Admire Gratzi · Horse Profile
Admire Gratzi Career Summary
Admire Gratzi has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 1st Sep 2020 at Moruya, Admire Gratzi scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Bm 58 Hcp.
- Spell 784d
-
11
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 28-Mar-22 2000m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:03.90, SP: 81.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Le May
(J V Overmeire 55.5)
2nd
Sky Ace
(A Layt 55)
0.50L
3rd
Larmour
(B Owen 60.5)
2.00L
11th
Admire Gratzi
(M Heagney 55)
7.90L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 19-Mar-22 2000m GOOD 3 R4 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:03.09, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Urjuwaan
(M Bourke 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Larmour
(B Owen 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tullaghan
(S Miller 60.5)
1.70L
5th
Admire Gratzi
(N Burrells 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Canberra 14-Mar-22 1600m GOOD 4 R8 BM 75 Hcp (of $30,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:35.02, SP: 201.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.800
-
1st
Clyde
(S Guymer 56)
2nd
I'm Divine
(T Sherry 55)
0.50L
3rd
Vallauris
(A M Lucas 60)
2.30L
12th
Admire Gratzi
(K Nisbet 55)
12.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 20-Feb-22 1460m GOOD 3 R4 CH&G BM 50 Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.22, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.090
-
1st
Cooee March
(F Sandkuhl 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Le May
(B Owen 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Zariz No Other
(D Budler 61.5, Cd 60)
2.30L
6th
Admire Gratzi
(J D Frari 55, Cd 53)
3.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Braidwood 05-Feb-22 1600m SOFT 6 R6 BM 50 Hcp $550 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.02, SP: 8.00
-
1st
Judicator
(A M Lucas 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Mogarto
(N Burrells 56.5)
3.30L
3rd
Bay Lane
(M Bourke 57.5, Cd 54.5)
5.30L
4th
Admire Gratzi
(Q Krogh 55)
5.40L
See full results
-
11
of 12 -
- Parkes 22-Jan-22 1600m GOOD 4 R5 BM 58 Hcp (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.29, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th
-
1st
Nitty Gritty
(T Jeffries 55)
2nd
Choosday Nights
(N Heywood 60)
0.20L
3rd
Merdeka
(M Owen 56, Cd 54)
0.40L
11th
Admire Gratzi
(K Nisbet 55)
2.40L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 17-Jan-22 1600m GOOD 3 R7 BM 58 Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.44, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.040
-
1st
Post Free
(B Ryan 55)
2nd
Mystic Flame
(M Heagney 56)
3.50L
3rd
Canford Calling
(B Ward 55)
4.00L
6th
Admire Gratzi
(J Mallyon 55)
9.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 08-Jan-22 1600m SOFT 7 R4 BM 50 Hcp $500 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.37, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.240
-
1st
Affiliate
(R Bensley 56.5)
2nd
Zariz No Other
(M Bourke 61.5, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Cooee March
(F Sandkuhl 57, Cd 54)
0.20L
5th
Admire Gratzi
(J D Frari 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.70L
See full results
- Freshened 35d
-
2
of 8 -
- Cooma 04-Dec-21 1400m SOFT 5 R5 BM 45 Hcp $1,680 (of $10,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.57, SP: 3.80
-
1st
Keep Me Posted
(J D Frari 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 58)
0.40L
3rd
Bay Lane
(M Bourke 61, Cd 58)
1.20L
See full results
-
5
of 12 -
- Cowra 20-Nov-21 1700m SOFT 6 R5 BM 50 Hcp $350 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:49.89, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Nepenthes
(A Cavallo 56.5)
2nd
Broo Boss
(K Dunbar 60.5)
0.20L
3rd
Goodradigbee
(A Banks 59.5)
3.20L
5th
Admire Gratzi
(D Budler 56, Cd 55.5)
9.50L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Goulburn 06-Nov-21 1600m HEAVY 9 R3 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:37.34, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.020
-
1st
Affiliate
(R Bensley 56, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Outahand
(A M Lucas 60.5, Cd 59)
0.80L
3rd
Goodradigbee
(B Ward 59.5)
5.80L
6th
Admire Gratzi
(J Mallyon 57)
9.70L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Tumut 30-Oct-21 1400m SOFT 5 R4 Bm50 $350 (of $11,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.75, SP: $8 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.650
-
1st
Crocodile Cod
(S Miller 59.5)
2nd
Royal Popcorn
(F Sandkuhl 56, Cd 53)
0.81L
3rd
Grand Exit
(K Nisbet 55)
0.93L
6th
Admire Gratzi
(M Travers 57.5)
5.93L
See full results
- Spell 82d
-
5
of 9 -
- Goulburn 09-Aug-21 1600m SOFT 7 R8 BM 58 Hcp $750 (of $24,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:38.94, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.950
-
1st
Dom Tycoon
(B Loy 58.5)
2nd
Lady Kirkham
(J Taylor 59)
4.50L
3rd
Dance Too Hard
(M Weir 58.5)
4.70L
5th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 56, Cd 55.5)
8.70L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Goulburn 30-Jul-21 1300m HEAVY 10 R3 CH&G BM 58 Hcp $1,200 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:20.36, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.720
-
1st
Mystic Vein
(A Collett 60.5)
2nd
Eurosay
(D Budler 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Timperley
(S Guymer 58.5)
0.40L
4th
Admire Gratzi
(M Heagney 55)
3.20L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Gundagai 04-Jul-21 1700m HEAVY 10 R4 BM 50 Hcp $375 (of $15,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:53.97, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.670
-
1st
Rebellious Miss
(R Bensley 57.5)
2nd
Sydney Blue
(H Williams 64, Cd 61)
6.80L
3rd
George Two
(M Travers 60)
7.30L
8th
Admire Gratzi
(B M Dougall 58.5)
14.00L
See full results
-
6
of 13 -
- Moruya 25-Jun-21 1300m HEAVY 8 R8 BM 58 Hcp $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:19.13, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.600
-
1st
Freaky Freckles
(J Taylor 57.5)
2nd
Jin Chi Phantom
(H Williams 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Huxton Creeper
(A M Lucas 59, Cd 57)
2.50L
6th
Admire Gratzi
(J Mallyon 55)
3.40L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 13-Jun-21 1412m HEAVY 10 R5 BM 58 Hcp $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:32.37, SP: 41.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:42.210
-
1st
I'm The Business
(E Hennessy 62.5, Cd 61)
2nd
Shenandoah
(J D Frari 61, Cd 58)
0.50L
3rd
Admire Gratzi
(M Heagney 55)
1.80L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Goulburn 28-May-21 1400m SOFT 5 R7 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:24.79, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.500
-
1st
Toostar
(J P Innes 60)
2nd
Stand Your Ground
(M Waters 60.5, Cd 58.5)
3.30L
3rd
Pushkar
(K Nisbet 59)
3.70L
8th
Admire Gratzi
(J Ford 55.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Albury 14-May-21 1175m SOFT 7 R8 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:13.96, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.940
-
1st
Come Get Me
(K Nisbet 58.5)
2nd
Snowbella
(N Heywood 58, Cd 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Classic Fastnet
(J Duffy 57)
2.00L
8th
Admire Gratzi
(M Heagney 55.5)
2.80L
See full results
- Spell 172d
-
9
of 14 -
- Wagga 23-Nov-20 1600m HEAVY 8 R6 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:42.72, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 14th, 1200m 14th, 800m 14th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.030
-
1st
Ivy's Belle
(A Layt 57)
2nd
Manhattan Zip
(A Sweeney 55)
1.96L
3rd
The Chaplain
(R Bensley 55, Cd 55.5)
2.14L
9th
Admire Gratzi
(S Guymer 56.5)
5.45L
See full results
-
7
of 10 -
- Goulburn 04-Nov-20 1600m SOFT 7 R6 Bm66 $1,500 (of $50,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:39.40, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.970
-
1st
Rent A Rock
(S Clipperton 60)
2nd
Zarafah
(T Schiller 55)
0.75L
3rd
Vee Eight
(R Freeman 57.5)
1.96L
7th
Admire Gratzi
(S Guymer 55)
4.67L
See full results
- Spell 64d
-
1
of 13 -
- Moruya 01-Sep-20 1435m GOOD 4 R7 Bm58 $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:27.72, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.760
-
1st
Admire Gratzi
(J V Overmeire 55)
2nd
Trapper Tom
(P Scorse 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
Liveinthefastlane
(B Ryan 61)
1.50L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Canberra 21-Aug-20 1400m HEAVY 10 R8 Bm60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:29.72, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.790
-
1st
Shenandoah
(B Mcdougall 58.5)
2nd
Kopaonik
(J Penza 55)
2.23L
3rd
Pecuniary Interest
(E Hennessy 63, Cd 61)
2.68L
7th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 55, Cd 55.5)
7.41L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Gundagai 02-Aug-20 1800m HEAVY 8 R4 Bm58 $540 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:55.33, SP: $4.40F In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.210
-
1st
Zoey Lass
(N Burrells 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Only A Dream
(A Sweeney 55)
0.74L
3rd
Skyschiller
(J V Overmeire 55)
1.55L
6th
Admire Gratzi
(S Guymer 55)
2.80L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Leeton 27-Jul-20 1600m SOFT 5 R5 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.41, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.150
-
1st
Keep Me Posted
(K Nisbet 55)
2nd
Takissacod
(N Heywood 59.5)
0.02L
3rd
Admire Gratzi
(A Sweeney 55)
0.51L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Goulburn 10-Jul-20 1400m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.75, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.720
-
1st
Vibrant Knight
(N Heywood 60)
2nd
Zariz No Other
(J Presits 56.5, Cd 53.5)
1.29L
3rd
Eillod
(T Wolfgram 55)
1.50L
5th
Admire Gratzi
(A Sweeney 55)
2.17L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Canberra 19-Jun-20 1300m SOFT 5 R4 Bm60 $1,700 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.03, SP: $16 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.080
-
1st
Motime
(S Miller 55)
2nd
Katie Did It
(M Waters 65, Cd 62)
0.16L
3rd
Admire Gratzi
(A Sweeney 55)
0.60L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Sapphire Coast 07-Jun-20 1408m GOOD 4 R6 Bm58 $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.24, SP: $21 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
-
1st
Titaness
(M Waters 59, Cd 55)
2nd
Quiano Queen
(A Mclucas 57, Cd 55)
0.63L
3rd
Trapper Tom
(B Wright 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2.16L
10th
Admire Gratzi
(A Sweeney 55)
6.33L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Goulburn 29-May-20 1400m SOFT 7 R7 Bm58 $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:27.17, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.370
-
1st
I Am a Country Boy
(T Wolfgram 58.5)
2nd
Chairman's Choice
(S Guymer 61.5)
0.03L
3rd
Who's Shout
(J Taylor 59.5)
1.22L
7th
Admire Gratzi
(K Nisbet 55)
6.90L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Goulburn 08-May-20 1300m SOFT 5 R8 Bm58 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:19.01, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.380
-
1st
Smart Decision
(W Costin 61)
2nd
Billy Piu Style
(S Guymer 59)
1.61L
3rd
Homberg
(B Loy 59.5)
1.99L
6th
Admire Gratzi
(K Nisbet 55)
7.33L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
5
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 06-Apr-20 1460m SOFT 5 R5 Bm50 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:27.33, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.540
-
1st
Tribuna
(R Bensley 58.5)
2nd
Kareno
(T Wolfgram 59.5)
0.96L
3rd
Running Broke
(A Kajiya 56, Cd 54)
3.37L
5th
Admire Gratzi
(K Nisbet 57.5)
4.25L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 21-Mar-20 1460m GOOD 4 R3 Bm50 $375 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:26.33, SP: $4.20EF In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.460
-
1st
C'est La Vie
(Q Krogh 58.5)
2nd
Solar Shadow
(K Nisbet 56.5)
1.23L
3rd
Cafe Terrace
(E Hennessy 54.5, Cd 51.5)
1.59L
6th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 58)
3.35L
See full results
-
4
of 13 -
- Wagga 28-Feb-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:10.25, SP: $14 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.110
-
1st
Superoo
(T Schiller 62.5, Cd 61)
2nd
Excitable
(B Mcdougall 54)
1.55L
3rd
Tocatchacod
(B Murphy 58)
2.36L
4th
Admire Gratzi
(S Guymer 54.5)
3.11L
See full results
- Spell 137d
-
5
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 14-Oct-19 1460m GOOD 3 R5 Cg&e bm58 $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:28.05, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.250
-
1st
Canford Calling
(S Guymer 57)
2nd
Sheer Madness
(J Mallyon 58)
1.20L
3rd
Tag And Release
(J Taylor 57)
1.47L
5th
Admire Gratzi
(J Richards 55)
2.61L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Cootamundra 06-Oct-19 1400m GOOD 3 R7 Bm58 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:26.74, SP: $8.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.950
-
1st
Mucker
(S Miller 56.5)
2nd
Cryfowl
(B Murphy 60)
0.45L
3rd
Admire Gratzi
(B Loy 55)
0.90L
See full results
- Freshened 30d
-
3
of 11 -
- Canberra 06-Sep-19 1400m SOFT 5 R5 Bm60 $1,700 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:25.53, SP: $9.50 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.780
-
1st
Heaven On Earth
(R Bensley 57)
2nd
Quite Unexpected
(B Spriggs 54)
0.98L
3rd
Admire Gratzi
(J Taylor 54)
1.40L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Canberra Acton 23-Aug-19 1280m SYNTHETIC R7 Bm60 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:15.76, SP: $3.70F In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.660
-
1st
Eurosay
(B Mcdougall 59)
2nd
Larmour
(B Owen 59)
1.56L
3rd
Moss the Boss
(D Budler 60.5, Cd 56.5)
2.01L
6th
Admire Gratzi
(J Taylor 54.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Goulburn 12-Aug-19 1600m SOFT 5 R7 Bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.05, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.090
-
1st
Quick Spin
(T Wolfgram 57)
2nd
Admire Gratzi
(J Taylor 55)
0.76L
3rd
Refire
(R King 59.5)
5.56L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Goulburn 02-Aug-19 1300m GOOD 4 R6 Cg&e bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:19.24, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.860
-
1st
Excitable
(B Murphy 54)
2nd
Admire Gratzi
(S Guymer 55)
0.82L
3rd
Monterey Magic
(C Lever 57)
0.87L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Goulburn 22-Jul-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Bm58 $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:37.04, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
-
1st
First Reading
(C Reith 59.5)
2nd
Admire Gratzi
(S Guymer 55)
2.06L
3rd
Northern Lights
(J I Jnr 59.5)
2.43L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Wagga 08-Jul-19 1300m SOFT 7 R6 Bm50 $500 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:21.91, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Henson Park Blubag
(N Heywood 58)
2nd
Nordic Noir
(T Jeffries 58.5)
0.04L
3rd
Smiling At Shadows
(C Gravener 59, Cd 57.5)
1.49L
10th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 60)
6.06L
See full results
-
8
of 14 -
- Moruya 28-Jun-19 1300m GOOD 4 R8 Bm58 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:18.94, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.280
-
1st
Smart Remark
(J Taylor 58)
2nd
Sonnets
(C Gravener 60, Cd 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mucker
(M Heagney 58.5)
0.30L
8th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 56.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
10
of 10 -
- Canberra Acton 21-Jun-19 1750m SYNTHETIC R3 Bm65 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:48.18, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.670
-
1st
Contaminated
(B Ward 57.5)
2nd
The Senator
(S Miller 57.5)
1.49L
3rd
Gentle Annie
(N Heywood 58.5)
2.25L
10th
Admire Gratzi
(K Nisbet 54)
10.47L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Canberra Acton 07-Jun-19 1206m SYNTHETIC R2 Bm55 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:12.01, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.890
-
1st
Miss Farloo
(B Ward 55.5)
2nd
Boom Queen
(S Guymer 58.5)
0.28L
3rd
Boy Scout
(S Miller 59.5)
1.61L
5th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 58)
4.92L
See full results
- Spell 105d
-
7
of 9 -
- Canberra 22-Feb-19 1200m GOOD 4 R2 Bm55 $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.97, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Alpine King
(S Miller 57.5)
2nd
Zuzzudio
(J Taylor 57.5)
2.08L
3rd
Zedforce
(S Guymer 58.5)
3.87L
7th
Admire Gratzi
(P Scorse 59, Cd 57.5)
6.20L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Canberra 01-Feb-19 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Fedralbm60 $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.56, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Luga Lad
(B Ward 58)
2nd
Smiling At Shadows
(B Mcdougall 56.5)
0.60L
3rd
Pink Moscato
(K Jennings 55.5, Cd 56)
1.70L
6th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 57)
2.75L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Canberra 18-Jan-19 1200m SOFT 5 R7 Fedralbm60 $1,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:11.18, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.280
-
1st
Manzana
(P Scorse 62.5, Cd 61)
2nd
Our Revenue
(M Cahill 62)
1.46L
3rd
Zuzzudio
(J Richards 54.5, Cd 52.5)
1.85L
5th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 57.5)
4.91L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Canberra 04-Jan-19 1300m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:16.92, SP: $5.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.520
-
1st
Boys Day Out
(P Scorse 60, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Chaste Angel
(A Sweeney 55.5, Cd 54)
1.46L
3rd
All Talk
(B Ward 57.5)
1.49L
5th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 60)
1.95L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Canberra 16-Dec-18 1400m SOFT 6 R2 Bm55 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:25.20, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.850
-
1st
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 57.5)
2nd
Smiling At Shadows
(K Nisbet 57.5)
0.05L
3rd
Diamond Charlie
(B Owen 57.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Canberra 30-Nov-18 1200m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.40, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.240
-
1st
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 55.5)
2nd
Boys Day Out
(W Costin 60.5)
0.44L
3rd
Addchan
(J Richards 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.63L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Canberra 18-Nov-18 1400m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:25.08, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.730
-
1st
One of the Kind
(N Heywood 59)
2nd
Foxie La Belle
(W Costin 59.5)
0.22L
3rd
Smiling At Shadows
(C Reith 54.5)
0.25L
12th
Admire Gratzi
(B Ward 56)
7.82L
See full results
- Spell 177d
-
4
of 12 -
- Canberra Acton 25-May-18 1750m SYNTHETIC R5 Cl1-sw $750 (of $20,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:48.02, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
-
1st
Bull Bailey
(J Penza 59)
2nd
Consoling
(C Reith 56.5)
0.03L
3rd
The Potato Pontiff
(M Cahill 59)
1.10L
4th
Admire Gratzi
(J Ford 59)
1.59L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Canberra 09-May-18 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Cl1-sw $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:07.76, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Savvy Ken
(C Lever 55)
2nd
Kuiper Belt
(B Spriggs 59)
3.12L
3rd
Counterfire
(R Dolan 59, Cd 57)
3.92L
10th
Admire Gratzi
(N Heywood 59)
15.61L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Canberra 20-Apr-18 1600m GOOD 4 R8 Bm57 $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:37.81, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 6th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.470
-
1st
Balansa
(M Cahill 59)
2nd
Fraternater
(C Frater 59)
3.72L
3rd
Force of Magic
(P Scorse 61, Cd 59)
4.45L
7th
Admire Gratzi
(J Penza 57)
6.05L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Canberra 06-Apr-18 1300m GOOD 4 R2 Bm55 $3,645 (of $20,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:18.81, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.600
-
1st
Lady Marionette
(K Nisbet 57)
2nd
Admire Gratzi
(N Heywood 57.5)
0.47L
3rd
Trumbo
(P Scorse 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.68L
See full results
-
12
of 16 -
- Canberra 24-Mar-18 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Tab bm55 (of $40,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:25.28, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 13th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.830
-
1st
Croix de Vie
(P Scorse 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Balansa
(S Guymer 60.5)
3.47L
3rd
Who's Knocking
(R Bensley 59)
5.93L
12th
Admire Gratzi
(J Richards 58.5, Cd 55.5)
12.17L
See full results
-
12
of 16 -
- Canberra 23-Feb-18 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Bm55 (of $20,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:12.27, SP: $15 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.320
-
1st
Balonne
(M Cahill 60.5)
2nd
Mr Fox
(B Ryan 54)
1.39L
3rd
Lady Marionette
(K Nisbet 57)
1.51L
12th
Admire Gratzi
(N Heywood 59)
3.38L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Canberra 02-Feb-18 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Fedralbm60 $500 (of $39,600) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.93, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.090
-
1st
Fun Tickets
(N Heywood 59)
2nd
Upper House
(J Penza 56.5)
0.37L
3rd
Tougherthantherest
(M Cahill 62)
1.05L
9th
Admire Gratzi
(C Macfarlane 57.5)
7.35L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Canberra 19-Jan-18 1400m GOOD 4 R1 Cl1 $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.75, SP: $6.50 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.930
-
1st
Bukzel
(R Hutchings 59)
2nd
Upper House
(J Taylor 55)
0.10L
3rd
Countof Montecarlo
(K Nisbet 57)
0.14L
5th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 58)
4.76L
See full results
-
2
of 13 -
- Canberra 05-Jan-18 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Fedralbm56 $8,000 (of $40,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:18.01, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 13th, 400m 13th
-
1st
Croix de Vie
(P Scorse 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 60)
4.27L
3rd
Tiger By the Tale
(R Hutchings 64.5)
4.30L
See full results
- Spell 91d
-
4
of 11 -
- Canberra 06-Oct-17 1400m GOOD 4 R6 Bm55 $750 (of $20,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:24.63, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.660
-
1st
Bonsley
(M Cahill 60)
2nd
Cherokee Warrior
(P Scorse 61, Cd 58)
0.14L
3rd
Media Vita
(B Ward 59.5)
1.58L
4th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 61)
2.68L
See full results
-
9
of 10 -
- Canberra 22-Sep-17 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Cl1-sw $500 (of $20,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:39.09, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
Confidential
(B Ward 56.5)
2nd
Fun Tickets
(B Loy 59)
0.07L
3rd
Capeabeel
(C Reith 57)
3.96L
9th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 59)
11.71L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Canberra Acton 08-Sep-17 1280m SYNTHETIC R7 Mdn-sw $11,200 (of $20,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:15.58, SP: $1.75F In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.480
-
1st
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 59)
2nd
Not Bossy
(K Rayner 57, Cd 54)
0.35L
3rd
Invincible Light
(J Penza 57)
0.46L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Canberra Acton 25-Aug-17 1280m SYNTHETIC R5 Mdn hcp $3,645 (of $20,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:15.21, SP: $3 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.260
-
1st
Honour the One
(B Loy 55)
2nd
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 56.5)
2.46L
3rd
Portare
(J Ford 56)
2.84L
See full results
-
2
of 12 -
- Canberra Acton 11-Aug-17 1280m SYNTHETIC R5 Mdn-sw $3,645 (of $20,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:15.12, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.010
-
1st
Bella Amante
(J Ford 57)
2nd
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 59)
1.13L
3rd
Devious
(R Hunt 59, Cd 57.5)
3.65L
See full results
- Spell 189d
-
8
of 12 -
- Canberra 03-Feb-17 1300m SOFT 5 R8 Mdn $500 (of $20,250) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.27, SP: $7 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.390
-
1st
Balansa
(B Ward 56.5)
2nd
Red Heat
(M Cahill 56.5)
2.30L
3rd
Empyrean
(R Hunt 55.5, Cd 54)
3.10L
8th
Admire Gratzi
(R Bensley 56.5)
5.90L
See full results
-
9
of 13 -
- Moruya 16-Jan-17 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn $500 (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.55, SP: $4.20F In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.670
-
1st
Kopaonik
(R Hunt 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Fui San
(J Parr 58)
0.20L
3rd
Sunday Hustler
(M Travers 55)
2.20L
9th
Admire Gratzi
(K O'hara 57.5)
5.10L
See full results
- Spell 203d
-
4
of 7 -
- Wagga 27-Jun-16 1200m HEAVY 10 R2 2y hcp $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:13.8, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Vee Eight
(M Kinny 57.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Centauro
(J Kissick 58.5)
0.40L
3rd
Running Broke
(S Miller 59)
1.20L
4th
Admire Gratzi
(M Travers 56.5)
2.30L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Canberra 10-Jun-16 1000m HEAVY 10 R2 Mdn-sw $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:02.52, SP: $7.50 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.670
-
1st
Yasnat
(J Ford 57)
2nd
Mister Snitzel
(R Hunt 59, Cd 57)
5.30L
3rd
Admire Gratzi
(S Miller 56.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- TRIAL Canberra 27-May-16 900m HEAVY 8 R1 BT-OPN, Winning Time: 56. Sectionals: 600m 0:36.800
- 1st Run Hoff Run (B Ward) 2nd Admire Gratzi (S Miller) 2.80L 3rd Falco (K Nisbet) 4.30L
Profile: | 10 year old grey/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 69 starts, 4 wins, 14 placings |
Earnings: | $120,355 |
Trainer: | Gratz Vella |
Pedigree: | Haradasun x Sharise |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 29/08/2013 |
Owners: | G Vella W Kaye S T Connolly Mrs J A Clark 3 4 7 Racing (Mgr: Mrs C J Britten) All Trades Punters Club (Mgr: R J Bianchini) & J J Patton |
Training History: | |
Jun 16 - Current | Gratz Vella Canberra, ACT |