 R1 Restricted 65 Hcp $3,275 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:30.03, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Roth'n'bell
(A Thomson 57.5)
2nd
Joel
(W D'avila 59)
1.30L
3rd
Coastal Prince
(K Swaffer 57, Cd 55.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Ingham 13-Nov-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM 60 Hcp $6,000 (of $8,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.58, SP: 1.70
-
1st
Joel
(F Edwards 60.5)
2nd
Three Phase
(J Edwards 57, Cd 54)
0.20L
3rd
Coastal Prince
(J Lyon 60)
4.20L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Townsville 02-Nov-21 1609m SOFT 5 R3 Bm58 $6,000 (of $8,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:38.69, SP: $2.60F In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.570
-
1st
Joel
(W D'avila 58.5)
2nd
Candy Girl
(P Cullen 55)
0.30L
3rd
Up The River
(G Kliese 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Innisfail 16-Oct-21 1500m GOOD 3 R6 BM 60 Hcp $6,750 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:29.02, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Joel
(W D'avila 57)
2nd
Pumps
(S Wilson 57)
0.10L
3rd
Own Sweet Way
(A Thomson 60)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Townsville 01-Oct-21 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Bm55 $850 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.58, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
Stolen Diamonds
(N Thomas 56.5)
2nd
Candy Girl
(N Day 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Eroe
(M Potgieter 62, Cd 60.5)
1.10L
4th
Joel
(F Edwards 58.5)
1.30L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Townsville 16-Sep-21 1609m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:38.30, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
Bernie's Tiger
(A Ross 62.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Zaberfeldie
(R Wiggins 59)
1.50L
3rd
Helluva Hoffa
(C Spry 57.5)
2.30L
10th
Joel
(B Pengelly 57, Cd 57.5)
5.60L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Townsville 09-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R8 0-55 $1,675 (of $18,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:23.55, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Arise My Son
(L Morrison 58.5)
2nd
Tempo
(S Wilson 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Joel
(W D'avila 58.5)
0.90L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Mackay 26-Aug-21 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Restricted 55 Hcp $3,275 (of $18,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.27, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Tom's Star
(O Kendal 54.5, Cd 52)
2nd
Joel
(F Edwards 58.5)
3.00L
3rd
Bold Zip
(A Donald 55.5, Cd 52.5)
3.80L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
4
of 12 -
- Gympie 17-Jul-21 1170m GOOD R3 BM 50 Hcp $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.66, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.370
-
1st
Lemon Duchess
(J Cornish 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Malvagio
(O Kendal 58.5, Cd 54.5)
1.80L
3rd
Risaldar
(M Butler 60)
6.10L
4th
Joel
(D Simmons 62)
6.30L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Rockhampton 25-Jun-21 1200m GOOD 4 R6 CL2 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:09.69, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.900
-
1st
Arzani
(B Pengelly 60)
2nd
Kravitz
(C Whiteley 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Hinvictus
(M Potgieter 56.5, Cd 54.5)
3.00L
9th
Joel
(L Tilley 56)
7.40L
See full results
- Spell 87d
-
7
of 7 -
- Mackay 30-Mar-21 1560m GOOD 4 R1 BM 65 Hcp $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.19, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Proane
(A Butler 63)
2nd
Elle A Walking
(M Philpot 62, Cd 58)
1.00L
3rd
Verbalizer
(C Collis 61, Cd 58)
1.40L
7th
Joel
(N Day 54.5)
10.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 25-Mar-21 1600m SOFT 7 R6 BM 60 Hcp $3,275 (of $18,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.56, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.380
-
1st
Ultimate Ring
(A Butler 58)
2nd
Joel
(N Day 57)
4.00L
3rd
Bantu Bay
(N Thomas 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Townsville 11-Mar-21 1609m GOOD 4 R5 Bm60 $1,675 (of $18,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.27, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.810
-
1st
Unshakeable
(B Pengelly 61)
2nd
Tutelage
(C Whiteley 59)
0.10L
3rd
Joel
(N Day 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 27-Feb-21 1600m SOFT 5 R6 Bm60 $2,700 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.60, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.380
-
1st
Irish Ring Kicker
(R Wiggins 54.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Joel
(N Day 57)
1.25L
3rd
Fighting Faith
(C Whiteley 55.5)
1.55L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Emerald 06-Feb-21 1615m GOOD 4 R5 Bm50 $2,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.24, SP: $4.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Authadane
(B Richardson 55.5)
2nd
Joel
(N Day 62.5)
0.10L
3rd
Combattant De Rue
(K Swaffer 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.35L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Mackay 27-Jan-21 1560m GOOD 4 R5 0-55 $850 (of $18,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:34.16, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.210
-
1st
Carlin Trend
(A Butler 58)
2nd
Ruffin' It
(W D'avila 55)
0.20L
3rd
Top Rung
(B Pengelly 58)
1.20L
4th
Joel
(M Potgieter 59, Cd 57)
1.30L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Rockhampton 06-Jan-21 1600m SOFT 5 R9 Bm55 $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.25, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.640
-
1st
Centaur
(W D'avila 57.5)
2nd
Aloneinabaa
(N Thomas 61)
0.10L
3rd
What A Thought
(M Mcgillivray 56.5)
1.10L
8th
Joel
(M Potgieter 60.5, Cd 58.5)
4.50L
See full results
- Freshened 48d
-
9
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 19-Nov-20 1500m GOOD 4 R5 Sps-heat 1 $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:30.14, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Spanish Point
(J Collett 56)
2nd
Accoy
(J Taylor 55)
0.07L
3rd
Butch'n'bugs
(J Penza 56)
1.40L
9th
Joel
(S Vella 56, Cd 53)
5.32L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Goulburn 07-Nov-20 1600m SOFT 7 R3 Bm58 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.09, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.900
-
1st
Bid of Faith
(K Nisbet 56.5)
2nd
Tormund
(B Mcdougall 56.5)
1.90L
3rd
Make An Offer
(S Vella 59, Cd 57)
3.55L
6th
Joel
(Q Krogh 55)
4.56L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
6
of 9 -
- Wagga 03-Oct-20 1600m GOOD 4 R4 Cl2 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:38.09, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.790
-
1st
Astir
(M Heagney 55)
2nd
Stratum's Rose
(K Nisbet 58)
0.01L
3rd
Manhattan Zip
(M Cahill 55)
1.55L
6th
Joel
(J Mallyon 56.5)
2.85L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Wagga 19-Sep-20 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Aggies cup $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:37.14, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.270
-
1st
Snowbrook
(E Hennessy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Stratum's Rose
(K Nisbet 57)
0.83L
3rd
Via Condotti
(Y Ichikawa 55)
1.51L
6th
Joel
(J Mallyon 56)
2.65L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Moruya 01-Sep-20 2010m GOOD 4 R4 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:05.45, SP: $91 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.690
-
1st
Havaduel
(B Mcdougall 58)
2nd
First Courrier
(S Pollard 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tudor Prince
(B Ryan 59)
1.50L
10th
Joel
(J Mallyon 55)
5.90L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Moruya 16-Aug-20 2010m HEAVY 9 R4 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 2:11.34, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.340
-
1st
Havaduel
(B Mcdougall 60)
2nd
Club Legend
(B Ryan 58.5)
1.80L
3rd
St Anton
(C Lever 57)
3.10L
6th
Joel
(K Nisbet 57)
7.50L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Gundagai 02-Aug-20 1800m HEAVY 8 R4 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:56.45, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.210
-
1st
Zoey Lass
(N Burrells 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Only A Dream
(A Sweeney 55)
0.74L
3rd
Skyschiller
(J V Overmeire 55)
1.55L
10th
Joel
(J Mallyon 58)
9.38L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Goulburn 20-Jul-20 1600m SOFT 5 R5 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.18, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.450
-
1st
Riot Act
(B Spriggs 59.5)
2nd
Isadora Twinkle
(T Schiller 59)
1.20L
3rd
Red Hot Chillypins
(J Ford 60)
3.06L
5th
Joel
(J Mallyon 58.5)
5.66L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Goulburn 10-Jul-20 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:25.92, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Vibrant Knight
(N Heywood 60)
2nd
Zariz No Other
(J Presits 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.29L
3rd
Eillod
(T Wolfgram 55)
1.50L
9th
Joel
(J Taylor 59)
3.19L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Moruya 26-Jun-20 1300m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:19.28, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.120
-
1st
Shrug
(B Mcdougall 55)
2nd
Sonnets
(A Mclucas 58.5, Cd 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Soviet
(B Wright 58, Cd 56)
2.00L
9th
Joel
(J Taylor 59)
3.80L
See full results
-
2
of 6
- Spell 271d
-
1
of 8
-
9
of 10 -
- Moruya 17-Sep-19 1660m HEAVY 8 R1 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:47.01, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.040
-
1st
Isadora Twinkle
(K Nisbet 56)
2nd
Mohican
(B Ryan 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Fortune's Path
(J Penza 60)
3.00L
9th
Joel
(A Layt 58)
7.60L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 09-Sep-19 1600m GOOD 3 R2 Cl1-sw $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.41, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.420
-
1st
Clergyman
(P Scorse 59)
2nd
Joel
(A Layt 59)
2.72L
3rd
Jonjo's Comet
(B Spriggs 59)
3.79L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Bathurst 26-Aug-19 1408m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:23.47, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Ben Shoof
(G Ryan 54, Cd 55)
3rd
Jonjo's Comet
(T Wolfgram 57.5)
2.52L
8th
Joel
(J Taylor 58)
3.89L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Wagga 11-Aug-19 1200m HEAVY 9 R6 Cl1 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:14.09, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.740
-
1st
Quiet Lucky
(R Bensley 56.5)
2nd
Doctor Force
(B Ward 54)
0.96L
3rd
Joel
(J Taylor 58)
2.67L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Sapphire Coast 28-Jul-19 1208m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.98, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Judy in Disguise
(R Brewer 58.5)
2nd
Lady Tycoon
(S Miller 57)
0.69L
3rd
Sarzana
(P Scorse 56.5)
0.97L
12th
Joel
(A Layt 59)
3.51L
See full results
- Spell 185d
-
8
of 8 -
- Ipswich 24-Jan-19 1680m SOFT 5 R4 Cl2 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:45.35, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Princess Cavallo
(T Marshall 54)
2nd
Champagne Garden
(A Allen 55.5)
1.25L
3rd
Meyiwa Hitam Mawar
(M Mcgillivray 57)
3.00L
8th
Joel
(R Stewart 56.5)
8.30L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 11-Jan-19 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Cg&e cl1 $400 (of $21,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.54, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.270
-
1st
Wake Up Victa
(C Gallagher 54, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Vibrant Thunder
(M Mcgillivray 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
My Belly Button
(J Stanley 57.5)
1.40L
10th
Joel
(D Smith 58)
9.10L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 26-Dec-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm62 $500 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.15, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.410
-
1st
Notonya Nelly
(J Byrne 56.5)
2nd
Sienna Rose
(J Murphy 56, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Jackpot
(S Lacy 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
6th
Joel
(C Bayliss 58.5, Cd 55.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 04-Dec-18 1000m GOOD 4 R4 CL2-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.14 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.110
- 1st Connoisseur (R Wiggins) 2nd Skate to Paris (M Savva) 1.25L 3rd Joel (R Stewart) 3.00L
- Spell 140d
-
5
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 08-Aug-18 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.2, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
Reckless Choice
(B Thornton 59)
2nd
Galaxy Guru
(B Pengelly 59)
4.50L
3rd
Golden Valley
(C Franklin 56)
5.25L
5th
Joel
(J Byrne 59)
7.75L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Sunshine Coast 22-Jul-18 1400m GOOD 4 R9 Cl2-sw $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:26.05, SP: $3.60F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Clairvue Diamond
(R Wiggins 58.5)
2nd
Choreograph
(P Hammersley 57)
2.25L
3rd
Joel
(M Mcgillivray 57)
4.50L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Ipswich 04-Jul-18 1350m SOFT 5 R6 3y mdn $12,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:20.99, SP: $5F In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.040
-
1st
Joel
(M Mcgillivray 59)
2nd
Fish On
(B Nothdurft 59, Cd 56)
0.75L
3rd
Secret Agent Man
(R Wiggins 57)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sunshine Coast 17-Jun-18 1200m SOFT 6 R4 Mdn-sw $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:16.89, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.050
-
1st
Trainspotting
(M Hellyer 55.5)
2nd
Plenty of Time
(L Tarrant 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Dafeenah
(R Stewart 55)
1.55L
4th
Joel
(J Bayliss 57)
1.65L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 31-May-18 1000m SOFT 5 R9 MDN-TRL Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.9 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.380
- 1st Joel (J Bayliss) 2nd Alma Bubbles (M Murphy) 0.75L 3rd Tziporah (T Harrison) 2.00L
- Spell 137d
-
3
of 8 -
- Ipswich 31-Jan-18 1350m GOOD 3 R5 Mdn-sw $2,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:20.35, SP: $2.80F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Cavalli
(M Cahill 56)
2nd
The Danger
(L Allen 57.5, Cd 56)
0.20L
3rd
Joel
(J Byrne 56)
0.95L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Sunshine Coast 21-Jan-18 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn (of $14,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.7, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.620
-
1st
Bauhinia Storm
(J Stanley 58)
2nd
Rosinca
(T Brooker 54.5)
0.30L
3rd
Our Gracious Dane
(M Hellyer 57.5)
1.80L
6th
Joel
(R Stewart 59)
3.55L
See full results
- Spell 70d
-
5
of 9 -
- Sunshine Coast 12-Nov-17 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.76, SP: $2.10F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
You Dont Say Molly
(M Hellyer 56)
2nd
Secret Sites
(J Orman 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Lady Eighty Eight
(P Hammersley 55.5)
1.10L
5th
Joel
(R Stewart 56)
1.70L
See full results
-
3
of 10
-
1
of 8 -
- TRIAL Doomben 19-Sep-17 1000m GOOD 4 R5 MDN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.34 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
- 1st Joel (T Patel) 2nd Man in Charge (A Denby) 0.10L 3rd Return On Equity (M Mcgillivray) 0.90L
-
6
of 6 -
- TRIAL Doomben 30-May-17 840m GOOD 4 R15 OPN-TRL Barrier 4, Winning Time: 49.62 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.150
- 1st Another Whiskey (G Colless) 2nd El Sasso (J Byrne) 0.50L 3rd Vital Love (R Stewart) 0.80L 6th Joel (J Mallyon) 5.50L
Profile: | 9 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 55 starts, 5 wins, 12 placings |
Earnings: | $93,675 |
Trainer: | Chris Attard |
Pedigree: | Real Saga x All About Soul |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/10/2014 |
Owners: | Mrs S Attard & Ares Racing Australia (Mgr: J T Horan) |
Training History: | |
Jan 21 - Current | Chris Attard Townsville, QLD |
Nov 20 - Jan 21 | Mick Attard Hawkesbury, NSW |
Jul 19 - Nov 20 | Theresa Bateup Kembla Grange, NSW |
Feb 18 - Jul 19 | Robert Heathcote Eagle Farm, QLD |
Feb 18 - Feb 18 | Chris Anderson Eagle Farm, QLD |
Oct 17 - Feb 18 | Robert Heathcote Eagle Farm, QLD |