Tycoon Tily · Horse Profile
Tycoon Tily · Career Stats
Earnings $103k
Avg Odds 5.21
44 7-3-8
Career
10 2-1-3
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
16%
Wins
41%
Places
-17%
ROI
900M - 1300M
Win Range
6 0-0-0
1st Up
5 1-0-0
2nd Up
42 7-3-8
Turf
2 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
27 6-2-4
Good
10 1-1-1
Soft
5 0-0-3
Heavy
Tycoon Tily Career Summary
Tycoon Tily is a 8yo bay mare (female) from Australia trained by Luke Pepper, who is based at Scone. She is sired by the stallion Written Tycoon out of the dam Scantily.
Tycoon Tily has managed to win 7 races in her career so far. On 14th Sep 2021 at Corowa, Tycoon Tily scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 F&M Bm 58 Hcp.
Tycoon Tily has managed to win 7 races in her career so far. On 14th Sep 2021 at Corowa, Tycoon Tily scored her most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 F&M Bm 58 Hcp.
- Spell 952d
-
8
of 11 -
- Moruya 01-Oct-21 1200m SOFT 6 R5 F&m bm58 $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.18, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.000
-
1st
Scalded
(B Loy 61.5)
2nd
Grand Palazzo
(M Cahill 55)
1.50L
3rd
Blue Glass
(R Brewer 59)
1.70L
8th
Tycoon Tily
(R Haylock 61.5, Cd 57.5)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Corowa 14-Sep-21 1300m GOOD 4 R6 F&m bm58 $12,280 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:17.59, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.530
-
1st
Tycoon Tily
(K Nisbet 59.5)
2nd
Sumdeel
(B Loy 60.5)
0.28L
3rd
Pay The Deeler
(R Bensley 56.5)
1.65L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 24-Aug-21 1000m HEAVY 8 R8 Bm60 $1,925 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:59.94, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.710
-
1st
Deviate
(M Heagney 55)
2nd
Milamoo
(A Mclucas 55, Cd 53)
0.68L
3rd
Tycoon Tily
(K Nisbet 56.5)
2.08L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gundagai 02-Aug-21 1180m HEAVY 10 R8 F&m bm58 $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:15.50, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:40.340
-
1st
Mouse Almighty
(M Bourke 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Sestina
(T Worsnop 62, Cd 58)
0.15L
3rd
Tycoon Tily
(H Williams 59, Cd 56)
0.29L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Albury 13-Jul-21 1175m HEAVY 9 R2 F&m bm58 $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:15.16, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Sunrise Ruby
(R Bensley 61.5)
2nd
Mescaminto
(B Mcdougall 61.5)
1.84L
3rd
Volere
(B Owen 61)
3.02L
6th
Tycoon Tily
(D Budler 60, Cd 58)
5.77L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Canberra Acton 18-Jun-21 1080m SYNTHETIC R7 Bm60 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:03.33, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Sky Mission
(D Budler 62, Cd 60)
2nd
Wicked Willy
(B Mcdougall 58)
2.32L
3rd
Red Kanzi
(K Nisbet 58.5)
3.28L
10th
Tycoon Tily
(H Williams 57.5, Cd 54.5)
14.60L
See full results
- Spell 105d
-
4
of 12 -
- Dubbo 05-Mar-21 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:09.80, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Matter Of Factor
(J V Overmeire 55.5)
2nd
The Snooperstar
(D Stanley 64, Cd 60)
0.59L
3rd
Skullharderson
(N Heywood 58)
0.64L
4th
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 58.5)
0.97L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Canberra 19-Feb-21 1000m GOOD 4 R3 Bm60 $4,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:57.29, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.590
-
1st
Close To Me
(C Lever 58.5)
2nd
Tycoon Tily
(K Nisbet 57.5)
3.83L
3rd
Missile Magic
(S Guymer 60)
4.40L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Canberra 05-Feb-21 1200m SOFT 6 R1 Bm60 $12,000 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:11.44, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 55.5)
2nd
Call Me Artie
(J Taylor 60)
0.20L
3rd
Hezredhot
(M Cahill 58.5)
0.99L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 30-Jan-21 1200m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:12.03, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Blue Missile
(B Ryan 59.5)
2nd
Romeo Vella
(B Mcdougall 59)
4.76L
3rd
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 56.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 18-Jan-21 900m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:50.51, SP: $5 In-running: 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:32.660
-
1st
Judge's Daughter
(W Costin 55)
2nd
Sestina
(B Mcdougall 58)
2.82L
3rd
Tycoon Tily
(K Nisbet 56.5)
4.06L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 26-Dec-20 900m GOOD 3 R4 BM50 $4,025 (of $8,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 52.71, SP: $2.80F Sectionals: 600m 0:34.100
- 1st Tycoon Tily (R Bensley 59) 2nd Euro Rhythmic (B Ward 57.5) 0.67L 3rd Valorhesse (M Heagney 55.5) 1.92L
-
1
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 10-Dec-20 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm50 $5,850 (of $12,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.45, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Tycoon Tily
(K Nisbet 57.5)
2nd
Halliday Road
(M Waters 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.35L
3rd
Overflowing
(J Taylor 60)
3.89L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Cowra 21-Nov-20 1100m GOOD 3 R2 BM50 $665 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.22, SP: $4
- 1st Red Marauder (K Dunbar 61) 2nd Sizzleonthebridge (H Williams 62, Cd 58) 0.19L 3rd Tycoon Tily (H Ede 57.5) 2.03L
-
2
of 8 -
- Moruya 03-Nov-20 1200m SOFT 5 R5 BM50 $1,300 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.87, SP: $3.70 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.070
- 1st Sarzana (R Brewer 61) 2nd Tycoon Tily (H Ede 57.5) 0.80L 3rd Halliday Road (J Mallyon 61.5) 1.20L
-
4
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 17-Oct-20 1000m SOFT 7 R2 BM50 $450 (of $8,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 58.78, SP: $3.50EF Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
- 1st Byblos Boy (A Sweeney 59.5) 2nd Red Opera (N Burrells 55.5, Cd 54) 1.53L 3rd Sarzana (R Brewer 59) 1.77L 4th Tycoon Tily (R Bensley 58) 2.56L
-
5
of 11 -
- Wagga 03-Oct-20 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Bm50 $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.82, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
Pushkar
(H Ede 61, Cd 58)
2nd
Nicotera
(J Mallyon 61)
0.34L
3rd
Deshawn
(M Cahill 60)
0.35L
5th
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 58.5)
2.24L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Griffith 12-Sep-20 1200m GOOD 3 R4 Bm50 $1,010 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.61, SP: $3.20F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.330
-
1st
Deal Master
(M Heagney 57)
2nd
Sestina
(S Miller 59)
2.04L
3rd
Tycoon Tily
(D Scott 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.21L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Moruya 01-Sep-20 1020m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:00.10, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Elegant Ellen
(M Travers 58.5)
2nd
El Magnificence
(B Ryan 58)
0.20L
3rd
Romeo Vella
(P Scorse 55.5)
1.20L
5th
Tycoon Tily
(W Costin 55)
2.20L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Canberra 07-Aug-20 1000m SOFT 7 R6 Bm60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:01.81, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Our Finvarra
(J Penza 58.5)
2nd
Canyonero
(B Loy 61)
0.68L
3rd
Mandalong Nicko
(M Heagney 60.5)
2.27L
6th
Tycoon Tily
(M Waters 55, Cd 52)
7.17L
See full results
- Spell 123d
-
5
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 06-Apr-20 1000m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.20, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.260
-
1st
Miss Devinci
(T Wolfgram 55)
2nd
Concrete
(E Hennessy 64, Cd 62)
1.34L
3rd
Excitable
(B Mcdougall 55)
1.59L
5th
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 55.5)
2.51L
See full results
-
4
of 16 -
- Sapphire Coast 27-Mar-20 1208m SOFT 7 R8 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:12.86, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.040
-
1st
Heavenly Thunder
(K Nisbet 57.5)
2nd
Blaazay
(S Pollard 59)
0.33L
3rd
Find My Tail
(B Ward 58)
0.35L
4th
Tycoon Tily
(A M Lucas 56, Cd 53)
0.93L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Mar-20 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.06, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.070
-
1st
Freaky Freckles
(J Taylor 56.5)
2nd
The Guru
(K Nisbet 57.5)
1.43L
3rd
Chairman's Choice
(A Sweeney 60)
2.44L
9th
Tycoon Tily
(E Hennessy 56.5, Cd 53.5)
11.71L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Orange 22-Feb-20 1300m GOOD 3 R5 Cl2 $5,850 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:15.82, SP: $2.70F In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Tycoon Tily
(E Hennessy 54, Cd 51.5)
2nd
Prince Zariz
(T Jeffries 54)
4.86L
3rd
Vaquero
(A Morgan 57)
5.08L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Wagga 13-Feb-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 0:57.58, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.100
-
1st
Powerscourt
(H Ede 59, Cd 55)
2nd
Eltham Palace
(B Mcdougall 57)
1.99L
3rd
Imitation Game
(K Nisbet 57)
2.30L
10th
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 55.5)
6.67L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Wagga 26-Jan-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:11.40, SP: $9 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
-
1st
Real Key
(D Budler 62, Cd 59)
2nd
Blazing Engine
(B Mcdougall 57.5)
1.05L
3rd
Tocatchacod
(M Cahill 58)
1.37L
4th
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 56)
1.96L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
2
of 12 -
- Wagga 24-Dec-19 1200m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:10.73, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Kathaire
(B Loy 56.5)
2nd
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 54, Cd 54.5)
1.88L
3rd
Tocatchacod
(J Richards 55.5)
2.31L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Dec-19 908m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 0:53.53, SP: $7 In-running: 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.140
-
1st
Kiss My Swiss
(E Hennessy 65.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Mad As Zariz
(B Mcdougall 58)
1.92L
3rd
Sunday Hustler
(J Taylor 54)
3.13L
6th
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 56)
6.06L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Gundagai 16-Nov-19 1000m GOOD 3 R7 Cl2 $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 0:58.51, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Moore Euros
(M Travers 57)
2nd
Billabong Bilby
(B Loy 55)
1.52L
3rd
Calescent
(M Cahill 56)
2.01L
8th
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 54, Cd 54.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 31-Oct-19 1008m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:56.76, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.680
-
1st
Ballista
(D Budler 59, Cd 56)
2nd
Moore Euros
(M Travers 59)
1.29L
3rd
Sister Maree
(J Taylor 58)
2.60L
4th
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 56)
3.55L
See full results
- Spell 120d
-
10
of 12 -
- Canberra Acton 03-Jul-19 1080m SYNTHETIC R8 Bm60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:03.67, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.290
-
1st
Terra Reign
(N Heywood 59)
2nd
Choice Harvest
(A Maeda 63, Cd 60)
2.82L
3rd
Sky Mission
(D Budler 62, Cd 58)
2.85L
10th
Tycoon Tily
(J Mallyon 56)
7.49L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Moruya 28-Jun-19 1010m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:00.27, SP: $9.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.420
-
1st
Lady Demi
(S Pollard 56.5)
2nd
Pisa My Heart
(A Cooper 60, Cd 56)
0.80L
3rd
Greyt Weekend
(W Costin 60.5)
1.00L
8th
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 57)
2.90L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 09-Jun-19 1008m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:57.23, SP: $2.50F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:34.530
-
1st
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 55)
2nd
Lord Boulevard
(A Layt 56.5)
0.12L
3rd
Moonshine Lady
(C Gravener 56, Cd 54)
1.00L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Canberra 24-May-19 1200m SOFT 6 R1 Cl1 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:12.35, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Flora Bel
(J Taylor 56.5)
2nd
Il Professionale
(B Mcdougall 56)
0.66L
3rd
Boom Queen
(S Guymer 56.5)
1.37L
5th
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 55)
3.51L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 05-May-19 900m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 0:51.61, SP: $1.95F In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.740
-
1st
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 57)
2nd
Gunzar
(N Heywood 59)
2.64L
3rd
Pippin
(P Scorse 57)
3.46L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Moruya 09-Apr-19 1010m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:00.27, SP: $3.50 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.610
-
1st
Moore Euros
(M Travers 56.5)
2nd
Pauper
(B Ryan 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
One More Tipple
(R Bensley 59)
0.60L
6th
Tycoon Tily
(S Miller 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
- Spell 115d
-
9
of 9 -
- Wangaratta 15-Dec-18 1170m HEAVY 8 R3 Bm58 $270 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:12.10, SP: $3.40F In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Ghost Doctor
(R Beattie 59)
2nd
Mankell
(L Grace 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Criminologist
(T Nugent 59.5, Cd 58)
1.70L
9th
Tycoon Tily
(L German 55, Cd 53)
9.45L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Morphettville Parks 24-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 4 R3 3y mdn-sw $700 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:59.82, SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 612m 0:34.850
-
1st
Metro Tramp
(D Caboche 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Chucky
(S Cahill 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Yulong Star
(C Caserta 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.30L
5th
Tycoon Tily
(C Parish 55.5)
4.30L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Morphettville 06-Nov-18 1200m SOFT 5 R4 Mdn-sw $1,800 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.54, SP: $3.40EF In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 616m 0:36.960
-
1st
St Georges Vaults
(T Pannell 56.5)
2nd
She's Never Late
(J Kah 54.5)
3.20L
3rd
Tycoon Tily
(C Parish 54.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- bet365 Echuca 26-Oct-18 1109m GOOD 4 R1 3y mdn-sw $1,840 (of $23,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:06.57, SP: $3.10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
Kurocaine
(M Poy 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Happily To Be (NZ)
(J Winks 56)
0.75L
3rd
Tycoon Tily
(C Parish 56)
1.50L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- bet365 Park Kyneton 05-Oct-18 1100m GOOD 4 R1 3y mdn-sw $1,035 (of $23,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:05.12, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
-
1st
Halvorsen
(A Mallyon 58)
2nd
Dalswinton
(L Nolen 58)
1.25L
3rd
Written Gem
(J Noonan 56)
1.55L
4th
Tycoon Tily
(C Parish 56)
1.85L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Cranbourne 19-Sep-18 1000m GOOD 4 R2 3y mdn-sw $650 (of $26,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.32, SP: $6 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.080
-
1st
Rainbow Girl
(L Currie 56)
2nd
Rich Itch
(D Dunn 58)
0.30L
3rd
Halvorsen
(J Mcneil 58)
0.50L
8th
Tycoon Tily
(R Bayliss 56)
6.85L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- bet365 Echuca 06-Sep-18 1009m SOFT 5 R2 3y mdn-sw $975 (of $26,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 0:59.10, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Divine Mr Tycoon
(J Mott 58)
2nd
Bionics
(D Thornton 58)
0.75L
3rd
Hurricane Fighter (NZ)
(J Winks 58)
0.95L
4th
Tycoon Tily
(C Parish 56)
1.45L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- TRIAL Tatura 22-Aug-18 1000m GOOD 4 R6 3YF-TRL, Winning Time: 1:00.88 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.560
- 1st Atlantic Rose (A Mallyon) 2nd Interram (J Allen) 1.00L 3rd Near Manang (H Coffey) 1.50L 4th Tycoon Tily (L German) 2.00L
- Spell 138d
-
15
of 15 -
-
Caulfield 21-Apr-18
1200m
GOOD 3
R3 V 2yo sires (of $300,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.64, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
worked to sit 2nd, beaten 300m, compounded
-
1st
Thrillster
(N Callow 56)
2nd
Golden Script
(B Allen 56)
2.00L
3rd
Miss Hellbender
(D Bates 56)
2.20L
15th
Tycoon Tily
(L Nolen 56)
13.40L
See full results
-
Caulfield 21-Apr-18
1200m
GOOD 3
R3 V 2yo sires (of $300,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:10.64, SP: $8 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.340
-
2
of 6 -
- TRIAL Tatura 20-Mar-18 850m GOOD 4 R1 2YF-TRL, Winning Time: 52.12 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
- 1st Wanaasa (C Parish) 2nd Tycoon Tily (J Duffy) 0.30L 3rd Prized Belle (R Beattie) 3.30L
Profile: | 8 year old bay mare |
---|---|
Career: | 44 starts, 7 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $102,545 |
Trainer: | Luke Pepper |
Pedigree: | Written Tycoon x Scantily |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 29/07/2015 |
Owners: | W Cummins R Cummins C J Cummins & D Cummins |
Training History: | |
Apr 19 - Current | Luke Pepper Scone, NSW |
Apr 18 - Apr 19 | David Hayes Flemington, VIC |