Tang Dynasty · Horse Profile
Tang Dynasty · Career Stats
Earnings $68.3k
Avg Odds 2.7
46 4-2-8
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
9%
Wins
30%
Places
-77%
ROI
1500M - 2200M
Win Range
7 0-0-0
1st Up
6 0-1-2
2nd Up
44 4-2-8
Turf
1 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
31 4-2-6
Good
7 0-0-1
Soft
6 0-0-1
Heavy
Tang Dynasty Career Summary
Tang Dynasty is a 10yo brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Glenda Bell, who is based at Emerald. He is sired by the stallion Econsul out of the dam Pot O' Gold.
Tang Dynasty has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 17th Nov 2019 at Rockhampton, Tang Dynasty scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $19000.00 Class 3 Plte.
Tang Dynasty has managed to win 4 races in his career so far. On 17th Nov 2019 at Rockhampton, Tang Dynasty scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $19000.00 Class 3 Plte.
- Spell 895d
-
6
of 10 -
- Barcaldine 27-Nov-21 1600m GOOD 4 R6 BM 60 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:34.34, SP: 8.00
-
1st
Echo Point
(R M Mahon 62)
2nd
Golden Treasure
(R Faehr 56)
6.00L
3rd
Lady Yendor
(E Bell 62.5)
6.50L
6th
Tang Dynasty
(T Brummell 58.5)
12.70L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Clermont 20-Nov-21 1400m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp $250 (of $8,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:23.29, SP: 11.00 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Louie The Legend
(M Haley 60.5)
2nd
Froze
(D Graham 61)
2.80L
3rd
Ghetto Boy
(E Bell 55)
5.80L
4th
Tang Dynasty
(S M Govern 58)
7.00L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
10
of 11 -
- Emerald 09-Oct-21 1200m GOOD 4 R1 BM 60 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:09.09, SP: 26.00
-
1st
Kalmar
(C Collis 60.5, Cd 58.5)
2nd
Kareno
(A M Donell 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Coupe De Ville
(J Missen 59.5)
1.40L
10th
Tang Dynasty
(S Champkin 58.5, Cd 54.5)
7.20L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Springsure 18-Sep-21 1000m GOOD R2 BM 60 Hcp $2,100 (of $10,500) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 0:58.49, SP: 17.00
-
1st
Last Armageddon
(J Rudd 61)
2nd
Tang Dynasty
(T Chambers 58.5)
3.30L
3rd
Difficult
(O Kendal 61.5, Cd 58.5)
5.30L
See full results
-
7
of 8 -
- Emerald 06-Sep-21 1000m GOOD 4 R4 CL6 Set Weight $200 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 0:59.13, SP: 101.00 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th
-
1st
My Best Effort
(W Peel 53.5)
2nd
Sirfina
(A Donald 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Mishani Rebel
(N Thomas 55.5)
2.20L
7th
Tang Dynasty
(T Fenlon 57, Cd 54)
6.80L
See full results
- Spell 331d
-
4
of 4
-
5
of 7 -
- Alpha 03-Oct-20 1700m FAST R6 BM65 (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:42.95, SP: $6
- 1st Snipfit (D Graham 65) 2nd Argento Perlo (Z White 61.5) 0.10L 3rd Balius (J Molloy 56, Cd 55.5) 1.60L 5th Tang Dynasty (M Abe 58) 6.10L
-
5
of 5 -
- Clermont 19-Sep-20 1400m GOOD R5 BM65 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.39 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Archade (M Abe 59.5) 2nd Addicted (E Bell 61.5) 0.50L 3rd The Deckeraider (N Nelson 55) 1.25L 5th Tang Dynasty (D Graham 58) 4.50L
-
6
of 11 -
- Emerald 01-Sep-20 1615m GOOD 4 R7 Bm50 $200 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:40.22, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 5th, 800m 6th, 400m 3rd
-
1st
Coach
(D Mcgillivray 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
Mystery Element
(N Summers 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Telloff
(H Phillips 57)
0.20L
6th
Tang Dynasty
(K Patch 66, Cd 63)
1.45L
See full results
- Freshened 37d
-
5
of 7 -
- Emerald 26-Jul-20 1300m GOOD 3 R5 SW (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.77
- 1st The Baker (M E Beak 61.5) 2nd Mason's Chance (A Butler 61.5) 0.20L 3rd Addicted (M Potgieter 57.5, Cd 54.5) 2.70L 5th Tang Dynasty (E Bell 56) 5.70L
-
10
of 11 -
- Rockhampton 07-Jul-20 1400m GOOD 4 R8 Bm69 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.85, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.960
-
1st
Kings County
(C Whiteley 55)
2nd
Little Hunter
(J Stanley 59.5)
0.20L
3rd
Cinnamon Missile
(R Wiggins 60.5)
0.40L
10th
Tang Dynasty
(E Beak 57)
6.40L
See full results
-
5
of 10 -
- Emerald 20-Jun-20 1300m GOOD 4 R7 Hcp $275 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:16.58, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 9th
-
1st
Proane
(S Logan 56)
2nd
Fastnet Flyer
(E Beak 63.5)
1.00L
3rd
French Hussler
(A Butler 62)
1.20L
5th
Tang Dynasty
(B Thomson 56)
3.30L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Emerald 03-Jun-20 1300m GOOD 4 R4 Bm60 $275 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.36, SP: $8.50 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Shenron
(Z White 62.5)
2nd
Flat to Stack
(N Seymour 58)
0.40L
3rd
Drumshow
(N Summers 56)
1.90L
5th
Tang Dynasty
(A Butler 63)
4.80L
See full results
- Spell 188d
-
6
of 9 -
- Mackay 28-Nov-19 1560m GOOD 4 R5 Bm65 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:34.34, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 9th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.690
-
1st
Howick
(C Whiteley 56)
2nd
Saturn Ops
(A Sewell 54)
0.20L
3rd
Archie's Son
(W D'avila 55.5)
1.20L
6th
Tang Dynasty
(L Tilley 58.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Rockhampton 17-Nov-19 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Cl3-sw $10,500 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:36.58, SP: $4.40 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.950
-
1st
Tang Dynasty
(L Tilley 59)
2nd
Ruffy Road
(S Logan 59)
0.20L
3rd
Saturn Ops
(D Simmons 56)
0.95L
See full results
-
3
of 5 -
- Rockhampton 05-Nov-19 1300m GOOD 4 R4 CL6-SW $800 (of $8,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:18.11, SP: $1.80F In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.870
- 1st Mishnah (M Barnham 57.5, Cd 58.5) 2nd Swingahinch (M Stephens 56) 2.00L 3rd Tang Dynasty (T Doyle 54.5, Cd 52.5) 5.50L
-
4
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 10-Oct-19 1300m GOOD 4 R3 Bm65 $900 (of $19,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:17.48, SP: $12 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.190
-
1st
Quidni
(L Tilley 56.5)
2nd
Paua
(A Butler 59)
0.75L
3rd
Boingo
(E Bell 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.95L
4th
Tang Dynasty
(R Wiggins 57.5)
3.20L
See full results
- Spell 208d
-
1
of 5 -
- Rockhampton 16-Mar-19 1500m GOOD 4 R1 Cl2-sw $9,200 (of $16,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:30.47, SP: $1.60F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.190
-
1st
Tang Dynasty
(M E Beak 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Ruffy Road
(L Dodds 59, Cd 57)
0.20L
3rd
Gladishing
(T Doyle 57.5, Cd 54.5)
0.30L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 28-Feb-19 1500m GOOD 4 R5 Cl2 $9,200 (of $16,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:29.88, SP: $3.10F In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.210
-
1st
Tang Dynasty
(D Evans 58)
2nd
Craiglea Virtue
(D Hayse 55)
1.30L
3rd
Ruffy Road
(M Stephens 55)
3.50L
See full results
-
3
of 13 -
- Rockhampton 14-Feb-19 1400m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:23.4, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.100
-
1st
Siege of Ennis
(M H Richardson 56, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Van Winkel
(J Stanley 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tang Dynasty
(D Evans 58)
2.35L
See full results
- Freshened 58d
-
3
of 12 -
- Rockhampton 18-Dec-18 1600m SOFT 5 R4 0-60 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:38.07, SP: $3.50 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.550
-
1st
Magic's Big Secret
(C Mciver 55.5)
2nd
Scottish Lad
(C Whiteley 54.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tang Dynasty
(R Wiggins 57)
1.10L
See full results
-
2
of 10 -
- Rockhampton 27-Nov-18 1500m GOOD 4 R7 Cl2-sw $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:30.34, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.460
-
1st
Spring Creek
(D Hayse 55.5)
2nd
Tang Dynasty
(R Stewart 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Proane
(D Simmons 59)
2.85L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Ipswich 02-Nov-18 2180m GOOD 4 R7 Cl1-sw $1,000 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 2:16.73, SP: $13 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 10th, 800m 10th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.650
-
1st
Iowa
(R Wiggins 57)
2nd
It Ain't All Honey
(J Byrne 59)
1.00L
3rd
It's Choux Time
(M M Nab 57)
1.10L
5th
Tang Dynasty
(J Lloyd 59)
3.30L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Beaudesert 23-Oct-18 2450m SOFT 7 R5 Bm60 (of $14,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:38.68, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.250
-
1st
Stella's Chance
(D Smith 55)
2nd
Shandaara
(M Hellyer 54)
0.40L
3rd
Alfie Junior
(B Ainsworth 55)
2.90L
7th
Tang Dynasty
(J Murphy 56.5, Cd 55)
5.50L
See full results
-
3
of 10 -
- Gold Coast 20-Oct-18 1800m HEAVY 8 R4 Cl1 $1,600 (of $16,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:53.13, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 5th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.410
-
1st
Last Light
(L Dittman 56)
2nd
Twilighter
(C Franklin 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tang Dynasty
(M Paget 55.5)
1.70L
See full results
-
8
of 13 -
- Grafton 12-Oct-18 2375m SOFT 6 R4 Bm66 $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 2:30.30, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 13th, 800m 12th, 400m 12th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.750
-
1st
Tough One
(J Oliver 54)
2nd
Blazing Cheers
(C Graham 54, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
His Kyllachy
(J Taylor 55.5)
0.72L
8th
Tang Dynasty
(J Guthmann-chester 54)
4.71L
See full results
-
5
of 11 -
- Gold Coast 29-Sep-18 1800m GOOD 3 R5 0-65 (of $16,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:50.11, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 10th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.930
-
1st
Alcazar
(P Hammersley 57)
2nd
Catch Me Latar
(A Allen 56)
1.00L
3rd
The Equalizer
(R Plumb 58)
1.40L
5th
Tang Dynasty
(J Taylor 55)
4.45L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Ipswich 14-Sep-18 2200m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn $9,750 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:17.89, SP: $1.70F In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.960
-
1st
Tang Dynasty
(J Lloyd 54.5)
2nd
True Raider
(A Allen 59)
2.25L
3rd
La Firebird
(A Spinks 57)
5.50L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Gold Coast 01-Sep-18 1800m GOOD 4 R5 Cl4 (of $16,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:51.63, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.220
-
1st
Tedder Avenue
(A Allen 55.5)
2nd
Brenda
(M Hellyer 59)
1.50L
3rd
Face Like Thunder
(L Rolls 55.5)
1.70L
5th
Tang Dynasty
(J Woodhouse 54)
3.85L
See full results
-
3
of 14 -
- Grafton 20-Aug-18 1700m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn $1,870 (of $20,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:43.23, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 9th, 800m 9th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.840
-
1st
Queachy
(J Orman 57.5)
2nd
Tam O'shanter
(M Mcguren 58.5)
0.16L
3rd
Tang Dynasty
(R Stewart 56)
1.64L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Ipswich 10-Aug-18 2150m SOFT 5 R1 Mdn $750 (of $15,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 2:16.09, SP: $8 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.900
-
1st
Errol
(R Stewart 54)
2nd
La Firebird
(M D Plessis 58.5)
4.50L
3rd
Queachy
(J Orman 58.5)
4.80L
4th
Tang Dynasty
(A Spinks 57)
4.90L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Gold Coast 21-Jul-18 1800m GOOD 4 R6 Mdn $1,500 (of $15,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:51.23, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 10th, 800m 9th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.020
-
1st
Peak Hill
(S Galloway 57.5)
2nd
Slaughter Bay
(M Palmer 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Tang Dynasty
(A Spinks 54)
0.30L
See full results
-
4
of 9 -
- Ipswich 04-Jul-18 1350m SOFT 5 R2 4up mdn $800 (of $20,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:21.5, SP: $6.50 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.360
-
1st
Grey Nada
(L Cassidy 54)
2nd
Clown in the Moon
(C Gallagher 54, Cd 52.5)
0.10L
3rd
Wicked Heights
(L Cheshire 54)
1.35L
4th
Tang Dynasty
(J Murphy 54, Cd 51)
1.70L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Ballina 22-Jun-18 1250m HEAVY 8 R1 Cg&e mdn $300 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:21.50, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.720
-
1st
Amuthon
(R Plumb 57.5)
2nd
Airdale
(K Fujii 57.5)
1.11L
3rd
Yeah the Boys
(J Woodhouse 57.5)
2.03L
6th
Tang Dynasty
(M Palmer 57.5)
3.63L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Gold Coast 12-Jun-18 1000m SOFT 6 R10 MDN-TRL Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:02.5
- 1st Vernazza (T Harrison) 2nd Kyrenia (L Dittman) 3.50L 3rd Mother to Race Her (E Atkinson) 6.00L 4th Tang Dynasty (M Palmer) 7.00L
- Spell 166d
-
4
of 13 -
- Warrnambool 07-Jan-18 2009m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $1,125 (of $25,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 2:06.67, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 13th, 1200m 12th, 800m 11th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.080
-
1st
Imperial Edition
(D Yendall 55)
2nd
Danube Delta
(K Walters 56.5)
0.30L
3rd
Mohaka
(H Coffey 55)
5.30L
4th
Tang Dynasty
(T Nugent 58.5, Cd 55.5)
7.30L
See full results
-
3
of 9 -
- Penshurst 26-Dec-17 2000m GOOD 4 R7 Mdn-sw $960 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 2:05.53, SP: $7.50 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Zatso
(K Walters 56.5)
2nd
Canterbury King
(L Griffin 58.5, Cd 54.5)
0.50L
3rd
Tang Dynasty
(T Nugent 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.70L
See full results
-
8
of 8 -
- Warrnambool 30-Nov-17 2000m GOOD 4 R1 Mdn-sw $625 (of $25,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 2:07.98, SP: $4.60 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.940
-
1st
Cherub
(D Thornton 56.5)
2nd
Charlie's World
(J Hill 57)
0.10L
3rd
Zatso
(K Walters 56.5)
0.85L
8th
Tang Dynasty
(J Allen 58.5)
10.80L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Mortlake 04-Nov-17 1600m GOOD 3 R1 Mdn-sw $1,020 (of $12,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:36.77, SP: $11 In-running: Settled 8th, 1200m 8th, 800m 7th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.100
-
1st
Barney Allen
(M Julius 57, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Stella Vitae
(C Robertson 56.5)
7.00L
3rd
Tang Dynasty
(M J Beriman 58.5)
8.25L
See full results
-
8
of 16 -
- Warrnambool 20-Oct-17 1300m SOFT 5 R3 4up mdn-sw $550 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:20.67, SP: $51 In-running: 800m 15th, 400m 15th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.960
-
1st
Scallop
(J Allen 58.5)
2nd
Red Charlize
(J Fry 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Bayside Luck
(C Parish 58.5)
0.30L
8th
Tang Dynasty
(H Coffey 58.5)
4.40L
See full results
- Spell 101d
-
8
of 12 -
- bet365 Geelong Synthetic 11-Jul-17 1900m SYNTHETIC R4 2up mdn-sw $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:58.47, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 11th, 1200m 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.620
-
1st
Numerate
(C Newitt 58.5)
2nd
Kothu Rotti
(B Thompson 58.5)
0.10L
3rd
Nicosmile
(J Bayliss 58.5)
2.10L
8th
Tang Dynasty
(J Childs 58.5)
4.45L
See full results
-
9
of 16 -
- Warrnambool 25-Jun-17 1700m HEAVY 8 R3 Mdn-sw $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:51.82, SP: $71 In-running: Settled 16th, 1200m 16th, 800m 16th, 400m 14th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.940
-
1st
Scholarly
(T Sadler 58.5)
2nd
Dr Jameson
(B Rawiller 58.5)
0.20L
3rd
Zanahary
(J Fry 58.5)
1.45L
9th
Tang Dynasty
(R M Leod 58.5)
7.35L
See full results
-
4
of 11 -
- Warrnambool 05-Jun-17 1700m HEAVY 10 R3 2up mdn-hwgt $900 (of $20,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:52.81, SP: $14 In-running: Settled 6th, 1200m 5th, 800m 5th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:39.160
-
1st
They Call Me Sven
(M Kelly 68.5)
2nd
Sadler's River
(B Small 66.5)
1.25L
3rd
Allaboutattitude
(A Roustoby 68.5)
3.50L
4th
Tang Dynasty
(P Hamblin 68.5)
3.70L
See full results
-
9
of 12 -
- Werribee 15-May-17 2000m SOFT 5 R1 2up mdn-hwgt $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 2:09.86, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.000
-
1st
Nelsons Arch
(M Kelly 68.5)
2nd
We'll Meet Again
(B Mclean 68.5)
0.20L
3rd
Choix Belle
(S Jackson 66.5)
1.95L
9th
Tang Dynasty
(B Small 68.5)
9.80L
See full results
-
7
of 13 -
- Warrnambool 03-May-17 1700m HEAVY 8 R3 3y mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:50.65, SP: $101 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:40.100
-
1st
Break And Enter
(J Allen 58)
2nd
Truly High
(B Rawiller 58)
1.50L
3rd
Bit of a Lad
(D Yendall 58)
1.60L
7th
Tang Dynasty
(L Meech 58)
8.15L
See full results
-
9
of 14 -
- Hamilton 21-Apr-17 1400m HEAVY 8 R4 Mdn-sw $500 (of $20,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:26.28, SP: $15 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.680
-
1st
Leishman
(L Riordan 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Supreme Harmony
(J Childs 58)
1.50L
3rd
Original Artist
(C Puls 58.5)
3.50L
9th
Tang Dynasty
(D Bates 58)
6.10L
See full results
- Spell 86d
-
7
of 9 -
- Sportsbet-Ballarat 25-Jan-17 1400m GOOD 3 R1 3y mdn-sw $575 (of $23,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:25.33, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 8th, 400m 9th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.200
-
1st
Arctic Flow
(D Lane 58)
2nd
Bedford
(M Zahra 58)
0.75L
3rd
Under Our Spell
(J Fry 56)
0.85L
7th
Tang Dynasty
(D Bates 58)
10.85L
See full results
Profile: | 10 year old brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 46 starts, 4 wins, 10 placings |
Earnings: | $68,300 |
Trainer: | Glenda Bell |
Pedigree: | Econsul x Pot O' Gold |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 18/11/2013 |
Owners: | G J Bell R Church T Church & S L Vale |
Training History: | |
Jun 20 - Current | Glenda Bell Emerald, QLD |
Nov 18 - Jun 20 | Ricky Vale Rockhampton, QLD |
Jun 18 - Nov 18 | David Joice Murwillumbah, NSW |
Jan 17 - Jun 18 | Aaron Purcell Warrnambool, VIC |