Authadane · Horse Profile
Authadane Career Summary
Authadane has managed to win 9 races in his career so far. On 1st Aug 2017 at Mackay, Authadane scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $12000.00 Class 1 Hcp.
- Spell 1069d
-
6
of 6 -
- Injune 06-Jun-21 1400m GOOD R4 Restricted 60 Hcp (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.55, SP: 4.20
-
1st
Scorpios Sunset
(C Collis 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Delchuzy
(G Geran 58.5)
7.00L
3rd
Wamwarra Bay
(B Moffat 60)
8.80L
6th
Authadane
(A Bakos 56, Cd 54.5)
17.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 15-May-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM 60 Hcp $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.64, SP: 18.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Ruffin' It
(C Caserta 54.5)
2nd
Ordell
(C Jokic 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tavi McBride
(N Day 55)
0.30L
5th
Authadane
(A Thompson 54.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Quilpie 01-May-21 1586m GOOD R6 BM 60 Hcp $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.04, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Master Of The Turf
(A Bakos 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Atyaaf
(D M Gillivray 59, Cd 57)
2.00L
3rd
Authadane
(R Payne 56.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Eagle Farm 17-Apr-21 1400m GOOD 3 R9 Rest 0 Metro Wins Hcp (of $75,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:25.33, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
Enterprise Keren
(T Marshall 54)
2nd
Westlink
(L Kilner 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Sally Pops
(S Tomlinson 54, Cd 52)
0.30L
13th
Authadane
(A Spinks 54)
11.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Augathella 05-Apr-21 1300m GOOD R5 BM 65 Hcp (of $12,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:15.37, SP: 4.50
-
1st
Ancient Echoes
(A Jones 62.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Zilitor
(D Rewald 59)
0.80L
3rd
Rothabye
(P Randall 57.5)
4.80L
7th
Authadane
(J Rudd 56)
9.40L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Roma 03-Apr-21 1640m GOOD R4 BM 55 Hcp $1,690 (of $8,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:44.24, SP: 2.25 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Take A Shine
(D M Gillivray 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Authadane
(S Sweedman 60)
2.50L
3rd
Itsallkay
(S Lacy 56)
5.30L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
3
of 8 -
- Emerald 02-Mar-21 1615m GOOD 4 R3 BM 65 Hcp $1,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:39.30, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Bromes
(A Sewell 60)
2nd
Atyaaf
(D M Gillivray 55, Cd 54)
2.00L
3rd
Authadane
(B Richardson 55)
2.40L
See full results
-
1
of 6
-
1
of 12 -
- Emerald 06-Feb-21 1615m GOOD 4 R5 Bm50 $6,700 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.24, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
-
1st
Authadane
(B Richardson 55.5)
2nd
Joel
(N Day 62.5)
0.10L
3rd
Combattant De Rue
(K Swaffer 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.35L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Rockhampton 23-Jan-21 1400m SOFT 5 R6 Bm58 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.11, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Ask Nino
(N Seymour 60)
2nd
Planet Warrior
(J Stanley 61)
2.00L
3rd
Redenzo Gal
(M Potgieter 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.50L
5th
Authadane
(J Rudd 54)
5.75L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
3
of 9 -
- Roma 12-Dec-20 1200m GOOD R6 BM55 $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.17, SP: $8
- 1st Boom Or Bust (C Collis 56.5, Cd 53.5) 2nd Hocked (D Mcgillivray 56, Cd 54) 3.25L 3rd Authadane (B Richardson 56) 4.25L
-
6
of 9 -
- Roma 21-Nov-20 1200m GOOD R5 0-55 $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.11, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.120
-
1st
Unresolved
(A Jones 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Not Liable
(G Geran 58)
5.80L
3rd
Done It Again
(M Gray 58.5)
6.30L
6th
Authadane
(B Richardson 54)
10.00L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Charleville 03-Nov-20 1200m GOOD R3 BM50 (of $11,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:10.23, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th
- 1st Master of the Turf (D Mcgillivray 64.5, Cd 62.5) 2nd Spirit's First (M Gray 56.5) 0.75L 3rd Written Guarantee (M Schrapel 56) 0.85L 7th Authadane (D Graham 58) 8.20L
-
3
of 3
-
6
of 8
-
2
of 7 -
- Taroom 26-Sep-20 1400m GOOD R4 BM50 $2,200 (of $11,100) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.58, SP: $6
- 1st Manila Miss (P Hamblin 63) 2nd Authadane (A Bakos 57.5, Cd 55.5) 1.75L 3rd Patriotic Rose (I Rabjones 58.5, Cd 56.5) 5.00L
-
8
of 9 -
- Thangool 12-Sep-20 1200m FIRM 2 R1 BM55 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.67 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
- 1st Rather Silky (J Missen 60.5) 2nd Manila Miss (M Barnham 60.5) 0.20L 3rd Blazing Ash (M E Beak 59) 0.70L 8th Authadane (D Graham 55.5) 5.70L
-
3
of 8 -
- Roma 05-Sep-20 1000m GOOD R2 BM50 $845 (of $8,450) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.6, SP: $7
- 1st Bella's Brother (S Sweedman 62) 2nd All Too Sweet (A Bakos 57.5, Cd 55.5) 2.25L 3rd Authadane (J Rudd 59) 4.25L
- Spell 63d
-
7
of 10
-
8
of 11 -
- Roma 20-Jun-20 1200m GOOD R4 0-60 $100 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.58
- 1st Zilitor (D Rewald 59.5) 2nd Besters (D Mcgillivray 62, Cd 59) 2.25L 3rd Static Lift (A Bakos 61.5, Cd 58.5) 2.35L 8th Authadane (S M Govern 57) 11.60L
-
2
of 10 -
- Charleville 06-Jun-20 1200m GOOD R5 BM55 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.93
- 1st Mishani Wrangler (K Patch 66, Cd 63) 2nd Authadane (B Richardson 59) 10.80L 3rd Sona Dancer (C Rogers 57.5) 11.50L
-
5
of 8 -
- Roma 23-May-20 1000m GOOD R2 BM50 $275 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 59.01
- 1st Foxy Bella (K Patch 62, Cd 58) 2nd Boom Or Bust (S Mcgovern 60) 3.80L 3rd Sona Dancer (C Rogers 60) 5.80L 5th Authadane (B Richardson 62) 7.30L
- Freshened 35d
-
1
of 10 -
- Roma 18-Apr-20 1200m GOOD R5 Bm50 $5,750 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.92, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.820
-
1st
Authadane
(R Faehr 60)
2nd
Bold Admiral
(T Townsend 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.30L
3rd
Sona Dancer
(G Steele 58)
1.40L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Emerald 21-Mar-20 1300m GOOD 4 R5 BM60 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:18.18
- 1st Third Rock (D Mcgillivray 56, Cd 54) 2nd Static Lift (D Graham 61) 0.20L 3rd If By Chance (A Bakos 55, Cd 52) 1.95L 9th Authadane (N Summers 55) 10.05L
-
2
of 8 -
- Charleville 14-Mar-20 1200m GOOD R2 BM50 $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.14, SP: $2.50F
- 1st Third Rock (D Mcgillivray 60.5, Cd 56.5) 2nd Authadane (E Macpherson 59.5, Cd 56.5) 1.75L 3rd Foxleigh (S Sweedman 61.5) 3.50L
-
1
of 8 -
- Roma 22-Feb-20 1200m GOOD R4 BM50 $5,200 (of $8,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.06, SP: $4
- 1st Authadane (B Richardson 58) 2nd Third Rock (D Mcgillivray 60.5, Cd 56.5) 1.30L 3rd Nothing to Dance (D Rewald 57.5) 2.30L
-
4
of 10 -
- Miles 08-Feb-20 1050m GOOD R2 BM55 $425 (of $8,450) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.19, SP: $7
- 1st Chocolate Oreo (I Rabjones 62, Cd 59) 2nd Sin Tan (G Geran 58.5) 0.75L 3rd Strive to Succeed (T Townsend 60, Cd 57) 0.85L 4th Authadane (P Randall 55) 1.10L
- Freshened 42d
-
1
of 10 -
- Taroom 28-Dec-19 1000m GOOD R1 BM45 $5,490 (of $8,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 58.24, SP: $3.60
- 1st Authadane (D Graham 58) 2nd Spot On (M Kennedy 60.5, Cd 58.5) 1.00L 3rd Betty Is Ready (T Townsend 59, Cd 56) 2.80L
- Freshened 42d
-
1
of 8
-
6
of 9 -
- Charleville 05-Nov-19 1200m GOOD R3 0-50 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.07, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 9th
- 1st Auric Gold (T Treichel 59.5) 2nd Part the Sea (M Kennedy 59.5, Cd 57.5) 0.50L 3rd Rusty Scooter (S Mcgovern 61) 1.50L 6th Authadane (A Bakos 56, Cd 53) 6.75L
-
2
of 8 -
- Charleville 26-Oct-19 1000m GOOD R1 0-50 $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 57.55, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
- 1st Blinkin Dusty (M Kennedy 60.5, Cd 58.5) 2nd Authadane (A Bakos 56, Cd 53) 0.50L 3rd Coroglen (T Treichel 59.5) 2.00L
- Spell 86d
-
10
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 01-Aug-19 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:00.57, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Outback Warrior
(A Butler 61)
2nd
Rather Silky
(J Stanley 57)
1.50L
3rd
Quidni
(B Pengelly 56.5)
1.70L
10th
Authadane
(S Lacy 54)
8.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Emerald 14-Jul-19 1000m GOOD 4 R1 BM55 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.07, SP: $31
- 1st Hayyler's Tary (B Richardson 57) 2nd Flinders Deagon (E Bell 56, Cd 54.5) 3.50L 3rd Zatorio (M Barnham 58) 5.00L 8th Authadane (W D'avila 55) 7.75L
-
6
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 15-Jun-19 1600m GOOD 4 R2 Cl3-sw $300 (of $14,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.53, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.840
-
1st
Art Nouveau
(A Butler 59)
2nd
Gladishing
(M Stephens 56)
3.75L
3rd
Mac's Mettle
(M E Beak 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.25L
6th
Authadane
(M Barnham 59)
5.95L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Thangool 25-May-19 1600m GOOD 3 R4 BM60 $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.14, SP: $21
- 1st This is Livin' (G Steele 56) 2nd Plain 'n' Simple (M Barnham 57.5) 1.50L 3rd Swingahinch (R Oakford 61) 2.25L 4th Authadane (M Stephens 55) 7.25L
-
5
of 10 -
- Emerald 18-May-19 1615m GOOD 3 R4 0-60 (of $8,450) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:39.17, SP: $21
- 1st Song One (E Bell 59, Cd 57.5) 2nd Kalangadoo Chrome (M E Beak 56.5) 0.10L 3rd Outback Pirate (M Barnham 59) 4.85L 5th Authadane (M Stephens 55) 5.55L
-
11
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 11-May-19 1050m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 (of $16,500) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.8, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.120
-
1st
Pearl's Lad
(T Doyle 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Tevye
(J Stanley 59.5)
0.75L
3rd
Kruger
(M E Beak 58, Cd 56)
1.75L
11th
Authadane
(N Thomas 54)
6.60L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Mackay 27-Apr-19 1300m SOFT 6 R5 Bm60 $300 (of $14,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:19.78, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.690
-
1st
Nadeem Esprit
(J Stanley 57.5)
2nd
Emily's Song
(T Doyle 54, Cd 51)
1.25L
3rd
Prince of Mine
(N Day 54)
2.25L
6th
Authadane
(S Sheargold 54)
6.75L
See full results
-
7
of 7
-
9
of 9 -
- Mackay 05-Apr-19 1100m GOOD 4 R6 Cl3-sw $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:04.52, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
1st
Craiglea Cetina
(C Mciver 55.5)
2nd
Zukaz
(A Butler 59)
0.30L
3rd
No Finer Jet
(N Day 57)
1.30L
9th
Authadane
(T Doyle 59, Cd 56)
9.25L
See full results
-
DQ
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 28-Mar-19 1200m SOFT 6 R6 Bm60 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.87, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Guissola
(C Mciver 59.5)
2nd
Mr Phenomenal
(E Smith 60, Cd 58)
5.25L
3rd
Daunting Queen
(M Mcgillivray 58)
7.75L
DQ
Authadane
(N Thomas 54)
0.00L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Emerald 09-Mar-19 1000m SOFT 5 R3 HCP $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.11, SP: $31
- 1st Rooi Roe (T Doyle 58, Cd 56) 2nd Authadane (S Mcgovern 55) 0.20L 3rd Make Amends (L Dillon 55, Cd 55.5) 1.20L
-
8
of 9
- Spell 98d
-
4
of 6 -
- Clermont 24-Nov-18 1000m GOOD R2 0-60 $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 57.19, SP: $12
- 1st Clappers (M Barnham 60) 2nd Archie's Son (T Doyle 58, Cd 56) 2.00L 3rd Earl of Fordyce (D Simmons 55) 3.50L 4th Authadane (N Summers 55) 5.50L
-
10
of 10 -
- Townsville 17-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 4 R4 BM50 (of $7,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:10.99, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.360
- 1st The Bee's Knees (S Pawsey 60.5) 2nd Backtospec (R Shred 55, Cd 53) 0.20L 3rd Sunny Chief (D Adam 60) 1.45L 10th Authadane (R Payne 55.5) 4.75L
-
2
of 5 -
- Moranbah 10-Nov-18 1170m GOOD R3 BM45 $1,400 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.44, SP: $3.50
- 1st Earl of Fordyce (D Simmons 57) 2nd Authadane (M Hart 58) 4.00L 3rd If By Chance (E Bell 62.5, Cd 60.5) 4.10L
-
5
of 6 -
- Home Hill 03-Nov-18 1180m GOOD 3 R3 CL3-SW (of $7,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:08.97, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 2nd
- 1st Stone Philospher (A Spinks 60) 2nd He's Terryfied (P Cullen 57) 0.10L 3rd Hyper Drive (C Jokic 58) 0.85L 5th Authadane (R Shred 60, Cd 58) 6.25L
-
3
of 5 -
- Gladstone 27-Oct-18 1000m GOOD R2 0-60 $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.81, SP: $7
- 1st Need Finance (D Simmons 55, Cd 52) 2nd Salty's Boy (D Evans 55) 3.00L 3rd Authadane (M Hart 55, Cd 56.5) 4.00L
-
10
of 10 -
- Mackay 18-Oct-18 1560m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.01, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.570
-
1st
Extra Cover
(R Wiggins 63)
2nd
Craiglea Virtue
(D Hayse 54)
2.50L
3rd
Ruffy Road
(J Stanley 57)
3.25L
10th
Authadane
(R Payne 54)
14.00L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Townsville 12-Oct-18 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.68, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.290
-
1st
Deputy Dan
(R Payne 58)
2nd
Si D'amour
(J Stanley 57)
1.00L
3rd
Gold Torque
(P Cullen 59.5)
1.20L
6th
Authadane
(N Summers 54)
4.95L
See full results
-
8
of 9
-
4
of 10 -
- Springsure 15-Sep-18 1400m SOFT R4 BM55 $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:28.57, SP: $15
- 1st Sirius Witness (D Evans 60) 2nd Silent Flyer (M Barnham 58) 4.75L 3rd Wonderful Wally (N Morton 57, Cd 55.5) 8.75L 4th Authadane (N Summers 55) 9.25L
-
8
of 11 -
- Mackay 31-Aug-18 1050m GOOD 4 R6 0-55 (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.09, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.670
-
1st
Ararrac
(D Simmons 59)
2nd
Our Recipe
(B Thomson 57)
0.20L
3rd
Bring Me Luck
(M E Beak 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.45L
8th
Authadane
(R Payne 55)
3.20L
See full results
- Spell 104d
-
6
of 11 -
- Home Hill 19-May-18 1180m SOFT 5 R4 BM55 (of $8,100) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:14.4, SP: $5
- 1st Collar's Up (M Wishart 57, Cd 54) 2nd Firestar Phoenix (S Wiseman 55.5) 0.50L 3rd Love Me Ruby (S Wilson 56) 1.25L 6th Authadane (R Shred 56) 8.75L
-
4
of 11 -
- Bowen 21-Apr-18 1280m GOOD 3 R4 BM55 $350 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:16.29, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
- 1st Under the Weather (M Haley 61.5) 2nd Slippery Saga (C Jokic 60.5) 0.50L 3rd Cornish Tales (B Thomson 55.5) 1.00L 4th Authadane (R Shred 56.5, Cd 53.5) 2.50L
-
8
of 8 -
- Mackay 12-Apr-18 1300m SOFT 5 R5 Cl3-sw (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:18.47, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.500
-
1st
Choux Bacquat
(J Stanley 56)
2nd
Miss Rich
(L Tilley 57)
0.10L
3rd
Good Catch
(B Thomson 57.5)
0.85L
8th
Authadane
(E Beak 59)
3.15L
See full results
-
3
of 6
-
2
of 6 -
- Mackay 27-Mar-18 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Cl4 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.59, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.000
-
1st
Ragazzo Del Corsa
(J Stanley 60.5)
2nd
Authadane
(M E Beak 54, Cd 53)
3.50L
3rd
Takings
(W D'avila 54)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Mackay 12-Mar-18 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Cl3 (of $14,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.6, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Uthred
(A Butler 59.5)
2nd
Choux Bacquat
(J Stanley 54)
0.75L
3rd
Good Catch
(W D'avila 55.5)
0.95L
5th
Authadane
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 52.5)
2.90L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 02-Mar-18 1050m GOOD 4 R4 0-55 $2,800 (of $14,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:01.38, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.520
-
1st
Rougissante
(C Bayliss 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Authadane
(R Payne 55.5, Cd 54)
1.25L
3rd
Culpo
(C Mciver 54)
1.55L
See full results
- Spell 90d
-
7
of 8 -
- Home Hill 02-Dec-17 1180m SOFT 5 R5 BM60 (of $10,250) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.79, SP: $7
- 1st Molongle Chief (D Sparks 57) 2nd Chateau Maroux (C Jokic 58) 0.20L 3rd We Found It (B Thomson 58) 0.30L 7th Authadane (R Shred 55, Cd 52) 9.20L
-
6
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 23-Nov-17 1600m GOOD 3 R1 Cl4 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:35.17, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Dane Cheval
(W D'avila 54)
2nd
Infantry
(Q Krogh 54, Cd 52.5)
0.80L
3rd
Gladishing
(C Mciver 54)
1.80L
6th
Authadane
(N Day 54)
16.50L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Mackay 17-Nov-17 1100m GOOD 4 R6 0-55 (of $12,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:03.75, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Profusive
(A Butler 59)
2nd
Firestar Phoenix
(M E Beak 54.5, Cd 53)
0.50L
3rd
Ragnar Lodbrok
(N Day 55.5)
0.60L
12th
Authadane
(C Jokic 56.5)
14.00L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Home Hill 04-Nov-17 1180m FIRM 2 R4 CL3-SW $4,650 (of $7,100) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:08.67, SP: $17
- 1st Authadane (R Shred 58.5, Cd 55.5) 2nd Delta Magic (G Kliese 56.5) 3.30L 3rd Flying Iggy (A Holt 60) 3.70L
-
7
of 9 -
- Mackay 07-Oct-17 1560m GOOD 4 R6 0-55 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.6, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.850
-
1st
Option
(S Sheargold 58.5)
2nd
Lookslikerain
(M Barnham 56.5)
5.50L
3rd
Plain 'n' Simple
(Q Krogh 54, Cd 52.5)
5.70L
7th
Authadane
(D Simmons 55.5)
17.30L
See full results
-
13
of 13 -
- Mackay 16-Sep-17 1300m GOOD 3 R8 Cl3-sw (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.88, SP: $16 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.190
-
1st
Royal Standing
(C Whiteley 56)
2nd
Good Catch
(J Felix 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Gingersnap
(C Jokic 57)
0.60L
13th
Authadane
(A Butler 57.5)
10.90L
See full results
-
2
of 7
-
8
of 10 -
- Mackay 26-Aug-17 1800m GOOD 4 R6 0-55 (of $16,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:50.29, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.360
-
1st
Dane Cheval
(W D'avila 58)
2nd
Option
(S Sheargold 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Glamorgan Babe
(P Cullen 54)
5.90L
8th
Authadane
(G Kliese 56.5)
20.90L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Mackay 17-Aug-17 1300m GOOD 4 R7 0-55 $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:18.45, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.670
-
1st
Latchy's Girl
(B Grylls 57)
2nd
Authadane
(N Day 56)
2.00L
3rd
Onemore Bopa
(A Coome 59)
3.00L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Mackay 01-Aug-17 1560m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.08, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
1st
Authadane
(N Day 54)
2nd
Option
(D Simmons 54.5)
1.30L
3rd
Monaco Rocket
(W D'avila 56)
1.60L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Townsville 27-Jul-17 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:23.41, SP: $17 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Jervois Night
(A Butler 60.5)
2nd
Craiglea Ceon
(D Simmons 54)
1.80L
3rd
Imperial Belle
(S Sheargold 54)
4.10L
8th
Authadane
(C Bayliss 54, Cd 52.5)
7.00L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Townsville 22-Jul-17 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Cl1 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.36, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Space Time
(G Kliese 61)
2nd
Misc
(S Wilson 55)
0.10L
3rd
Mishani Redman
(D Simmons 54)
3.10L
7th
Authadane
(S Sheargold 54)
7.40L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Mackay 08-Jul-17 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Cl1 $3,000 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:16.54, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.230
-
1st
Tuxedo Boy
(D Hayse 57)
2nd
Authadane
(A Sewell 54, Cd 52)
1.30L
3rd
Jervois Night
(S Galloway 60.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Emerald 01-Jul-17 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM45 (of $7,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 59.09, SP: $8
- 1st Mozzinator (E Bell 58, Cd 55) 2nd That's the Plan (C Mciver 57) 0.20L 3rd Pennycalaine (N Summers 55) 1.20L 8th Authadane (R Shred 58.5, Cd 54.5) 6.70L
-
6
of 8 -
- Moranbah 17-Jun-17 1000m GOOD R1 CLB (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:00., SP: $12
- 1st Rosie's Son (R Faehr 56.5) 2nd That's the Plan (D Evans 55) 2.00L 3rd Cobungra Boy (R Shred 56, Cd 52) 2.80L 6th Authadane (K Aho 55) 7.10L
-
8
of 8 -
- Bowen 03-Jun-17 1280m GOOD 3 R4 CLB (of $7,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:16.36, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 1st
- 1st Backtospec (G Watson 55) 2nd Try Before Dubai (B Thomson 57) 0.20L 3rd Misty Island (D Simmons 60) 0.40L 8th Authadane (K Aho 56.5) 15.90L
-
3
of 6 -
- Emerald 27-May-17 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM50 $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 57.26, SP: $13
- 1st Hayyler's Illusion (L Dodds 57.5, Cd 54.5) 2nd Enemy of Man (E Bell 63, Cd 59) 1.00L 3rd Authadane (R Shred 57.5, Cd 53.5) 1.80L
- Freshened 32d
-
8
of 10 -
- Home Hill 25-Apr-17 1000m GOOD 3 R3 CLB (of $7,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 57.82, SP: $17
- 1st Harcourt Street (E Cass 57, Cd 55) 2nd Chic Sox (S Wilson 55) 1.50L 3rd Snappy Legend (F Edwards 62) 2.30L 8th Authadane (K Aho 56) 8.30L
- Spell 143d
-
3
of 10 -
- Home Hill 03-Dec-16 1180m FIRM 2 R4 CLB $700 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.17, SP: $6.50
- 1st Sydney Harbour (J Felix 60) 2nd Wulfies Lady (G Kliese 57.5) 1.50L 3rd Authadane (K Aho 57) 1.60L
- Freshened 32d
-
2
of 6 -
- Mackay 01-Nov-16 1100m GOOD 4 R1 CL3-SW $1,500 (of $7,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.56, SP: $16 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.680
- 1st Four Excel (A Butler 59) 2nd Authadane (K Aho 56) 3.80L 3rd Imperial Attitude (D Simmons 57.5) 4.00L
-
11
of 11 -
- Home Hill 29-Oct-16 1000m GOOD 4 R3 0-50 (of $7,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 57.78, SP: $7
- 1st Who's Your Caddy (M Abe 60) 2nd Dunnys Star (B Thomson 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Chat Time (G Kliese 57) 0.40L 11th Authadane (K Aho 58.5) 6.80L
-
5
of 10 -
- Mackay 20-Oct-16 1050m GOOD 4 R4 0-50 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.47, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.340
-
1st
Sottero
(D Simmons 56.5)
2nd
Cobungra Boy
(Z White 59, Cd 56)
1.30L
3rd
Southern Albatross
(S Sheargold 56.5)
2.80L
5th
Authadane
(A Coome 58)
4.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Townsville 13-Oct-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 $600 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.82, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
-
1st
Sheer Persistence
(G Kliese 57.5)
2nd
Snappy Legend
(S Wilson 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
Cornish Tales
(C Jokic 58.5, Cd 57)
2.40L
4th
Authadane
(W D'avila 55.5)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Townsville 06-Oct-16 1000m GOOD 4 R4 0-55 hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 58.2, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
1st
Our Recipe
(B Thomson 54)
2nd
Authadane
(W D'avila 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Molongle Hero
(G Kliese 57)
2.60L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Townsville 27-Sep-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 CL1 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.16, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.700
-
1st
Brave Bow
(A Coome 59)
2nd
Delta Magic
(Q Krogh 54, Cd 52)
1.80L
3rd
Cornish Tales
(L Attard 56, Cd 54.5)
3.30L
8th
Authadane
(W D'avila 54)
5.50L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Townsville 30-Aug-16 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Cl1 (of $12,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:24.29, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.230
-
1st
Our Little Miracle
(F Edwards 55.5)
2nd
The Girls in Paris
(B Thomson 54)
1.30L
3rd
Miss Sonador
(S Wiseman 56)
1.50L
14th
Authadane
(D Simmons 54.5)
18.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Yeppoon 13-Aug-16 1400m GOOD 3 R4 CLB $1,500 (of $7,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.1, SP: $8
- 1st Chain the Gate (Z White 55, Cd 53) 2nd Authadane (M Barnham 59) 0.50L 3rd The Girls in Paris (S Sheargold 57) 0.60L
-
14
of 14 -
- Townsville 30-Jul-16 1609m GOOD 4 R3 Bm 55 hcp (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:38.61, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Rightoncue
(R Thompson 57.5)
2nd
Six Beat
(C Jokic 58.5, Cd 57)
0.40L
3rd
Hotel Splendido
(J Lambie 54.5)
1.90L
14th
Authadane
(R Mcmahon 56.5)
17.90L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Townsville 23-Jul-16 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $6,500 (of $10,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.74, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
Authadane
(A Coome 56.5)
2nd
Our Girl Charlotte
(B Grylls 56)
2.30L
3rd
Desert Gambler
(S Wiseman 54)
2.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Mackay 07-Jul-16 1300m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:17.44, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
You Can't Find Me
(N Day 55)
2nd
Insolvent
(R Payne 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Gently Guided
(G Mitchell 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.50L
5th
Authadane
(A Coome 57.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Mackay 02-Jul-16 1100m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:04.15, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.170
-
1st
La Diosa
(A Spinks 54)
2nd
The Clang Affair
(C Mciver 57.5)
2.30L
3rd
You Can't Find Me
(Z White 56.5, Cd 53.5)
3.30L
9th
Authadane
(A Coome 57.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Townsville 17-Jun-16 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.34, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Miss Havisham
(G Kliese 58.5)
2nd
Authadane
(N Day 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Mystic Harmony
(D Hayse 55.5)
0.20L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Townsville 09-Jun-16 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn $1,200 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.36, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.820
-
1st
Gold Claim
(D Simmons 54)
2nd
Some Sunnyday
(P Cullen 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Authadane
(W D'avila 58)
0.30L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Bowen 04-Jun-16 1100m GOOD 3 R2 MDN-SW (of $7,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:05.12, SP: $3.40F
- 1st Sharp Bijou (G Kliese 58) 2nd Gently Guided (S Watkin 56.5) 0.50L 3rd Magic Glow (M Abe 58) 2.80L 9th Authadane (D Simmons 58.5) 11.60L
-
4
of 11 -
- Mackay 12-May-16 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $550 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.17, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Fortune Mascot
(A Coome 57.5)
2nd
Zatochio
(S Watkin 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Gold Claim
(D Simmons 55)
1.50L
4th
Authadane
(Q Krogh 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Mackay 30-Apr-16 1050m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:01.57, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.840
-
1st
Goyung Thief
(G Kliese 56)
2nd
Jordans Jet
(M Morris 54)
0.20L
3rd
Fortune Mascot
(A Coome 56.5)
0.30L
8th
Authadane
(D Simmons 56.5)
5.40L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
9
of 11 -
- Mackay 28-Feb-16 1300m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.84, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.170
-
1st
Cafe Queen
(Q Krogh 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Cornish Tales
(A Coome 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Gabonia
(N Summers 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.00L
9th
Authadane
(D Simmons 57.5)
9.50L
See full results
- Spell 71d
-
14
of 14 -
- Kembla Grange 19-Dec-15 1500m GOOD 3 R6 Mdn-sw (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:30.08, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.400
-
1st
Harpoon
(D Panya 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2nd
Tower of Song
(A Gibbons 59)
0.20L
3rd
My Giuliano
(P O'donnell 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.70L
14th
Authadane
(J P Innes 59, Cd 57)
12.00L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Hawkesbury 05-Dec-15 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:16.16, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.560
-
1st
Russian River
(J Penza 55.5)
2nd
Park Bench
(M Bell 57)
2.00L
3rd
Time Stalker
(B Spriggs 56.5)
3.00L
4th
Authadane
(A Adkins 58, Cd 55)
3.20L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- TRIAL Royal Randwick 13-Oct-15 1044m SOFT 6 R7 BT-4U-MDN, Winning Time: 1:03.4
- 1st Tower of Song (H Bowman) 2nd Better Future (B Avdulla) 0.50L 3rd Lasttono (J Collett) 1.30L 9th Authadane (T Wolfgram)
Profile: | 12 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 101 starts, 9 wins, 26 placings |
Earnings: | $102,165 |
Trainer: | Jessikah-Lee Brand |
Pedigree: | Authorized x Danish Victory |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 09/10/2011 |
Owners: | Mrs T L Baker |
Training History: | |
Nov 20 - Current | Jessikah-Lee Brand Roma, QLD |
Nov 19 - Nov 20 | Wayne Baker Roma, QLD |
Mar 19 - Nov 19 | Julieann Lancaster Rockhampton, QLD |
Feb 16 - Mar 19 | Joao M Campeao Mackay, QLD |
Apr 15 - Feb 16 | Ron Quinton Randwick, NSW |