Russian Missile · Horse Profile
Russian Missile · Career Stats
Earnings $27k
Avg Odds 3.4
29 1-2-3
Career
10 0-1-0
Last 10
0 0-0-0
12 Mnths
3%
Wins
21%
Places
-88%
ROI
1200M - 1200M
Win Range
4 0-0-0
1st Up
4 0-1-0
2nd Up
29 1-2-3
Turf
0 0-0-0
Synthtc
0 0-0-0
Firm
17 1-1-3
Good
10 0-1-0
Soft
2 0-0-0
Heavy
Russian Missile Career Summary
Russian Missile is a 8yo bay gelding (male) from Australia trained by Bob Murray, who is based at Eidsvold. He is sired by the stallion Smart Missile out of the dam Russian Classic.
Russian Missile has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 3rd Apr 2021 at Nanango, Russian Missile scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $7450.00 2yo+ Maiden Set Weight.
Russian Missile has managed to win 1 race in his career so far. On 3rd Apr 2021 at Nanango, Russian Missile scored his most significant win to date, getting the money in the $7450.00 2yo+ Maiden Set Weight.
- Spell 917d
-
9
of 9 -
- Mt Perry 14-Nov-21 1400m SOFT 6 R4 BM 55 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 7, Winning Time: 1:24.08, SP: 11.00
-
1st
Gaius Julius
(C Miles 60, Cd 57)
2nd
Modern Family
(S Stephan 58, Cd 56)
0.10L
3rd
Kakatiya
(K Gates 55.5)
0.60L
9th
Russian Missile
(R Faehr 55)
15.30L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- Gladstone 02-Nov-21 1517m GOOD R5 BM 55 Hcp $1,500 (of $8,500) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:36.42, SP: 3.60
-
1st
Froze
(D Graham 62)
2nd
Russian Missile
(C Collis 55, Cd 53)
1.30L
3rd
Ourlastpenny
(M Gray 57, Cd 56)
3.60L
See full results
-
4
of 6 -
- Yeppoon 30-Oct-21 1400m GOOD 3 R5 CLB Hcp $425 (of $9,500) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:23.40, SP: 11.00
-
1st
Lady Snitch
(C Collis 59, Cd 57)
2nd
Chester's Angel
(D M Gillivray 55, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
I Am Clever
(T Fenlon 59, Cd 56)
2.20L
4th
Russian Missile
(A Spinks 55)
4.90L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Gympie 23-Oct-21 1470m GOOD R4 Restricted 55 Hcp $500 (of $10,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:34.23, SP: 12.00 Sectionals: 600m 0:42.560
-
1st
Not Liable
(G Steele 60)
2nd
Little Drummer Boy
(J Molloy 57, Cd 54)
2.30L
3rd
Caldwell
(L Dillon 58.5)
5.60L
4th
Russian Missile
(D Boutet 55)
5.80L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Eidsvold 02-Oct-21 1350m SOFT 7 R4 Restricted 50 Hcp (of $10,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:22.61, SP: 10.00
-
1st
Ourlastpenny
(D Boutet 55)
2nd
Cassavance
(M Philpot 56.5, Cd 53.5)
0.20L
3rd
Bill Of Rights
(J Molloy 58.5, Cd 55.5)
2.50L
7th
Russian Missile
(R Wilson 56, Cd 54)
11.10L
See full results
-
7
of 7 -
- Gladstone 25-Sep-21 1517m GOOD R5 CLB Hcp (of $8,500) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:36.29, SP: 5.00
-
1st
Clusterfest
(C Collis 58, Cd 56)
2nd
Happy Frank
(A M Donell 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Craiglea Clinkers
(C M Iver 60)
1.50L
7th
Russian Missile
(M Philpot 58, Cd 55)
7.40L
See full results
-
5
of 6 -
- Rockhampton 31-Aug-21 1400m SOFT 5 R4 CL3 Set Weight $550 (of $18,500) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:23.48, SP: 51.00 In-running: Settled 6th, 800m 6th, 400m 6th Sectionals: 600m 0:36.470
-
1st
Kaaydeh
(M M Gillivray 55.5)
2nd
Rocky Poet
(M Potgieter 57.5, Cd 55.5)
0.20L
3rd
Sharindi
(C Whiteley 55.5)
2.20L
5th
Russian Missile
(H Richardson 56)
6.30L
See full results
- Spell 96d
-
4
of 12 -
- Bundaberg 27-May-21 1212m GOOD R5 CL1 Hcp $1,100 (of $12,000) Barrier 12, Winning Time: 1:11.85, SP: 19.00 In-running: Settled 11th, 800m 11th, 400m 8th
-
1st
Oyashio
(C Collis 60.5, Cd 57.5)
2nd
Live Music
(M Kennedy 56, Cd 54.5)
2.50L
3rd
Homecall
(I Teh 55, Cd 52)
2.80L
4th
Russian Missile
(R Wilson 55, Cd 52)
7.80L
See full results
-
8
of 10 -
- Jandowae 15-May-21 1200m GOOD R3 CLB Hcp (of $8,450) Barrier 4, Winning Time: 1:11.73, SP: 9.00
-
1st
Agent Albert
(G Geran 57.5)
2nd
Coalbank Cavalry
(R Faehr 60)
0.40L
3rd
Queenofmainstreet
(A Jones 55.5, Cd 53.5)
0.70L
8th
Russian Missile
(S Stephan 56, Cd 54)
9.40L
See full results
-
4
of 12 -
- Thangool 01-May-21 1300m GOOD 3 R4 Bm45 $350 (of $7,450) Barrier 10, Winning Time: 1:16.04, SP: $8
-
1st
Destination Rocks
(S Stephan 61.5, Cd 59.5)
2nd
Lennon's Paddock
(B Appo 56.5)
2.00L
3rd
Queenofmainstreet
(A Jones 60, Cd 58)
2.40L
4th
Russian Missile
(H Phillips 60.5)
4.15L
See full results
-
3
of 6 -
- Gympie 10-Apr-21 1470m GOOD R5 CLB Hcp $845 (of $8,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:36.16, SP: 3.25 Sectionals: 600m 0:44.060
-
1st
Prestissimo
(M Castle 58, Cd 55)
2nd
Hecanrockme
(J Molloy 60, Cd 57)
1.50L
3rd
Russian Missile
(L Dillon 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.50L
See full results
-
1
of 9 -
- Nanango 03-Apr-21 1200m GOOD 3 R3 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $5,000 (of $7,450) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:11.19, SP: 3.40
-
1st
Russian Missile
(H Phillips 58.5)
2nd
Stormzone
(M Gray 58.5)
1.50L
3rd
Granma
(H Richardson 56.5)
3.30L
See full results
-
4
of 7 -
- Monto 27-Mar-21 1000m GOOD 4 R2 2YO+ Mdn Set Weight $425 (of $8,450) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 59.5, SP: 6.00
-
1st
Duready
(M Castle 57.5, Cd 54.5)
2nd
Zoffdacharts
(C Eaton 56.5)
1.00L
3rd
All Gain
(R Wilson 55.5, Cd 52.5)
1.40L
4th
Russian Missile
(S Stephan 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2.60L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
11
of 14 -
- Goulburn 16-Feb-21 1600m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn-sw (of $30,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:37.94, SP: $41 In-running: Settled 2nd, 1200m 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 2nd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.940
-
1st
Stellar Performer
(B Spriggs 56.5)
2nd
Rebel Rama
(J Taylor 56.5)
0.31L
3rd
Miss Keira
(T Berry 57)
1.24L
11th
Russian Missile
(C Lever 59)
9.09L
See full results
-
7
of 14 -
- Sapphire Coast 30-Jan-21 1600m HEAVY 8 R3 Mdn-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 1, Winning Time: 1:41.49, SP: $12 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.540
-
1st
The Boomerang
(J Mallyon 59)
2nd
Sweet Cheval
(J Kissick 57.5)
1.58L
3rd
Bold Hawk
(J Martin 59)
2.50L
7th
Russian Missile
(B M Dougall 59)
4.46L
See full results
-
4
of 14 -
- Moruya 14-Jan-21 1435m GOOD 3 R3 Mdn-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 13, Winning Time: 1:24.96, SP: $61 In-running: Settled 8th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.350
-
1st
Philipsburg
(W Costin 57.5)
2nd
Boomahnoomoonah
(T Berry 55.5)
1.00L
3rd
Sweet Cheval
(J Kissick 57.5)
7.00L
4th
Russian Missile
(C Lever 59)
7.20L
See full results
-
6
of 11 -
- Moruya 04-Jan-21 1200m SOFT 7 R2 Mdn-sw $800 (of $30,000) Barrier 11, Winning Time: 1:11.57, SP: $26 In-running: 800m 5th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.210
-
1st
Tornac
(S Guymer 59)
2nd
Danzadel
(M Cahill 55.5)
0.50L
3rd
Stays On Tour
(S Clipperton 59)
2.00L
6th
Russian Missile
(C Lever 59)
5.30L
See full results
- Spell 101d
-
8
of 9 -
- Goulburn 25-Sep-20 1500m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:32.44, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 5th, 800m 7th, 400m 7th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.630
-
1st
Cosmic Sands
(K Latham 56.5)
2nd
Al Sahara
(L Magorrian 55, Cd 55.5)
0.28L
3rd
Principatus
(B Spriggs 59)
0.39L
8th
Russian Missile
(T Sherry 59)
13.84L
See full results
-
7
of 9 -
- Queanbeyan 08-Sep-20 1460m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:30.08, SP: $3.30F In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.060
-
1st
Smooth Motion
(J Mallyon 59)
2nd
Supernaculum
(B Mcdougall 55)
1.21L
3rd
Chloebella Rose
(K Jennings 57)
1.88L
7th
Russian Missile
(P Scorse 59)
4.34L
See full results
-
2
of 4 -
- TRIAL Moruya 01-Sep-20 920m GOOD 4 R2 OPEN-BT, Winning Time: 54.64 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.750
- 1st Pedway (A Mclucas) 2nd Russian Missile (P Scorse) 5.80L 3rd Intuitive (B Mcdougall) 6.20L
-
10
of 10 -
- Moruya 16-Aug-20 1650m HEAVY 9 R3 Mdn-sw $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:48.32, SP: $2.90 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:38.540
-
1st
Loafing
(J Ford 59)
2nd
Icksta
(S Guymer 59)
1.80L
3rd
The Boomerang
(N Perryman 59)
2.30L
10th
Russian Missile
(B Loy 59)
24.00L
See full results
-
2
of 11 -
- Moruya 04-Aug-20 1435m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn $3,900 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:28.10, SP: $5 In-running: Settled 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.300
-
1st
Ma Bella Rosie
(B Ryan 56.5)
2nd
Russian Missile
(B Loy 56)
1.00L
3rd
Loafing
(J Ford 58)
1.80L
See full results
- Freshened 39d
-
5
of 14 -
- Moruya 26-Jun-20 1200m SOFT 5 R2 Mdn $650 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:12.15, SP: $10 In-running: 800m 3rd, 400m 4th Sectionals: 600m 0:35.820
-
1st
Sir Eagle
(B Ryan 58)
2nd
Woodson
(P Scorse 57.5)
0.20L
3rd
Glamourush
(J Taylor 55)
2.50L
5th
Russian Missile
(N Burrells 55, Cd 53.5)
3.10L
See full results
- Spell 61d
-
8
of 12 -
- Goulburn 26-Apr-20 1600m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn-sw $450 (of $20,000) Barrier 9, Winning Time: 1:37.43, SP: $26 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:37.170
-
1st
Chariots Of Fire
(S Guymer 58.5)
2nd
Gunaluva
(J Taylor 58.5)
3.68L
3rd
Renwick
(T Schiller 58.5, Cd 57)
4.27L
8th
Russian Missile
(T Wolfgram 59)
9.59L
See full results
-
3
of 11 -
- Goulburn 16-Apr-20 1600m GOOD 4 R5 Mdn $1,900 (of $20,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:36.32, SP: $7 In-running: Settled 1st, 1200m 1st, 800m 1st, 400m 1st Sectionals: 600m 0:37.040
-
1st
Hamish The Swift
(C Lever 55, Cd 55.5)
2nd
Tamarin Falls
(B Loy 58)
0.17L
3rd
Russian Missile
(T Wolfgram 56)
0.34L
See full results
-
4
of 10 -
- Queanbeyan 06-Apr-20 1600m SOFT 5 R3 Mdn-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:38.12, SP: $9 In-running: Settled 3rd, 1200m 3rd, 800m 3rd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:35.630
-
1st
Radiohead
(E Hennessy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
2nd
The Fringe
(B Ward 56.5)
2.59L
3rd
Bob's Angel
(T Wolfgram 57)
2.71L
4th
Russian Missile
(C Lever 59)
2.84L
See full results
-
4
of 8 -
- Sapphire Coast 27-Mar-20 1608m SOFT 7 R4 Mdn-sw $1,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 6, Winning Time: 1:40.22, SP: $10 In-running: Settled 4th, 1200m 4th, 800m 4th, 400m 5th Sectionals: 600m 0:37.270
-
1st
Globalize
(B Mcdougall 59)
2nd
Radiohead
(E Hennessy 58.5, Cd 56.5)
3.16L
3rd
Bob's Angel
(B Ward 57)
3.22L
4th
Russian Missile
(N Souquet 59)
6.13L
See full results
-
3
of 12 -
- Moruya 16-Mar-20 1425m GOOD 4 R4 Mdn-sw $2,100 (of $22,000) Barrier 2, Winning Time: 1:26.03, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 4th, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.050
-
1st
Show Tickets
(B Loy 56.5)
2nd
Globalize
(B Mcdougall 59)
0.10L
3rd
Russian Missile
(C Lever 59)
1.60L
See full results
-
5
of 9 -
- Sapphire Coast 02-Mar-20 1400m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn $720 (of $22,000) Barrier 5, Winning Time: 1:25.26, SP: $31 In-running: Settled 2nd, 800m 2nd, 400m 3rd Sectionals: 600m 0:36.570
-
1st
Brennaman
(B Mcdougall 55.5)
2nd
I Am Grande
(E Hennessy 55, Cd 52)
0.42L
3rd
Heavenly Storm
(M Kinny 54.5)
4.08L
5th
Russian Missile
(N Souquet 57.5)
4.89L
See full results
- Freshened 43d
-
7
of 8 -
- Cowra 19-Jan-20 1200m GOOD 4 R3 Mdn $500 (of $22,000) Barrier 3, Winning Time: 1:10.02, SP: $20 In-running: 800m 6th, 400m 6th
-
1st
Valarian
(M Cahill 54.5)
2nd
Tough Case
(S Guymer 54)
2.81L
3rd
Merc
(S Miller 55.5)
3.48L
7th
Russian Missile
(B Ryan 58)
6.87L
See full results
-
6
of 7 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 18-Nov-19 1000m GOOD 3 R6 MDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:00.05 Sectionals: 600m 0:34.250
- 1st Celandine (T Berry) 2nd Candy Bar (C Graham) 0.79L 3rd March On Selma (R King) 2.50L 6th Russian Missile (G Buckley) 5.89L
-
4
of 6 -
- TRIAL Hawkesbury 17-Jun-19 800m SOFT 5 R13 3Y+CGE MDN-BT, Winning Time: 47.53
- 1st Aloneinabaa (R Hunt) 2nd Versifier (A Maeda) 5.06L 3rd Monstrosity (R Dolan) 5.35L 4th Russian Missile (M Bell) 6.43L
-
10
of 10 -
- TRIAL Rosehill Gardens 15-Jan-19 1030m GOOD 4 R5 3Y+ MDN-BT, Winning Time: 1:02.15 Sectionals: 600m 0:35.000
- 1st Mr Dependable (T Clark) 2nd Canyonero (H Bowman) 1.80L 3rd Royal Captain (B Prebble) 3.30L 10th Russian Missile (A Borg) 13.50L
-
7
of 7 -
- TRIAL Warwick Farm 27-Dec-18 740m SYNTHETIC R21 3YCG MDN-BT, Winning Time: 43.34 Sectionals: 600m 0:32.900
- 1st Paulo Pace (C Brown) 2nd Vosti (A Hyeronimus) 0.20L 3rd Superbowl Sunday (R Dolan) 0.40L 7th Russian Missile (C Brown) 3.80L
Profile: | 8 year old bay gelding |
---|---|
Career: | 29 starts, 1 wins, 5 placings |
Earnings: | $27,015 |
Trainer: | Bob Murray |
Pedigree: | Smart Missile x Russian Classic |
Country: | Australia |
Foaled: | 22/09/2015 |
Owners: | G M & Mrs N A Stephens & Mrs B A Spry |
Training History: | |
Mar 21 - Current | Bob Murray Eidsvold, QLD |
Mar 20 - Mar 21 | Greg Stephens Goulburn, NSW |
Nov 19 - Mar 20 | Garry White Hawkesbury, NSW |