Mr Brown Fox · Horse Profile
Mr Brown Fox Career Summary
Mr Brown Fox has managed to win 7 races in his career so far. On 4th Nov 2022 at Swan Hill, Mr Brown Fox scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $27000.00 3yo+ Benchmark 52 Handicap.
-
13
of 14 -
- Echuca 03-May-24 1000m R9 BM 58 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:58.65, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Factually
(P Gatt 57.5)
2nd
Debit Credit
(C Parish 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Irish Consort
(H Edgley 60.5)
0.60L
13th
Mr Brown Fox
(B Button 54, Cd 51)
5.90L
See full results
- Freshened 50d
-
10
of 10 -
- Wagga 14-Mar-24 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:58.51, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.29
-
1st
Zuurberg
(E Ly 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Bridie's Luck
(J Lyon 60.5)
1.80L
3rd
Greaves
(B Owen 59)
2.30L
10th
Mr Brown Fox
(J Penza 55)
10.90L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Carrathool 02-Mar-24 1000m R2 BM 50 Hcp $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:59.67, SP: 2.80
-
1st
Miss Brondolino
(S Mcdonough 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Mr Brown Fox
(M Heagney 59)
1.50L
3rd
Mother Joy
(J Richards 60)
1.60L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Wagga 08-Feb-24 1000m GOOD 4 R7 BM 58 Hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:57.17, SP: 17.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.91
-
1st
Bridie's Luck
(J Lyon 57.5)
2nd
Mr Brown Fox
(J Penza 55)
2.80L
3rd
Tiz War Bro
(C Keatings 55.5, Cd 53.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
5
of 5 -
- Wagga 26-Jan-24 1000m GOOD 4 R5 Open Hcp $825 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:56.79, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:32.86
-
1st
Sparring
(J Lyon 60.5)
2nd
Oh No Mikki
(D R Beasley 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Extravagent Lad
(M A Cahill 55)
4.80L
5th
Mr Brown Fox
(H Durnan 55, Cd 54)
6.70L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Gundagai 01-Jan-24 1000m GOOD 4 R2 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.47, SP: 8.00 Sectionals: 600m 00:34.23
-
1st
Pretty Panda
(H Durnan 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Crimosa
(E Ly 65, Cd 62)
0.20L
3rd
Capital Venture
(P Boudvillain 57.5)
2.00L
6th
Mr Brown Fox
(K Nisbet 59)
2.76L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Wagga Riverside 12-Dec-23 1065m GOOD 4 R5 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:00.62, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.34
-
1st
Fifty Carats
(J Martin 56.5)
2nd
Super Sunny Seeya
(J Lyon 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Underpants
(M A Cahill 62)
1.10L
8th
Mr Brown Fox
(B Ward 55.5)
4.66L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Albury 28-Nov-23 1000m SOFT 6 R4 BM 58 Hcp $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:59.39, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.95
-
1st
Very Shamus
(B Vale 59.5)
2nd
Royston Head
(J Kissick 60, Cd 59.5)
0.30L
3rd
Magmetric
(J Lyon 60.5)
0.70L
6th
Mr Brown Fox
(S Miller 56)
3.57L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Albury 10-Nov-23 900m SOFT 7 R2 CTRY BM58 $2,800 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:52.75, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
-
1st
Mooshaka
(B Owen 61.5)
2nd
Agent Moon
(D Budler 57)
1.30L
3rd
Mr Brown Fox
(K Nisbet 56)
2.30L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Wagga 23-Oct-23 1000m GOOD 3 R8 BM58 $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:57.00, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.17
-
1st
Oh No Mikki
(N Souquet 63.5)
2nd
Danceenuff
(D R Beasley 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Scoffa
(S Guymer 61)
1.80L
7th
Mr Brown Fox
(M Cahill 56.5)
4.42L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
2
of 7 -
- Jerilderie 23-Sep-23 1000m GOOD 3 R2 BM 58 Hcp $2,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:55.30, SP: 4.20
-
1st
Miss Mouse
(J Richards 55.5)
2nd
Mr Brown Fox
(H Durnan 56.5, Cd 55)
1.50L
3rd
Dreamwoman
(E Ly 57, Cd 54)
2.30L
See full results
- Spell 174d
-
11
of 11 -
- Wagga 02-Apr-23 1000m SOFT 5 R7 BM 58 Hcp (of $27,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:58.47, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.51
-
1st
Oh No Mikki
(N Souquet 62)
2nd
Lennox Road
(A M Lucas 55)
0.80L
3rd
Nan's Obsession
(R Haylock 55, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
11th
Mr Brown Fox
(M Bourke 57.5, Cd 56)
6.60L
See full results
- Freshened 52d
-
4
of 8 -
- Wagga 09-Feb-23 1000m SOFT 5 R6 BM 58 Hcp $1,475 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:57.68, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.98
-
1st
I Iz Brilliant
(M Bourke 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Bella Days
(B Vale 55)
1.30L
3rd
Burgundy Girl
(D Budler 56.5)
2.30L
4th
Mr Brown Fox
(J Penza 57.5)
2.40L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
5
of 10 -
- Albury 10-Jan-23 1000m GOOD 4 R8 BM 58 Hcp $825 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:59.29, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.55
-
1st
Eastern Breeze
(B Owen 59)
2nd
Crimosa
(F Sandkuhl 64.5, Cd 62.5)
0.10L
3rd
Nan's Obsession
(D R Beasley 56)
1.10L
5th
Mr Brown Fox
(K Nisbet 58)
2.20L
See full results
-
6
of 6 -
- Corowa 19-Dec-22 1000m GOOD 4 R3 BM 66 Hcp $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:56.28, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:32.89
-
1st
Incentive
(S Miller 59.5)
2nd
Exaggerate
(M Bourke 55, Cd 53.5)
3.00L
3rd
Onthetake
(A Gangotena 59, Cd 57)
4.50L
6th
Mr Brown Fox
(B Ward 55)
7.40L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Albury 10-Dec-22 900m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:51.85, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.90
-
1st
Lipstick Swing
(F Sandkuhl 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Improper
(S Miller 58)
4.50L
3rd
Avid General
(J Stanley 60, Cd 58)
4.90L
7th
Mr Brown Fox
(B Ward 60)
7.30L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Tatura 19-Nov-22 1000m GOOD 4 R5 BM64 $675 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.32, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.78
-
1st
Mutinous
(B Park 58)
2nd
Starz Barwon
(B Mertens 58.5)
3.00L
3rd
Rafha's Choice
(L German 55.5)
4.80L
8th
Mr Brown Fox
(L Mcneil 56)
9.60L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 04-Nov-22 975m SOFT 6 R4 3YO+ BM 52 Hcp $14,850 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:57.64, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.84
-
1st
Mr Brown Fox
(J Hill 60)
2nd
Zoulon
(H Edgley 60, Cd 58)
2.00L
3rd
Tori Marguerite
(J Keating 58.5)
2.20L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Echuca 11-Oct-22 1000m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ Restricted 64 Hcp $1,215 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:58.66, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.38
-
1st
Tori's Dee
(J Hill 60)
2nd
Valjeta
(J Duffy 56)
0.30L
3rd
Starz Barwon
(B Mertens 58.5)
1.10L
4th
Mr Brown Fox
(A Kelly 54)
1.30L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Narrandera 26-Sep-22 1000m SOFT 6 R5 BM 58 Hcp $5,050 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:58.94, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
My Bold Boy
(J Lyon 61)
2nd
Mr Brown Fox
(J Duffy 57)
1.30L
3rd
Chillie Cod
(N Heywood 59.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Narrandera 14-Sep-22 1000m SOFT 5 R4 BM 58 Hcp $1,475 (of $30,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.98, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.26
-
1st
Chillie Cod
(J Richards 57.5)
2nd
Miss Elsie May
(B Owen 58)
1.50L
3rd
My Bold Boy
(F Sandkuhl 61, Cd 59)
2.50L
4th
Mr Brown Fox
(H Williams 57, Cd 55.5)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 79d
-
10
of 10 -
- Corowa 27-Jun-22 1000m SOFT 7 R7 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:58.12, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.32
-
1st
Seventh Seal
(F Sandkuhl 63.5, Cd 60.5)
2nd
Chairman's Choice
(J Duffy 60)
0.80L
3rd
Smiler Marshall
(N Souquet 59)
1.60L
10th
Mr Brown Fox
(J Stanley 55, Cd 53)
8.40L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
2
of 12 -
- Wagga 28-May-22 1000m SOFT 6 R4 BM 50 Hcp $2,650 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:59.62, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.11
-
1st
Beejay's Hero
(B Vale 57)
2nd
Mr Brown Fox
(T Worsnop 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Pretty Extreme
(S Miller 59)
1.50L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
10
of 11 -
- Mildura 26-Apr-22 1000m SOFT 6 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $700 (of $35,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:00.21, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.24
-
1st
General Mint
(J Potter 60)
2nd
Speed Lover
(T Bull 62, Cd 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Jagged Edge
(S Metcalfe 61)
0.90L
10th
Mr Brown Fox
(A Kelly 59.5)
6.80L
See full results
- Spell 100d
-
11
of 12 -
- Benalla 16-Jan-22 1106m GOOD 4 R7 3YO+ Restricted 58 Hcp (of $25,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:06.15, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.19
-
1st
So You Shop
(L Mcneil 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Hurry Scurry
(D W Stackhouse 58)
0.10L
3rd
Very Shamus
(T Hope 56.5)
1.90L
11th
Mr Brown Fox
(H Coffey 58.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Echuca 31-Dec-21 1000m GOOD 3 R6 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $750 (of $25,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:58.35, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.04
-
1st
Redneck Princess
(H Edgley 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Just Abbey
(J Benbow 61.5)
1.00L
3rd
Coeur De Paris
(S O'meara 60, Cd 56)
1.20L
5th
Mr Brown Fox
(H Coffey 61)
3.40L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Corowa 16-Dec-21 1000m GOOD 3 R4 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:56.30, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:33.13
-
1st
Mr Moppett
(H Williams 63, Cd 61)
2nd
Big Day Out
(J Duffy 60.5)
0.50L
3rd
Flying Honour
(M Heagney 55)
2.00L
7th
Mr Brown Fox
(M Travers 56.5)
3.60L
See full results
- Spell 66d
-
8
of 10 -
- Echuca 11-Oct-21 1009m GOOD 3 R8 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:58.87, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.16
-
1st
El Salto
(P Moloney 60)
2nd
Honorellay
(C A Robertson 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Circle Of Magic
(M Cartwright 57)
1.00L
8th
Mr Brown Fox
(B M Dougall 57.5)
4.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Leeton 27-Sep-21 1050m GOOD 3 R3 BM 58 Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:01.21, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.28
-
1st
Mr Kylin
(B Loy 62)
2nd
Rebecca's Quest
(J Presits 63, Cd 61)
0.40L
3rd
Quideem
(M Heagney 57)
0.50L
6th
Mr Brown Fox
(H Williams 62, Cd 60)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Wagga 18-Sep-21 1000m GOOD 4 R6 Open Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:58.05, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
-
1st
Eve's Miss
(J Mallyon 56)
2nd
Seventh Seal
(F Sandkuhl 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Affinity Beyond
(K Nisbet 55)
0.40L
6th
Mr Brown Fox
(R Bensley 56, Cd 55.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Wagga 26-Aug-21 1000m SOFT 6 R2 BM 58 Hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:58.36, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.64
-
1st
Newtown Is Coming
(A M Lucas 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Mr Brown Fox
(J Penza 61.5)
0.50L
3rd
Kruanui
(M A Cahill 56)
0.60L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
6
of 9 -
- Narrandera 18-Jul-21 1000m HEAVY 9 R4 BM 66 Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:59.57, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.37
-
1st
Nevada Dane
(B Owen 60)
2nd
Mouse Almighty
(M Bourke 55, Cd 53)
0.20L
3rd
Underwood
(B M Dougall 57.5)
0.40L
6th
Mr Brown Fox
(W Costin 58.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Wagga 05-Jul-21 1000m HEAVY 9 R5 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:00.37, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th
-
1st
Eurosay
(D Budler 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Stone Cold
(B Loy 60.5)
1.30L
3rd
Seventh Seal
(F Sandkuhl 61.5, Cd 57.5)
1.40L
10th
Mr Brown Fox
(T Worsnop 63, Cd 59)
7.00L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
1
of 13 -
- Echuca 29-May-21 1000m GOOD 4 R8 Restricted 58 Hcp $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:58.99, SP: 5.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.77
-
1st
Mr Brown Fox
(B Sweeney 59.5)
2nd
Our Mask
(C J Parish 54)
0.50L
3rd
Next Generation
(J Keating 57)
0.60L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
5
of 10 -
- Swan Hill 16-Apr-21 975m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 64 Hcp $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:56.77, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.54
-
1st
Mr Moppett
(L Mcneil 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Malauka
(C Newitt 60)
0.80L
3rd
Reward With Return
(M Lloyd 62.5)
0.90L
5th
Mr Brown Fox
(B Sweeney 57)
4.30L
See full results
- Spell 120d
-
4
of 7 -
- Corowa 17-Dec-20 1000m SOFT 6 R2 BM66 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:57.24, SP: 2.80 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.29
-
1st
Cattledog Cod
(J Kissick 61.5)
2nd
Murrawee
(E Hennessy 55, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Winch
(B Loy 59.5)
0.50L
4th
Mr Brown Fox
(B M Dougall 58)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
-
Sandown Hillside 02-Dec-20
1000m
GOOD 3
R4 BM64 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:57.75, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:32.97
Wide no cover throughout, massive run considering
-
1st
Modear
(T Hope 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Naval Envoy
(S Payne 58.5)
0.30L
3rd
Tycoon Bella
(M J Walker 59.5)
2.60L
5th
Mr Brown Fox
(C Williams 58)
4.00L
See full results
-
Sandown Hillside 02-Dec-20
1000m
GOOD 3
R4 BM64 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:57.75, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:32.97
-
4
of 10 -
- Albury 06-Nov-20 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM66 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 00:58.03, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.92
-
1st
Major Time
(R Bensley 60.5)
2nd
Kurocaine
(J Mallyon 57)
3.00L
3rd
Deviate
(A M Lucas 57, Cd 55)
3.20L
4th
Mr Brown Fox
(B M Dougall 58.5)
4.40L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
7
of 10 -
- Morphettville Parks 03-Oct-20 1000m GOOD 4 R5 BM72 $675 (of $45,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.31, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 604m 0:34.460
-
1st
Saorsa
(K H Zechner 58)
2nd
Dimaggio
(B Vorster 58.5)
0.50L
3rd
Thompson's Reward
(C Jones 59, Cd 57.5)
1.80L
7th
Mr Brown Fox
(J Eaton 56.5, Cd 54.5)
8.20L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
3
of 8 -
- Morphettville Parks 29-Aug-20 1000m GOOD 4 R6 BM68 $2,925 (of $36,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.64, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.510
-
1st
Streetcar Stranger
(P Gatt 58.5)
2nd
Viduka
(D Tourneur 59.5)
2.50L
3rd
Mr Brown Fox
(J Eaton 58, Cd 56)
3.00L
See full results
- Spell 185d
-
2
of 9 -
-
Sandown Hillside 26-Feb-20
1000m
SOFT 5
R3 BM64 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:58.99, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
outside leader, under pump 200m, stuck to task
-
1st
Iknewshewasmine
(T Stockdale 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Mr Brown Fox
(T Schiller 59, Cd 56)
2.30L
3rd
Memphis Rock
(R Bayliss 59.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
Sandown Hillside 26-Feb-20
1000m
SOFT 5
R3 BM64 $9,000 (of $50,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:58.99, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.66
- Freshened 31d
-
7
of 8 -
- Wagga 26-Jan-20 1000m GOOD 4 R7 SCAMPER BM82 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.60, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.59
-
1st
Ballista
(K Nisbet 54)
2nd
Takookacod
(J Duffy 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Exaggerate
(S Miller 57.5)
1.30L
7th
Mr Brown Fox
(T Schiller 54, Cd 52)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Echuca 06-Jan-20 1000m SOFT 6 R4 0-58 $12,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:00.56, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.140
-
1st
Mr Brown Fox
(T Schiller 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Celeritate Regem
(D W Stackhouse 58.5)
2.80L
3rd
Hello There
(M Lloyd 56, Cd 53)
4.30L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
1
of 10 -
- Albury 07-Dec-19 900m GOOD 4 R3 BM58 $5,850 (of $12,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:52.70, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.37
-
1st
Mr Brown Fox
(T Schiller 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Nitty Gritty
(A Masters 55.5)
2.80L
3rd
Nishani Spirit
(J Duffy 55.5)
3.00L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Swan Hill 24-Nov-19 975m GOOD 4 R5 BM58 $990 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:56.58, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.26
-
1st
Reward With Return
(M Lloyd 63, Cd 60)
2nd
Takemehomemister
(M Poy 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Wasabi
(L Mcneil 60, Cd 57)
1.10L
4th
Mr Brown Fox
(T Schiller 58.5, Cd 55.5)
1.30L
See full results
- Spell 145d
-
8
of 11 -
- Corowa 02-Jul-19 1000m SOFT 7 R6 BM66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.59, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.41
-
1st
Pleasant
(T Schiller 63, Cd 60)
2nd
Diamonds For Alice
(N Heywood 59.5)
4.00L
3rd
Beautiful Bee
(B P Ward 57.5)
5.00L
8th
Mr Brown Fox
(S Sweeney 55)
9.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Albury 17-Jun-19 1000m HEAVY 9 R6 BM58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:03.45, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.79
-
1st
Beautiful Bee
(B P Ward 59.5)
2nd
Flying Cyril
(J Richards 61.5, Cd 60)
1.50L
3rd
Mr Brown Fox
(B Sweeney 59)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 13 -
- Wagga 04-Jun-19 1000m SOFT 5 R4 BM58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 00:57.82, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.20
-
1st
Flying Cyril
(J Richards 59.5, Cd 58)
2nd
Ima Puppet
(K Nisbet 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Golden Esprit
(M Travers 56)
3.30L
5th
Mr Brown Fox
(T Schiller 59.5, Cd 56.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Albury 13-May-19 1000m SOFT 6 R6 BM66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:00.50, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.22
-
1st
Nothing But A Saga
(A Kelly 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Booradley
(N Beriman 58)
2.50L
3rd
Funding
(L Mcneil 60, Cd 56)
2.70L
7th
Mr Brown Fox
(B M Dougall 56)
6.30L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Albury 18-Apr-19 1000m GOOD 4 R7 BM58 $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:59.16, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:35.75
-
1st
Real Key
(B Owen 57.5)
2nd
Madam Palmer
(C Gravener 54, Cd 52)
0.10L
3rd
Nevada Dane
(J Duffy 60.5)
1.60L
6th
Mr Brown Fox
(T Schiller 60.5, Cd 56.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Echuca 07-Apr-19 1000m GOOD 3 R5 BM58 $660 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:58.66, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.63
-
1st
Flying Batya
(M Claridge 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Illoura
(C Macfarlane 59, Cd 57.5)
1.30L
3rd
Perfect Party
(M J Allen 57.5)
2.80L
5th
Mr Brown Fox
(H Coffey 61)
5.50L
See full results
- Freshened 58d
-
11
of 12 -
- Albury 08-Feb-19 1175m GOOD 4 R7 BM58 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:10.32, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.66
-
1st
Pacific Tycoon
(S Miller 57.5)
2nd
Wrecking Ball
(L German 61, Cd 59.5)
0.80L
3rd
Landmine
(J Richards 62.5, Cd 60.5)
1.30L
11th
Mr Brown Fox
(B Sweeney 62)
9.80L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Wagga 11-Jan-19 1000m GOOD 3 R2 CL3 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:58.31, SP: 3.30 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.06
-
1st
Moving On Up
(B Sweeney 59)
2nd
Fashion Tip
(B Wright 54, Cd 51)
0.20L
3rd
Halliday Road
(J Grisedale 55.5)
1.50L
6th
Mr Brown Fox
(N Souquet 58.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Bendigo 16-Dec-18 1000m SOFT 6 R4 BM70 $600 (of $30,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:57.41, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.36
-
1st
I Am Someone
(D Holland 58.5)
2nd
Chapel Road
(M Poy 60.5, Cd 59)
5.00L
3rd
It's A Shame Billy
(C Symons 59)
5.20L
8th
Mr Brown Fox
(B Mertens 56.5)
10.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Gundagai 17-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 3 R5 CL2 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:57.97, SP: 2.60 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.58
-
1st
Mr Brown Fox
(N Souquet 57.5)
2nd
Missed Out
(K Nisbet 60)
0.10L
3rd
Sergeant Sam
(M Heagney 54)
0.40L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Corowa 05-Nov-18 1000m GOOD 3 R5 CG&E CL1 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 00:56.53, SP: 12.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:33.35
-
1st
Mr Brown Fox
(N Souquet 56.5)
2nd
Blinkin Trying
(S Metcalfe 54, Cd 52.5)
4.00L
3rd
Blind Turn
(J Richards 57.5, Cd 55.5)
4.80L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Benalla 30-Oct-18 1000m GOOD R11 3YO+ Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:00.20
- 1st Folk Song (A Mallyon) 2nd Flying Frog (J Baldock) 0.40L 3rd Sheriff's Deputy (M Lloyd) 0.90L 4th Mr Brown Fox (T Schiller) 1.00L
- Spell 125d
-
9
of 13 -
- Corowa 03-Jul-18 1000m GOOD 4 R7 CL2 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:57.06, SP: 7.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.10
-
1st
Triple Shot
(M Heagney 58)
2nd
Stolen Time
(S Miller 56)
2.00L
3rd
Moving On Up
(R Prest 58.5)
2.20L
9th
Mr Brown Fox
(B Sweeney 56)
7.20L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Corowa 12-Jun-18 900m HEAVY 8 R7 CL2 $3,740 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 00:52.33, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.97
-
1st
Flying Frog
(J Baldock 59.5)
2nd
Mr Brown Fox
(B Sweeney 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Stormus
(A Masters 54)
1.70L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Wagga 04-Jun-18 1000m GOOD 4 R4 BM55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:58.63, SP: 4.20 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.32
-
1st
All Aflutter
(J Richards 54, Cd 52)
2nd
Wolfofpeterstreet
(N Heywood 58)
0.20L
3rd
Ribands
(R Bensley 61)
0.70L
8th
Mr Brown Fox
(B Sweeney 59)
3.10L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Albury 14-May-18 1000m GOOD 4 R4 CL1 $885 (of $20,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 00:58.79, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.07
-
1st
Mount Horeb
(N Souquet 59)
2nd
Wolfofpeterstreet
(N Heywood 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Aunty Sue
(M Heagney 54.5)
2.40L
4th
Mr Brown Fox
(B Sweeney 58)
2.70L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Swan Hill 29-Apr-18 975m GOOD 4 R7 BM58 $360 (of $18,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:57.50, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:34.57
-
1st
Circus Dancer
(J Duffy 58.5)
2nd
Northern Mist
(H Coffey 56.5)
0.80L
3rd
Carrie Ann
(S Tsaikos 57.5)
3.80L
5th
Mr Brown Fox
(B Sweeney 60.5)
4.40L
See full results
- Spell 134d
-
5
of 11 -
- Albury 16-Dec-17 1175m GOOD 3 R4 CL1 $520 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:10.53, SP: 4.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.28
-
1st
Lord Laurie
(C Macfarlane 57.5)
2nd
Triple Shot
(A Bryan 59, Cd 56)
3.80L
3rd
Magic Miranda
(R Prest 54)
4.30L
5th
Mr Brown Fox
(N Souquet 57)
6.80L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Canberra 01-Dec-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 CL1 $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 00:57.24, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:33.69
-
1st
Prince Jacko
(J Ford 58.5)
2nd
Zambada
(A Sweeney 56.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Cheat'M
(B P Ward 56)
1.80L
5th
Mr Brown Fox
(B Sweeney 56.5)
2.90L
See full results
- Freshened 34d
-
1
of 11 -
- Albury 28-Oct-17 900m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW $11,085 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 00:52.80, SP: 1.70 In-running: Settled 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.60
-
1st
Mr Brown Fox
(B Sweeney 56.5)
2nd
Shrapnel Impact
(J Duffy 57)
2.50L
3rd
Bluetooth
(N Punch 57, Cd 55)
2.70L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- TRIAL Corowa 13-Jun-17 900m GOOD 3 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 1, Winning Time: 00:51.64 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
- 1st Mr Brown Fox (S Metcalfe) 2nd Kyzamba (A Masters) 1.50L 3rd Supplyzing (K Nisbet) 6.00L
-
5
of 8 -
- TRIAL Tatura 15-May-17 1000m GOOD 4 R4 2YO C&G Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:02.40 Sectionals: 600m 00:36.74
- 1st Crash Cranach (P T Holmes) 2nd Regal Embrace (C J Parish) 1.00L 3rd Bon Nadal (T Nugent) 3.50L 5th Mr Brown Fox (A Bryan) 0.00L
-
3
of 4 -
- TRIAL Benalla 16-Jan-17 1000m GOOD 3 R1 2YO Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:00.10
- 1st Sam's Image (C J Parish) 2nd Balle D'Or (J Rule) 0.30L 3rd Mr Brown Fox (B Sweeney) 5.80L
Profile: | 9 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 64 starts, 7 wins, 11 placings |
Earnings: | $156,700 |
Trainer: | Ross Purcell |
Pedigree: | Myboycharlie x Sassy Vixen |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 17/09/2014 |
Owners: | J W Bourke P A Sweeney D S Debrincat T P Backus P Sciulli L T Patrick C McInnes D S Patrick D M Dreier & D W Patrick |
Training History: | |
Sep 23 - Current | Ross Purcell Jerilderie, NSW |
Oct 17 - Sep 23 | Phil Sweeney Jerilderie, NSW |