Eillod · Horse Profile
Eillod Career Summary
Eillod has managed to win 3 races in her career so far. On 20th Oct 2018 at Avoca, Eillod scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $15000.00 3-y-o Maiden Plte.
- Spell 303d
-
9
of 12 -
- Leeton 22-Jul-23 1150m SOFT 5 R5 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:08.92, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1st
Anthemic
(J Martin 63.5)
2nd
My Boy Mo
(E Ly 61, Cd 58)
0.10L
3rd
Momma Smash
(B Vale 60.5)
0.60L
9th
Eillod
(H Durnan 55, Cd 54)
4.30L
See full results
- Spell 63d
-
2
of 10 -
- Young 20-May-23 1200m SOFT 5 R2 BM 50 Hcp $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:10.80, SP: 12.00
-
1st
Epaullo Creed
(C Keatings 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Eillod
(H Durnan 55, Cd 54)
1.30L
3rd
Argyll Gardens
(J D Frari 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Leeton 13-May-23 1600m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ Open Hcp (of $7,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.61, SP: 10.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.600
-
1st
Ferlaxing
(C Masters 71, Cd 68)
2nd
Dishy's
(S Cooper 67.5)
0.50L
3rd
Would Be King
(E Waters 67)
0.60L
7th
Eillod
(K Petersen 62, Cd 59)
6.60L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Leeton 22-Apr-23 1600m GOOD 4 R5 BM 58 Hcp $375 (of $14,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.09, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Garros
(J Richards 56.5)
2nd
Cracking Dawn
(C Quilty 55)
0.20L
3rd
Vanburg
(C Keatings 64, Cd 61)
2.20L
6th
Eillod
(F Sandkuhl 55, Cd 53)
6.10L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 5 -
- Ardlethan 18-Mar-23 1200m FIRM 2 R2 3YO+ Open Hcp $675 (of $7,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:12.31, SP: 6.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.910
-
1st
Her Call
(E Waters 63)
2nd
Get Up Alby
(L Ribeiro 66.5)
0.10L
3rd
Eillod
(B Bourke 62)
0.90L
See full results
-
14
of 14 -
- Wagga 06-Mar-23 1200m GOOD 4 R7 CL3 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.08, SP: 301.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.960
-
1st
Unrelenting
(N Heywood 61.5)
2nd
Greek Tycoon
(J Stanley 58, Cd 56.5)
1.30L
3rd
Bold Triumph
(B Ward 56.5)
1.80L
14th
Eillod
(R Wedrat-kroezen 55, Cd 53)
14.60L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Wagga 17-Feb-23 1000m GOOD 3 R3 CL3 Hcp $600 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:57.43, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.360
-
1st
Pretty Panda
(H L Blanc 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Incentive
(S Guymer 62)
1.80L
3rd
Prophet's Pride
(A Collett 60.5)
2.80L
6th
Eillod
(M Heagney 55)
11.00L
See full results
- Spell 188d
-
5
of 6 -
- Narrandera 13-Aug-22 1600m SOFT 7 R3 CL3 Hcp $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:41.10, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.570
-
1st
Shiny Rock
(B Owen 59)
2nd
Taliano
(J Lyon 55.5)
2.00L
3rd
Okra
(M Bourke 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.40L
5th
Eillod
(D Budler 55)
5.30L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Narrandera 17-Jul-22 1600m GOOD 4 R7 Open Hcp (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.31, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.290
-
1st
Kiptanui
(Q Krogh 55)
2nd
Ready To Humble
(D Budler 60.5, Cd 59)
0.80L
3rd
Zidler
(J Stanley 55, Cd 53)
0.90L
12th
Eillod
(F Sandkuhl 55, Cd 53)
7.30L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Wodonga 10-Jul-22 1400m SOFT 5 R7 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:24.53, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.440
-
1st
Maximum Velocity
(T Stockdale 60)
2nd
Fever Tree
(F Sandkuhl 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.30L
3rd
Anthemic
(J Hill 59.5)
5.30L
12th
Eillod
(S Hunter 54)
16.70L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Gundagai 25-Jun-22 1700m HEAVY 10 R5 BM 50 Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:51.80, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:39.680
-
1st
Zariz No Water
(R Freeman 61.5)
2nd
Taliano
(M Bourke 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Crocodile Cod
(N Heywood 61.5)
3.00L
11th
Eillod
(H Williams 56.5, Cd 55)
12.30L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Wagga 28-May-22 1800m SOFT 6 R2 BM 50 Hcp (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:54.93, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.350
-
1st
Blazing Zone
(B Owen 60)
2nd
Cracking Dawn
(J Lyon 58)
0.10L
3rd
Mulofdubai
(J Martin 61)
0.60L
12th
Eillod
(H Williams 57.5, Cd 56)
17.10L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Leeton 30-Apr-22 1600m SOFT 5 R5 BM 66 Hcp $885 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.59, SP: 6.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.130
-
1st
Choice Harvest
(J Duffy 58)
2nd
Waiting For A Mate
(C Keatings 57, Cd 53)
1.00L
3rd
Eillod
(H Williams 55, Cd 54)
2.00L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Tocumwal 16-Apr-22 1600m GOOD 4 R6 Bm50 $6,745 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.83, SP: $14 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.870
-
1st
Eillod
(H Williams 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Majestic Lilly
(H L Blanc 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.45L
3rd
Frank the Yank
(B Vale 55)
2.44L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Holbrook 26-Mar-22 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM 45 Hcp $350 (of $11,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:21.27, SP: 16.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Force Awakens
(J Kissick 59)
2nd
Muwarrad
(N Punch 61)
0.80L
3rd
Wynsome Maid
(Q Yong 63, Cd 61.5)
1.00L
6th
Eillod
(M Heagney 57)
3.80L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Wagga 17-Mar-22 1400m GOOD 4 R1 CL2 Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.54, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.510
-
1st
Lemaire
(W Costin 60.5)
2nd
Yugosphere
(B Ryan 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Roman Candle
(J Penza 55)
3.30L
6th
Eillod
(M Heagney 55)
8.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Leeton 26-Feb-22 1050m GOOD 3 R3 BM 50 Hcp $350 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:00.31, SP: 13.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:33.760
-
1st
Eastern Breeze
(N Heywood 61.5)
2nd
Wonderful Phrase
(C Azzopardi 59.5)
2.30L
3rd
Lace And Whiskey
(J Duffy 62)
2.40L
6th
Eillod
(M Heagney 55)
2.70L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Wagga 19-Feb-22 1000m GOOD 4 R3 CL3 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:57.30, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.320
-
1st
Magnetic
(M Cahill 57.5)
2nd
Wilkshire
(R Freeman 57.5)
4.00L
3rd
Smuggler's Run
(K Nisbet 57.5)
4.20L
8th
Eillod
(M Bourke 55, Cd 52)
7.80L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
8
of 10 -
- Tumut 15-Jan-22 1000m SOFT 5 R6 Bm50 $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 0:58.59, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.260
-
1st
Jelt
(D Budler 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Fell's Hero
(M Bourke 57, Cd 54)
2.14L
3rd
Hit'em Hard
(F Sandkuhl 61, Cd 58)
2.74L
8th
Eillod
(B Vale 55)
6.06L
See full results
- Spell 160d
-
10
of 11 -
- Wagga 08-Aug-21 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.01, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
-
1st
Nic's Hero
(H Williams 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Away She Goes
(F Sandkuhl 60, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
Delivered
(J D Frari 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.50L
10th
Eillod
(J Taylor 55)
9.40L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Corowa 26-Jul-21 1200m HEAVY 10 R3 CL2 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.07, SP: 91.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.370
-
1st
Dismayed
(B Ward 55)
2nd
Devils Triangle
(B M Dougall 56)
1.80L
3rd
Defence Force
(M Heagney 58)
3.30L
9th
Eillod
(H Williams 55, Cd 53)
9.90L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Wagga 05-Jul-21 1000m HEAVY 9 R6 BM 58 Hcp $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.28, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.780
-
1st
Benno's Boy
(M Bourke 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Crimson Hoffa
(N Heywood 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Underwood
(A M Lucas 61.5, Cd 59.5)
1.90L
5th
Eillod
(J Taylor 55)
4.50L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Narrandera 19-Jun-21 1400m SOFT 7 R5 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.98, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Willy White Socks
(B Ward 60)
2nd
Sydney Blue
(H Williams 64, Cd 61)
0.50L
3rd
Kruanui
(J Presits 61, Cd 59)
0.90L
6th
Eillod
(B Fliedner 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Wagga 04-Jun-21 1200m SOFT 5 R8 CL2 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.38, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.750
-
1st
Willybeafactor
(B Vale 55)
2nd
Packer's Bond
(R Bensley 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Certain Shaft
(M Cahill 57)
1.80L
7th
Eillod
(B Fliedner 55)
3.40L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Albury 24-May-21 1175m SOFT 7 R7 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.89, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.810
-
1st
Snowbella
(N Heywood 58)
2nd
Happy Lad
(B Sweeney 58)
1.30L
3rd
Tabloid Star
(B M Dougall 60.5)
1.50L
7th
Eillod
(M Heagney 55)
3.90L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Wagga 07-May-21 1000m GOOD 4 R2 CL3 Hcp $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:57.00, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.570
-
1st
Delightful Dream
(B M Dougall 55.5)
2nd
Big Day Out
(H Williams 59, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Starliv
(J Collett 55)
1.60L
5th
Eillod
(L Mcneil 55)
2.20L
See full results
- Spell 132d
-
6
of 9 -
- Albury 26-Dec-20 1175m GOOD 3 R4 BM50 $350 (of $8,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:09.33, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.350
- 1st Dissedge (J Kissick 63.5) 2nd Free Lunch (J Richards 58.5) 1.00L 3rd Riverina Boy (B Vale 62) 1.47L 6th Eillod (J Mallyon 56.5) 4.15L
-
6
of 7 -
- Wagga 24-Dec-20 1000m SOFT 5 R1 Cl3 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 0:59.40, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Delacour
(B Ward 59.5)
2nd
Nobody's Puppet
(H Ede 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.36L
3rd
Bellarina Magic
(K Nisbet 55)
0.95L
6th
Eillod
(B M Dougall 55)
2.93L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Wagga Riverside 07-Dec-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:11.13, SP: $81 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Who Told Ya
(M Waters 55, Cd 52)
2nd
Honeysuckle Choice
(J D Frari 56, Cd 52)
0.36L
3rd
Eillod
(H Ede 55)
1.32L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Wagga Riverside 28-Nov-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 F&m bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:11.12, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.100
-
1st
Quiano Queen
(B Mcdougall 55.5)
2nd
Torsiton
(K Nisbet 57)
3.62L
3rd
Cathanda
(A Mclucas 61.5, Cd 59.5)
4.54L
8th
Eillod
(N Burrells 55, Cd 53.5)
7.56L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gundagai 14-Nov-20 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.14, SP: $61 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.020
-
1st
Lady Brook
(B Mcdougall 58)
2nd
Lennox Road
(H Williams 55, Cd 53)
1.91L
3rd
Eillod
(N Burrells 55, Cd 53.5)
6.04L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Corowa 02-Nov-20 1400m GOOD 3 R6 Cl2 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:22.72, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Oamanikka
(D Scott 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Bundoora
(S Miller 55, Cd 55.5)
1.35L
3rd
Valour Elite
(A Sweeney 57.5)
1.45L
6th
Eillod
(J Presits 55, Cd 52)
3.06L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Wagga 17-Oct-20 1200m SOFT 7 R6 Cl2 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.66, SP: $151 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Mad As Zariz
(E Hennessy 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Tocatchacod
(J Richards 57.5)
0.07L
3rd
Ahead Start
(S Miller 55.5)
1.97L
12th
Eillod
(C Ings 55)
12.12L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Cootamundra 04-Oct-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.10, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.520
-
1st
Lead Choreographer
(A Mclucas 60, Cd 58)
2nd
Deal Master
(M Heagney 56.5)
0.48L
3rd
Chairman's Choice
(S Guymer 60.5)
0.99L
9th
Eillod
(M Cahill 55)
4.50L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Narrandera 26-Sep-20 1200m SOFT 7 R5 F&M BM50 $450 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:13.08, SP: $5.50
- 1st Rosie's Ready (E Hennessy 61.5, Cd 59.5) 2nd Sestina (S Miller 61) 0.29L 3rd Black Bacardi (A Sweeney 57) 1.27L 4th Eillod (J Richards 59.5) 1.55L
-
4
of 12 -
- Griffith 12-Sep-20 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm50 $580 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.61, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
Deal Master
(M Heagney 57)
2nd
Sestina
(S Miller 59)
2.04L
3rd
Tycoon Tily
(D Scott 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.21L
4th
Eillod
(J Richards 57.5)
2.22L
See full results
- Freshened 54d
-
11
of 11 -
- Goulburn 20-Jul-20 1600m SOFT 5 R5 Bm58 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:39.03, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.450
-
1st
Riot Act
(B Spriggs 59.5)
2nd
Isadora Twinkle
(T Schiller 59)
1.20L
3rd
Red Hot Chillypins
(J Ford 60)
3.06L
11th
Eillod
(T Sherry 55)
10.67L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Goulburn 10-Jul-20 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.63, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Vibrant Knight
(N Heywood 60)
2nd
Zariz No Other
(J Presits 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.29L
3rd
Eillod
(T Wolfgram 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Gundagai 27-Jun-20 1400m SOFT 7 R4 Bm50 $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:26.73, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.610
-
1st
I Am Grande
(J Kissick 59.5)
2nd
Poet's Muse
(T Schiller 56.5)
1.79L
3rd
Mahjong Rose
(M Cahill 55.5)
2.11L
5th
Eillod
(B Wright 58.5, Cd 56.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
12
of 14 -
- Dubbo 12-Jun-20 1310m GOOD 4 R10 Bm58 final (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:16.70, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 10th
-
1st
California Fox
(K Dunbar 63)
2nd
Modernity
(G Ryan 60)
0.03L
3rd
Danspur
(B Stower 57.5)
0.13L
12th
Eillod
(R Murray 55)
2.95L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Dubbo 01-Jun-20 1300m GOOD 4 R8 F&m bm58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.61, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Modernity
(G Ryan 60)
2nd
Holy Empress
(B Cray 62)
0.17L
3rd
Fiery Zone
(R Simpson 58, Cd 55)
2.99L
6th
Eillod
(M Cahill 57.5)
4.48L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Parkes 17-May-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2-sw $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.57, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Zem Factor
(J Pracey-holmes 55)
2nd
Costas
(R Simpson 57, Cd 54)
1.27L
3rd
Rosesay
(J Presits 57, Cd 54)
1.43L
7th
Eillod
(J Mallyon 57)
3.17L
See full results
- Spell 143d
-
1
of 6
-
8
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 12-Dec-19 1460m GOOD 3 R5 Cl2 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.12, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.770
-
1st
Tunnel Rat
(A Sweeney 54)
2nd
Parisians
(E Hennessy 54, Cd 51.5)
0.66L
3rd
High Dude
(D Budler 63, Cd 60)
1.64L
8th
Eillod
(B Wright 54, Cd 52)
3.65L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Wagga 25-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:12.96, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.310
-
1st
Zaromatic
(B Loy 57.5)
2nd
Benjamery
(S Miller 60)
1.51L
3rd
Fairy Beast
(J Richards 55)
2.26L
7th
Eillod
(R Bensley 55)
4.52L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Canberra 17-Nov-19 1200m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.08, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.850
-
1st
Micheal Oscar
(J Taylor 55.5)
2nd
Swidini
(B Ward 56)
0.43L
3rd
The Dream Giver
(B Loy 58)
0.89L
9th
Eillod
(R Bensley 54.5, Cd 55)
2.84L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
6
of 7 -
- Bathurst 18-Oct-19 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.19, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Donandkim
(J I Jnr 57.5)
2nd
Northern Conqueror
(A Cavallo 55)
3.51L
3rd
Ben Shoof
(G Ryan 57.5)
6.24L
6th
Eillod
(R Bensley 56)
8.66L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Cootamundra 06-Oct-19 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.00, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.880
-
1st
Jounama
(K Nisbet 58)
2nd
Halliday Road
(B Loy 57.5)
0.72L
3rd
Imitation Game
(M Cahill 56.5)
0.79L
6th
Eillod
(S Miller 57)
5.17L
See full results
- Spell 71d
-
4
of 10 -
- bet365 Mildura 27-Jul-19 1400m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.34, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Park Bench
(C Robertson 59.5)
2nd
Wonder If
(L Boyd 55.5, Cd 54)
2.50L
3rd
Elle a Walking
(D Holland 60)
2.70L
4th
Eillod
(S Price 57.5)
4.45L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- bet365 Mildura 08-Jul-19 1410m SOFT 7 R8 Bm58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:27.90, SP: $4.20F In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.640
-
1st
Scout's Honour
(S Price 59.5)
2nd
Rocktheblock
(C Puls 59)
0.10L
3rd
Park Bench
(C Robertson 59.5)
3.35L
4th
Eillod
(T Pannell 57.5)
3.85L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- TRIAL St Arnaud 03-Jul-19 900m SOFT 6 R13 3UP CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 0:57.70
- 1st Key to the Mak (A Kelly) 2nd Rosebank (C Rawiller) 0.50L 3rd The Patchie Kid (W Price) 0.70L 6th Eillod (J Gibbons) 2.25L
- Freshened 30d
-
7
of 14 -
- Swan Hill 08-Jun-19 1600m SOFT 5 R6 0-58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:39.35, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.230
-
1st
Bonville
(J Cartwright 60)
2nd
Blacklisted
(M Lloyd 59, Cd 56)
2.00L
3rd
Curragh King
(M Claridge 56, Cd 54)
2.20L
7th
Eillod
(C Macfarlane 58)
6.05L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Hamilton 28-May-19 1400m HEAVY 8 R8 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:28.64, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Lucky Wick
(J Fry 57.5)
2nd
Songs of Ireland
(D Thornton 59)
0.75L
3rd
Tommy's Gift
(C Robertson 59.5)
2.50L
9th
Eillod
(B Egan 58.5)
4.90L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- bet365 Mildura 13-May-19 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:24.47, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Wheal Grace
(C Puls 59.5)
2nd
Elite Joy
(J Lorensini 57)
2.50L
3rd
Welcome Stryker
(D Holland 61.5)
2.70L
4th
Eillod
(B Egan 58.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Mornington 21-Apr-19 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.96, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Channing
(J Mott 59.5)
2nd
Laundered
(R Pearson 62, Cd 60)
0.20L
3rd
Thumbtacks
(J Eaton 55.5, Cd 54)
0.40L
4th
Eillod
(M Dee 58)
1.15L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 01-Apr-19 990m SOFT 6 R15 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 0:59.96 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.460
- 1st De Little Sister (R Mcleod) 2nd Songs of Ireland (D Thornton) 7.00L 3rd Handsome Hostage (M Poy) 7.30L 6th Eillod (M Payne) 10.35L
- Spell 169d
-
7
of 7 -
- Morphettville 03-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 3 R2 3y bm68 $600 (of $45,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.20, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 616m 0:34.180
-
1st
Gotta Be Gold
(R Clark 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Kemalpasa
(J Toeroek 56)
3.50L
3rd
Ice Ghost
(A Jordsjo 57.5, Cd 55.5)
5.50L
7th
Eillod
(K Crowther 54)
10.60L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Avoca 20-Oct-18 1200m GOOD 4 R2 3y mdn-sw $8,250 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:14.16, SP: $4 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Eillod
(M Aitken 56)
2nd
Angola Miss
(D Bates 56)
0.40L
3rd
Kovello
(Z Spain 56)
1.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 08-Oct-18 990m GOOD 4 R16 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 0:58.70
- 1st The Ghan (B Higgins) 2nd Achieve Victory (S Thornton) 3.00L 3rd Queen Leonora (J Winks) 3.40L 4th Eillod (B Egan) 4.65L
-
4
of 7
-
9
of 9
-
6
of 10 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 23-Apr-18 990m GOOD 4 R21 CL2-TRL, Winning Time: 0:58.18
- 1st Nil Desperandum (E Brown) 2nd Mister Mogul (T Sadler) 3.50L 3rd Shir (D Moor) 5.50L 6th Eillod (L Boyd) 12.00L
-
2
of 7
- Spell 213d
-
7
of 10 -
- bet365 Park Kyneton 21-Mar-18 1100m GOOD 4 R1 2yf mdn-sw $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:05.78, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Deluxe Denise
(M Dee 57)
2nd
Tantivy
(B Thompson 57)
0.20L
3rd
No Regrets
(D Yendall 57)
0.30L
7th
Eillod
(B Egan 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- TRIAL Cranbourne-Trn 05-Mar-18 800m GOOD 4 R6 2YF-TRL, Winning Time: 0:47.18
- 1st Barista (D Stackhouse) 2nd Dreamwaker (M Aitken) 1.75L 3rd Dentara (R Maloney) 1.85L 6th Eillod (B Egan) 4.80L
Profile: | 8 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 57 starts, 3 wins, 6 placings |
Earnings: | $51,975 |
Trainer: | Russell Steiner |
Pedigree: | Delago Deluxe x Ze Choice |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 28/09/2015 |
Owners: | R J Steiner J J Steiner J A Steiner & Ms M J Peacock |
Training History: | |
Sep 20 - Current | Russell Steiner Wagga Wagga, NSW |
May 20 - Sep 20 | B & P & M Joseph & Jones Canberra, ACT |
Oct 19 - May 20 | Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones , |
Mar 18 - Oct 19 | Patrick Payne Plumpton, VIC |