The Graft · Horse Profile
The Graft · Career Stats
Earnings $79.6k
Avg Odds 9.65
43 4-2-6
Career
10 1-0-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
28%
Places
-10%
ROI
900M - 1450M
Win Range
4 0-0-0
1st Up
4 0-0-1
2nd Up
43 4-2-6
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
24 4-2-5
Good
16 0-0-1
Soft
3 0-0-0
Heavy
The Graft Career Summary
The Graft is a 13yo chestnut gelding (male) from Australia trained by Paul Perry, who is based at Newcastle. He is sired by the stallion Kheleyf out of the dam Hot Canary.
The Graft has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 8th Mar 2014 at Newcastle, The Graft scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Maiden Handicap.
The Graft has concluded his racing career, last running on the 28th Apr 2017 at Port Macquarie.
The Graft has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 8th Mar 2014 at Newcastle, The Graft scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $22000.00 Maiden Handicap.
The Graft has concluded his racing career, last running on the 28th Apr 2017 at Port Macquarie.
- Spell 2570d
-
12
of 12 -
- Port Macquarie 28-Apr-17 1500m SOFT 5 R7 Bm57 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.00, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Solicitation
(O Pickering 54, Cd 51)
2nd
Art Attack
(P Graham 58.5)
0.19L
3rd
Jemily
(J Graham 60, Cd 58)
0.68L
12th
The Graft
(S Lisnyy 54)
9.96L
See full results
- Freshened 33d
-
7
of 12 -
- Scone 26-Mar-17 1450m SOFT 7 R4 Bm60 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:29.07, SP: $31 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.750
-
1st
Exitozo
(J Murphy 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Refuge Bay
(M Bell 56)
0.10L
3rd
Vega
(C Lever 60.5)
1.20L
7th
The Graft
(R King 54)
3.74L
See full results
-
9
of 11 -
- Scone 05-Mar-17 1300m SOFT 5 R5 Bm55 $400 (of $30,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:19.53, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.950
-
1st
Denzil
(T Angland 59.5)
2nd
Tycoon Mar
(M Bell 59.5)
0.24L
3rd
Sadhika
(R Murray 57.5)
3.31L
9th
The Graft
(R King 56)
5.86L
See full results
-
1
of 13 -
- Quirindi 24-Feb-17 1450m GOOD 3 R5 Bm55 $11,200 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:27.92, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.980
-
1st
The Graft
(R King 54)
2nd
Loading
(C Dwyer 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Try 'n' Run a Muck
(M Toms 61, Cd 57)
1.00L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
11
of 12 -
- Muswellbrook 12-Jan-17 1500m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:31.81, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Big Albert
(J Parr 59.5)
2nd
Far Out
(G Buckley 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
Bandit Bay
(G Ryan 57.5)
2.70L
11th
The Graft
(R King 54)
4.90L
See full results
-
10
of 14 -
- Scone 24-Dec-16 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Bm60 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:36.47, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Princess Vein
(C Lever 60)
2nd
He'sprettycool
(B El-issa 54)
2.30L
3rd
Unsinkable Sam
(C O'brien 58.5)
2.40L
10th
The Graft
(G Buckley 54)
4.70L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Tuncurry 12-Dec-16 1600m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:38.56, SP: $5.50 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Labrooke
(A Bullock 60.5)
2nd
Wollartant
(S Thurlow 59)
0.40L
3rd
Yatte Yattah
(L Cumberland 54)
0.60L
4th
The Graft
(T Treichel 56)
1.20L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Taree 06-Dec-16 1408m GOOD 3 R8 Bm55 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.02, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.520
-
1st
Money Ad
(B Mcdougall 58, Cd 56.5)
2nd
Celtic Trail
(C Lever 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
The Graft
(R King 56)
0.60L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Scone 17-Nov-16 1300m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $1,890 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:17.43, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.030
-
1st
Bakslap
(C O'brien 61)
2nd
Don't Doubt Her
(R Thompson 58.5)
1.30L
3rd
The Graft
(R King 56)
2.10L
See full results
- Freshened 40d
-
9
of 13 -
- Port Macquarie 08-Oct-16 2000m GOOD 4 R5 Bm55 $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 2:07.32, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.420
-
1st
Suggestapartner
(R Thompson 56.5)
2nd
Far Out
(S Clenton 57.5)
1.00L
3rd
Wollartant
(A Skerritt 58, Cd 56)
4.50L
9th
The Graft
(R Murray 57)
11.20L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Port Macquarie 25-Sep-16 1506m GOOD 4 R4 Bm55 $565 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:33.57, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.830
-
1st
Hippy High Ho
(J Ford 61)
2nd
Jemily
(P Graham 58.5)
2.50L
3rd
Dayarma
(A Gibbons 59.5)
4.50L
5th
The Graft
(R Murray 57.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Muswellbrook 11-Sep-16 1450m SOFT 7 R4 Cl3 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:26.94, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.780
-
1st
Jimarni
(J Penza 58)
2nd
Triple Hero
(B Spriggs 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Flaming Commodity
(G Buckley 55)
1.20L
8th
The Graft
(M M Gillivray 54)
4.80L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Cessnock 22-Aug-16 1350m SOFT 6 R7 Bm55 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.43, SP: $18 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 5th
-
1st
Court Victory
(J V Overmeire 62, Cd 58)
2nd
Aperta
(R King 56)
3.50L
3rd
Sister Joy
(G Buckley 61)
3.70L
6th
The Graft
(B Cray 59)
8.70L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Scone 15-Aug-16 1100m SOFT 5 R8 Cl3 $275 (of $20,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:05.36, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Mossman's Gold
(R Murray 55.5)
2nd
Conquer
(R King 60.5, Cd 59)
1.30L
3rd
Darbies Blugirl
(G Ryan 56.5)
2.10L
7th
The Graft
(B Cray 54.5)
7.40L
See full results
-
11
of 14
-
4
of 5
-
6
of 9 -
- TRIAL Gosford 27-Jun-16 800m SOFT 5 R4 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 51.58
- 1st Aerojet (C O'brien) 2nd Sharpsburg (J Ford) 0.10L 3rd Nick On the Run (T Marshall) 4.40L 6th The Graft (B Roberts) 6.50L
- Spell 146d
-
7
of 9 -
- Cessnock 07-Mar-16 1570m GOOD 3 R7 Cl3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.47, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Hawaiian Rose
(S Lisnyy 55.5)
2nd
Saturday Saga
(L Cumberland 54)
1.50L
3rd
Talisa
(A Gibbons 55.5)
1.80L
7th
The Graft
(T Huet 56.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Quirindi 19-Feb-16 1600m GOOD 3 R8 Cl3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:35.46, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Lonely Orphan
(D Jones 55.5)
2nd
Columkille
(R Murray 54)
4.80L
3rd
Times Ticking
(G Ryan 55)
5.00L
10th
The Graft
(S Thurlow 58)
13.20L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Cessnock 08-Feb-16 1570m GOOD 4 R4 Cl3 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:35.04, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 9th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Heza Clown
(K Rayner 54, Cd 50)
2nd
Naranja
(S Clenton 59.5)
0.10L
3rd
Golden Rule
(A Skerritt 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.10L
8th
The Graft
(T Wolfgram 58.5)
9.40L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Wyong 24-Jan-16 1200m SOFT 7 R6 Bm65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:10.72, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.800
-
1st
Flash Gold
(T Angland 57)
2nd
Keep the Dane
(B Spriggs 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Combatant
(C Reith 58.5)
0.40L
7th
The Graft
(T Huet 59)
1.80L
See full results
-
10
of 11 -
- Beaumont 09-Jan-16 1350m SOFT 7 R7 Bm70(cl3+) $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:20.23, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.980
-
1st
It's a Shamozzle
(C O'brien 61.5)
2nd
Taltarni
(D Panya 57, Cd 54)
1.50L
3rd
Choice Larga
(G Buckley 57)
3.50L
10th
The Graft
(C Dwyer 57.5)
8.80L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Scone 27-Dec-15 1300m SOFT 5 R6 Bm65 $675 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:17.1, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 12th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.540
-
1st
Me No Marsh Potato
(A Gibbons 56)
2nd
Husswick
(R Thompson 60.5)
2.80L
3rd
Royal Flush
(T Huet 59.5)
4.10L
4th
The Graft
(M Bell 60)
4.40L
See full results
- Freshened 41d
-
5
of 11 -
- Quirindi 16-Nov-15 1100m GOOD 4 R4 Bm65 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:02.87, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 11th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Myseventeenseventy
(A Gibbons 56.5)
2nd
Tennavous
(A Threadwell 55.5)
2.30L
3rd
Roger That
(L G Henry 56)
2.50L
5th
The Graft
(T Huet 60)
3.10L
See full results
-
8
of 11 -
- Scone 27-Oct-15 1100m SOFT 5 R8 Bm65 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:03.54, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.880
-
1st
Patinage
(G Buckley 58.5)
2nd
Royal Tudor
(L Cumberland 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
Tennavous
(A Threadwell 55.5)
1.80L
8th
The Graft
(A Skerritt 60, Cd 58)
4.50L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- TRIAL Wyong 08-Sep-15 1000m SOFT 6 R1 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 59.3
- 1st Oxford Poet (N Thomas) 2nd How Bizarre (B Hill) 5.00L 3rd The Graft (C Pettigrew) 11.00L
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 03-Aug-15 800m SOFT 7 R4 BT-3U-OPN, Winning Time: 50.47
- 1st Salerno (B Spriggs) 2nd Magic of Dreams (A Bullock) 0.40L 3rd Lady Jivago (G Buckley) 1.70L 5th The Graft (S Lisnyy) 3.80L
- Spell 250d
-
8
of 10 -
- Newcastle 19-Feb-15 1300m GOOD 3 R6 BM65 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:16.2, SP: $11 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Can I Have
(R Murray 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Now's the Time
(J Mcdonald 59)
0.10L
3rd
Mark's Legacy
(J Collett 59)
0.30L
8th
The Graft
(J Ford 58)
4.00L
See full results
-
1
of 10 -
- Newcastle 07-Feb-15 1300m GOOD 3 R8 CG&E BM65 $12,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:16.46, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.20
-
1st
The Graft
(J Ford 56)
2nd
Recife Beach
(M Bell 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Merry Christmas
(S Clenton 60, Cd 58)
2.40L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Gosford 16-Jan-15 1200m GOOD 3 R7 CL2 $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 15, Winning Time: 1:10.86, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.81
-
1st
Happy Friday
(C Reith 56)
2nd
Oils
(P Hammersley 56)
0.20L
3rd
The Graft
(S Lisnyy 54, Cd 52.5)
1.00L
See full results
- Freshened 49d
-
1
of 14 -
- Muswellbrook 28-Nov-14 1450m GOOD 4 R6 BM54 $8,200 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:27.53, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:36.24
-
1st
The Graft
(P King 59)
2nd
More Precise
(P Hammersley 55)
1.50L
3rd
Dancing Daydream
(L G Henry 57)
2.00L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Muswellbrook 02-Nov-14 1450m GOOD 4 R2 CL1 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.53, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:35.78
-
1st
The Iron Maiden
(G Buckley 54)
2nd
Lady Moura
(M Bell 58)
2.00L
3rd
The Graft
(S Lisnyy 58)
3.30L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 06-Oct-14 1450m GOOD 3 R5 Bm53 $1,425 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.5, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.97
-
1st
Pesaro
(P King 58)
2nd
Rena's Lad
(S Clenton 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
The Graft
(S Lisnyy 59)
0.70L
See full results
- Freshened 53d
-
7
of 9 -
- Gosford 14-Aug-14 1000m SOFT 5 R6 CG&E CL1 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 58.87, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.76
-
1st
One Direction
(J Ford 56)
2nd
Directive
(W Costin 56.5, Cd 54.5)
1.00L
3rd
King Derota
(G Buckley 54.5)
1.80L
7th
The Graft
(T Huet 55)
8.80L
See full results
-
7
of 11 -
- Newcastle 26-Jul-14 900m HEAVY 9 R4 CL1 $375 (of $22,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 54.56, SP: $7 In-running: 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.60
-
1st
Positive Quest
(B Spriggs 54)
2nd
One Direction
(J Ford 55)
0.50L
3rd
Stutzen
(D Leung 54.5)
1.80L
7th
The Graft
(K Furness 56, Cd 53)
6.70L
See full results
-
2
of 9 -
- Newcastle 12-Jul-14 900m GOOD 3 R5 BM60 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 52.42, SP: $3.60 In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.36
-
1st
Long Lasting
(A Gibbons 59)
2nd
The Graft
(P King 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Stutzen
(B Spriggs 56)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Newcastle 05-Jul-14 900m GOOD 3 R5 CL1 $4,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 51.97, SP: $8 In-running: 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.11
-
1st
Ike's Legacy
(P Hammersley 59)
2nd
The Graft
(P King 54.5)
1.50L
3rd
Stutzen
(B Spriggs 54)
1.60L
See full results
-
12
of 13 -
- Muswellbrook 13-Jun-14 1000m SOFT 6 R6 BM65 (of $15,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:00.23, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.67
-
1st
I'm Usain
(T Marshall 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Military Shrew
(G Ryan 54)
1.30L
3rd
Possess
(S Clenton 58, Cd 56)
3.30L
12th
The Graft
(S Lisnyy 55)
10.40L
See full results
-
6
of 12 -
- Cessnock 02-Jun-14 900m HEAVY 8 R5 CL1 $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 52.78, SP: $8 In-running: 400m 8th
-
1st
Rocchetta Miss
(T Marshall 55.5, Cd 54)
2nd
Alpine Dragon
(B Hodder 56)
0.50L
3rd
Morado
(S Lisnyy 55)
0.90L
6th
The Graft
(B Spriggs 60)
2.00L
See full results
- Freshened 32d
-
5
of 7 -
- Wyong 01-May-14 1350m HEAVY 8 R5 CL1 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:21.69, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd
-
1st
Meridian
(J Parr 58)
2nd
Determined Lass
(T Marshall 54, Cd 51)
2.30L
3rd
Jack the Ringer
(S Clenton 59, Cd 56)
4.30L
5th
The Graft
(B Spriggs 57)
6.80L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Wyong 17-Apr-14 1100m SOFT 7 R4 CG&E CL1 $525 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:03.91, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.90
-
1st
King's Tariff
(H Bowman 57)
2nd
Destiny Rising
(C Reith 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Recife Beach
(J Kissick 59, Cd 57.5)
2.50L
5th
The Graft
(B Shinn 56.5)
5.70L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Newcastle 22-Mar-14 900m GOOD 4 R2 CL1 $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 51.35, SP: $3.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:33.85
-
1st
Nisroc
(G Buckley 57.5)
2nd
Fimatino
(A Gibbons 57)
2.50L
3rd
Double Pluggas
(A Threadwell 54)
3.50L
4th
The Graft
(S Lisnyy 59, Cd 57.5)
4.20L
See full results
-
1
of 11 -
- Newcastle 08-Mar-14 900m GOOD 3 R5 MDN $17,250 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 50.89, SP: $4.60 In-running: 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:32.89
-
1st
The Graft
(S Lisnyy 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Roubaix
(P Hammersley 56.5)
1.80L
3rd
Shunting
(C Lever 58.5)
3.80L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Newcastle 20-Feb-14 900m SOFT 5 R5 MDN $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 51.82, SP: $9 In-running: 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.27
-
1st
Yeatman
(A Threadwell 59)
2nd
Tickertape
(N Berry 55.5)
0.40L
3rd
The Graft
(C Reith 56.5)
0.80L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Wyong 06-Feb-14 1000m GOOD 3 R1 3YCG MDN $1,000 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 57.08, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:33.49
-
1st
Mon Gateau
(C Lever 59)
2nd
Claradini
(T Clark 58)
3.50L
3rd
Offairo
(H Bowman 58)
3.80L
4th
The Graft
(G Buckley 56)
4.00L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- TRIAL Wyong 07-Jan-14 800m SOFT 5 R8 3Y MDN-BT, Winning Time: 49.71 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.34
- 1st Streaky Bay (T Clark) 2nd Fortunate Life (J Woodhouse) 3.80L 3rd Mia Giuseppina (J Hull) 4.30L 4th The Graft (P King) 4.80L
-
5
of 6 -
- TRIAL Wyong 23-Dec-13 800m GOOD 3 R8 3YCGMDN-BT, Winning Time: 51.15
- 1st Shark Bell (S Treweek) 2nd Magical Stance (A Threadwell) 0.30L 3rd Streaky Bay (M Bell) 1.30L 5th The Graft (P King) 2.90L
- Spell 190d
-
13
of 14 -
-
Warwick Farm 31-Jul-13
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 2Y NMW (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.03, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.97
stuck to rails and didn't come on
-
1st
Tarangower
(B Spriggs 55.5, Cd 56)
2nd
Complacent
(C Reith 57)
0.80L
3rd
Aussies Love Sport
(N Rawiller 58)
1.60L
13th
The Graft
(A Hyeronimus 55)
12.60L
See full results
-
Warwick Farm 31-Jul-13
1400m
GOOD 4
R3 2Y NMW (of $40,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:24.03, SP: $151 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.97
-
10
of 14 -
- Cessnock 22-Jul-13 1150m SOFT 7 R5 MDN $275 (of $15,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:11., SP: $41 In-running: 800m 14th, 400m 14th
-
1st
Power Shift
(E Weiszbach 55)
2nd
Survival Miss
(R Thompson 54)
3.80L
3rd
Determined Lass
(C Pettigrew 56)
5.10L
10th
The Graft
(A Hyeronimus 55.5)
10.90L
See full results
-
5
of 7 -
- TRIAL Gosford 05-Jul-13 800m SOFT 7 R4 BT-2CG-UNR, Winning Time: 50.08 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.25
- 1st Pirandello (B Spriggs) 2nd Photobomb (M Scorse) 3.50L 3rd The Fencer (A Stokes) 13.50L 5th The Graft (R Murray) 21.90L
-
3
of 5 -
- TRIAL Newcastle 07-Jun-13 800m SOFT 5 R10 BT-2CG-MDN, Winning Time: 48.39 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.40
- 1st Yeatman (A Threadwell) 2nd The Thug (S S Arnold) 4.30L 3rd The Graft (A Stokes) 7.30L
Profile: | 13 year old chestnut gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 43 starts, 4 wins, 8 placings |
Earnings: | $79,595 |
Trainer: | Paul Perry |
Pedigree: | Kheleyf x Hot Canary |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 22/09/2010 |
Owners: | Ms C G Collis |
Training History: | |
Jul 13 - Current | Paul Perry Newcastle, NSW |