Le May · Horse Profile
Le May Career Summary
Le May has managed to win 3 races in his career so far. On 28th Mar 2022 at Queanbeyan, Le May scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $24000.00 3yo+ Benchmark 58 Handicap.
-
7
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 19-May-24 1600m R5 CL3 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:35.90, SP: 41.00
-
1st
Sonny Fella
(J Lyon 58)
2nd
Oneforian
(A M Lucas 56.5)
1.20L
3rd
Hardazhell
(J V Overmeire 55)
2.60L
7th
Le May
(J Taylor 55)
5.10L
See full results
-
10
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 22-Apr-24 1460m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.10, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.97
-
1st
Astunner
(D Budler 60)
2nd
Far Too Hot
(J M Kenzie 55, Cd 52)
0.80L
3rd
Out Wrapped
(R Bensley 55)
2.60L
10th
Le May
(P Scorse 55)
7.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Moruya 30-Mar-24 1650m GOOD 4 R4 BM 50 Hcp $525 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:40.37, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 8th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
-
1st
Hurricane Coni
(N Heywood 62.5)
2nd
Dashing Elgee
(T Martin 62, Cd 60)
2.80L
3rd
Zariz No Other
(R B Prag 56, Cd 53)
2.90L
5th
Le May
(C Keatings 58, Cd 56)
4.70L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Cowra 04-Mar-24 1700m GOOD 4 R6 BM 58 Hcp $600 (of $27,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:50.00, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Chaotic Beauty
(C Keatings 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Avalicious
(G M Donnell 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Frau Holle
(K Dunbar 55)
1.20L
6th
Le May
(O Chambers 55, Cd 53.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 19-Feb-24 1408m GOOD 4 R4 BM 58 Hcp $975 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:24.20, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.37
-
1st
Funky Little Shack
(M Bourke 58)
2nd
Sooboogeliscious
(Q Krogh 57.5)
0.30L
3rd
Sucrose
(J I Jnr 59)
1.30L
5th
Le May
(J Taylor 55)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Sapphire Coast 04-Feb-24 1400m GOOD 4 R8 BM 58 Hcp $3,275 (of $50,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:22.25, SP: 20.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.67
-
1st
Blood Ties
(J Barrett 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Reet Petite
(J Martin 59.5)
0.50L
3rd
Sooboogeliscious
(Q Krogh 57)
0.60L
4th
Le May
(J Taylor 55)
0.80L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 23-Jan-24 1200m SOFT 5 R7 BM 58 Hcp $2,600 (of $27,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:08.97, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.36
-
1st
Picasso's Dream
(K Nisbet 57.5)
2nd
Irish Bride
(A M Lucas 55.5)
1.30L
3rd
Le May
(J Taylor 55)
4.60L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 06-Jan-24 1200m GOOD 3 R4 BM 58 Hcp $375 (of $16,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:08.07, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.94
-
1st
Rhumbadu
(J Barrett 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Single Attraction
(R Scott 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Battle Abbey
(C Ferris 61.5, Cd 57.5)
2.50L
9th
Le May
(E Hennessy 55)
16.43L
See full results
- Spell 224d
-
12
of 12 -
- Wagga Riverside 27-May-23 1800m SOFT 6 R3 BM 50 Hcp (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:51.34, SP: 8.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 11th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.45
-
1st
Bonvalante
(H Durnan 63.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Sleigh's Belle
(K Nisbet 59)
0.20L
3rd
Knights Armour
(R Haylock 59.5, Cd 56.5)
1.20L
12th
Le May
(C Keatings 59, Cd 56)
7.30L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 14-May-23 1600m HEAVY 9 R6 CL3 Hcp $825 (of $27,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:40.01, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.59
-
1st
Storm Attack
(R Freeman 55)
2nd
The Mediator
(R Bensley 58)
1.30L
3rd
Bobby's Secret
(J D Frari 55, Cd 53)
1.40L
5th
Le May
(C Keatings 55, Cd 53)
3.90L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 29-Apr-23 1460m SOFT 6 R3 BM 50 Hcp $775 (of $16,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:29.20, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.38
-
1st
Media Chick
(J Presits 56.5, Cd 55)
2nd
Mystic Flame
(P Scorse 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Miss Horsbro
(R Freeman 57.5)
1.40L
4th
Le May
(C Keatings 59.5, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
- Freshened 55d
-
9
of 12 -
- Moruya 05-Mar-23 1650m SOFT 6 R4 BM 58 Hcp $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:41.26, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.22
-
1st
Sir Finn
(Q Krogh 58.5)
2nd
Zedly
(B Loy 61.5)
1.30L
3rd
Stormy Witness
(R Dolan 57.5)
3.60L
9th
Le May
(J Ford 56.5)
11.50L
See full results
-
8
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 26-Feb-23 1460m GOOD 3 R4 CH&G BM 50 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:26.89, SP: 3.60 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.88
-
1st
Howlowcanyougo
(M Bourke 60.5, Cd 59)
2nd
Bonhomie
(R Haylock 58, Cd 55)
1.30L
3rd
Epimetheus
(M Wishart 59)
1.60L
8th
Le May
(Q Krogh 61)
3.70L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Wagga 17-Feb-23 1800m GOOD 3 R4 BM 66 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:49.30, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.58
-
1st
Lumber Dream
(M Travers 58)
2nd
Oceans Of Stanima
(H L Blanc 60.5, Cd 58.5)
0.80L
3rd
Mr Magsman
(M Heagney 55)
1.30L
7th
Le May
(M Bourke 55, Cd 53.5)
7.40L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Wagga 26-Jan-23 2000m GOOD 3 R3 3YO+ BM 74 Hcp $500 (of $27,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:06.94, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.11
-
1st
Casino Time
(J Penza 55)
2nd
Roseirro
(S Guymer 59)
0.50L
3rd
Dip Me Lid
(M Bourke 60, Cd 58.5)
0.60L
9th
Le May
(M Heagney 55)
12.10L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 16-Jan-23 1600m GOOD 4 R4 BM 50 Hcp $5,300 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:36.27, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.87
-
1st
Howling Victory
(B Owen 60)
2nd
Le May
(M Bourke 61.5, Cd 60)
1.50L
3rd
Samindi
(N Souquet 61.5)
2.80L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 07-Jan-23 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 50 Hcp $525 (of $16,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:37.54, SP: 4.60 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.42
-
1st
Samindi
(N Souquet 60)
2nd
Mogarto
(D Budler 55)
0.40L
3rd
Canford Calling
(R Bensley 56.5)
0.50L
5th
Le May
(M Bourke 61.5, Cd 60)
3.70L
See full results
-
1
of 5 -
- Queanbeyan 26-Dec-22 1460m GOOD 3 R1 CL2 Hcp $6,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:29.19, SP: 2.60 Sectionals: 600m 00:35.53
-
1st
Le May
(M Bourke 58.5, Cd 57)
2nd
Raging River
(K Nisbet 55)
0.30L
3rd
Epimetheus
(Z Castellaz-faico 59, Cd 55)
2.60L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 08-Dec-22 1460m GOOD 4 R4 BM 58 Hcp $600 (of $27,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:25.03, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.72
-
1st
Trooper Knuckle
(B P Ward 60.5)
2nd
Howlowcanyougo
(M Bourke 57.5, Cd 56)
0.40L
3rd
Noble Exception
(B Owen 58)
1.40L
6th
Le May
(R Freeman 56.5)
5.40L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Nowra 04-Dec-22 1600m GOOD 3 R2 CL2 Hcp $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:37.09, SP: 16.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.32
-
1st
Crowned By Aces
(B Spriggs 60)
2nd
Iverson
(R Dolan 55)
0.10L
3rd
Mr Cheeky
(T Schiller 55)
3.10L
6th
Le May
(R Freeman 55)
7.60L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 20-Nov-22 1460m GOOD 4 R7 CL3 Hcp $1,475 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:26.98, SP: 8.50 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.32
-
1st
Almost Persuaded
(R Wedrat-kroezen 56.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
No Question
(M Heagney 57.5)
1.50L
3rd
Prophet's Pride
(J Mallyon 60.5)
2.30L
4th
Le May
(R Freeman 55)
2.90L
See full results
- Spell 169d
-
7
of 8 -
- Rosehill Gardens 04-Jun-22 2400m SOFT 7 R5 LR 3YO+ Open Quality $3,500 (of $151,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 02:34.55, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.91
-
1st
Irish Sequel
(J Ford 54)
2nd
Bonny Ezra
(K O'hara 54)
0.20L
3rd
Alakahan
(J R Collett 54.5)
0.30L
7th
Le May
(E Hennessy 54)
25.30L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Canberra 20-May-22 2000m SOFT 6 R4 BM 60 Hcp $275 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 02:09.11, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.05
-
1st
Hilltop Hood
(M Heagney 61.5)
2nd
Mohahna
(J Penza 59)
0.50L
3rd
Garratt Road
(A M Lucas 55)
1.50L
7th
Le May
(J V Overmeire 56.5)
3.60L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Nowra 08-May-22 2200m HEAVY 9 R1 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $2,300 (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 02:26.62, SP: 4.40 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:39.17
-
1st
Tan Line
(R Freeman 55)
2nd
Aperol Sprint
(B Spriggs 61.5)
2.30L
3rd
Le May
(K Nisbet 57.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Kensington 25-Apr-22 2400m HEAVY 9 R6 3YO+ BM 72 Hcp $2,400 (of $60,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 02:36.49, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.36
-
1st
Arabolini
(E Hennessy 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Shameless Miss
(T Berry 57)
1.30L
3rd
Galierro
(B Ryan 54)
3.30L
5th
Le May
(J V Overmeire 54)
6.40L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Albury 14-Apr-22 2000m GOOD 4 R3 BM 58 Hcp $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 02:03.34, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.49
-
1st
Sinamay
(J Duffy 59)
2nd
Sanctimonious
(B Loy 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Saint Henry
(J Lyon 61)
0.20L
7th
Le May
(T Martin 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2.40L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 28-Mar-22 2000m GOOD 4 R5 3YO+ BM 58 Hcp $12,280 (of $24,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 02:03.90, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 00:37.70
-
1st
Le May
(J V Overmeire 55.5)
2nd
Sky Ace
(A Layt 55)
0.50L
3rd
Larmour
(B Owen 60.5)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 19-Mar-22 1460m GOOD 3 R5 BM 50 Hcp $1,340 (of $15,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:26.48, SP: 9.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.79
-
1st
Final Showdown
(J D Frari 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Vintage Borossa
(J Martin 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Le May
(K Nisbet 59)
0.30L
See full results
-
12
of 12 -
- Queanbeyan 06-Mar-22 1600m SOFT 7 R5 CL1 Set Weight (of $24,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:36.22, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.68
-
1st
Pink Panther
(B Loy 57.5)
2nd
No Question
(M Heagney 59)
6.50L
3rd
Spritely Emily
(A Layt 57)
6.60L
12th
Le May
(N Heywood 59)
15.10L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 20-Feb-22 1460m GOOD 3 R4 CH&G BM 50 Hcp $4,440 (of $24,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 01:25.22, SP: 13.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:35.09
-
1st
Cooee March
(F Sandkuhl 56, Cd 53)
2nd
Le May
(B Owen 59.5)
1.50L
3rd
Zariz No Other
(D Budler 61.5, Cd 60)
2.30L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Braidwood 05-Feb-22 1350m SOFT 7 R4 CL2 Hcp $550 (of $10,150) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:20.81, SP: 6.50
-
1st
Final Showdown
(J D Frari 57, Cd 55)
2nd
Marcee
(M Heagney 55)
0.80L
3rd
Hidden Ace
(Q Krogh 55)
2.80L
4th
Le May
(B Owen 58.5, Cd 58)
3.00L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 17-Jan-22 1460m GOOD 3 R1 CL1 Hcp $550 (of $24,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 01:25.95, SP: 6.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
Roman Candle
(D Budler 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Samindi
(M Bourke 57, Cd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Shecago
(J Duggan 57)
1.60L
6th
Le May
(J D Frari 58, Cd 56)
4.20L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 08-Jan-22 1200m SOFT 7 R3 BM 50 Hcp $730 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:09.92, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.11
-
1st
Keep It Down
(R Bensley 58.5)
2nd
Roman Candle
(B P Ward 58)
0.20L
3rd
Laslett
(M Waters 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.50L
4th
Le May
(J D Frari 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 137d
-
8
of 8 -
- Queanbeyan 24-Aug-21 1600m HEAVY 8 R2 CL1 Set Weight $275 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:41.96, SP: 9.50 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.94
-
1st
Iconically
(J Mallyon 57)
2nd
Roman Candle
(B P Ward 59)
2.50L
3rd
La Valkyrie
(D Budler 57, Cd 55)
4.30L
8th
Le May
(M Heagney 59)
10.60L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Canberra Acton 06-Aug-21 1900m SYNTHETIC R4 CL1 Set Weight $275 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:59.12, SP: 10.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:37.28
-
1st
Clem Fandango
(D Budler 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Taliano
(A M Lucas 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Epizeel
(M Travers 56.5)
0.70L
7th
Le May
(K Nisbet 59)
5.20L
See full results
-
9
of 15 -
- Sapphire Coast 25-Jul-21 1612m SOFT 7 R8 CL1 Set Weight $500 (of $24,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 01:41.24, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 13th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.30
-
1st
Tuscan Light
(M Heagney 57)
2nd
Toretto
(N Heywood 58.5, Cd 58)
0.20L
3rd
Gaylard
(M A Cahill 57.5)
1.70L
9th
Le May
(B Loy 57.5)
5.50L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
4
of 7 -
- Sapphire Coast 13-Jun-21 1512m HEAVY 10 R3 CL2 Hcp $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:38.07, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 00:41.10
-
1st
Delude
(B Ryan 56.5)
2nd
Vallauris
(D Budler 61, Cd 59)
0.50L
3rd
Costa Chin Chin
(E Hennessy 55.5, Cd 54)
0.60L
4th
Le May
(B Owen 57.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 01-Jun-21 1407m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn Hcp $11,200 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:28.93, SP: 3.70 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:40.42
-
1st
Le May
(B Owen 58.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Little Wand
(K Nisbet 56.5)
3.00L
3rd
Pandette
(R Bensley 56.5)
3.40L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 16-May-21 1460m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn Hcp $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 01:28.43, SP: 6.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.16
-
1st
Folk Hero
(T Schiller 56)
2nd
Singing Dixie
(J V Overmeire 56)
1.00L
3rd
Police
(S Guymer 59)
3.50L
4th
Le May
(J Ford 56)
4.70L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 24-Apr-21 1000m GOOD 3 R3 CH&G Mdn Set Weight $425 (of $12,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 00:57.97, SP: 3.90 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.15
-
1st
Stackable
(S Guymer 58.5)
2nd
Grigio
(M Heagney 59)
0.80L
3rd
Hartzer Park
(K Nisbet 59)
3.30L
5th
Le May
(J D Frari 58.5, Cd 55.5)
5.30L
See full results
- Spell 134d
-
4
of 7 -
- Canterbury 11-Dec-20 1900m GOOD 3 R1 MDN-SW $3,400 (of $50,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 01:57.65, SP: 14.00 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 00:36.56
-
1st
Whiskey Jack
(K M Evoy 59)
2nd
The Fringe
(J R Collett 57)
2.30L
3rd
Mezenn
(B Avdulla 54.5)
2.50L
4th
Le May
(J Ford 56.5)
4.70L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Wagga Riverside 28-Nov-20 1660m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:40.69, SP: 3.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 2nd, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:34.69
-
1st
Wondalga
(S Guymer 59)
2nd
Le May
(B M Dougall 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Same Old Scene
(M A Cahill 57)
1.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 22-Nov-20 1600m GOOD 3 R7 CL1-SW $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:34.59, SP: 7.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 00:36.23
-
1st
Call Me Artie
(J Taylor 57.5)
2nd
Le May
(B M Dougall 55)
1.00L
3rd
Azoustic
(K Nisbet 59)
5.30L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Sapphire Coast 29-Oct-20 1600m HEAVY 9 R2 MDN-SW $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 01:42.13, SP: 15.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.64
-
1st
Sacred Spice
(S Miller 57)
2nd
Le May
(B M Dougall 56.5)
0.20L
3rd
The Boomerang
(N Perryman 59)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Queanbeyan 13-Oct-20 1600m GOOD 3 R5 CL1-SW $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 01:37.45, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 00:36.06
-
1st
My Empire
(B P Ward 59)
2nd
Tezoff
(B M Dougall 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Le May
(B El-issa 55)
1.10L
See full results
-
9
of 9 -
- Moruya 02-Oct-20 1640m GOOD 4 R1 MDN-SW $725 (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:40.33, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:34.90
-
1st
Sidearm
(J Penza 56.5)
2nd
Namarari
(A Layt 59)
1.00L
3rd
Persian Front
(B Ryan 59)
1.10L
9th
Le May
(E Hennessy 56.5, Cd 54.5)
11.40L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Queanbeyan 08-Sep-20 1600m GOOD 4 R2 CL1-SW $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:37.58, SP: 21.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.91
-
1st
Lady Kirkham
(S Guymer 57)
2nd
My Empire
(B P Ward 59)
0.20L
3rd
My Boy Lubby
(E Hennessy 59, Cd 57)
0.40L
5th
Le May
(M Cahill 55)
3.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Moruya 16-Aug-20 1650m HEAVY 9 R3 MDN-SW $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 01:44.09, SP: 61.00 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:38.54
-
1st
Loafing
(J Ford 59)
2nd
Icksta
(S Guymer 59)
1.80L
3rd
The Boomerang
(N Perryman 59)
2.30L
5th
Le May
(P Scorse 56.5)
5.10L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- Canberra 07-Aug-20 1400m HEAVY 8 R3 MDN $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 01:27.92, SP: 71.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.70
-
1st
Costa Chin Chin
(S Miller 55, Cd 56)
2nd
Jack The Brumby
(B P Ward 60.5)
0.30L
3rd
Alpha Lane
(J I Jnr 55)
5.60L
5th
Le May
(E Hennessy 55, Cd 53)
100.00L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Canberra 24-Jul-20 1200m SOFT 5 R4 2Y HCP $400 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 01:11.53, SP: 151.00 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 00:35.44
-
1st
Marsannay
(A Hyeronimus 57)
2nd
Awakino
(S Clipperton 57.5)
2.00L
9th
Le May
(M Heagney 56.5)
11.40L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
7
of 9 -
- Wagga 21-Jun-20 1200m HEAVY 10 R1 2Y HCP $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 01:13.11, SP: 26.00 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 00:39.30
-
1st
Choccy Gaf
(J Kissick 55, Cd 56)
2nd
Big Day Out
(B M Dougall 60)
1.50L
3rd
Propose A Toast
(A Layt 56)
1.70L
7th
Le May
(E Hennessy 57, Cd 55)
14.70L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- TRIAL Canberra 03-Jun-20 900m SOFT 5 R1 Barrier Trial Open Catch Weight Barrier 5, Winning Time: 00:54.16
- 1st Jack The Brumby (B P Ward) 2nd Iz This Magic (N Burrells) 3.00L 3rd Le May (P Scorse) 6.80L
Profile: | 6 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 51 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings |
Earnings: | $103,980 |
Trainer: | Mike Petrovic |
Pedigree: | Delago Deluxe x Kariz |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 11/09/2017 |
Owners: | M Petrovic D Petrovic & S Devrimol |
Training History: | |
Jun 20 - Current | Mike Petrovic Queanbeyan, ACT |