Eamonn's Memory · Horse Profile
Eamonn's Memory Career Summary
Eamonn's Memory has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 7th May 2024 at Benalla, Eamonn's Memory scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $27000.00 Ch&g Benchmark 58 Handicap.
-
1
of 10 -
- Benalla 07-May-24 1206m R6 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:11.07, SP: 4.80 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Eamonn's Memory
(C Parish 62)
2nd
Mont Saint Michel
(L Burke 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
O'reg
(L King 60)
0.90L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Cranbourne 26-Apr-24 1200m SOFT 5 R8 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $800 (of $40,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:11.47, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.40
-
1st
The Open
(W Egan 59.5)
2nd
Superset
(J Beriman 60.5)
1.50L
3rd
Esecutore
(L Burke 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2.30L
6th
Eamonn's Memory
(C Parish 59)
3.90L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Seymour 19-Apr-24 1200m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $4,590 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:11.36, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.48
-
1st
Pyrois
(H Coffey 61.5)
2nd
Eamonn's Memory
(C Parish 62)
0.10L
3rd
Mojo Music
(B Button 66, Cd 62)
1.40L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Benalla 23-Mar-24 1106m GOOD 4 R4 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:03.99, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.30
-
1st
Eamonn's Memory
(C Parish 60)
2nd
Posh I'M Not
(M Bunjevac 59)
1.30L
3rd
Ever Given
(A M Cabe 57.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- TRIAL Wagga 14-Mar-24 1000m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:59.11 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.08
- 1st Baledon (J Lyon) 2nd The Prodigal Son (N Souquet) 0.20L 3rd Fighting Zed (H Durnan) 0.50L 4th Eamonn's Memory (B Button 0) 1.30L
-
7
of 10 -
- Towong 09-Mar-24 1400m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ BM 52 Hcp $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:22.91, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.14
-
1st
Paris Shiraz
(L King 58)
2nd
Arachidi
(J Richards 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Outlaw Ned
(N Souquet 61.5)
3.60L
7th
Eamonn's Memory
(A Warren 64, Cd 62)
7.70L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Carrathool 02-Mar-24 1400m GOOD R5 Open Hcp $2,050 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:24.23, SP: 3.80 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.42
-
1st
Decker
(M Heagney 55)
2nd
Dark Legacy
(J Richards 55)
3.00L
3rd
Eamonn's Memory
(B Vale 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Tumut 10-Feb-24 1400m GOOD 3 R5 BM 74 Hcp $1,000 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:22.53, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Tough James
(T Worsnop 55)
2nd
Ferrari Girl
(T Martin 55, Cd 54)
0.50L
3rd
Daly Heads
(S Miller 56)
1.80L
4th
Eamonn's Memory
(B Vale 55)
2.40L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Wodonga 08-Feb-24 1300m GOOD 3 R7 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:16.58, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.19
-
1st
Native Leaf
(S Miller 61.5)
2nd
Our Boy Beau
(C Murtagh 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Birdies Galore
(J Duffy 61)
1.40L
8th
Eamonn's Memory
(L King 61)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Tumbarumba 27-Jan-24 1400m GOOD 4 R5 BM 66 Hcp $9,975 (of $18,300) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:24.12, SP: 3.60
-
1st
Eamonn's Memory
(B Vale 56.5)
2nd
Toronto Rain
(J Duffy 58)
1.50L
3rd
Choice Harvest
(A Warren 64.5, Cd 62.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Albury 22-Jan-24 1400m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:24.44, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.41
-
1st
Comanche North
(E Ly 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Altrove
(A Villiers 62.5, Cd 61)
0.50L
3rd
Eamonn's Memory
(L King 60.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Wodonga 14-Jan-24 1300m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:16.11, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.62
-
1st
Native Leaf
(S Miller 59.5)
2nd
Teetotal
(L Mcneil 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Midivani
(C Murtagh 56)
1.10L
7th
Eamonn's Memory
(L King 59.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Benalla 16-Dec-23 1406m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:23.57, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 3rd, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.90
-
1st
Smart Poppy
(T Hope 59)
2nd
Shemakesastatement
(L Cartwright 55.5, Cd 52.5)
2.30L
3rd
Innocent Moves
(C J Parish 59)
3.60L
6th
Eamonn's Memory
(R Hurdle 59.5)
8.05L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Wangaratta 09-Dec-23 1300m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:16.45, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.20
-
1st
Eamonn's Memory
(R Hurdle 57.5)
2nd
Paris Shiraz
(A Warren 56, Cd 53)
1.80L
3rd
Allegedly
(J Noonan 58)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Tatura 25-Nov-23 1450m SOFT 5 R6 Restricted 58 Hcp $2,160 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:28.99, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:37.74
-
1st
Bangerang Redback
(T Prebble 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Supreme Belief
(A M Cabe 59.5)
0.40L
3rd
Eamonn's Memory
(R Hurdle 57.5)
0.60L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Benalla 12-Nov-23 1606m GOOD 3 R6 0-58 $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:36.80, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.68
-
1st
Super Solar
(R M Leod 60)
2nd
You Betcha Woo
(S Clarke 59, Cd 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Firm As A Rock
(T Nugent 56.5)
0.50L
6th
Eamonn's Memory
(A Warren 58, Cd 55)
3.35L
See full results
-
4
of 5 -
- Berrigan 04-Nov-23 1600m GOOD 3 R5 BERRIGAN CUP 71 $975 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:34.40, SP: 3.60 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.32
-
1st
Choice Harvest
(J Duffy 61)
2nd
Mescaminto
(B Vale 56)
0.30L
3rd
Rainbow Thief
(A Warren 55, Cd 52)
2.30L
4th
Eamonn's Memory
(J Martin 57, Cd 56)
2.60L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Wodonga 21-Oct-23 1590m GOOD 4 R5 BM52 $600 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:36.62, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.74
-
1st
Dreamtime Girl
(A Lynch 60.5)
2nd
Shez Steamin'
(N Souquet 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Wannabeapoodle
(B P Ward 60)
0.30L
5th
Eamonn's Memory
(J Martin 61)
2.05L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Jerilderie 23-Sep-23 1400m GOOD 3 R6 BM 50 Hcp $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:22.44, SP: 2.80
-
1st
Outpour
(J Richards 55)
2nd
Eamonn's Memory
(C Parish 64.5)
0.50L
3rd
Keith
(E Ly 60.5, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Griffith 09-Sep-23 1200m SOFT 5 R3 BM 50 Hcp $2,850 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:12.09, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.01
-
1st
Dancing With Kitty
(J Richards 58)
2nd
Eamonn's Memory
(R Haylock 64.5, Cd 62.5)
5.50L
3rd
Zofferella
(T Worsnop 56, Cd 55)
5.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Narrandera 19-Aug-23 1200m GOOD 4 R5 BM 50 Hcp $1,425 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:10.22, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.39
-
1st
Mighty Feat
(M Heagney 61.5)
2nd
Gray's Reward
(B P Ward 58)
0.20L
3rd
Eamonn's Memory
(R Haylock 64.5, Cd 62.5)
0.50L
See full results
- Spell 116d
-
3
of 6 -
- Deniliquin 25-Apr-23 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM 66 Hcp $1,500 (of $16,550) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:36.25, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Ferlaxing
(J Gibbons 58)
2nd
Garros
(C Quilty 55)
2.30L
3rd
Eamonn's Memory
(C Keatings 56.5, Cd 53.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Wodonga 21-Apr-23 1400m GOOD 4 R8 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:24.29, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:38.16
-
1st
Dunvegan
(L Mcneil 61)
2nd
Magic Merv
(T Worsnop 54)
1.00L
3rd
Saint Lazare
(Z Spain 61)
2.00L
9th
Eamonn's Memory
(F Sandkuhl 58.5, Cd 55.5)
4.70L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
5
of 10 -
- Balranald 18-Mar-23 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Open Hcp $500 (of $14,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:27.07, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Legal Zou
(B Vale 55)
2nd
Bezazzalled
(T Worsnop 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.20L
3rd
Upswing
(J Robertson 61)
0.70L
5th
Eamonn's Memory
(C Quilty 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
4
of 4 -
- TRIAL Corowa 11-Mar-23 900m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:53.10 Sectionals: 600m 00:33.78
- 1st Zofferella (C Stuart 0) 2nd Lennox View (T Worsnop 0) 0.50L 3rd Boogie On Down (M Travers 0) 1.00L 4th Eamonn's Memory (B Owen 0) 2.30L
-
3
of 13 -
- Berrigan 04-Mar-23 1400m GOOD 4 R4 BM 60 Hcp $1,225 (of $14,300) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:22.83, SP: 3.80 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.45
-
1st
Legal Zou
(B Vale 55)
2nd
Lightning Rider
(S Noble 55)
1.00L
3rd
Eamonn's Memory
(C Keatings 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.50L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Carrathool 18-Feb-23 1400m GOOD 3 R5 Open Hcp $4,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:23.52, SP: 2.30 Sectionals: 600m 00:37.22
-
1st
Bezazzalled
(T Worsnop 55, Cd 54)
2nd
Eamonn's Memory
(C Keatings 55, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Cooee March
(M Heagney 55)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Tumut 11-Feb-23 1400m FIRM 2 R5 TUMUT CUP BM77 $3,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:22.63, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.43
-
1st
Jack's All Magic
(S Miller 58)
2nd
Eamonn's Memory
(C Keatings 55, Cd 52)
0.20L
3rd
Buzz 'N' Joe
(N Souquet 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Tumbarumba 28-Jan-23 1400m FIRM 2 R6 CL2 $6,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:22.43, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Eamonn's Memory
(A Gangotena 57, Cd 56)
2nd
Turnaquid
(B Vale 58)
4.00L
3rd
Battle Talent
(T Worsnop 59, Cd 57)
4.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Kilmore 14-Jan-23 2000m GOOD 4 R3 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 02:03.95, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Yulara
(J Hill 60)
2nd
Kimmy Be Cool
(M Chadwick 54.5, Cd 52.5)
0.20L
3rd
Autissiodorum
(J Duffy 59.5)
2.20L
7th
Eamonn's Memory
(J Bowditch 56)
7.30L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Merton 01-Jan-23 1900m GOOD 4 R5 Open Hcp $595 (of $7,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:57.34, SP: 3.60
-
1st
Montalbano
(M Mcdonald 68)
2nd
Ize Fairdinkum
(T Johnson 65.5)
3.30L
3rd
Sea Crossing
(C Kirkpatrick 65)
3.50L
4th
Eamonn's Memory
(J Virgona 65)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Benalla 17-Dec-22 2040m GOOD 3 R4 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $1,600 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:07.94, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.00
-
1st
Pachino
(K Quilty 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Cracking Dawn
(M Chadwick 55, Cd 53)
2.00L
3rd
Eamonn's Memory
(C Parish 56)
4.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Wangaratta 10-Dec-22 2000m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:05.77, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.10
-
1st
Written Advice
(L Riordan 58)
2nd
Barbaran
(J Duffy 58)
0.10L
3rd
Morpurgo
(M Aitken 60)
0.30L
7th
Eamonn's Memory
(J Richards 56)
5.10L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Wagga Riverside 26-Nov-22 1800m GOOD 3 R2 CL1 Set Weight $13,950 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:48.29, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.30
-
1st
Eamonn's Memory
(H Edgley 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Flying Gem
(J Duffy 57)
0.10L
3rd
Diamondsandpearls
(J Lyon 55)
2.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Tatura 19-Nov-22 1980m GOOD 4 R6 0-58 $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 02:02.83, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.52
-
1st
Okra
(H Edgley 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Vitesse Breeze
(B Mertens 57.5)
0.50L
3rd
Samedi
(J Hill 60)
4.50L
6th
Eamonn's Memory
(J Stanley 55, Cd 52)
10.50L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Albury 04-Nov-22 1600m HEAVY 10 R2 CL1 Set Weight $825 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:42.55, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.25
-
1st
The Herald
(S Miller 59)
2nd
Diamondsandpearls
(J Stanley 55, Cd 53)
6.50L
3rd
Century Fox
(M Heagney 55)
7.80L
5th
Eamonn's Memory
(H Williams 59, Cd 57.5)
12.50L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Narrandera 29-Oct-22 1600m SOFT 7 R6 CL2 Hcp $375 (of $13,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:36.78, SP: 13.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.35
-
1st
Taliano
(M Travers 56)
2nd
Honour The Legend
(J Stanley 55, Cd 53)
1.00L
3rd
Tullaghan
(F Sandkuhl 59, Cd 57)
1.10L
7th
Eamonn's Memory
(B Vale 55)
7.10L
See full results
-
10
of 13 -
- Wagga 19-Oct-22 1400m HEAVY 9 R5 CL1 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:25.94, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.45
-
1st
Diamond Carat
(M Travers 55)
2nd
Rockin' Shamus
(N Heywood 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
The Herald
(S Miller 59)
0.50L
10th
Eamonn's Memory
(J Richards 55)
6.20L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Narrandera 02-Oct-22 1600m SOFT 7 R2 CL1 Set Weight $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:37.62, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.32
-
1st
Snappy Jim
(B Owen 59)
2nd
My Rock Singa
(R Bensley 59)
0.20L
3rd
I Am Richenuff
(N Heywood 59)
0.30L
7th
Eamonn's Memory
(J Lyon 59)
8.23L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Narrandera 14-Sep-22 1200m SOFT 5 R6 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:11.18, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.51
-
1st
Decker
(B P Ward 60)
2nd
Honour The Legend
(F Sandkuhl 55, Cd 53)
2.00L
3rd
Costaway
(J Lyon 59)
2.20L
9th
Eamonn's Memory
(B Owen 57.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
6
of 9 -
- Wangaratta 20-Aug-22 1100m HEAVY 10 R6 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:09.92, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.56
-
1st
Onepointsevengone
(C Rawiller 59.5)
2nd
Ian's Boy
(L King 56)
2.80L
3rd
Villianaire
(S Clarke 56.5, Cd 54.5)
4.30L
6th
Eamonn's Memory
(J Hill 59.5)
8.20L
See full results
- Spell 90d
-
4
of 14 -
- Wangaratta 22-May-22 1590m SOFT 5 R6 2YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:38.46, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.77
-
1st
Buchan Hoaks
(R Downey 60)
2nd
Galierro
(H Edgley 59.5, Cd 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Gottaluvtrucks
(D W Stackhouse 60)
4.30L
4th
Eamonn's Memory
(J Bowditch 59.5)
4.40L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Wodonga 06-May-22 1590m SOFT 5 R5 2YO+ BM 58 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:39.19, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.32
-
1st
Bring A Dame
(T Bull 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Storm King
(H Edgley 63.5, Cd 61.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mulofdubai
(S Miller 60)
1.70L
10th
Eamonn's Memory
(Q Yong 62, Cd 59)
6.70L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Albury 14-Apr-22 1500m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn Hcp $12,280 (of $24,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:32.03, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.17
-
1st
Eamonn's Memory
(J Duffy 56.5)
2nd
Ella Amelia
(M A Cahill 56)
1.50L
3rd
Bobby's Secret
(J D Frari 55, Cd 53)
1.60L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Albury 24-Mar-22 1400m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn Hcp $1,500 (of $30,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 01:23.94, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.09
-
1st
Shiny Rock
(J Bowditch 55.5)
2nd
Sleigh's Belle
(B Loy 55.5, Cd 56)
0.50L
3rd
White Hart Express
(L King 56.5)
0.80L
4th
Eamonn's Memory
(M Aitken 57)
1.00L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Towong 12-Mar-22 1200m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $1,700 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:11.39, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.94
-
1st
Malabar Jack
(Q Yong 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Anahera
(L German 57.5)
0.80L
3rd
Eamonn's Memory
(M Aitken 59)
0.90L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
5
of 13 -
- Wagga 10-Feb-22 1000m GOOD 3 R9 3YO+ Mdn Set Weight $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:58.53, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.70
-
1st
Pretty Extreme
(K Nisbet 56.5)
2nd
Wilful Spirit
(J Penza 57)
0.80L
3rd
Cocoshio
(H Williams 57, Cd 55)
1.80L
5th
Eamonn's Memory
(J Martin 58.5)
3.80L
See full results
- Spell 125d
-
7
of 12 -
- Albury 08-Oct-21 1400m SOFT 6 R4 Mdn Set Weight $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:26.45, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.09
-
1st
Blessed Award
(M Travers 59)
2nd
Deranged
(S Guymer 55, Cd 56)
1.80L
3rd
Albert's Melody
(N Heywood 59)
2.00L
7th
Eamonn's Memory
(D Budler 56.5, Cd 56)
7.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Corowa 14-Sep-21 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:24.30, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.50
-
1st
One Man Band
(A M Lucas 56.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Prince Six
(W Costin 58)
0.80L
3rd
Undisturbed
(N Heywood 58)
0.90L
6th
Eamonn's Memory
(S Guymer 56)
5.50L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Albury 03-Sep-21 1175m SOFT 7 R4 Mdn Hcp $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:11.49, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.01
-
1st
Hardware Lane
(S Miller 57.5)
2nd
Nats Enough
(A M Lucas 55, Cd 53)
6.30L
3rd
Never Say Nay
(K Nisbet 55.5)
6.70L
4th
Eamonn's Memory
(B Loy 56.5)
8.00L
See full results
- Spell 62d
-
10
of 10 -
-
Flemington 03-Jul-21
1200m
SOFT 6
R1 2YO Open Quality $3,000 (of $151,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.71, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.10
Restrained back to near last not sighted from 400m
-
1st
Jagar
(D Lane 54.5)
2nd
Stalking
(D Oliver 55)
0.80L
3rd
Regulus
(J Kah 57)
1.00L
10th
Eamonn's Memory
(F W Kersley 57)
13.70L
See full results
-
Flemington 03-Jul-21
1200m
SOFT 6
R1 2YO Open Quality $3,000 (of $151,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:11.71, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.10
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Tatura 16-Jun-21 850m HEAVY 8 R11 2Y-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:54.62
- 1st Imposing Brook (W Egan 0) 2nd Revolutionist (C J Parish 0) 0.50L 3rd Eamonn's Memory (B M Dougall 0) 1.50L
Profile: | 5 year old bay/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 49 starts, 7 wins, 13 placings |
Earnings: | $141,475 |
Trainer: | Andrew Dale |
Pedigree: | Per Incanto x In Memory Of |
Country: | New Zealand |
Foaled: | 07/10/2018 |
Owners: | A Dale S Richter G Watt P Harrison N Jones S A Harrison T Vinton Mrs G Miller Mrs R A Davies C J Sessions W M Gorman A E Grantham Lions Share (Mgr: A E Grantham) P M Fursdon & D Martin |
Training History: | |
Jun 21 - Current | Andrew Dale Wangaratta, VIC |