Wynsome Maid · Horse Profile
Wynsome Maid Career Summary
Wynsome Maid has managed to win 6 races in her career so far. On 19th Nov 2022 at Tatura, Wynsome Maid scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $27000.00 0 - 58 Hcp.
- Spell 450d
-
FF
of 13 -
- Berrigan 04-Mar-23 1400m SOFT 5 R4 BM 60 Hcp (of $14,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.83, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Legal Zou
(B Vale 55)
2nd
Lightning Rider
(S Noble 55)
1.00L
3rd
Eamonn's Memory
(C Keatings 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
FF
Wynsome Maid
(F Sandkuhl 55, Cd 53)
0.00L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Carrathool 18-Feb-23 1400m GOOD R5 Open Hcp $675 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.52, SP: 5.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.220
-
1st
Bezazzalled
(T Worsnop 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Eamonn's Memory
(C Keatings 55, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Cooee March
(M Heagney 55)
3.30L
5th
Wynsome Maid
(B Vale 55)
19.80L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Tumut 11-Feb-23 1400m FIRM 2 R5 Tumut cup bm77 $975 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:22.63, SP: $51 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.430
-
1st
Jack's All Magic
(S Miller 58)
2nd
Eamonn's Memory
(C Keatings 55, Cd 52)
0.27L
3rd
Buzz 'N' Joe
(N Souquet 58)
2.19L
4th
Wynsome Maid
(J Duffy 55, Cd 56)
2.52L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Tumbarumba 28-Jan-23 1200m FIRM 2 R4 Bm50 $450 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.61, SP: $5
-
1st
Legal Zou
(B Vale 58)
2nd
Mystic Flame
(T Worsnop 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.09L
3rd
Set To Go Well
(J Lyon 59)
0.87L
5th
Wynsome Maid
(A Gangotena 60.5, Cd 58.5)
1.32L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Werribee 07-Jan-23 1429m GOOD 4 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $675) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:27.14, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.640
-
1st
Apollo Blu
(B Higgins 59)
2nd
Samedi
(L King 60)
0.20L
3rd
Princess Pancakes
(T Prebble 57.5, Cd 54.5)
1.50L
8th
Wynsome Maid
(C Parish 58)
4.80L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Corowa 28-Dec-22 1400m GOOD 4 R7 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:23.04, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.660
-
1st
Our Last Cash
(S Miller 61)
2nd
Buzz 'n' Joe
(J Stanley 60, Cd 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Smart Poppy
(J Duffy 58)
1.80L
8th
Wynsome Maid
(C Parish 55)
12.10L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Corowa 19-Dec-22 1300m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $1,300 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:14.38, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Controversial Miss
(J Duffy 59.5)
2nd
I Could Do Better
(N Souquet 65)
1.00L
3rd
Battle Talent
(S Miller 58.5)
2.30L
4th
Wynsome Maid
(B Owen 58)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Narrandera 17-Dec-22 1200m GOOD 4 R4 BM 50 Hcp $1,000 (of $12,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.15, SP: 6.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Set To Go Well
(J Lyon 56.5)
2nd
Soul Benefit
(T Worsnop 57.5, Cd 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Wynsome Maid
(B Owen 62)
2.80L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Albury 03-Dec-22 1500m GOOD 3 R5 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:30.70, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.790
-
1st
Albert's Melody
(T Worsnop 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Land Of The Brave
(J Lyon 55)
1.00L
3rd
Out Wrapped
(B Ward 58.5)
2.30L
7th
Wynsome Maid
(M Bourke 62, Cd 60)
6.90L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Tatura 19-Nov-22 1450m GOOD 4 R9 0-58 $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:27.95, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.860
-
1st
Wynsome Maid
(J Bowditch 57)
2nd
Natter
(B Higgins 56)
0.20L
3rd
Constant Flow
(R Tan 55.5)
0.95L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Albury 04-Nov-22 1175m HEAVY 10 R3 BM 74 Hcp $1,025 (of $32,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:12.82, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.510
-
1st
Major Time
(T Martin 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Defence Force
(S Hunter 55)
0.10L
3rd
Ghost Doctor
(M Bourke 61, Cd 59)
0.60L
5th
Wynsome Maid
(F Sandkuhl 55, Cd 53)
5.40L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Narrandera 29-Oct-22 1400m HEAVY 8 R5 BM 50 Hcp $7,250 (of $13,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:24.71, SP: 3.20 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.670
-
1st
Wynsome Maid
(B Owen 58.5)
2nd
Georgian Court
(M Bourke 61.5, Cd 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Land Of The Brave
(B Vale 55)
1.00L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Narrandera 02-Oct-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.36, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Design Artist
(B Owen 64.5)
2nd
Smiler Marshall
(F Sandkuhl 64.5, Cd 62.5)
3.00L
3rd
Howlowcanyougo
(B Ward 58.5)
4.00L
7th
Wynsome Maid
(J Lyon 55.5)
6.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Wagga 01-Oct-22 1200m HEAVY 9 R5 BM 50 Hcp $1,425 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:15.26, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.470
-
1st
Malabar Jack
(C Keatings 63.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Bubbler
(M Heagney 60)
1.30L
3rd
Wynsome Maid
(J Mallyon 59.5)
2.60L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Narrandera 14-Sep-22 1200m SOFT 6 R2 F&M BM 58 Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.59, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.010
-
1st
Beaujeen
(M Bourke 55, Cd 53)
2nd
Then
(B Ward 55)
0.50L
3rd
Wynsome Maid
(J Martin 57.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Berrigan 20-Aug-22 1400m SOFT 7 R4 BM 50 Hcp $5,285 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.48, SP: 4.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:37.860
-
1st
Wynsome Maid
(B Owen 58.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Desert Empire
(J Lyon 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Who Told Ya
(B Vale 55)
1.50L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Wodonga 13-Aug-22 1300m HEAVY 10 R7 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:23.34, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.120
-
1st
Amaze'em
(T Hope 56.5)
2nd
Rapid Ruby
(M Aitken 58)
0.20L
3rd
Dancing With Kitty
(L German 57.5)
0.40L
8th
Wynsome Maid
(T Childs 55, Cd 53)
3.80L
See full results
-
11
of 13 -
- Wangaratta 08-Aug-22 1300m HEAVY 10 R7 3YO+ BM 52 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.88, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:41.820
-
1st
Gem Edition
(N Punch 55)
2nd
Almighty Rising
(H Edgley 62, Cd 60)
1.80L
3rd
High Resolution
(L Riordan 56.5)
2.60L
11th
Wynsome Maid
(J Hill 58.5)
11.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Wodonga 10-Jul-22 1100m SOFT 5 R5 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:05.67, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Valjeta
(J Duffy 57)
2nd
Rushford
(S Hunter 59.5)
3.80L
3rd
Wynsome Maid
(N Punch 55.5)
5.80L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 02-Jul-22 1000m SOFT 7 R8 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:01.14, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.860
-
1st
Valjeta
(J Duffy 56, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Who Shot Who
(C Parish 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
On The Bell
(N Punch 54)
1.60L
7th
Wynsome Maid
(H L Blanc 56, Cd 55)
4.90L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Echuca 25-Jun-22 1200m HEAVY 8 R7 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.05, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.120
-
1st
Mischievous Lad
(S Clarke 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Anthemic
(J Hill 60)
0.20L
3rd
Rushford
(S Hunter 59.5)
1.00L
4th
Wynsome Maid
(J Duffy 56.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Narrandera 18-Jun-22 1200m SOFT 7 R5 BM 50 Hcp $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.15, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Zarsupreme
(H Williams 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Tori Marguerite
(N Heywood 59)
0.40L
3rd
Lennox Road
(C Keatings 62, Cd 58)
1.20L
5th
Wynsome Maid
(T Worsnop 60, Cd 57)
3.20L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Wodonga 28-May-22 1100m SOFT 5 R6 Restricted 58 Hcp $4,250 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:07.84, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.300
-
1st
Little Miss Grace
(M Lawrence 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Wynsome Maid
(J Duffy 56.5)
0.50L
3rd
Defence Force
(S Hunter 60)
0.60L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 22-May-22 1400m SOFT 5 R8 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:26.32, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.590
-
1st
Dash To The Bar
(H L Blanc 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Mathrin
(M Travers 57)
0.50L
3rd
Shiny Rock
(J Bowditch 58)
1.80L
10th
Wynsome Maid
(S Miller 57)
6.40L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Wodonga 06-May-22 1300m SOFT 5 R10 2YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.81, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Hillcrest Moses
(R P Downey 63)
2nd
Blazing Engine
(S Hunter 59)
1.00L
3rd
Lima Spice
(L King 61)
1.20L
4th
Wynsome Maid
(Q Yong 59, Cd 56)
1.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Tocumwal 16-Apr-22 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Bm45 $350 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:19.37, SP: $3.50F Sectionals: 600m 0:37.230
-
1st
Zarsupreme
(S Miller 57)
2nd
Sly Sloth
(F Sandkuhl 58, Cd 55)
0.47L
3rd
Miqyaas
(H Williams 62.5, Cd 60.5)
1.40L
5th
Wynsome Maid
(H L Blanc 63, Cd 60)
3.38L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Holbrook 26-Mar-22 1400m GOOD 3 R4 BM 45 Hcp $995 (of $11,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:21.27, SP: 4.60 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.030
-
1st
Force Awakens
(J Kissick 59)
2nd
Muwarrad
(N Punch 61)
0.80L
3rd
Wynsome Maid
(Q Yong 63, Cd 61.5)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Towong 12-Mar-22 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $1,700 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.31, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Kaipaki
(F Sandkuhl 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Chairman's Choice
(Q Yong 63, Cd 61.5)
0.10L
3rd
Wynsome Maid
(M Aitken 59)
1.85L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
9
of 10 -
- Kyneton 05-Feb-22 1450m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:28.59, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.870
-
1st
Boho Miss
(D Stackhouse 58)
2nd
Big Darryl
(B Mertens 59)
0.20L
3rd
Clever George
(W Gordon 57)
1.50L
9th
Wynsome Maid
(H Coffey 57.5)
6.50L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
3
of 13 -
- Terang 02-Jan-22 1400m GOOD 4 R4 0-58 $2,000 (of $25,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.36, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.390
-
1st
Rose Tiara
(J Opperman 58)
2nd
Noble Rocks
(T Nugent 58.5)
6.00L
3rd
Wynsome Maid
(H Coffey 57.5)
6.30L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Colac 18-Dec-21 1600m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:38.10, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.940
-
1st
Xingyun
(W Gordon 59.5)
2nd
Nicajon
(H Coffey 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Panama Papers
(C Gaudray 59, Cd 57.5)
1.20L
5th
Wynsome Maid
(D Holland 58)
5.40L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Stawell 04-Dec-21 1300m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.03, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.020
-
1st
Vanderland
(J Fry 60)
2nd
Melissa Kate
(K Walters 57)
0.20L
3rd
Thanasi
(D Bates 60)
0.70L
6th
Wynsome Maid
(D Holland 58)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 303d
-
8
of 11 -
- bet365 Park Kilmore 04-Feb-21 2012m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 2:06.25, SP: $4.20 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.710
-
1st
Sacred Lass
(B Allen 61)
2nd
Pannier Dame
(J Fry 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Bedouin King
(J Hill 61.5)
4.75L
8th
Wynsome Maid
(J Allen 61)
10.60L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Sportsbet-Wangaratta 17-Jan-21 2000m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:05.39, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Outlandos
(D Thornton 59)
2nd
Single Crown
(C Newitt 59)
2.00L
3rd
Queen Guinevere
(H Coffey 58)
2.75L
8th
Wynsome Maid
(M Poy 56.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Sale 03-Jan-21 1740m GOOD 4 R5 Bm64 $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:51.65, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Plymouth Road
(J Maskiell 62.5)
2nd
Alloway
(M Dee 56.5)
3.25L
3rd
Cakewalk Baby
(T Nugent 55.5)
6.50L
5th
Wynsome Maid
(D Moor 57)
7.65L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 13-Dec-20 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Bm64 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:18.91, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Mrs Sippy
(B Mertens 57.5)
2nd
Iknewshewasmine
(M Cartwright 61.5, Cd 60)
0.75L
3rd
El Guerrouj
(D Moor 59.5)
1.50L
11th
Wynsome Maid
(T Nugent 57.5)
4.25L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
6
of 10 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 22-Oct-20 1600m GOOD 4 R8 F&m bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:41.57, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.150
-
1st
Misool
(N Farley 58)
2nd
Cheronkoh
(Z Spain 57)
0.75L
3rd
Vesnina
(T Nugent 59)
3.00L
6th
Wynsome Maid
(M Rodd 60)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Cranbourne 11-Oct-20 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm70 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.44, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Scottish Dancer
(M Dee 59.5)
2nd
Kipketer
(J Mott 59)
1.00L
3rd
Crimson Ace
(M Cartwright 61, Cd 59.5)
1.50L
5th
Wynsome Maid
(J Childs 56)
4.20L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Benalla 25-Sep-20 1406m SOFT 7 R6 Bm58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:26.73, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
Wynsome Maid
(J Childs 59)
2nd
Lady
(J Noonan 57.5)
0.75L
3rd
Jet Jackson
(S Payne 59)
0.95L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic 03-Sep-20 1400m SYNTHETIC R6 Bm64 $1,050 (of $35,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:25.91, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Dance Date
(Z Spain 57)
2nd
Raffine
(M Lloyd 60, Cd 58)
3.50L
3rd
Telemarketer
(D Holland 56)
4.00L
5th
Wynsome Maid
(E Brown 57, Cd 54)
5.35L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic 07-Aug-20 1500m SYNTHETIC R7 Bm64 $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.11, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Rock The Bowler
(M Zahra 59)
2nd
Gregorian Chant
(B Egan 57)
0.50L
3rd
Nangawooka
(E Brown 62, Cd 59)
2.25L
8th
Wynsome Maid
(C Newitt 57.5)
7.65L
See full results
-
11
of 14 -
-
Caulfield 25-Jul-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 3yf hcp (of $108,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.89, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
Near last rail, cut corner, made little impression
-
1st
Chassis
(D Dunn 57.5)
2nd
Rich Hips
(D Oliver 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Shush
(B Melham 56)
0.95L
11th
Wynsome Maid
(C Newitt 56)
4.15L
See full results
-
Caulfield 25-Jul-20
1200m
GOOD 4
R5 3yf hcp (of $108,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:10.89, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
- Spell 104d
-
7
of 12 -
- Stawell 12-Apr-20 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Bm64 $630 (of $31,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:19.39, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.160
-
1st
La Scippatori
(D Yendall 56)
2nd
Toff Love
(J Hill 60)
0.30L
3rd
Jazz Star
(J Allen 58.5)
0.50L
7th
Wynsome Maid
(R M Leod 57.5)
2.85L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Swan Hill 20-Mar-20 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Bm64 $1,760 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:17.30, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.640
-
1st
Cash Affair
(J Lloyd 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Jazz Star
(M Cartwright 58.5, Cd 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Wynsome Maid
(J Martin 57.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 07-Mar-20 1550m GOOD 4 R9 Bm64 $1,750 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.43, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 606m 0:35.000
-
1st
Happy Street
(A Tomita 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Kyshaka
(T Voorham 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.40L
3rd
Skillful Steps
(J Toeroek 58.5)
1.60L
4th
Wynsome Maid
(T Pannell 56.5)
1.60L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Stawell 19-Feb-20 1300m GOOD 4 R8 F&m bm58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:19.13, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Wynsome Maid
(J Martin 60.5)
2nd
Manhattan Vixen
(E Brown 57.5, Cd 53.5)
3.00L
3rd
Now And Forever
(L Lafferty 61.5, Cd 58.5)
3.75L
See full results
- Spell 64d
-
4
of 6 -
- Mornington 17-Dec-19 1500m GOOD 4 R5 F&m bm58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:32.27, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Natter
(W Price 60, Cd 57)
2nd
She's On Time
(C Rawiller 62, Cd 59)
0.20L
3rd
Tugga War
(L Riordan 58.5)
0.95L
4th
Wynsome Maid
(L Lafferty 60, Cd 57)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Traralgon 01-Dec-19 1430m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $12,650 (of $23,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:27.37, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.560
-
1st
Wynsome Maid
(M Dee 55)
2nd
Mori Yoshinari
(N Punch 58.5, Cd 57)
0.50L
3rd
Maqsood
(L King 57)
0.70L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Racing.com Park 07-Nov-19 1600m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn-sw $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:46.44, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:40.200
-
1st
Tumanako
(T Stockdale 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
I Am Bruno
(C Rawiller 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.10L
3rd
Amami
(J Fry 56.5)
2.60L
7th
Wynsome Maid
(L Lafferty 55, Cd 52)
10.35L
See full results
-
5
of 14 -
- Albury 26-Oct-19 1500m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:32.43, SP: $4.60F In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.120
-
1st
Bridges To Babylon
(B Mcdougall 56.5)
2nd
Signal Hill
(J Mallyon 57.5)
0.70L
3rd
Shazza
(B Loy 56.5, Cd 57)
1.11L
5th
Wynsome Maid
(L Lafferty 56.5, Cd 52.5)
2.17L
See full results
- Freshened 36d
-
6
of 10 -
- bet365 Park Kyneton 20-Sep-19 1450m SOFT 6 R2 Mdn-sw $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:29.40, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.420
-
1st
Key to the Mak
(J Mott 56.5)
2nd
Giottino
(D Lane 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Sangria Miss
(A Mallyon 56.5)
2.15L
6th
Wynsome Maid
(Z Spain 54)
4.45L
See full results
Profile: | 7 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 51 starts, 6 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $106,775 |
Trainer: | Andrew Dale |
Pedigree: | Myboycharlie x Academy Winner |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 16/11/2016 |
Owners: | Mrs B Hoare |
Training History: | |
Mar 22 - Current | Andrew Dale Wangaratta, VIC |
Dec 21 - Mar 22 | Andrew Bobbin Stawell, VIC |
Jul 20 - Dec 21 | K & K Keys Cranbourne, VIC |
Sep 19 - Jul 20 | Nick Ryan Flemington, VIC |