Froze · Horse Profile
Froze · Career Stats
Earnings $105k
Avg Odds 4.44
61 11-12-11
Career
10 1-2-2
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
18%
Wins
56%
Places
-35%
ROI
1200M - 1640M
Win Range
8 1-3-1
1st Up
7 1-2-1
2nd Up
60 11-11-11
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
2 0-1-1
Firm
55 11-10-10
Good
3 0-0-0
Soft
0 0-0-0
Heavy
Froze Career Summary
Froze is a 10yo grey/brown gelding (male) from Australia trained by Bevan Johnson, who is based at Barcaldine. He is sired by the stallion Alert out of the dam Ice Cube.
Froze has managed to win 11 races in his career so far. On 26th Mar 2022 at Roma, Froze scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $12000.00 Benchmark 55 Handicap.
Froze has managed to win 11 races in his career so far. On 26th Mar 2022 at Roma, Froze scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $12000.00 Benchmark 55 Handicap.
- Spell 412d
-
3
of 7 -
- Gladstone 08-Apr-23 1517m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp $900 (of $10,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.57, SP: 3.00
-
1st
Smart Rubick
(T Chambers 56)
2nd
Grand De Lago
(N Summers 61)
0.80L
3rd
Froze
(S M Cann 62, Cd 58)
4.60L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Noorama 01-Apr-23 1400m GOOD R5 BM 55 Hcp $1,800 (of $10,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:26.73, SP: 5.00 In-running: Settled 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Haggerston
(S Wilcock 59, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Froze
(T Leslight 65.5, Cd 63.5)
0.80L
3rd
Funky Farm
(I French 56)
7.10L
See full results
-
5
of 8 -
- Cunnamulla 04-Mar-23 1200m GOOD R4 BM 65 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:08.05, SP: 4.60
-
1st
Art By Concorde
(S Robbins 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Bonnie Ev
(A Graham 57.5, Cd 54.5)
3.50L
3rd
Gypsy Biker
(R Faehr 60)
6.50L
5th
Froze
(T Leslight 61, Cd 59)
14.00L
See full results
- Spell 84d
-
5
of 8 -
- Bundaberg 10-Dec-22 1380m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.19, SP: 2.40
-
1st
Daunting Warrior
(S Willis 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Blonde's Day Out
(H Richardson 59)
4.00L
3rd
My Certain
(S Blunt 58, Cd 54)
9.00L
5th
Froze
(T Leslight 62.5, Cd 60.5)
10.20L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Gympie 19-Nov-22 1470m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp $6,000 (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:32.22, SP: 5.50
-
1st
Froze
(R Wilson 61, Cd 59)
2nd
Centaur
(A Spinks 64.5)
0.30L
3rd
My Certain
(S Willis 58.5, Cd 55.5)
0.50L
See full results
-
2
of 6 -
- Moranbah 05-Nov-22 1550m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp $2,400 (of $12,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:38.30, SP: 6.50
-
1st
Triptonic
(A Butler 58.5)
2nd
Froze
(O Kendal 61, Cd 59)
3.30L
3rd
Irresistabull
(T Leslight 55, Cd 54)
9.80L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Blackall 15-Oct-22 1200m GOOD R4 BM 65 Hcp $250 (of $8,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:12.50, SP: 11.00
-
1st
Viking Raid
(T Townsend 56.5)
2nd
Music Award
(T Brummell 61)
1.30L
3rd
Sacred Stream
(B Richardson 59)
2.80L
4th
Froze
(T Leslight 60, Cd 58)
5.20L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Muttaburra 08-Oct-22 1000m GOOD R1 BM 60 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:58.45, SP: 3.60
-
1st
London Ruler
(J Missen 64)
2nd
Algeroba
(E Bell 56)
3.80L
3rd
Only Emma
(R Faehr 56)
4.00L
6th
Froze
(T Leslight 63, Cd 61)
6.40L
See full results
-
3
of 8 -
- Twin Hills 23-Sep-22 1300m GOOD R5 Bm55 $1,100 (of $11,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:15.70, SP: $4
-
1st
If You Say So
(T Fenlon 57.5)
2nd
The Crown
(B Johnson 62, Cd 59)
5.25L
3rd
Froze
(T Leslight 65.5, Cd 62.5)
5.45L
See full results
- Spell 90d
-
5
of 7 -
- Gladstone 25-Jun-22 1517m GOOD R5 BM 55 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.90, SP: 2.40
-
1st
Marto
(N Day 58.5)
2nd
Aussie Tycoon
(T Fenlon 55, Cd 53.5)
2.80L
3rd
Galvarino
(M Powell 55)
4.10L
5th
Froze
(T Leslight 65, Cd 62)
4.70L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Longreach 19-Jun-22 1600m GOOD R6 BM 60 Hcp $250 (of $8,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.46, SP: 3.20
-
1st
Helmet Head
(E Bell 58)
2nd
Sizzlesun
(T Brummell 56)
2.30L
3rd
Mrs Senna
(J Missen 57, Cd 56.5)
6.60L
4th
Froze
(T Leslight 63.5, Cd 60.5)
6.70L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Moranbah 11-Jun-22 1550m GOOD R6 BM 55 Hcp $6,000 (of $8,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:39.75, SP: 3.00
-
1st
Froze
(T Leslight 63.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Taken On Chance
(R Faehr 60.5)
0.10L
3rd
Delius
(D Simmons 58, Cd 57)
2.90L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Gladstone 28-May-22 1194m GOOD R4 BM 60 Hcp $250 (of $8,500) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:11.16, SP: 3.50
-
1st
Shenzi
(T Fenlon 55, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Malvagio
(N Seymour 59, Cd 57)
1.30L
3rd
Express Dragon
(M Powell 56, Cd 55.5)
1.70L
4th
Froze
(T Leslight 61, Cd 57)
4.10L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- Thangool 30-Apr-22 1600m GOOD 3 R5 Bm60 (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:34.71, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Dark Archer
(T Fenlon 62.5, Cd 61)
2nd
Marto
(A Spinks 57)
1.25L
3rd
Sethlans
(T Chambers 56)
1.75L
6th
Froze
(S Robbins 62, Cd 58)
8.15L
See full results
-
3
of 4 -
- Gladstone 16-Apr-22 1517m GOOD R5 BM 55 Hcp $750 (of $8,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:35.64, SP: 1.60 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 1st
-
1st
Mista Busy
(J Felix 57)
2nd
Aussie Tycoon
(N Seymour 55, Cd 54)
4.50L
3rd
Froze
(T Leslight 64.5, Cd 60.5)
5.50L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Gympie 09-Apr-22 1470m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp $2,300 (of $11,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:33.76, SP: 2.70 Sectionals: 600m 0:42.980
-
1st
My Certain
(R Wilson 59.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Froze
(O Webb 62, Cd 59)
3.80L
3rd
Devillain
(C Meehan 57.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
1
of 8 -
- Roma 26-Mar-22 1200m GOOD R4 BM 55 Hcp $7,800 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:13.60, SP: 3.05
-
1st
Froze
(O Webb 64, Cd 61)
2nd
Gekko
(L O'donnell 60, Cd 56)
1.50L
3rd
Black Stream
(J Rudd 58.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
2
of 3
- Spell 91d
-
3
of 8 -
- Roma 11-Dec-21 1640m GOOD R6 BM 60 Hcp $750 (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:45.08, SP: 4.10
-
1st
Rinviata
(J Mcgrath 64, Cd 60)
2nd
Parangas
(B Richardson 58.5)
5.30L
3rd
Froze
(D Graham 61.5)
6.80L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Bowen 04-Dec-21 1810m GOOD 4 R6 BM 60 Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:52.16, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Love Flies
(J Felix 56)
2nd
Mufasta
(W D'avila 55)
0.30L
3rd
Battle
(G Kliese 56, Cd 55.5)
0.80L
6th
Froze
(J Edwards 61, Cd 57)
5.10L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Clermont 20-Nov-21 1400m GOOD R5 BM 60 Hcp $1,500 (of $8,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.29, SP: 1.80 In-running: Settled 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Louie The Legend
(M Haley 60.5)
2nd
Froze
(D Graham 61)
2.80L
3rd
Ghetto Boy
(E Bell 55)
5.80L
See full results
-
1
of 4 -
- Gladstone 02-Nov-21 1517m GOOD R5 BM 55 Hcp $6,000 (of $8,500) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.42, SP: 1.40
-
1st
Froze
(D Graham 62)
2nd
Russian Missile
(C Collis 55, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
Ourlastpenny
(M Gray 57, Cd 56)
3.60L
See full results
-
1
of 7 -
- Gladstone 23-Oct-21 1517m GOOD R5 BM 50 Hcp $6,000 (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:34.51, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Froze
(T Fenlon 63, Cd 60)
2nd
Mr Maharaj
(S Stephan 57.5, Cd 55.5)
3.30L
3rd
Cassavance
(M Philpot 56.5, Cd 53.5)
9.80L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Emerald 09-Oct-21 1615m GOOD 4 R4 BM 50 Hcp $250 (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:38.50, SP: 4.00
-
1st
Shiraishi
(T Fenlon 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Maximum Hustle
(S M Govern 57.5)
3.00L
3rd
Getout Of My Neigh
(C Collis 60.5, Cd 58.5)
4.50L
4th
Froze
(S Champkin 63, Cd 59)
6.20L
See full results
-
1
of 6 -
- Twin Hills 24-Sep-21 1300m GOOD R5 Bm60 $7,250 (of $11,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:16.11, SP: $8
-
1st
Froze
(D Graham 57, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Bold Zip
(A Donald 56, Cd 53)
3.75L
3rd
Schweid As
(T Fenlon 61.5, Cd 58.5)
3.85L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Townsville 16-Sep-21 1200m GOOD 4 R4 Cl4 $350 (of $18,500) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.70, SP: $41 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.430
-
1st
Bondi Beau
(N Day 57)
2nd
Kefalonia
(W D'avila 54)
0.10L
3rd
Oswana
(B Pengelly 58)
0.20L
6th
Froze
(E Bell 54)
2.30L
See full results
-
7
of 12 -
- Barcaldine 04-Sep-21 1200m GOOD 3 R8 CL3 Set Weight $300 (of $15,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:09.45, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 5th
-
1st
Strike Point
(B Moffat 61)
2nd
Zebonet
(B Richardson 61)
0.10L
3rd
Kedleston
(R M Mahon 59.5)
0.50L
7th
Froze
(D Graham 61)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 42d
-
3
of 8 -
- Longreach 24-Jul-21 1400m GOOD R5 Restricted 55 Hcp $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:22.84, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Bris Vegas
(B Richardson 60.5)
2nd
Cheeky Chops
(M Gray 56)
0.50L
3rd
Froze
(O Kendal 60, Cd 56)
2.00L
See full results
-
6
of 10 -
- Roma 10-Jul-21 1640m GOOD R7 BM 60 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:44.10, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Rinviata
(S Sweedman 61)
2nd
Take A Shine
(G Geran 57)
3.50L
3rd
Craiglea Cetina
(A Jones 61, Cd 59)
3.80L
6th
Froze
(R Wilson 58.5, Cd 56.5)
19.30L
See full results
-
8
of 12 -
- Roma 27-Jun-21 1200m GOOD R1 CL4 Hcp $200 (of $12,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:11.81, SP: 31.00 In-running: Settled 12th, 800m 12th, 400m 10th
-
1st
Minted
(A Jones 63.5, Cd 61.5)
2nd
For Love
(S Sweedman 58.5)
1.00L
3rd
Wait A Minute
(I Rabjones 62.5, Cd 60.5)
1.10L
8th
Froze
(Z Sprie 57, Cd 53)
8.10L
See full results
-
2
of 7
-
4
of 12 -
- Tambo 29-May-21 1200m GOOD R4 Cl3-sw $400 (of $8,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:09.65, SP: $7
-
1st
Old Town Road
(A Bakos 55.5, Cd 53.5)
2nd
Music Award
(P Randall 59.5)
1.00L
3rd
Zebonet
(A Ross 61, Cd 59.5)
1.20L
4th
Froze
(B Richardson 61)
3.70L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Home Hill 22-May-21 1180m GOOD 4 R4 Open Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:07.87, SP: 7.00
-
1st
American Genius
(J Felix 55)
2nd
Hit Snooze
(B Thomson 55)
0.20L
3rd
Manila Miss
(S Sheargold 55.5)
1.50L
5th
Froze
(M Haley 55)
10.40L
See full results
-
2
of 7 -
- Charters Towers 09-May-21 1000m GOOD R2 Restricted 60 Hcp $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 0:59.73, SP: 6.00 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 7th
-
1st
Travers
(G Kliese 60)
2nd
Froze
(A Jones 59.5, Cd 57.5)
0.10L
3rd
Tatachilla
(B Thomson 55)
2.10L
See full results
- Spell 85d
-
4
of 6
-
3
of 6 -
- Taroom 30-Jan-21 1400m GOOD R5 BM60 $845 (of $8,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.6, SP: $3.20 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd
- 1st Aklavik (H Phillips 55) 2nd Run Pam Run (L Mccoy 59) 0.20L 3rd Froze (J Molloy 59.5, Cd 56.5) 1.95L
-
4
of 11 -
- Thangool 16-Jan-21 1400m GOOD 3 R8 BM55 $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:21., SP: $4.40 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 6th
- 1st Craiglea Cetina (P Hamblin 61.5) 2nd Butter Toast (C Collis 59, Cd 56) 1.00L 3rd Geng (D Graham 57) 2.00L 4th Froze (J Molloy 61.5, Cd 57.5) 3.00L
-
3
of 6
-
1
of 10
-
5
of 8 -
- Roma 21-Nov-20 1640m GOOD R4 Bm60 $425 (of $15,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:43.53, SP: $6 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:38.090
-
1st
Harbour Trick
(L Tilley 57)
2nd
Chamberlain
(T Townsend 63, Cd 61)
0.10L
3rd
Master of the Turf
(A Bakos 61, Cd 59)
0.90L
5th
Froze
(D Graham 56.5)
3.50L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Bundaberg 03-Nov-20 1380m GOOD R5 BM60 $1,400 (of $7,450) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:23.75, SP: $4
- 1st Layla's Lad (K Gates 61) 2nd Froze (R Faehr 57.5) 0.10L 3rd Gambit (M S Stephan 58, Cd 55) 0.60L
-
7
of 7 -
- Rockhampton 22-Oct-20 1300m SOFT 7 R2 Cl3 $350 (of $18,000) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:17.27, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.060
-
1st
Srini
(A Butler 58.5)
2nd
Genoa
(R Wiggins 56)
0.50L
3rd
Applicant
(E Bell 57, Cd 54)
2.75L
7th
Froze
(M Potgieter 56, Cd 54)
9.15L
See full results
- Spell 89d
-
3
of 7 -
- Longreach 25-Jul-20 1600m GOOD R1 0-60 $1,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:35.84, SP: $3EF
- 1st Nothing to Dance (T Townsend 58, Cd 56) 2nd You're Not Wanted (D Rewald 57.5) 1.00L 3rd Froze (D Graham 62) 4.25L
-
1
of 9 -
- Roma 18-Jul-20 1640m GOOD R3 Bm65 $5,750 (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:47.36, SP: $4.80EF In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:40.400
-
1st
Froze
(M Cullen 57)
2nd
Master of the Turf
(S Sweedman 57)
0.10L
3rd
Mishani Centurion
(J Rudd 60)
2.10L
See full results
-
6
of 8 -
- Toowoomba 11-Jul-20 1625m SOFT 5 R9 Cl1 $400 (of $19,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:45.01, SP: $19 In-running: Settled 7th, 1200m 7th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.780
-
1st
Miss Margs
(M Savva 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Ultimate Power
(R Goldsbury 59)
0.80L
3rd
Strip It Down
(J Stanley 59.5)
0.90L
6th
Froze
(D Graham 57.5, Cd 55)
5.00L
See full results
-
1
of 12 -
- Longreach 27-Jun-20 1400m GOOD R5 CLB $5,750 (of $10,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:24.35
- 1st Froze (D Mcgillivray 60.5, Cd 57.5) 2nd Cheeky Chops (J Rudd 58.5) 0.10L 3rd Percy Pickles (M Gray 57) 3.35L
-
1
of 6 -
- Charters Towers 06-Jun-20 1600m GOOD R5 CLB $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:40.69 In-running: 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 2nd
- 1st Froze (E Bell 61) 2nd Getout of My Neigh (S Sheargold 56.5) 0.40L 3rd Notoriety (F Edwards 56, Cd 56.5) 7.90L
-
3
of 14 -
- Rockhampton 30-May-20 1200m GOOD 4 R8 Cl1 $1,700 (of $19,000) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:09.68, SP: $17 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 10th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.510
-
1st
Aloneinabaa
(S Logan 60)
2nd
Sequalo's Spirit
(B Pengelly 58.5)
1.25L
3rd
Froze
(D Graham 55)
1.75L
See full results
-
2
of 14 -
- Rockhampton 19-May-20 1200m GOOD 4 R7 Bm50 $3,300 (of $19,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:10.31, SP: $18 In-running: 800m 7th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:34.860
-
1st
Finucane Missile
(J Stanley 59)
2nd
Froze
(D Graham 59, Cd 56)
1.50L
3rd
Djebel Ready
(A Butler 59.5)
2.75L
See full results
-
2
of 8 -
- Emerald 02-May-20 1300m GOOD 3 R6 Bm55 $2,000 (of $10,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:17.26, SP: $13 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
-
1st
Arjaycee
(E Beak 56)
2nd
Froze
(D Graham 57)
0.10L
3rd
Gracious Garcon
(T Bannon 59)
3.10L
See full results
-
6
of 14 -
- Rockhampton 14-Apr-20 1100m GOOD 4 R7 0-58 $300 (of $17,000) Barrier 14, Winning Time: 1:03.56, SP: $101 In-running: 800m 9th, 400m 11th Sectionals: 600m 0:33.950
-
1st
Great Fox
(B Pengelly 57.5)
2nd
Emmy's Our Girl
(B Richardson 56.5)
0.10L
3rd
Gracious Garcon
(T Bannon 56.5)
0.60L
6th
Froze
(D Graham 55)
3.10L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Monto 28-Mar-20 1200m GOOD 3 R3 CLB (of $8,050) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 1:10.07
- 1st Sequalo's Spirit (S Wiseman 60.5) 2nd Spezia Lady (E Beak 56) 1.80L 3rd Glam Rock (H Phillips 61.5) 2.00L 6th Froze (D Graham 58) 5.80L
-
8
of 12 -
- Emerald 09-Mar-20 1000m GOOD 4 R7 0-55 $200 (of $12,000) Barrier 8, Winning Time: 0:59.49, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 10th, 400m 11th
-
1st
Geng
(N Keal 57.5)
2nd
Solo Melody
(E Beak 57.5)
2.50L
3rd
Zorro Feminino
(B Richardson 58)
3.25L
8th
Froze
(D Graham 57)
5.90L
See full results
-
3
of 9
-
4
of 9 -
- Yeppoon 01-Feb-20 950m SOFT 7 R1 CLB $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 55.3, SP: $5 In-running: 800m 4th, 400m 4th
- 1st Our Girl Tamiya (T Chambers 57) 2nd Belzu (C Mciver 59) 5.00L 3rd Pirlo (A Butler 62) 7.00L 4th Froze (D Graham 58) 7.75L
-
2
of 10 -
- Calliope 11-Jan-20 1072m FIRM 2 R4 CLB $1,400 (of $7,950) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:03.86, SP: $4.80 In-running: 800m 2nd, 400m 1st
- 1st Circuit Judge (P Randall 55, Cd 56) 2nd Froze (M Nakao 58) 0.75L 3rd Rockethead (G Goomany 57.5) 1.75L
- Spell 119d
-
2
of 6 -
- Bedourie 14-Sep-19 1000m FAST R3 CLB $1,800 (of $9,100) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 57.14, SP: $5
- 1st Kaos Agent (L Dillon 59) 2nd Froze (D Graham 58.5) 0.50L 3rd Golden Mount (M Palmer 57) 1.00L
-
8
of 9 -
- Birdsville 06-Sep-19 1200m GOOD R4 Cl1 $350 (of $17,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:09.98, SP: $19 In-running: 800m 1st, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.940
-
1st
Bold Sam
(J Babarovich 58.5)
2nd
Rosover
(D Graham 57)
0.10L
3rd
Supreme Times
(C Gallagher 61.5)
5.10L
8th
Froze
(W Peel 59.5, Cd 58)
17.00L
See full results
-
3
of 7 -
- Cunnamulla 17-Aug-19 1200m GOOD R3 CLB $700 (of $7,450) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:07.16, SP: $2.50F
- 1st Mojos (S Sweedman 60) 2nd Onelastcrown (T Treichel 60) 7.00L 3rd Froze (A Bakos 61, Cd 58) 9.50L
-
1
of 6
- Spell 194d
-
7
of 8 -
- Moruya 21-Jan-19 1020m GOOD 4 R2 Mdn-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:01.47, SP: $21 In-running: 800m 8th, 400m 8th Sectionals: 600m 0:34.010
-
1st
Greyt Weekend
(B Ryan 57.5)
2nd
Direct Default
(J Grisedale 59)
1.00L
3rd
Metro Missile
(B Owen 57)
4.00L
7th
Froze
(M Kinny 59)
11.10L
See full results
-
2
of 3 -
- TRIAL Moruya 16-Jul-18 920m GOOD 4 R1 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 58.41 Sectionals: 600m 0:36.100
- 1st Miss Crompton (N Heywood) 2nd Froze (M Travers) 0.50L 3rd Ned's Kelly (A Sweeney) 4.00L
Profile: | 10 year old grey/brown gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 61 starts, 11 wins, 23 placings |
Earnings: | $105,335 |
Trainer: | Bevan Johnson |
Pedigree: | Alert x Ice Cube |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 07/10/2013 |
Owners: | Mrs M D Johnson K O'Brien R P W Turnbull D J Nolan S K Power & C J Nobbs |
Training History: | |
Sep 19 - Current | Bevan Johnson Barcaldine, QLD |
Jan 19 - Sep 19 | Steve Stephens Moruya, NSW |